Feb. 2, 2013  held at Pincushion Trails

                     near Grand Marais, MN

     Freestyle / Classic Nordic Ski Meet

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 116  - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:15:23.2    00:00    02:54   100    

   2  (1) - 114  - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:16:10.7    00:47    03:03   99    

   3  (1) - 108  - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:16:46.8    01:23    03:09   98    

   4  (2) - 131  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:17:00.4    01:37    03:12   97    

   5  (2) - 124  - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:17:01.5    01:38    03:12   96    

   6  (3) - 107  - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:17:08.7    01:45    03:14   95    

   7  (1) - 117  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:28.4    02:05    03:17   94    

   8  (4) - 121  - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:17:33.0    02:09    03:18   93    

   9  (2) - 130  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:36.4    02:13    03:19   92    

  10  (2) - 123  - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:44.0    02:20    03:20   91    

  11  (3) - 112  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:50.0    02:26    03:21   90    

  12  (4) - 150  - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:14.6    02:51    03:26   89    

  13  (3) - 140  - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:18:32.3    03:09    03:29   88    

  14  (3) - 134  - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:35.3    03:12    03:30   87    

  15  (4) - 136  - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:18:38.9    03:15    03:31   86    

  16  (4) - 154  - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:45.6    03:22    03:32   85    

  17  (5) - 137  - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:45.9    03:22    03:32   84    

  18  (6) - 159  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:03.4    03:40    03:35   83    

  19  (5) - 143  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:08.1    03:44    03:36   82    

  20  (5) - 145  - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:19:29.7    04:06    03:40   81    

  21  (6) - 157  - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:33.6    04:10    03:41   80    

  22  (7) - 103  - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:39.4    04:16    03:42   79    

  23  (5) - 155  - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              9   0:19:50.6    04:27    03:44   78    

  24  (8) - 164  - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:00.9    04:37    03:46

  25  (6) - 146  - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:20:20.3    04:57    03:50   77    

  26  (9) - 170  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:40.7    05:17    03:54

  27  (6) - 149  - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:52.4    05:29    03:56   76    

  28  (7) - 171  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:27.3    06:04    04:02   75    

  29  (8) - 166  - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:51.0    06:27    04:07

  30  (7) - 162  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:22:15.9    06:52    04:12   74    

            101  - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  DNS 

            126  - Welch, Matt                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

   Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 215  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:41.7    00:00    03:42   100    

   2  (2) - 222  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:23.5    00:41    03:50   99    

   3  (3) - 202  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:32.7    00:51    03:52   98    

   4  (4) - 227  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:21:12.7    01:31    04:00   97    

   5  (1) - 206  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:21:39.8    01:58    04:05   96    

   6  (1) - 203  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:22:28.5    02:46    04:14   95    

   7  (5) - 234  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:22:45.3    03:03    04:17   94    

   8  (2) - 217  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:23:08.4    03:26    04:21   93    

   9  (2) - 228  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:23:19.4    03:37    04:24   92    

  10  (1) - 208  - Albert, Reilly              - Marshall              9   0:23:22.0    03:40    04:24   91    

  11  (3) - 211  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:23:25.4    03:43    04:25   90    

  12  (3) - 230  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:41.7    04:00    04:28   89    

  13  (4) - 223  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:23:54.5    04:12    04:30   88    

  14  (6) - 253  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:24:16.2    04:34    04:34   87    

  15  (7) - 255  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:25:34.1    05:52    04:49   86    

  16  (4) - 236  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:25:45.0    06:03    04:51   85    

  17  (8) - 258  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:26:55.4    07:13    05:04

  18  (9) - 245  - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:26:56.8    07:15    05:05

  19  (2) - 209  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  0:27:34.9    07:53    05:12   84    

  20  (3) - 219  - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:28:13.6    08:31    05:19   83    

  21  (5) - 220  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:28:24.2    08:42    05:21   82    

            244  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

   Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 3    - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:19:37.3    00:00    03:30/K      100    

   2  (1) - 29   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:59.5    00:22    03:34/K      99    

   3  (2) - 13   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:24.9    00:47    03:38/K      98    

   4  (1) - 8    - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:29.3    00:52    03:39/K      97    

   5  (1) - 38   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:59.7    01:22    03:44/K      96    

   6  (2) - 17   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:21:01.5    01:24    03:45/K      95    

   7  (2) - 28   - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:06.0    01:28    03:46/K      94    

   8  (3) - 15   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:21:10.1    01:32    03:46/K      93    

   9  (4) - 24   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:21:10.8    01:33    03:46/K      92    

  10  (3) - 26   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:17.1    01:39    03:48/K      91    

  11  (4) - 32   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:21:54.2    02:16    03:54/K      90    

  12  (3) - 22   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:06.3    02:29    03:56/K      89    

  13  (4) - 55   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:40.7    03:03    04:02/K      88    

  14  (5) - 42   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:42.5    03:05    04:03/K      87    

  15  (2) - 40   - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:22:45.5    03:08    04:03/K      86    

  16  (3) - 16   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:22:53.4    03:16    04:05/K      85    

  17  (5) - 48   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:22:58.1    03:20    04:06/K      84    

  18  (4) - 37   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:23:08.5    03:31    04:07/K      83    

  19  (5) - 70   - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:23:13.0    03:35    04:08/K      82    

  20  (6) - 54   - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:23:24.8    03:47    04:10/K      81    

  21  (6) - 41   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:57.5    04:20    04:16/K      80    

  22  (5) - 57   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              9   0:24:10.8    04:33    04:19/K      79    

  23  (7) - 47   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:24:17.2    04:39    04:20/K      78    

  24  (6) - 53   - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:24:33.4    04:56    04:23/K      77    

  25  (8) - 58   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:57.5    05:20    04:27/K   

  26  (7) - 75   - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:25:14.2    05:36    04:30/K      76    

  27  (9) - 65   - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:25:32.4    05:55    04:33/K   

  28  (7) - 77   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:28:18.1    08:40    05:03/K      75    

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

   Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 111  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:35.5    00:00    04:12/K      100    

   2  (2) - 119  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:54.1    00:18    04:16/K      99    

   3  (1) - 129  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:24:13.0    00:37    04:19/K      98    

   4  (3) - 122  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:47.1    01:11    04:25/K      97    

   5  (2) - 147  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:25:04.6    01:29    04:28/K      96    

   6  (1) - 143  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:25:44.5    02:09    04:35/K      95    

   7  (4) - 126  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:55.1    03:19    04:48/K      94    

   8  (3) - 145  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:27:35.4    03:59    04:55/K      93    

   9  (5) - 138  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:27:37.8    04:02    04:56/K      92    

  10  (4) - 149  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:27:46.2    04:10    04:57/K      91    

  11  (2) - 169  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:27:55.4    04:19    04:59/K      90    

  12  (6) - 152  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:28:22.3    04:46    05:03/K      89    

  13  (3) - 148  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:28:59.7    05:24    05:10/K      88    

  14  (4) - 137  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:29:19.2    05:43    05:14/K      87    

  15  (7) - 157  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:30:04.2    06:28    05:22/K      86    

  16  (5) - 159  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:30:23.1    06:47    05:25/K      85    

  17  (8) - 164  - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:31:18.3    07:42    05:35/K   

  18  (9) - 163  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:31:21.8    07:46    05:36/K   

  19  (1) - 168  - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:33:12.6    09:37    05:55/K      84    

            167  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  DNF 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  5.3 + 5.6 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   3      Fairbanks, Joe                 Marshall              0:15:23.2    0:19:37.3     0:35:00.5     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   8      Larsen, Kai                    Duluth Denfeld        0:16:10.7    0:20:29.3     0:36:40.0     01:39     99   

   3 =  (1)   13     Smith, Zach                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:46.8    0:20:24.9     0:37:11.7     02:11     98   

   4 =  (2)   29     Welch, Jacob                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:50.0    0:19:59.5     0:37:49.5     02:49     97   

   5 =  (2)   17     Rosholt, Warren                Duluth Denfeld        0:17:08.7    0:21:01.5     0:38:10.2     03:09     96   

   6 =  (3)   15     Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan        Duluth Denfeld        0:17:00.4    0:21:10.1     0:38:10.5     03:10     95   

   7 =  (4)   24     Burley, Austin                 Duluth Denfeld        0:17:33.0    0:21:10.8     0:38:43.8     03:43     94   

   8 =  (1)   28     Fox, Duncan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:44.0    0:21:06.0     0:38:50.0     03:49     93   

   9 =  (3)   26     Sargent, Garrett               Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:36.4    0:21:17.1     0:38:53.5     03:53     92   

  10 =  (2)   22     Carlson, Josh                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:28.4    0:22:06.3     0:39:34.7     04:34     91   

  11 =  (3)   38     Ripp, Nolan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:35.3    0:20:59.7     0:39:35.0     04:34     90   

  12 =  (2)   16     Olson, Sam                     Marshall              0:17:01.5    0:22:53.4     0:39:54.9     04:54     89   

  13 =  (4)   32     Bich, Nathan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:14.6    0:21:54.2     0:40:08.8     05:08     88   

  14 =  (3)   40     Johnson, Alex                  Marshall              0:18:38.9    0:22:45.5     0:41:24.4     06:23     87   

  15 =  (4)   42     Anderson, Jace                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:45.9    0:22:42.5     0:41:28.4     06:27     86   

  16 =  (4)   37     Olson, George                  Marshall              0:18:32.3    0:23:08.5     0:41:40.8     06:40     85   

  17 =  (5)   48     Mozol, Jason                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:08.1    0:22:58.1     0:42:06.2     07:05     84   

  18 =  (5)   55     Rengo, Matt                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:39.4    0:22:40.7     0:42:20.1     07:19     83   

  19 =  (6)   41     Tomhave, Nick                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:45.6    0:23:57.5     0:42:43.1     07:42     82   

  20 =  (6)   54     Stevens, Kody                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:33.6    0:23:24.8     0:42:58.4     07:57     81   

  21 =  (7)   47     Sinkkonen, Parker              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:03.4    0:24:17.2     0:43:20.6     08:20     80   

  22 =  (5)   57     Espe, Jon                      Marshall              0:19:50.6    0:24:10.8     0:44:01.4     09:00     79   

  23 =  (5)   53     Lepisto, Matt                  Duluth Denfeld        0:19:29.7    0:24:33.4     0:44:03.1     09:02     78   

  24 =  (6)   70     Braack, Boston                 Duluth Denfeld        0:20:52.4    0:23:13.0     0:44:05.4     09:04     77   

  25 =  (8)   58     Mattson, Tyler                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:00.9    0:24:57.5     0:44:58.4     09:57     

  26 =  (9)   65     Tucker, Jacob                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:40.7    0:25:32.4     0:46:13.1     11:12     

  27 =  (7)   75     Deluca, Frank                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:21:51.0    0:25:14.2     0:47:05.2     12:04     76   

  28 =  (7)   77     Huston, Derek                  Duluth Denfeld        0:22:15.9    0:28:18.1     0:50:34.0     15:33     75   

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  5.3 + 5.6 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   111    Fox, Erika                     Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:41.7    0:23:35.5     0:43:17.2     00:00     100  

   2 =  (2)   119    Maijala, Anja                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:23.5    0:23:54.1     0:44:17.6     01:00     99   

   3 =  (3)   122    Meysembourg, Molly             Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:32.7    0:24:47.1     0:45:19.8     02:02     98   

   4 =  (1)   129    Stauber, Natalie               Proctor/Hermantown    0:21:39.8    0:24:13.0     0:45:52.8     02:35     97   

   5 =  (4)   126    Parks, Kaylee                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:12.7    0:26:55.1     0:48:07.8     04:50     96   

   6 =  (2)   147    Abukhodair, Lyla               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:25.4    0:25:04.6     0:48:30.0     05:12     95   

   7 =  (1)   143    Hanka, Diana                   Duluth Denfeld        0:23:08.4    0:25:44.5     0:48:52.9     05:35     94   

   8 =  (5)   138    Deters, Sylvie                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:22:45.3    0:27:37.8     0:50:23.1     07:05     93   

   9 =  (3)   145    Bremel, Madeline               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:19.4    0:27:35.4     0:50:54.8     07:37     92   

  10 =  (4)   149    Van Deelen, Anna               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:54.5    0:27:46.2     0:51:40.7     08:23     91   

  11 =  (2)   137    Stauber, Myra                  Duluth Denfeld        0:22:28.5    0:29:19.2     0:51:47.7     08:30     90   

  12 =  (6)   152    Waugh, Emma                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:24:16.2    0:28:22.3     0:52:38.5     09:21     89   

  13 =  (3)   148    Pohl, Emily                    Duluth Denfeld        0:23:41.7    0:28:59.7     0:52:41.4     09:24     88   

  14 =  (7)   157    Gregory, Courtney              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:25:34.1    0:30:04.2     0:55:38.3     12:21     87   

  15 =  (4)   159    Huston, Kelcy                  Duluth Denfeld        0:25:45.0    0:30:23.1     0:56:08.1     12:50     86   

  16 =  (5)   169    McGraw, Andria                 Duluth Denfeld        0:28:24.2    0:27:55.4     0:56:19.6     13:02     85   

  17 =  (8)   164    Danielson, Korbyn              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:26:56.8    0:31:18.3     0:58:15.1     14:57     

  18 =  (9)   163    Blesener, Erika                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:26:55.4    0:31:21.8     0:58:17.2     15:00     

  19 =  (1)   168    Weintraub, Sylvie              Marshall              0:28:13.6    0:33:12.6     1:01:26.2     18:09     84   

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.6 + 5.3 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 384   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 375   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 361   Points  -  Marshall             - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 360   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.6 + 5.3 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 393   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 375   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 358   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      -  84   Points  -  Marshall             - 1 (Scorers)