Jan. 21, 2012    held at Hidden Valley

                            Ely, MN

 

   Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  0.8 Kilometer Sprint Qualifier ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 126  - Ash, Geoff                  - Duluth East           12  0:01:48.3    00:00    02:15/K     1

   2  (1) - 130  - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   11  0:01:53.3    00:05    02:21/K     2

   3  (2) - 137  - LeSavage, Bauer             - Duluth East           12  0:01:53.9    00:05    02:22/K     3

   4  (1) - 125  - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              11  0:01:54.7    00:06    02:23/K     4

   5  (1) - 122  - Drotts, Kevin               - Deer River            11  0:01:55.7    00:07    02:24/K     5

   6  (2) - 177  - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   11  0:01:56.6    00:08    02:25/K     6

   7  (1) - 164  - LaFond, Nate                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:01:56.7    00:08    02:25/K     7

   8  (3) - 153  - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           11  0:01:57.2    00:08    02:26/K     8

   9  (3) - 139  - Jesme, Ben                  - Ely                   12  0:01:58.6    00:10    02:28/K     9

  10  (4) - 168  - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           8   0:01:58.8    00:10    02:28/K     10

  11  (2) - 138  - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              11  0:01:59.0    00:10    02:28/K     11

  12  (3) - 141  - Johnson, Sam                - Marshall              12  0:01:59.2    00:10    02:28/K     12

  13  (4) - 147  - Pengal, Michael             - Ely                   12  0:01:59.6    00:11    02:29/K     13

  14  (5) - 173  - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   8   0:02:00.4    00:12    02:30/K     14

  15  (2) - 175  - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:02:00.6    00:12    02:30/K     15

  16  (5) - 161  - Pilon, Victor               - Duluth East           12  0:02:00.9    00:12    02:31/K     16

  17  (1) - 121  - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           10  0:02:01.2    00:12    02:31/K     17

  18  (6) - 157  - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   11  0:02:01.3    00:13    02:31/K     18

  19  (6) - 140  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           9   0:02:01.6    00:13    02:31/K     19

  20  (7) - 152  - Lah, Ian                    - Ely                   12  0:02:03.0    00:14    02:33/K     20

  21  (7) - 170  - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           10  0:02:03.5    00:15    02:34/K     21

  22  (1) - 136  - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          11  0:02:04.1    00:15    02:35/K     22

  23  (1) - 129  - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           11  0:02:05.2    00:16    02:36/K     23

  24  (8) - 169  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   10  0:02:07.3    00:19    02:39/K     24

  25  (2) - 128  - Cervenka, Honza             - Grand Rapids          9   0:02:07.5    00:19    02:39/K     25

  26  (4) - 148  - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              10  0:02:07.7    00:19    02:39/K     26

  27  (3) - 145  - Burt, John                  - Grand Rapids          12  0:02:08.3    00:20    02:40/K     27

  28  (1) - 146  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:02:09.7    00:21    02:42/K     28

  29  (1) - 127  - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:02:10.3    00:22    02:42/K     29

  30  (2) - 134  - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           10  0:02:12.1    00:23    02:45/K     30

  31  (5) - 165  - Olson, George               - Marshall              10  0:02:12.3    00:24    02:45/K     31

  32  (2) - 133  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:02:12.5    00:24    02:45/K     32

  33  (8) - 187  - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           9   0:02:15.4    00:27    02:49/K     33

  34  (2) - 123  - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:02:15.9    00:27    02:49/K     34

  35  (6) - 185  - Channel, Brandon            - Marshall              11  0:02:16.6    00:28    02:50/K     35

  36  (9) - 176  - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           7   0:02:17.1    00:28    02:51/K     36

  37  (10)- 184  - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           9   0:02:17.3    00:29    02:51/K     37

*TIE* (2) - 131  - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           10  0:02:17.4    00:29    02:51/K    38.5

*TIE* (7) - 174  - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              9   0:02:17.4    00:29    02:51/K    38.5

  40  (4) - 167  - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          10  0:02:17.5    00:29    02:51/K     40

  41  (8) - 162  - Welinski, Thomas            - Marshall              11  0:02:18.7    00:30    02:53/K     41

  42  (5) - 150  - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:02:19.0    00:30    02:53/K     42

  43  (3) - 160  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           9   0:02:19.9    00:31    02:54/K     43

  44  (4) - 149  - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           8   0:02:20.1    00:31    02:55/K     44

  45  (3) - 159  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:02:20.3    00:32    02:55/K     45

  46  (9) - 180  - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              11  0:02:22.9    00:34    02:58/K     46

  47  (6) - 158  - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          9   0:02:23.0    00:34    02:58/K     47

  48  (11)- 189  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           10  0:02:23.4    00:35    02:59/K     48

  49  (4) - 154  - Olson, Nick                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:02:23.9    00:35    02:59/K     49

*TIE* (9) - 181  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   8   0:02:24.9    00:36    03:01/K    50.5

*TIE* (1) - 183  - Olson, Sam                  - Independent           8   0:02:24.9    00:36    03:01/K   

  52  (12)- 194  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           10  0:02:26.4    00:38    03:02/K     51

  53  (5) - 143  - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           10  0:02:27.1    00:38    03:03/K     52

  54  (13)- 198  - Wood, zach                  - Duluth East           12  0:02:28.1    00:39    03:05/K     53

  55  (3) - 151  - Burns, John                 - Two Harbors           11  0:02:28.8    00:40    03:05/K     54

  56  (3) - 144  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:02:29.0    00:40    03:06/K     55

  57  (10)- 188  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   9   0:02:31.2    00:42    03:08/K     56

  58  (14)- 202  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           10  0:02:31.4    00:43    03:09/K     57

  59  (7) - 178  - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:02:31.6    00:43    03:09/K     58

  60  (15)- 199  - Rennan, Trygve              - Duluth East           10  0:02:32.4    00:44    03:10/K     59

  61  (16)- 186  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           8   0:02:34.0    00:45    03:12/K     60

  62  (3) - 132  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:02:34.1    00:45    03:12/K     61

  63  (4) - 155  - Andeson, Jace               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:02:38.0    00:49    03:17/K     62

  64  (5) - 135  - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:02:39.1    00:50    03:18/K     63

  65  (6) - 124  - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:02:39.6    00:51    03:19/K     64

  66  (4) - 156  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           9   0:02:40.0    00:51    03:19/K     65

  67  (8) - 172  - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          7   0:02:40.4    00:52    03:20/K     66

  68  (10)- 195  - Peters, Ian                 - Marshall              10  0:02:43.5    00:55    03:24/K     67

  69  (17)- 203  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           8   0:02:44.3    00:56    03:25/K     68

  70  (11)- 191  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   8   0:02:45.9    00:57    03:27/K     69

  71  (18)- 196  - Bocht, Jacob                - Duluth East           11  0:02:50.4    01:02    03:32/K     70

  72  (9) - 190  - Schrinner, Jonas            - Grand Rapids          12  0:02:50.5    01:02    03:33/K     71

  73  (11)- 200  - Hanlon, Pentti              - Marshall              9   0:02:51.5    01:03    03:34/K     72

  74  (7) - 142  - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:02:55.1    01:06    03:38/K     73

  75  (5) - 171  - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           9   0:02:58.8    01:10    03:43/K     74

  76  (12)- 193  - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall              10  0:03:12.3    01:24    04:00/K     75

  77  (6) - 179  - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors           9   0:03:45.1    01:56    04:41/K     76

  78  (5) - 163  - Moder, Jason                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:03:54.3    02:06    04:52/K     77

  79  (6) - 182  - Hansmeyer, John             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:04:00.2    02:11    05:00/K     78

  80  (13)- 201  - Harrington, Ryan            - Marshall              11  0:05:13.3    03:25    06:31/K     79

            166  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           DNS 

            192  - Hooghkirk, Charlie          - Marshall              DNS 

            197  - Wambach, Michael            - Marshall              DNS 

            204  - Sanford, Richard            - Marshall              DNS 

 

   Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  0.8 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 26   - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          10  0:02:08.4    00:00    02:40/K     1

   2  (1) - 36   - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           10  0:02:14.1    00:05    02:47/K     2

   3  (2) - 28   - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           10  0:02:16.7    00:08    02:50/K     3

   4  (1) - 40   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   7   0:02:18.3    00:09    02:52/K     4

   5  (1) - 22   - Coughlan, Megan             - Marshall              9   0:02:18.4    00:10    02:52/K     5

   6  (2) - 45   - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          9   0:02:18.5    00:10    02:53/K     6

   7  (3) - 32   - Holgate, Breanna            - Grand Rapids          12  0:02:19.8    00:11    02:54/K     7

   8  (2) - 24   - Schurke, Berit              - Ely                   12  0:02:19.9    00:11    02:54/K     8

   9  (3) - 41   - Goodge, Berit               - Duluth East           12  0:02:20.0    00:11    02:54/K     9

  10  (4) - 44   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           10  0:02:20.6    00:12    02:55/K     10

  11  (3) - 35   - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   11  0:02:22.1    00:13    02:57/K     11

  12  (1) - 21   - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           11  0:02:22.5    00:14    02:58/K     12

  13  (4) - 46   - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   10  0:02:23.1    00:14    02:58/K     13

  14  (4) - 42   - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          9   0:02:24.2    00:15    03:00/K     14

  15  (5) - 62   - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   9   0:02:27.6    00:19    03:04/K     15

  16  (5) - 55   - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           9   0:02:28.1    00:19    03:05/K     16

  17  (6) - 52   - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           10  0:02:29.3    00:20    03:06/K     17

  18  (7) - 51   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           10  0:02:29.7    00:21    03:07/K     18

  19  (6) - 57   - Haaversen, Rachel           - Ely                   12  0:02:31.3    00:22    03:09/K     19

  20  (5) - 53   - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          9   0:02:32.9    00:24    03:11/K     20

  21  (6) - 61   - Schlauderaff, Savannah      - Grand Rapids          12  0:02:33.1    00:24    03:11/K     21

  22  (2) - 47   - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              11  0:02:36.5    00:28    03:15/K     22

  23  (7) - 56   - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          9   0:02:36.9    00:28    03:16/K     23

  24  (8) - 60   - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           10  0:02:37.2    00:28    03:16/K     24

  25  (9) - 75   - Paulson, Haley              - Duluth East           10  0:02:37.4    00:29    03:16/K     25

  26  (1) - 29   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:02:41.9    00:33    03:22/K     26

  27  (1) - 50   - Todd, Sarah                 - Independent           11  0:02:42.9    00:34    03:23/K   

  28  (8) - 73   - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          11  0:02:43.9    00:35    03:24/K     27

  29  (7) - 67   - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   9   0:02:44.3    00:35    03:25/K     28

  30  (1) - 31   - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           11  0:02:45.9    00:37    03:27/K     29

  31  (3) - 30   - Jarocki, Catherine          - Marshall              12  0:02:46.2    00:37    03:27/K     30

*TIE* (2) - 27   - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           10  0:02:46.5    00:38    03:28/K    31.5

*TIE* (2) - 34   - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           11  0:02:46.5    00:38    03:28/K    31.5

  34  (3) - 43   - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           11  0:02:49.7    00:41    03:32/K     33

  35  (9) - 64   - Fedje-Johnston, Hannah      - Grand Rapids          12  0:02:50.1    00:41    03:32/K     34

  36  (2) - 33   - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:02:52.2    00:43    03:35/K     35

  37  (4) - 39   - Kleinschmidt, Ann           - Marshall              9   0:02:54.7    00:46    03:38/K     36

  38  (10)- 68   - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           9   0:02:54.9    00:46    03:38/K     37

  39  (11)- 70   - Anderson, Edda              - Duluth East           10  0:03:00.8    00:52    03:45/K     38

  40  (4) - 38   - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           8   0:03:01.9    00:53    03:47/K     39

  41  (1) - 23   - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:03:04.8    00:56    03:50/K     40

  42  (5) - 54   - Weinkauf, Greta             - Marshall              9   0:03:05.8    00:57    03:52/K     41

  43  (10)- 77   - Morrissey, Megan            - Grand Rapids          10  0:03:12.5    01:04    04:00/K     42

  44  (8) - 71   - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   9   0:03:12.6    01:04    04:00/K     43

  45  (11)- 79   - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          10  0:03:19.7    01:11    04:09/K     44

  46  (12)- 78   - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           10  0:03:20.2    01:11    04:10/K     45

  47  (5) - 65   - Juenemann, Jessie           - Two Harbors           8   0:03:23.4    01:15    04:14/K     46

  48  (6) - 58   - Burton, Emma                - Two Harbors           11  0:03:28.6    01:20    04:20/K     47

  49  (7) - 72   - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           8   0:03:31.2    01:22    04:23/K     48

  50  (8) - 69   - Christenson, Mara           - Two Harbors           8   0:03:41.1    01:32    04:36/K     49

  51  (9) - 59   - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors           11  0:03:45.8    01:37    04:42/K     50

  52  (10)- 76   - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           9   0:03:46.3    01:37    04:42/K     51

  53  (11)- 48   - Guiney, Molly               - Two Harbors           12  0:03:50.2    01:41    04:47/K     52

  54  (6) - 74   - Sawin, Mary                 - Marshall              9   0:04:24.9    02:16    05:31/K     53

            25   - Corradi, Abby               - Hibbing               DNS 

            37   - Indrevaag, Lisa             - Duluth Denfeld        DNS 

            49   - Farley, Ann                 - Ely                   DNS 

            63   - Duboille, Jane              - Marshall              DNS 

            66   - Jacobs, Emiline             - Marshall              DNS 

*** Sprint Results availble in PDF only - first 16 qualifiers went to Sprint Heats **

 January 21, 2012      The Marshall Sprints @ Ely

     

 

   Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer Consolation Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 128  - Cervenka, Honza             - Grand Rapids          9   0:11:42.4    00:00    03:32/K     1

   2  (1) - 157  - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   11  0:11:43.6    00:01    03:33/K     2

   3  (2) - 152  - Lah, Ian                    - Ely                   12  0:11:57.2    00:14    03:37/K     3

   4  (2) - 136  - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          11  0:12:11.6    00:29    03:41/K     4

   5  (1) - 129  - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           11  0:12:18.3    00:35    03:43/K     5

   6  (3) - 169  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   10  0:12:27.0    00:44    03:46/K     6

   7  (1) - 140  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           9   0:12:30.4    00:48    03:47/K     7

   8  (2) - 170  - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           10  0:12:35.2    00:52    03:48/K     8

   9  (3) - 150  - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:12:46.9    01:04    03:52/K     9

  10  (1) - 146  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:12:49.9    01:07    03:53/K     10

  11  (1) - 165  - Olson, George               - Marshall              10  0:12:53.0    01:10    03:54/K     11

  12  (2) - 123  - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:12:54.1    01:11    03:54/K     12

  13  (2) - 134  - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           10  0:12:57.4    01:15    03:55/K     13

  14  (2) - 148  - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              10  0:13:19.7    01:37    04:02/K     14

  15  (4) - 145  - Burt, John                  - Grand Rapids          12  0:13:22.7    01:40    04:03/K     15

  16  (1) - 131  - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           10  0:13:25.4    01:43    04:04/K     16

  17  (3) - 176  - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           7   0:13:27.0    01:44    04:04/K     17

  18  (5) - 167  - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          10  0:13:27.4    01:45    04:04/K     18

  19  (4) - 194  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           10  0:13:34.2    01:51    04:06/K     19

  20  (1) - 142  - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:13:36.7    01:54    04:07/K     20

  21  (2) - 159  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:13:37.6    01:55    04:07/K     21

  22  (1) - 127  - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:13:38.3    01:55    04:07/K     22

  23  (5) - 184  - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           9   0:13:40.6    01:58    04:08/K     23

  24  (2) - 121  - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           10  0:13:42.9    02:00    04:09/K     24

  25  (2) - 133  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:13:49.8    02:07    04:11/K     25

  26  (3) - 151  - Burns, John                 - Two Harbors           11  0:13:50.3    02:07    04:11/K     26

  27  (6) - 158  - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          9   0:13:51.2    02:08    04:11/K     27

  28  (3) - 143  - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           10  0:13:52.9    02:10    04:12/K     28

  29  (4) - 149  - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           8   0:13:53.8    02:11    04:12/K     29

  30  (6) - 187  - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           9   0:14:05.4    02:23    04:16/K     30

  31  (1) - 183  - Olson, Sam                  - Independent           8   0:14:07.8    02:25    04:16/K   

  32  (7) - 178  - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:09.1    02:26    04:17/K     31

  33  (3) - 154  - Olson, Nick                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:14:11.7    02:29    04:18/K     32

  34  (4) - 188  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   9   0:14:13.9    02:31    04:18/K     33

  35  (7) - 189  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           10  0:14:15.9    02:33    04:19/K     34

  36  (3) - 174  - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              9   0:14:20.3    02:37    04:20/K     35

  37  (4) - 162  - Welinski, Thomas            - Marshall              11  0:14:25.3    02:42    04:22/K     36

  38  (5) - 180  - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              11  0:14:25.4    02:43    04:22/K     37

  39  (6) - 185  - Channel, Brandon            - Marshall              11  0:14:27.7    02:45    04:22/K     38

  40  (8) - 172  - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          7   0:14:36.2    02:53    04:25/K     39

  41  (4) - 156  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           9   0:14:37.5    02:55    04:25/K     40

  42  (3) - 144  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:14:44.8    03:02    04:28/K     41

  43  (8) - 202  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           10  0:14:50.1    03:07    04:29/K     42

  44  (5) - 160  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           9   0:14:55.6    03:13    04:31/K     43

  45  (9) - 199  - Rennan, Trygve              - Duluth East           10  0:14:59.4    03:17    04:32/K     44

  46  (10)- 196  - Bocht, Jacob                - Duluth East           11  0:15:00.8    03:18    04:32/K     45

  47  (11)- 198  - Wood, zach                  - Duluth East           12  0:15:14.0    03:31    04:36/K     46

  48  (4) - 205  - Smith, Mike                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:15:27.2    03:44    04:40/K     47

  49  (5) - 135  - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:15:27.4    03:45    04:41/K     48

  50  (6) - 124  - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:15:28.3    03:45    04:41/K     49

  51  (5) - 191  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   8   0:15:39.4    03:57    04:44/K     50

  52  (12)- 186  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           8   0:15:40.2    03:57    04:44/K     51

  53  (4) - 155  - Andeson, Jace               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:15:55.7    04:13    04:49/K     52

  54  (13)- 203  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           8   0:16:04.8    04:22    04:52/K     53

  55  (3) - 132  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:16:33.7    04:51    05:01/K     54

  56  (7) - 200  - Hanlon, Pentti              - Marshall              9   0:16:52.6    05:10    05:06/K     55

  57  (8) - 195  - Peters, Ian                 - Marshall              10  0:17:02.9    05:20    05:09/K     56

  58  (9) - 190  - Schrinner, Jonas            - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:34.9    05:52    05:19/K     57

  59  (5) - 171  - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           9   0:18:10.6    06:28    05:30/K     58

  60  (9) - 193  - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall              10  0:19:34.6    07:52    05:55/K     59

  61  (5) - 182  - Hansmeyer, John             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:56.3    10:13    06:38/K     60

  62  (6) - 179  - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors           9   0:23:23.2    11:40    07:05/K     61

  63  (6) - 163  - Moder, Jason                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:55.6    13:13    07:33/K     62

  64  (7) - 206  - Parker, Derrick             - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:24:57.4    13:15    07:33/K     63

  65  (10)- 201  - Harrington, Ryan            - Marshall              11  0:29:47.0    18:04    09:01/K     64

            181  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   DNS 

 

 January 21, 2012      The Marshall Sprints @ Ely

     

   Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer Consoaltion Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 53   - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          9   0:14:29.8    00:00    04:23/K     1

   2  (1) - 52   - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           10  0:14:30.6    00:00    04:23/K     2

   3  (1) - 57   - Haaversen, Rachel           - Ely                   12  0:14:44.7    00:14    04:28/K     3

   4  (2) - 56   - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          9   0:14:48.9    00:19    04:29/K     4

   5  (2) - 51   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           10  0:14:57.0    00:27    04:31/K     5

   6  (3) - 60   - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           10  0:15:12.8    00:43    04:36/K     6

   7  (3) - 61   - Schlauderaff, Savannah      - Grand Rapids          12  0:15:26.1    00:56    04:40/K     7

   8  (4) - 64   - Fedje-Johnston, Hannah      - Grand Rapids          12  0:15:32.1    01:02    04:42/K     8

   9  (1) - 29   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:15:33.8    01:04    04:42/K     9

  10  (1) - 27   - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           10  0:15:34.5    01:04    04:43/K     10

  11  (1) - 43   - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           11  0:15:50.1    01:20    04:47/K     11

  12  (1) - 50   - Todd, Sarah                 - Independent           11  0:15:50.8    01:21    04:48/K   

  13  (2) - 67   - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   9   0:15:51.2    01:21    04:48/K     12

  14  (2) - 34   - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           11  0:15:54.3    01:24    04:49/K     13

  15  (5) - 73   - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:05.1    01:35    04:52/K     14

  16  (1) - 30   - Jarocki, Catherine          - Marshall              12  0:16:26.0    01:56    04:58/K     15

  17  (3) - 38   - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           8   0:16:39.6    02:09    05:02/K     16

  18  (2) - 31   - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           11  0:16:51.1    02:21    05:06/K     17

  19  (2) - 33   - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:17:26.2    02:56    05:17/K     18

  20  (2) - 39   - Kleinschmidt, Ann           - Marshall              9   0:17:26.5    02:56    05:17/K     19

  21  (6) - 77   - Morrissey, Megan            - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:38.7    03:08    05:20/K     20

  22  (4) - 68   - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           9   0:17:40.1    03:10    05:21/K     21

  23  (3) - 47   - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              11  0:18:15.8    03:46    05:32/K     22

  24  (5) - 78   - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           10  0:18:39.3    04:09    05:39/K     23

  25  (7) - 79   - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:48.6    04:18    05:42/K     24

  26  (1) - 23   - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:19:01.7    04:31    05:45/K     25

  27  (4) - 54   - Weinkauf, Greta             - Marshall              9   0:19:23.6    04:53    05:52/K     26

  28  (3) - 71   - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   9   0:19:33.4    05:03    05:55/K     27

  29  (4) - 72   - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           8   0:20:11.9    05:42    06:07/K     28

  30  (5) - 59   - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors           11  0:21:12.1    06:42    06:25/K     29

  31  (6) - 65   - Juenemann, Jessie           - Two Harbors           8   0:21:37.1    07:07    06:33/K     30

  32  (7) - 76   - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           9   0:21:41.0    07:11    06:34/K     31

  33  (5) - 74   - Sawin, Mary                 - Marshall              9   0:27:06.9    12:37    08:13/K     32

            48   - Guiney, Molly               - Two Harbors           DNS 

            58   - Burton, Emma                - Two Harbors           DNS 

            69   - Christenson, Mara           - Two Harbors           DNS 

            70   - Anderson, Edda              - Duluth East           DNS 

            75   - Paulson, Haley              - Duluth East           DNS