Sept. 18, 2012     Cross Country Running Meet 

 held at the Sports Complex, Grand Rapids, MN

<< Varsity Team Scores at the bottom of page >>

   Results for -> JUNIOR HIGH BOYS  -  3.2 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 36   - Tolonen, Dan                - Chisholm              8   0:13:03.1    00:00    06:33/Mi    1

   2  (1) - 351  - Kemp, Joshua                - Hibbing               7   0:13:08.9    00:05    06:36/Mi    2

   3  (1) - 395  - Douglas, Gavin              - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  7   0:13:20.6    00:17    06:42/Mi  

   4  (1) - 291  - David, Evan                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:13:25.9    00:22    06:45/Mi    3

   5  (2) - 350  - Iozzo, Sam                  - Hibbing               7   0:13:29.2    00:26    06:46/Mi    4

   6  (1) - 253  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:13:37.8    00:34    06:51/Mi    5

   7  (2) - 296  - Rochala, Blake              - Grand Rapids          7   0:13:51.6    00:48    06:58/Mi    6

   8  (3) - 347  - Cook, Andrew                - Hibbing               7   0:13:52.7    00:49    06:58/Mi    7

   9  (1) - 480  - Pazzelli, Antonio           - Virginia              8   0:14:00.6    00:57    07:02/Mi    8

  10  (2) - 397  - Varo, Tanner                - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  7   0:14:10.1    01:07    07:07/Mi  

  11  (2) - 415  - Crettol, Ben                - Virginia              8   0:14:21.1    01:18    07:13/Mi    9

  12  (2) - 17   - Gierman, Jake               - Chisholm              7   0:14:21.3    01:18    07:13/Mi    10

  13  (4) - 353  - Renollet, Calan             - Hibbing               8   0:14:21.7    01:18    07:13/Mi    11

  14  (3) - 416  - Holmes, Ian                 - Virginia              8   0:14:29.5    01:26    07:17/Mi    12

  15  (1) - 370  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East           8   0:14:37.9    01:34    07:21/Mi  

  16  (3) - 427  - Kaangas-Olson, Will         - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:39.0    01:35    07:22/Mi    13

  17  (4) - 292  - Grotjean, Cameron           - Grand Rapids          7   0:14:39.9    01:36    07:22/Mi    14

  18  (2) - 369  - Erie, Adam                  - Mesabi East           7   0:14:50.7    01:47    07:27/Mi  

  19  (3) - 19   - Klimek, Cade                - Chisholm              6   0:14:54.8    01:51    07:29/Mi    15

  20  (3) - 396  - Olson, Ethan                - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  7   0:14:55.1    01:52    07:30/Mi  

  21  (5) - 429  - Burt, David                 - Grand Rapids          7   0:14:56.4    01:53    07:30/Mi    16

  22  (1) - 125  - Perkins, Kane               - Deer River/Northland  6   0:15:01.9    01:58    07:33/Mi    17

  23  (4) - 394  - Bode, Aaron                 - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  7   0:15:27.3    02:24    07:46/Mi  

  24  (2) - 255  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   0:15:34.7    02:31    07:50/Mi    18

  25  (3) - 256  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:15:39.1    02:36    07:52/Mi    19

  26  (6) - 294  - Norgord, Tyler              - Grand Rapids          6   0:15:42.8    02:39    07:54/Mi    20

  27  (2) - 124  - Morris, Jeffrey             - Deer River/Northland  6   0:15:51.0    02:47    07:58/Mi    21

  28  (7) - 297  - Rooney, Chris               - Grand Rapids          7   0:15:51.3    02:48    07:58/Mi    22

  29  (4) - 254  - Lah, Blaise                 - Ely                   7   0:15:55.5    02:52    08:00/Mi    23

  30  (4) - 3    - Gearman, Jona               - Chisholm              6   0:16:20.3    03:17    08:12/Mi    24

  31  (3) - 127  - Shevich, Kyle               - Deer River/Northland  6   0:16:20.9    03:17    08:13/Mi    25

  32  (5) - 251  - Bremner, Aidan              - Ely                   7   0:16:40.8    03:37    08:23/Mi    26

  33  (4) - 417  - Keute, Bill                 - Virginia              7   0:16:49.4    03:46    08:27/Mi    27

  34  (8) - 295  - Peterson, Barry             - Grand Rapids          7   0:16:53.3    03:50    08:29/Mi  

  35  (9) - 290  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          7   0:16:59.5    03:56    08:32/Mi  

  36  (6) - 252  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   0:17:13.9    04:10    08:39/Mi    28

  37  (4) - 130  - Trout, Jeremy               - Deer River/Northland  6   0:17:14.6    04:11    08:40/Mi    29

  38  (10)- 293  - Mayo, Griffin               - Grand Rapids          7   0:17:22.4    04:19    08:44/Mi  

  39  (1) - 235  - Moore, Christian            - Eveleth-Gilbert       8   0:17:29.4    04:26    08:47/Mi  

  40  (5) - 348  - Cook, Robert                - Hibbing               8   0:17:37.8    04:34    08:51/Mi    30

  41  (6) - 352  - Ray, Ben                    - Hibbing               7   0:17:38.1    04:34    08:52/Mi    31

  42  (2) - 231  - Kelson, Robert              - Eveleth-Gilbert       5   0:17:46.8    04:43    08:56/Mi  

  43  (3) - 232  - Kemp, Steven                - Eveleth-Gilbert       6   0:17:54.0    04:50    09:00/Mi  

  44  (4) - 233  - Klander, Caleb              - Eveleth-Gilbert       5   0:18:00.7    04:57    09:03/Mi  

  45  (3) - 371  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East           7   0:20:08.1    07:04    10:07/Mi  

  46  (5) - 467  - Krenz, Tyler                - Virginia              7   0:20:11.4    07:08    10:09/Mi    32

  47  (5) - 26   - Moose, Leroy                - Chisholm              7   0:20:58.5    07:55    10:32/Mi    33

  48  (5) - 133  - Villeneuve, Hunter          - Deer River/Northland  6   0:21:29.6    08:26    10:48/Mi    34

            349  - Fuenffinger, Morgan         - Hibbing               DNS 

            123  - Moes, Henry                 - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            30   - Pioski, Justin              - Chisholm              DNS 

            32   - Soderberg, Jace             - Chisholm              DNS 

 

   Results for -> JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS  -  3.2 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 258  - Homer, Caroline             - Ely                   8   0:13:50.1    00:00    06:57/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 259  - Moravitz, Morgan            - Ely                   8   0:14:28.3    00:38    07:16/Mi    2

   3  (1) - 298  - Blake, Justine              - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:51.0    01:00    07:28/Mi    3

   4  (2) - 302  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          7   0:14:58.9    01:08    07:32/Mi    4

   5  (3) - 300  - Hedin, Sydney               - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:09.3    01:19    07:37/Mi    5

   6  (1) - 237  - Wagner, Amelia              - Eveleth-Gilbert       4   0:15:12.3    01:22    07:38/Mi  

   7  (1) - 483  - Ridlon, Monica              - Virginia              8   0:15:23.9    01:33    07:44/Mi  

   8  (3) - 262  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   7   0:15:25.3    01:35    07:45/Mi    6

   9  (1) - 195  - Villeneuve, Ju              - Deer River/Northland  8   0:15:26.6    01:36    07:45/Mi    7

  10  (4) - 301  - Keteri, Lily                - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:27.0    01:36    07:46/Mi    8

  11  (1) - 399  - Stadin, Madelynn            - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  7   0:15:42.6    01:52    07:54/Mi  

  12  (1) - 375  - Wiswell, Leila              - Mesabi East           7   0:15:57.9    02:07    08:01/Mi  

  13  (1) - 355  - Zheng, Ding La              - Hibbing               8   0:16:06.6    02:16    08:06/Mi  

  14  (5) - 299  - Danielson, Hannah           - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:13.1    02:23    08:09/Mi    9

  15  (2) - 354  - Tuomi, Serena               - Hibbing               7   0:16:24.0    02:33    08:14/Mi  

  16  (2) - 136  - Mainville, Savannah         - Deer River/Northland  7   0:16:24.3    02:34    08:15/Mi    10

  17  (3) - 134  - Drotts, Autumn              - Deer River/Northland  6   0:16:25.1    02:35    08:15/Mi    11

  18  (2) - 373  - Tedrick, Ashley             - Mesabi East           7   0:16:36.2    02:46    08:20/Mi  

  19  (4) - 261  - Pylke, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:16:53.0    03:02    08:29/Mi    12

  20  (2) - 238  - Ward, Hayley                - Eveleth-Gilbert       6   0:17:13.5    03:23    08:39/Mi  

  21  (4) - 173  - Morris, Elysia              - Deer River/Northland  8   0:17:15.2    03:25    08:40/Mi    13

  22  (5) - 260  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   7   0:17:23.9    03:33    08:44/Mi    14

  23  (3) - 372  - Sickel, Abbey               - Mesabi East           6   0:17:27.8    03:37    08:46/Mi  

  24  (4) - 374  - Undeland, Emily             - Mesabi East           6   0:17:31.2    03:41    08:48/Mi  

  25  (2) - 484  - Shears, Autumn              - Virginia              7   0:18:42.6    04:52    09:24/Mi  

  26  (5) - 137  - Martin, Katie               - Deer River/Northland  6   0:18:54.1    05:03    09:30/Mi    15

  27  (6) - 181  - Newberg, Sidney             - Deer River/Northland  6   0:19:13.1    05:22    09:39/Mi    16

  28  (3) - 236  - Cortese, Jordanna           - Eveleth-Gilbert       6   0:21:35.0    07:44    10:51/Mi  

  29  (1) - 426  - Rantal, Alivia              - Mt. Iron/Buhl         7   0:25:42.5    11:52    12:55/Mi  

            257  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   DNS 

            398  - Peterson, Lindsay           - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  DNS 

 

   Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  4 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 337  - Mattison, Ingrid            - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:59.7    00:00    07:14/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 322  - Jobe, Amy                   - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:11.8    00:12    07:19/Mi    2

   3  (3) - 324  - Rhode, Bailey               - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:41.0    00:41    07:30/Mi    3

   4  (4) - 317  - Bily, Katie                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:42.1    00:42    07:31/Mi    4

   5  (5) - 321  - Janssen, Cari               - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:37.5    01:37    07:53/Mi    5

   6  (1) - 100  - Bauer, Justice              - Cromwell-Floodwood    10  0:19:55.2    01:55    08:00/Mi  

   7  (6) - 320  - Honkanen, Adrienne          - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:57.1    01:57    08:01/Mi    6

   8  (1) - 357  - Klennert, Amber             - Hibbing               10  0:20:17.5    02:17    08:09/Mi  

   9  (7) - 323  - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          12  0:20:37.2    02:37    08:17/Mi    7

  10  (1) - 287  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   11  0:21:27.7    03:28    08:38/Mi  

  11  (2) - 115  - Warpula, Olivia             - Cromwell-Floodwood    10  0:22:05.4    04:05    08:53/Mi  

  12  (2) - 278  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:22:18.0    04:18    08:58/Mi  

  13  (1) - 240  - Ward, Justina               - Eveleth-Gilbert       11  0:22:33.6    04:33    09:04/Mi  

  14  (3) - 112  - Warpula, Emily              - Cromwell-Floodwood    12  0:23:14.3    05:14    09:20/Mi  

            376  - Bjerke, Alexia              - Mesabi East           DNS 

            101  - Collman, Lenore             - Cromwell-Floodwood    DNS 

            356  - Dougherty, Bella            - Hibbing               DNS 

            104  - Dusek, Siri                 - Cromwell-Floodwood    DNS 

            107  - Forland, Cloe               - Cromwell-Floodwood    DNS 

            239  - Leoni, Rebecca              - Eveleth-Gilbert       DNS 

 

   Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  4 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 333  - Baker, Erin                 - Grand Rapids          11  0:15:04.3    00:00    06:03/Mi    1

   2  (1) - 392  - West, Megan                 - Mesabi East           12  0:15:39.6    00:35    06:18/Mi    2

   3  (1) - 277  - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:16:08.6    01:04    06:29/Mi    3

   4  (1) - 250  - Wyrick, Johannah            - Eveleth-Gilbert       11  0:16:09.4    01:05    06:30/Mi    4

   5  (1) - 346  - Peterson, Ellyssa           - Greenway/NK           8   0:16:20.2    01:15    06:34/Mi  

   6  (2) - 331  - Allen, Megan                - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:21.4    01:17    06:34/Mi    5

   7  (2) - 393  - Whiting, Abbey              - Mesabi East           9   0:16:23.3    01:19    06:35/Mi    6

   8  (3) - 336  - Lauer, Jay-Lynn             - Grand Rapids          9   0:16:24.7    01:20    06:36/Mi    7

   9  (1) - 414  - Tekippe, Nicole             - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  9   0:16:25.6    01:21    06:36/Mi    8

  10  (4) - 338  - Peart, Maddi                - Grand Rapids          9   0:16:25.9    01:21    06:36/Mi    9

  11  (5) - 334  - Baker, Kaya                 - Grand Rapids          12  0:16:28.1    01:23    06:37/Mi    10

  12  (6) - 318  - French, Juliana             - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:51.1    01:46    06:46/Mi    11

  13  (7) - 332  - Anderson, Aspen             - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:03.5    01:59    06:51/Mi    12

  14  (2) - 410  - Madden, Janna               - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  12  0:17:10.4    02:06    06:54/Mi    13

  15  (1) - 111  - Koenig, Jenna               - Cromwell-Floodwood    9   0:17:25.7    02:21    07:00/Mi  

  16  (3) - 387  - Allen, Aimee                - Mesabi East           11  0:17:26.4    02:22    07:00/Mi    14

  17  (1) - 227  - Myers, Hannah               - Deer River/Northland  10  0:17:36.9    02:32    07:05/Mi  

  18  (2) - 279  - Buckmaster, Jenna           - Ely                   12  0:17:45.9    02:41    07:08/Mi    15

  19  (2) - 244  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Eveleth-Gilbert       8   0:17:50.4    02:46    07:10/Mi    16

  20  (3) - 283  - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:17:57.7    02:53    07:13/Mi    17

  21  (4) - 388  - Erie, Britta                - Mesabi East           10  0:18:00.7    02:56    07:14/Mi    18

  22  (1) - 819  - Stokes-Cerkvenik, Sophie    - Virginia              10  0:18:33.6    03:29    07:28/Mi    19

  23  (2) - 817  - Poitra, Marydith            - Virginia              10  0:18:39.4    03:35    07:30/Mi    20

  24  (3) - 407  - Bexell, Sydney              - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  8   0:18:48.6    03:44    07:34/Mi    21

  25  (3) - 497  - Fink, Abby                  - Virginia              11  0:18:51.5    03:47    07:35/Mi    22

  26  (4) - 280  - Deremee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:19:08.0    04:03    07:41/Mi    23

  27  (3) - 249  - Wagner, Julianna            - Eveleth-Gilbert       11  0:19:10.7    04:06    07:42/Mi    24

  28  (4) - 247  - Olson, Alyssa               - Eveleth-Gilbert       10  0:19:19.0    04:14    07:46/Mi    25

  29  (5) - 248  - Schneider, Avrielle         - Eveleth-Gilbert       8   0:19:20.9    04:16    07:47/Mi    26

  30  (6) - 245  - Klander, Sammy              - Eveleth-Gilbert       8   0:19:30.1    04:25    07:50/Mi    27

  31  (1) - 368  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               9   0:19:37.2    04:32    07:53/Mi  

  32  (7) - 246  - Madzey, Steph               - Eveleth-Gilbert       10  0:19:43.2    04:38    07:56/Mi    28

  33  (2) - 226  - Juntuen, Ali                - Deer River/Northland  9   0:19:49.0    04:44    07:58/Mi  

  34  (4) - 411  - Race, Josephine             - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  9   0:19:56.8    04:52    08:01/Mi    29

  35  (4) - 690  - Pietrini, Hannah            - Virginia              9   0:20:06.6    05:02    08:05/Mi    30

  36  (2) - 345  - Nelson, Adessa              - Greenway/NK           12  0:20:37.0    05:32    08:17/Mi  

  37  (5) - 285  - Housey, Morgan              - Ely                   9   0:20:49.3    05:45    08:22/Mi    31

  38  (6) - 282  - Hakala, Janelle             - Ely                   12  0:20:49.8    05:45    08:22/Mi    32

  39  (7) - 286  - Kisch, Elizabeth            - Ely                   12  0:20:50.1    05:45    08:22/Mi    33

  40  (2) - 367  - Clement, Hannah             - Hibbing               11  0:21:12.7    06:08    08:32/Mi  

  41  (5) - 500  - Pallis, Breklin             - Virginia              9   0:21:13.3    06:09    08:32/Mi    34

  42  (5) - 413  - Stevens, Kelsee             - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  12  0:21:44.7    06:40    08:44/Mi    35

  43  (6) - 499  - Lamppa, Olivia              - Virginia              9   0:21:47.4    06:43    08:45/Mi    36

  44  (1) - 87   - Crum, Alexandra             - Chisholm              12  0:21:53.4    06:49    08:48/Mi  

  45  (6) - 412  - Schuerman, Samantha         - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  12  0:23:14.5    08:10    09:21/Mi    37

  46  (5) - 390  - Hillman, Jennifer           - Mesabi East           11  0:23:18.1    08:13    09:22/Mi    38

  47  (3) - 223  - Burch, Abigail              - Deer River/Northland  12  0:23:19.6    08:15    09:23/Mi  

  48  (7) - 409  - Kerdsolos, Por              - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  11  0:23:59.9    08:55    09:39/Mi    39

            224  - Burch, Alex                 - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            389  - Erie, Emma                  - Mesabi East           DNS 

            335  - Filipiak, Faith             - Grand Rapids          DNS 

            319  - Garrison, Kaitlin           - Grand Rapids          DNS 

            225  - Gustafson, Amy              - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            281  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   DNS 

            408  - Halverson, Shaelyn          - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  DNS 

            284  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   DNS 

            498  - Kennedy, Liz                - Virginia              DNS 

            391  - Ribich, Anna                - Mesabi East           DNS 

            228  - Shaw, Emma                  - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            229  - Trout, Kacey                - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            837  - Twite, Lauren               - Virginia              DNS 

 

   Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 305  - Gibeau, Patrick             - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:47.3    00:00    06:02/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 303  - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:55.0    00:07    06:05/Mi    2

   3  (3) - 428  - Skyles, Jake                - Grand Rapids          12  0:18:58.5    00:11    06:06/Mi    3

   4  (4) - 315  - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:41.9    00:54    06:20/Mi    4

   5  (5) - 430  - Cevrenka, Vasak             - Grand Rapids          8   0:19:53.0    01:05    06:23/Mi    5

   6  (6) - 314  - Roquet, Jonny               - Grand Rapids          12  0:20:03.3    01:16    06:27/Mi    6

   7  (7) - 288  - Bissonette, Caleb           - Grand Rapids          8   0:20:12.2    01:24    06:30/Mi    7

   8  (8) - 311  - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:12.5    01:25    06:30/Mi  

   9  (9) - 310  - Lewis, Cole                 - Grand Rapids          12  0:20:22.5    01:35    06:33/Mi  

  10  (10)- 313  - Rochala, Beau               - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:29.3    01:42    06:35/Mi  

  11  (1) - 485  - Poitra, Evan                - Virginia              12  0:21:01.6    02:14    06:46/Mi    8

  12  (1) - 273  - Omerza, Elliot              - Ely                   10  0:21:09.5    02:22    06:48/Mi    9

  13  (11)- 306  - Gibeau, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          12  0:21:19.8    02:32    06:51/Mi  

  14  (2) - 275  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:21:42.7    02:55    06:59/Mi    10

  15  (3) - 267  - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   11  0:21:50.0    03:02    07:01/Mi    11

  16  (1) - 97   - Wilton, Justin              - Cromwell-Floodwood    11  0:22:00.9    03:13    07:05/Mi  

  17  (12)- 304  - Denney, Andre               - Grand Rapids          12  0:22:14.1    03:26    07:09/Mi  

  18  (2) - 491  - Mohar, Matthew              - Virginia              11  0:22:29.7    03:42    07:14/Mi    12

  19  (4) - 263  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:22:34.6    03:47    07:15/Mi    13

  20  (3) - 494  - Smrekar, Benjamin           - Virginia              11  0:23:01.2    04:13    07:24/Mi    14

  21  (2) - 89   - Hackensmith, Tristan        - Cromwell-Floodwood    10  0:23:01.6    04:14    07:24/Mi  

  22  (5) - 265  - Bina, Tanner                - Ely                   10  0:23:17.1    04:29    07:29/Mi    15

  23  (13)- 316  - Wohlters, Max               - Grand Rapids          12  0:23:30.1    04:42    07:33/Mi  

  24  (4) - 495  - Tieberg, Alex               - Virginia              10  0:25:38.4    06:51    08:15/Mi    16

  25  (14)- 308  - Helmer, Calvin              - Grand Rapids          10  0:25:40.5    06:53    08:15/Mi  

  26  (5) - 496  - Tveiten, Kyle               - Virginia              12  0:26:21.4    07:34    08:28/Mi    17

  27  (15)- 309  - Lahti, William              - Grand Rapids          9   0:26:28.9    07:41    08:31/Mi  

  28  (1) - 56   - Briski, Anthony             - Chisholm              10  0:27:39.0    08:51    08:53/Mi  

  29  (2) - 58   - Vanloo, Eric                - Chisholm              10  0:27:53.4    09:06    08:58/Mi  

  30  (1) - 423  - Kinter, Cassey              - Mt. Iron/Buhl         8   0:28:02.8    09:15    09:01/Mi  

  31  (16)- 312  - Pollack, Patrick            - Grand Rapids          12  0:28:56.5    10:09    09:18/Mi  

            90   - Krezowski, Jake             - Cromwell-Floodwood    DNS 

 

   Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 327  - Collingham, Colin           - Grand Rapids          12  0:16:41.7    00:00    05:22/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 325  - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:12.4    00:30    05:32/Mi    2

   3  (1) - 382  - Radtke, Danny               - Mesabi East           10  0:17:20.6    00:38    05:34/Mi    3

   4  (1) - 486  - Becicka, Wyatt              - Virginia              10  0:17:25.0    00:43    05:36/Mi    4

   5  (1) - 117  - Koenig, Nick                - Cromwell-Floodwood    11  0:17:29.8    00:48    05:37/Mi  

   6  (3) - 330  - Klatt, Trevor               - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:38.5    00:56    05:40/Mi    5

   7  (2) - 378  - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East           11  0:17:43.6    01:01    05:42/Mi    6

   8  (1) - 344  - Stefanich, Austin           - Greenway/NK           12  0:17:56.3    01:14    05:46/Mi    7

   9  (2) - 489  - Holmes, Simon               - Virginia              12  0:18:10.7    01:29    05:51/Mi    8

  10  (4) - 326  - Bibeau, Jason               - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:15.6    01:33    05:52/Mi    9

  11  (5) - 329  - Franzone, Jared             - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:19.3    01:37    05:53/Mi    10

  12  (6) - 328  - Francois-King, Keenan       - Grand Rapids          12  0:18:24.3    01:42    05:55/Mi    11

  13  (7) - 307  - Grunke, Wes                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:18:41.6    01:59    06:00/Mi    12

  14  (1) - 241  - Melicher, Reed              - Eveleth-Gilbert       10  0:18:46.5    02:04    06:02/Mi    13

  15  (1) - 271  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:19:04.3    02:22    06:08/Mi    14

  16  (2) - 340  - Erickson, Gus               - Greenway/NK           11  0:19:05.0    02:23    06:08/Mi    15

  17  (2) - 264  - Bina, Colten                - Ely                   12  0:19:17.5    02:35    06:12/Mi    16

  18  (3) - 488  - Emery, Timothy              - Virginia              12  0:19:22.8    02:41    06:14/Mi    17

  19  (4) - 492  - Rebholz, Alex               - Virginia              11  0:19:32.1    02:50    06:17/Mi    18

  20  (3) - 274  - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:19:45.4    03:03    06:21/Mi    19

  21  (5) - 490  - Lundgren, Olin              - Virginia              9   0:19:54.4    03:12    06:24/Mi    20

  22  (3) - 343  - Owens, Ian                  - Greenway/NK           12  0:20:00.8    03:19    06:26/Mi    21

  23  (3) - 380  - Paul, Alex                  - Mesabi East           12  0:20:02.3    03:20    06:26/Mi    22

  24  (4) - 268  - Gantt, Ben                  - Ely                   10  0:20:03.5    03:21    06:27/Mi    23

  25  (6) - 487  - Elg, Brody                  - Virginia              9   0:20:07.4    03:25    06:28/Mi    24

  26  (1) - 401  - Furey, Nick                 - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  9   0:20:13.4    03:31    06:30/Mi    25

  27  (1) - 208  - Machen, Adam                - Deer River/Northland  11  0:20:13.6    03:31    06:30/Mi  

  28  (5) - 272  - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:20:28.0    03:46    06:35/Mi    26

  29  (6) - 276  - Willis, Jeffrey             - Ely                   10  0:20:40.4    03:58    06:39/Mi    27

  30  (2) - 403  - Mohelsky, Gage              - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  11  0:20:41.6    03:59    06:39/Mi    28

  31  (3) - 406  - Spicer, Asa                 - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  10  0:20:48.6    04:06    06:41/Mi    29

  32  (4) - 404  - Peterson, Chase             - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  11  0:20:48.8    04:07    06:41/Mi    30

  33  (2) - 243  - Stanisich, Sam              - Eveleth-Gilbert       10  0:21:02.1    04:20    06:46/Mi    31

  34  (7) - 269  - Gustafson, Will             - Ely                   11  0:21:05.1    04:23    06:47/Mi    32

  35  (7) - 493  - Skaudis, Joe                - Virginia              11  0:21:14.2    04:32    06:50/Mi    33

  36  (1) - 418  - McCulloch, Brett            - Mt. Iron/Buhl         12  0:21:15.5    04:33    06:50/Mi    34

  37  (2) - 222  - Thompson, Dylan             - Deer River/Northland  10  0:21:40.7    04:59    06:58/Mi  

  38  (4) - 386  - Tedman, Steve               - Mesabi East           10  0:21:48.6    05:06    07:01/Mi    35

  39  (5) - 385  - Schultz, Levi               - Mesabi East           11  0:22:00.8    05:19    07:05/Mi    36

  40  (3) - 234  - Koivunen, Aaron             - Eveleth-Gilbert       8   0:22:01.3    05:19    07:05/Mi    37

  41  (3) - 212  - Perkins, Jordan             - Deer River/Northland  12  0:22:05.4    05:23    07:06/Mi  

  42  (1) - 362  - McClain, Tyler              - Hibbing               11  0:22:09.1    05:27    07:07/Mi    38

  43  (6) - 381  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East           10  0:22:11.3    05:29    07:08/Mi    39

  44  (4) - 242  - Reek, Brandon               - Eveleth-Gilbert       12  0:22:15.6    05:33    07:09/Mi    40

  45  (5) - 230  - Kelson, Caleb               - Eveleth-Gilbert       8   0:22:31.5    05:49    07:14/Mi    41

  46  (2) - 420  - Bissonette, Jordan          - Mt. Iron/Buhl         12  0:22:42.5    06:00    07:18/Mi    42

  47  (5) - 402  - Hoffmann, Tyler             - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  12  0:22:42.9    06:01    07:18/Mi    43

  48  (4) - 342  - Orhn, Peyton                - Greenway/NK           7   0:22:56.6    06:14    07:23/Mi    44

  49  (2) - 360  - Fillbrandt, Doug            - Hibbing               10  0:22:58.9    06:17    07:23/Mi    45

  50  (3) - 422  - Nelson, Allan               - Mt. Iron/Buhl         12  0:23:14.0    06:32    07:28/Mi    46

  51  (3) - 361  - Lind, Zach                  - Hibbing               12  0:23:23.3    06:41    07:31/Mi    47

  52  (6) - 405  - Ripley, Brandon             - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  10  0:23:37.3    06:55    07:36/Mi    48

  53  (5) - 341  - Inglebret, Tyler            - Greenway/NK           9   0:24:07.6    07:25    07:45/Mi    49

  54  (1) - 69   - Klimek, Byron               - Chisholm              12  0:24:08.0    07:26    07:46/Mi  

  55  (4) - 358  - Buchwitz, TJ                - Hibbing               10  0:24:14.9    07:33    07:48/Mi    50

  56  (6) - 339  - Brandt, Cameron             - Greenway/NK           7   0:24:15.4    07:33    07:48/Mi    51

  57  (4) - 419  - Primeau, Jayce              - Mt. Iron/Buhl         12  0:24:21.0    07:39    07:50/Mi    52

  58  (4) - 219  - Taima, Reo                  - Deer River/Northland  11  0:24:48.1    08:06    07:58/Mi  

  59  (5) - 421  - Kinney, Logan               - Mt. Iron/Buhl         12  0:24:48.4    08:06    07:59/Mi    53

  60  (5) - 363  - Minne, Andrew               - Hibbing               9   0:24:57.3    08:15    08:01/Mi    54

  61  (6) - 424  - Parenteau, Henri            - Mt. Iron/Buhl         7   0:25:46.4    09:04    08:17/Mi    55

  62  (7) - 425  - Isaacson, Joshua            - Mt. Iron/Buhl         8   0:27:36.7    10:55    08:53/Mi    56

            266  - Buckmaster, Trevor          - Ely                   DNS 

            400  - Bustrak, Joe                - Moose Lake/WR/Barnum  DNS 

            359  - Coombe, Berkley             - Hibbing               DNS 

            199  - Daigle, Peter               - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            377  - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East           DNS 

            270  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   DNS 

            72   - Marturano, Anthony          - Chisholm              DNS 

            379  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East           DNS 

            364  - Porcelli, Dane              - Hibbing               DNS 

            383  - Radtke, Joe                 - Mesabi East           DNS 

            384  - Rainville, Jesse            - Mesabi East           DNS 

            213  - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            365  - Westrom, Andrew             - Hibbing               DNS 

            366  - Willard, Ryan               - Hibbing               DNF 

 

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 4 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 5 Places

Place # 1      - 32   POINTS  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 2      - 78   POINTS  -  Mesabi East         

Place # 3      - 89   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 4      - 95   POINTS  -  Eveleth-Gilbert     

Place # 5      - 106   POINTS  -  Moose Lake/WR/Barnum

Place # 6      - 125   POINTS  -  Virginia            

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 5 Places

Place # 1      - 27   POINTS  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 2      - 67   POINTS  -  Virginia            

Place # 3      - 98   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 4      - 102   POINTS  -  Mesabi East         

Place # 5      - 136   POINTS  -  Greenway/NK         

Place # 6      - 155   POINTS  -  Moose Lake/WR/Barnum

Place # 7      - 162   POINTS  -  Eveleth-Gilbert     

Place # 8      - 227   POINTS  -  Mt. Iron/Buhl       

Place # 9      - 234   POINTS  -  Hibbing