Dec. 15, 2012    ELY Classic XC Invite

  held at Hidden Valley, Ely, MN

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 21   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          8   0:13:45.4    00:00    02:45/K      100    

   2  (1) - 8    - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:13:53.3    00:07    02:46/K      99    

   3  (1) - 10   - Sagedahl, Tony              - Bemidji               12  0:14:14.5    00:29    02:50/K      98    

   4  (1) - 5    - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:14:14.8    00:29    02:50/K      97    

   5  (2) - 12   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:14:18.5    00:33    02:51/K      96    

   6  (3) - 34   - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:14:19.0    00:33    02:51/K      95    

   7  (2) - 17   - Sagedahl, Kyle              - Bemidji               12  0:14:26.3    00:40    02:53/K      94    

   8  (4) - 33   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:14:31.0    00:45    02:54/K      93    

   9  (1) - 9    - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:14:44.2    00:58    02:56/K      92    

  10  (1) - 26   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:14:55.5    01:10    02:59/K      91    

  11  (2) - 4    - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:15:02.5    01:17    03:00/K      90    

  12  (1) - 13   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:15:08.3    01:22    03:01/K      89    

  13  (5) - 45   - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   10  0:15:10.9    01:25    03:02/K      88    

  14  (2) - 2    - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:15:15.1    01:29    03:03/K      87    

  15  (6) - 56   - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:15:21.4    01:36    03:04/K      86    

  16  (2) - 15   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:15:26.7    01:41    03:05/K      85    

  17  (2) - 22   - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           11  0:15:48.7    02:03    03:09/K      84    

  18  (2) - 19   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:15:53.9    02:08    03:10/K      83    

  19  (3) - 29   - Welch, Matt                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:16:09.8    02:24    03:13/K      82    

  20  (3) - 24   - Claussen, Josh              - Bemidji               10  0:16:10.2    02:24    03:14/K      81    

  21  (3) - 37   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:16:13.4    02:28    03:14/K      80    

  22  (1) - 36   - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:16:16.0    02:30    03:15/K      79    

  23  (3) - 32   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:16:16.8    02:31    03:15/K      78    

  24  (3) - 39   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  0:16:17.6    02:32    03:15/K      77    

  25  (2) - 16   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:16:18.5    02:33    03:15/K      76    

  26  (1) - 30   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:16:20.7    02:35    03:16/K      75    

  27  (3) - 42   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:27.1    02:41    03:17/K      74    

  28  (4) - 43   - Freyholtz, Billy            - Bemidji               10  0:16:27.7    02:42    03:17/K      73    

  29  (2) - 18   - Axtel, Levi                 - Cook County           11  0:16:30.9    02:45    03:18/K      72    

  30  (4) - 40   - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:16:31.8    02:46    03:18/K      71    

  31  (4) - 35   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:16:31.9    02:46    03:18/K      70    

  32  (4) - 7    - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:16:36.4    02:51    03:19/K      69    

  33  (4) - 52   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:16:40.9    02:55    03:20/K      68    

  34  (5) - 27   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:41.9    02:56    03:20/K      67    

  35  (3) - 51   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:16:52.7    03:07    03:22/K      66    

  36  (4) - 23   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:16:59.4    03:14    03:23/K      65    

  37  (1) - 6    - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:17:03.5    03:18    03:24/K      64    

  38  (4) - 25   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:18.5    03:33    03:27/K      63    

  39  (2) - 31   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:17:20.2    03:34    03:28/K      62    

  40  (3) - 46   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:17:24.3    03:38    03:28/K      61    

  41  (5) - 3    - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:31.6    03:46    03:30/K      60    

  42  (3) - 14   - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:17:43.2    03:57    03:32/K      59    

  43  (4) - 38   - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           10  0:18:10.9    04:25    03:38/K      58    

  44  (5) - 53   - Sharpe, Sam                 - Bemidji               10  0:18:22.0    04:36    03:40/K      57    

  45  (5) - 54   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              11  0:18:26.4    04:41    03:41/K      56    

  46  (6) - 49   - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              12  0:19:46.8    06:01    03:57/K      55    

            1    - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  DNS 

            11   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  DNS 

            20   - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            28   - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  DNS 

            41   - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            44   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            47   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            48   - Molnar, Nate                - Bemidji               12  DNS 

            50   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

            55   - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            57   - Peters, Ian                 - Marshall              11  DNS 

            58   - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall              11  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 74   - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:14:52.3    00:00    02:58/K      100    

   2  (2) - 85   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:16:13.0    01:20    03:14/K      99    

   3  (1) - 76   - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:34.0    01:41    03:18/K      98    

   4  (2) - 118  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:11.5    02:19    03:26/K      97    

   5  (3) - 104  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:17:30.5    02:38    03:30/K      96    

   6  (4) - 93   - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:17:31.8    02:39    03:30/K      95    

   7  (1) - 86   - Truedson, Jenna             - Bemidji               10  0:17:32.9    02:40    03:30/K      94    

   8  (1) - 72   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:17:34.4    02:42    03:30/K      93    

   9  (2) - 78   - Sagedahl, Morgan            - Bemidji               9   0:17:35.3    02:43    03:31/K      92    

  10  (3) - 91   - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:38.0    02:45    03:31/K      91    

  11  (5) - 111  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:17:47.7    02:55    03:33/K      90    

  12  (1) - 81   - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:17:51.5    02:59    03:34/K      89    

  13  (1) - 101  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:17:52.2    02:59    03:34/K      88    

  14  (2) - 110  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:18:11.9    03:19    03:38/K      87    

  15  (3) - 92   - Johnson, Summer             - Bemidji               11  0:18:15.7    03:23    03:39/K      86    

  16  (2) - 103  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:18:26.6    03:34    03:41/K      85    

  17  (2) - 108  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:32.4    03:40    03:42/K      84    

  18  (4) - 112  - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12  0:18:36.4    03:44    03:43/K      83    

  19  (1) - 75   - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:18:46.1    03:53    03:45/K      82    

  20  (5) - 106  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:50.1    03:57    03:46/K      81    

  21  (1) - 82   - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:18:52.8    04:00    03:46/K      80    

  22  (3) - 88   - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:18:55.7    04:03    03:47/K      79    

  23  (6) - 120  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:45.3    04:53    03:57/K      78    

  24  (7) - 121  - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          12  0:19:53.0    05:00    03:58/K      77    

  25  (4) - 109  - Stocker, Maari              - Bemidji               11  0:20:00.9    05:08    04:00/K      76    

  26  (4) - 99   - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           12  0:20:28.4    05:36    04:05/K      75    

  27  (1) - 77   - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:28.7    05:36    04:05/K      74    

  28  (2) - 107  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:39.7    05:47    04:07/K      73    

  29  (3) - 83   - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           11  0:20:45.5    05:53    04:09/K      72    

  30  (3) - 87   - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:47.3    05:55    04:09/K      71    

  31  (8) - 122  - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          12  0:20:48.4    05:56    04:09/K   

  32  (3) - 94   - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:52.9    06:00    04:10/K      70    

  33  (2) - 97   - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:20:59.9    06:07    04:11/K      69    

  34  (1) - 102  - Albert, Reilly              - Marshall              9   0:21:32.1    06:39    04:18/K      68    

  35  (2) - 71   - Espe, Clara                 - Marshall              11  0:21:37.0    06:44    04:19/K      67    

  36  (4) - 115  - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:46.6    06:54    04:21/K      66    

  37  (4) - 89   - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:52.7    07:00    04:22/K      65    

  38  (5) - 80   - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:54.2    08:01    04:34/K      64    

  39  (4) - 98   - Anderson, Edda              - Duluth East           11  0:23:19.2    08:26    04:39/K      63    

  40  (5) - 114  - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors           12  0:23:31.2    08:38    04:42/K      62    

  41  (3) - 84   - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:26:57.5    12:05    05:23/K      61    

  42  (6) - 119  - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors           12  0:27:49.9    12:57    05:33/K      60    

            100  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            105  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            113  - Jofs, Hailee                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            116  - Brokl, Emma                 - Bemidji               11  DNS 

            117  - Burton, Emma                - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

            73   - Todd, Sarah                 - International Falls   12  DNS 

            79   - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  DNS 

            90   - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            95   - Corradi, Abbey              - Hibbing               12  DNS 

            96   - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 139  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:16:21.6    00:00    03:16/K      100    

   2  (1) - 180  - Smith, Mike                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:16:29.1    00:07    03:17/K      99    

   3  (1) - 133  - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:16:31.3    00:09    03:18/K      98    

   4  (1) - 137  - Chatterton, Austin          - Bemidji               9   0:16:40.7    00:19    03:20/K      97    

   5  (1) - 158  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           9   0:16:40.8    00:19    03:20/K      96    

   6  (2) - 150  - Erickson, Cory              - Duluth East           11  0:16:50.1    00:28    03:22/K      95    

   7  (1) - 153  - Honkasaari, Oskari          - Grand Rapids          9   0:17:01.8    00:40    03:24/K      94    

   8  (1) - 147  - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:01.9    00:40    03:24/K      93    

   9  (2) - 132  - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:17:02.3    00:40    03:24/K      92    

  10  (1) - 145  - Sattoff, Dennis             - Hibbing               9   0:18:00.1    01:38    03:36/K      91    

  11  (2) - 136  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:06.4    01:44    03:37/K      90    

  12  (2) - 146  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:18:17.2    01:55    03:39/K      89    

  13  (2) - 151  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:18:18.5    01:56    03:39/K      88    

  14  (2) - 144  - Carlson, Joel               - Bemidji               9   0:18:30.0    02:08    03:42/K      87    

  15  (2) - 138  - Johnson, McKinley           - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:37.7    02:16    03:43/K      86    

  16  (3) - 171  - Marshik, Alex               - Duluth East           12  0:18:41.9    02:20    03:44/K      85    

  17  (3) - 172  - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:18:48.3    02:26    03:45/K      84    

  18  (3) - 173  - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:18:51.2    02:29    03:46/K      83    

  19  (2) - 164  - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               10  0:18:53.3    02:31    03:46/K      82    

  20  (3) - 142  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:19:00.3    02:38    03:48/K      81    

  21  (3) - 154  - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:10.6    02:48    03:50/K      80    

  22  (3) - 165  - Youso, Ethan                - Bemidji               9   0:19:17.4    02:55    03:51/K      79    

  23  (4) - 149  - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:19:24.1    03:02    03:52/K      78    

  24  (4) - 176  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:43.1    03:21    03:56/K      77    

  25  (3) - 141  - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:53.5    03:31    03:58/K      76    

  26  (3) - 155  - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               10  0:20:00.1    03:38    04:00/K      75    

  27  (1) - 152  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:20:09.9    03:48    04:01/K      74    

  28  (4) - 170  - Steever, Henry              - Bemidji               10  0:20:26.0    04:04    04:05/K      73    

  29  (5) - 156  - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:55.6    04:33    04:11/K      72    

  30  (4) - 174  - Laughlin, Jonathan          - Duluth East           9   0:21:00.4    04:38    04:12/K      71    

  31  (5) - 183  - Washington, Chris           - Bemidji               9   0:21:44.5    05:22    04:20/K      70    

  32  (5) - 163  - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East           12  0:21:51.2    05:29    04:22/K      69    

  33  (2) - 140  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:22:20.5    05:58    04:28/K      68    

  34  (6) - 162  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:22:40.1    06:18    04:32/K      67    

  35  (4) - 169  - Pollack, Patrick            - Grand Rapids          12  0:23:01.9    06:40    04:36/K      66    

  36  (5) - 182  - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:23:16.0    06:54    04:39/K      65    

  37  (5) - 167  - Bibeau, Jason               - Grand Rapids          11  0:23:39.2    07:17    04:43/K      64    

  38  (6) - 177  - Thorsgard, Tragg            - Bemidji               9   0:23:59.2    07:37    04:47/K      63    

  39  (7) - 186  - Sandquist, Charlie          - Bemidji               10  0:24:14.7    07:53    04:50/K      62    

  40  (6) - 179  - Romanick, Jack              - Grand Rapids          9   0:32:03.5    15:41    06:24/K      61    

            131  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            134  - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            135  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              9   DNS 

            143  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            148  - Cloutier, Jacob             - Marshall              10  DNS 

            157  - Johnson, Bjorn              - Cook County           12  DNS 

            159  - Johnson, Kyle               - Bemidji               9   DNS 

            160  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  DNS 

            161  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  DNS 

            166  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            168  - Salinas, Isaiah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            175  - Hoffman, Ben                - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            178  - Frosig, Austin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

            181  - Frosig, John                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

            184  - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

            185  - Houle, Ethan                - Bemidji               9   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 220  - Maijla, Anja                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:52.4    00:00    03:46/K      100    

   2  (1) - 204  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:19:42.6    00:50    03:56/K      99    

   3  (1) - 201  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          7   0:19:51.0    00:58    03:58/K      98    

   4  (1) - 210  - Paulson, Haley              - Duluth East           11  0:20:16.6    01:24    04:03/K      97    

   5  (1) - 225  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:23.8    01:31    04:04/K      96    

   6  (2) - 216  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:20:31.8    01:39    04:06/K      95    

   7  (2) - 202  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:42.0    01:49    04:08/K      94    

   8  (1) - 229  - Thorson, Atomic             - Bemidji               9   0:21:17.7    02:25    04:15/K      93    

   9  (3) - 211  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:26.3    02:33    04:17/K      92    

  10  (2) - 206  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:21:28.2    02:35    04:17/K      91    

  11  (3) - 227  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:21:36.5    02:44    04:19/K      90    

  12  (2) - 215  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:42.5    02:50    04:20/K      89    

  13  (1) - 205  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:23:04.0    04:11    04:36/K      88    

  14  (4) - 219  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:24:05.1    05:12    04:49/K      87    

  15  (2) - 203  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:24:15.2    05:22    04:51/K      86    

  16  (2) - 208  - Weaver, Lauren              - Bemidji               10  0:24:47.4    05:55    04:57/K      85    

  17  (2) - 223  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   0:25:04.2    06:11    05:00/K      84    

  18  (1) - 207  - Cummins, Ashlyn             - Marshall              9   0:25:29.7    06:37    05:05/K      83    

  19  (2) - 214  - Konowalchuk, Hayley         - Marshall              9   0:26:54.2    08:01    05:22/K      82    

  20  (5) - 217  - Laughlin, Carolyn           - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:27:00.6    08:08    05:24/K      81    

  21  (3) - 212  - Ingalls, Anna               - Bemidji               9   0:28:03.6    09:11    05:36/K      80    

  22  (4) - 226  - Tix, Ariel                  - Bemidji               11  0:33:06.1    14:13    06:37/K      79    

            209  - Stone, Carolann             - International Falls   8   DNS 

            213  - Juenemann, Jesse            - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            218  - Haaverson, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            221  - Dybing, Berit               - Bemidji               9   DNF 

            222  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  DNS 

            224  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   10  DNS 

            230  - Michaelis, Marie            - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 244  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:08:33.9    00:00    03:25/K      100    

   2  (1) - 251  - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               7   0:08:47.1    00:13    03:30/K      99    

   3  (2) - 268  - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               8   0:08:47.7    00:13    03:31/K      98    

   4  (2) - 259  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:09:12.3    00:38    03:40/K      97    

   5  (1) - 264  - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           8   0:09:28.5    00:54    03:47/K      96    

   6  (1) - 255  - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           9   0:09:35.4    01:01    03:50/K      95    

   7  (1) - 267  - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:09:40.4    01:06    03:52/K      94    

   8  (1) - 258  - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:09:41.1    01:07    03:52/K      93    

   9  (1) - 289  - Parrott, Jerid              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:09:59.8    01:25    03:59/K      92    

  10  (2) - 249  - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:10:00.1    01:26    04:00/K      91    

  11  (1) - 254  - Stertz, Sammy               - Grand Rapids          6   0:10:02.6    01:28    04:01/K      90    

  12  (3) - 262  - Grunenwald, Dylan           - Hibbing               8   0:10:05.6    01:31    04:02/K      89    

  13  (3) - 275  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   0:10:09.9    01:36    04:03/K      88    

  14  (2) - 257  - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           9   0:10:15.7    01:41    04:06/K      87    

  15  (3) - 241  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           7   0:10:19.5    01:45    04:07/K      86    

  16  (1) - 265  - Ripp, Aidan                 - Independent           6   0:10:20.8    01:46    04:08/K   

  17  (4) - 286  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely                   7   0:10:26.5    01:52    04:10/K      85    

  18  (1) - 242  - Fierek, Max                 - Marshall              8   0:10:32.4    01:58    04:12/K      84    

  19  (5) - 290  - Edgington, Sasha            - Ely                   7   0:10:34.2    02:00    04:13/K      83    

  20  (6) - 281  - Lah, Blaise                 - Ely                   7   0:10:49.7    02:15    04:19/K      82    

  21  (2) - 271  - Meysembourg, Eric           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:05.0    02:31    04:26/K      81    

  22  (2) - 270  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:11:22.2    02:48    04:32/K      80    

  23  (4) - 278  - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               8   0:11:30.2    02:56    04:36/K      79    

  24  (4) - 273  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           7   0:11:35.1    03:01    04:38/K      78    

  25  (5) - 252  - Kendall, Sam                - Duluth East           8   0:11:44.4    03:10    04:41/K      77    

  26  (3) - 282  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:12:02.9    03:29    04:49/K      76    

  27  (2) - 253  - Spry, Jackson               - Marshall              8   0:12:06.1    03:32    04:50/K      75    

  28  (4) - 284  - Northey, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:12:27.7    03:53    04:59/K      74    

  29  (3) - 260  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:12:43.8    04:09    05:05/K      73    

  30  (5) - 280  - Bauer, Derek                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:13:00.7    04:26    05:12/K      72    

  31  (2) - 245  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          7   0:13:18.8    04:44    05:19/K      71    

  32  (3) - 266  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           7   0:13:48.5    05:14    05:31/K      70    

  33  (6) - 263  - Mattinen, Ben               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:14:12.3    05:38    05:40/K      69    

  34  (4) - 246  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    9+  0:14:19.1    05:45    05:43/K      68    

  35  (7) - 287  - Soghigian, Bryce            - Ely                   7   0:15:57.5    07:23    06:23/K      67    

  36  (5) - 285  - Vail, Jacob                 - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:17:00.1    08:26    06:48/K      66    

  37  (6) - 274  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:17:03.5    08:29    06:49/K      65    

  38  (1) - 248  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:19:15.8    10:41    07:42/K      64    

            243  - Bettencourt, Logan          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   DNS 

            247  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            250  - Parmeter, Will              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            256  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   DNS 

            261  - Lemke, Luke                 - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            269  - Kelling, Alex               - Grand Rapids          6   DNS 

            272  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   DNS 

            276  - McCarthy, Sean              - Marshall              8   DNS 

            277  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS 

            279  - Day, Rusty                  - Cook County           9+  DNS 

            283  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    7   DNS 

            288  - Doherty, Dylan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 317  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:09:31.2    00:00    03:48/K      100    

   2  (2) - 306  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   8   0:09:36.1    00:04    03:50/K      99    

   3  (1) - 308  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          6   0:09:40.5    00:09    03:52/K      98    

   4  (3) - 325  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   8   0:09:50.7    00:19    03:56/K      97    

   5  (1) - 313  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               6   0:09:51.0    00:19    03:56/K      96    

   6  (4) - 314  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:09:55.0    00:23    03:58/K      95    

   7  (1) - 337  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           7   0:10:15.9    00:44    04:06/K      94    

   8  (5) - 334  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   7   0:10:23.7    00:52    04:09/K      93    

   9  (1) - 303  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:10:25.2    00:54    04:10/K      92    

  10  (6) - 336  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   7   0:10:37.0    01:05    04:14/K      91    

  11  (2) - 332  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           8   0:10:46.5    01:15    04:18/K      90    

  12  (7) - 345  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   7   0:10:59.9    01:28    04:23/K      89    

  13  (3) - 301  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           8   0:11:09.9    01:38    04:27/K      88    

  14  (8) - 347  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   7   0:11:11.3    01:40    04:28/K   

  15  (2) - 312  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          7   0:11:21.1    01:49    04:32/K      87    

  16  (3) - 323  - Hedin, Sydney               - Grand Rapids          7   0:11:28.0    01:56    04:35/K      86    

  17  (9) - 353  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   9   0:11:51.0    02:19    04:44/K   

  18  (4) - 338  - Serbyn, Elizabeth           - Grand Rapids          7   0:12:00.2    02:29    04:48/K      85    

  19  (1) - 302  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:12:10.8    02:39    04:52/K      84    

  20  (2) - 319  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               9   0:12:27.4    02:56    04:58/K      83    

  21  (10)- 360  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   7   0:12:29.6    02:58    04:59/K   

  22  (4) - 351  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           7   0:12:29.7    02:58    04:59/K      82    

  23  (11)- 365  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely                   9+  0:12:56.8    03:25    05:10/K   

  24  (2) - 330  - Bourdage, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:13:07.4    03:36    05:14/K      81    

  25  (12)- 361  - Deadrick, Mia               - Ely                   7   0:13:22.1    03:50    05:20/K   

  26  (1) - 315  - Larsen, Sarah               - Cook County           9+  0:13:26.6    03:55    05:22/K      80    

  27  (5) - 346  - Horton, Alexis              - Duluth East           8   0:13:32.7    04:01    05:25/K      79    

  28  (3) - 335  - Wallace, Hannah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:14:44.2    05:13    05:53/K      78    

  29  (5) - 328  - Rasmussen, Hannah           - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:09.3    05:38    06:03/K      77    

  30  (4) - 340  - Rud, Abby                   - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:15:13.0    05:41    06:05/K      76    

  31  (1) - 307  - Smith, Mikaela              - Marshall              7   0:15:18.3    05:47    06:07/K      75    

  32  (6) - 357  - Rubin, Anna                 - Duluth East           8   0:15:45.4    06:14    06:18/K      74    

  33  (13)- 363  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   7   0:15:49.9    06:18    06:19/K   

  34  (7) - 343  - Fischer, Carrie             - Duluth East           8   0:15:55.0    06:23    06:22/K      73    

  35  (8) - 321  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           7   0:15:56.4    06:25    06:22/K   

  36  (6) - 358  - Bastian, Natalie            - Grand Rapids          6   0:16:02.8    06:31    06:25/K      72    

  37  (7) - 342  - GasNadal, Sara              - Grand Rapids          9+  0:16:03.0    06:31    06:25/K      71    

  38  (2) - 324  - Arcero, Matea               - Cook County           9   0:16:12.1    06:40    06:28/K      70    

  39  (3) - 326  - Hay, Brenda                 - Cook County           7   0:16:48.8    07:17    06:43/K      69    

  40  (8) - 355  - Jackson, Veronica           - Grand Rapids          9   0:17:46.1    08:14    07:06/K   

  41  (14)- 362  - Kaufman, Lucy               - Ely                   7   0:18:47.7    09:16    07:31/K   

  42  (2) - 318  - Anderson, Hana              - Marshall              9   0:19:47.4    10:16    07:54/K      68    

  43  (9) - 354  - Lee, Alison                 - Duluth East           7   0:20:44.6    11:13    08:17/K   

            304  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

            305  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   DNS 

            309  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            310  - Anderson, Erica             - Marshall              7   DNS 

            311  - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            316  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           8   DNS 

            320  - Ninneman, Paige             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            322  - Dybwad, Dorthe              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  DNS 

            327  - *ghost*                     - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            329  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   DNS 

            331  - Lebeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

            333  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            339  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            341  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            344  - Putzke, Natalie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   DNS 

            348  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            349  - Richardson, Andrea          - Grand Rapids          6   DNS 

            350  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  DNS 

            352  - Kinnunen, Kaija             - Grand Rapids          6   DNS 

            356  - Houle, Lakeisha             - Ely                   9   DNS 

            359  - Ross, Olivia                - Ely                   9   DNS 

            364  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   9+  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 390   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 2      - 369   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 3      - 348   Points  -  Bemidji             

Place # 4      - 330   Points  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 5      - 313   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 6      - 309   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 7      - 290   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 8      - 196   Points  -  Marshall            

Place # 9      - 149   Points  -  Cook County         

Place # 10      - 74   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 381   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 2      - 346   Points  -  Bemidji             

Place # 3      - 332   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 4      - 328   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 5      - 327   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 6      - 326   Points  -  Marshall            

Place # 7      - 321   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 8      - 284   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 9      - 266   Points  -  Cook County         

Place # 10      - 185   Points  -  Two Harbors