Jan. 4, 2014 - held at Hidden Valley, Ely, MN

*** results available late Saturday afternoon ***

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 7    - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:18:30.7    00:00    03:21/K      100    

   2  (1) - 5    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           11  0:19:07.7    00:37    03:28/K      99    

   3  (2) - 20   - French, Henry               - Duluth East           11  0:19:18.2    00:47    03:30/K      98    

   4  (2) - 12   - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:20:06.8    01:36    03:39/K      97    

   5  (1) - 28   - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:19.5    01:48    03:41/K      96    

   6  (2) - 14   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:20.5    01:49    03:41/K      95    

   7  (3) - 27   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:20:31.3    02:00    03:43/K      94    

   8  (3) - 24   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10  0:20:36.6    02:05    03:44/K      93    

   9  (1) - 4    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10  0:20:43.3    02:12    03:46/K      92    

  10  (2) - 21   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12  0:20:43.6    02:12    03:46/K      91    

  11  (4) - 56   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           10  0:21:38.5    03:07    03:56/K      90    

  12  (5) - 60   - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           10  0:22:27.7    03:57    04:05/K      89    

  13  (6) - 45   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9   0:22:35.6    04:04    04:06/K      88    

  14  (7) - 50   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12  0:22:37.9    04:07    04:06/K      87    

  15  (3) - 8    - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:22:39.9    04:09    04:07/K      86    

  16  (8) - 58   - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           12  0:22:52.1    04:21    04:09/K   

  17  (9) - 61   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           12  0:22:53.4    04:22    04:09/K   

  18  (4) - 39   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:23:01.0    04:30    04:11/K      85    

  19  (1) - 17   - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               8   0:23:08.0    04:37    04:12/K      84    

  20  (3) - 32   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10  0:23:22.8    04:52    04:15/K      83    

  21  (4) - 38   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:23:23.5    04:52    04:15/K      82    

  22  (10)- 55   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12  0:23:30.4    04:59    04:16/K   

  23  (11)- 57   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           11  0:23:37.2    05:06    04:17/K   

  24  (1) - 44   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:42.0    05:11    04:18/K      81    

  25  (1) - 15   - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:23:57.4    05:26    04:21/K      80    

  26  (2) - 25   - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               9   0:24:09.2    05:38    04:23/K      79    

  27  (4) - 37   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9   0:24:19.3    05:48    04:25/K      78    

  28  (2) - 29   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:25.4    05:54    04:26/K      77    

  29  (3) - 3    - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:34.5    06:03    04:28/K      76    

  30  (2) - 22   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:24:34.9    06:04    04:28/K      75    

  31  (3) - 36   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:24:45.6    06:14    04:30/K      74    

  32  (5) - 48   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:24:45.9    06:15    04:30/K      73    

  33  (4) - 54   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:59.6    06:28    04:32/K      72    

  34  (12)- 59   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           11  0:25:11.9    06:41    04:34/K   

  35  (5) - 33   - Sobczak, Robbie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:25:30.9    07:00    04:38/K      71    

  36  (6) - 16   - Mysemburg, Eric             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:25:40.5    07:09    04:40/K      70    

  37  (7) - 49   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:25:45.0    07:14    04:40/K      69    

  38  (5) - 47   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11  0:26:52.1    08:21    04:53/K      68    

  39  (4) - 9    - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:26:58.3    08:27    04:54/K      67    

  40  (1) - 6    - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              11  0:27:38.2    09:07    05:01/K      66    

  41  (2) - 13   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10  0:28:01.3    09:30    05:05/K      65    

  42  (3) - 34   - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               11  0:30:05.1    11:34    05:28/K      64    

  43  (1) - 10   - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River            10  0:31:54.7    13:24    05:48/K      63    

  44  (3) - 23   - Young, Charles              - Marshall              10  0:33:54.5    15:23    06:09/K      62    

            1    - Schrock, Sommer             - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

            11   - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           10  DNS 

            18   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            19   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            2    - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           12  DNS 

            26   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            30   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            31   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           10  DNS 

            35   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

            40   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            41   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11  DNS 

            42   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

            43   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            46   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11  DNS 

            51   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

            52   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            53   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 118  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:22:10.0    00:00    04:01/K      100    

   2  (1) - 110  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:22:51.0    00:41    04:09/K      99    

   3  (1) - 101  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12  0:22:54.8    00:44    04:09/K      98    

   4  (2) - 111  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:23:20.3    01:10    04:14/K      97    

   5  (3) - 122  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:23:44.4    01:34    04:18/K      96    

   6  (2) - 135  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12  0:24:02.3    01:52    04:22/K      95    

   7  (3) - 145  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           10  0:24:13.9    02:03    04:24/K      94    

   8  (1) - 105  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9   0:24:26.2    02:16    04:26/K      93    

   9  (4) - 138  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7   0:24:49.5    02:39    04:30/K      92    

  10  (5) - 114  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           12  0:25:00.4    02:50    04:32/K      91    

  11  (1) - 132  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:25:22.0    03:12    04:36/K      90    

  12  (6) - 142  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12  0:25:31.8    03:21    04:38/K      89    

  13  (7) - 144  - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12  0:26:14.1    04:04    04:46/K      88    

  14  (8) - 119  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12  0:26:20.2    04:10    04:47/K   

  15  (2) - 126  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:26:26.5    04:16    04:48/K      87    

  16  (4) - 130  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:26:40.6    04:30    04:51/K      86    

  17  (9) - 128  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12  0:27:06.0    04:56    04:55/K   

  18  (10)- 146  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           12  0:27:16.4    05:06    04:57/K   

  19  (2) - 117  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10  0:27:34.4    05:24    05:00/K      85    

  20  (3) - 127  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:27:57.7    05:47    05:05/K      84    

  21  (4) - 141  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:28:03.2    05:53    05:06/K      83    

  22  (5) - 136  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:28:54.5    06:44    05:15/K      82    

  23  (2) - 124  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:29:04.8    06:54    05:17/K      81    

  24  (3) - 123  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12  0:29:26.6    07:16    05:21/K      80    

  25  (5) - 134  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:29:48.2    07:38    05:25/K      79    

  26  (1) - 109  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:30:42.1    08:32    05:34/K      78    

  27  (3) - 104  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:31:08.1    08:58    05:39/K      77    

  28  (4) - 131  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11  0:31:14.2    09:04    05:40/K      76    

  29  (6) - 143  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:31:16.4    09:06    05:41/K      75    

  30  (5) - 137  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   11  0:32:53.1    10:43    05:58/K      74    

  31  (2) - 121  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:35:24.5    13:14    06:26/K      73    

  32  (1) - 108  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            10  0:36:07.2    13:57    06:34/K      72    

  33  (3) - 112  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:37:40.6    15:30    06:51/K      71    

  34  (7) - 106  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:39:41.7    17:31    07:13/K      70    

            102  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

            103  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           12  DNS 

            107  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            113  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            115  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            116  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

            120  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            125  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            129  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            133  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

            139  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

            140  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 160  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:23:28.2    00:00    04:16/K      100    

   2  (1) - 172  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:24:29.9    01:01    04:27/K      99    

   3  (1) - 171  - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           9   0:24:43.7    01:15    04:29/K      98    

   4  (2) - 154  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           10  0:25:33.1    02:04    04:38/K      97    

   5  (3) - 190  - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Duluth East           10  0:25:38.8    02:10    04:39/K      96    

   6  (1) - 156  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11  0:25:44.4    02:16    04:40/K      95    

   7  (2) - 159  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8   0:26:08.8    02:40    04:45/K      94    

   8  (4) - 180  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           8   0:26:19.9    02:51    04:47/K      93    

   9  (2) - 157  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:26:24.0    02:55    04:48/K      92    

  10  (3) - 169  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   9   0:26:27.3    02:59    04:48/K      91    

  11  (2) - 193  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:26:35.2    03:07    04:50/K      90    

  12  (3) - 163  - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:39.8    03:11    04:50/K      89    

  13  (1) - 194  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:26:40.2    03:12    04:50/K      88    

  14  (1) - 166  - Maki, Will                  - Hibbing               12  0:27:09.5    03:41    04:56/K      87    

  15  (5) - 195  - Holak, Bryce                - Duluth East           10  0:27:10.8    03:42    04:56/K      86    

  16  (6) - 178  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           10  0:27:51.6    04:23    05:03/K      85    

  17  (4) - 186  - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:27:54.6    04:26    05:04/K      84    

  18  (2) - 189  - Rude, Adam                  - Hibbing               8   0:28:23.2    04:55    05:09/K      83    

  19  (2) - 197  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:28:28.9    05:00    05:10/K      82    

  20  (1) - 153  - Spry, Jackson               - Marshall              9   0:28:33.5    05:05    05:11/K      81    

  21  (3) - 192  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:28:44.2    05:16    05:13/K      80    

  22  (4) - 183  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   8   0:29:16.7    05:48    05:19/K      79    

  23  (7) - 167  - Jordan, Jace                - Duluth East           9   0:29:16.8    05:48    05:19/K      78    

  24  (4) - 185  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:29:22.6    05:54    05:20/K      77    

  25  (1) - 177  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:29:23.1    05:54    05:20/K      76    

  26  (5) - 152  - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:29:53.7    06:25    05:26/K      75    

  27  (3) - 168  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:29:56.6    06:28    05:26/K      74    

  28  (8) - 188  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           8   0:31:46.3    08:18    05:46/K   

  29  (5) - 187  - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   12  0:31:57.5    08:29    05:48/K      73    

  30  (2) - 175  - Shimmin, Gabe               - Marshall              9   0:32:41.9    09:13    05:56/K      72    

  31  (3) - 162  - Steininger, Murphy          - Marshall              10  0:32:42.9    09:14    05:56/K      71    

  32  (6) - 179  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:33:34.7    10:06    06:06/K      70    

  33  (6) - 191  - Inomata, Akira              - Ely                   12  0:35:25.9    11:57    06:26/K      69    

  34  (5) - 158  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:36:00.3    12:32    06:32/K      68    

  35  (2) - 161  - Spehar, Jake                - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:36:01.6    12:33    06:33/K      67    

  36  (7) - 196  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:37:02.2    13:33    06:44/K      66    

  37  (4) - 181  - Byrnes, Kory                - Marshall              9   0:37:44.4    14:16    06:51/K      65    

  38  (8) - 182  - Pearson, Kiefer             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:38:42.2    15:13    07:02/K   

  39  (9) - 164  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:39:46.0    16:17    07:13/K   

  40  (10)- 173  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:39:56.0    16:27    07:15/K   

  41  (5) - 184  - Falgier, Andrew             - Marshall              9   0:39:56.1    16:27    07:15/K      64    

  42  (3) - 155  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:42:53.0    19:24    07:47/K      63    

            151  - Arregi, Benat               - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            165  - David, Evan                 - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            170  - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               11  DNS 

            174  - Fierek, Max                 - Duluth Denfeld        8   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 221  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           10  0:26:37.2    00:00    04:50/K      100    

   2  (2) - 236  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           10  0:26:43.0    00:05    04:51/K      99    

   3  (3) - 250  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           12  0:26:49.1    00:11    04:52/K      98    

   4  (1) - 241  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8   0:26:56.4    00:19    04:53/K      97    

   5  (4) - 247  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           11  0:27:10.5    00:33    04:56/K      96    

   6  (1) - 203  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               7   0:27:21.2    00:44    04:58/K      95    

   7  (5) - 248  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           12  0:27:45.7    01:08    05:02/K      94    

   8  (6) - 218  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9   0:28:08.4    01:31    05:06/K      93    

   9  (7) - 209  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           10  0:28:35.1    01:57    05:11/K      92    

  10  (8) - 230  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           12  0:28:44.1    02:06    05:13/K   

  11  (2) - 234  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8   0:29:25.4    02:48    05:20/K      91    

  12  (9) - 253  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           10  0:29:32.3    02:55    05:22/K   

  13  (10)- 257  - Spooner, Emma               - Duluth East           10  0:30:12.5    03:35    05:29/K   

  14  (3) - 238  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8   0:30:12.6    03:35    05:29/K      90    

  15  (4) - 206  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   9   0:30:17.3    03:40    05:30/K      89    

  16  (11)- 258  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           8   0:30:37.6    04:00    05:34/K   

  17  (2) - 228  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               10  0:31:27.2    04:50    05:43/K      88    

  18  (12)- 242  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           9   0:31:46.6    05:09    05:46/K   

  19  (5) - 220  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   9   0:31:49.9    05:12    05:47/K      87    

  20  (1) - 225  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:32:49.7    06:12    05:58/K      86    

  21  (13)- 255  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           10  0:33:07.5    06:30    06:01/K   

  22  (14)- 222  - Lane, Grace                 - Duluth East           10  0:33:11.4    06:34    06:02/K   

  23  (15)- 240  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           9   0:33:18.4    06:41    06:03/K   

  24  (6) - 231  - Pylka, LIly                 - Ely                   9   0:33:35.4    06:58    06:06/K      85    

  25  (16)- 249  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           11  0:33:39.6    07:02    06:07/K   

  26  (2) - 232  - Thygeson, Brianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:34:29.3    07:52    06:16/K      84    

  27  (17)- 256  - Corning, Rayna              - Duluth East           10  0:34:30.0    07:52    06:16/K   

  28  (1) - 202  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:34:42.9    08:05    06:18/K      83    

  29  (2) - 229  - LeBeque, Katelyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:35:19.0    08:41    06:25/K      82    

  30  (1) - 239  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:35:23.2    08:45    06:26/K      81    

  31  (7) - 244  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   10  0:35:29.0    08:51    06:27/K      80    

  32  (18)- 246  - Susnik, Amanda              - Duluth East           9   0:35:47.4    09:10    06:30/K   

  33  (8) - 214  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   9   0:35:49.8    09:12    06:30/K   

  34  (19)- 243  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           10  0:35:53.7    09:16    06:31/K   

  35  (20)- 252  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           12  0:35:56.9    09:19    06:32/K   

  36  (3) - 224  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               10  0:36:06.4    09:29    06:33/K      79    

  37  (3) - 233  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:36:38.5    10:01    06:39/K      78    

  38  (3) - 216  - Babich, Kaitlyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:36:46.0    10:08    06:41/K      77    

  39  (21)- 254  - Rubin, Anna                 - Duluth East           9   0:37:42.5    11:05    06:51/K   

  40  (22)- 226  - Valento, Izzy               - Duluth East           9   0:37:52.6    11:15    06:53/K   

  41  (2) - 235  - Carrillo, Sophia            - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:38:11.3    11:34    06:56/K      76    

  42  (9) - 245  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   12  0:38:13.7    11:36    06:57/K   

  43  (3) - 223  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:39:35.4    12:58    07:11/K      75    

  44  (23)- 251  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           11  0:39:53.9    13:16    07:15/K   

  45  (4) - 213  - Shea, Kylie                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:42:01.6    15:24    07:38/K      74    

  46  (4) - 204  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:44:56.8    18:19    08:10/K      73    

  47  (5) - 227  - West, Hanna                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:45:36.0    18:58    08:17/K      72    

  48  (1) - 210  - Shaw, Emma                  - Deer River            10  0:48:20.4    21:43    08:47/K      71    

  49  (6) - 208  - Carrillo, Esther            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:48:50.1    22:12    08:52/K      70    

            201  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            205  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           11  DNS 

            207  - Couture, Elizabeth          - Marshall              9   DNS 

            211  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            212  - Heehn, Elizabeth            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            215  - Spencer, Bridget            - Marshall              9   DNS 

            217  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            219  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

            237  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3.6 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 271  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely                   8   0:17:25.3    00:00    04:50/K      100    

   2  (1) - 311  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:18:05.0    00:39    05:01/K      99    

   3  (2) - 301  - Northy, Tyler               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:07.9    00:42    05:02/K      98    

   4  (1) - 298  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:21.4    00:56    05:05/K      97    

   5  (1) - 312  - Hoffman, Seth               - Duluth East           7   0:18:40.0    01:14    05:11/K      96    

   6  (1) - 286  - Kemp, Seth                  - Marshall              7   0:18:49.5    01:24    05:13/K      95    

   7  (2) - 309  - Chandler, Sam               - Duluth East           7   0:18:57.9    01:32    05:16/K      94    

   8  (2) - 287  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   8   0:19:01.8    01:36    05:17/K      93    

   9  (1) - 289  - Nicolson, Ben               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:19:13.2    01:47    05:20/K      92    

  10  (3) - 321  - Boedigheimer, Issac         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:26.3    02:01    05:23/K      91    

  11  (4) - 279  - Erkkila, Quin               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:31.9    02:06    05:25/K      90    

  12  (3) - 299  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   8   0:19:34.5    02:09    05:26/K      89    

  13  (2) - 280  - Campbell, Henry             - Marshall              7   0:19:35.0    02:09    05:26/K      88    

  14  (4) - 306  - Schwinghamer, James         - Ely                   6   0:20:19.4    02:54    05:38/K      87    

  15  (3) - 273  - Peterson, Josh              - Duluth East           9   0:20:46.1    03:20    05:46/K      86    

  16  (3) - 294  - Wallerstein, Ben            - Marshall              8   0:20:52.1    03:26    05:47/K      85    

  17  (2) - 274  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:22:02.5    04:37    06:07/K      84    

  18  (3) - 285  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:22:08.6    04:43    06:09/K      83    

  19  (2) - 300  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:22:12.7    04:47    06:10/K      82    

  20  (3) - 296  - Borg, Brett                 - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:22:17.6    04:52    06:11/K      81    

  21  (5) - 284  - Delizo, Patrick             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:22:33.2    05:07    06:15/K      80    

  22  (5) - 320  - Nettifee, Nate              - Ely                   6   0:22:42.2    05:16    06:18/K      79    

  23  (4) - 281  - Rubin, Peter                - Duluth East           7   0:22:45.4    05:20    06:19/K      78    

  24  (6) - 318  - Kari, Jeremiah              - Ely                   8   0:22:57.9    05:32    06:22/K      77    

  25  (4) - 310  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:23:05.1    05:39    06:24/K      76    

  26  (7) - 316  - Hasz, Ethan                 - Ely                   8   0:23:27.6    06:02    06:31/K      75    

  27  (5) - 276  - Parrott, Austin             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:24:30.9    07:05    06:48/K      74    

  28  (8) - 308  - Prigge, Sean                - Ely                   6   0:24:41.4    07:16    06:51/K   

  29  (9) - 315  - Bremner, Ethan              - Ely                   6   0:25:06.4    07:41    06:58/K   

  30  (4) - 291  - Kemp, Steven                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:25:27.1    08:01    07:04/K      73    

  31  (4) - 304  - Hoyum, Joshua               - Marshall              8   0:25:57.5    08:32    07:12/K      72    

  32  (1) - 283  - Monroe, Christian           - Deer River            7   0:27:52.0    10:26    07:44/K      71    

  33  (5) - 293  - Juten, Jonathan             - Duluth East           7   0:28:26.6    11:01    07:54/K      70    

  34  (1) - 288  - Rosholt, Logan              - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:30:49.0    13:23    08:33/K      69    

  35  (5) - 302  - Bols, Chris                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:31:37.2    14:11    08:47/K      68    

  36  (2) - 277  - Richardson, Will            - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:35:29.1    18:03    09:51/K      67    

            272  - Stertz, Sam                 - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   DNS 

            275  - Ramburg, Will               - Cook County           7   DNS 

            278  - Kelling, Alex               - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            282  - Gangi, Frank                - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   DNS 

            290  - Romanik, Jack               - Grand Rapids          9+  DNS 

            292  - Romanik, Vic                - Mt. Itasca Nordic     6   DNS 

            295  - Romanik, Alex               - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            297  - Ripp, Aidan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

            303  - Pilon, Lincoln              - Duluth East           8   DNS 

            305  - Lemke, Luke                 - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            307  - Ehlers-Nelson, Gabriel      - Marshall              7   DNS 

            313  - Johanson, Lukas             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

            314  - Solberg, Fisher             - Marshall              8   DNS 

            317  - Waugh, Woody                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

            319  - Graves, Adam                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            322  - Johanson, Jayce             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   DNS 

            323  - Imig, Alex                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3.6 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 331  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   8   0:19:13.1    00:00    05:20/K      100    

   2  (1) - 332  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           8   0:19:22.3    00:09    05:22/K      99    

   3  (1) - 337  - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:19:33.1    00:20    05:25/K      98    

   4  (2) - 356  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   8   0:19:33.5    00:20    05:25/K      97    

   5  (3) - 358  - Faltesek, Maarja            - Ely                   7   0:19:57.8    00:44    05:32/K      96    

   6  (1) - 369  - Binsfield, Sydney           - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:20:23.9    01:10    05:39/K      95    

   7  (1) - 336  - Slater, Franny              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:53.2    01:40    05:48/K      94    

   8  (4) - 341  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   8   0:21:10.9    01:57    05:53/K      93    

   9  (1) - 343  - Kero, Francie               - Hibbing               7   0:21:19.3    02:06    05:55/K      92    

  10  (2) - 359  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:21:23.5    02:10    05:56/K      91    

  11  (2) - 353  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           8   0:22:27.3    03:14    06:14/K      90    

  12  (2) - 349  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               9   0:22:43.6    03:30    06:18/K      89    

  13  (5) - 366  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   8   0:22:54.4    03:41    06:21/K      88    

  14  (6) - 378  - Jankovec, Hannah            - Ely                   8   0:22:54.5    03:41    06:21/K      87    

  15  (7) - 380  - Larson, Emma                - Ely                   8   0:23:01.1    03:48    06:23/K      86    

  16  (3) - 350  - Blevins, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:23:02.6    03:49    06:24/K      85    

  17  (3) - 368  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           8   0:23:15.2    04:02    06:27/K      84    

  18  (8) - 384  - Eilrich, Kalyssa            - Ely                   6   0:23:42.1    04:29    06:35/K   

  19  (4) - 344  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           8   0:24:04.6    04:51    06:41/K      83    

  20  (4) - 379  - Sellers, Katie              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:24:05.1    04:52    06:41/K      82    

  21  (9) - 381  - Dirks, Elsie                - Ely                   9+  0:24:10.3    04:57    06:42/K   

  22  (2) - 348  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:24:13.8    05:00    06:43/K      81    

  23  (1) - 354  - Skwira-Brown, Rachel        - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:25:33.4    06:20    07:05/K      80    

  24  (2) - 342  - Hudyma, Adrianna            - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:25:48.9    06:35    07:10/K      79    

  25  (10)- 382  - Bercher, Ana                - Ely                   6   0:25:59.4    06:46    07:13/K   

  26  (3) - 352  - Klander, Sammy              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:26:04.5    06:51    07:14/K      78    

  27  (5) - 375  - Jones, Anna                 - Duluth East           9   0:26:33.7    07:20    07:22/K      77    

  28  (5) - 339  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:26:56.2    07:43    07:28/K      76    

  29  (1) - 357  - Drotts, Autumn              - Deer River            7   0:27:06.5    07:53    07:31/K      75    

  30  (2) - 351  - Newberg, Sidney             - Deer River            7   0:27:12.3    07:59    07:33/K      74    

  31  (6) - 376  - Rosato, Sohia               - Duluth East           8   0:27:15.1    08:02    07:34/K      73    

  32  (11)- 383  - Dirks, Holly                - Ely                   6   0:27:26.1    08:13    07:37/K   

  33  (12)- 373  - Stouffer, Lucy              - Ely                   7   0:28:20.7    09:07    07:52/K   

  34  (4) - 362  - Williams, Jada              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:28:30.3    09:17    07:55/K      72    

  35  (5) - 365  - Andrick, Sarah              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:28:56.4    09:43    08:02/K      71    

  36  (2) - 340  - Gregory, Ashley             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:28:57.2    09:44    08:02/K      70    

  37  (7) - 361  - Fischer, Carrie             - Duluth East           9   0:29:21.8    10:08    08:09/K      69    

  38  (13)- 355  - Morgan, Amanda              - Ely                   6   0:34:52.4    15:39    09:41/K   

  39  (6) - 377  - Phillips, Sarah             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:38:05.6    18:52    10:34/K      68    

  40  (3) - 371  - Metzenhuber, Danielle       - Deer River            8   1:03:15.6    44:02    17:34/K      67    

            333  - Skwira-Brown, Katherine     - Duluth Denfeld        8   DNS 

            334  - Henrickson, Linnea          - Cook County           8   DNS 

            335  - Borgman, Maija              - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            338  - Viren, Elsa                 - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   DNS 

            345  - Mattson, Ana                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            346  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            347  - Henrickson, Robin           - Cook County           6   DNS 

            360  - Giroux, Hannah              - Hibbing               7   DNS 

            363  - Nishihara, Yuki             - Grand Rapids          9+  DNS 

            364  - Reynolds, Arianna           - Duluth Denfeld        8   DNS 

            367  - Dagle, Nora                 - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            370  - Metzenhuber, Breanna        - Deer River            6   DNF 

            372  - Schlauderaff, Samara        - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            374  - Peterson, Sophie            - Proctor/Hermantown    7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 380   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 373   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 3      - 362   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 4      - 344   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 5      - 306   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 6      - 296   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 7      - 227   Points  -  Hibbing             

Place # 8      - 193   Points  -  Marshall            

Place # 9      - 63    Points  -  Deer River  

        

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 379   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 378   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 3      - 354   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 4      - 334   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 5      - 248   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 6      - 222   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 7      - 72    Points  -  Deer River