Jan. 19, 2013 - held at Hidden Valley, Ely, MN

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 10   - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          11  0:20:58.7    00:00    03:48/K      100    

   2  (1) - 11   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:20:59.5    00:00    03:49/K      99    

   3  (1) - 15   - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:21:01.3    00:02    03:49/K      98    

   4  (1) - 1    - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:21.6    00:22    03:53/K      97    

   5  (2) - 17   - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:21:44.3    00:45    03:57/K      96    

   6  (2) - 28   - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:22:00.3    01:01    04:00/K      95    

   7  (3) - 37   - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:22:14.2    01:15    04:02/K      94    

   8  (1) - 18   - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:22:20.0    01:21    04:03/K      93    

   9  (2) - 19   - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:22:27.2    01:28    04:04/K      92    

  10  (1) - 13   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:22:37.3    01:38    04:06/K      91    

  11  (2) - 27   - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10  0:22:41.7    01:43    04:07/K      90    

  12  (4) - 35   - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:22:42.4    01:43    04:07/K      89    

  13  (3) - 24   - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10  0:22:48.1    01:49    04:08/K      88    

  14  (5) - 21   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:22:59.9    02:01    04:10/K      87    

  15  (6) - 2    - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:23:02.3    02:03    04:11/K      86    

  16  (3) - 31   - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:23:03.9    02:05    04:11/K      85    

  17  (1) - 9    - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:23:31.0    02:32    04:16/K      84    

  18  (4) - 41   - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   0:23:41.7    02:43    04:18/K      83    

  19  (4) - 36   - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:23:51.6    02:52    04:20/K      82    

  20  (2) - 7    - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:30.1    03:31    04:27/K      81    

  21  (1) - 16   - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:24:30.5    03:31    04:27/K      80    

  22  (1) - 12   - Corradi, Abbey              - Hibbing               12  0:24:42.4    03:43    04:29/K      79    

  23  (7) - 42   - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           9   0:24:52.7    03:54    04:31/K      78    

  24  (8) - 39   - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           10  0:24:57.3    03:58    04:32/K   

  25  (3) - 20   - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:25:00.4    04:01    04:32/K      77    

  26  (4) - 29   - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:25:10.2    04:11    04:34/K      76    

  27  (3) - 26   - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:25:21.4    04:22    04:36/K      75    

  28  (1) - 3    - Todd, Sarah                 - International Falls   12  0:25:37.0    04:38    04:39/K      74    

  29  (4) - 32   - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:25:54.1    04:55    04:42/K      73    

  30  (5) - 44   - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          12  0:25:57.6    04:58    04:43/K      72    

  31  (6) - 34   - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          10  0:26:05.6    05:06    04:44/K      71    

  32  (2) - 30   - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:26:27.5    05:28    04:48/K      70    

  33  (7) - 45   - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          12  0:26:55.1    05:56    04:53/K      69    

  34  (2) - 23   - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:27:00.5    06:01    04:54/K      68    

  35  (3) - 6    - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:27:22.7    06:24    04:58/K      67    

  36  (4) - 25   - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:27:27.6    06:28    04:59/K      66    

  37  (5) - 40   - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:27:50.9    06:52    05:03/K      65    

  38  (6) - 43   - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:29:35.9    08:37    05:22/K      64    

  39  (1) - 5    - Espe, Clara                 - Marshall              11  0:30:46.4    09:47    05:35/K      63    

  40  (2) - 33   - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors           12  0:31:58.1    10:59    05:48/K      62    

  41  (2) - 14   - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:34:23.4    13:24    06:15/K      61    

  42  (3) - 38   - Burton, Emma                - Two Harbors           12  0:34:44.7    13:45    06:19/K      60    

            22   - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  DNF 

            4    - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            8    - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 52   - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:17:55.4    00:00    03:15/K      100    

   2  (2) - 68   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:18:15.1    00:19    03:19/K      99    

   3  (1) - 63   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:18:26.6    00:31    03:21/K      98    

   4  (3) - 73   - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:18:35.1    00:39    03:22/K      97    

   5  (1) - 67   - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:18:41.9    00:46    03:23/K      96    

   6  (1) - 62   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:49.5    00:54    03:25/K      95    

   7  (1) - 64   - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:19:08.7    01:13    03:28/K      94    

   8  (2) - 53   - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:19:19.4    01:24    03:30/K      93    

   9  (2) - 54   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:19:26.9    01:31    03:32/K      92    

  10  (2) - 88   - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:19:28.7    01:33    03:32/K      91    

  11  (3) - 78   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:19:47.0    01:51    03:35/K      90    

  12  (4) - 89   - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:19:51.7    01:56    03:36/K      89    

  13  (3) - 85   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:20:10.5    02:15    03:40/K      88    

  14  (3) - 92   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:13.0    02:17    03:40/K      87    

  15  (1) - 57   - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:20:22.8    02:27    03:42/K      86    

  16  (4) - 72   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:20:23.2    02:27    03:42/K      85    

  17  (1) - 80   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:26.5    02:31    03:43/K      84    

  18  (2) - 58   - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          12  0:20:27.8    02:32    03:43/K      83    

  19  (2) - 60   - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           11  0:20:41.8    02:46    03:45/K      82    

  20  (1) - 59   - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:49.6    02:54    03:47/K      81    

  21  (4) - 86   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:20:56.7    03:01    03:48/K      80    

  22  (3) - 77   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:21:00.1    03:04    03:49/K      79    

  23  (2) - 55   - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:21:00.3    03:04    03:49/K      78    

  24  (1) - 65   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:21:15.6    03:20    03:51/K      77    

  25  (4) - 61   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:20.8    03:25    03:52/K      76    

  26  (4) - 106  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:21:26.9    03:31    03:53/K      75    

  27  (5) - 97   - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           11  0:21:36.5    03:41    03:55/K      74    

  28  (6) - 103  - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:21:38.4    03:43    03:56/K      73    

  29  (5) - 95   - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:21:40.9    03:45    03:56/K      72    

  30  (5) - 96   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:45.5    03:50    03:57/K      71    

  31  (3) - 70   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:21:58.1    04:02    03:59/K      70    

  32  (3) - 94   - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           10  0:22:03.0    04:07    04:00/K      69    

  33  (2) - 79   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:22:10.5    04:15    04:01/K      68    

  34  (7) - 107  - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:22:12.1    04:16    04:02/K      67    

  35  (4) - 75   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:22:14.1    04:18    04:02/K      66    

  36  (6) - 101  - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:22:17.0    04:21    04:03/K      65    

  37  (5) - 82   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:22:49.1    04:53    04:08/K      64    

  38  (4) - 84   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:23:13.3    05:17    04:13/K      63    

  39  (3) - 69   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:25.0    05:29    04:15/K      62    

  40  (5) - 87   - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:23:25.9    05:30    04:15/K      61    

  41  (2) - 56   - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:23:31.9    05:36    04:16/K      60    

  42  (4) - 98   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:02.0    06:06    04:22/K      59    

  43  (6) - 99   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:24:58.0    07:02    04:32/K      58    

  44  (7) - 102  - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              12  0:25:14.2    07:18    04:35/K      57    

  45  (5) - 91   - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:25:31.6    07:36    04:38/K      56    

  46  (3) - 76   - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:25:33.2    07:37    04:38/K      55    

  47  (4) - 93   - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  0:27:52.2    09:56    05:04/K      54    

  48  (5) - 81   - Pearson, Dennis             - Two Harbors           11  0:29:57.5    12:02    05:26/K      53    

            100  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   DNS 

            104  - Wambach, Michael            - Marshall              12  DNS 

            105  - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            51   - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  DNS 

            66   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            71   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  DNS 

            74   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            83   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  DNS 

            90   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 129  - Curan. Stephanie            - Duluth East           9   0:23:52.7    00:00    04:20/K      100    

   2  (1) - 130  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:25:22.3    01:29    04:36/K      99    

   3  (2) - 135  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:25:23.5    01:30    04:37/K      98    

   4  (3) - 146  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           9   0:25:25.0    01:32    04:37/K      97    

   5  (1) - 156  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:25:51.3    01:58    04:42/K      96    

   6  (4) - 122  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           11  0:25:59.2    02:06    04:43/K      95    

   7  (1) - 124  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          7   0:26:08.0    02:15    04:45/K      94    

   8  (2) - 150  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:26:09.1    02:16    04:45/K      93    

   9  (3) - 141  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   10  0:26:10.6    02:17    04:45/K      92    

  10  (4) - 128  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:26:15.9    02:23    04:46/K      91    

  11  (5) - 145  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           9   0:26:24.6    02:31    04:48/K      90    

  12  (5) - 152  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:26:38.2    02:45    04:50/K      89    

  13  (2) - 132  - Honkasaari, Noora           - Grand Rapids          12  0:26:39.3    02:46    04:50/K      88    

  14  (6) - 134  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:26:51.6    02:58    04:53/K      87    

  15  (6) - 155  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           11  0:27:20.0    03:27    04:58/K      86    

  16  (7) - 159  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           10  0:27:24.0    03:31    04:58/K      85    

  17  (1) - 127  - Dybwad, Dorthe              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:27:24.4    03:31    04:58/K      84    

  18  (8) - 162  - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East           11  0:27:32.6    03:39    05:00/K   

  19  (1) - 137  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:27:40.8    03:48    05:01/K      83    

  20  (7) - 160  - Jesme, Hanna                - Ely                   8   0:27:46.7    03:54    05:03/K      82    

  21  (1) - 126  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:27:52.5    03:59    05:04/K      81    

  22  (1) - 123  - Stone, Carolan              - International Falls   8   0:28:28.7    04:36    05:10/K      80    

  23  (2) - 133  - Wyrick, JoHanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:28:29.8    04:37    05:10/K      79    

  24  (9) - 161  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:28:49.6    04:56    05:14/K   

  25  (2) - 148  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:29:01.9    05:09    05:16/K      78    

  26  (10)- 157  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           10  0:29:34.5    05:41    05:22/K   

  27  (3) - 158  - Puttkammer, Jenna           - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:30:10.3    06:17    05:29/K      77    

  28  (11)- 163  - Austin, Jane                - Duluth East           12  0:30:22.0    06:29    05:31/K   

  29  (3) - 143  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          10  0:30:32.0    06:39    05:33/K      76    

  30  (2) - 131  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:30:50.0    06:57    05:36/K      75    

  31  (1) - 142  - Larsen, Sarah               - Cook County           12  0:31:23.3    07:30    05:42/K      74    

  32  (4) - 149  - Michaelis, Marie            - Grand Rapids          12  0:33:07.3    09:14    06:01/K      73    

  33  (4) - 121  - Laughlin, Carolyn           - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:33:59.0    10:06    06:10/K      72    

  34  (5) - 144  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:34:07.2    10:14    06:12/K      71    

            125  - Anderson, Hana              - Marshall              9   DNS 

            136  - Sawin, Mary                 - Marshall              10  DNS 

            138  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            139  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            140  - Juenemann, Jesse            - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            147  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            151  - Carrillo, Sophia            - Duluth Denfeld        10  DNS 

            153  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

   

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 171  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:20:22.9    00:00    03:42/K      100    

   2  (1) - 190  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:10.5    00:47    03:51/K      99    

   3  (2) - 172  - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:21:16.9    00:54    03:52/K      98    

   4  (1) - 173  - Honkasaari, Oskari          - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:20.5    00:57    03:52/K      97    

   5  (1) - 178  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:21:22.7    00:59    03:53/K      96    

   6  (1) - 177  - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:22:08.3    01:45    04:01/K      95    

   7  (1) - 184  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:22:11.6    01:48    04:02/K      94    

   8  (2) - 204  - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           8   0:22:19.2    01:56    04:03/K      93    

   9  (3) - 197  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:22:20.7    01:57    04:03/K      92    

  10  (2) - 175  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:22:21.4    01:58    04:03/K      91    

  11  (1) - 188  - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:22:41.1    02:18    04:07/K      90    

  12  (2) - 187  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:22:50.0    02:27    04:09/K      89    

  13  (3) - 199  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:23:01.9    02:39    04:11/K      88    

  14  (1) - 183  - Sattoff, Dennis             - Hibbing               9   0:23:15.2    02:52    04:13/K      87    

  15  (4) - 207  - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:23:16.6    02:53    04:13/K      86    

  16  (3) - 224  - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:23:17.5    02:54    04:14/K      85    

  17  (3) - 194  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:23:27.2    03:04    04:15/K      84    

  18  (2) - 189  - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:23:27.7    03:04    04:15/K      83    

  19  (2) - 191  - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:23:31.9    03:09    04:16/K      82    

  20  (4) - 208  - Erickson, Cory              - Duluth East           11  0:23:39.2    03:16    04:18/K      81    

  21  (5) - 214  - Whiting, Quinn              - Duluth East           11  0:23:39.4    03:16    04:18/K      80    

  22  (1) - 182  - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:23:54.3    03:31    04:20/K      79    

  23  (6) - 220  - Laughlin, Jonathan          - Duluth East           9   0:24:00.9    03:38    04:21/K      78    

  24  (7) - 222  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           9   0:24:09.1    03:46    04:23/K      77    

  25  (2) - 179  - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:24:14.1    03:51    04:24/K      76    

  26  (1) - 198  - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Marshall              9   0:24:27.5    04:04    04:26/K      75    

  27  (8) - 216  - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   0:24:37.2    04:14    04:28/K   

  28  (2) - 185  - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10  0:24:41.3    04:18    04:29/K      74    

  29  (2) - 193  - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               10  0:24:47.4    04:24    04:30/K      73    

  30  (1) - 195  - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:25:14.4    04:51    04:35/K      72    

  31  (9) - 223  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           11  0:25:14.5    04:51    04:35/K   

  32  (2) - 174  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:25:52.1    05:29    04:42/K      71    

  33  (10)- 196  - Rennan, Trygve              - Duluth East           11  0:25:57.2    05:34    04:43/K   

  34  (11)- 181  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           9   0:25:58.7    05:35    04:43/K   

  35  (3) - 200  - Johnson, McKinley           - Grand Rapids          10  0:26:10.2    05:47    04:45/K      70    

  36  (12)- 225  - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East           12  0:26:24.3    06:01    04:48/K   

  37  (5) - 215  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:26:49.8    06:26    04:52/K      69    

  38  (2) - 210  - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:27:25.6    07:02    04:59/K      68    

  39  (3) - 213  - Peters, Ian                 - Marshall              11  0:28:22.0    07:59    05:09/K      67    

  40  (4) - 205  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:29:11.2    08:48    05:18/K      66    

  41  (3) - 217  - Hallgren, Joe               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:29:47.5    09:24    05:25/K      65    

  42  (3) - 202  - Day, Rusty                  - Cook County           10  0:31:06.9    10:44    05:39/K      64    

  43  (4) - 203  - Bibeau, Jason               - Grand Rapids          11  0:31:37.9    11:15    05:45/K      63    

  44  (4) - 209  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              9   0:33:22.9    13:00    06:04/K      62    

  45  (5) - 218  - Khwaja, Yusuf               - Marshall              9   0:33:30.3    13:07    06:05/K      61    

            176  - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            180  - Cloutier, Jacob             - Marshall              10  DNS 

            186  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   DNS 

            192  - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           8   DNS 

            201  - Salinas, Isaiah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            206  - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall              11  DNS 

            211  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            212  - Bauer, Derek                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            219  - Kirkman, Nick               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 246  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   7   0:17:38.4    00:00    05:20/K      100    

   2  (1) - 232  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    7   0:18:01.5    00:23    05:27/K      99    

   3  (2) - 253  - Nelson, Anna Mae            - Ely                   7   0:18:28.3    00:49    05:35/K      98    

   4  (1) - 237  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           7   0:18:52.9    01:14    05:43/K      97    

   5  (3) - 261  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   7   0:18:57.2    01:18    05:44/K      96    

   6  (4) - 277  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   7   0:19:07.3    01:28    05:47/K      95    

   7  (2) - 268  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           9   0:19:14.7    01:36    05:49/K      94    

   8  (3) - 275  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           8   0:19:25.8    01:47    05:53/K      93    

   9  (5) - 233  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   8   0:19:26.4    01:48    05:53/K      92    

  10  (6) - 272  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   7   0:19:30.2    01:51    05:54/K      91    

  11  (1) - 239  - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:20:11.7    02:33    06:07/K      90    

  12  (1) - 243  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               9   0:20:20.3    02:41    06:09/K      89    

  13  (4) - 244  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           7   0:20:31.9    02:53    06:13/K      88    

  14  (5) - 252  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           7   0:20:56.0    03:17    06:20/K      87    

  15  (2) - 269  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:20:59.9    03:21    06:21/K      86    

  16  (6) - 266  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           9   0:21:17.5    03:39    06:27/K      85    

  17  (1) - 242  - Arvidson-Hicks, Sannah      - Marshall              7   0:21:19.2    03:40    06:27/K      84    

  18  (2) - 255  - Susnik, Amanda              - North Star Academy    8   0:21:37.5    03:59    06:33/K      83    

  19  (2) - 260  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               9   0:21:44.0    04:05    06:35/K      82    

  20  (3) - 245  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    7   0:22:00.4    04:22    06:40/K      81    

  21  (1) - 241  - Arcero, Matea               - Cook County           9   0:22:02.8    04:24    06:40/K      80    

  22  (3) - 265  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:22:05.0    04:26    06:41/K      79    

  23  (1) - 248  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          7   0:22:08.9    04:30    06:42/K      78    

  24  (7) - 284  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely                   9+  0:22:10.7    04:32    06:43/K      77    

  25  (4) - 251  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:22:12.1    04:33    06:43/K      76    

  26  (5) - 249  - Lebeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:22:19.6    04:41    06:45/K      75    

  27  (8) - 287  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   9+  0:22:23.7    04:45    06:47/K   

  28  (1) - 281  - Bourdage, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:22:29.2    04:50    06:48/K      74    

  29  (2) - 270  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          8   0:22:32.7    04:54    06:49/K      73    

  30  (2) - 267  - Fairbanks, Maeve            - Marshall              7   0:22:32.9    04:54    06:49/K      72    

  31  (3) - 259  - GasNadal, Sara              - Grand Rapids          9+  0:22:41.8    05:03    06:52/K      71    

  32  (9) - 286  - Houle, Lakeisha             - Ely                   9   0:22:52.3    05:13    06:55/K   

  33  (3) - 258  - Han, Lucie                  - Marshall              7   0:23:10.7    05:32    07:01/K      70    

  34  (2) - 257  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           9+  0:23:13.7    05:35    07:02/K      69    

  35  (4) - 280  - Jackson, Veronica           - Grand Rapids          9   0:23:14.4    05:36    07:02/K      68    

  36  (3) - 263  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               8   0:23:24.5    05:46    07:05/K      67    

  37  (1) - 231  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:23:31.5    05:53    07:07/K      66    

  38  (10)- 290  - Faltesek, Marja             - Ely                   6   0:23:39.0    06:00    07:10/K   

  39  (5) - 262  - Rasmussen, Hannah           - Grand Rapids          8   0:23:41.1    06:02    07:10/K      65    

  40  (7) - 278  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           7   0:23:50.2    06:11    07:13/K      64    

  41  (11)- 288  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   7   0:23:59.4    06:21    07:16/K   

  42  (4) - 234  - Smith, Mikaela              - Marshall              7   0:24:06.4    06:28    07:18/K      63    

  43  (1) - 247  - Lynville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           10  0:24:19.4    06:41    07:22/K      62    

  44  (12)- 291  - Ross, Olivia                - Ely                   9   0:24:19.5    06:41    07:22/K   

  45  (2) - 236  - Palmquist, Claire           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:58.1    07:19    07:33/K      61    

  46  (3) - 250  - Rud, Abby                   - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:24:58.8    07:20    07:34/K      60    

  47  (2) - 256  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           9   0:25:03.0    07:24    07:35/K      59    

  48  (4) - 264  - White, Flannery             - North Star Academy    8   0:26:22.5    08:44    07:59/K      58    

  49  (13)- 289  - Stouffer, Lucy              - Ely                   6   0:26:32.9    08:54    08:02/K   

  50  (1) - 238  - Landin, Maja                - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:28:09.1    10:30    08:31/K      57    

  51  (5) - 274  - Carrillo, Esther            - North Star Academy    8   0:28:41.0    11:02    08:41/K      56    

  52  (6) - 285  - Bastian, Natalie            - Grand Rapids          6   0:28:41.1    11:02    08:41/K      55    

  53  (6) - 279  - Tapa, Maya                  - North Star Academy    8   0:32:53.6    15:15    09:58/K      54    

  54  (7) - 282  - Tapa, Leah                  - North Star Academy    8   0:32:59.0    15:20    09:59/K      53    

  55  (2) - 254  - Boynton, Kaylin             - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:33:04.8    15:26    10:01/K      52    

            235  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          6   DNS 

            240  - Kedashiro, Sayaka           - Duluth Denfeld        9+  DNS 

            271  - Carrillo, Chanel            - North Star Academy    6   DNS 

            273  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   9   DNS 

            276  - Serbyn, Elizabeth           - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            283  - Deadrick, Mia               - Ely                   7   DNF 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 311  - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               8   0:16:13.9    00:00    04:55/K      100    

   2  (1) - 308  - Parrott, Jerid              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:16:39.8    00:25    05:02/K      99    

   3  (1) - 309  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:17:25.6    01:11    05:16/K      98    

   4  (1) - 303  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           7   0:17:45.2    01:31    05:22/K      97    

   5  (2) - 312  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:07.6    01:53    05:29/K      96    

   6  (1) - 302  - Meysembourg, Eric           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:09.5    01:55    05:30/K      95    

   7  (2) - 327  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   8   0:18:13.4    01:59    05:31/K      94    

   8  (3) - 333  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:13.9    02:00    05:31/K      93    

   9  (1) - 305  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:18:25.2    02:11    05:34/K      92    

  10  (1) - 307  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:18:55.4    02:41    05:44/K      91    

  11  (3) - 331  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   0:19:14.2    03:00    05:49/K      90    

  12  (4) - 338  - Edgington, Sasha            - Ely                   7   0:19:20.5    03:06    05:51/K      89    

  13  (5) - 316  - Lah, Blaise                 - Ely                   7   0:19:20.6    03:06    05:51/K      88    

  14  (2) - 313  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:39.6    03:25    05:57/K      87    

  15  (2) - 329  - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               8   0:19:47.3    03:33    05:59/K      86    

  16  (1) - 320  - Stertz, Sammy               - Grand Rapids          6   0:19:51.1    03:37    06:00/K      85    

  17  (2) - 332  - Revoir, Ryan                - Duluth East           9   0:19:54.5    03:40    06:01/K      84    

  18  (4) - 340  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:20:00.9    03:47    06:03/K      83    

  19  (1) - 317  - fierek, Max                 - Marshall              7   0:20:05.3    03:51    06:05/K      82    

  20  (6) - 346  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely                   7   0:20:13.7    03:59    06:07/K      81    

  21  (3) - 324  - Northey, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:20:34.8    04:20    06:14/K      80    

  22  (3) - 314  - White, Cullen               - Duluth East           9   0:20:44.6    04:30    06:17/K      79    

  23  (5) - 322  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:20:48.6    04:34    06:18/K      78    

  24  (2) - 328  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:21:16.3    05:02    06:26/K      77    

  25  (4) - 339  - Weir, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:21:25.3    05:11    06:29/K      76    

  26  (5) - 336  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:29.6    05:15    06:30/K      75    

  27  (4) - 326  - Kendall, Sam                - Duluth East           8   0:21:43.2    05:29    06:34/K      74    

  28  (1) - 315  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:22:10.1    05:56    06:43/K      73    

  29  (5) - 321  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           7   0:22:11.5    05:57    06:43/K      72    

  30  (2) - 304  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          7   0:22:33.3    06:19    06:50/K      71    

  31  (3) - 319  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:23:36.9    07:23    07:09/K      70    

  32  (2) - 343  - Shimmin, Gabriel            - Marshall              8   0:23:45.0    07:31    07:11/K      69    

  33  (3) - 325  - Solberg, Fisher             - Marshall              7   0:24:07.7    07:53    07:18/K      68    

  34  (6) - 345  - Coughlin, Zachary           - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:24:08.7    07:54    07:19/K      67    

  35  (4) - 310  - Kosmatka, Mason             - Marshall              7   0:24:09.7    07:55    07:19/K      66    

  36  (7) - 342  - Vail, Jacob                 - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:24:14.5    08:00    07:20/K      65    

  37  (5) - 337  - Hatcher, Noah               - Marshall              7   0:25:47.3    09:33    07:48/K      64    

  38  (1) - 323  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    6   0:26:08.6    09:54    07:55/K      63    

  39  (2) - 334  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    6   0:26:11.6    09:57    07:56/K      62    

  40  (6) - 344  - Ohnsted, Cory               - Marshall              7   0:26:36.9    10:23    08:03/K      61    

  41  (3) - 330  - Romanick, Jack              - Grand Rapids          9   0:27:21.1    11:07    08:17/K      60    

  42  (7) - 335  - Hoyum, Joshua               - Marshall              7   0:28:58.6    12:44    08:46/K      59    

  43  (8) - 348  - Wolfe, Lowell               - Marshall              8   0:29:44.2    13:30    09:00/K   

  44  (1) - 306  - Todd, Ryan                  - International Falls   6   0:29:55.7    13:41    09:04/K      58    

  45  (9) - 349  - Gao, Weike                  - Marshall              9+  0:39:57.0    23:43    12:06/K   

            301  - Hoffman, Ben                - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            318  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           7   DNS 

            341  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   DNS 

            347  - Soghigian, Bryce            - Ely                   7   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 376   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 361   POINTS  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 3      - 358   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 4      - 341   POINTS  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 5      - 325   POINTS  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 6      - 287   POINTS  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 7      - 215   POINTS  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 8      - 148   POINTS  -  Cook County         

Place # 9      - 124   POINTS  -  Marshall            

Place # 10      - 79   POINTS  -  Hibbing             

Place # 11      - 74   POINTS  -  International Falls 

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 385   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 2      - 361   POINTS  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 3      - 354   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 4      - 353   POINTS  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 5      - 322   POINTS  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 6      - 307   POINTS  -  Marshall            

Place # 7      - 303   POINTS  -  Cook County         

Place # 8      - 270   POINTS  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 9      - 246   POINTS  -  Two Harbors