Feb. 7, 2013   held at Giants Ridge Ski ResortBiwabik, MN

     Freestyle / Classic Pursuit Nordic Ski Meet

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 221  - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:16:39.9    00:00    03:12/K      100    

   2  (1) - 222  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:16:41.2    00:01    03:12/K      99    

   3  (1) - 213  - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:16:46.7    00:06    03:13/K      98    

   4  (2) - 212  - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:16:51.1    00:11    03:14/K      97    

   5  (2) - 244  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:17:15.8    00:35    03:19/K      96    

   6  (3) - 240  - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:17:24.8    00:44    03:20/K      95    

   7  (4) - 224  - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:17:36.8    00:56    03:23/K      94    

   8  (2) - 229  - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:17:39.0    00:59    03:23/K      93    

   9  (1) - 204  - Cervenka, Honza             - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:41.7    01:01    03:24/K      92    

  10  (1) - 215  - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:17:45.2    01:05    03:24/K      91    

  11  (1) - 218  - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:17:51.6    01:11    03:26/K      90    

  12  (3) - 241  - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:18:05.7    01:25    03:28/K      89    

  13  (2) - 201  - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:18:11.2    01:31    03:29/K      88    

  14  (3) - 209  - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:14.9    01:35    03:30/K      87    

  15  (4) - 262  - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:18:17.9    01:38    03:31/K      86    

  16  (1) - 216  - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:18:24.1    01:44    03:32/K      85    

  17  (2) - 227  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:18:31.0    01:51    03:33/K      84    

  18  (5) - 258  - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:18:34.2    01:54    03:34/K      83    

  19  (6) - 243  - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:18:38.5    01:58    03:35/K      82    

  20  (5) - 211  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:18:43.7    02:03    03:36/K      81    

  21  (2) - 230  - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:52.5    02:12    03:37/K      80    

  22  (4) - 242  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:18:56.4    02:16    03:38/K      79    

  23  (1) - 214  - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:57.7    02:17    03:38/K      78    

  24  (2) - 223  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:00.2    02:20    03:39/K      77    

  25  (3) - 217  - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          12  0:19:02.8    02:22    03:39/K      76    

  26  (3) - 231  - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:19:05.9    02:26    03:40/K      75    

  27  (2) - 228  - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:19:08.7    02:28    03:40/K      74    

  28  (4) - 235  - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:19:10.8    02:30    03:41/K      73    

  29  (3) - 232  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:19:12.1    02:32    03:41/K      72    

  30  (6) - 261  - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:19:16.4    02:36    03:42/K      71    

  31  (3) - 203  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:17.7    02:37    03:42/K      70    

  32  (1) - 220  - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           11  0:19:32.6    02:52    03:45/K      69    

  33  (4) - 233  - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:19:39.7    02:59    03:46/K      68    

  34  (2) - 210  - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:19:43.1    03:03    03:47/K      67    

  35  (4) - 205  - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:19:44.4    03:04    03:47/K      66    

  36  (1) - 219  - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:19:45.0    03:05    03:47/K      65    

  37  (7) - 206  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:19:54.6    03:14    03:49/K      64    

  38  (5) - 247  - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          8   0:20:02.3    03:22    03:51/K      63    

  39  (4) - 238  - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:20:05.9    03:26    03:51/K      62    

  40  (5) - 259  - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:20:07.5    03:27    03:52/K      61    

  41  (6) - 260  - Fedji-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:23.3    03:43    03:55/K      60    

  42  (7) - 264  - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:20:27.7    03:47    03:56/K      59    

  43  (5) - 246  - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:32.6    03:52    03:57/K      58    

  44  (5) - 249  - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:20:41.2    04:01    03:58/K      57    

  45  (7) - 267  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:20:46.2    04:06    03:59/K      56    

  46  (2) - 208  - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:20:48.4    04:08    04:00/K      55    

  47  (3) - 257  - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:51.8    04:11    04:00/K      54    

  48  (6) - 266  - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:20:53.9    04:14    04:01/K      53    

  49  (5) - 250  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:55.4    04:15    04:01/K      52    

  50  (4) - 239  - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:03.4    04:23    04:02/K      51    

  51  (5) - 251  - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:05.4    04:25    04:03/K      50    

  52  (3) - 225  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:21:07.3    04:27    04:03/K      49    

  53  (6) - 268  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:09.6    04:29    04:04/K      48    

  54  (3) - 245  - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:21:28.2    04:48    04:07/K      47    

  55  (4) - 226  - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:21:29.7    04:49    04:08/K      46    

  56  (7) - 202  - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:32.6    04:52    04:08/K      45    

  57  (7) - 253  - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              9   0:21:39.0    04:59    04:09/K      44    

  58  (4) - 236  - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:21:47.3    05:07    04:11/K      43    

  59  (6) - 254  - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:21:48.7    05:08    04:11/K      42    

  60  (6) - 237  - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:21:58.7    05:18    04:13/K      41    

  61  (7) - 270  - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:22:09.6    05:29    04:15/K      40    

  62  (6) - 255  - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:22:12.3    05:32    04:16/K      39    

  63  (5) - 252  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:22:15.4    05:35    04:16/K      38    

  64  (6) - 265  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:22:21.4    05:41    04:17/K      37    

  65  (7) - 263  - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:22:23.1    05:43    04:18/K      36    

  66  (5) - 234  - Chmekik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:23:27.5    06:47    04:30/K      35    

  67  (7) - 271  - Sean, Clark                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:23:29.1    06:49    04:30/K      34    

  68  (7) - 248  - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:23:32.5    06:52    04:31/K      33    

  69  (6) - 269  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           10  0:24:09.1    07:29    04:38/K      32    

  70  (7) - 256  - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:24:35.9    07:56    04:43/K      31    

  71  (1) - 207  - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River            9   0:27:21.9    10:42    05:15/K      30    

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 313  - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:18:15.3    00:00    03:30/K      100    

   2  (1) - 311  - Kubek, Anna                 - Duluth East           12  0:18:29.9    00:14    03:33/K      99    

   3  (2) - 328  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:19:03.1    00:47    03:39/K      98    

   4  (2) - 327  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:19:18.8    01:03    03:42/K      97    

   5  (1) - 312  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:19:29.1    01:13    03:44/K      96    

   6  (3) - 335  - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:19:35.5    01:20    03:46/K      95    

   7  (1) - 310  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          11  0:20:02.7    01:47    03:51/K      94    

   8  (2) - 321  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:20:04.0    01:48    03:51/K      93    

   9  (4) - 345  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:20:11.5    01:56    03:52/K      92    

  10  (3) - 338  - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:20:21.6    02:06    03:54/K      91    

  11  (5) - 352  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:20:22.0    02:06    03:55/K      90    

  12  (6) - 360  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:20:40.1    02:24    03:58/K      89    

  13  (4) - 307  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:20:41.9    02:26    03:58/K      88    

  14  (1) - 319  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:43.3    02:28    03:59/K      87    

  15  (2) - 324  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:53.5    02:38    04:01/K      86    

  16  (3) - 304  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:21:00.7    02:45    04:02/K      85    

  17  (3) - 317  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:03.6    02:48    04:03/K      84    

  18  (7) - 309  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:21:11.3    02:56    04:04/K      83    

  19  (1) - 315  - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:21:24.9    03:09    04:07/K      82    

  20  (5) - 344  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12  0:21:35.4    03:20    04:09/K      81    

  21  (4) - 332  - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:38.2    03:22    04:09/K      80    

  22  (2) - 303  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:49.7    03:34    04:11/K      79    

  23  (3) - 325  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:49.8    03:34    04:11/K      78    

  24  (5) - 346  - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12  0:22:17.3    04:02    04:17/K      77    

  25  (2) - 302  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:22:31.2    04:15    04:19/K      76    

  26  (4) - 331  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:23:16.2    05:00    04:28/K      75    

  27  (6) - 351  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   0:23:25.4    05:10    04:30/K      74    

  28  (1) - 320  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:23:26.9    05:11    04:30/K      73    

  29  (7) - 358  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          10  0:23:30.1    05:14    04:31/K      72    

  30  (4) - 334  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:23:30.9    05:15    04:31/K      71    

  31  (6) - 356  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:23:31.0    05:15    04:31/K      70    

  32  (5) - 340  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:47.9    05:32    04:34/K      69    

  33  (5) - 353  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:23:49.2    05:33    04:34/K      68    

  34  (7) - 349  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:23:54.9    05:39    04:35/K      67    

  35  (1) - 318  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:24:00.4    05:45    04:37/K      66    

  36  (6) - 341  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:24:02.8    05:47    04:37/K      65    

  37  (6) - 348  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:03.0    05:47    04:37/K      64    

  38  (2) - 337  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:24:27.7    06:12    04:42/K      63    

  39  (1) - 316  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:24:29.2    06:13    04:42/K      62    

  40  (3) - 322  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:24:33.2    06:17    04:43/K      61    

  41  (3) - 326  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:24:45.7    06:30    04:45/K      60    

  42  (2) - 329  - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:24:48.0    06:32    04:46/K      59    

  43  (2) - 301  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:24:57.3    06:42    04:47/K      58    

  44  (3) - 336  - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:25:36.2    07:20    04:55/K      57    

  45  (4) - 323  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:25:36.3    07:21    04:55/K      56    

  46  (7) - 355  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:25:43.4    07:28    04:56/K      55    

  47  (4) - 342  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:25:47.4    07:32    04:57/K      54    

  48  (4) - 343  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:25:49.8    07:34    04:58/K      53    

  49  (5) - 308  - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:26:01.9    07:46    05:00/K      52    

  50  (1) - 305  - Albert, Reilly              - Marshall              9   0:26:03.7    07:48    05:00/K      51    

  51  (7) - 359  - Wyrick, JoHanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:26:08.3    07:53    05:01/K      50    

  52  (5) - 347  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:26:15.1    07:59    05:02/K      49    

  53  (6) - 357  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   0:26:51.4    08:36    05:09/K      48    

  54  (5) - 339  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:27:03.3    08:48    05:12/K      47    

  55  (6) - 350  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:28:26.5    10:11    05:28/K      46    

  56  (2) - 314  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  0:29:19.4    11:04    05:38/K      45    

  57  (1) - 306  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            9   0:29:51.6    11:36    05:44/K      44    

  58  (6) - 354  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:30:11.4    11:56    05:48/K      43    

  59  (3) - 330  - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:32:04.9    13:49    06:10/K      42    

            333  - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 3    - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:15:49.0    00:00    02:59/K      100    

   2  (1) - 1    - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:15:51.8    00:02    02:59/K      99    

   3  (2) - 6    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:15:57.9    00:08    03:00/K      98    

   4  (1) - 9    - Cervenka, Honza             - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:23.5    00:34    03:05/K      97    

   5  (1) - 4    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:16:29.7    00:40    03:06/K      96    

   6  (3) - 7    - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:16:31.3    00:42    03:07/K      95    

   7  (1) - 10   - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:16:47.9    00:58    03:10/K      94    

   8  (2) - 14   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:16:51.1    01:02    03:10/K      93    

   9  (2) - 12   - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:16:53.3    01:04    03:11/K      92    

  10  (4) - 5    - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:16:54.2    01:05    03:11/K      91    

  11  (3) - 18   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:16:56.2    01:07    03:11/K      90    

  12  (3) - 8    - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:59.7    01:10    03:12/K      89    

  13  (4) - 2    - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:17:01.2    01:12    03:12/K      88    

  14  (1) - 11   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:17:13.5    01:24    03:14/K      87    

  15  (2) - 17   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:16.0    01:27    03:15/K      86    

  16  (5) - 19   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:17:16.1    01:27    03:15/K      85    

  17  (2) - 13   - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:17:44.1    01:55    03:20/K      84    

  18  (2) - 28   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:47.4    01:58    03:21/K      83    

  19  (6) - 15   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:17:49.5    02:00    03:21/K      82    

  20  (1) - 23   - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:57.1    02:08    03:23/K      81    

  21  (3) - 26   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:17:58.2    02:09    03:23/K      80    

  22  (5) - 20   - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:17:58.5    02:09    03:23/K      79    

  23  (4) - 40   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:18:07.1    02:18    03:25/K      78    

  24  (3) - 21   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:08.7    02:19    03:25/K      77    

  25  (3) - 31   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:18:09.6    02:20    03:25/K      76    

  26  (4) - 25   - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          12  0:18:12.5    02:23    03:26/K      75    

  27  (1) - 43   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:18:17.7    02:28    03:27/K      74    

  28  (5) - 22   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:18:18.2    02:29    03:27/K      73    

  29  (6) - 30   - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:18:19.7    02:30    03:27/K      72    

  30  (5) - 42   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:30.6    02:41    03:29/K      71    

  31  (6) - 41   - Fedji-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:33.5    02:44    03:30/K      70    

  32  (1) - 36   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:18:37.4    02:48    03:30/K      69    

  33  (2) - 16   - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:18:39.4    02:50    03:31/K      68    

  34  (3) - 29   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:18:41.4    02:52    03:31/K      67    

  35  (4) - 27   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:18:43.2    02:54    03:31/K      66    

  36  (4) - 33   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:44.5    02:55    03:32/K      65    

  37  (5) - 35   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:18:47.4    02:58    03:32/K      64    

  38  (1) - 34   - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:18:50.4    03:01    03:33/K      63    

  39  (2) - 24   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:54.1    03:05    03:33/K      62    

  40  (7) - 37   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:18:54.4    03:05    03:34/K      61    

  41  (3) - 50   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:08.6    03:19    03:36/K      60    

  42  (2) - 66   - Chmekik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:19:18.0    03:29    03:38/K      59    

  43  (7) - 38   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          8   0:19:22.4    03:33    03:39/K      58    

  44  (4) - 56   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:23.7    03:34    03:39/K      57    

  45  (2) - 46   - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:19:29.6    03:40    03:40/K      56    

  46  (5) - 49   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:36.1    03:47    03:41/K      55    

  47  (7) - 45   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:19:41.6    03:52    03:42/K      54    

  48  (3) - 55   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:19:42.8    03:53    03:43/K      53    

  49  (4) - 44   - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:19:45.0    03:56    03:43/K      52    

  50  (5) - 39   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:19:45.3    03:56    03:43/K      51    

  51  (5) - 51   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:47.7    03:58    03:44/K      50    

  52  (6) - 62   - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:52.1    04:03    03:44/K      49    

  53  (4) - 32   - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           11  0:19:53.7    04:04    03:45/K      48    

  54  (5) - 54   - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:19:59.3    04:10    03:46/K      47    

  55  (6) - 47   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:31.4    04:42    03:52/K      46    

  56  (6) - 48   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:20:31.6    04:42    03:52/K      45    

  57  (7) - 67   - Sean, Clark                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:48.9    04:59    03:55/K      44    

  58  (6) - 59   - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:50.0    05:01    03:55/K      43    

  59  (7) - 65   - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:51.9    05:02    03:56/K      42    

  60  (6) - 61   - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:20:53.7    05:04    03:56/K      41    

  61  (3) - 68   - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:20:54.9    05:05    03:56/K      40    

  62  (4) - 52   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:20:58.9    05:09    03:57/K      39    

  63  (6) - 69   - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           10  0:20:59.5    05:10    03:57/K      38    

  64  (7) - 57   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              9   0:21:18.0    05:29    04:01/K      37    

  65  (7) - 53   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:42.6    05:53    04:05/K      36    

  66  (5) - 58   - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:21:54.4    06:05    04:07/K      35    

  67  (6) - 64   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:22:02.3    06:13    04:09/K      34    

  68  (7) - 63   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:22:24.2    06:35    04:13/K      33    

  69  (1) - 71   - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River            9   0:26:25.7    10:36    04:59/K   

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 101  - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:17:36.1    00:00    03:19/K      100    

   2  (1) - 102  - Kubek, Anna                 - Duluth East           12  0:18:19.9    00:43    03:27/K      99    

   3  (1) - 105  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:25.7    00:49    03:28/K      98    

   4  (2) - 103  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:18:34.3    00:58    03:30/K      97    

   5  (2) - 104  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:18:35.8    00:59    03:30/K      96    

   6  (2) - 108  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:44.7    01:08    03:32/K      95    

   7  (3) - 106  - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:18:56.1    01:20    03:34/K      94    

   8  (1) - 107  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:57.3    01:21    03:34/K      93    

   9  (3) - 116  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:19:24.3    01:48    03:39/K      92    

  10  (4) - 118  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:19:28.6    01:52    03:40/K      91    

  11  (5) - 109  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:19:30.9    01:54    03:40/K      90    

  12  (3) - 110  - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:19:36.7    02:00    03:42/K      89    

  13  (4) - 113  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:19:40.1    02:04    03:42/K      88    

  14  (1) - 114  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:55.5    02:19    03:45/K      87    

  15  (1) - 119  - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:19:59.0    02:22    03:46/K      86    

  16  (2) - 115  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:04.9    02:28    03:47/K      85    

  17  (6) - 112  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:20:14.6    02:38    03:49/K      84    

  18  (7) - 111  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:20:21.4    02:45    03:50/K      83    

  19  (2) - 122  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:48.5    03:12    03:55/K      82    

  20  (3) - 123  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:54.9    03:18    03:56/K      81    

  21  (3) - 117  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:03.2    03:27    03:58/K      80    

  22  (4) - 121  - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:08.8    03:32    03:59/K      79    

  23  (1) - 139  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:21:49.7    04:13    04:07/K      78    

  24  (1) - 140  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:50.8    04:14    04:07/K      77    

  25  (4) - 130  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:21:51.7    04:15    04:07/K      76    

  26  (2) - 128  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:21:52.4    04:16    04:07/K      75    

  27  (1) - 135  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:21:58.6    04:22    04:08/K      74    

  28  (2) - 125  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:22:03.8    04:27    04:09/K      73    

  29  (5) - 120  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12  0:22:04.0    04:27    04:09/K      72    

  30  (5) - 133  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:22:09.0    04:32    04:10/K      71    

  31  (3) - 141  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:22:14.8    04:38    04:11/K      70    

  32  (5) - 127  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   0:22:31.1    04:55    04:14/K      69    

  33  (4) - 126  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:22:44.5    05:08    04:17/K      68    

  34  (6) - 134  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:23:01.7    05:25    04:20/K      67    

  35  (6) - 124  - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12  0:23:11.4    05:35    04:22/K      66    

  36  (2) - 142  - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:23:20.4    05:44    04:24/K      65    

  37  (7) - 131  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:23:24.2    05:48    04:24/K      64    

  38  (2) - 143  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:23:28.7    05:52    04:25/K      63    

  39  (6) - 136  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:23:34.9    05:58    04:26/K      62    

  40  (3) - 145  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:36.9    06:00    04:27/K      61    

  41  (4) - 144  - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:23:46.6    06:10    04:29/K      60    

  42  (7) - 151  - Wyrick, JoHanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:23:48.6    06:12    04:29/K      59    

  43  (5) - 132  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:52.3    06:16    04:30/K      58    

  44  (3) - 138  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:24:01.4    06:25    04:31/K      57    

  45  (1) - 150  - Albert, Reilly              - Marshall              9   0:24:14.4    06:38    04:34/K      56    

  46  (7) - 129  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          10  0:24:19.1    06:43    04:35/K      55    

  47  (4) - 147  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:24:19.5    06:43    04:35/K      54    

  48  (5) - 155  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:24:23.6    06:47    04:36/K      53    

  49  (6) - 146  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:24:31.5    06:55    04:37/K      52    

  50  (4) - 148  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:24:35.9    06:59    04:38/K      51    

  51  (5) - 152  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:24:53.7    07:17    04:41/K      50    

  52  (7) - 137  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:25:39.7    08:03    04:50/K      49    

  53  (6) - 154  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:25:40.7    08:04    04:50/K      48    

  54  (6) - 153  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   0:25:52.7    08:16    04:52/K      47    

  55  (5) - 149  - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:25:58.9    08:22    04:54/K      46    

  56  (2) - 156  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  0:26:57.7    09:21    05:05/K      45    

  57  (1) - 157  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            9   0:27:20.7    09:44    05:09/K      44    

  58  (3) - 159  - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:28:31.8    10:55    05:22/K      43    

  59  (6) - 158  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:29:31.4    11:55    05:34/K      42    

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  5.2 + 5.3 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   1      Olson, Jesse                   Ely                   0:16:39.9    0:15:51.8     0:32:31.7     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   3      Johnson, Sam                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:16:46.7    0:15:49.0     0:32:35.7     00:04     99   

   3 =  (1)   4      Long, Keaton                   Duluth East           0:16:51.1    0:16:29.7     0:33:20.8     00:49     98   

   4 =  (2)   6      Prigge, Seth                   Ely                   0:17:24.8    0:15:57.9     0:33:22.7     00:51     97   

   5 =  (2)   2      French, Henry                  Duluth East           0:16:41.2    0:17:01.2     0:33:42.4     01:10     96   

   6 =  (1)   9      Cervenka, Honza                Grand Rapids          0:17:41.7    0:16:23.5     0:34:05.2     01:33     95   

   7 =  (3)   7      Bina, Colton                   Ely                   0:17:36.8    0:16:31.3     0:34:08.1     01:36     94   

   8 =  (4)   5      Haaversen, Erik                Ely                   0:17:15.8    0:16:54.2     0:34:10.0     01:38     93   

   9 =  (1)   10     Fairbanks, Joe                 Marshall              0:17:45.2    0:16:47.9     0:34:33.1     02:01     92   

  10 =  (2)   8      Melicher, Reed                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:39.0    0:16:59.7     0:34:38.7     02:06     91   

  11 =  (3)   12     Israel, Luke                   Duluth East           0:18:05.7    0:16:53.3     0:34:59.0     02:27     90   

  12 =  (1)   11     Smith, Zach                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:51.6    0:17:13.5     0:35:05.1     02:33     89   

  13 =  (3)   14     Krog, Spencer                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:14.9    0:16:51.1     0:35:06.0     02:34     88   

  14 =  (4)   18     Patterson, Eric                Duluth East           0:18:34.2    0:16:56.2     0:35:30.4     02:58     87   

  15 =  (2)   17     Welch, Jacob                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:31.0    0:17:16.0     0:35:47.0     03:15     86   

  16 =  (5)   19     Rauzi, Joe                     Duluth East           0:18:38.5    0:17:16.1     0:35:54.6     03:22     85   

  17 =  (2)   13     Johnson, Cody                  Marshall              0:18:11.2    0:17:44.1     0:35:55.3     03:23     84   

  18 =  (6)   15     Hayden, Samuel                 Duluth East           0:18:17.9    0:17:49.5     0:36:07.4     03:35     83   

  19 =  (5)   20     Helms, Cole                    Ely                   0:18:43.7    0:17:58.5     0:36:42.2     04:10     82   

  20 =  (1)   23     Fox, Duncan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:57.7    0:17:57.1     0:36:54.8     04:23     81   

  21 =  (2)   28     Avenson, Jake                  Grand Rapids          0:19:10.8    0:17:47.4     0:36:58.2     04:26     80   

  22 =  (3)   21     Muller, Sam                    Grand Rapids          0:18:52.5    0:18:08.7     0:37:01.2     04:29     79   

  23 =  (1)   16     Larsen, Kai                    Duluth Denfeld        0:18:24.1    0:18:39.4     0:37:03.5     04:31     78   

  24 =  (3)   26     Olson, Sam                     Marshall              0:19:05.9    0:17:58.2     0:37:04.1     04:32     77   

  25 =  (4)   22     Meloche, Paul                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:56.4    0:18:18.2     0:37:14.6     04:42     76   

  26 =  (4)   25     Sandeen, Brad                  Grand Rapids          0:19:02.8    0:18:12.5     0:37:15.3     04:43     75   

  27 =  (3)   31     Sargent, Garrett               Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:17.7    0:18:09.6     0:37:27.3     04:55     74   

  28 =  (6)   30     Dalberg, Jonah                 Ely                   0:19:16.4    0:18:19.7     0:37:36.1     05:04     73   

  29 =  (2)   27     Rosholt, Warren                Duluth Denfeld        0:19:08.7    0:18:43.2     0:37:51.9     05:20     72   

  30 =  (3)   29     Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan        Duluth Denfeld        0:19:12.1    0:18:41.4     0:37:53.5     05:21     71   

  31 =  (2)   24     Carlson, Josh                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:00.2    0:18:54.1     0:37:54.3     05:22     70   

  32 =  (5)   40     Holmes, Simon                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:20:07.5    0:18:07.1     0:38:14.6     05:42     69   

  33 =  (1)   36     Cruikshank, Owen               Two Harbors           0:19:45.0    0:18:37.4     0:38:22.4     05:50     68   

  34 =  (4)   33     Bich, Nathan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:39.7    0:18:44.5     0:38:24.2     05:52     67   

  35 =  (4)   35     Burley, Austin                 Duluth Denfeld        0:19:44.4    0:18:47.4     0:38:31.8     06:00     66   

  36 =  (1)   34     Seaton, Ben                    Cook County           0:19:43.1    0:18:50.4     0:38:33.5     06:01     65   

  37 =  (7)   37     Bray, Charlie                  Duluth East           0:19:54.6    0:18:54.4     0:38:49.0     06:17     64   

  38 =  (5)   43     Rosholt, Nathaniel             Duluth Denfeld        0:20:32.6    0:18:17.7     0:38:50.3     06:18     63   

  39 =  (5)   41     Fedji-Johnston, Gus            Grand Rapids          0:20:23.3    0:18:33.5     0:38:56.8     06:25     62   

  40 =  (6)   42     Viren, Hans                    Grand Rapids          0:20:27.7    0:18:30.6     0:38:58.3     06:26     61   

  41 =  (7)   38     Cervenka, Vasek                Grand Rapids          0:20:02.3    0:19:22.4     0:39:24.7     06:52     60   

  42 =  (2)   32     Axtell, Levi                   Cook County           0:19:32.6    0:19:53.7     0:39:26.3     06:54     59   

  43 =  (4)   39     Olson, George                  Marshall              0:20:05.9    0:19:45.3     0:39:51.2     07:19     58   

  44 =  (3)   50     Ripp, Nolan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:03.4    0:19:08.6     0:40:12.0     07:40     57   

  45 =  (2)   46     Christensen, Drew              Two Harbors           0:20:48.4    0:19:29.6     0:40:18.0     07:46     56   

  46 =  (5)   44     Johnson, Alex                  Marshall              0:20:41.2    0:19:45.0     0:40:26.2     07:54     55   

  47 =  (7)   45     Terwilliger, Sam               Ely                   0:20:46.2    0:19:41.6     0:40:27.8     07:56     54   

  48 =  (5)   49     Mozol, Jason                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:20:55.4    0:19:36.1     0:40:31.5     07:59     53   

  49 =  (4)   51     Anderson, Jace                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:05.4    0:19:47.7     0:40:53.1     08:21     52   

  50 =  (5)   56     Rengo, Matt                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:32.6    0:19:23.7     0:40:56.3     08:24     51   

  51 =  (3)   55     Seaton, Will                   Cook County           0:21:29.7    0:19:42.8     0:41:12.5     08:40     50   

  52 =  (6)   47     Tomhave, Nick                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:51.8    0:20:31.4     0:41:23.2     08:51     49   

  53 =  (6)   48     Fairbanks, Ethan               Marshall              0:20:53.9    0:20:31.6     0:41:25.5     08:53     48   

  54 =  (4)   54     Macdonell, Sean                Cook County           0:21:28.2    0:19:59.3     0:41:27.5     08:55     47   

  55 =  (6)   62     Stevens, Kody                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:22:12.3    0:19:52.1     0:42:04.4     09:32     46   

  56 =  (3)   52     Hommes, Everett                Two Harbors           0:21:07.3    0:20:58.9     0:42:06.2     09:34     45   

  57 =  (6)   59     Lepisto, Matt                  Duluth Denfeld        0:21:48.7    0:20:50.0     0:42:38.7     10:06     44   

  58 =  (5)   66     Chmekik, Joey                  Cook County           0:23:27.5    0:19:18.0     0:42:45.5     10:13     43   

  59 =  (7)   53     Sinkkonen, Parker              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:09.6    0:21:42.6     0:42:52.2     10:20     42   

  60 =  (7)   57     Espe, Jon                      Marshall              0:21:39.0    0:21:18.0     0:42:57.0     10:25     41   

  61 =  (6)   61     Holmes, Seth                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:22:09.6    0:20:53.7     0:43:03.3     10:31     40   

  62 =  (7)   65     Braack, Boston                 Duluth Denfeld        0:22:23.1    0:20:51.9     0:43:15.0     10:43     39   

  63 =  (4)   58     O'Neil, Dan                    Two Harbors           0:21:47.3    0:21:54.4     0:43:41.7     11:09     38   

  64 =  (7)   67     Sean, Clark                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:29.1    0:20:48.9     0:44:18.0     11:46     37   

  65 =  (5)   64     Compton, Ethan                 Two Harbors           0:22:21.4    0:22:02.3     0:44:23.7     11:51     36   

  66 =  (6)   68     Jordan, Jace                   Two Harbors           0:23:32.5    0:20:54.9     0:44:27.4     11:55     35   

  67 =  (7)   63     Overby, Mikael                 Two Harbors           0:22:15.4    0:22:24.2     0:44:39.6     12:07     34   

  68 =  (6)   69     Carlson, Nate                  Cook County           0:24:09.1    0:20:59.5     0:45:08.6     12:36     33   

  69 =  (1)   71     Shaw, Michael                  Deer River            0:27:21.9    0:26:25.7     0:53:47.6     21:15     32   

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  5.2 + 5.3 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   101    Bianco, Amy                    Ely                   0:18:15.3    0:17:36.1     0:35:51.4     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   102    Kubek, Anna                    Duluth East           0:18:29.9    0:18:19.9     0:36:49.8     00:58     99   

   3 =  (2)   103    Schuder, Sophie                Duluth East           0:19:03.1    0:18:34.3     0:37:37.4     01:46     98   

   4 =  (1)   105    Johnson, Anna                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:29.1    0:18:25.7     0:37:54.8     02:03     97   

   5 =  (2)   104    Bianco, Erin                   Ely                   0:19:19.1    0:18:35.8     0:37:54.9     02:03     96   

   6 =  (3)   106    Lucca, Carolyn                 Duluth East           0:19:35.5    0:18:56.1     0:38:31.6     02:40     95   

   7 =  (2)   108    Greenlee, Emma                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:20:04.0    0:18:44.7     0:38:48.7     02:57     94   

   8 =  (1)   107    Viren, Solveig                 Grand Rapids          0:20:02.7    0:18:57.3     0:39:00.0     03:08     93   

   9 =  (4)   109    Herman, Ashley                 Duluth East           0:20:11.5    0:19:30.9     0:39:42.4     03:51     92   

  10 =  (3)   110    Hartman-Mattson, Mikki         Ely                   0:20:21.6    0:19:36.7     0:39:58.3     04:06     91   

  11 =  (4)   113    Thompson, Emma                 Ely                   0:20:41.9    0:19:40.1     0:40:22.0     04:30     90   

  12 =  (3)   116    Hafdahl, Emma                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:21:00.7    0:19:24.3     0:40:25.0     04:33     89   

  13 =  (1)   114    Fox, Erika                     Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:43.3    0:19:55.5     0:40:38.8     04:47     88   

  14 =  (5)   118    Allen, Katie                   Duluth East           0:21:11.3    0:19:28.6     0:40:39.9     04:48     87   

  15 =  (6)   111    Bock, Haley                    Duluth East           0:20:22.0    0:20:21.4     0:40:43.4     04:52     86   

  16 =  (7)   112    Curran, Sarah                  Duluth East           0:20:40.1    0:20:14.6     0:40:54.7     05:03     85   

  17 =  (2)   115    French, Julianna               Grand Rapids          0:20:53.5    0:20:04.9     0:40:58.4     05:07     84   

  18 =  (1)   119    Haaversen, Kiersten            Two Harbors           0:21:24.9    0:19:59.0     0:41:23.9     05:32     83   

  19 =  (3)   117    Anderson, Maggie               Grand Rapids          0:21:03.6    0:21:03.2     0:42:06.8     06:15     82   

  20 =  (2)   122    Meysembourg, Molly             Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:49.7    0:20:48.5     0:42:38.2     06:46     81   

  21 =  (3)   123    Maijala, Anja                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:49.8    0:20:54.9     0:42:44.7     06:53     80   

  22 =  (4)   121    Matison, Ingrid                Grand Rapids          0:21:38.2    0:21:08.8     0:42:47.0     06:55     79   

  23 =  (5)   120    DeRemee, Clara                 Ely                   0:21:35.4    0:22:04.0     0:43:39.4     07:48     78   

  24 =  (2)   125    Schreiner, Marina              Two Harbors           0:22:31.2    0:22:03.8     0:44:35.0     08:43     77   

  25 =  (1)   128    Stauber, Natalie               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:26.9    0:21:52.4     0:45:19.3     09:27     76   

  26 =  (4)   130    Madzey, Stephanie              Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:23:30.9    0:21:51.7     0:45:22.6     09:31     75   

  27 =  (5)   124    Reid, Madison                  Grand Rapids          0:22:17.3    0:23:11.4     0:45:28.7     09:37     74   

  28 =  (6)   127    Lauer, Jaylynn                 Grand Rapids          0:23:25.4    0:22:31.1     0:45:56.5     10:05     73   

  29 =  (5)   133    Krulc, Rachel                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:23:49.2    0:22:09.0     0:45:58.2     10:06     72   

  30 =  (1)   135    Summers, Audrey                Cook County           0:24:00.4    0:21:58.6     0:45:59.0     10:07     71   

  31 =  (4)   126    Parks, Kaylee                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:23:16.2    0:22:44.5     0:46:00.7     10:09     70   

  32 =  (1)   139    Hanka, Diana                   Duluth Denfeld        0:24:29.2    0:21:49.7     0:46:18.9     10:27     69   

  33 =  (2)   140    Abukhodair, Lyla               Proctor/Hermantown    0:24:33.2    0:21:50.8     0:46:24.0     10:32     68   

  34 =  (6)   131    Levar, Claire                  Ely                   0:23:31.0    0:23:24.2     0:46:55.2     11:03     67   

  35 =  (7)   134    Nelson, Lily Beth              Ely                   0:23:54.9    0:23:01.7     0:46:56.6     11:05     66   

  36 =  (3)   141    Schield, Sara                  Two Harbors           0:24:45.7    0:22:14.8     0:47:00.5     11:09     65   

  37 =  (6)   136    Hafdahl, Christine             Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:24:02.8    0:23:34.9     0:47:37.7     11:46     64   

  38 =  (5)   132    Deters, Sylvie                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:23:47.9    0:23:52.3     0:47:40.2     11:48     63   

  39 =  (7)   129    Hutchins, Holly                Grand Rapids          0:23:30.1    0:24:19.1     0:47:49.2     11:57     62   

  40 =  (2)   142    Macdonell, Mara                Cook County           0:24:48.0    0:23:20.4     0:48:08.4     12:17     61   

  41 =  (2)   143    Stauber, Myra                  Duluth Denfeld        0:24:57.3    0:23:28.7     0:48:26.0     12:34     60   

  42 =  (3)   138    Bremel, Madeline               Proctor/Hermantown    0:24:27.7    0:24:01.4     0:48:29.1     12:37     59   

  43 =  (3)   145    Pohl, Emily                    Duluth Denfeld        0:25:36.3    0:23:36.9     0:49:13.2     13:21     58   

  44 =  (4)   144    Tarnowski, Ginka               Duluth Denfeld        0:25:36.2    0:23:46.6     0:49:22.8     13:31     57   

  45 =  (6)   137    Erickson, Hannah               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:24:03.0    0:25:39.7     0:49:42.7     13:51     56   

  46 =  (7)   151    Wyrick, JoHanna                Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:26:08.3    0:23:48.6     0:49:56.9     14:05     55   

  47 =  (4)   147    Van Deelen, Anna               Proctor/Hermantown    0:25:47.4    0:24:19.5     0:50:06.9     14:15     54   

  48 =  (7)   146    Waugh, Emma                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:25:43.4    0:24:31.5     0:50:14.9     14:23     53   

  49 =  (1)   150    Albert, Reilly                 Marshall              0:26:03.7    0:24:14.4     0:50:18.1     14:26     52   

  50 =  (4)   148    Berg, Scotti                   Two Harbors           0:25:49.8    0:24:35.9     0:50:25.7     14:34     51   

  51 =  (5)   152    Seipke, Abigale                Two Harbors           0:26:15.1    0:24:53.7     0:51:08.8     15:17     50   

  52 =  (5)   149    Moen, Sierra                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:26:01.9    0:25:58.9     0:52:00.8     16:09     49   

*TIE*   (6)   153   - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           0:26:51.3    0:25:52.7     04:52/K   0:52:44.0     16:52     47.5 

*TIE*   (5)   154   - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        0:27:03.3    0:25:40.7     04:50/K   0:52:44.0     16:52     47.5 

  55 =  (6)   155    McGraw, Andria                 Duluth Denfeld        0:28:26.5    0:24:23.6     0:52:50.1     16:58     46   

  56 =  (2)   156    Watson, Emily                  Marshall              0:29:19.4    0:26:57.7     0:56:17.1     20:25     45   

  57 =  (1)   157    Juntunen, Ali                  Deer River            0:29:51.6    0:27:20.7     0:57:12.3     21:20     44   

  58 =  (6)   158    Coughlin, Bailee               Proctor/Hermantown    0:30:11.4    0:29:31.4     0:59:42.8     23:51     43   

  59 =  (3)   159    Weintraub, Sylvie              Marshall              0:32:04.9    0:28:31.8     1:00:36.7     24:45     42   

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.3 + 5.2 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 384   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 371   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 354   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 329   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 316   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 311   Points  -  Marshall             - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 287   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 260   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 221   Points  -  Cook County          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 10     - 207   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 11     - 32    Points  -  Deer River           - 1 (Scorers)

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.3 + 5.2 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 384   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 377   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 355   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 338   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 319   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 276   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 257   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 244   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 139   Points  -  Marshall             - 3 (Scorers)

Place # 10     - 132   Points  -  Cook County          - 2 (Scorers)

Place # 11     - 44    Points  -  Deer River           - 1 (Scorers)

 

 ** INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS LISTED BELOW ** 

 FIRST PLACE TEAM -> Ely                  ---> 384 TOTAL POINTS

                                                            FREESTYLE           CLASSIC               PURSUIT

  Name                    Grade  School             Style  Place   Net Time  Place    Net Time  Place   Total Time  Pts

Olson, Jesse                12  Ely                  (P)     2     0:15:51.8    1     0:16:39.9    1     0:32:31.7   100  

Prigge, Seth                9   Ely                  (P)     3     0:15:57.9    6     0:17:24.8    4     0:33:22.7   97   

Bina, Colton                12  Ely                  (P)     6     0:16:31.3    7     0:17:36.8    7     0:34:08.1   94   

Haaversen, Erik             11  Ely                  (P)     10    0:16:54.2    5     0:17:15.8    8     0:34:10.0   93   

Helms, Cole                 9   Ely                  (P)     22    0:17:58.5    20    0:18:43.7    19    0:36:42.2   82   

Dalberg, Jonah              12  Ely                  (P)     29    0:18:19.7    30    0:19:16.4    28    0:37:36.1   73   

Terwilliger, Sam            9   Ely                  (P)     47    0:19:41.6    45    0:20:46.2    47    0:40:27.8   54   

 

Top 8 Pursuit not on winning team

                                                                FREESTYLE           CLASSIC            PURSUIT

  Name                    Grade  School             Style  Place    Net Time  Place    Net Time  Place   Total Time  Pts

Johnson, Sam                11  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)     1     0:15:49.0    3     0:16:46.7    2     0:32:35.7   99   

Long, Keaton                10  Duluth East          (P)     5     0:16:29.7    4     0:16:51.1    3     0:33:20.8   98   

French, Henry               10  Duluth East          (P)     13    0:17:01.2    2     0:16:41.2    5     0:33:42.4   96   

Cervenka, Honza             10  Grand Rapids         (P)     4     0:16:23.5    9     0:17:41.7    6     0:34:05.2   95   

Fairbanks, Joe              12  Marshall             (P)     7     0:16:47.9    10    0:17:45.2    9     0:34:33.1   92   

Melicher, Reed              10  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)     12    0:16:59.7    8     0:17:39.0    10    0:34:38.7   91   

Israel, Luke                12  Duluth East          (P)     9     0:16:53.3    12    0:18:05.7    11    0:34:59.0   90   

Smith, Zach                 11  Proctor/Hermantown   (P)     14    0:17:13.5    11    0:17:51.6    12    0:35:05.1   89   

 

 ** INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS LISTED BELOW ** 

 FIRST PLACE TEAM -> Duluth East          ---> 384 TOTAL POINTS

                                                            FREESTYLE            CLASSIC              PURSUIT

  Name                    Grade  School             Style Place  Net Time   Place   Net Time  Place Total Time  Pts

Kubek, Anna                 12  Duluth East          (P)         0:18:19.9    2     0:18:29.9    2  0:36:49.8   99   

Schuder, Sophie             11  Duluth East          (P)         0:18:34.3    3     0:19:03.1    3  0:37:37.4   98   

Lucca, Carolyn              12  Duluth East          (P)         0:18:56.1    6     0:19:35.5    6  0:38:31.6   95   

Herman, Ashley              11  Duluth East          (P)         0:19:30.9    9     0:20:11.5    9  0:39:42.4   92   

Allen, Katie                11  Duluth East          (P)         0:19:28.6    18    0:21:11.3    14 0:40:39.9   87   

Bock, Haley                 11  Duluth East          (P)         0:20:21.4    11    0:20:22.0    15 0:40:43.4   86   

Curran, Sarah               11  Duluth East          (P)         0:20:14.6    12    0:20:40.1    16 0:40:54.7   85   

 

Top 8 Pursuit not on winning team

                                                            FREESTYLE            CLASSIC            PURSUIT

  Name                    Grade  School             Style Place  Net Time  Place     Net Time  Place Total Time   Pts

Bianco, Amy                 12  Ely                  (P)         0:17:36.1    1     0:18:15.3    1  0:35:51.4   100  

Johnson, Anna               8   Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)         0:18:25.7    5     0:19:29.1    4  0:37:54.8   97   

Bianco, Erin                8   Ely                  (P)         0:18:35.8    4     0:19:19.1    5  0:37:54.9   96   

Greenlee, Emma              8   Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)         0:18:44.7    8     0:20:04.0    7  0:38:48.7   94   

Viren, Solveig              11  Grand Rapids         (P)         0:18:57.3    7     0:20:02.7    8  0:39:00.0   93   

Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      12  Ely                  (P)         0:19:36.7    10    0:20:21.6    10 0:39:58.3   91   

Thompson, Emma              10  Ely                  (P)         0:19:40.1    13    0:20:41.9    11 0:40:22.0   90   

Hafdahl, Emma               11  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)         0:19:24.3    16    0:21:00.7    12 0:40:25.0   89