July 27, 2013  -  on the Harbor, Grand Marais, MN   

    Results for - Dragon Boat Racers - 0.5 + 0.5 Kilometer Total Time Race

Place  BOAT#         Name                                            Heat 1       Heat 2    Heat 2 Pace  Total Time    Time Back

   1 = 14    - Wikki & Da Boys              - Duluth, MN            0:02:17.6    0:02:15.5     04:31/K   0:04:33.1     00:00       1

   2 = 13    - Quetico-Superiors            - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:18.6    0:02:17.0     04:34/K   0:04:35.6     00:02       2

   3 = 10    - Canada                       - Thunder Bay, ONT      0:02:31.2    0:02:22.3     04:44/K   0:04:53.5     00:20       3

   4 = 6     - Hungry Jack Outfitters       - Gunflint Trail, MN    0:02:31.0    0:02:27.4     04:54/K   0:04:58.4     00:25       4

   5 = 7     - Taconite Pellets             - Plymouth, MN          0:02:39.0    0:02:35.9     05:11/K   0:05:14.9     00:41       5

   6 = 12    - WTIP Tippers                 - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:39.0    0:02:39.3     05:18/K   0:05:18.3     00:45       6

   7 = 3     - Cook Cty Dog Mushers         - Hovland, MN           0:02:40.9    0:02:43.1     05:26/K   0:05:24.0     00:50       7

   8 = 4     - The Otters                   - Minneapolis, MN       0:02:42.9    0:02:42.7     05:25/K   0:05:25.6     00:52       8

   9 = 5     - Fired Up Puppies             - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:45.6    0:02:42.9     05:25/K   0:05:28.5     00:55       9

  10 = 9     - North House Folk School      - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:52.1    0:02:43.0     05:26/K   0:05:35.1     01:02       10

  11 = 8     - Off The Edge                 - Mahtomedi, MN         0:03:06.1    0:03:05.3     06:10/K   0:06:11.4     01:38       11

  12 = 16    - Spirit of the Wilderness     - Grand Marais, MN      0:03:00.6    0:03:11.2     06:22/K   0:06:11.8     01:38       12

  13 = 1     - Birkie Girls                 - Hayward, WI           0:03:07.0    0:03:10.1     06:20/K   0:06:17.1     01:44       13

  14 = 2     - Classic Rockers              - St. Louis Park, MN    0:03:07.8    0:03:10.0     06:20/K   0:06:17.8     01:44       14

  15 = 11    - Women on the Edge            - Mahtomedi, MN         0:03:12.6    0:03:16.0     06:32/K   0:06:28.6     01:55       15

***    15    - Friends Forever              - Minneapolis, MN                    0:03:02.6     06:05/K  *** raced only HeAT 2 *** 

 

   Results for -> COPPER DIVISION  -  0.5 Kilometer Race ***

Place Boat#       Name                                             NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 22   - Classic Rockers             - St. Louis Park, MN    0:02:56.3    00:00    05:52/K   

   2 = 21   - Women on the Edge           - Mahtomedi, MN         0:03:01.4    00:05    06:02/K   

   3 = 23   - Birkie Girls                - Hayward, WI           0:03:05.3    00:09    06:10/K   

 

   Results for -> BRONZE DIVISION  -  0.5 Kilometer Race ***

Place Boat#       Name                                             NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 33   - North House Folk School     - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:42.1    00:00    05:24/K   

   2 = 31   - Spirit of the Wilderness    - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:54.1    00:12    05:48/K   

   3 = 32   - Off the Edge                - Mahtomedi, MN         0:02:59.6    00:17    05:59/K   

 

   Results for -> SILVER DIVISION  -  0.5 Kilometer Race ***

Place Boat#       Name                                             NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 43   - Cook Cty Dog Mushers        - Hovland, MN           0:02:36.2    00:00    05:12/K   

   2 = 41   - Fired Up Puppies            - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:36.6    00:00    05:13/K   

   3 = 42   - The Otters                  - Minneapolis, MN       0:02:40.9    00:04    05:21/K   

 

   Results for -> GOLD DIVISION  -  0.5 Kilometer Race ***

Place Boat#       Name                                             NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 53   - Hungry Jack Outfitters      - Gunflint Trail, MN    0:02:22.7    00:00    04:45/K   

   2 = 52   - Taconite Pellets            - Plymouth, MN          0:02:29.2    00:06    04:58/K   

   3 = 51   - WTIP Tippers                - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:39.2    00:16    05:18/K   

 

   Results for -> PALADIUM CHAMPIONSHIP  -  0.5 Kilometer Race ***

Place Boat#       Name                                             NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 63   - Wikki & Da Boys             - Duluth, MN            0:02:09.6    00:00    04:19/K   

   2 = 62   - Quetico-Superiors           - Grand Marais, MN      0:02:10.5    00:00    04:21/K   

   3 = 61   - Canada                      - Thunder Bay, ONT      0:02:21.3    00:11    04:42/K