Oct. 10, 2012   

 Cross Country Running Meet  -  held at Pincushion Trails, Grand Marais, MN

*** Team Scores at the Bottom ***

 

   Results for -> JUNIOR HIGH BOYS  -  2.6 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 251  - Arntson, Devon              - Esko                  7   0:09:35.9    00:00    05:56/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 253  - Jones, Justin               - Esko                  7   0:09:42.2    00:06    06:00/Mi    2

   3  (1) - 301  - Douglas, Gavin              - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    7   0:09:44.6    00:08    06:01/Mi  

   4  (3) - 258  - Pantsar, Ryan               - Esko                  7   0:09:53.6    00:17    06:07/Mi    3

   5  (4) - 254  - Luing, Adam                 - Esko                  7   0:09:59.2    00:23    06:10/Mi    4

   6  (1) - 211  - Paron, Jake                 - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  7   0:10:18.2    00:42    06:22/Mi  

   7  (2) - 303  - Varo, Tanner                - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    7   0:10:21.3    00:45    06:24/Mi  

   8  (3) - 302  - Olson, Ethan                - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    7   0:10:26.2    00:50    06:27/Mi  

   9  (5) - 257  - Northey, Tyler              - Esko                  7   0:10:47.2    01:11    06:40/Mi    5

  10  (6) - 261  - Severson, Anthony           - Esko                  7   0:10:49.5    01:13    06:42/Mi    6

  11  (1) - 62   - Matlack, Mark               - Carlton               8   0:11:12.4    01:36    06:56/Mi  

  12  (4) - 300  - Bode, Aaron                 - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    7   0:11:12.6    01:36    06:56/Mi  

  13  (7) - 260  - Schultz, Cameron            - Esko                  7   0:11:15.2    01:39    06:57/Mi    7

  14  (8) - 256  - Mills, Logan                - Esko                  7   0:11:40.1    02:04    07:13/Mi  

  15  (2) - 210  - Garry, Finn                 - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  7   0:11:54.4    02:18    07:22/Mi  

  16  (9) - 252  - Bechhold, Noah              - Esko                  7   0:12:01.0    02:25    07:26/Mi  

  17  (10)- 262  - Shingledeckler, Ethan       - Esko                  7   0:12:03.3    02:27    07:27/Mi  

  18  (11)- 255  - Menor, wesley               - Esko                  7   0:15:17.5    05:41    09:27/Mi  

            259  - Pass, Daniel                - Esko                  DNS 

 

 

   Results for -> JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS  -  2.6 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 270  - Rish, Emily                 - Esko                  8   0:10:27.9    00:00    06:28/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 271  - Shady, Selena               - Esko                  8   0:10:41.0    00:13    06:36/Mi    2

   3  (3) - 272  - Sonneman, Haley             - Esko                  8   0:10:50.7    00:22    06:42/Mi    3

   4  (1) - 214  - Martinson, Alyssa           - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  8   0:11:02.5    00:34    06:50/Mi  

   5  (4) - 268  - Helberg, Nelly              - Esko                  7   0:11:03.2    00:35    06:50/Mi    4

   6  (5) - 273  - Wold, Makayla               - Esko                  8   0:11:11.9    00:44    06:55/Mi    5

   7  (1) - 304  - Stadin, Maddie              - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    7   0:11:27.7    00:59    07:05/Mi  

   8  (6) - 263  - Aili, Anika                 - Esko                  7   0:11:58.3    01:30    07:24/Mi    6

   9  (7) - 267  - Helberg, Carle              - Esko                  7   0:12:12.8    01:44    07:33/Mi    7

  10  (2) - 226  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:12:26.2    01:58    07:41/Mi  

  11  (8) - 264  - Anderson, Carissa           - Esko                  7   0:12:57.0    02:29    08:00/Mi  

  12  (9) - 266  - Bisel, Julia                - Esko                  7   0:13:54.0    03:26    08:36/Mi  

  13  (1) - 64   - Goranson, Mackenzie         - Carlton               8   0:14:00.0    03:32    08:39/Mi  

  14  (10)- 269  - Rice, Emma                  - Esko                  8   0:15:42.7    05:14    09:43/Mi  

  15  (3) - 213  - Larsen, Julia               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  8   0:16:53.3    06:25    10:27/Mi  

  16  (4) - 212  - Lacina, Daphne              - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  7   0:16:55.3    06:27    10:28/Mi  

            265  - Benedict, April             - Esko                  DNS 

 

   Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  4 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 285  - Rengo, Olivia               - Esko                  9   0:18:26.4    00:00    07:25/Mi  

   2  (1) - 242  - Bauer, Justice              - Cromwell-Floodwood    10  0:18:45.8    00:19    07:32/Mi  

   3  (1) - 223  - Adams, Meadow               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:19:17.1    00:50    07:45/Mi  

   4  (2) - 225  - MacDonell, Mara             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:19:46.9    01:20    07:57/Mi  

   5  (3) - 224  - Carpenter, Cailan           - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:21:11.4    02:45    08:31/Mi  

   6  (2) - 246  - Warpula, Emily              - Cromwell-Floodwood    12  0:21:13.9    02:47    08:32/Mi  

   7  (3) - 247  - Warpula, Olivia             - Cromwell-Floodwood    10  0:21:49.8    03:23    08:46/Mi  

   8  (4) - 245  - Forland, Cloe               - Cromwell-Floodwood    9   0:22:01.4    03:35    08:51/Mi  

   9  (1) - 71   - Ojibway, Nikki              - Carlton               10  0:23:56.4    05:30    09:37/Mi  

  10  (1) - 305  - Kerdsolos, Por              - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    11  0:24:08.6    05:42    09:42/Mi  

            244  - Dusek, Siri                 - Cromwell-Floodwood    DNS 

            283  - Danielson, Korbyn           - Esko                  DNS 

            284  - Johnson, Ashley             - Esko                  DNS 

            323  - Pavlich, Anika              - Wrenshall             DNS 

 

   Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  4 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 299  - Shady, Marisa               - Esko                  12  0:14:25.8    00:00    05:48/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 294  - Kiminski, Kailee            - Esko                  10  0:15:16.0    00:50    06:08/Mi    2

   3  (3) - 295  - Knutson, Kallyn             - Esko                  12  0:15:32.2    01:06    06:15/Mi    3

   4  (4) - 298  - Shady, Erika                - Esko                  11  0:15:53.2    01:27    06:23/Mi    4

   5  (1) - 318  - Tekippe, Nicole             - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    9   0:15:59.0    01:33    06:25/Mi    5

   6  (1) - 234  - Falk, Sarissa               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:15:59.3    01:33    06:25/Mi    6

   7  (5) - 296  - Kulas, Karlie               - Esko                  8   0:16:44.4    02:18    06:44/Mi    7

   8  (1) - 189  - Fox, Erika                  - Carlton               8   0:16:47.2    02:21    06:45/Mi    8

   9  (6) - 297  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Esko                  12  0:16:56.2    02:30    06:48/Mi    9

  10  (2) - 315  - Madden, Janna               - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    12  0:16:57.1    02:31    06:49/Mi    10

  11  (2) - 237  - Seipke, Abigale             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:17:07.2    02:41    06:53/Mi    11

  12  (7) - 293  - Erickson, Hannah            - Esko                  11  0:17:09.6    02:43    06:54/Mi    12

  13  (1) - 250  - Larva, Stacey               - Cromwell-Floodwood    11  0:17:13.2    02:47    06:55/Mi  

  14  (3) - 236  - Schield, Sara               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:17:13.9    02:48    06:55/Mi    13

  15  (4) - 235  - McHugh, Maya                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  8   0:17:14.5    02:48    06:56/Mi    14

  16  (5) - 239  - Weyrens-Welch, Morgan       - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:17:17.3    02:51    06:57/Mi    15

  17  (2) - 249  - Koenig, Jenna               - Cromwell-Floodwood    9   0:17:36.1    03:10    07:04/Mi  

  18  (2) - 192  - Hillstrom, Brittany         - Carlton               8   0:17:46.4    03:20    07:09/Mi    16

  19  (3) - 313  - Bexell, Sydney              - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    8   0:18:18.7    03:52    07:22/Mi    17

  20  (6) - 233  - Acero, Matea                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:18:27.0    04:01    07:25/Mi    18

  21  (7) - 238  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  11  0:18:32.4    04:06    07:27/Mi    19

  22  (4) - 314  - Halverson, Shaelyn          - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    12  0:19:13.2    04:47    07:43/Mi    20

  23  (3) - 184  - Douglas, Ellie              - Carlton               10  0:19:22.2    04:56    07:47/Mi    21

  24  (4) - 209  - Voge, Karly                 - Carlton               11  0:19:36.8    05:11    07:53/Mi    22

  25  (5) - 182  - Bauer, Courtney             - Carlton               12  0:19:57.1    05:31    08:01/Mi    23

  26  (5) - 306  - Schuerman, Sam              - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    12  0:20:06.4    05:40    08:05/Mi    24

  27  (3) - 243  - Collman, Lenore             - Cromwell-Floodwood    12  0:21:01.1    06:35    08:27/Mi  

  28  (6) - 208  - Nelson, Stacy               - Carlton               10  0:22:18.9    07:53    08:58/Mi    25

  29  (6) - 317  - Stevens, Kelsee             - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    12  0:22:33.2    08:07    09:04/Mi    26

  30  (1) - 498  - Wyman, Savannah             - Wrenshall             10  0:22:41.1    08:15    09:07/Mi  

  31  (7) - 188  - Ermatinger, Alex            - Carlton               10  0:23:31.1    09:05    09:27/Mi    27

            316  - Race, Josephine             - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    DNS 

 

   Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 280  - DeVries, Jade               - Esko                  12  0:20:07.2    00:00    06:28/Mi    1

   2  (1) - 218  - Cruikshank, Owen            - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  11  0:20:40.4    00:33    06:39/Mi    2

   3  (2) - 221  - Schnobrich, Roman           - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:21:09.4    01:02    06:48/Mi    3

   4  (2) - 281  - Tvedt, Kory                 - Esko                  12  0:21:10.7    01:03    06:48/Mi    4

   5  (3) - 278  - Pantsar, Derek              - Esko                  10  0:21:17.0    01:09    06:51/Mi    5

   6  (4) - 282  - Wirtanen, Brandon           - Esko                  11  0:21:17.2    01:10    06:51/Mi    6

   7  (5) - 274  - Bakken, Reed                - Esko                  10  0:21:17.3    01:10    06:51/Mi    7

   8  (1) - 240  - Hackensmith, Tristan        - Cromwell-Floodwood    10  0:21:45.5    01:38    07:00/Mi  

   9  (6) - 275  - Bergstedt, Seth             - Esko                  9   0:21:48.6    01:41    07:01/Mi    8

  10  (3) - 215  - Berglund, Collin            - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:21:55.5    01:48    07:03/Mi    9

  11  (7) - 277  - Mattson, Tyler              - Esko                  11  0:22:02.8    01:55    07:05/Mi    10

  12  (4) - 219  - Day, Rusty                  - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  10  0:22:04.0    01:56    07:06/Mi    11

  13  (5) - 220  - Hommes, Everett             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  10  0:22:06.5    01:59    07:06/Mi    12

  14  (6) - 217  - Christensen, Drew           - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  11  0:22:10.5    02:03    07:08/Mi    13

  15  (7) - 216  - Carpenter, August           - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:23:35.6    03:28    07:35/Mi    14

  16  (2) - 241  - Wilton, Justin              - Cromwell-Floodwood    11  0:23:37.8    03:30    07:36/Mi  

  17  (1) - 69   - Goranson, Mike              - Carlton               12  0:27:06.6    06:59    08:43/Mi  

            279  - Pantsar, Travis             - Esko                  DNS 

 

   Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 286  - Hanson, Ben                 - Esko                  12  0:17:16.4    00:00    05:33/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 288  - Mattinen, Ben               - Esko                  9   0:17:31.1    00:14    05:38/Mi    2

   3  (3) - 291  - Rengo, Matt                 - Esko                  11  0:17:34.9    00:18    05:39/Mi    3

   4  (4) - 287  - Johnson, Joey               - Esko                  12  0:17:35.8    00:19    05:39/Mi    4

   5  (1) - 248  - Koenig, Nick                - Cromwell-Floodwood    11  0:17:48.8    00:32    05:43/Mi  

   6  (5) - 289  - Menor, Trenton              - Esko                  9   0:18:34.1    01:17    05:58/Mi    5

   7  (1) - 231  - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:18:37.7    01:21    05:59/Mi    6

   8  (2) - 229  - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  11  0:18:43.6    01:27    06:01/Mi    7

   9  (6) - 292  - Shingledecker, Seth         - Esko                  9   0:19:03.3    01:46    06:07/Mi    8

  10  (1) - 107  - Fox, Duncan                 - Carlton               12  0:19:12.6    01:56    06:10/Mi    9

  11  (1) - 312  - Spicer, Asa                 - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    10  0:19:21.8    02:05    06:13/Mi    10

  12  (3) - 232  - Summers, Pete               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:19:37.0    02:20    06:18/Mi    11

  13  (2) - 311  - Peterson, Chase             - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    11  0:19:49.3    02:32    06:22/Mi    12

  14  (3) - 310  - Mohelsky, Gage              - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    11  0:19:57.3    02:40    06:25/Mi    13

  15  (4) - 308  - Furey, Nick                 - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    9   0:20:01.0    02:44    06:26/Mi    14

  16  (4) - 230  - MacDonell, Sean             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:20:08.5    02:52    06:28/Mi    15

  17  (2) - 164  - Lehet, Mark                 - Carlton               12  0:20:10.2    02:53    06:29/Mi    16

  18  (5) - 228  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  10  0:20:18.9    03:02    06:32/Mi    17

  19  (3) - 79   - Bauer, Derek                - Carlton               11  0:20:36.0    03:19    06:37/Mi    18

  20  (6) - 222  - Seaton, Will                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:20:36.8    03:20    06:38/Mi    19

  21  (4) - 179  - Walton, Spencer             - Carlton               12  0:20:47.0    03:30    06:41/Mi    20

  22  (7) - 276  - Bisel, Ben                  - Esko                  12  0:21:31.4    04:15    06:55/Mi    21

  23  (1) - 322  - Virginia, Mason             - Wrenshall             9   0:22:28.1    05:11    07:13/Mi    22

  24  (2) - 324  - Frank, Mitch                - Wrenshall             12  0:23:17.0    06:00    07:29/Mi    23

  25  (5) - 170  - Magana, Dan                 - Carlton               12  0:23:20.6    06:04    07:30/Mi    24

  26  (5) - 309  - Hoffmann, Tyler             - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    12  0:23:25.8    06:09    07:32/Mi    25

  27  (6) - 147  - Gunderson, Kyle             - Carlton               12  0:23:26.7    06:10    07:32/Mi    26

  28  (3) - 325  - Jurek, Alex                 - Wrenshall             12  0:24:07.6    06:51    07:45/Mi    27

  29  (4) - 458  - Sellon, Quinn               - Wrenshall             12  0:26:06.9    08:50    08:24/Mi    28

  30  (5) - 319  - Adkins, Aaron               - Wrenshall             10  0:27:09.6    09:53    08:44/Mi    29

  31  (7) - 151  - Hallgren, Joe               - Carlton               12  0:27:36.0    10:19    08:52/Mi    30

  32  (6) - 321  - Keller, Grant               - Wrenshall             8   0:28:27.2    11:10    09:09/Mi    31

  33  (7) - 320  - Frank, Andrew               - Wrenshall             10  0:28:35.2    11:18    09:12/Mi    32

            227  - Axtell, Levi                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  DNS 

            290  - Meysembourg, Eric           - Esko                  DNS 

            307  - Bustrak, Joe                - Moose Lk/WR/Barnum    DNF 

            450  - Schmidt, Brady              - Wrenshall             DNS 

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 4 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 5 Places

Place # 1      - 17   POINTS  -  Esko                

Place # 2      - 59   POINTS  -  Cook Cty/Two Harbors

Place # 3      - 76   POINTS  -  Moose Lk/WR/Barnum  

Place # 4      - 90   POINTS  -  Carlton             

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 5 Places

Place # 1      - 15   POINTS  -  Esko                

Place # 2      - 56   POINTS  -  Cook Cty/Two Harbors

Place # 3      - 74   POINTS  -  Moose Lk/WR/Barnum  

Place # 4      - 87   POINTS  -  Carlton             

Place # 5      - 129   POINTS  -  Wrenshall