Dec. 19, 2013    

 held at Mt. Itasca, Coleraine, MN

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer Classic/Freestyle Rolling Pursuit Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 43   - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12  0:19:05.3    00:00    03:28/K      100    

   2  (2) - 38   - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           12  0:19:38.2    00:32    03:34/K      99    

   3  (1) - 23   - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:19:41.7    00:36    03:34/K      98    

   4  (1) - 32   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9   0:19:50.9    00:45    03:36/K      97    

   5  (1) - 12   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:20:12.2    01:06    03:40/K      96    

   6  (1) - 4    - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          11  0:20:15.2    01:09    03:40/K      95    

   7  (3) - 2    - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12  0:20:24.4    01:19    03:42/K      94    

   8  (4) - 34   - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12  0:20:28.4    01:23    03:43/K      93    

   9  (5) - 42   - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12  0:20:53.0    01:47    03:47/K      92    

  10  (2) - 3    - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          11  0:21:17.6    02:12    03:52/K      91    

  11  (6) - 39   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           12  0:21:19.3    02:14    03:52/K      90    

  12  (7) - 40   - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12  0:21:32.4    02:27    03:54/K      89    

  13  (8) - 29   - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7   0:22:00.2    02:54    04:00/K   

  14  (3) - 15   - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          8   0:22:02.0    02:56    04:00/K      88    

  15  (2) - 37   - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10  0:22:24.3    03:19    04:04/K      87    

  16  (2) - 22   - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:22:25.5    03:20    04:04/K      86    

  17  (9) - 41   - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           10  0:22:33.6    03:28    04:06/K   

  18  (2) - 1    - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:22:50.1    03:44    04:09/K      85    

  19  (3) - 16   - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:23:25.2    04:19    04:15/K      84    

  20  (3) - 31   - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12  0:23:33.4    04:28    04:16/K      83    

  21  (4) - 30   - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11  0:23:41.6    04:36    04:18/K      82    

  22  (4) - 6    - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          10  0:23:42.6    04:37    04:18/K      81    

  23  (4) - 17   - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:58.6    04:53    04:21/K      80    

  24  (1) - 19   - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11  0:23:59.3    04:54    04:21/K      79    

  25  (1) - 8    - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:24:10.8    05:05    04:23/K      78    

  26  (3) - 21   - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:24:17.5    05:12    04:25/K      77    

  27  (5) - 35   - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   11  0:24:18.6    05:13    04:25/K      76    

  28  (5) - 33   - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          11  0:24:34.3    05:29    04:28/K      75    

  29  (5) - 28   - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:24:49.3    05:44    04:30/K      74    

  30  (6) - 44   - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   11  0:25:05.9    06:00    04:33/K      73    

  31  (6) - 14   - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:25:31.7    06:26    04:38/K      72    

  32  (2) - 9    - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:25:57.1    06:51    04:43/K      71    

  33  (6) - 7    - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          7   0:26:17.6    07:12    04:46/K      70    

  34  (4) - 20   - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:26:23.0    07:17    04:47/K      69    

  35  (7) - 18   - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:56.3    07:51    04:53/K      68    

  36  (2) - 25   - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10  0:27:12.3    08:07    04:56/K      67    

  37  (3) - 10   - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:29:00.8    09:55    05:16/K      66    

  38  (3) - 26   - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:30:00.5    10:55    05:27/K      65    

  39  (4) - 27   - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   0:30:02.7    10:57    05:27/K      64    

            11   - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            13   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12  DNF 

            24   - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

            36   - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   11  DNS 

            5    - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer Classic/Freestyle Rolling Pursuit Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 94   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10  0:17:05.8    00:00    03:06/K      100    

   2  (1) - 54   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10  0:17:10.4    00:04    03:07/K      99    

   3  (1) - 48   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:17:39.3    00:33    03:12/K      98    

   4  (2) - 55   - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:45.2    00:39    03:13/K      97    

   5  (1) - 71   - Schrock, Sommer             - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:45.5    00:39    03:13/K      96    

   6  (3) - 50   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:17:45.6    00:39    03:13/K      95    

   7  (2) - 91   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11  0:17:51.7    00:45    03:14/K      94    

   8  (2) - 64   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          9   0:17:56.2    00:50    03:15/K      93    

   9  (3) - 67   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          12  0:18:15.3    01:09    03:19/K      92    

  10  (3) - 92   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9   0:18:33.8    01:28    03:22/K      91    

  11  (4) - 68   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:34.9    01:29    03:22/K      90    

  12  (4) - 95   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12  0:18:38.2    01:32    03:23/K      89    

  13  (1) - 80   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:48.8    01:43    03:25/K      88    

  14  (1) - 47   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:18:50.5    01:44    03:25/K      87    

  15  (5) - 66   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:51.5    01:45    03:25/K      86    

  16  (2) - 73   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:52.1    01:46    03:25/K      85    

  17  (6) - 65   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          11  0:19:04.8    01:59    03:28/K      84    

  18  (1) - 76   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:19:05.5    01:59    03:28/K      83    

  19  (1) - 88   - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               9   0:19:07.4    02:01    03:28/K      82    

  20  (3) - 46   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:19:15.4    02:09    03:30/K      81    

  21  (5) - 86   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12  0:19:15.7    02:09    03:30/K      80    

  22  (4) - 56   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:36.8    02:31    03:33/K      79    

  23  (6) - 85   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           12  0:19:47.0    02:41    03:35/K      78    

  24  (5) - 57   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:51.0    02:45    03:36/K      77    

  25  (2) - 63   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:19:56.7    02:50    03:37/K      76    

  26  (7) - 90   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           10  0:20:02.5    02:56    03:38/K      75    

  27  (2) - 82   - Sobczak, Robbie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:05.0    02:59    03:39/K      74    

  28  (6) - 58   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:05.3    02:59    03:39/K      73    

  29  (3) - 75   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:20:10.9    03:05    03:40/K      72    

  30  (4) - 93   - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:20:18.0    03:12    03:41/K      71    

  31  (2) - 51   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9   0:20:18.5    03:12    03:41/K      70    

  32  (3) - 52   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10  0:20:22.6    03:16    03:42/K      69    

  33  (3) - 83   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:26.5    03:20    03:43/K      68    

  34  (8) - 96   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           12  0:20:46.1    03:40    03:46/K   

  35  (4) - 78   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:56.7    03:50    03:48/K      67    

  36  (5) - 59   - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:21:08.3    04:02    03:50/K      66    

  37  (6) - 79   - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:21:14.6    04:08    03:51/K      65    

  38  (1) - 53   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9   0:21:16.6    04:10    03:52/K      64    

  39  (4) - 77   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:21:20.9    04:15    03:52/K      63    

  40  (7) - 69   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:21.3    04:15    03:52/K      62    

  41  (7) - 74   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:32.4    04:26    03:54/K      61    

  42  (8) - 72   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:21:40.6    04:34    03:56/K   

  43  (5) - 97   - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:21:55.1    04:49    03:59/K      60    

  44  (2) - 87   - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               11  0:22:21.3    05:15    04:03/K      59    

  45  (4) - 49   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11  0:22:31.8    05:26    04:05/K      58    

  46  (2) - 45   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10  0:22:46.0    05:40    04:08/K      57    

  47  (9) - 81   - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:23:13.7    06:07    04:13/K   

  48  (8) - 70   - Johnson, McKinley           - Grand Rapids          11  0:23:32.1    06:26    04:16/K   

            60   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12  DNS 

            61   - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  DNF 

            62   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

            84   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  DNF 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer Classic/Freestyle Rolling Pursuit Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 125  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               7   0:22:20.2    00:00    04:03/K      100    

   2  (1) - 114  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           10  0:22:32.3    00:12    04:05/K      99    

   3  (2) - 109  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9   0:23:12.6    00:52    04:13/K      98    

   4  (3) - 112  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           9   0:23:38.3    01:18    04:17/K      97    

   5  (4) - 107  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           12  0:23:38.5    01:18    04:17/K      96    

   6  (5) - 113  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           10  0:23:54.2    01:34    04:20/K      95    

   7  (6) - 98   - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           9   0:24:01.3    01:41    04:22/K      94    

   8  (7) - 122  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           9   0:24:38.8    02:18    04:28/K      93    

   9  (1) - 115  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   9   0:24:43.4    02:23    04:29/K      92    

  10  (2) - 110  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   9   0:25:25.7    03:05    04:37/K      91    

  11  (1) - 132  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:26:03.1    03:42    04:44/K      90    

  12  (8) - 130  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           9   0:26:32.2    04:12    04:49/K   

  13  (3) - 120  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   9   0:26:34.3    04:14    04:49/K      89    

  14  (4) - 119  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   10  0:27:32.7    05:12    05:00/K      88    

  15  (1) - 99   - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:27:41.2    05:21    05:02/K      87    

  16  (5) - 118  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   12  0:27:48.9    05:28    05:03/K      86    

  17  (2) - 129  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:27:55.1    05:34    05:04/K      85    

  18  (3) - 128  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:28:13.3    05:53    05:07/K      84    

  19  (4) - 123  - Babich, Kaitlyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:28:34.7    06:14    05:11/K      83    

  20  (2) - 124  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               10  0:28:37.5    06:17    05:12/K      82    

  21  (1) - 111  - Jackson, Veronica           - Grand Rapids          10  0:28:57.0    06:36    05:15/K      81    

  22  (9) - 106  - Susnik, Amanda              - Duluth East           9   0:29:11.2    06:51    05:18/K   

  23  (3) - 126  - Klaysmat, Steph             - Hibbing               10  0:29:37.6    07:17    05:23/K      80    

  24  (2) - 100  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:30:49.3    08:29    05:36/K      79    

  25  (1) - 131  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11  0:30:51.0    08:30    05:36/K      78    

  26  (5) - 127  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:30:59.1    08:38    05:38/K      77    

  27  (10)- 103  - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East           9   0:31:53.5    09:33    05:47/K   

  28  (3) - 105  - Carrillo, Esther            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:34:05.4    11:45    06:11/K      76    

  29  (6) - 117  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely                   11  0:36:31.5    14:11    06:38/K      75    

  30  (4) - 101  - West, Hanna                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:38:12.2    15:51    06:56/K      74    

  31  (5) - 104  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:39:38.6    17:18    07:12/K      73    

  32  (11)- 102  - White, Flannery             - Duluth East           9   0:39:59.9    17:39    07:16/K   

      EXB - 108  - Ross, Olivia                - Ely                   0:19:39.7    00:61    03:34/K  - EXB

            121  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   9   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer Classic/Freestyle Rolling Pursuit Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 149  - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           10  0:19:53.2    00:00    03:36/K      100    

   2  (1) - 159  - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:33.7    00:40    03:44/K      99    

   3  (1) - 160  - Baird, Lochlin              - Hibbing               8   0:21:02.5    01:09    03:49/K      98    

   4  (2) - 141  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           10  0:21:12.8    01:19    03:51/K      97    

   5  (3) - 158  - Jordan, Jace                - Duluth East           9   0:21:21.2    01:28    03:52/K      96    

   6  (1) - 138  - Arregi, Benat               - Grand Rapids          12  0:21:32.9    01:39    03:55/K      95    

   7  (2) - 156  - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               11  0:21:47.5    01:54    03:57/K      94    

   8  (4) - 146  - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           9   0:21:50.9    01:57    03:58/K      93    

   9  (5) - 135  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           8   0:21:54.6    02:01    03:59/K      92    

  10  (6) - 136  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           10  0:21:54.9    02:01    03:59/K      91    

  11  (2) - 152  - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:22:04.4    02:11    04:00/K      90    

  12  (7) - 144  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           8   0:22:13.3    02:20    04:02/K      89    

  13  (1) - 302  - Ripp, Aidan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:22:19.1    02:25    04:03/K      88    

  14  (3) - 153  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:23:00.9    03:07    04:11/K      87    

  15  (2) - 301  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:23:23.5    03:30    04:15/K      86    

  16  (1) - 145  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11  0:23:33.9    03:40    04:17/K      85    

  17  (8) - 142  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           8   0:23:55.2    04:02    04:20/K   

  18  (3) - 151  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:23:58.3    04:05    04:21/K      84    

  19  (1) - 140  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:24:02.0    04:08    04:22/K      83    

  20  (4) - 154  - Fierek, Max                 - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:24:19.8    04:26    04:25/K      82    

  21  (9) - 134  - Corey-Flatau, Jasper        - Duluth East           8   0:25:30.4    05:37    04:38/K   

  22  (10)- 133  - Peterson, Josh              - Duluth East           9   0:26:19.5    06:26    04:47/K   

  23  (4) - 161  - Willgohs, Ryan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:20.2    06:27    04:47/K      81    

  24  (2) - 137  - David, Evan                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:28:54.7    09:01    05:15/K      80    

  25  (5) - 150  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:29:10.2    09:17    05:18/K      79    

      EXB - 147  - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   0:12:55.1    00:19    02:20/K  - EXB

      EXB - 148  - Inomata, Akira              - Ely                   0:14:55.1    00:99    02:42/K  - EXB

            139  - Kendall, Sam                - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            155  - Spehar, Jake                - Duluth Denfeld        11  DNS 

            157  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib      Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 186  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8   0:11:53.5    00:00    03:57/K      100    

   2  (2) - 164  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8   0:12:15.2    00:21    04:05/K      99    

   3  (3) - 190  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8   0:12:22.8    00:29    04:07/K      98    

   4  (1) - 173  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    8   0:12:28.6    00:35    04:09/K      97    

   5  (1) - 196  - Schrock, Hana               - Grand Rapids          7   0:13:07.1    01:13    04:22/K      96    

   6  (4) - 165  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   8   0:13:09.7    01:16    04:23/K      95    

   7  (5) - 166  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   8   0:13:19.3    01:25    04:26/K      94    

   8  (6) - 167  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   8   0:13:23.3    01:29    04:27/K      93    

   9  (7) - 170  - Faltesek, Maarja            - Ely                   7   0:13:45.0    01:51    04:35/K      92    

  10  (2) - 116  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          9   0:13:46.8    01:53    04:35/K      91    

  11  (1) - 171  - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:14:23.6    02:30    04:47/K      90    

  12  (1) - 182  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           8   0:14:30.1    02:36    04:50/K      89    

  13  (2) - 172  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           8   0:14:32.6    02:39    04:50/K      88    

  14  (1) - 187  - Slater, Franny              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:14:54.6    03:01    04:58/K      87    

  15  (3) - 202  - Schlauderaff, Samara        - Grand Rapids          7   0:14:59.6    03:06    04:59/K      86    

  16  (3) - 183  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           8   0:14:59.8    03:06    04:59/K      85    

  17  (1) - 203  - Skwira-Brown, Katherine     - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:15:13.5    03:20    05:04/K      84    

  18  (4) - 180  - Lane, Grace                 - Duluth East           9+  0:15:28.6    03:35    05:09/K      83    

  19  (4) - 207  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:33.8    03:40    05:11/K      82    

  20  (5) - 191  - Deadrick, Mia               - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:41.7    03:48    05:13/K      81    

  21  (5) - 178  - Rubin, Anna                 - Duluth East           9   0:15:54.7    04:01    05:18/K      80    

  22  (1) - 184  - Kero, Francie               - Hibbing               7   0:15:55.2    04:01    05:18/K      79    

  23  (8) - 169  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   8   0:16:16.9    04:23    05:25/K   

  24  (2) - 195  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               9   0:16:24.7    04:31    05:28/K      78    

  25  (1) - 199  - Viren, Elsa                 - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   0:16:42.3    04:48    05:34/K      77    

  26  (9) - 188  - Stouffer, Lucy              - Ely                   7   0:16:44.5    04:51    05:34/K   

  27  (2) - 208  - Shea, Kylie                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:16:56.1    05:02    05:38/K      76    

  28  (3) - 206  - Skwira-Brown, Rachel        - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:17:05.3    05:11    05:41/K      75    

  29  (4) - 204  - Hudyma, Adrianna            - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:17:10.6    05:17    05:43/K      74    

  30  (2) - 197  - Williams, Jada              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:17:39.8    05:46    05:53/K      73    

  31  (2) - 179  - Gregory, Ashley             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:17:53.8    06:00    05:57/K      72    

  32  (3) - 198  - Klander, Sammy              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:17:57.2    06:03    05:59/K      71    

  33  (2) - 174  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Academy    8   0:18:02.4    06:08    06:00/K      70    

  34  (6) - 163  - Jones, Anna                 - Duluth East           9   0:18:18.1    06:24    06:06/K      69    

  35  (3) - 176  - Pearson, Kloey              - North Star Academy    8   0:18:32.5    06:39    06:10/K      68    

  36  (6) - 192  - Borgman, Maija              - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:32.6    06:39    06:10/K      67    

  37  (7) - 189  - Rosato, Sophia              - Duluth East           8   0:18:41.2    06:47    06:13/K      66    

  38  (10)- 162  - Dirks, Elsie                - Ely                   9+  0:18:53.2    06:59    06:17/K   

  39  (11)- 168  - Larson, Emma                - Ely                   8   0:19:23.5    07:30    06:27/K   

  40  (7) - 205  - Dagle, Nora                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:28.5    07:35    06:29/K      65    

  41  (2) - 210  - Bastian, Natalie            - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   0:19:34.6    07:41    06:31/K      64    

  42  (8) - 193  - Nishihara, Yuki             - Grand Rapids          9+  0:19:44.5    07:51    06:34/K   

  43  (4) - 201  - Andrick, Sarah              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:19:58.1    08:04    06:39/K      63    

  44  (1) - 185  - Haveri, Emily               - Two Harbors           8   0:20:12.9    08:19    06:44/K      62    

  45  (3) - 181  - Giroux, Hanna               - Hibbing               7   0:20:36.3    08:42    06:52/K      61    

  46  (5) - 209  - Reynolds, Arianna           - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:20:45.3    08:51    06:55/K      60    

  47  (4) - 175  - Finch, Autumn               - North Star Academy    8   0:21:21.7    09:28    07:07/K      59    

  48  (9) - 194  - Hernesman, Amanda           - Grand Rapids          9   0:25:06.9    13:13    08:22/K   

  49  (5) - 177  - Tennis-Anderson, Lucy       - North Star Academy    8   0:25:28.4    13:34    08:29/K      58    

            200  - McLynn, Elizabeth           - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 248  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8   0:10:58.0    00:00    03:39/K      100    

   2  (2) - 247  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   9   0:11:01.8    00:03    03:40/K      99    

   3  (1) - 236  - Meysembourg, Eric           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:11:11.8    00:13    03:43/K      98    

   4  (1) - 211  - Stertz, Sam                 - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   0:11:58.5    01:00    03:59/K      97    

   5  (3) - 237  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   8   0:12:13.9    01:15    04:04/K      96    

   6  (4) - 245  - Bremner, Aidan              - Ely                   8   0:12:17.1    01:19    04:05/K      95    

   7  (1) - 143  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:12:35.2    01:37    04:11/K      94    

   8  (1) - 231  - Kelling, Alex               - Grand Rapids          8   0:12:41.7    01:43    04:13/K      93    

   9  (1) - 229  - Rude, Adam                  - Hibbing               8   0:12:51.8    01:53    04:17/K      92    

  10  (1) - 216  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    7   0:12:58.3    02:00    04:19/K      91    

  11  (5) - 246  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   8   0:13:00.1    02:02    04:20/K      90    

  12  (1) - 228  - Weberg, Conor               - Duluth East           9   0:13:06.4    02:08    04:22/K      89    

  13  (2) - 242  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:13:27.2    02:29    04:29/K      88    

  14  (2) - 226  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    7   0:13:29.9    02:31    04:29/K      87    

  15  (2) - 227  - Johnson, Lukas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:13:44.0    02:46    04:34/K      86    

  16  (3) - 212  - Sich, Nate                  - North Star Academy    8   0:14:07.3    03:09    04:42/K      85    

  17  (3) - 230  - Waugh, Woodrow              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:14:34.0    03:36    04:51/K      84    

  18  (2) - 233  - Romanik, Alex               - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:45.5    03:47    04:55/K      83    

  19  (6) - 244  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   8   0:14:55.3    03:57    04:58/K      82    

  20  (2) - 214  - Gangi, Frank                - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   0:15:08.0    04:10    05:02/K      81    

  21  (4) - 222  - Graves, Aidan               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:15:41.8    04:43    05:13/K      80    

  22  (5) - 221  - Boedigheimer, Isaac         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:29.9    05:31    05:29/K      79    

  23  (3) - 232  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:44.9    05:46    05:34/K      78    

  24  (4) - 235  - Mayo, Griffin               - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:23.8    06:25    05:47/K      77    

  25  (7) - 220  - Hasz, Ethan                 - Ely                   8   0:17:43.0    06:45    05:54/K      76    

  26  (8) - 243  - Kari, Jeremiah              - Ely                   8   0:17:54.5    06:56    05:58/K   

  27  (3) - 240  - Kemp, Steven                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:18:15.9    07:17    06:05/K      75    

  28  (6) - 238  - Johanson, Jayce             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:22.9    07:24    06:07/K      74    

  29  (4) - 217  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    7   0:18:55.0    07:57    06:18/K      73    

  30  (1) - 239  - Rosholt, Logan              - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:19:08.9    08:10    06:22/K      72    

  31  (5) - 225  - Baltich, Danny              - North Star Academy    6   0:19:19.3    08:21    06:26/K      71    

  32  (6) - 223  - Sumner, Gavin               - North Star Academy    6   0:19:28.0    08:30    06:29/K      70    

  33  (7) - 224  - Rennan, Atle                - North Star Academy    6   0:22:37.5    11:39    07:32/K      69    

  34  (8) - 213  - Higgins, Shawn              - North Star Academy    8   0:22:38.2    11:40    07:32/K   

  35  (5) - 234  - Montana, Anthony            - Grand Rapids          8   0:25:26.6    14:28    08:28/K      68    

  36  (9) - 219  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Academy    8   0:25:37.3    14:39    08:32/K   

  37  (2) - 249  - Richardson, Will            - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:25:46.4    14:48    08:35/K      67    

            215  - Romanik, Vic                - Mt. Itasca Nordic     6   DNS 

            218  - Bolt, Christian             - Duluth Denfeld        9   DNS 

            241  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 386   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 355   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 3      - 349   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 4      - 345   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 5      - 330   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 6      - 275   Points  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 7      - 215   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 374   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 371   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 3      - 369   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 4      - 324   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 5      - 297   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 6      - 296   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 7      - 294   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 8      - 141   Points  -  Hibbing             

Place # 9      - 121   Points  -  Two Harbors