Feb. 8, 2011     held at Snowflake
                  Nordic Ski Center - Duluth, MN

*** Race results are in the order they were run ***  

   Results for -> 7TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 1    - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           7   0:11:36.1    00:00    03:30/K     1

   2  (1) - 8    - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   7   0:12:27.7    00:51    03:46/K     2

   3  (1) - 5    - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:12:45.4    01:09    03:51/K     3

   4  (2) - 12   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   7   0:13:20.6    01:44    04:02/K     4

   5  (1) - 6    - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           7   0:13:20.9    01:44    04:02/K     5

   6  (1) - 4    - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          7   0:13:48.4    02:12    04:11/K     6

   7  (1) - 10   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           7   0:14:40.9    03:04    04:26/K     7

   8  (2) - 11   - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           7   0:16:09.1    04:33    04:53/K     8

   9  (1) - 3    - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Central        7   0:16:31.8    04:55    05:00/K     9

  10  (2) - 9    - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          7   0:16:54.3    05:18    05:07/K     10

  11  (3) - 13   - Romanick, Jack              - Grand Rapids          7   0:23:46.3    12:10    07:12/K     11

  12  (1) - 2    - Roper, William              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:24:55.5    13:19    07:33/K     12

            7    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   DNS 

 

   Results for -> 7TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 35   - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           7   0:14:58.7    00:00    04:32/K     1

   2  (1) - 23   - Robertson, Lacey            - Marshall              7   0:15:02.4    00:03    04:33/K     2

   3  (1) - 26   - Drechsler, Bailey           - Ely                   7   0:15:04.4    00:05    04:34/K     3

   4  (2) - 24   - Jarecki, Meghan             - Ely                   7   0:15:10.6    00:11    04:35/K     4

   5  (2) - 30   - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           7   0:15:22.8    00:24    04:39/K     5

   6  (3) - 36   - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           7   0:16:02.6    01:03    04:51/K     6

   7  (3) - 33   - Stacey, Emily               - Ely                   7   0:16:09.4    01:10    04:53/K     7

   8  (4) - 31   - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   7   0:17:00.6    02:01    05:09/K     8

   9  (1) - 38   - Juenemann, Jessie           - Two Harbors           7   0:17:15.9    02:17    05:13/K     9

  10  (2) - 25   - Christensen, Mara           - Two Harbors           7   0:17:29.8    02:31    05:18/K     10

  11  (3) - 28   - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           7   0:17:31.7    02:33    05:18/K     11

  12  (4) - 34   - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           7   0:18:49.3    03:50    05:42/K     12

  13  (1) - 22   - Babich, Kaitlyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:20:33.5    05:34    06:13/K     13

  14  (5) - 37   - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           7   0:20:56.2    05:57    06:20/K     14

  15  (6) - 40   - Torgerson, Brynn            - Two Harbors           7   0:21:39.6    06:40    06:33/K     15

  16  (7) - 39   - Uremovich, Mary             - Two Harbors           7   0:21:52.1    06:53    06:37/K     16

            21   - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           DNS  

            29   - Nelson, Lily                - Ely                   DNS 

            32   - Furo, Erika                 - Two Harbors           DNS 

 

   Results for -> 6TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 55   - Patterson, Eric             - Independent           6   0:11:56.1    00:00    03:37/K   

   2  (1) - 51   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          6   0:12:55.3    00:59    03:54/K     1

   3  (1) - 53   - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   6   0:14:05.7    02:09    04:16/K     2

   4  (1) - 54   - Bisch, Nathan               - Proctor/Hermantown    6   0:14:42.1    02:46    04:27/K     3

   5  (1) - 52   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:14:51.0    02:54    04:30/K     4

   6  (2) - 56   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   6   0:19:55.1    07:58    06:02/K     5

 

   Results for -> 6TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 63   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   6   0:13:30.4    00:00    04:05/K     1

   2  (1) - 65   - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:13:44.5    00:14    04:09/K     2

   3  (1) - 62   - Madsen, Leah                - Grand Rapids          6   0:13:47.5    00:17    04:10/K     3

   4  (2) - 61   - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:14:12.3    00:41    04:18/K     4

   5  (2) - 67   - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   6   0:15:14.4    01:44    04:37/K     5

   6  (3) - 68   - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   6   0:15:40.0    02:09    04:44/K     6

   7  (4) - 66   - Homer, Caroline             - Ely                   6   0:16:08.0    02:37    04:53/K     7

   8  (5) - 64   - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   6   0:16:31.9    03:01    05:00/K     8

   9  (6) - 69   - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   6   0:18:37.3    05:06    05:38/K     9

 

   Results for -> 5TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 78   - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   5   0:16:27.8    00:00    04:59/K     1

   2  (1) - 76   - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    5   0:16:52.6    00:24    05:06/K     2

   3  (2) - 77   - O'Connor, Evan              - Proctor/Hermantown    5   0:16:56.3    00:28    05:07/K     3

 

   Results for -> 5TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 82   - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          5   0:15:51.2    00:00    04:48/K     1

   2  (1) - 84   - Vos, Nora                   - Proctor/Hermantown    5   0:15:59.6    00:08    04:50/K     2

   3  (1) - 81   - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   5   0:16:58.1    01:06    05:08/K     3

   4  (2) - 85   - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          5   0:21:38.7    05:47    06:33/K     4

            83   - Black, Jackie               - Independent           DNS 

 

   Results for -> 9TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 111  - Whiting, Quinn              - Duluth East           9   0:11:28.5    00:00    03:28/K     1

   2  (1) - 103  - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           9   0:11:33.8    00:05    03:30/K     2

   3  (2) - 106  - Cruickshank, Owen           - Two Harbors           9   0:12:05.7    00:37    03:39/K     3

   4  (2) - 108  - Rennan, Trygve              - Duluth East           9   0:12:10.2    00:41    03:41/K     4

   5  (3) - 107  - Erickson, Cory              - Duluth East           9   0:12:17.4    00:48    03:43/K     5

   6  (4) - 102  - Billman, Timothy            - Duluth East           9   0:12:54.4    01:25    03:54/K     6

   7  (5) - 104  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           9   0:13:04.4    01:35    03:57/K     7

   8  (6) - 110  - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           9   0:14:14.4    02:45    04:18/K     8

   9  (1) - 101  - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Central        9   0:15:00.6    03:32    04:32/K     9

  10  (1) - 105  - Johnson, Bjorn              - Cook County           9+  0:15:19.3    03:50    04:38/K     10

            109  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           DNS 

 

   Results for -> 9TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 132  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           9   0:12:58.7    00:00    03:55/K     1

   2  (2) - 128  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           9   0:13:50.7    00:52    04:11/K     2

   3  (3) - 138  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           9   0:13:51.0    00:52    04:11/K     3

   4  (4) - 137  - Paulson, Haley              - Duluth East           9   0:13:51.3    00:52    04:11/K     4

   5  (5) - 136  - Meyer, Brittany             - Duluth East           9   0:14:16.9    01:18    04:19/K     5

   6  (6) - 125  - Anderson, Edda              - Duluth East           9   0:15:03.6    02:04    04:33/K     6

   7  (1) - 126  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          9   0:15:52.6    02:53    04:48/K     7

   8  (2) - 121  - Morrissey, Megan            - Grand Rapids          9   0:15:56.4    02:57    04:49/K     8

   9  (7) - 139  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           9   0:16:05.6    03:06    04:52/K     9

  10  (1) - 131  - Lehman, Lydia               - Two Harbors           9   0:18:31.0    05:32    05:36/K     10

  11  (1) - 130  - Schnobrich, CeCe            - Cook County           9+  0:18:48.1    05:49    05:41/K     11

  12  (1) - 124  - Heehn, Elizabeth            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:50.5    06:51    06:00/K     12

  13  (1) - 122  - Dowding, Carley             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:20:46.6    07:47    06:17/K     13

  14  (2) - 127  - Lind, Paris                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:21:40.6    08:41    06:34/K     14

  15  (3) - 129  - Garland, Laurana            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:31:57.6    18:58    09:41/K     15

            123  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           DNS 

            133  - Nalezny, Natalie            - Cook County           DNS 

            134  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           DNS 

            135  - Sutton, Abbey               - Cook County           DNS 

            140  - Stoneburner, Robin          - Duluth East           DNS 

   Results for -> 8TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 155  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           8   0:10:38.8    00:00    03:13/K     1

   2  (1) - 154  - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              8   0:11:29.7    00:50    03:29/K     2

   3  (1) - 151  - Schrock, Somer              - Grand Rapids          8   0:11:51.0    01:12    03:35/K     3

   4  (1) - 153  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:12:24.9    01:46    03:45/K     4

   5  (1) - 158  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           8   0:12:50.5    02:11    03:53/K     5

   6  (1) - 156  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:13:15.2    02:36    04:00/K     6

   7  (1) - 152  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   8   0:13:20.8    02:42    04:02/K     7

   8  (2) - 162  - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:13:21.8    02:43    04:02/K     8

   9  (2) - 163  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:13:29.3    02:50    04:05/K     9

  10  (1) - 159  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           8   0:14:00.7    03:21    04:14/K     10

  11  (2) - 168  - LaPlant, Jed                - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:21.2    03:42    04:20/K     11

  12  (3) - 169  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:14:27.8    03:49    04:22/K     12

  13  (3) - 161  - Johnson, Mckinnly           - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:31.1    03:52    04:23/K     13

  14  (2) - 160  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   8   0:14:53.2    04:14    04:30/K     14

  15  (3) - 171  - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:15:16.2    04:37    04:37/K     15

  16  (4) - 166  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:15:28.0    04:49    04:41/K     16

  17  (2) - 164  - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           8   0:15:52.9    05:14    04:48/K     17

  18  (2) - 167  - Hooghkirk, Charlie          - Marshall              8   0:16:41.9    06:03    05:03/K     18

  19  (2) - 165  - Deschampe, Dylan            - Cook County           8   0:18:27.6    07:48    05:35/K     19

  20  (3) - 172  - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors           8   0:19:11.9    08:33    05:49/K     20

  21  (3) - 170  - Sanford, Richard            - Marshall              8   0:24:13.8    13:35    07:20/K     21

            157  - Lucca, Tony                 - Marshall              DNS 

   Results for -> 8TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 186  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   8   0:13:13.6    00:00    04:00/K     1

   2  (1) - 188  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           8   0:13:21.6    00:08    04:02/K     2

   3  (2) - 187  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   8   0:13:34.8    00:21    04:06/K     3

   4  (1) - 185  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          8   0:13:41.2    00:27    04:08/K     4

   5  (1) - 181  - Kleinschmidt, Ann           - Marshall              8   0:14:34.5    01:20    04:25/K     5

   6  (2) - 182  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           8   0:14:35.1    01:21    04:25/K     6

   7  (3) - 190  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   8   0:14:35.5    01:21    04:25/K     7

   8  (1) - 184  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:16:23.4    03:09    04:58/K     8

   9  (2) - 189  - Weinkauf, Greta             - Marshall              8   0:16:38.6    03:25    05:02/K     9

  10  (3) - 191  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           8   0:16:41.9    03:28    05:03/K     10

  11  (4) - 193  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   8   0:17:22.7    04:09    05:15/K     11

  12  (1) - 192  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           8   0:17:33.1    04:19    05:19/K     12

  13  (1) - 183  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:03.2    04:49    05:28/K     13

  14  (3) - 194  - Rauzi, Anna                 - Marshall              8   0:18:51.3    05:37    05:42/K     14

  15  (4) - 195  - Kerimova, Aylar             - Marshall              8   0:25:06.2    11:52    07:36/K     15