Jan. 21, 2014    held at Korkki Ski Ctr.
                   near Two Harbors, MN

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  6 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 16   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12  0:19:48.2    00:00    03:18/K      100    

   2  (1) - 13   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10  0:20:08.9    00:20    03:21/K      99    

   3  (2) - 11   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10  0:20:31.7    00:43    03:25/K      98    

   4  (2) - 28   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9   0:20:48.4    01:00    03:28/K      97    

   5  (1) - 14   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:54.6    01:06    03:29/K      96    

   6  (2) - 20   - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:00.7    01:12    03:30/K      95    

   7  (3) - 2    - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:11.9    01:23    03:31/K      94    

   8  (3) - 39   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12  0:21:13.7    01:25    03:32/K      93    

   9  (1) - 4    - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:21:27.4    01:39    03:34/K      92    

  10  (4) - 22   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11  0:21:38.1    01:49    03:36/K      91    

  11  (2) - 9    - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:21:46.3    01:58    03:37/K      90    

  12  (4) - 34   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:22:00.2    02:12    03:40/K      89    

  13  (5) - 42   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           12  0:22:03.0    02:14    03:40/K      88    

  14  (1) - 1    - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11  0:22:06.3    02:18    03:41/K      87    

  15  (6) - 26   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           10  0:22:18.6    02:30    03:43/K      86    

  16  (3) - 18   - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:22:20.0    02:31    03:43/K      85    

  17  (7) - 35   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12  0:22:36.4    02:48    03:46/K      84    

  18  (3) - 24   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9   0:22:41.7    02:53    03:46/K      83    

  19  (8) - 44   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           11  0:22:57.3    03:09    03:49/K   

  20  (2) - 17   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9   0:23:00.9    03:12    03:50/K      82    

  21  (9) - 40   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           11  0:23:01.5    03:13    03:50/K   

  22  (1) - 21   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:23:07.1    03:18    03:51/K      81    

  23  (2) - 31   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:16.4    03:28    03:52/K      80    

  24  (3) - 15   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12  0:23:21.8    03:33    03:53/K      79    

  25  (4) - 32   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10  0:23:29.4    03:41    03:54/K      78    

  26  (3) - 12   - Carlson, Joshua             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:23:29.5    03:41    03:54/K      77    

  27  (4) - 27   - Sobsczak, Robbie            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:23:32.1    03:43    03:55/K      76    

  28  (1) - 8    - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           12  0:23:44.5    03:56    03:57/K      75    

  29  (4) - 33   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:23:44.7    03:56    03:57/K      74    

  30  (5) - 43   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:23:48.8    04:00    03:58/K      73    

  31  (2) - 5    - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           12  0:24:04.0    04:15    04:00/K      72    

  32  (1) - 10   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10  0:24:08.7    04:20    04:01/K      71    

  33  (6) - 36   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:11.7    04:23    04:01/K      70    

  34  (5) - 25   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:24:13.6    04:25    04:02/K      69    

  35  (10)- 45   - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           10  0:24:16.2    04:28    04:02/K   

  36  (7) - 7    - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:23.0    04:34    04:03/K      68    

  37  (8) - 41   - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:40.2    04:52    04:06/K   

  38  (6) - 38   - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:25:12.4    05:24    04:12/K      67    

  39  (4) - 23   - compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10  0:28:52.8    09:04    04:48/K      66    

  40  (2) - 19   - Young, Charles              - Marshall              10  0:29:08.7    09:20    04:51/K      65    

  41  (5) - 37   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11  0:29:37.8    09:49    04:56/K      64    

  42  (3) - 30   - Stienger, Murphy            - Marshall              10  0:31:07.5    11:19    05:11/K      63    

            29   - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            3    - French, Henry               - Duluth East           11  DNS 

            6    - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              11  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  6 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 61   - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12  0:22:51.0    00:00    03:48/K      100    

   2  (1) - 59   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9   0:22:54.2    00:03    03:49/K      99    

   3  (1) - 51   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:23:40.8    00:49    03:56/K      98    

   4  (2) - 71   - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12  0:24:02.9    01:11    04:00/K      97    

   5  (3) - 76   - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7   0:24:22.5    01:31    04:03/K      96    

   6  (4) - 80   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           12  0:24:30.4    01:39    04:05/K      95    

   7  (5) - 85   - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12  0:24:49.5    01:58    04:08/K      94    

   8  (6) - 88   - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12  0:25:08.7    02:17    04:11/K      93    

   9  (2) - 57   - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:25:11.1    02:20    04:11/K      92    

  10  (7) - 90   - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           12  0:25:23.3    02:32    04:13/K      91    

  11  (8) - 89   - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           10  0:26:01.9    03:10    04:20/K   

  12  (2) - 78   - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11  0:26:09.2    03:18    04:21/K      90    

  13  (3) - 70   - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10  0:26:23.9    03:32    04:23/K      89    

  14  (4) - 67   - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12  0:26:31.0    03:40    04:25/K      88    

  15  (1) - 52   - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:26:51.7    04:00    04:28/K      87    

  16  (3) - 62   - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:26:57.8    04:06    04:29/K      86    

  17  (9) - 91   - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           12  0:27:22.6    04:31    04:33/K   

  18  (5) - 79   - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   11  0:27:40.8    04:49    04:36/K      85    

  19  (2) - 63   - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:28:02.6    05:11    04:40/K      84    

  20  (4) - 69   - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:28:09.6    05:18    04:41/K      83    

  21  (3) - 72   - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:28:21.6    05:30    04:43/K      82    

  22  (5) - 75   - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:28:46.0    05:55    04:47/K      81    

  23  (1) - 56   - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:28:51.5    06:00    04:48/K      80    

  24  (1) - 60   - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11  0:29:18.3    06:27    04:53/K      79    

  25  (2) - 66   - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10  0:30:06.6    07:15    05:01/K      78    

  26  (6) - 86   - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:30:21.3    07:30    05:03/K      77    

  27  (7) - 82   - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:30:43.9    07:52    05:07/K      76    

  28  (2) - 65   - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:30:52.3    08:01    05:08/K      75    

  29  (6) - 87   - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   11  0:31:33.0    08:42    05:15/K      74    

  30  (3) - 77   - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:32:01.4    09:10    05:20/K      73    

  31  (4) - 81   - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:32:14.6    09:23    05:22/K      72    

  32  (5) - 68   - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:32:24.2    09:33    05:24/K      71    

  33  (6) - 55   - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:32:57.9    10:06    05:29/K      70    

  34  (7) - 83   - Carrillo, Sophia            - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:33:17.1    10:26    05:32/K      69    

  35  (3) - 73   - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           10  0:33:28.6    10:37    05:34/K      68    

  36  (4) - 74   - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           10  0:36:41.7    13:50    06:06/K      67    

            53   - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12  DNS 

            54   - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            58   - VanDeelen, Anna             - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            64   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12  DNS 

            84   - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   11  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  6 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
lace Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 107  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:21:56.1    00:00    03:39/K      100    

   2  (1) - 108  - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           9   0:22:56.2    01:00    03:49/K      99    

   3  (2) - 135  - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           9   0:23:06.1    01:10    03:51/K      98    

   4  (3) - 146  - Jordan, Jace                - Duluth East           9   0:23:10.7    01:14    03:51/K      97    

   5  (1) - 103  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8   0:23:32.9    01:36    03:55/K      96    

   6  (4) - 136  - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           12  0:23:55.5    01:59    03:59/K      95    

   7  (5) - 109  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           10  0:24:44.7    02:48    04:07/K      94    

   8  (6) - 122  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           10  0:24:59.2    03:03    04:09/K      93    

   9  (1) - 120  - Mysembourg, Eric            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:25:04.3    03:08    04:10/K      92    

  10  (2) - 127  - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:25:14.0    03:17    04:12/K      91    

  11  (7) - 145  - Weberg, Conor               - Duluth East           9   0:25:34.2    03:38    04:15/K      90    

  12  (1) - 102  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:25:39.1    03:43    04:16/K      89    

  13  (2) - 124  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:25:44.3    03:48    04:17/K      88    

  14  (2) - 116  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   9   0:25:48.7    03:52    04:18/K      87    

  15  (3) - 129  - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   12  0:25:54.5    03:58    04:19/K      86    

  16  (8) - 137  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           8   0:26:03.7    04:07    04:20/K   

  17  (2) - 114  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:26:07.2    04:11    04:21/K      85    

  18  (3) - 115  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:26:29.4    04:33    04:24/K      84    

  19  (1) - 110  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:26:35.0    04:38    04:25/K      83    

  20  (9) - 144  - Zobel, Nick                 - Duluth East           9   0:26:37.3    04:41    04:26/K   

  21  (2) - 106  - Fierek, Max                 - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:26:38.9    04:42    04:26/K      82    

  22  (4) - 133  - Inomata, Akira              - Ely                   12  0:26:42.7    04:46    04:27/K      81    

  23  (3) - 113  - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:49.7    04:53    04:28/K      80    

  24  (5) - 128  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   8   0:26:52.7    04:56    04:28/K      79    

  25  (10)- 131  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           8   0:27:16.4    05:20    04:32/K   

  26  (1) - 101  - Johnson, McKinley           - Grand Rapids          11  0:28:14.4    06:18    04:42/K      78    

  27  (1) - 118  - Deming, Zach                - Two Harbors           11  0:28:29.3    06:33    04:44/K      77    

  28  (11)- 112  - Peterson, Josh              - Duluth East           9   0:28:29.8    06:33    04:44/K   

  29  (4) - 139  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:28:36.4    06:40    04:46/K      76    

  30  (1) - 105  - Shimmin, Gabe               - Marshall              9   0:28:55.4    06:59    04:49/K      75    

  31  (12)- 119  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           8   0:29:06.6    07:10    04:51/K   

  32  (6) - 121  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11  0:29:07.4    07:11    04:51/K      74    

  33  (5) - 132  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:29:44.3    07:48    04:57/K      73    

  34  (6) - 125  - Nicolson, Ben               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:30:21.2    08:25    05:03/K      72    

  35  (7) - 134  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:30:28.2    08:32    05:04/K      71    

  36  (8) - 141  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:32:34.7    10:38    05:25/K   

  37  (4) - 104  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:33:52.5    11:56    05:38/K      70    

  38  (13)- 143  - White, Cullen               - Duluth East           10  0:33:59.2    12:03    05:39/K   

            111  - David, Evan                 - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            117  - Byrnes, Kory                - Marshall              9   DNS 

            123  - Spehar, Jake                - Duluth Denfeld        11  DNS 

            126  - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            130  - *ghost*                     - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  DNS 

            138  - Willgohs, Ryan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

            140  - Frosiq, Austin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            142  - Pearson, Kiefer             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  6 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 154  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8   0:25:26.9    00:00    04:14/K      100    

   2  (1) - 174  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           8   0:25:32.1    00:05    04:15/K      99    

   3  (2) - 182  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           10  0:26:30.4    01:03    04:25/K      98    

   4  (3) - 158  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           11  0:26:56.0    01:29    04:29/K      97    

   5  (2) - 160  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8   0:26:56.1    01:29    04:29/K      96    

   6  (4) - 169  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9   0:27:07.0    01:40    04:31/K      95    

   7  (3) - 176  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8   0:27:10.1    01:43    04:31/K      94    

   8  (5) - 166  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           11  0:27:16.0    01:49    04:32/K      93    

   9  (6) - 192  - French, Ellie               - Duluth East           10  0:27:34.4    02:07    04:35/K      92    

  10  (7) - 186  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           12  0:27:36.6    02:09    04:36/K      91    

  11  (8) - 191  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           10  0:27:50.3    02:23    04:38/K   

  12  (9) - 157  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           9   0:28:05.5    02:38    04:40/K   

  13  (10)- 204  - Spooner, Emma               - Duluth East           10  0:28:15.9    02:49    04:42/K   

  14  (11)- 198  - Lane, Grace                 - Duluth East           10  0:28:17.6    02:50    04:42/K   

  15  (12)- 196  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           9   0:28:31.8    03:04    04:45/K   

  16  (4) - 181  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   9   0:28:39.9    03:13    04:46/K      90    

  17  (13)- 202  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           10  0:28:53.6    03:26    04:48/K   

  18  (1) - 168  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:28:54.4    03:27    04:49/K      89    

  19  (5) - 167  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   9   0:29:00.2    03:33    04:50/K      88    

  20  (6) - 188  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   9   0:29:33.4    04:06    04:55/K      87    

  21  (14)- 201  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           9   0:29:34.9    04:08    04:55/K   

  22  (7) - 193  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   10  0:29:45.6    04:18    04:57/K      86    

  23  (8) - 189  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   9   0:29:49.9    04:23    04:58/K   

  24  (15)- 200  - Corning, Rayna              - Duluth East           10  0:29:53.8    04:26    04:58/K   

  25  (2) - 164  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:30:30.4    05:03    05:05/K      85    

  26  (1) - 162  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:30:46.3    05:19    05:07/K      84    

  27  (16)- 199  - Rubin, Anna                 - Duluth East           9   0:30:51.6    05:24    05:08/K   

  28  (17)- 194  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           10  0:31:05.2    05:38    05:10/K   

  29  (3) - 185  - Thygeson, Brianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:31:10.9    05:44    05:11/K      83    

  30  (18)- 205  - Susnik, Amanda              - Duluth East           9   0:31:43.1    06:16    05:17/K   

  31  (2) - 171  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:31:49.2    06:22    05:18/K      82    

  32  (1) - 156  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:31:52.4    06:25    05:18/K      81    

  33  (9) - 195  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   12  0:31:57.6    06:30    05:19/K   

  34  (3) - 184  - LeBeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:32:05.4    06:38    05:20/K      80    

  35  (1) - 173  - Jackson, Veronica           - Grand Rapids          10  0:32:29.9    07:03    05:24/K      79    

  36  (4) - 175  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:32:44.4    07:17    05:27/K      78    

  37  (1) - 159  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:32:59.8    07:32    05:29/K      77    

  38  (2) - 178  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          9   0:33:05.5    07:38    05:30/K      76    

  39  (19)- 203  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           12  0:33:09.9    07:43    05:31/K   

  40  (5) - 187  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:33:52.5    08:25    05:38/K      75    

  41  (2) - 152  - Shea, Kylie                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:33:58.3    08:31    05:39/K      74    

  42  (1) - 170  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           10  0:34:00.8    08:33    05:40/K      73    

  43  (2) - 165  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11  0:34:10.3    08:43    05:41/K      72    

  44  (20)- 206  - White, Flannery             - Duluth East           9   0:34:40.6    09:13    05:46/K   

  45  (21)- 197  - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East           9   0:35:04.1    09:37    05:50/K   

  46  (3) - 172  - Carrillo, Esther            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:35:14.3    09:47    05:52/K      71    

  47  (10)- 190  - Dirks, Elsie                - Ely                   10  0:36:31.6    11:04    06:05/K   

  48  (1) - 207  - Courture, Elizabeth         - Marshall              9   0:37:14.1    11:47    06:12/K      70    

  49  (4) - 177  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:37:47.1    12:20    06:17/K      69    

  50  (1) - 151  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           11  0:38:13.5    12:46    06:22/K      68    

  51  (3) - 163  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          12  0:38:25.8    12:58    06:24/K      67    

  52  (4) - 179  - West, Hanna                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:38:38.5    13:11    06:26/K      66    

  53  (3) - 183  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           10  0:38:50.8    13:23    06:28/K      65    

  54  (2) - 161  - Hay, Marin                  - Cook County           9   0:41:47.8    16:20    06:57/K      64    

  55  (4) - 180  - Kolkin, Chelsea             - Two Harbors           10  0:45:34.3    20:07    07:35/K      63    

  56  (2) - 208  - Spencer, Bridget            - Marshall              9   0:54:41.2    29:14    09:06/K      62    

            153  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  DNS 

            155  - Heehn, Elizabeth            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  4 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 287  - Boedigheimer, Isaac         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:15:43.4    00:00    03:55/K      100    

   2  (2) - 270  - Northy, Tyler               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:15:48.4    00:05    03:57/K      99    

   3  (3) - 269  - Ripp, Aidan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:15:49.2    00:05    03:57/K      98    

   4  (4) - 277  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:29.7    00:46    04:07/K      97    

   5  (1) - 267  - Daly, Sean                  - Duluth East           9   0:16:39.8    00:56    04:09/K      96    

   6  (1) - 256  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   8   0:17:07.0    01:23    04:16/K      95    

   7  (5) - 248  - Erikkila, Quin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:17:25.1    01:41    04:21/K      94    

   8  (2) - 249  - Bremner, Aidan              - Ely                   8   0:17:27.9    01:44    04:21/K      93    

   9  (1) - 247  - Kelling, Alex               - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:38.4    01:55    04:24/K      92    

  10  (6) - 258  - Delizo, Patrick             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:17:54.6    02:11    04:28/K      91    

  11  (1) - 241  - Kemp, Seth                  - Marshall              7   0:18:01.7    02:18    04:30/K      90    

  12  (7) - 281  - Dourtey, Dylan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:18:14.1    02:30    04:33/K      89    

  13  (3) - 261  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   8   0:18:28.5    02:45    04:37/K      88    

  14  (1) - 251  - Ramberg, Will               - Cook County           7   0:18:46.0    03:02    04:41/K      87    

  15  (1) - 245  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    7   0:18:46.9    03:03    04:41/K      86    

  16  (1) - 244  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:19:16.3    03:32    04:49/K      85    

  17  (8) - 285  - Johanson, Luke              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:19:24.3    03:40    04:51/K   

  18  (2) - 260  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:19:31.3    03:47    04:52/K      84    

  19  (1) - 252  - Parrott, Austin             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:20:11.9    04:28    05:02/K      83    

  20  (4) - 278  - Hasz, Ethan                 - Ely                   8   0:20:12.5    04:29    05:03/K      82    

  21  (2) - 284  - Higgins, Shawn              - North Star Academy    8   0:20:28.5    04:45    05:07/K      81    

  22  (1) - 257  - Rosholt, Logan              - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:20:36.2    04:52    05:09/K      80    

  23  (2) - 242  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           8   0:20:54.4    05:11    05:13/K      79    

  24  (5) - 276  - Kari, Jeremiah              - Ely                   8   0:21:00.2    05:16    05:15/K      78    

  25  (9) - 282  - Waugh, Woody                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:21:05.5    05:22    05:16/K   

  26  (2) - 243  - Bolt, Christian             - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:21:13.2    05:29    05:18/K      77    

  27  (3) - 273  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    7   0:21:24.3    05:40    05:21/K      76    

  28  (2) - 264  - Solberg, Fisher             - Marshall              8   0:21:39.7    05:56    05:24/K      75    

  29  (3) - 263  - Kemp, Steven                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:21:42.6    05:59    05:25/K      74    

  30  (10)- 288  - Johanson, Jayce             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:22:16.6    06:33    05:34/K   

  31  (2) - 259  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          8   0:22:25.0    06:41    05:36/K      73    

  32  (2) - 268  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:22:30.3    06:46    05:37/K      72    

  33  (4) - 275  - Bols, Chris                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:24:01.4    08:18    06:00/K      71    

  34  (4) - 266  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    7   0:24:06.5    08:23    06:01/K      70    

  35  (5) - 279  - Baltich, Danny              - North Star Academy    6   0:25:05.1    09:21    06:16/K      69    

  36  (3) - 274  - Ohnstad, Cory               - Marshall              8   0:25:28.3    09:44    06:22/K      68    

  37  (4) - 255  - Kosmatka, Mason             - Marshall              8   0:25:48.6    10:05    06:27/K      67    

  38  (6) - 283  - Sumner, Gavin               - North Star Academy    6   0:27:12.0    11:28    06:48/K      66    

  39  (3) - 265  - Richardson, Will            - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:27:32.5    11:49    06:53/K      65    

  40  (7) - 280  - Rennan, Atle                - North Star Academy    6   0:28:36.4    12:53    07:09/K      64    

  41  (8) - 286  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Academy    8   0:38:08.6    22:25    09:32/K   

            246  - Juten, Jonathan             - Duluth East           7   DNS 

            250  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   DNS 

            253  - Hoffman, Seth               - Duluth East           7   DNS 

            254  - Sich, Nate                  - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            262  - Montana, Anthony            - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            271  - Mayo, Griffin               - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            272  - Borg, Brett                 - Proctor/Hermantown    7   DNS 

            289  - Imig, Alex                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  4 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 304  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    8   0:16:27.7    00:00    04:06/K      100    

   2  (1) - 312  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   8   0:16:41.3    00:13    04:10/K      99    

   3  (1) - 301  - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:17:42.8    01:15    04:25/K      98    

   4  (1) - 305  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           8   0:17:53.5    01:25    04:28/K      97    

   5  (2) - 327  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   8   0:17:57.9    01:30    04:29/K      96    

   6  (1) - 317  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:13.8    01:46    04:33/K      95    

   7  (2) - 302  - Binsfield, Sydney           - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:18:28.5    02:00    04:37/K      94    

   8  (3) - 308  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   8   0:18:28.6    02:00    04:37/K      93    

   9  (1) - 320  - Hudyma, Adrianna            - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:18:50.6    02:22    04:42/K      92    

  10  (2) - 315  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           8   0:19:09.9    02:42    04:47/K      91    

  11  (1) - 309  - Morrison, Caroline          - Marshall              8   0:19:17.2    02:49    04:49/K      90    

  12  (4) - 335  - Faltesek, Maarja            - Ely                   7   0:19:34.6    03:06    04:53/K      89    

  13  (1) - 303  - Slater, Franny              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:41.0    03:13    04:55/K      88    

  14  (5) - 347  - Jankovec, Hannah            - Ely                   8   0:20:03.5    03:35    05:00/K      87    

  15  (2) - 314  - Klander, Sammy              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:20:16.6    03:48    05:04/K      86    

  16  (1) - 337  - Deadrick, Mia               - Grand Rapids          8   0:20:17.9    03:50    05:04/K      85    

  17  (2) - 310  - Skwira-Brown, Katherine     - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:20:24.9    03:57    05:06/K      84    

  18  (3) - 330  - Helland, Olivia             - Duluth East           8   0:20:29.4    04:01    05:07/K      83    

  19  (4) - 334  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           8   0:20:34.3    04:06    05:08/K      82    

  20  (5) - 328  - Siers, Letitia              - Duluth East           8   0:20:35.3    04:07    05:08/K      81    

  21  (1) - 322  - Henrikson, Robin            - Cook County           6   0:21:17.0    04:49    05:19/K      80    

  22  (2) - 319  - Henrickson, Linnea          - Cook County           8   0:21:27.7    05:00    05:21/K      79    

  23  (3) - 326  - Williams, Jada              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:34.2    05:06    05:23/K      78    

  24  (6) - 340  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   8   0:21:47.8    05:20    05:26/K      77    

  25  (2) - 343  - Dagle, Nora                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:50.9    05:23    05:27/K      76    

  26  (2) - 311  - Gregory, Ashley             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:59.3    05:31    05:29/K      75    

  27  (7) - 345  - Larson, Emma                - Ely                   8   0:22:04.7    05:37    05:31/K      74    

  28  (2) - 331  - Hanna, Emily                - North Star Academy    8   0:22:11.6    05:43    05:32/K      73    

  29  (3) - 338  - Finch, Autumn               - North Star Academy    8   0:22:15.7    05:48    05:33/K      72    

  30  (8) - 348  - Stouffer, Lucy              - Ely                   7   0:22:29.5    06:01    05:37/K   

  31  (4) - 336  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:22:47.2    06:19    05:41/K      71    

  32  (3) - 341  - Blevins, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:22:48.7    06:21    05:42/K      70    

  33  (1) - 318  - Lawson, Mia                 - Two Harbors           9+  0:23:03.2    06:35    05:45/K      69    

  34  (4) - 323  - Sellers, Katie              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:23:10.5    06:42    05:47/K      68    

  35  (3) - 329  - Borgman, Maija              - Grand Rapids          9   0:23:22.9    06:55    05:50/K      67    

  36  (6) - 342  - Peterson, Josie             - Duluth East           8   0:23:40.8    07:13    05:55/K      66    

  37  (5) - 332  - Peterson, Sophie            - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:24:43.5    08:15    06:10/K      65    

  38  (7) - 346  - Lee, Alison                 - Duluth East           8   0:24:50.6    08:22    06:12/K      64    

  39  (5) - 333  - Andrick, Sarah              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:25:16.3    08:48    06:19/K      63    

  40  (2) - 324  - Haveri, Emily               - Two Harbors           9   0:26:37.3    10:09    06:39/K      62    

  41  (3) - 307  - Callendar, Lucy             - Cook County           8   0:26:54.8    10:27    06:43/K      61    

  42  (6) - 339  - Phillips, Sarah             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:27:37.6    11:09    06:54/K      60    

  43  (4) - 344  - Callendar, Ellen            - Cook County           6   0:28:36.7    12:09    07:09/K      59    

            306  - Schlauderaff, Samara        - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            313  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            316  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            321  - Skwira-Brown, Rachel        - Duluth Denfeld        7   DNS 

            325  - Pearson, Kloey              - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 6 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 380   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 374   POINTS  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 3      - 359   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 4      - 341   POINTS  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 5      - 314   POINTS  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton *** place won by tiebreaker ***

Place # 6      - 314   POINTS  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 7      - 199   POINTS  -  Marshall            

Place # 8      - 147   POINTS  -  Cook County         

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 6 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 388   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 366   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 3      - 359   POINTS  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 4      - 300   POINTS  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 5      - 292   POINTS  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 6      - 253   POINTS  -  Proctor/Hermantown