Jan. 3, 2013    held at Korkki Ski Ctr.
                   near Two Harbors, MN

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  6 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 4    - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:19:27.3    00:00    03:14/K      100    

   2  (1) - 12   - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:20:13.4    00:46    03:22/K      99    

   3  (1) - 13   - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:20:17.8    00:50    03:22/K      98    

   4  (2) - 46   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:20:39.7    01:12    03:26/K      97    

   5  (1) - 3    - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:52.6    01:25    03:28/K      96    

   6  (2) - 22   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:20:55.7    01:28    03:29/K      95    

   7  (3) - 8    - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:21:17.4    01:50    03:32/K      94    

   8  (1) - 1    - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:28.7    02:01    03:34/K      93    

   9  (2) - 42   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:21:29.5    02:02    03:34/K      92    

  10  (3) - 16   - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:21:30.3    02:03    03:35/K      91    

  11  (4) - 28   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:21:35.1    02:07    03:35/K      90    

  12  (2) - 17   - Welch, Matt                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:21:45.1    02:17    03:37/K      89    

  13  (3) - 21   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:49.2    02:21    03:38/K      88    

  14  (1) - 6    - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:22:04.2    02:36    03:40/K      87    

  15  (4) - 48   - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:22:05.5    02:38    03:40/K      86    

  16  (5) - 38   - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:22:05.6    02:38    03:40/K      85    

  17  (5) - 23   - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:22:20.0    02:52    03:43/K      84    

  18  (2) - 24   - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:22:43.7    03:16    03:47/K      83    

  19  (2) - 27   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:23:01.9    03:34    03:50/K      82    

  20  (1) - 26   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:23:08.1    03:40    03:51/K      81    

  21  (3) - 11   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:23:13.2    03:45    03:52/K      80    

  22  (3) - 7    - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:23:15.6    03:48    03:52/K      79    

  23  (4) - 32   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:23:17.1    03:49    03:52/K      78    

  24  (5) - 20   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:20.3    03:53    03:53/K      77    

  25  (2) - 39   - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:23:31.8    04:04    03:55/K      76    

  26  (6) - 43   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:23:35.8    04:08    03:55/K      75    

  27  (1) - 18   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:23:41.4    04:14    03:56/K      74    

  28  (4) - 30   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:24:09.0    04:41    04:01/K      73    

  29  (7) - 50   - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           11  0:24:09.8    04:42    04:01/K      72    

  30  (8) - 53   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:24:18.0    04:50    04:03/K   

  31  (1) - 15   - Axtel, Levi                 - Cook County           11  0:24:30.3    05:03    04:05/K      71    

  32  (2) - 9    - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:24:44.2    05:16    04:07/K      70    

  33  (9) - 52   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:24:46.4    05:19    04:07/K   

  34  (3) - 14   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:46.9    05:19    04:07/K      69    

  35  (4) - 33   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:47.4    05:20    04:07/K      68    

  36  (3) - 29   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:25:17.2    05:49    04:12/K      67    

  37  (2) - 34   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:25:35.8    06:08    04:15/K      66    

  38  (5) - 41   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:25:36.6    06:09    04:16/K      65    

  39  (4) - 35   - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:25:56.7    06:29    04:19/K      64    

  40  (5) - 37   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:26:08.0    06:40    04:21/K      63    

  41  (3) - 31   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:26:08.7    06:41    04:21/K      62    

  42  (3) - 40   - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           10  0:26:36.5    07:09    04:26/K      61    

  43  (6) - 49   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:27:11.6    07:44    04:31/K      60    

  44  (7) - 44   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:27:30.9    08:03    04:35/K      59    

  45  (4) - 45   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:27:48.0    08:20    04:38/K      58    

  46  (4) - 25   - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:30:32.0    11:04    05:05/K      57    

  47  (5) - 51   - Wambach, Michael            - Marshall              12  0:31:29.9    12:02    05:14/K      56    

  48  (6) - 47   - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:34:58.4    15:31    05:49/K      55    

            10   - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  DNS 

            19   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  DNS 

            2    - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  DNS 

            36   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   DNS 

            5    - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  6 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 64   - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:21:43.0    00:00    03:37/K      100    

   2  (1) - 65   - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:22:52.6    01:09    03:48/K      99    

   3  (2) - 87   - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:23:14.2    01:31    03:52/K      98    

   4  (3) - 71   - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:23:41.0    01:58    03:56/K      97    

   5  (2) - 70   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:23:42.9    01:59    03:57/K      96    

   6  (1) - 75   - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:23:56.1    02:13    03:59/K      95    

   7  (4) - 76   - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:23:57.3    02:14    03:59/K      94    

   8  (2) - 63   - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:24:06.7    02:23    04:01/K      93    

   9  (1) - 72   - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:24:41.3    02:58    04:06/K      92    

  10  (5) - 91   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:24:42.1    02:59    04:07/K      91    

  11  (3) - 81   - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:25:12.4    03:29    04:12/K      90    

  12  (6) - 100  - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           12  0:25:24.8    03:41    04:14/K      89    

  13  (3) - 89   - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:25:25.9    03:42    04:14/K      88    

  14  (4) - 77   - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:25:42.5    03:59    04:17/K      87    

  15  (7) - 97   - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:25:44.7    04:01    04:17/K      86    

  16  (8) - 98   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:26:27.8    04:44    04:24/K   

  17  (1) - 66   - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:26:40.3    04:57    04:26/K      85    

  18  (5) - 83   - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12  0:26:45.9    05:02    04:27/K      84    

  19  (9) - 101  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:26:50.5    05:07    04:28/K   

  20  (2) - 61   - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:26:52.0    05:09    04:28/K      83    

  21  (3) - 78   - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:26:56.9    05:13    04:29/K      82    

  22  (2) - 73   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:26:57.8    05:14    04:29/K      81    

  23  (4) - 94   - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:27:33.2    05:50    04:35/K      80    

  24  (3) - 90   - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:28:04.0    06:21    04:40/K      79    

  25  (1) - 67   - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:28:16.1    06:33    04:42/K      78    

  26  (2) - 74   - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:28:34.6    06:51    04:45/K      77    

  27  (5) - 86   - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:28:43.8    07:00    04:47/K      76    

  28  (1) - 69   - Albert, Reilly              - Marshall              9   0:29:34.7    07:51    04:55/K      75    

  29  (1) - 85   - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:30:06.5    08:23    05:01/K      74    

  30  (6) - 95   - Jofs, Hailee                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:30:08.4    08:25    05:01/K      73    

  31  (4) - 84   - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           12  0:30:24.1    08:41    05:04/K      72    

  32  (3) - 79   - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:30:33.8    08:50    05:05/K      71    

  33  (2) - 62   - Espe, Clara                 - Marshall              11  0:30:51.1    09:08    05:08/K      70    

  34  (4) - 92   - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:31:00.5    09:17    05:10/K      69    

  35  (1) - 68   - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:31:41.2    09:58    05:16/K      68    

  36  (5) - 82   - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:33:39.7    11:56    05:36/K      67    

  37  (5) - 96   - Burton, Emma                - Two Harbors           12  0:35:39.6    13:56    05:56/K      66    

  38  (4) - 88   - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:35:40.6    13:57    05:56/K      65    

  39  (6) - 93   - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors           12  0:35:48.5    14:05    05:58/K      64    

  40  (5) - 80   - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:38:03.5    16:20    06:20/K      63    

  41  (7) - 99   - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors           12  0:39:37.0    17:54    06:36/K      62    

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  6 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 123  - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:22:08.9    00:00    03:41/K      100    

   2  (1) - 116  - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  0:23:37.4    01:28    03:56/K      99    

   3  (2) - 121  - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:24:11.4    02:02    04:01/K      98    

   4  (1) - 117  - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:24:14.4    02:05    04:02/K      97    

   5  (3) - 131  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:24:15.0    02:06    04:02/K      96    

   6  (1) - 114  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10  0:24:25.7    02:16    04:04/K      95    

   7  (2) - 120  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:25:47.3    03:38    04:17/K      94    

   8  (1) - 118  - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:26:03.0    03:54    04:20/K      93    

   9  (2) - 119  - Clark, Sean                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:26:12.9    04:04    04:22/K      92    

  10  (1) - 136  - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10  0:26:35.8    04:26    04:25/K      91    

  11  (2) - 140  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:26:40.6    04:31    04:26/K      90    

  12  (4) - 153  - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   0:26:45.5    04:36    04:27/K      89    

  13  (5) - 144  - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           8   0:26:46.7    04:37    04:27/K      88    

  14  (3) - 139  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:26:58.4    04:49    04:29/K      87    

  15  (1) - 112  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:27:04.9    04:56    04:30/K      86    

  16  (6) - 152  - Erickson, Cory              - Duluth East           11  0:27:10.7    05:01    04:31/K      85    

  17  (7) - 157  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           9   0:27:13.8    05:04    04:32/K      84    

  18  (3) - 135  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:27:23.0    05:14    04:33/K      83    

  19  (8) - 155  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           9   0:27:31.8    05:22    04:35/K   

  20  (9) - 151  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           11  0:27:32.4    05:23    04:35/K   

  21  (2) - 142  - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:27:35.0    05:26    04:35/K      82    

  22  (3) - 115  - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:27:47.8    05:38    04:37/K      81    

  23  (4) - 133  - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:27:49.0    05:40    04:38/K      80    

  24  (10)- 127  - Marshik, Alex               - Duluth East           12  0:27:49.5    05:40    04:38/K   

  25  (5) - 149  - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:27:59.7    05:50    04:39/K      79    

  26  (11)- 138  - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           9   0:28:53.0    06:44    04:48/K   

  27  (2) - 125  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:28:57.5    06:48    04:49/K      78    

  28  (12)- 156  - Laughlin, Jonathan          - Duluth East           9   0:29:00.4    06:51    04:50/K   

  29  (13)- 148  - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:29:05.1    06:56    04:50/K   

  30  (6) - 145  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:30:06.4    07:57    05:01/K      77    

  31  (1) - 124  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:30:45.3    08:36    05:07/K      76    

  32  (2) - 122  - Peters, Ian                 - Marshall              11  0:30:52.3    08:43    05:08/K      75    

  33  (14)- 154  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           9   0:31:07.6    08:58    05:11/K   

  34  (3) - 146  - Hallgren, Joe               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:31:18.1    09:09    05:13/K      74    

  35  (4) - 143  - Salinas, Isaiah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:31:56.1    09:47    05:19/K      73    

  36  (4) - 132  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:32:17.2    10:08    05:22/K      72    

  37  (4) - 126  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:32:39.0    10:30    05:26/K      71    

  38  (1) - 129  - Johnson, Bjorn              - Cook County           12  0:33:51.9    11:43    05:38/K      70    

  39  (3) - 111  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              9   0:33:53.9    11:45    05:38/K      69    

  40  (7) - 150  - Kirkman, Nick               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:34:08.5    11:59    05:41/K      68    

  41  (5) - 134  - Frosig, Austin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:34:11.3    12:02    05:41/K      67    

  42  (4) - 128  - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall              11  0:34:51.5    12:42    05:48/K      66    

  43  (8) - 147  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:36:33.9    14:25    06:05/K   

  44  (2) - 141  - Pearson, Dennis             - Two Harbors           11  0:37:15.2    15:06    06:12/K      65    

  45  (3) - 130  - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors           9   0:49:33.5    27:24    08:15/K      64    

            113  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            137  - Frosig, John                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  6 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 163  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           9   0:27:27.2    00:00    04:34/K      100    

   2  (2) - 186  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           10  0:27:36.0    00:08    04:36/K      99    

   3  (1) - 170  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:28:22.0    00:54    04:43/K      98    

   4  (3) - 201  - Fontaine, Maddie            - Duluth East           11  0:28:59.6    01:32    04:49/K      97    

   5  (1) - 162  - Maijila, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:29:01.9    01:34    04:50/K      96    

   6  (1) - 167  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:29:02.8    01:35    04:50/K      95    

   7  (2) - 174  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:30:39.4    03:12    05:06/K      94    

   8  (4) - 196  - Stoneburner, Robin          - Duluth East           11  0:30:44.7    03:17    05:07/K      93    

   9  (5) - 193  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           9   0:30:46.2    03:19    05:07/K      92    

  10  (6) - 191  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           10  0:30:46.9    03:19    05:07/K      91    

  11  (7) - 176  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           9   0:30:54.4    03:27    05:09/K      90    

  12  (2) - 184  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:30:59.8    03:32    05:09/K      89    

  13  (3) - 168  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:31:09.3    03:42    05:11/K      88    

  14  (4) - 194  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:31:14.2    03:47    05:12/K      87    

  15  (5) - 195  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:31:27.0    03:59    05:14/K      86    

  16  (3) - 183  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:31:28.3    04:01    05:14/K      85    

  17  (8) - 200  - Anderson, Edda              - Duluth East           11  0:32:01.0    04:33    05:20/K   

  18  (1) - 164  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:32:16.7    04:49    05:22/K      84    

  19  (4) - 179  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:32:19.6    04:52    05:23/K      83    

  20  (6) - 189  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   8   0:32:32.7    05:05    05:25/K      82    

  21  (7) - 181  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   10  0:32:54.1    05:26    05:29/K      81    

  22  (2) - 187  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:32:59.6    05:32    05:29/K      80    

  23  (2) - 165  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:33:03.7    05:36    05:30/K      79    

  24  (3) - 171  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   0:33:48.3    06:21    05:38/K      78    

  25  (9) - 197  - Austin, Jane                - Duluth East           12  0:33:54.3    06:27    05:39/K   

  26  (10)- 199  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:34:47.7    07:20    05:47/K   

  27  (3) - 185  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:34:54.3    07:27    05:49/K      77    

  28  (11)- 203  - Paulson, Haley              - Duluth East           11  0:34:55.0    07:27    05:49/K   

  29  (12)- 173  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           10  0:35:02.5    07:35    05:50/K   

  30  (13)- 202  - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East           11  0:35:07.2    07:39    05:51/K   

  31  (5) - 190  - Wallace, Hannah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:35:45.9    08:18    05:57/K      76    

  32  (1) - 166  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  0:35:48.6    08:21    05:58/K      75    

  33  (1) - 172  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:35:51.6    08:24    05:58/K      74    

  34  (4) - 192  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   0:35:51.9    08:24    05:58/K      73    

  35  (14)- 198  - Bates, Erin                 - Duluth East           11  0:36:29.3    09:02    06:04/K   

  36  (2) - 169  - Cummins, Ashlyn             - Marshall              8   0:37:19.0    09:51    06:13/K      72    

  37  (5) - 178  - Juenemann, Jesse            - Two Harbors           9   0:38:22.8    10:55    06:23/K      71    

  38  (4) - 188  - Puttkammer, Jenna           - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:38:58.4    11:31    06:29/K      70    

  39  (2) - 161  - Heehn, Elizabeth            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:39:05.2    11:37    06:30/K      69    

  40  (3) - 180  - Konowalchuk, Haley          - Marshall              9   0:39:47.3    12:20    06:37/K      68    

  41  (1) - 177  - Larsen, Sarah               - Cook County           12  0:41:02.5    13:35    06:50/K      67    

  42  (3) - 175  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:41:18.2    13:50    06:53/K      66    

  43  (4) - 205  - Anderson, Hana              - Marshall              9   0:43:55.2    16:27    07:19/K      65    

  44  (15)- 204  - Laughlin, Carolyn           - Duluth East           12  0:44:02.8    16:35    07:20/K   

            182  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  4 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 213  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:15:08.4    00:00    03:47/K      100    

   2  (2) - 222  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:15:49.6    00:41    03:57/K      99    

   3  (1) - 214  - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:15:54.0    00:45    03:58/K      98    

   4  (1) - 217  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:16:04.6    00:56    04:01/K      97    

   5  (1) - 211  - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:16:22.4    01:14    04:05/K      96    

   6  (2) - 219  - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:17:40.0    02:31    04:25/K      95    

   7  (1) - 238  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           7   0:17:41.3    02:32    04:25/K      94    

   8  (1) - 215  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:17:50.0    02:41    04:27/K      93    

   9  (1) - 227  - Meysembourg, Eric           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:17:56.2    02:47    04:29/K      92    

  10  (2) - 244  - Lah, Blaise                 - Ely                   7   0:17:59.2    02:50    04:29/K      91    

  11  (2) - 221  - Rich, Tony                  - Duluth East           9   0:18:09.6    03:01    04:32/K      90    

  12  (2) - 226  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:10.0    03:01    04:32/K      89    

  13  (2) - 225  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:18:17.5    03:09    04:34/K      88    

  14  (3) - 220  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   8   0:18:31.0    03:22    04:37/K      87    

  15  (2) - 212  - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:18:36.1    03:27    04:39/K      86    

  16  (3) - 240  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:47.2    03:38    04:41/K      85    

  17  (3) - 228  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:19:14.6    04:06    04:48/K      84    

  18  (4) - 236  - Parmeter, Will              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:15.2    04:06    04:48/K      83    

  19  (4) - 231  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   0:19:20.8    04:12    04:50/K      82    

  20  (3) - 247  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:19:27.4    04:19    04:51/K      81    

  21  (4) - 223  - Bettencourt, Logan          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:01.8    04:53    05:00/K      80    

  22  (5) - 235  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely                   7   0:20:04.1    04:55    05:01/K      79    

  23  (5) - 239  - Northey, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:20:07.1    04:58    05:01/K      78    

  24  (5) - 230  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:20:13.9    05:05    05:03/K      77    

  25  (6) - 232  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:20:15.3    05:06    05:03/K      76    

  26  (3) - 233  - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East           9+  0:20:35.9    05:27    05:08/K      75    

  27  (7) - 245  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:42.0    05:33    05:10/K      74    

  28  (4) - 243  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:21:29.0    06:20    05:22/K      73    

  29  (6) - 246  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:22:21.0    07:12    05:35/K      72    

  30  (4) - 216  - Revoir, Ryan                - Duluth East           9   0:22:26.7    07:18    05:36/K      71    

  31  (5) - 242  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:23:11.4    08:03    05:47/K      70    

  32  (3) - 234  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           7   0:24:13.2    09:04    06:03/K      69    

  33  (6) - 237  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:24:16.3    09:07    06:04/K      68    

  34  (6) - 248  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   7   0:25:31.0    10:22    06:22/K      67    

  35  (7) - 250  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:25:36.2    10:27    06:24/K      66    

  36  (8) - 249  - Vail, Jacob                 - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:26:34.3    11:25    06:38/K   

  37  (1) - 218  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:26:54.2    11:45    06:43/K      65    

  38  (2) - 224  - Hoffman, Ben                - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:29:02.7    13:54    07:15/K      64    

            229  - White, Cullen               - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            241  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  4 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 332  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           9   0:18:05.8    00:00    04:31/K      100    

   2  (2) - 319  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           7   0:18:11.3    00:05    04:32/K      99    

   3  (1) - 315  - Nelson, Anna Mae            - Ely                   7   0:18:26.6    00:20    04:36/K      98    

   4  (2) - 307  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   7   0:18:33.8    00:28    04:38/K      97    

   5  (3) - 326  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           9   0:18:48.9    00:43    04:42/K      96    

   6  (1) - 301  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:19:12.3    01:06    04:48/K      95    

   7  (1) - 306  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:19:15.0    01:09    04:48/K      94    

   8  (2) - 314  - Dybwad, Dorthe              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:19:19.0    01:13    04:49/K      93    

   9  (3) - 323  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   7   0:19:41.8    01:36    04:55/K      92    

  10  (4) - 305  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   8   0:19:42.7    01:36    04:55/K      91    

  11  (3) - 337  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:19:46.4    01:40    04:56/K      90    

  12  (4) - 317  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           9   0:20:02.7    01:56    05:00/K      89    

  13  (5) - 318  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   7   0:20:06.3    02:00    05:01/K      88    

  14  (1) - 304  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:23.6    02:17    05:05/K      87    

  15  (6) - 330  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   7   0:20:37.7    02:31    05:09/K      86    

  16  (5) - 324  - Thibault, Kathryn           - Duluth East           9   0:21:35.8    03:30    05:23/K      85    

  17  (4) - 308  - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:39.0    03:33    05:24/K      84    

  18  (6) - 331  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           9   0:21:50.5    03:44    05:27/K      83    

  19  (7) - 333  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   9   0:22:13.6    04:07    05:33/K      82    

  20  (7) - 336  - Baker, Sarah                - Duluth East           9+  0:22:22.1    04:16    05:35/K      81    

  21  (8) - 335  - Deadrick, Mia               - Ely                   7   0:22:26.6    04:20    05:36/K   

  22  (9) - 328  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely                   9+  0:22:48.0    04:42    05:42/K   

  23  (1) - 303  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:22:57.3    04:51    05:44/K      80    

  24  (10)- 342  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   9+  0:23:06.7    05:00    05:46/K   

  25  (1) - 312  - Acero, Matea                - Cook County           9   0:23:09.0    05:03    05:47/K      79    

  26  (5) - 329  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:23:45.6    05:39    05:56/K      78    

  27  (8) - 343  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           7   0:23:50.5    05:44    05:57/K   

  28  (6) - 322  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:23:52.2    05:46    05:58/K      77    

  29  (7) - 334  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:24:05.1    05:59    06:01/K      76    

  30  (8) - 325  - Lebeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:24:33.4    06:27    06:08/K   

  31  (2) - 316  - Rub, Abby                   - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:24:48.4    06:42    06:12/K      75    

  32  (9) - 351  - Siers, Letitia              - Duluth East           7   0:24:52.9    06:47    06:13/K   

  33  (9) - 327  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:25:20.3    07:14    06:20/K   

  34  (2) - 320  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           9   0:25:25.0    07:19    06:21/K      74    

  35  (10)- 348  - Teng, Rica                  - Duluth East           9   0:25:26.3    07:20    06:21/K   

  36  (1) - 311  - Lynville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           9+  0:25:31.5    07:25    06:22/K      73    

  37  (11)- 340  - Houle, Lakeisha             - Ely                   9   0:25:36.1    07:30    06:24/K   

  38  (11)- 313  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           7   0:26:12.7    08:06    06:33/K   

  39  (12)- 339  - Helland, Olivia             - Duluth East           7   0:26:14.7    08:08    06:33/K   

  40  (12)- 349  - Kaufman, Lucy               - Ely                   7   0:26:32.4    08:26    06:38/K   

  41  (13)- 346  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   7   0:27:20.1    09:14    06:50/K   

  42  (10)- 338  - Williams, Megan             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:32:17.2    14:11    08:04/K   

            302  - Hollappa, Sarah             - Duluth East           8   DNS 

            309  - Theiling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    8   DNS 

            310  - Bourdage, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            321  - Palmquist, Claire           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  DNS 

            341  - Nelson, Macy                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            344  - Zallar, Taylor              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS 

            345  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           7   DNS 

            347  - Wilson, Erinn               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS 

            350  - Martin, Nya                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS 

            352  - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East           9+  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 6 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 380   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 372   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 3      - 346   POINTS  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 4      - 343   POINTS  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 5      - 324   POINTS  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 6      - 306   POINTS  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 7      - 282   POINTS  -  Marshall            

Place # 8      - 263   POINTS  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 9      - 198   POINTS  -  Cook County         

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 6 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 388   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 371   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 3      - 358   POINTS  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 4      - 329   POINTS  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 5      - 310   POINTS  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 6      - 295   POINTS  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 7      - 145   POINTS  -  Marshall            

Place # 8      - 74   POINTS  -  Cook County         

Place # 9      - 68   POINTS  -  Duluth Denfeld