Feb. 6, 2014   held at Giants Ridge Ski ResortBiwabik, MN

     Freestyle / Classic Pursuit Nordic Ski Meet

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 214  - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           11   0:15:33.4    00:00    02:59   100    

   2  (1) - 228  - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:15:34.8    00:01    02:59   99    

   3  (2) - 223  - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:15:51.2    00:17    03:02   98    

   4  (1) - 224  - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10   0:15:55.1    00:21    03:03   97    

   5  (2) - 232  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           11   0:16:00.5    00:27    03:04   96    

   6  (3) - 241  - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11   0:16:07.8    00:34    03:06   95    

   7  (2) - 219  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12   0:16:14.4    00:41    03:07   94    

   8  (1) - 220  - Schrock, Somer              - Grand Rapids          11   0:16:15.0    00:41    03:07   93    

   9  (1) - 216  - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:16:25.9    00:52    03:09   92    

  10  (4) - 247  - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10   0:16:44.9    01:11    03:13   91    

  11  (2) - 209  - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:16:45.7    01:12    03:13   90    

  12  (5) - 257  - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9    0:16:54.5    01:21    03:15   89    

  13  (1) - 205  - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               9    0:16:54.8    01:21    03:15   88    

  14  (2) - 212  - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          9    0:16:56.2    01:22    03:15   87    

  15  (3) - 227  - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          11   0:17:01.6    01:28    03:16   86    

  16  (1) - 204  - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:17:23.8    01:50    03:20   85    

  17  (3) - 246  - Monzol, Jason               - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:17:25.2    01:51    03:21   84    

  18  (3) - 256  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:17:25.3    01:51    03:21   83    

  19  (4) - 252  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:17:26.7    01:53    03:21   82    

  20  (5) - 235  - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:17:34.8    02:01    03:22   81    

  21  (2) - 217  - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               8    0:17:40.4    02:07    03:23   80    

  22  (4) - 255  - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          12   0:17:50.1    02:16    03:25   79    

  23  (6) - 207  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12   0:17:51.0    02:17    03:25   78    

  24  (4) - 225  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:17:53.5    02:20    03:26   77    

  25  (2) - 236  - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:17:53.6    02:20    03:26   76    

  26  (5) - 243  - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:17:55.5    02:22    03:26   75    

  27  (3) - 226  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:17:57.3    02:23    03:27   74    

  28  (1) - 213  - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:18:08.4    02:35    03:29   73    

  29  (5) - 238  - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          10   0:18:12.9    02:39    03:30   72    

  30  (2) - 237  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:18:19.3    02:45    03:31   71    

  31  (6) - 211  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:18:26.8    02:53    03:32   70    

  32  (3) - 239  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10   0:18:31.1    02:57    03:33   69    

  33  (7) - 269  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12   0:18:34.6    03:01    03:34   68    

  34  (1) - 221  - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           10   0:18:41.8    03:08    03:35   67    

  35  (3) - 250  - Sobczak, Robbie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:18:44.5    03:11    03:36   66    

  36  (1) - 222  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11   0:18:56.8    03:23    03:38   65    

  37  (4) - 201  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9    0:19:02.0    03:28    03:39   64    

  38  (1) - 215  - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10   0:19:02.1    03:28    03:39   63    

  39  (4) - 260  - Tomhave, Luke               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:19:05.6    03:32    03:40   62    

  40  (5) - 231  - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:19:09.7    03:36    03:41   61    

  41  (6) - 264  - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:19:10.2    03:36    03:41   60    

  42  (3) - 242  - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               11   0:19:14.1    03:40    03:41   59    

  43  (6) - 249  - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          11   0:19:14.3    03:40    03:41   58    

  44  (2) - 230  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9    0:19:18.0    03:44    03:42   57    

  45  (4) - 253  - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:19:19.4    03:46    03:42   56    

  46  (4) - 233  - Maki, Will                  - Hibbing               12   0:19:20.7    03:47    03:43   55    

  47  (6) - 259  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:19:24.0    03:50    03:43   54    

  48  (3) - 208  - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12   0:19:24.7    03:51    03:43   53    

  49  (5) - 218  - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:19:25.2    03:51    03:44   52    

  50  (5) - 245  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8    0:19:33.1    03:59    03:45   51    

  51  (7) - 270  - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          10   0:19:50.1    04:16    03:48   50    

  52  (7) - 202  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:19:55.6    04:22    03:49   49    

  53  (6) - 261  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11   0:20:14.6    04:41    03:53   48    

  54  (2) - 234  - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           10   0:20:22.6    04:49    03:55   47    

  55  (7) - 267  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11   0:20:25.5    04:52    03:55   46    

  56  (6) - 258  - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:20:27.9    04:54    03:56   45    

  57  (3) - 206  - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           12   0:20:28.3    04:54    03:56   44    

  58  (5) - 265  - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               9    0:20:35.2    05:01    03:57   43    

  59  (7) - 268  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:20:42.2    05:08    03:58   42    

  60  (2) - 203  - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              11   0:20:50.2    05:16    04:00   41    

  61  (4) - 240  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10   0:20:57.4    05:24    04:01   40    

  62  (6) - 248  - Rude, Adam                  - Hibbing               8    0:20:58.0    05:24    04:01   39    

  63  (7) - 263  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:20:58.3    05:24    04:01   38    

  64  (7) - 262  - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               11   0:21:36.7    06:03    04:09   37    

  65  (3) - 254  - Spry, Jackson               - Marshall              9    0:22:34.4    07:01    04:20   36    

  66  (4) - 229  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              10   0:23:14.6    07:41    04:28   35    

  67  (5) - 251  - Kemp, Seth                  - Marshall              7    0:23:22.4    07:49    04:29   34    

  68  (6) - 266  - Campbell, Henry             - Marshall              7    0:23:30.6    07:57    04:31   33    

  69  (7) - 244  - Shimmin, Gabe               - Marshall              9    0:23:37.5    08:04    04:32   32    

  70  (1) - 210  - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River            10   0:23:53.0    08:19    04:35   31    

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 318  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12   0:17:43.0    00:00    03:24   100    

   2  (1) - 327  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9    0:18:02.1    00:19    03:28   99    

   3  (1) - 324  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:18:11.5    00:28    03:29   98    

   4  (1) - 322  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:18:22.8    00:39    03:32   97    

   5  (2) - 329  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:18:26.7    00:43    03:32   96    

   6  (3) - 315  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:18:31.1    00:48    03:33   95    

   7  (2) - 333  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:18:31.8    00:48    03:33   94    

   8  (2) - 325  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           12   0:18:39.8    00:56    03:35   93    

   9  (3) - 336  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12   0:19:04.7    01:21    03:40   92    

  10  (4) - 305  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7    0:19:40.6    01:57    03:47   91    

  11  (1) - 313  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               7    0:19:53.8    02:10    03:49   90    

  12  (1) - 311  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          12   0:19:54.0    02:11    03:49   89    

  13  (2) - 307  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          11   0:20:00.7    02:17    03:50   88    

  14  (5) - 355  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12   0:20:06.8    02:23    03:52   87    

  15  (3) - 332  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          8    0:20:24.8    02:41    03:55   86    

  16  (1) - 301  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10   0:20:35.7    02:52    03:57   85    

  17  (6) - 337  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12   0:20:35.8    02:52    03:57   84    

  18  (2) - 302  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8    0:20:39.3    02:56    03:58   83    

  19  (1) - 316  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:20:40.9    02:57    03:58   82    

  20  (3) - 312  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8    0:20:43.0    03:00    03:59   81    

  21  (4) - 334  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10   0:20:45.7    03:02    03:59   80    

  22  (5) - 341  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12   0:21:01.9    03:18    04:02   79    

  23  (3) - 345  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:21:08.7    03:25    04:03   78    

  24  (7) - 349  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12   0:21:24.1    03:41    04:06   77    

  25  (4) - 344  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:21:26.6    03:43    04:07   76    

  26  (5) - 303  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:21:28.8    03:45    04:07   75    

  27  (6) - 348  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11   0:22:02.6    04:19    04:14   74    

  28  (4) - 310  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:22:09.1    04:26    04:15   73    

  29  (4) - 339  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          10   0:22:10.2    04:27    04:15   72    

  30  (5) - 352  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:22:19.7    04:36    04:17   71    

  31  (6) - 356  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:22:22.4    04:39    04:18   70    

  32  (1) - 304  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:22:28.1    04:45    04:19   69    

  33  (5) - 347  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          11   0:22:35.0    04:52    04:20   68    

  34  (2) - 309  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:23:04.8    05:21    04:26   67    

  35  (3) - 323  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:23:16.7    05:33    04:28   66    

  36  (4) - 330  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:23:23.4    05:40    04:29   65    

  37  (7) - 354  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8    0:23:25.4    05:42    04:30   64    

  38  (7) - 308  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:23:35.8    05:52    04:32   63    

  39  (6) - 326  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          11   0:23:42.2    05:59    04:33   62    

  40  (5) - 343  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:23:42.3    05:59    04:33   61    

  41  (2) - 319  - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:24:06.2    06:23    04:38   60    

  42  (6) - 351  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:24:14.0    06:31    04:39   59    

  43  (3) - 314  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:24:35.2    06:52    04:43   58    

  44  (7) - 357  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          7    0:24:38.1    06:55    04:44   57    

  45  (7) - 359  - Babich, Kaitlyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:24:53.2    07:10    04:47   56    

  46  (4) - 358  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:24:54.7    07:11    04:47   55    

  47  (2) - 321  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10   0:25:03.9    07:20    04:49   54    

  48  (2) - 320  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               10   0:25:08.6    07:25    04:50   53    

  49  (3) - 317  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11   0:25:12.3    07:29    04:50   52    

  50  (3) - 335  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               10   0:25:14.5    07:31    04:51   51    

  51  (5) - 342  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:25:31.9    07:48    04:54   50    

  52  (6) - 328  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:26:33.1    08:50    05:06   49    

  53  (1) - 306  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            10   0:27:07.7    09:24    05:13   48    

  54  (7) - 353  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:27:17.7    09:34    05:14   47    

  55  (4) - 346  - Christensen, Mara           - Two Harbors           10   0:27:54.6    10:11    05:22   46    

  56  (5) - 338  - Linville, Krysten           - Two Harbors           11   0:28:28.9    10:45    05:28   45    

  57  (6) - 331  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           10   0:29:47.5    12:04    05:43   44    

  58  (4) - 340  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               9    0:30:28.1    12:45    05:51   43    

  59  (7) - 360  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           10   0:33:51.4    16:08    06:30   42    

            350  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    9    DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 1    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           11   0:14:49.8    00:00    02:47/K      100    

   2  (1) - 2    - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:15:17.6    00:27    02:53/K      99    

   3  (1) - 4    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10   0:15:18.3    00:28    02:53/K      98    

   4  (2) - 3    - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:15:24.1    00:34    02:54/K      97    

   5  (2) - 5    - French, Henry               - Duluth East           11   0:15:37.9    00:48    02:56/K      96    

   6  (1) - 9    - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:15:48.2    00:58    02:58/K      95    

   7  (2) - 7    - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12   0:15:54.6    01:04    03:00/K      94    

   8  (3) - 10   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10   0:15:57.7    01:07    03:00/K      93    

   9  (2) - 24   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:16:05.5    01:15    03:02/K      92    

  10  (4) - 12   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9    0:16:11.4    01:21    03:03/K      91    

  11  (5) - 6    - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11   0:16:16.5    01:26    03:04/K      90    

  12  (3) - 11   - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:16:27.9    01:38    03:06/K      89    

  13  (3) - 20   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:16:35.6    01:45    03:07/K      88    

  14  (4) - 19   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:16:39.4    01:49    03:08/K      87    

  15  (1) - 14   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          9    0:16:41.6    01:51    03:08/K      86    

  16  (1) - 13   - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               9    0:16:45.0    01:55    03:09/K      85    

  17  (1) - 25   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:16:49.6    01:59    03:10/K      84    

  18  (2) - 15   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          11   0:16:57.2    02:07    03:11/K      83    

  19  (3) - 8    - Schrock, Somer              - Grand Rapids          11   0:17:05.8    02:16    03:13/K      82    

  20  (2) - 21   - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               8    0:17:07.1    02:17    03:13/K      81    

  21  (6) - 33   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12   0:17:07.6    02:17    03:13/K      80    

  22  (1) - 48   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12   0:17:10.6    02:20    03:14/K      79    

  23  (7) - 23   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12   0:17:14.4    02:24    03:15/K      78    

  24  (4) - 26   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:17:17.2    02:27    03:15/K      77    

  25  (2) - 27   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:17:19.6    02:29    03:16/K      76    

  26  (4) - 22   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          12   0:17:23.4    02:33    03:16/K      75    

  27  (5) - 29   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          10   0:17:28.6    02:38    03:17/K      74    

  28  (5) - 18   - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:17:29.3    02:39    03:17/K      73    

  29  (1) - 40   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:17:32.6    02:42    03:18/K      72    

  30  (3) - 16   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:17:37.6    02:47    03:19/K      71    

  31  (6) - 31   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:17:38.2    02:48    03:19/K      70    

  32  (1) - 34   - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           10   0:17:39.9    02:50    03:19/K      69    

  33  (2) - 41   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:17:48.0    02:58    03:21/K      68    

  34  (6) - 43   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          11   0:17:48.3    02:58    03:21/K      67    

  35  (3) - 30   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:17:50.4    03:00    03:21/K      66    

  36  (5) - 47   - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:17:56.5    03:06    03:23/K      65    

  37  (4) - 35   - Sobczak, Robbie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:17:57.5    03:07    03:23/K      64    

  38  (5) - 28   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:18:03.7    03:13    03:24/K      63    

  39  (6) - 17   - Monzol, Jason               - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:18:05.0    03:15    03:24/K      62    

  40  (3) - 46   - Maki, Will                  - Hibbing               12   0:18:10.9    03:21    03:25/K      61    

  41  (6) - 52   - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:18:14.8    03:25    03:26/K      60    

  42  (3) - 32   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10   0:18:17.2    03:27    03:27/K      59    

  43  (1) - 38   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10   0:18:17.8    03:28    03:27/K      58    

  44  (2) - 44   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9    0:18:21.6    03:31    03:27/K      57    

  45  (7) - 39   - Tomhave, Luke               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:18:35.2    03:45    03:30/K      56    

  46  (4) - 50   - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8    0:18:36.5    03:46    03:30/K      55    

  47  (5) - 37   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9    0:18:42.1    03:52    03:31/K      54    

  48  (4) - 49   - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:18:43.8    03:54    03:32/K      53    

  49  (2) - 57   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           12   0:18:44.1    03:54    03:32/K      52    

  50  (3) - 54   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           10   0:18:54.5    04:04    03:34/K      51    

  51  (7) - 59   - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:19:02.7    04:12    03:35/K      50    

  52  (5) - 45   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:19:09.8    04:20    03:36/K      49    

  53  (4) - 42   - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               11   0:19:15.0    04:25    03:37/K      48    

  54  (7) - 51   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          10   0:19:23.7    04:33    03:39/K      47    

  55  (5) - 62   - Rude, Adam                  - Hibbing               8    0:19:34.9    04:45    03:41/K      46    

  56  (2) - 60   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              11   0:20:07.3    05:17    03:47/K      45    

  57  (6) - 56   - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:20:12.8    05:23    03:48/K      44    

  58  (7) - 63   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:20:13.3    05:23    03:48/K      43    

  59  (6) - 64   - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               11   0:20:14.4    05:24    03:49/K      42    

  60  (6) - 55   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11   0:20:22.4    05:32    03:50/K      41    

  61  (3) - 61   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10   0:20:32.2    05:42    03:52/K      40    

  62  (7) - 58   - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               9    0:20:43.5    05:53    03:54/K      39    

  63  (3) - 69   - Shimmin, Gabe               - Marshall              9    0:20:55.5    06:05    03:56/K      38    

  64  (1) - 70   - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River            10   0:21:04.6    06:14    03:58/K      37    

  65  (4) - 66   - Young, Charles              - Marshall              10   0:21:26.0    06:36    04:02/K      36    

  66  (7) - 53   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11   0:21:52.0    07:02    04:07/K      35    

  67  (5) - 65   - Spry, Jackson               - Marshall              9    0:22:31.7    07:41    04:15/K      34    

  68  (6) - 67   - Kemp, Seth                  - Marshall              7    0:22:44.8    07:55    04:17/K      33    

  69  (7) - 68   - Campbell, Henry             - Marshall              7    0:25:14.8    10:25    04:45/K      32    

            36   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 103  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:17:32.2    00:00    03:18/K      100    

   2  (2) - 106  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:18:03.1    00:30    03:24/K      99    

   3  (3) - 105  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:18:03.4    00:31    03:24/K      98    

   4  (1) - 104  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:18:08.9    00:36    03:25/K      97    

   5  (2) - 107  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:18:22.3    00:50    03:27/K      96    

   6  (1) - 102  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9    0:18:24.9    00:52    03:28/K      95    

   7  (1) - 108  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           12   0:18:34.6    01:02    03:30/K      94    

   8  (2) - 101  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12   0:18:34.9    01:02    03:30/K      93    

   9  (3) - 117  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12   0:19:04.6    01:32    03:35/K      92    

  10  (4) - 114  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12   0:19:11.5    01:39    03:37/K      91    

  11  (1) - 119  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:19:24.0    01:51    03:39/K      90    

  12  (1) - 112  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          12   0:19:31.6    01:59    03:41/K      89    

  13  (5) - 110  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7    0:19:35.0    02:02    03:41/K      88    

  14  (2) - 120  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8    0:19:37.7    02:05    03:42/K      87    

  15  (2) - 113  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          11   0:19:46.1    02:13    03:43/K      86    

  16  (6) - 109  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12   0:19:49.9    02:17    03:44/K      85    

  17  (4) - 125  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:20:10.4    02:38    03:48/K      84    

  18  (3) - 115  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          8    0:20:23.5    02:51    03:50/K      83    

  19  (1) - 116  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10   0:20:35.4    03:03    03:53/K      82    

  20  (3) - 121  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10   0:20:36.5    03:04    03:53/K      81    

  21  (7) - 124  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12   0:20:39.6    03:07    03:53/K      80    

  22  (3) - 128  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:20:41.1    03:08    03:54/K      79    

  23  (5) - 126  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:20:45.7    03:13    03:55/K      78    

  24  (4) - 123  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:21:32.7    04:00    04:03/K      77    

  25  (4) - 137  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8    0:21:40.6    04:08    04:05/K      76    

  26  (1) - 111  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               7    0:21:42.3    04:10    04:05/K      75    

  27  (5) - 118  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8    0:21:47.0    04:14    04:06/K      74    

  28  (6) - 127  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11   0:21:50.5    04:18    04:07/K      73    

  29  (2) - 136  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:21:52.8    04:20    04:07/K      72    

  30  (5) - 130  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:22:01.2    04:29    04:09/K      71    

  31  (4) - 129  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          10   0:22:03.1    04:30    04:09/K      70    

  32  (1) - 143  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:22:20.3    04:48    04:12/K      69    

  33  (3) - 140  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:22:32.9    05:00    04:15/K      68    

  34  (7) - 122  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12   0:22:33.7    05:01    04:15/K      67    

  35  (6) - 138  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:22:46.3    05:14    04:17/K      66    

*TIE* (4) - 134  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:22:49.6    05:17    04:18/K   

*TIE* (5) - 135  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:22:49.6    05:17    04:18/K   

  38  (2) - 149  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11   0:22:56.7    05:24    04:19/K      63    

  39  (5) - 133  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          11   0:23:19.1    05:46    04:23/K      62    

  40  (6) - 142  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:23:22.2    05:50    04:24/K      61    

  41  (2) - 132  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:23:23.9    05:51    04:24/K      60    

  42  (7) - 131  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:23:29.5    05:57    04:25/K      59    

  43  (3) - 147  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10   0:24:00.4    06:28    04:31/K      58    

  44  (2) - 148  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               10   0:24:25.8    06:53    04:36/K      57    

  45  (6) - 144  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          7    0:24:35.1    07:02    04:38/K      56    

  46  (3) - 158  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               9    0:24:43.5    07:11    04:39/K      55    

  47  (1) - 153  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            10   0:24:51.4    07:19    04:41/K      54    

  48  (3) - 151  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:24:59.7    07:27    04:42/K      53    

  49  (7) - 145  - Babich, Kaitlyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:25:15.4    07:43    04:45/K      52    

  50  (4) - 146  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:25:38.8    08:06    04:50/K      51    

  51  (4) - 156  - Linville, Krysten           - Two Harbors           11   0:25:58.3    08:26    04:54/K      50    

  52  (4) - 150  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               10   0:25:59.9    08:27    04:54/K      49    

  53  (5) - 152  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:26:04.9    08:32    04:55/K      48    

  54  (6) - 154  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:26:40.7    09:08    05:02/K      47    

  55  (5) - 155  - Christensen, Mara           - Two Harbors           10   0:26:52.2    09:20    05:04/K      46    

  56  (7) - 141  - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:27:27.3    09:55    05:10/K      45    

  57  (6) - 157  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           10   0:28:02.2    10:30    05:17/K      44    

  58  (7) - 159  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           10   0:28:33.0    11:00    05:23/K      43    

            139  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          11   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  5.2 + 5.3 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   1      Long, Keaton                   Duluth East           0:15:33.4    0:14:49.8     0:30:23.2     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   2      Johnson, Sam                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:15:34.8    0:15:17.6     0:30:52.4     00:29     99   

   3 =  (1)   4      Prigge, Seth                   Ely                   0:15:55.1    0:15:18.3     0:31:13.4     00:50     98   

   4 =  (2)   3      Melicher, Reed                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:15:51.2    0:15:24.1     0:31:15.3     00:52     97   

   5 =  (2)   5      French, Henry                  Duluth East           0:16:00.5    0:15:37.9     0:31:38.4     01:15     96   

   6 =  (2)   7      Haaversen, Erik                Ely                   0:16:14.4    0:15:54.6     0:32:09.0     01:45     95   

   7 =  (1)   9      Smith, Zach                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:25.9    0:15:48.2     0:32:14.1     01:50     94   

   8 =  (3)   6      Hayden, Samuel                 Duluth East           0:16:07.8    0:16:16.5     0:32:24.3     02:01     93   

   9 =  (4)   10     Rauzi, Joe                     Duluth East           0:16:44.9    0:15:57.7     0:32:42.6     02:19     92   

  10 =  (5)   12     Patterson, Eric                Duluth East           0:16:54.5    0:16:11.4     0:33:05.9     02:42     91   

  11 =  (2)   11     Olson, Sam                     Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:45.7    0:16:27.9     0:33:13.6     02:50     90   

  12 =  (1)   8      Schrock, Somer                 Grand Rapids          0:16:15.0    0:17:05.8     0:33:20.8     02:57     89   

  13 =  (2)   14     Cervenka, Vasek                Grand Rapids          0:16:56.2    0:16:41.6     0:33:37.8     03:14     88   

  14 =  (1)   13     Kolodji, Amos                  Hibbing               0:16:54.8    0:16:45.0     0:33:39.8     03:16     87   

  15 =  (3)   15     Muller, Sam                    Grand Rapids          0:17:01.6    0:16:57.2     0:33:58.8     03:35     86   

  16 =  (3)   24     Welch, Jacob                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:53.5    0:16:05.5     0:33:59.0     03:35     85   

  17 =  (3)   19     Jones, Josh                    Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:26.7    0:16:39.4     0:34:06.1     03:42     84   

  18 =  (4)   20     Krog, Spencer                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:34.8    0:16:35.6     0:34:10.4     03:47     83   

  19 =  (1)   25     Burley, Austin                 Duluth Denfeld        0:17:53.6    0:16:49.6     0:34:43.2     04:19     82   

  20 =  (2)   21     Baird, Lochlan                 Hibbing               0:17:40.4    0:17:07.1     0:34:47.5     04:24     81   

  21 =  (5)   18     Herzog, Chaz                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:25.3    0:17:29.3     0:34:54.6     04:31     80   

  22 =  (2)   16     Rosholt, Nathaniel             Duluth Denfeld        0:17:23.8    0:17:37.6     0:35:01.4     04:38     79   

  23 =  (6)   23     Bray, Charlie                  Duluth East           0:17:51.0    0:17:14.4     0:35:05.4     04:42     78   

  24 =  (4)   26     Bich, Nathan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:55.5    0:17:17.2     0:35:12.7     04:49     77   

  25 =  (4)   22     Avenson, Jake                  Grand Rapids          0:17:50.1    0:17:23.4     0:35:13.5     04:50     76   

  26 =  (3)   27     Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan        Duluth Denfeld        0:17:57.3    0:17:19.6     0:35:16.9     04:53     75   

  27 =  (5)   17     Monzol, Jason                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:25.2    0:18:05.0     0:35:30.2     05:06     74   

  28 =  (5)   29     Viren, Hans                    Grand Rapids          0:18:12.9    0:17:28.6     0:35:41.5     05:18     73   

  29 =  (7)   33     Buffington, Patrick            Duluth East           0:18:34.6    0:17:07.6     0:35:42.2     05:18     72   

  30 =  (6)   31     Meloche, Paul                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:26.8    0:17:38.2     0:36:05.0     05:41     71   

  31 =  (1)   30     Carlson, Josh                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:19.3    0:17:50.4     0:36:09.7     05:46     70   

  32 =  (2)   28     Tomhave, Nick                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:08.4    0:18:03.7     0:36:12.1     05:48     69   

  33 =  (1)   34     McDonnell, Sean                Cook County           0:18:41.8    0:17:39.9     0:36:21.7     05:58     68   

  34 =  (1)   48     Cruikshank, Owen               Two Harbors           0:19:24.7    0:17:10.6     0:36:35.3     06:12     67   

  35 =  (3)   35     Sobczak, Robbie                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:44.5    0:17:57.5     0:36:42.0     06:18     66   

  36 =  (4)   40     Ripp, Nolan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:09.7    0:17:32.6     0:36:42.3     06:19     65   

  37 =  (3)   32     Terwilliger, Sam               Ely                   0:18:31.1    0:18:17.2     0:36:48.3     06:25     64   

  38 =  (5)   41     Anderson, Jace                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:10.2    0:17:48.0     0:36:58.2     06:34     63   

  39 =  (6)   43     Fedje-Johnston, Gus            Grand Rapids          0:19:14.3    0:17:48.3     0:37:02.6     06:39     62   

  40 =  (1)   38     Espe, Jon                      Marshall              0:19:02.1    0:18:17.8     0:37:19.9     06:56     61   

  41 =  (6)   47     Parrott, Jarid                 Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:24.0    0:17:56.5     0:37:20.5     06:57     60   

  42 =  (3)   46     Maki, Will                     Hibbing               0:19:20.7    0:18:10.9     0:37:31.6     07:08     59   

  43 =  (2)   44     Overby, Mikael                 Two Harbors           0:19:18.0    0:18:21.6     0:37:39.6     07:16     58   

  44 =  (6)   39     Tomhave, Luke                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:05.6    0:18:35.2     0:37:40.8     07:17     57   

  45 =  (4)   37     Stouffer, Simon                Ely                   0:19:02.0    0:18:42.1     0:37:44.1     07:20     56   

  46 =  (4)   49     Deters, Sam                    Duluth Denfeld        0:19:25.2    0:18:43.8     0:38:09.0     07:45     55   

  47 =  (5)   50     Gustafson, Ben                 Ely                   0:19:33.1    0:18:36.5     0:38:09.6     07:46     54   

  48 =  (7)   52     Graves, Gabe                   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:55.6    0:18:14.8     0:38:10.4     07:47     53   

  49 =  (4)   42     Grunenwald, Tyler              Hibbing               0:19:14.1    0:19:15.0     0:38:29.1     08:05     52   

  50 =  (5)   45     Slade, Hans                    Duluth Denfeld        0:19:19.4    0:19:09.8     0:38:29.2     08:05     51   

  51 =  (2)   57     Chmelik, Joey                  Cook County           0:20:28.3    0:18:44.1     0:39:12.4     08:49     50   

  52 =  (7)   51     Cease, Eddie                   Grand Rapids          0:19:50.1    0:19:23.7     0:39:13.8     08:50     49   

  53 =  (3)   54     Seaton, Will                   Cook County           0:20:22.6    0:18:54.5     0:39:17.1     08:53     48   

  54 =  (7)   59     Peterson, Ryan                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:20:42.2    0:19:02.7     0:39:44.9     09:21     47   

  55 =  (5)   62     Rude, Adam                     Hibbing               0:20:58.0    0:19:34.9     0:40:32.9     10:09     46   

  56 =  (6)   56     Davis, Brian                   Duluth Denfeld        0:20:27.9    0:20:12.8     0:40:40.7     10:17     45   

  57 =  (6)   55     Haag, Andrew                   Ely                   0:20:25.5    0:20:22.4     0:40:47.9     10:24     44   

  58 =  (2)   60     Fairbanks, Ethan               Marshall              0:20:50.2    0:20:07.3     0:40:57.5     10:34     43   

  59 =  (7)   63     Huston, Derek                  Duluth Denfeld        0:20:58.3    0:20:13.3     0:41:11.6     10:48     42   

  60 =  (6)   58     Fischer, Gage                  Hibbing               0:20:35.2    0:20:43.5     0:41:18.7     10:55     41   

  61 =  (3)   61     Compton, Ethan                 Two Harbors           0:20:57.4    0:20:32.2     0:41:29.6     11:06     40   

  62 =  (7)   64     Mandsager, Alex                Hibbing               0:21:36.7    0:20:14.4     0:41:51.1     11:27     39   

  63 =  (7)   53     Anderson, Caleb                Ely                   0:20:14.6    0:21:52.0     0:42:06.6     11:43     38   

  64 =  (3)   69     Shimmin, Gabe                  Marshall              0:23:37.5    0:20:55.5     0:44:33.0     14:09     37   

  65 =  (4)   66     Young, Charles                 Marshall              0:23:14.6    0:21:26.0     0:44:40.6     14:17     36   

  66 =  (1)   70     Shaw, Michael                  Deer River            0:23:53.0    0:21:04.6     0:44:57.6     14:34     35   

  67 =  (5)   65     Spry, Jackson                  Marshall              0:22:34.4    0:22:31.7     0:45:06.1     14:42     34   

  68 =  (6)   67     Kemp, Seth                     Marshall              0:23:22.4    0:22:44.8     0:46:07.2     15:43     33   

  69 =  (7)   68     Campbell, Henry                Marshall              0:23:30.6    0:25:14.8     0:48:45.4     18:22     32   

     'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  5.2 + 5.3 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   103    Johnson, Anna                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:11.5    0:17:32.2     0:35:43.7     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   101    Herman, Ashley                 Duluth East           0:17:43.0    0:18:34.9     0:36:17.9     00:34     99   

   3 =  (1)   102    Bianco, Erin                   Ely                   0:18:02.1    0:18:24.9     0:36:27.0     00:43     98   

   4 =  (2)   105    Greenlee, Emma                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:26.7    0:18:03.4     0:36:30.1     00:46     97   

   5 =  (1)   104    Fox, Erika                     Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:22.8    0:18:08.9     0:36:31.7     00:48     96   

   6 =  (3)   106    Hafdahl, Emma                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:31.1    0:18:03.1     0:36:34.2     00:50     95   

   7 =  (2)   107    Maijala, Anja                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:31.8    0:18:22.3     0:36:54.1     01:10     94   

   8 =  (2)   108    Schuder, Sophie                Duluth East           0:18:39.8    0:18:34.6     0:37:14.4     01:30     93   

   9 =  (3)   109    Bock, Haley                    Duluth East           0:19:04.7    0:19:49.9     0:38:54.6     03:10     92   

  10 =  (4)   110    Farrow, Sophie                 Duluth East           0:19:40.6    0:19:35.0     0:39:15.6     03:31     91   

  11 =  (5)   114    Curran, Sarah                  Duluth East           0:20:06.8    0:19:11.5     0:39:18.3     03:34     90   

  12 =  (1)   112    Viren, Solveig                 Grand Rapids          0:19:54.0    0:19:31.6     0:39:25.6     03:41     89   

  13 =  (6)   117    Diaz, Alyssa                   Duluth East           0:20:35.8    0:19:04.6     0:39:40.4     03:56     88   

  14 =  (2)   113    French, Julianna               Grand Rapids          0:20:00.7    0:19:46.1     0:39:46.8     04:03     87   

  15 =  (1)   119    Bettendorf, Hannah             Proctor/Hermantown    0:20:40.9    0:19:24.0     0:40:04.9     04:21     86   

  16 =  (2)   120    Terwilliger, Emma              Ely                   0:20:43.0    0:19:37.7     0:40:20.7     04:37     85   

  17 =  (3)   115    Stertz, Emma                   Grand Rapids          0:20:24.8    0:20:23.5     0:40:48.3     05:04     84   

  18 =  (1)   116    Schreiner, Marina              Two Harbors           0:20:35.7    0:20:35.4     0:41:11.1     05:27     83   

  19 =  (3)   121    Nelson, Lily Beth              Ely                   0:20:45.7    0:20:36.5     0:41:22.2     05:38     82   

  20 =  (1)   111    Wyland, Lucia                  Hibbing               0:19:53.8    0:21:42.3     0:41:36.1     05:52     81   

  21 =  (4)   125    Madzey, Stephanie              Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:21:26.6    0:20:10.4     0:41:37.0     05:53     80   

  22 =  (7)   124    Allen, Katie                   Duluth East           0:21:24.1    0:20:39.6     0:42:03.7     06:20     79   

  23 =  (5)   126    Hafdahl, Christine             Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:21:28.8    0:20:45.7     0:42:14.5     06:30     78   

  24 =  (4)   118    Prigge, Ryne                   Ely                   0:20:39.3    0:21:47.0     0:42:26.3     06:42     77   

  25 =  (3)   123    Parks, Kaylee                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:08.7    0:21:32.7     0:42:41.4     06:57     76   

  26 =  (4)   128    Deters, Sylvie                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:22:09.1    0:20:41.1     0:42:50.2     07:06     75   

  27 =  (5)   122    DeRemee, Clara                 Ely                   0:21:01.9    0:22:33.7     0:43:35.6     07:51     74   

  28 =  (6)   127    Thompson, Emma                 Ely                   0:22:02.6    0:21:50.5     0:43:53.1     08:09     73   

  29 =  (4)   129    Lauer, Jaylynn                 Grand Rapids          0:22:10.2    0:22:03.1     0:44:13.3     08:29     72   

  30 =  (5)   130    Waugh, Emma                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:22:19.7    0:22:01.2     0:44:20.9     08:37     71   

  31 =  (7)   137    Nelson, Anna                   Ely                   0:23:25.4    0:21:40.6     0:45:06.0     09:22     70   

  32 =  (2)   136    Abukhodair, Lyla               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:23.4    0:21:52.8     0:45:16.2     09:32     69   

  33 =  (6)   131    Erickson, Hannah               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:22:22.4    0:23:29.5     0:45:51.9     10:08     68   

  34 =  (1)   132    Stauber, Myra                  Duluth Denfeld        0:22:28.1    0:23:23.9     0:45:52.0     10:08     67   

  35 =  (5)   133    Hutchins, Holly                Grand Rapids          0:22:35.0    0:23:19.1     0:45:54.1     10:10     66   

  36 =  (3)   134    Van Deelen, Anna               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:04.8    0:22:49.6     0:45:54.4     10:10     65   

  37 =  (4)   135    Bremel, Madeline               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:16.7    0:22:49.6     0:46:06.3     10:22     64   

  38 =  (5)   140    Voss, Annika                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:42.3    0:22:32.9     0:46:15.2     10:31     63   

  39 =  (7)   138    Gregory, Courtney              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:23:35.8    0:22:46.3     0:46:22.1     10:38     62   

  40 =  (2)   143    Pohl, Emily                    Duluth Denfeld        0:24:35.2    0:22:20.3     0:46:55.5     11:11     61   

  41 =  (6)   142    Crosby, Lynnette               Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:24:14.0    0:23:22.2     0:47:36.2     11:52     60   

  42 =  (2)   149    Berg, Scotti                   Two Harbors           0:25:12.3    0:22:56.7     0:48:09.0     12:25     59   

  43 =  (3)   147    Haaversen, Kari                Two Harbors           0:25:03.9    0:24:00.4     0:49:04.3     13:20     58   

  44 =  (6)   144    Viren, Annika                  Grand Rapids          0:24:38.1    0:24:35.1     0:49:13.2     13:29     57   

  45 =  (2)   148    Klaysmat, Stephanie            Hibbing               0:25:08.6    0:24:25.8     0:49:34.4     13:50     56   

  46 =  (7)   145    Babich, Kaitlyn                Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:24:53.2    0:25:15.4     0:50:08.6     14:24     55   

  47 =  (3)   151    Huston, Kelcy                  Duluth Denfeld        0:25:31.9    0:24:59.7     0:50:31.6     14:47     54   

  48 =  (4)   146    Reynolds, Tara                 Duluth Denfeld        0:24:54.7    0:25:38.8     0:50:33.5     14:49     53   

  49 =  (3)   150    Plummer, Julia                 Hibbing               0:25:14.5    0:25:59.9     0:51:14.4     15:30     52   

  50 =  (5)   141    Pohl, Riley                    Duluth Denfeld        0:24:06.2    0:27:27.3     0:51:33.5     15:49     51   

  51 =  (1)   153    Juntunen, Ali                  Deer River            0:27:07.7    0:24:51.4     0:51:59.1     16:15     50   

  52 =  (6)   152    Bergh, Liz                     Duluth Denfeld        0:26:33.1    0:26:04.9     0:52:38.0     16:54     49   

  53 =  (7)   154    McGraw, Andria                 Duluth Denfeld        0:27:17.7    0:26:40.7     0:53:58.4     18:14     48   

  54 =  (4)   156    Linville, Krysten              Two Harbors           0:28:28.9    0:25:58.3     0:54:27.2     18:43     47   

  55 =  (5)   155    Christensen, Mara              Two Harbors           0:27:54.6    0:26:52.2     0:54:46.8     19:03     46   

  56 =  (4)   158    Zheng, Dingla                  Hibbing               0:30:28.1    0:24:43.5     0:55:11.6     19:27     45   

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

*** TEAM SCORE and STATE QUALIFIERS ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.3 + 5.2 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 381   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 363   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 346   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 339   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 313   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 291   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 279   Points  -  Hibbing              - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 270   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 177   Points  -  Marshall             - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 10     - 166   Points  -  Cook County          - 3 (Scorers)

Place # 11     - 165   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 3 (Scorers)

Place # 12     - 35    Points  -  Deer River           - 1 (Scorers)

 

 RESULTS for -  VARSITY BOYS   ** INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS LISTED BELOW ** 

 FIRST PLACE TEAM -> Duluth East          ---> 381 TOTAL POINTS

                                                            FREESTYLE           CLASSIC               PURSUIT

  Name                    Grade  School             Style  Place    Net Time  Place    Net Time  Place   Total Time  Pts

Long, Keaton                11   Duluth East          (P)     1     0:14:49.8    1     0:15:33.4    1     0:30:23.2   100  

French, Henry               11   Duluth East          (P)     5     0:15:37.9    5     0:16:00.5    5     0:31:38.4   96   

Hayden, Samuel              11   Duluth East          (P)     11    0:16:16.5    6     0:16:07.8    8     0:32:24.3   93   

Rauzi, Joe                  10   Duluth East          (P)     8     0:15:57.7    10    0:16:44.9    9     0:32:42.6   92   

Patterson, Eric             9    Duluth East          (P)     10    0:16:11.4    12    0:16:54.5    10    0:33:05.9   91   

Bray, Charlie               12   Duluth East          (P)     23    0:17:14.4    23    0:17:51.0    23    0:35:05.4   78   

Buffington, Patrick         12   Duluth East          (P)     21    0:17:07.6    33    0:18:34.6    29    0:35:42.2   72   

 

Top 8 Pursuit not on winning team

                                                            FREESTYLE           CLASSIC               PURSUIT

  Name                    Grade  School             Style  Place    Net Time  Place    Net Time  Place   Total Time  Pts

Johnson, Sam                12   Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)     2     0:15:17.6    2     0:15:34.8    2     0:30:52.4   99   

Prigge, Seth                10   Ely                  (P)     3     0:15:18.3    4     0:15:55.1    3     0:31:13.4   98   

Melicher, Reed              11   Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)     4     0:15:24.1    3     0:15:51.2    4     0:31:15.3   97   

Haaversen, Erik             12   Ely                  (P)     7     0:15:54.6    7     0:16:14.4    6     0:32:09.0   95   

Smith, Zach                 12   Proctor/Hermantown   (P)     6     0:15:48.2    9     0:16:25.9    7     0:32:14.1   94   

Olson, Sam                  10   Proctor/Hermantown   (P)     12    0:16:27.9    11    0:16:45.7    11    0:33:13.6   90   

Schrock, Somer              11   Grand Rapids         (P)     19    0:17:05.8    8     0:16:15.0    12    0:33:20.8   89   

Cervenka, Vasek             9    Grand Rapids         (P)     15    0:16:41.6    14    0:16:56.2    13    0:33:37.8   88   

 

 

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.3 + 5.2 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 375   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 372   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 342   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 341   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 332   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 284   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 247   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 235   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 234   Points  -  Hibbing              - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 10     - 50    Points  -  Deer River           - 1 (Scorers)

 

 RESULTS for -  VARSITY GIRLS   ** INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS LISTED BELOW ** 

 FIRST PLACE TEAM -> Duluth East          ---> 375 TOTAL POINTS

                                                            FREESTYLE            CLASSIC              PURSUIT

  Name                    Grade  School             Style Place   Net Time  Place   Net Time  Place Total Time  Pts

Herman, Ashley              12   Duluth East          (P)   8     0:18:34.9    1     0:17:43.0    2  0:36:17.9   99   

Schuder, Sophie             12   Duluth East          (P)   7     0:18:34.6    8     0:18:39.8    8  0:37:14.4   93   

Bock, Haley                 12   Duluth East          (P)   16    0:19:49.9    9     0:19:04.7    9  0:38:54.6   92   

Farrow, Sophie              7    Duluth East          (P)   13    0:19:35.0    10    0:19:40.6    10 0:39:15.6   91   

Curran, Sarah               12   Duluth East          (P)   10    0:19:11.5    14    0:20:06.8    11 0:39:18.3   90   

Diaz, Alyssa                12   Duluth East          (P)   9     0:19:04.6    17    0:20:35.8    13 0:39:40.4   88   

Allen, Katie                12   Duluth East          (P)   21    0:20:39.6    24    0:21:24.1    22 0:42:03.7   79   

 

Top 8 Pursuit not on winning team

                                                            FREESTYLE            CLASSIC              PURSUIT

  Name                    Grade  School             Style Place   Net Time  Place   Net Time  Place Total Time   Pts

Johnson, Anna               9    Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)   1     0:17:32.2    3     0:18:11.5    1  0:35:43.7   100  

Bianco, Erin                9    Ely                  (P)   6     0:18:24.9    2     0:18:02.1    3  0:36:27.0   98   

Greenlee, Emma              9    Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)   3     0:18:03.4    5     0:18:26.7    4  0:36:30.1   97   

Fox, Erika                  9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (P)   4     0:18:08.9    4     0:18:22.8    5  0:36:31.7   96   

Hafdahl, Emma               12   Mesabi East/VA/E-G   (P)   2     0:18:03.1    6     0:18:31.1    6  0:36:34.2   95   

Maijala, Anja               9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (P)   5     0:18:22.3    7     0:18:31.8    7  0:36:54.1   94   

Viren, Solveig              12   Grand Rapids         (P)   12    0:19:31.6    12    0:19:54.0    12 0:39:25.6   89   

French, Julianna            11   Grand Rapids         (P)   15    0:19:46.1    13    0:20:00.7    14 0:39:46.8   87