Dec. 11, 2010     

  held at Mt. Itasca, Coleraine, MN

     Freestyle Nordic Ski Meet

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  4.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 19   - Davis, Ryan                 - Duluth East           11  0:12:10.8    00:00    02:49/K      100    

   2  (1) - 3    - Dalberg, Jake               - Ely                   12  0:12:11.1    00:00    02:50/K      99    

   3  (2) - 5    - Downs, Owen                 - Duluth East           12  0:12:29.6    00:18    02:54/K      98    

   4  (3) - 22   - Schuder, Caleb              - Duluth East           12  0:12:48.9    00:38    02:58/K      97    

   5  (1) - 6    - Gustafson, Tyler            - Grand Rapids          12  0:13:02.9    00:52    03:02/K      96    

   6  (4) - 33   - Ash, Geoff                  - Duluth East           11  0:13:07.9    00:57    03:03/K      95    

   7  (5) - 43   - Hodapp, Ben                 - Duluth East           10  0:13:19.4    01:08    03:05/K      94    

   8  (6) - 46   - LeSavage, Bauer             - Duluth East           11  0:13:22.0    01:11    03:06/K      93    

   9  (2) - 18   - Olson, Isaac                - Ely                   12  0:13:25.3    01:14    03:07/K      92    

  10  (1) - 11   - DeVries, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:13:33.1    01:22    03:09/K      91    

  11  (7) - 42   - Chmielewski, Michael        - Duluth East           11  0:13:42.9    01:32    03:11/K      90    

  12  (1) - 10   - LaFond, Nate                - Duluth Central        11  0:13:48.1    01:37    03:12/K      89    

  13  (2) - 35   - Cervenka, Honza             - Grand Rapids          8   0:13:49.5    01:38    03:12/K      88    

  14  (3) - 27   - Gustafson, Drew             - Ely                   12  0:13:50.6    01:39    03:13/K      87    

  15  (4) - 36   - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   10  0:13:53.8    01:43    03:13/K      86    

  16  (5) - 41   - Pengal, Michael             - Ely                   11  0:13:54.9    01:44    03:14/K      85    

  17  (6) - 45   - Lah, Ian                    - Ely                   11  0:13:57.9    01:47    03:14/K      84    

  18  (3) - 20   - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          10  0:14:00.3    01:49    03:15/K      83    

  19  (4) - 29   - Hutchins, Tyler             - Grand Rapids          11  0:14:00.5    01:49    03:15/K      82    

  20  (1) - 4    - Holter, Adam                - Bemidji               12  0:14:07.3    01:56    03:17/K      81    

  21  (1) - 1    - Drotts, Kevin               - Deer River            10  0:14:10.4    01:59    03:17/K      80    

  22  (2) - 25   - Dane, Austin                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:14:11.9    02:01    03:18/K      79    

  23  (5) - 40   - Motejl, Jirka               - Grand Rapids          12  0:14:19.1    02:08    03:19/K      78    

  24  (3) - 44   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:14:27.1    02:16    03:21/K      77    

  25  (4) - 15   - Stokes-Cerkvenik, Sam       - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:14:47.3    02:36    03:26/K      76    

  26  (1) - 32   - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:15:06.2    02:55    03:30/K      75    

  27  (1) - 12   - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           10  0:15:29.9    03:19    03:36/K      74    

  28  (5) - 39   - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:15:49.2    03:38    03:40/K      73    

  29  (2) - 21   - Bemlot, Hank                - Cook County           9   0:15:54.3    03:43    03:41/K      72    

  30  (2) - 8    - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:12.1    04:01    03:46/K      71    

  31  (1) - 30   - Meyer, Anthony              - Detroit Lakes         9   0:16:17.5    04:06    03:47/K      70    

  32  (3) - 24   - Goessling, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:23.6    04:12    03:48/K      69    

  33  (6) - 34   - Maki, Bennett               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:16:27.4    04:16    03:49/K      68    

  34  (4) - 13   - Brademan, Dain              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:16:52.1    04:41    03:55/K      67    

  35  (2) - 7    - Sinclair, Stephen           - Detroit Lakes         11  0:16:59.5    04:48    03:57/K      66    

  36  (3) - 26   - Johnson, Montana            - Detroit Lakes         10  0:17:45.5    05:34    04:07/K      65    

  37  (3) - 31   - Ditmanson, Alex             - Cook County           11  0:17:47.3    05:36    04:08/K      64    

  38  (4) - 38   - Ditmanson, Daniel           - Cook County           12  0:17:55.8    05:45    04:10/K      63    

            14   - Henriksen, Garrett          - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            16   - Holbeck, Aaron              - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

            17   - Harris, Jack                - Detroit Lakes         11  DNS 

            2    - Scannell, Kieran            - Cook County           10  DNS 

            23   - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            28   - Rupert, Erik                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            37   - Johnson, Gavin              - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            9    - Giuffre, Chris              - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  4.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 68   - Harvieux, Annie             - Duluth East           11  0:13:44.0    00:00    03:11/K      100    

   2  (1) - 54   - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          9   0:14:18.6    00:34    03:19/K      99    

   3  (1) - 53   - Drewes, Bailey              - Bemidji               12  0:14:47.1    01:03    03:26/K      98    

   4  (2) - 83   - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           10  0:14:51.2    01:07    03:27/K      97    

   5  (3) - 59   - Allen, Megan                - Duluth East           12  0:15:16.5    01:32    03:33/K      96    

   6  (4) - 64   - Goodge, Berit               - Duluth East           11  0:15:19.5    01:35    03:33/K      95    

   7  (2) - 67   - Holgate, Breanna            - Grand Rapids          11  0:15:27.5    01:43    03:35/K      94    

   8  (1) - 56   - Lah, August                 - Ely                   12  0:15:45.1    02:01    03:39/K      93    

   9  (2) - 61   - Hakala, Jennifer            - Ely                   12  0:15:54.4    02:10    03:41/K      92    

  10  (5) - 86   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           9   0:16:02.2    02:18    03:43/K      91    

  11  (6) - 89   - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           9   0:16:03.0    02:19    03:43/K      90    

  12  (7) - 75   - Youngberg, Chelsey          - Duluth East           11  0:16:10.7    02:26    03:45/K      89    

  13  (1) - 77   - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:18.2    02:34    03:47/K      88    

  14  (3) - 69   - Haag, Emily                 - Ely                   12  0:16:27.7    02:43    03:49/K      87    

  15  (8) - 78   - Hess, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:16:28.4    02:44    03:49/K   

  16  (3) - 70   - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:38.3    02:54    03:52/K      86    

  17  (4) - 74   - Farley, Ann                 - Ely                   11  0:16:41.3    02:57    03:52/K      85    

  18  (1) - 51   - Ramstad-Skoyles, Berit      - Detroit Lakes         9   0:16:42.1    02:58    03:53/K      84    

  19  (2) - 81   - Michaelson, Alyssa          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:16:54.3    03:10    03:55/K      83    

  20  (1) - 58   - Ahrendt, Shelby             - Cook County           10  0:17:11.4    03:27    03:59/K      82    

  21  (5) - 79   - Bulloch, Linden             - Ely                   12  0:17:53.4    04:09    04:09/K      81    

  22  (4) - 80   - Fedje-Johnston, Hannah      - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:02.0    04:18    04:11/K      80    

  23  (3) - 52   - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:36.9    04:52    04:19/K      79    

  24  (5) - 84   - Remus, Gretchen             - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:41.3    04:57    04:20/K      78    

  25  (2) - 65   - Olson, Miranda              - Detroit Lakes         10  0:18:42.5    04:58    04:21/K      77    

  26  (6) - 88   - Schlauderaff, Savannah      - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:44.0    05:00    04:21/K      76    

  27  (4) - 72   - Mudek, Kelsey               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:49.8    05:05    04:22/K      75    

  28  (7) - 76   - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:00.8    05:16    04:25/K      74    

  29  (1) - 57   - Bowman, Amanda              - Duluth Central        12  0:19:04.7    05:20    04:26/K      73    

  30  (5) - 62   - Siptroth, Elly              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:27.3    06:43    04:45/K      72    

  31  (3) - 73   - Nodsle, Morgan              - Detroit Lakes         11  0:22:48.7    09:04    05:18/K      71    

            55   - Johnson, Jenny              - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            60   - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           9   DNS 

            63   - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            66   - O'Connor, Carly             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  DNS 

            71   - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            82   - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            85   - Nikel, Kirsten              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            87   - VanDeelen, Anna             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

     

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  4.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 110  - Gustafson, Will             - Ely                   9   0:13:49.7    00:00    03:12/K      100    

   2  (1) - 112  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           8   0:14:13.1    00:23    03:18/K      99    

   3  (2) - 107  - Billman, Joseph             - Duluth East           11  0:14:22.9    00:33    03:20/K      98    

   4  (3) - 126  - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           10  0:14:27.5    00:37    03:21/K      97    

   5  (2) - 119  - Bena, Colton                - Ely                   10  0:14:28.2    00:38    03:21/K      96    

   6  (4) - 133  - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           9   0:14:51.9    01:02    03:27/K      95    

   7  (5) - 131  - Pilon, Victor               - Duluth East           11  0:15:09.1    01:19    03:31/K      94    

   8  (1) - 105  - Martin, Liam                - Deer River            8   0:15:25.5    01:35    03:35/K      93    

   9  (1) - 122  - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Central        10  0:15:33.8    01:44    03:37/K      92    

  10  (1) - 101  - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:42.6    01:52    03:39/K      91    

  11  (2) - 116  - Schrock, Sommer             - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:42.9    01:53    03:39/K      90    

  12  (2) - 114  - Olson, Nick                 - Duluth Central        10  0:16:23.8    02:34    03:48/K      89    

  13  (3) - 127  - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Central        10  0:16:33.7    02:44    03:51/K      88    

  14  (6) - 132  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           9   0:16:38.7    02:49    03:52/K      87    

  15  (4) - 118  - Peterson, Alan              - Duluth Central        12  0:16:38.8    02:49    03:52/K      86    

  16  (1) - 104  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:42.8    02:53    03:53/K      85    

  17  (3) - 109  - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:51.4    03:01    03:55/K      84    

  18  (1) - 108  - Fritz, Ian                  - Detroit Lakes         10  0:16:52.7    03:03    03:55/K      83    

  19  (3) - 124  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   9   0:16:59.0    03:09    03:56/K      82    

  20  (1) - 115  - Petersen, Austin            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:17:07.6    03:17    03:58/K      81    

  21  (2) - 102  - Dahl, Jake                  - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:17:20.9    03:31    04:02/K      80    

  22  (2) - 111  - Clem, Austin                - Detroit Lakes         10  0:17:23.3    03:33    04:02/K      79    

  23  (5) - 106  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Central        9   0:17:26.6    03:36    04:03/K      78    

  24  (3) - 120  - Foltz, Zach                 - Detroit Lakes         9   0:17:54.3    04:04    04:09/K      77    

  25  (4) - 125  - Gilbertson, Jace            - Grand Rapids          11  0:19:00.7    05:11    04:25/K      76    

  26  (7) - 129  - Loeffler-Kemp, Seth         - Duluth East           10  0:20:40.4    06:50    04:48/K      75    

            103  - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   10  DNS 

            113  - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            117  - Guntzburger, Craig          - Duluth East           12  DNS 

            121  - Burns, John                 - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            123  - O'Neill, Dan                - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            128  - Maercker, Lukas             - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            130  - Engen, Nick                 - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            134  - Wood, Zach                  - Duluth East           11  DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  4.3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 185  - Kubek, Anna                 - Duluth East           10  0:14:30.5    00:00    03:22/K      100    

   2  (1) - 153  - Van Every, Leslyn           - Ely                   9   0:16:08.5    01:38    03:45/K      99    

   3  (2) - 183  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           9   0:16:11.1    01:40    03:45/K      98    

   4  (3) - 174  - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           10  0:16:19.4    01:48    03:47/K      97    

   5  (4) - 156  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           9   0:16:39.7    02:09    03:52/K      96    

   6  (1) - 180  - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:53.5    02:23    03:55/K      95    

   7  (2) - 164  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   9   0:17:01.3    02:30    03:57/K      94    

   8  (2) - 181  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:25.4    02:54    04:03/K      93    

   9  (3) - 176  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:28.8    02:58    04:03/K      92    

  10  (5) - 179  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           8   0:17:39.2    03:08    04:06/K      91    

  11  (1) - 159  - Rice, Kim                   - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:17:45.6    03:15    04:07/K      90    

  12  (3) - 177  - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   10  0:17:52.8    03:22    04:09/K      89    

  13  (4) - 172  - Haaversen, Rachel           - Ely                   11  0:17:53.5    03:23    04:09/K      88    

  14  (4) - 154  - Todd, Sarah                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:28.9    03:58    04:17/K      87    

  15  (6) - 168  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           9   0:18:41.7    04:11    04:20/K      86    

  16  (5) - 160  - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:03.9    04:33    04:26/K      85    

  17  (1) - 166  - Feuillerat, Jill            - Detroit Lakes         10  0:19:17.0    04:46    04:29/K      84    

  18  (7) - 186  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           9   0:19:45.1    05:14    04:35/K      83    

  19  (2) - 161  - Johnson, Sarah              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:20:07.5    05:37    04:40/K      82    

  20  (2) - 158  - Haverkamp, Veronica         - Detroit Lakes         10  0:20:10.4    05:39    04:41/K      81    

  21  (1) - 157  - O'Holloran-Johnson, CiCi    - Duluth Central        12  0:20:39.1    06:08    04:48/K      80    

  22  (1) - 152  - Perrington, Vanessa         - Deer River            9   0:20:54.8    06:24    04:51/K      79    

  23  (8) - 151  - Ranelli, Federica           - Duluth East           10  0:21:00.3    06:29    04:53/K   

  24  (2) - 169  - Wipson, Amity               - Duluth Central        12  0:21:03.9    06:33    04:53/K      78    

  25  (9) - 178  - Meyer, Brittany             - Duluth East           10  0:22:05.2    07:34    05:08/K   

  26  (6) - 173  - Arntson, Hanna              - Grand Rapids          11  0:22:11.1    07:40    05:09/K      77    

  27  (3) - 170  - Koppe, Celeste              - Detroit Lakes         11  0:22:14.0    07:43    05:10/K      76    

  28  (10) - 163  - Bartlam, Madalyn            - Duluth East           10  0:22:24.4    07:53    05:12/K   

  29  (11) - 175  - Austin, Jane                - Duluth East           10  0:23:19.0    08:48    05:25/K   

  30  (2) - 165  - Wilson, Caitlin             - Deer River            10  0:26:06.1    11:35    06:04/K      75    

            155  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            162  - Cashman, Anna               - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            167  - Salveson, Clara             - Duluth Central        12  DNS 

            171  - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            182  - Guiney, Molly               - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            184  - Burton, Emma                - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            187  - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3.2 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 222  - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:03.4    00:00    03:27/K      100    

   2  (1) - 205  - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:11:06.1    00:02    03:28/K      99    

   3  (1) - 207  - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          6   0:11:16.3    00:12    03:31/K      98    

   4  (1) - 217  - Axtel, Levi                 - Cook County           9   0:11:30.2    00:26    03:35/K      97    

   5  (1) - 216  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:11:55.3    00:51    03:43/K      96    

   6  (2) - 224  - Whiting, Quinn              - Duluth East           9   0:12:15.6    01:12    03:49/K      95    

   7  (2) - 229  - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:12:17.6    01:14    03:50/K      94    

   8  (2) - 202  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           8   0:12:28.0    01:24    03:53/K      93    

   9  (3) - 228  - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:12:44.8    01:41    03:58/K      92    

  10  (2) - 238  - Borchat, Reid               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:12:47.0    01:43    03:59/K      91    

  11  (3) - 215  - Corey-Flateau, Cedar        - Duluth East           9   0:12:48.0    01:44    03:59/K      90    

  12  (2) - 226  - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          7   0:12:58.4    01:55    04:03/K      89    

  13  (3) - 223  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:13:06.1    02:02    04:05/K      88    

  14  (1) - 225  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   7   0:13:06.7    02:03    04:05/K      87    

  15  (4) - 206  - Dahlman, Ben                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:13:16.7    02:13    04:08/K      86    

  16  (5) - 214  - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:13:34.1    02:30    04:14/K      85    

  17  (2) - 209  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   8   0:13:37.4    02:34    04:15/K      84    

  18  (3) - 237  - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           7   0:13:43.5    02:40    04:17/K      83    

  19  (1) - 204  - Askelson, Austin            - Detroit Lakes         7   0:13:48.2    02:44    04:18/K      82    

  20  (4) - 232  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           7   0:13:52.2    02:48    04:20/K      81    

  21  (4) - 221  - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           9   0:13:59.0    02:55    04:22/K      80    

  22  (3) - 213  - Johnson, Mckinnly           - Grand Rapids          8   0:13:59.3    02:55    04:22/K      79    

  23  (4) - 203  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:14:15.4    03:12    04:27/K      78    

  24  (5) - 239  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:14:45.3    03:41    04:36/K      77    

  25  (3) - 210  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   7   0:15:17.3    04:13    04:46/K      76    

  26  (1) - 201  - Martin, Jonathan            - Deer River            6   0:15:58.4    04:55    04:59/K      75    

  27  (2) - 211  - Gerber, Jacob               - Deer River            8   0:17:00.8    05:57    05:18/K      74    

  28  (5) - 240  - Johnson, Bjorn              - Cook County           9+  0:17:04.0    06:00    05:19/K      73    

  29  (3) - 219  - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River            7   0:17:36.2    06:32    05:30/K      72    

  30  (4) - 230  - Gerber, Justin              - Deer River            6   0:18:46.4    07:43    05:51/K      71    

  31  (4) - 234  - Ceace, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          7   0:20:48.3    09:44    06:30/K      70    

  32  (4) - 236  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   8   0:21:58.0    10:54    06:51/K      69    

            208  - Lemay, Mike                 - Proctor/Hermantown    9+  DNS 

            212  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   DNS 

            218  - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           8   DNS 

            220  - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors           8   DNS 

            227  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   DNS 

            231  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           7   DNS 

            233  - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           7   DNS 

            235  - Paladiychuck, Bohdan        - Two Harbors           9+  DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3.2 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 271  - Jofs, Hailee                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:12:59.4    00:00    04:03/K      100    

   2  (2) - 266  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:13:17.4    00:18    04:09/K      99    

   3  (3) - 296  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/Virginia  6   0:13:25.9    00:26    04:11/K      98    

   4  (1) - 282  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           9   0:13:53.5    00:54    04:20/K      97    

   5  (1) - 257  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            8   0:14:08.2    01:08    04:25/K      96    

   6  (2) - 263  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           9   0:14:28.4    01:29    04:31/K      95    

   7  (4) - 300  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:14:37.4    01:38    04:34/K      94    

   8  (1) - 278  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          6   0:15:09.6    02:10    04:44/K      93    

   9  (5) - 290  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:15:26.0    02:26    04:49/K      92    

  10  (3) - 254  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           8   0:15:31.2    02:31    04:50/K      91    

  11  (4) - 285  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           7   0:15:31.4    02:32    04:51/K      90    

  12  (5) - 275  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           7   0:15:32.2    02:32    04:51/K      89    

  13  (1) - 272  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   8   0:15:53.2    02:53    04:57/K      88    

  14  (6) - 298  - Stanberg, Sammy             - Duluth East           9+  0:15:53.7    02:54    04:58/K      87    

  15  (2) - 268  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   8   0:15:58.4    02:59    04:59/K      86    

  16  (1) - 260  - Stauber, Madeline           - Duluth Central        9+  0:16:04.7    03:05    05:01/K      85    

  17  (7) - 293  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           8   0:16:06.9    03:07    05:02/K      84    

  18  (2) - 274  - Amy, Tiffany                - Deer River            8   0:16:27.4    03:28    05:08/K      83    

  19  (2) - 255  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          9   0:16:32.8    03:33    05:10/K      82    

  20  (6) - 289  - Wagner, Juliana             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:17:00.1    04:00    05:18/K      81    

  21  (1) - 292  - Perlmutter, Tanisha         - Detroit Lakes         9   0:17:54.0    04:54    05:35/K      80    

  22  (3) - 261  - Shaw, Emma                  - Deer River            7   0:18:54.5    05:55    05:54/K      79    

  23  (7) - 281  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:57.7    05:58    05:55/K      78    

  24  (2) - 259  - Bergen, Bridget             - Detroit Lakes         7   0:19:59.7    07:00    06:14/K      77    

  25  (4) - 291  - Newberg, Jordyn             - Deer River            6   0:20:45.9    07:46    06:29/K      76    

  26  (3) - 283  - Lundberg, Jordan            - Detroit Lakes         7   0:20:58.2    07:58    06:33/K      75    

  27  (2) - 253  - Brown, Holly                - Duluth Central        9+  0:21:14.6    08:15    06:38/K      74    

  28  (3) - 276  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   8   0:22:09.3    09:09    06:55/K      73    

  29  (4) - 299  - Ring, Maddie                - Detroit Lakes         7   0:25:05.7    12:06    07:50/K      72    

            251  - Nalezny, Natalie            - Cook County           9+  DNS 

            252  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            256  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   8   DNS 

            258  - Sowers, Rachel              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

            262  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          8   DNF 

            264  - Schnobrich, CeCe            - Cook County           9+  DNS 

            265  - Goodspeed, Kristen          - Detroit Lakes         7   DNS 

            267  - Lehman, Lydia               - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            269  - Altenhofen, Kasey           - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            270  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           8   DNS 

            273  - Groth, Haley                - Detroit Lakes         7   DNS 

            277  - Giffen, RaeAnn              - Deer River            9   DNS 

            279  - Schield, Anna               - Two Harbors           9+  DNS 

            280  - Johnson, Addie Kay          - Detroit Lakes         8   DNS 

            284  - Morrissey, Megan            - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            286  - Juenemann, Jessie           - Two Harbors           7   DNS 

            287  - Drechsler, Bailey           - Ely                   7   DNS 

            288  - Solberg, Christina          - Deer River            6   DNF 

            294  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   7   DNS 

            295  - Christensen, Mara           - Two Harbors           7   DNS 

            297  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           7   DNS 

            301  - Meyer, Brittany             - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            303  - Nugent, Victoria            - Duluth East           9+  DNS 

            304  - Ranelli, Federica           - Duluth East           9+  DNS 

            305  - Sabroski, Hannah            - Duluth East           9+  DNS 

            

  'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 4.3 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 390   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 364   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 3      - 349   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 4      - 323   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 5      - 282   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 6      - 273   Points  -  Cook County         

              Incomplete Team  -  Bemidji(1 Scorers) - 81  Points

              Incomplete Team  -  Deer River(1 Scorers) - 80  Points

              Incomplete Team  -  Duluth Central(1 Scorers) - 89  Points

              Incomplete Team  -  Detroit Lakes(3 Scorers) - 201  Points

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 4.3 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 388   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 359   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 3      - 357   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 4      - 325   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

              Incomplete Team  -  Bemidji(1 Scorers) - 98  Points

              Incomplete Team  -  Cook County(1 Scorers) - 82  Points

              Incomplete Team  -  Duluth Central(1 Scorers) - 73  Points

              Incomplete Team  -  Detroit Lakes(3 Scorers) - 232  Points