Dec. 8, 2012     

 held at Mt. Itasca, Coleraine, MN

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.4 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace  Points

   1  (1) - 28   - Kubek, Anna                 - Duluth East           12  0:17:02.9    00:00    03:09   100    

   2  (1) - 15   - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:17:28.3    00:25    03:14   99    

   3  (2) - 7    - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:18:26.4    01:23    03:24   98    

   4  (3) - 46   - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:18:30.9    01:28    03:25   97    

   5  (1) - 10   - Hauer, Maria                - Little Falls          11  0:18:47.7    01:44    03:28   96    

   6  (1) - 37   - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:58.0    01:55    03:30   95    

   7  (4) - 51   - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:19:09.1    02:06    03:32   94    

   8  (1) - 31   - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:13.4    02:10    03:33   93    

   9  (5) - 27   - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:19:18.2    02:15    03:34   92    

  10  (1) - 2    - Kosobud, Allison            - Brainerd              12  0:19:18.6    02:15    03:34   91    

  11  (2) - 22   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:19:20.0    02:17    03:34   90    

  12  (2) - 20   - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:19:31.5    02:28    03:36   89    

  13  (2) - 12   - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:49.1    02:46    03:40   88    

  14  (1) - 4    - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:19:52.3    02:49    03:40   87    

  15  (6) - 61   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:19:53.7    02:50    03:41   86    

  16  (2) - 16   - Hendrickson, Mattia         - Little Falls          12  0:19:58.1    02:55    03:41   85    

  17  (3) - 3    - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:20:14.3    03:11    03:44   84    

  18  (7) - 65   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:20:31.4    03:28    03:48   83    

  19  (3) - 32   - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:20:32.6    03:29    03:48   82    

  20  (3) - 36   - Geisenhof, Kaitlin          - Little Falls          11  0:20:35.5    03:32    03:48   81    

  21  (3) - 56   - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12  0:20:42.1    03:39    03:50   80    

  22  (4) - 60   - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:48.7    03:45    03:51   79    

  23  (1) - 35   - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:59.4    03:56    03:53   78    

  24  (1) - 9    - Sagedahl, Morgan            - Bemidji               9   0:21:00.4    03:57    03:53   77    

  25  (2) - 30   - Truedson, Jenna             - Bemidji               10  0:21:08.6    04:05    03:54   76    

  26  (2) - 42   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:11.0    04:08    03:55   75    

  27  (1) - 1    - Marty, Hannah               - TrekNorth             12  0:21:12.2    04:09    03:55   74    

  28  (4) - 54   - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:21:13.3    04:10    03:55   73    

  29  (2) - 21   - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:21:17.9    04:15    03:56   72    

  30  (5) - 44   - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:26.1    04:23    03:58   71    

  31  (8) - 67   - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           12  0:21:29.7    04:26    03:58

  32  (5) - 43   - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:21:46.8    04:43    04:01   70    

  33  (4) - 49   - Kresha, Amelia              - Little Falls          9   0:21:59.0    04:56    04:04   69    

  34  (3) - 19   - Johnson, Summer             - Bemidji               11  0:22:01.9    04:59    04:04   68    

  35  (1) - 8    - Todd, Sarah                 - Internatl. Falls      12  0:22:04.8    05:01    04:05   67    

  36  (5) - 57   - Gammon-Deering, Claire      - Little Falls          9   0:22:25.5    05:22    04:09   66    

  37  (4) - 58   - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:22:25.7    05:22    04:09   65    

  38  (5) - 47   - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:22:25.8    05:22    04:09   64    

  39  (1) - 25   - Olson, Miranda              - Detroit Lakes         12  0:22:30.6    05:27    04:10   63    

  40  (6) - 66   - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          12  0:22:30.7    05:27    04:10   62    

  41  (3) - 34   - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           12  0:22:31.3    05:28    04:10   61    

  42  (7) - 63   - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          12  0:22:33.8    05:30    04:10   60    

  43  (1) - 6    - Corradi, Abbey              - Hibbing               12  0:23:15.4    06:12    04:18   59    

  44  (6) - 39   - Lang, Josie                 - Little Falls          12  0:23:15.9    06:13    04:18   58    

  45  (4) - 59   - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:23:18.0    06:15    04:18   57    

  46  (7) - 62   - Becker, Elizabeth           - Little Falls          9   0:23:23.4    06:20    04:19   56    

  47  (6) - 53   - Jofs, Hailee                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:23:35.9    06:33    04:22   55    

  48  (1) - 14   - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:23:55.1    06:52    04:25   54    

  49  (2) - 18   - Hamrin, Sarah               - TrekNorth             9   0:23:56.6    06:53    04:26   53    

  50  (2) - 5    - Feuillerat, Jill            - Detroit Lakes         12  0:24:26.4    07:23    04:31   52    

  51  (3) - 55   - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:24:31.3    07:28    04:32   51    

  52  (4) - 50   - Stocker, Maari              - Bemidji               11  0:24:39.1    07:36    04:33   50    

  53  (1) - 11   - Espe, Clara                 - Marshall              11  0:25:00.1    07:57    04:37   49    

  54  (2) - 40   - Nelson, Emily               - Brainerd              9   0:25:11.2    08:08    04:39   48    

  55  (3) - 29   - Quast, Maddy                - Brainerd              9   0:25:11.4    08:08    04:39   47    

  56  (5) - 45   - Brokl, Emma                 - Bemidji               11  0:25:37.7    08:34    04:44   46    

  57  (2) - 17   - Wientraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:26:18.2    09:15    04:52   45    

  58  (5) - 48   - Juenemann, Jessie           - Two Harbors           9   0:27:05.4    10:02    05:00   44    

  59  (3) - 38   - Johnson, Addie Kay          - Detroit Lakes         10  0:29:44.8    12:41    05:30   43    

  60  (6) - 64   - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors           12  0:29:51.4    12:48    05:31   42    

  61  (3) - 33   - Fulton, Lily                - TrekNorth             10  0:37:36.5    20:33    06:57   41    

            13   - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  DNS 

            23   - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            24   - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

            26   - Hadrits, Maren              - Brainerd              9   DNS 

            41   - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

            52   - Haire, Gabriella            - Brainerd              10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.4 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace  Points

   1  (1) - 79   - Baker, Zean                 - Brainerd              12  0:15:47.6    00:00    02:55   100    

   2  (1) - 71   - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:15:50.4    00:02    02:55   99    

   3  (1) - 93   - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:15:58.3    00:10    02:57   98    

   4  (1) - 78   - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:16:03.4    00:15    02:58   97    

   5  (2) - 96   - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:16:37.1    00:49    03:04   96    

   6  (2) - 103  - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:16:37.3    00:49    03:04   95    

   7  (2) - 94   - Garberich, Gerrit           - Brainerd              12  0:16:43.1    00:55    03:05   94    

   8  (1) - 72   - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:16:46.7    00:59    03:06   93    

   9  (1) - 73   - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:16:52.5    01:04    03:07   92    

  10  (2) - 92   - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:58.0    01:10    03:08   91    

  11  (3) - 111  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:16:58.3    01:10    03:08   90    

  12  (1) - 74   - Sagedahl, Tony              - Bemidji               12  0:17:07.0    01:19    03:10   89    

  13  (3) - 102  - Baker, Noah                 - Brainerd              10  0:17:15.0    01:27    03:11   88    

  14  (4) - 75   - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:17:40.5    01:52    03:16   87    

  15  (3) - 146  - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:17:42.0    01:54    03:16   86    

  16  (2) - 88   - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:17:44.5    01:56    03:17   85    

  17  (1) - 98   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:44.7    01:57    03:17   84    

  18  (4) - 135  - Gunsbury, Connor            - Brainerd              10  0:17:46.7    01:59    03:17   83    

  19  (2) - 85   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:48.0    02:00    03:17   82    

  20  (4) - 107  - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:17:49.2    02:01    03:17   81    

  21  (1) - 90   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:17:53.1    02:05    03:18   80    

  22  (1) - 83   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:17:58.5    02:10    03:19   79    

  23  (5) - 117  - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:17:59.3    02:11    03:19   78    

  24  (1) - 112  - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:06.6    02:18    03:21   77    

  25  (3) - 137  - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:18:15.7    02:28    03:22   76    

  26  (3) - 77   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:21.7    02:34    03:24   75    

  27  (1) - 97   - Gottwalt, John              - Little Falls          11  0:18:24.5    02:36    03:24   74    

  28  (2) - 101  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:18:31.6    02:43    03:25   73    

  29  (2) - 110  - Massmann, Matt              - Little Falls          11  0:18:33.3    02:45    03:26   72    

  30  (2) - 123  - Claussen, Josh              - Bemidji               10  0:18:34.0    02:46    03:26   71    

  31  (5) - 125  - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:18:37.8    02:50    03:26   70    

  32  (5) - 122  - Hanson, Ben                 - Brainerd              10  0:18:38.0    02:50    03:27   69    

*TIE* (3) - 105  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:18:39.3    02:51    03:27   67.5    

*TIE* (6) - 130  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:18:39.3    02:51    03:27   67.5    

  35  (7) - 136  - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  0:18:46.8    02:59    03:28   66    

  36  (4) - 126  - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:18:49.5    03:01    03:29   65    

  37  (1) - 95   - Fritz, Ian                  - Detroit Lakes         12  0:18:54.9    03:07    03:30   64    

  38  (2) - 108  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:18:55.3    03:07    03:30   63    

  39  (2) - 113  - Foltz, Zach                 - Detroit Lakes         11  0:18:58.3    03:10    03:30   62    

  40  (3) - 104  - Freholtz, Billy             - Bemidji               11  0:19:08.1    03:20    03:32   61    

  41  (3) - 116  - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:19:09.5    03:21    03:32   60    

  42  (4) - 114  - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:12.3    03:24    03:33   59    

  43  (3) - 120  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:19.8    03:32    03:34   58    

  44  (2) - 86   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:19:22.1    03:34    03:35   57    

  45  (3) - 124  - Klienschmidt, Gunnar        - Little Falls          9   0:19:22.2    03:34    03:35   56    

  46  (3) - 133  - Askelson, Austin            - Detroit Lakes         9   0:19:24.7    03:37    03:35   55    

  47  (8) - 139  - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:19:26.4    03:38    03:35

  48  (4) - 89   - Molnar, Nate                - Bemidji               12  0:19:32.6    03:44    03:37   54    

  49  (5) - 115  - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:19:34.4    03:46    03:37   53    

  50  (4) - 76   - Korver, Isaiah              - Little Falls          12  0:19:37.0    03:49    03:37   52    

  51  (3) - 106  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:42.8    03:55    03:39   51    

  52  (6) - 128  - Guida, Sam                  - Brainerd              11  0:19:43.1    03:55    03:39   50    

*TIE* (4)-  118  - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:19:45.4    03:57    03:39   49    

*TIE* (9)-  142  - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:19:45.4    03:57    03:39   

  55  (2) - 81   - Christenseon, Drew          - Two Harbors           11  0:19:59.2    04:11    03:42   48    

  56  (7) - 141  - Pike, Robb                  - Brainerd              9   0:19:59.4    04:11    03:42   47    

  57  (10)- 145  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:20:02.2    04:14    03:42

  58  (4) - 84   - Stromnes, Magnus            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:04.5    04:16    03:43   46    

  59  (3) - 109  - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:20:08.1    04:20    03:43   45    

  60  (4) - 82   - Clem, Austin                - Detroit Lakes         12  0:20:11.2    04:23    03:44   44    

  61  (4) - 80   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:16.4    04:28    03:45   43    

  62  (5) - 127  - Meyer, Anthony              - Detroit Lakes         11  0:20:24.7    04:37    03:46   42    

  63  (4) - 121  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:20:34.0    04:46    03:48   41    

  64  (6) - 99   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:20:53.8    05:06    03:52   40    

  65  (5) - 138  - Crocker, Ethan              - Little Falls          10  0:20:59.3    05:11    03:53   39    

  66  (7) - 140  - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              12  0:21:19.4    05:31    03:56   38    

  67  (6) - 100  - Johnson, Montana            - Detroit Lakes         12  0:21:29.4    05:41    03:58   37    

  68  (5) - 119  - Eriksson, Matt              - Bemidji               11  0:22:02.0    06:14    04:04   36    

  69  (5) - 131  - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  0:23:52.2    08:04    04:25   35    

  70  (8) - 143  - Peters, Ian                 - Marshall              11  0:24:23.3    08:35    04:30

  71  (9) - 144  - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall              11  0:26:10.8    10:23    04:50

  72  (6) - 134  - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors           9   0:31:22.8    15:35    05:48   34    

            129  - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            132  - Sharpe, Sam                 - Bemidji               10  DNS 

            87   - McNamara, Brian             - Little Falls          12  DNS 

            91   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.4 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace  Points

   1  (1) - 180  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:20:16.8    00:00    03:45   100    

   2  (2) - 170  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:20:19.5    00:02    03:45   99    

   3  (3) - 196  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           9   0:21:08.4    00:51    03:54   98    

   4  (1) - 153  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:14.8    00:58    03:56   97    

   5  (4) - 202  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           9   0:21:33.6    01:16    03:59   96    

   6  (5) - 185  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           11  0:22:25.2    02:08    04:09   95    

   7  (6) - 204  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:22:25.3    02:08    04:09   94    

   8  (7) - 161  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           10  0:22:34.1    02:17    04:10   93    

   9  (8) - 198  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           9   0:22:48.4    02:31    04:13

  10  (2) - 176  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          7   0:22:58.5    02:41    04:15   92    

  11  (1) - 181  - Hendrickson, Kendal         - Little Falls          8   0:23:14.1    02:57    04:18   91    

  12  (1) - 183  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:23:15.3    02:58    04:18   90    

  13  (9) - 203  - Fontaine, Maddie            - Duluth East           11  0:23:34.1    03:17    04:21

  14  (1) - 186  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:24:00.9    03:44    04:26   89    

  15  (1) - 159  - Abukodair, Lyla             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:24:04.3    03:47    04:27   88    

  16  (3) - 165  - Madsen, Leah                - Grand Rapids          8   0:24:16.6    03:59    04:29   87    

  17  (2) - 152  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:24:24.9    04:08    04:31   86    

  18  (10)- 193  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           10  0:24:36.0    04:19    04:33

  19  (4) - 184  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          11  0:24:42.3    04:25    04:34   85    

  20  (11)- 201  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           11  0:24:57.1    04:40    04:37

  21  (2) - 178  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:25:05.1    04:48    04:38   84    

  22  (12)- 188  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           10  0:25:07.8    04:51    04:39

  23  (1) - 157  - Stone, Carolann             - Internatl. Falls      8   0:25:27.3    05:10    04:42   83    

  24  (2) - 154  - Sobiech, Carlie             - Little Falls          10  0:25:40.6    05:23    04:45   82    

  25  (1) - 163  - Watson, Faith               - Brainerd              8   0:25:44.9    05:28    04:46   81    

  26  (5) - 174  - Honkasaari, Noora           - Grand Rapids          12  0:26:06.6    05:49    04:50   80    

  27  (1) - 162  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:26:16.5    05:59    04:51   79    

  28  (2) - 171  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   0:27:09.2    06:52    05:01   78    

  29  (1) - 164  - Weaver, Lauren              - Bemidji               10  0:27:46.2    07:29    05:08   77    

  30  (1) - 160  - Bergen, Bridget             - Detroit Lakes         9   0:27:49.4    07:32    05:09   76    

  31  (3) - 189  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:27:58.7    07:41    05:10   75    

  32  (3) - 187  - Segler, Abby                - Little Falls          10  0:28:02.1    07:45    05:11   74    

  33  (4) - 191  - Marshik, Sierra             - Little Falls          10  0:28:06.1    07:49    05:12   73    

  34  (6) - 190  - Tillman, Hannah             - Grand Rapids          10  0:28:13.2    07:56    05:13   72    

  35  (1) - 155  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            9   0:29:14.1    08:57    05:24   71    

  36  (13)- 200  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:29:30.8    09:14    05:27

  37  (1) - 172  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  0:30:21.0    10:04    05:37   70    

  38  (4) - 177  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:30:32.7    10:15    05:39   69    

  39  (2) - 166  - Anderson, Emma              - Brainerd              9   0:30:37.1    10:20    05:40   68    

  40  (2) - 182  - Schumacher, Sarah           - Detroit Lakes         9   0:30:48.6    10:31    05:42   67    

  41  (5) - 167  - Puttkammer, Jenna           - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:31:14.0    10:57    05:47   66    

  42  (6) - 192  - Laughlin, Carolyn           - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:32:09.2    11:52    05:57   65    

  43  (2) - 151  - Sawin, Mary                 - Marshall              10  0:32:12.1    11:55    05:57   64    

  44  (2) - 199  - Ingalls, Anna               - Bemidji               9   0:33:42.2    13:25    06:14   63    

  45  (3) - 195  - Dybing, Berit               - Bemidji               9   0:34:43.8    14:27    06:25   62    

  46  (3) - 194  - Roe, Elisa                  - Detroit Lakes         12  0:38:06.3    17:49    07:03   61    

  47  (4) - 175  - Tix, Ariel                  - Bemidji               11  0:38:30.1    18:13    07:07   60    

            156  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  DNS 

            168  - Lundberg, Jordan            - Detroit Lakes         9   DNS 

            169  - Ninneman, Payton            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNF 

            173  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   10  DNS 

            179  - Atomic, Thorson             - Bemidji               9   DNS 

            197  - Zupko, Autumn               - Little Falls          9   DNF 

            205  - Stoneburner, Robin          - Duluth East           11  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.4 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace  Points

   1  (1) - 269  - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:17:58.8    00:00    03:19   100    

   2  (1) - 222  - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:13.5    00:14    03:22   99    

   3  (1) - 216  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:18:19.9    00:21    03:23   98    

   4  (1) - 226  - Chatterton, Austin          - Bemidji               9   0:19:40.6    01:41    03:38   97    

   5  (2) - 255  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           9   0:19:40.7    01:41    03:38   96    

   6  (1) - 217  - Nesheim, Sam                - Brainerd              8   0:20:04.5    02:05    03:43   95    

   7  (1) - 238  - Honkasaari, Oskari          - Grand Rapids          9   0:20:11.4    02:12    03:44   94    

   8  (3) - 232  - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           8   0:20:20.0    02:21    03:45   93    

   9  (2) - 233  - Schreifels, Evan            - Brainerd              8   0:20:21.2    02:22    03:46   92    

  10  (4) - 276  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           11  0:20:26.1    02:27    03:47   91    

  11  (1) - 229  - Bich, Nate                  - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:20:35.2    02:36    03:48   90    

  12  (1) - 224  - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:43.6    02:44    03:50   89    

  13  (1) - 213  - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:50.7    02:51    03:51   88    

  14  (2) - 246  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:51.8    02:53    03:51   87    

  15  (3) - 264  - Steven, Kody                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:20:54.9    02:56    03:52   86    

  16  (2) - 245  - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:07.3    03:08    03:54   85    

  17  (5) - 281  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           9   0:21:31.9    03:33    03:59   84    

  18  (2) - 235  - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:33.2    03:34    03:59   83    

  19  (3) - 219  - Johnson, McKinley           - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:36.9    03:38    04:00   82    

  20  (2) - 272  - Carlson, Joel               - Bemidji               9   0:21:38.8    03:40    04:00   81    

  21  (1) - 220  - Sattoff, Dennis             - Hibbing               9   0:21:50.2    03:51    04:02   80    

  22  (2) - 230  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:21:51.2    03:52    04:02   79    

  23  (6) - 265  - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:21:51.9    03:53    04:02   78    

  24  (4) - 212  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:53.3    03:54    04:03   77    

  25  (3) - 215  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:09.5    04:10    04:06   76    

  26  (3) - 248  - Johnson, Kyle               - Bemidji               9   0:22:17.8    04:19    04:07   75    

  27  (3) - 242  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:22:19.6    04:20    04:08   74    

  28  (1) - 271  - Warnke, Nathaniel           - Little Falls          9   0:22:25.1    04:26    04:09   73    

  29  (3) - 249  - Norquist, Luke              - Brainerd              8   0:22:38.7    04:39    04:11   72    

  30  (2) - 228  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:22:38.8    04:40    04:11   71    

  31  (2) - 247  - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               10  0:22:39.4    04:40    04:11   70    

  32  (2) - 256  - Massmann, Jacob             - Little Falls          9   0:22:58.5    04:59    04:15   69    

  33  (3) - 261  - Murphy, Taylor              - Little Falls          9   0:23:05.3    05:06    04:16   68    

  34  (4) - 225  - Bertrand, Greg              - Little Falls          10  0:23:16.0    05:17    04:18   67    

  35  (1) - 244  - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           9   0:23:21.8    05:23    04:19   66    

  36  (3) - 234  - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               10  0:23:32.1    05:33    04:21   65    

  37  (4) - 279  - Youso, Ethan                - Bemidji               9   0:23:37.3    05:38    04:22   64    

  38  (5) - 254  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:24:10.8    06:12    04:28   63    

  39  (2) - 227  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:24:24.7    06:25    04:31   62    

  40  (4) - 259  - Johnson, Caden              - Brainerd              9   0:24:37.8    06:39    04:33   61    

  41  (5) - 282  - Steever, Henry              - Bemidji               10  0:24:42.1    06:43    04:34   60    

  42  (5) - 273  - Raguse, Gabe                - Brainerd              8   0:25:10.6    07:11    04:39   59    

  43  (4) - 253  - Pollack, Patrick            - Grand Rapids          12  0:25:37.2    07:38    04:44   58    

  44  (2) - 236  - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:25:55.2    07:56    04:47   57    

  45  (6) - 250  - Thorsgard, Tragg            - Bemidji               9   0:26:00.5    08:01    04:48   56    

  46  (7) - 260  - Washington, Chris           - Bemidji               10  0:26:04.1    08:05    04:49   55    

  47  (5) - 262  - Bibeau, Jason               - Grand Rapids          11  0:26:20.9    08:22    04:52   54    

  48  (6) - 243  - Schultz, Will               - Brainerd              8   0:26:22.9    08:24    04:53   53    

  49  (3) - 237  - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:26:32.6    08:33    04:54   52    

  50  (7) - 267  - Storbakken, Evan            - Brainerd              7   0:27:02.6    09:03    05:00   51    

  51  (1) - 214  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              9   0:27:11.2    09:12    05:02   50    

  52  (4) - 251  - Hallgren, Joe               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:27:14.6    09:15    05:02   49    

  53  (5) - 278  - Klienschmidt, Hunter        - Little Falls          10  0:28:05.9    10:07    05:12   48    

  54  (8) - 283  - Houle, Etan                 - Bemidji               9   0:28:07.5    10:08    05:12

  55  (1) - 241  - Park, Jinhyun               - Detroit Lakes         9   0:28:43.3    10:44    05:19   47    

  56  (7) - 218  - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   0:28:51.1    10:52    05:20   46    

  57  (4) - 252  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:29:07.1    11:08    05:23   45    

  58  (9) - 280  - Sandquist, Charlie          - Bemidji               11  0:29:19.3    11:20    05:25

  59  (5) - 270  - Frosig, John                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:29:39.9    11:41    05:29   44    

  60  (6) - 274  - Romanick, Jack              - Grand Rapids          9   0:34:24.1    16:25    06:22   43    

            211  - Fellbaum, Adam              - Little Falls          11  DNS 

            221  - Roed, Tyler                 - Bemidji               10  DNS 

            223  - Bellefeuille, Richard       - Detroit Lakes         11  DNS 

            231  - Stewart, Paul               - Detroit Lakes         10  DNS 

            239  - Peterson, Trenton           - Little Falls          10  DNS 

            240  - Marshik, Alex               - Duluth East           12  DNF 

            257  - Salinas, Isaiah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            258  - Hoffman, Ben                - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            263  - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            266  - Parker, Derrick             - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            275  - Frosig, Austin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace  Points

   1  (1) - 290  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          6   0:11:59.9    00:00    03:59   100    

   2  (1) - 313  - Maijla, Anja                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:12:42.5    00:42    04:14   99    

   3  (1) - 303  - Masog, Christy              - Little Falls          8   0:12:46.0    00:46    04:15   98    

   4  (1) - 298  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   8   0:12:46.2    00:46    04:15   97    

   5  (2) - 312  - Gammon-Deering, Nicka       - Little Falls          8   0:12:46.7    00:46    04:15   96    

   6  (1) - 320  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           9   0:12:59.8    00:59    04:19   95    

   7  (1) - 289  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               6   0:13:05.2    01:05    04:21   94    

   8  (2) - 293  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           8   0:13:08.6    01:08    04:22   93    

   9  (2) - 311  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:13:12.4    01:12    04:24   92    

  10  (3) - 295  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:13:14.2    01:14    04:24   91    

  11  (1) - 288  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:13:29.0    01:29    04:29   90    

  12  (3) - 338  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           7   0:13:44.1    01:44    04:34   89    

  13  (4) - 332  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   8   0:13:44.5    01:44    04:34   88    

  14  (4) - 299  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           8   0:13:45.5    01:45    04:35   87    

  15  (2) - 305  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          7   0:13:48.6    01:48    04:36   86    

  16  (5) - 319  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   7   0:13:59.5    01:59    04:39   85    

  17  (5) - 341  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           8   0:13:59.6    01:59    04:39   84    

  18  (1) - 294  - Farrow, Sohie               - Independent           6   0:14:01.5    02:01    04:40

  19  (3) - 326  - Schrock, Hana               - Grand Rapids          6   0:14:03.8    02:03    04:41   83    

  20  (6) - 325  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   7   0:14:21.7    02:21    04:47   82    

  21  (6) - 356  - Thibault, Kathryn           - Duluth East           9   0:14:27.2    02:27    04:49   81    

  22  (3) - 330  - Cox, Jillian                - Little Falls          8   0:14:33.7    02:33    04:51   80    

  23  (7) - 351  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           9   0:14:39.7    02:39    04:53   79    

  24  (7) - 348  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   7   0:14:52.6    02:52    04:57   78    

  25  (2) - 306  - Blesner, erika              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:15:03.6    03:03    05:01   77    

  26  (4) - 287  - Slettom, Savanna            - Little Falls          8   0:15:06.4    03:06    05:02   76    

  27  (2) - 301  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   0:15:07.6    03:07    05:02   75    

  28  (4) - 317  - Serbyn, Elizabeth           - Grand Rapids          7   0:15:24.6    03:24    05:08   74    

  29  (8) - 343  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   7   0:15:28.0    03:28    05:09

  30  (1) - 285  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:15:32.2    03:32    05:10   73    

  31  (1) - 314  - Dybad, Dorthe               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:15:32.6    03:32    05:10   72    

  32  (2) - 300  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               9   0:15:45.5    03:45    05:15   71    

  33  (8) - 349  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           7   0:15:50.4    03:50    05:16

  34  (2) - 347  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:15:52.5    03:52    05:17   70    

  35  (3) - 316  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               9   0:16:02.6    04:02    05:20   69    

  36  (5) - 345  - Viren, Elsa                 - Grand Rapids          6   0:16:04.4    04:04    05:21   68    

  37  (5) - 344  - Zack, Catherine             - Little Falls          7   0:16:13.7    04:13    05:24   67    

  38  (9) - 340  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   9   0:16:13.9    04:14    05:24

  39  (9) - 334  - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East           8   0:16:26.7    04:26    05:28

  40  (3) - 318  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:44.4    04:44    05:34   66    

  41  (3) - 308  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:16:45.3    04:45    05:35   65    

  42  (6) - 337  - Lange, Lydia                - Little Falls          7   0:16:54.3    04:54    05:38   64    

  43  (7) - 322  - Almen, Rachel               - Little Falls          9   0:17:12.4    05:12    05:44   63    

  44  (1) - 296  - Hamrin, Sadie               - TrekNorth             7   0:17:12.7    05:12    05:44   62    

  45  (10)- 354  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   7   0:17:32.6    05:32    05:50

  46  (4) - 324  - Ninneman, Paige             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:17:42.7    05:42    05:54   61    

  47  (6) - 333  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:46.9    05:47    05:55   60    

  48  (4) - 331  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:22.3    06:22    06:07   59    

  49  (5) - 342  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:34.4    06:34    06:11   58    

  50  (11)- 358  - Deadrick, Mia               - Ely                   7   0:18:58.2    06:58    06:19

  51  (1) - 286  - Baker, Lindsay              - Detroit Lakes         11  0:19:02.5    07:02    06:20   57    

  52  (7) - 350  - Bastian, Natalie            - Grand Rapids          6   0:19:04.7    07:04    06:21   56    

  53  (8) - 353  - Jones, Hannah               - Little Falls          6   0:19:26.8    07:26    06:28

  54  (5) - 335  - Rud, Abby                   - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:19:57.2    07:57    06:39   55    

  55  (10)- 328  - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East           11  0:20:07.5    08:07    06:42

  56  (6) - 321  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:20:12.6    08:12    06:44   54    

  57  (8) - 339  - Rasmussen, Hannah           - Grand Rapids          8   0:20:47.3    08:47    06:55

  58  (9) - 355  - GasNadal, Sara              - Grand Rapids          9+  0:20:49.3    08:49    06:56

  59  (11)- 309  - LaFontain, Anna             - Duluth East           7   0:21:00.8    09:00    07:00

  60  (7) - 327  - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:05.6    09:05    07:01   53    

  61  (8) - 336  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:23.7    09:23    07:07

  62  (1) - 307  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:21:57.1    09:57    07:19   52    

  63  (9) - 323  - Sperstad, Kinbrae           - Little Falls          10  0:22:46.0    10:46    07:35

  64  (10)- 357  - Lange, Molly                - Little Falls          6   0:23:36.0    11:36    07:52

  65  (11)- 359  - Walquist, Carla             - Little Falls          9   0:28:47.7    16:47    09:35

  66  (2) - 302  - Schwartz, Tianna            - Detroit Lakes         10  0:42:35.8    30:35    14:11   51    

            292  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   DNS 

            297  - Lebeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

            310  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   DNS 

            315  - Hedin, Sydney               - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            346  - Shanoff, Natalie            - Little Falls          7   DNS 

            362  - Kaufman, Lucy               - Ely                   7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace  Points

   1  (1) - 508  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:11:11.8    00:00    03:43   100    

   2  (1) - 509  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:11:38.1    00:26    03:52   99    

   3  (1) - 528  - Crocker, Seth               - Little Falls          8   0:11:47.5    00:35    03:55   98    

   4  (1) - 519  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:57.4    00:45    03:59   97    

   5  (1) - 507  - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               7   0:12:07.8    00:56    04:02   96    

   6  (2) - 515  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:12:10.2    00:58    04:03   95    

   7  (2) - 525  - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:12:11.9    01:00    04:03   94    

   8  (2) - 526  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   8   0:12:12.1    01:00    04:04   93    

   9  (1) - 505  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           7   0:12:25.2    01:13    04:08   92    

  10  (3) - 532  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:12:41.6    01:29    04:13   91    

  11  (2) - 523  - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               8   0:12:52.6    01:40    04:17   90    

  12  (1) - 521  - Stertz, Sammy               - Grand Rapids          6   0:13:01.0    01:49    04:20   89    

  13  (2) - 538  - Zupko, Hunter               - Little Falls          7   0:13:05.5    01:53    04:21   88    

  14  (4) - 512  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   0:13:11.7    01:59    04:23   87    

  15  (5) - 544  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   0:13:16.2    02:04    04:25   86    

  16  (6) - 545  - Lah, Blaise                 - Ely                   7   0:13:33.8    02:22    04:31   85    

  17  (3) - 524  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:13:35.6    02:23    04:31   84    

  18  (1) - 527  - Van Gerpen, Mason           - Detroit Lakes         8   0:13:49.1    02:37    04:36   83    

  19  (1) - 520  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:13:49.5    02:37    04:36   82    

  20  (1) - 501  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:13:54.6    02:42    04:38   81    

  21  (2) - 540  - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           9   0:13:57.4    02:45    04:39   80    

  22  (3) - 533  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           9   0:14:12.0    03:00    04:44   79    

  23  (3) - 518  - Grunenwald, Dylan           - Hibbing               8   0:14:15.1    03:03    04:45   78    

  24  (2) - 511  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:14:15.7    03:03    04:45   77    

  25  (7) - 537  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely                   7   0:14:21.5    03:09    04:47   76    

  26  (4) - 513  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           7   0:14:25.5    03:13    04:48   75    

  27  (4) - 535  - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               8   0:15:03.0    03:51    05:01   74    

  28  (3) - 534  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:15:56.6    04:44    05:18   73    

  29  (5) - 529  - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East           12  0:15:58.6    04:46    05:19   72    

  30  (4) - 531  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:16:02.1    04:50    05:20   71    

  31  (2) - 516  - Rintamaki, Micah            - Detroit Lakes         9   0:16:08.0    04:56    05:22   70    

  32  (3) - 546  - Peterson, Drew              - Little Falls          6   0:16:13.6    05:01    05:24   69    

  33  (2) - 506  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          7   0:16:21.9    05:10    05:27   68    

  34  (3) - 536  - Ryan, Jordan                - Detroit Lakes         8   0:16:36.6    05:24    05:32   67    

  35  (4) - 542  - Richards, Jack              - Detroit Lakes         7   0:17:18.3    06:06    05:46   66    

  36  (4) - 502  - Waldoch, Brady              - Little Falls          9   0:17:47.9    06:36    05:55   65    

  37  (1) - 504  - Treuer, Caleb               - TrekNorth             9   0:18:11.1    06:59    06:03   64    

  38  (5) - 541  - Sampson, Mason              - Detroit Lakes         8   0:18:29.4    07:17    06:09   63    

  39  (8) - 550  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   7   0:22:39.5    11:27    07:33

  40  (9) - 549  - Soghigian, Bryce            - Ely                   7   0:24:06.2    12:54    08:02

  41  (2) - 517  - Fulton, Josh                - TrekNorth             8   0:24:07.8    12:56    08:02   62    

  42  (3) - 522  - Conklin, Li                 - TrekNorth             7   0:27:54.6    16:42    09:18   61    

  43  (5) - 547  - Graves, Ryan                - Little Falls          7   0:28:24.9    17:13    09:28   60    

  44  (6) - 510  - Edvall, Connor              - Detroit Lakes         9   0:32:20.0    21:08    10:46   59    

            503  - Bettencourt, Logan          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   DNS 

            514  - Walter, Evan                - Little Falls          9   DNS 

            530  - Hircock, Ben                - Little Falls          8   DNS 

            539  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS 

            543  - Zimny, Nolan                - Little Falls          7   DNS 

            548  - Edgington, Sasha            - Ely                   7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.4 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 389   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 344   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 3      - 340   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 4      - 333   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 5      - 331   Points  -  Little Falls        

Place # 6      - 277   Points  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 7      - 271   Points  -  Bemidji             

Place # 8      - 204   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 9      - 186   Points  -  Brainerd            

Place # 10      - 168   Points  -  TrekNorth           

Place # 11      - 158   Points  -  Detroit Lakes       

Place # 12      - 94   Points  -  Marshall            

Place # 13      - 67   Points  -  Internatl. Falls   

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.4 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 370   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 2      - 365   Points  -  Brainerd            

Place # 3      - 360   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 4      - 319   Points  -  Marshall            

Place # 5      - 306.5   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 6      - 300   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 7      - 275   Points  -  Bemidji             

Place # 8      - 256   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 9      - 254   Points  -  Little Falls        

Place # 10      - 228   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 11      - 225   Points  -  Detroit Lakes       

Place # 12      - 215   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 13      - 214   Points  -  Two Harbors