Dec. 14, 2013    ELY Classic XC Invite

  held at Hidden Valley, Ely, MN

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 1    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           11  0:15:05.6    00:00    03:01/K      100    

   2  (1) - 7    - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:15:25.7    00:20    03:05/K      99    

   3  (1) - 11   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:15:58.0    00:52    03:11/K      98    

   4  (2) - 12   - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:16:22.8    01:17    03:16/K      97    

   5  (2) - 3    - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:16:39.9    01:34    03:19/K      96    

   6  (3) - 21   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:40.5    01:34    03:20/K      95    

   7  (2) - 32   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9   0:16:42.6    01:37    03:20/K      94    

   8  (3) - 34   - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:16:52.3    01:46    03:22/K      93    

   9  (3) - 8    - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11  0:17:06.7    02:01    03:25/K      92    

  10  (1) - 29   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          9   0:17:11.3    02:05    03:26/K      91    

  11  (4) - 16   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12  0:17:27.3    02:21    03:29/K      90    

  12  (2) - 20   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:32.2    02:26    03:30/K      89    

  13  (4) - 19   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:17:37.9    02:32    03:31/K      88    

  14  (1) - 18   - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               9   0:17:39.5    02:33    03:31/K      87    

  15  (5) - 28   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           11  0:17:40.0    02:34    03:32/K      86    

  16  (4) - 24   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:17:45.0    02:39    03:33/K      85    

  17  (5) - 30   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:17:51.4    02:45    03:34/K      84    

  18  (6) - 40   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           12  0:17:51.5    02:45    03:34/K      83    

  19  (1) - 13   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11  0:17:55.4    02:49    03:35/K      82    

  20  (1) - 33   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:01.1    02:55    03:36/K      81    

  21  (2) - 15   - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               8   0:18:01.8    02:56    03:36/K      80    

  22  (3) - 4    - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:08.9    03:03    03:37/K      79    

  23  (2) - 17   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:15.7    03:10    03:39/K      78    

  24  (3) - 46   - Sobscak, Robby              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:17.2    03:11    03:39/K      77    

  25  (4) - 9    - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          12  0:18:17.5    03:11    03:39/K      76    

  26  (5) - 31   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:18.8    03:13    03:39/K      75    

  27  (6) - 39   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:18:24.8    03:19    03:40/K      74    

  28  (2) - 5    - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12  0:18:32.1    03:26    03:42/K      73    

  29  (4) - 10   - Sinkonen, Parler            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:18:50.3    03:44    03:46/K      72    

  30  (5) - 38   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:50.6    03:44    03:46/K      71    

  31  (6) - 41   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:06.1    04:00    03:49/K      70    

  32  (3) - 23   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9   0:19:15.9    04:10    03:51/K      69    

  33  (7) - 25   - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:19:34.7    04:29    03:54/K      68    

  34  (7) - 43   - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:39.1    04:33    03:55/K      67    

  35  (6) - 36   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:40.6    04:34    03:56/K      66    

  36  (8) - 44   - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:59.1    04:53    03:59/K   

  37  (8) - 2    - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:02.1    04:56    04:00/K   

  38  (9) - 48   - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:10.1    05:04    04:02/K   

  39  (5) - 35   - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:20:14.0    05:08    04:02/K      65    

  40  (10)- 47   - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:23.2    05:17    04:04/K   

  41  (4) - 27   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:21:51.8    06:46    04:22/K      64    

  42  (3) - 26   - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               11  0:22:03.0    06:57    04:24/K      63    

  43  (7) - 42   - Johnson, McKinley           - Grand Rapids          11  0:22:52.0    07:46    04:34/K      62    

  44  (1) - 14   - Young, Charles              - Marshall              10  0:23:28.0    08:22    04:41/K      61    

  45  (2) - 22   - Khwaja, Yusuf               - Marshall              10  0:28:09.4    13:03    05:37/K      60    

  46  (3) - 6    - Steininger, Murphy          - Marshall              10  0:29:33.9    14:28    05:54/K      59    

            37   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           11  DNS 

            45   - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 111  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:18:17.4    00:00    03:39/K      100    

   2  (1) - 108  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:24.6    00:07    03:40/K      99    

   3  (2) - 112  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:18:28.3    00:10    03:41/K      98    

   4  (3) - 101  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:39.9    00:22    03:43/K      97    

   5  (1) - 110  - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12  0:19:33.1    01:15    03:54/K      96    

   6  (2) - 103  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           12  0:19:55.5    01:38    03:59/K      95    

   7  (1) - 106  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10  0:19:59.5    01:42    03:59/K      94    

   8  (1) - 107  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          11  0:20:12.3    01:54    04:02/K      93    

   9  (2) - 102  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          11  0:20:13.3    01:55    04:02/K      92    

  10  (4) - 121  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:20:20.5    02:03    04:04/K      91    

  11  (3) - 129  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          8   0:21:07.0    02:49    04:13/K      90    

  12  (3) - 122  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           11  0:21:15.9    02:58    04:15/K      89    

  13  (4) - 117  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           12  0:21:16.3    02:58    04:15/K      88    

  14  (5) - 124  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           11  0:21:20.0    03:02    04:16/K      87    

  15  (2) - 115  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:21:41.5    03:24    04:20/K      86    

  16  (4) - 120  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:46.9    03:29    04:21/K      85    

  17  (1) - 105  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:50.1    03:32    04:22/K      84    

  18  (3) - 104  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:21:56.8    03:39    04:23/K      83    

  19  (5) - 128  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          11  0:22:14.1    03:56    04:26/K      82    

  20  (2) - 114  - VanDeelen, Anna             - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:22:14.7    03:57    04:26/K      81    

  21  (5) - 127  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:22:45.1    04:27    04:33/K      80    

  22  (2) - 116  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11  0:22:50.4    04:33    04:34/K      79    

  23  (4) - 125  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:23:11.5    04:54    04:38/K      78    

  24  (3) - 119  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10  0:23:19.6    05:02    04:39/K      77    

  25  (5) - 118  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:23:39.2    05:21    04:43/K      76    

  26  (3) - 109  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:24:11.6    05:54    04:50/K      75    

  27  (4) - 130  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   0:26:10.1    07:52    05:14/K      74    

  28  (5) - 126  - Christensen, Mara           - Two Harbors           10  0:26:27.9    08:10    05:17/K      73    

  29  (4) - 123  - Heehn, Elizabeth            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:27:31.0    09:13    05:30/K      72    

  30  (6) - 113  - Blesener, Emily             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:27:35.4    09:18    05:31/K      71    

  31  (6) - 131  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          12  0:28:55.4    10:38    05:47/K      70    

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 155  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:17:40.7    00:00    03:32/K      100    

   2  (2) - 160  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:22.8    00:42    03:40/K      99    

   3  (1) - 159  - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           9   0:19:52.4    02:11    03:58/K      98    

   4  (1) - 162  - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               11  0:20:08.9    02:28    04:01/K      97    

   5  (2) - 158  - Maki, Will                  - Hibbing               12  0:20:43.8    03:03    04:08/K      96    

   6  (1) - 153  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:21:11.1    03:30    04:14/K      95    

   7  (3) - 164  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:21:32.8    03:52    04:18/K      94    

   8  (1) - 161  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:22:31.9    04:51    04:30/K      93    

   9  (1) - 152  - Shimmin, Gabe               - Marshall              9   0:23:06.3    05:25    04:37/K      92    

  10  (2) - 166  - Byrnes, Kory                - Marshall              9   0:23:55.9    06:15    04:47/K      91    

  11  (3) - 156  - Spry, Jackson               - Marshall              9   0:24:13.1    06:32    04:50/K      90    

  12  (4) - 168  - Falgier, Andrew             - Marshall              9   0:29:48.0    12:07    05:57/K      89    

            151  - Arregi, Benat               - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            154  - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            163  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            165  - Demming, Zack               - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            167  - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               9   DNS 

            169  - Romanik, Jack               - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 229  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7   0:19:29.7    00:00    03:53/K      100    

   2  (2) - 209  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           8   0:19:49.5    00:19    03:57/K      99    

   3  (1) - 204  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:20:55.6    01:25    04:11/K      98    

   4  (3) - 220  - Coski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           9   0:21:04.8    01:35    04:12/K      97    

   5  (4) - 201  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           12  0:21:11.8    01:42    04:14/K      96    

   6  (5) - 221  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9   0:21:30.6    02:00    04:18/K      95    

   7  (1) - 202  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:48.5    02:18    04:21/K      94    

   8  (1) - 207  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               7   0:21:58.6    02:28    04:23/K      93    

   9  (6) - 214  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           9   0:23:13.8    03:44    04:38/K      92    

  10  (7) - 226  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           9   0:23:26.4    03:56    04:41/K      91    

  11  (2) - 206  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:24:02.5    04:32    04:48/K      90    

  12  (3) - 225  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:24:15.2    04:45    04:51/K      89    

  13  (4) - 228  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:24:31.9    05:02    04:54/K      88    

  14  (1) - 205  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          7   0:24:32.6    05:02    04:54/K      87    

  15  (2) - 223  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               10  0:24:49.1    05:19    04:57/K      86    

  16  (5) - 218  - Babich, Kaitlyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:24:53.3    05:23    04:58/K      85    

  17  (3) - 215  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               10  0:25:05.9    05:36    05:01/K      84    

  18  (8) - 211  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           12  0:25:34.1    06:04    05:06/K   

  19  (2) - 213  - Jackson, Veronica           - Grand Rapids          10  0:26:11.7    06:42    05:14/K      83    

  20  (6) - 231  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:26:55.0    07:25    05:23/K      82    

  21  (7) - 212  - LeBeque, Katelyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:27:10.8    07:41    05:26/K      81    

  22  (1) - 203  - Cuhmins, Alyssa             - Marshall              8   0:27:29.4    07:59    05:29/K      80    

  23  (2) - 219  - Thygeson, Brianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:27:46.4    08:16    05:33/K      79    

  24  (1) - 208  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11  0:28:06.8    08:37    05:37/K      78    

  25  (2) - 217  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           9   0:28:24.4    08:54    05:40/K      77    

  26  (3) - 224  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           9   0:29:07.3    09:37    05:49/K      76    

            210  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            216  - Heikkila, Courntey          - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            222  - Kolkin, Chelsea             - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            227  - Morrissey, Megan            - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 279  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:09:48.6    00:00    03:55/K      100    

   2  (1) - 252  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           8   0:10:23.5    00:34    04:09/K      99    

   3  (1) - 253  - Ripp, Aiden                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:10:27.7    00:39    04:11/K      98    

   4  (1) - 251  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:10:42.9    00:54    04:17/K      97    

   5  (2) - 256  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:10:48.0    00:59    04:19/K      96    

   6  (3) - 260  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:10:49.2    01:00    04:19/K      95    

   7  (2) - 269  - Northy, Tyler               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:10:54.5    01:05    04:21/K      94    

   8  (2) - 261  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           8   0:11:04.5    01:15    04:25/K      93    

   9  (1) - 280  - Rude, Adam                  - Hibbing               8   0:11:16.1    01:27    04:30/K      92    

  10  (1) - 254  - Stertz, Sam                 - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   0:11:22.0    01:33    04:32/K      91    

  11  (4) - 265  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:11:38.2    01:49    04:39/K      90    

  12  (3) - 270  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           8   0:12:05.0    02:16    04:50/K      89    

  13  (1) - 255  - Kelling, Alex               - Grand Rapids          8   0:12:08.3    02:19    04:51/K      88    

  14  (5) - 271  - Nicolson, Ben               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:12:38.2    02:49    05:03/K      87    

  15  (1) - 257  - Campbell, Henry             - Marshall              7   0:12:38.3    02:49    05:03/K      86    

  16  (2) - 263  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:12:40.4    02:51    05:04/K      85    

  17  (3) - 262  - Johanson, Lukas             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:12:48.0    02:59    05:07/K      84    

  18  (1) - 258  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    7   0:12:51.6    03:03    05:08/K      83    

  19  (6) - 272  - Borg, Brett                 - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:12:53.8    03:05    05:09/K      82    

  20  (2) - 276  - Sich, Nate                  - North Star Academy    8   0:13:09.1    03:20    05:15/K      81    

  21  (7) - 277  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:13:23.9    03:35    05:21/K      80    

  22  (8) - 281  - Parrott, Austin             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:13:35.9    03:47    05:26/K   

  23  (9) - 274  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:14:01.8    04:13    05:36/K   

  24  (3) - 267  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    7   0:14:16.0    04:27    05:42/K      79    

  25  (4) - 273  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    7   0:14:34.6    04:46    05:49/K      78    

  26  (4) - 259  - Johanson, Jayce             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:14:43.9    04:55    05:53/K      77    

  27  (5) - 264  - Waugh, Woody                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:14:45.9    04:57    05:54/K      76    

  28  (3) - 268  - Kemp, Steven                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:14:55.0    05:06    05:58/K      75    

  29  (5) - 278  - Higgins, Shawn              - North Star Academy    8   0:17:16.3    07:27    06:54/K      74    

            266  - Kelling, Jack               - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   DNS 

            275  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** CLASSIC Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 314  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    8   0:10:44.0    00:00    04:17/K      100    

   2  (1) - 302  - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:12:12.0    01:28    04:52/K      99    

   3  (1) - 317  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:12:20.1    01:36    04:56/K      98    

   4  (1) - 325  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           8   0:12:57.6    02:13    05:11/K      97    

   5  (2) - 327  - Lane, Grace                 - Duluth East           9+  0:13:18.3    02:34    05:19/K      96    

   6  (1) - 308  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               9   0:13:20.2    02:36    05:20/K      95    

   7  (1) - 307  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          9   0:13:21.8    02:37    05:20/K      94    

   8  (3) - 330  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           8   0:13:30.6    02:46    05:24/K      93    

   9  (2) - 310  - Deadrick, Mia               - Grand Rapids          8   0:13:34.3    02:50    05:25/K      92    

  10  (4) - 332  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           8   0:13:36.8    02:52    05:26/K      91    

  11  (1) - 305  - Black, Jackie               - Marshall              7   0:13:43.7    02:59    05:29/K      90    

  12  (5) - 311  - Siers, Letitia              - Duluth East           8   0:13:46.6    03:02    05:30/K      89    

  13  (2) - 319  - Kero, Francie               - Hibbing               7   0:13:54.3    03:10    05:33/K      88    

  14  (2) - 303  - Smith, Mikaela              - Marshall              8   0:14:00.6    03:16    05:36/K      87    

  15  (2) - 333  - Binsfield, Sydney           - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:14:12.5    03:28    05:41/K      86    

  16  (1) - 301  - Slater, Franny              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:14:24.7    03:40    05:45/K      85    

  17  (2) - 312  - Klander, Sammy              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:14:32.4    03:48    05:48/K      84    

  18  (3) - 324  - Schlauderaff, Samara        - Grand Rapids          7   0:14:45.2    04:01    05:54/K      83    

  19  (2) - 326  - Hanna, Emily                - North Star Academy    8   0:14:57.3    04:13    05:58/K      82    

  20  (2) - 313  - Gregory, Ashley             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:15:07.9    04:23    06:03/K      81    

  21  (3) - 329  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:15:11.5    04:27    06:04/K      80    

  22  (3) - 318  - Williams, Jada              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:15:14.3    04:30    06:05/K      79    

  23  (4) - 337  - Phillips, Sarah             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:15:34.9    04:50    06:13/K      78    

  24  (3) - 323  - Finch, Autumn               - North Star Academy    8   0:15:54.1    05:10    06:21/K      77    

  25  (6) - 320  - Lee, Alison                 - Duluth East           8   0:16:00.0    05:16    06:24/K      76    

  26  (5) - 309  - Mattson, Ana                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:16:02.5    05:18    06:25/K      75    

  27  (6) - 328  - Blevins, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:16:10.4    05:26    06:28/K      74    

  28  (7) - 335  - Peterson, Sophie            - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:16:36.8    05:52    06:38/K      73    

  29  (4) - 315  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:36.9    05:52    06:38/K      72    

  30  (5) - 321  - Dagle, Nora                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:16:41.9    05:57    06:40/K      71    

  31  (4) - 334  - Pearson, Kloey              - North Star Academy    8   0:17:35.3    06:51    07:02/K      70    

  32  (3) - 336  - Giroux, Hannah              - Hibbing               7   0:18:57.2    08:13    07:34/K      69    

  33  (6) - 306  - Borgman, Maija              - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:39.8    08:55    07:51/K      68    

            316  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            322  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            331  - Carillo, Channel            - North Star Academy    7   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 376   POINTS  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   *** place won by tiebreaker ***

Place # 2      - 376   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 3      - 375   POINTS  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 4      - 335   POINTS  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 5      - 308   POINTS  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 6      - 288   POINTS  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 7      - 230   POINTS  -  Hibbing             

Place # 8      - 180   POINTS  -  Marshall            

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 385   POINTS  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 2      - 368   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 3      - 360   POINTS  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 4      - 347   POINTS  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 5      - 324   POINTS  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 6      - 312   POINTS  -  Proctor/Hermantown