Dec. 20, 2012  held at Hidden Valley Ski Ctr., Ely, MN

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Varsity Girls   3  X  5.5 KM RELAY RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #1 - 0:52:37.2 - Duluth East         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    31    - Schuder, Sophie               (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:46.4  -  0:17:46.4  -  3:13/K

    32    - Herman, Ashley                (F)  -  00:17:46.4  -  00:35:18.8  -  0:17:32.4  -  3:11/K

    33    - Lucca, Carolyn                (F)  -  00:35:18.8  -  00:52:37.2  -  0:17:18.4  -  3:08/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #2 - 0:52:53.9 - Ely                 

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    91    - Bianco, Erin                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:20.3  -  0:17:20.3  -  3:09/K

    92    - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki        (F)  -  00:17:20.3  -  00:35:41.0  -  0:18:20.7  -  3:20/K

    93    - Bianco, Amy                   (F)  -  00:35:41.0  -  00:52:53.9  -  0:17:12.9  -  3:07/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #3 - 0:55:08.6 - Hayward             

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    121   - Dvorak, Kali                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:38.2  -  0:19:38.2  -  3:34/K

    122   - Burger, Emily                 (F)  -  00:19:38.2  -  00:37:33.0  -  0:17:54.8  -  3:15/K

    123   - Tremblay, Chelsea             (F)  -  00:37:33.0  -  00:55:08.6  -  0:17:35.6  -  3:11/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #4 - 0:55:26.2 - Duluth East #2      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    41    - Allen, Katie                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:18:25.4  -  0:18:25.4  -  3:20/K

    42    - Patterson, Danielle           (F)  -  00:18:25.4  -  00:36:43.1  -  0:18:17.7  -  3:19/K

    43    - Bock, Haley                   (F)  -  00:36:43.1  -  00:55:26.2  -  0:18:43.1  -  3:24/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #5 - 0:57:06.5 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    141   - Hafdahl, Emma                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:18:41.5  -  0:18:41.5  -  3:23/K

    142   - Greenlee, Emma                (F)  -  00:18:41.5  -  00:37:48.9  -  0:19:07.4  -  3:28/K

    143   - Johnson, Anna                 (F)  -  00:37:48.9  -  00:57:06.5  -  0:19:17.6  -  3:30/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #6 - 0:57:27.5 - Two Harbors         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    181   - Schield, Sara                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:32.6  -  0:19:32.6  -  3:33/K

    182   - Schreiner, Marina             (F)  -  00:19:32.6  -  00:39:01.3  -  0:19:28.7  -  3:32/K

    183   - Haaversen, Kiersten           (F)  -  00:39:01.3  -  00:57:27.5  -  0:18:26.2  -  3:21/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #7 - 0:57:27.9 - Duluth East #3      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    51    - Diaz, Alyssa                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:42.7  -  0:19:42.7  -  3:35/K

    52    - Fena, Kemin                   (F)  -  00:19:42.7  -  00:39:06.4  -  0:19:23.7  -  3:31/K

    53    - Curran, Sarah                 (F)  -  00:39:06.4  -  00:57:27.9  -  0:18:21.5  -  3:20/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #8 - 0:59:01.0 - Duluth East #4      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    61    - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia          (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:02.3  -  0:20:02.3  -  3:38/K

    62    - Curran, Stephanie             (F)  -  00:20:02.3  -  00:39:12.7  -  0:19:10.4  -  3:29/K

    63    - Peterson, Hannah              (F)  -  00:39:12.7  -  00:59:01.0  -  0:19:48.3  -  3:36/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #9 - 1:01:11.6 - Ely #2              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    101   - Thompson, Emma                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:50.3  -  0:19:50.3  -  3:36/K

    102   - Nelson, Lily Beth             (F)  -  00:19:50.0  -  00:40:58.1  -  0:21:08.1  -  3:50/K

    103   - DeRemee, Clara                (F)  -  00:40:58.1  -  01:01:11.6  -  0:20:13.5  -  3:40/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #10 - 1:02:24.9 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    151   - Madzey, Stephanie             (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:48.2  -  0:19:48.2  -  3:36/K

    152   - Jofs, Hailee                  (F)  -  00:19:48.2  -  00:41:23.7  -  0:21:35.5  -  3:55/K

    153   - Krulc, Rachel                 (F)  -  00:41:23.7  -  01:02:24.9  -  0:21:01.2  -  3:49/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #11 - 1:03:53.8 - Duluth East #5      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    71    - Harvieux, Zoe                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:26.1  -  0:20:26.1  -  3:42/K

    72    - French, Eleanor               (F)  -  00:20:26.1  -  00:42:28.1  -  0:22:02.0  -  4:00/K

    73    - Fontaine, Maddie              (F)  -  00:42:28.1  -  01:03:53.8  -  0:21:25.7  -  3:53/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #12 - 1:04:53.7 - Proctor/Hermantown  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    171   - Moen, Sierra                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:21:50.4  -  0:21:50.4  -  3:58/K

    172   - Abukhodair, Lyla              (F)  -  00:21:50.4  -  00:44:43.1  -  0:22:52.7  -  4:09/K

    173   - Stauber, Natalie              (F)  -  00:44:43.1  -  01:04:53.7  -  0:20:10.6  -  3:40/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #13 - 1:05:19.6 - Cook County         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    1     - Bremel, Madeline(PR)          (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:08.1  -  0:20:08.1  -  3:39/K

    2     - Summers, Audrey               (F)  -  00:20:08.1  -  00:42:36.3  -  0:22:28.2  -  4:05/K

    3     - Macdonnell, Mara              (F)  -  00:42:36.3  -  01:05:19.6  -  0:22:43.3  -  4:07/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #14 - 1:06:56.5 - Ely #3              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    111   - Bremner, Elizabeth            (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:22:26.8  -  0:22:26.8  -  4:04/K

    112   - Hignell, Emily                (F)  -  00:22:26.8  -  00:44:31.6  -  0:22:04.8  -  4:00/K

    113   - Jesme, Hannah                 (F)  -  00:44:31.6  -  01:06:56.5  -  0:22:24.9  -  4:04/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #15 - 1:07:36.8 - Duluth Denfeld      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    11    - Pohl, Emily                   (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:22:24.7  -  0:22:24.7  -  4:04/K

    12    - Hanka, Diana                  (F)  -  00:22:24.7  -  00:44:56.3  -  0:22:31.6  -  4:05/K

    13    - Stauber, Myra                 (F)  -  00:44:56.3  -  01:07:36.8  -  0:22:40.5  -  4:07/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #16 - 1:09:14.5 - Duluth East #6      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    81    - Ambrosi, Anna                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:22:27.7  -  0:22:27.7  -  4:05/K

    82    - Stoneburner, Robin            (F)  -  00:22:28.2  -  00:43:46.0  -  0:21:17.8  -  3:52/K

    83    - Melby, Alyssa                 (F)  -  00:43:46.0  -  01:09:14.5  -  0:25:28.5  -  4:37/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #17 - 1:10:41.0 - Hayward #2          

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    131   - Glodoski, Kathrine            (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:23:42.4  -  0:23:42.4  -  4:18/K

    132   - Doyle, Siri                   (F)  -  00:23:42.4  -  00:48:32.0  -  0:24:49.6  -  4:30/K

    133   - Iar, Jasmine                  (F)  -  00:48:32.0  -  01:10:41.0  -  0:22:09.0  -  4:01/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #18 - 1:12:44.3 - Two Harbors #2      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    191   - Juenemann, Jessie             (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:24:50.0  -  0:24:50.0  -  4:30/K

    192   - Berg, Scotti                  (F)  -  00:24:50.0  -  00:47:48.7  -  0:22:58.7  -  4:10/K

    193   - Haaversen, Kari               (F)  -  00:47:48.7  -  01:12:44.3  -  0:24:55.6  -  4:31/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #19 - 1:20:48.3 - Duluth Denfeld #2   

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    21    - Huston, Kelcy                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:24:57.2  -  0:24:57.2  -  4:32/K

    22    - Puttkammer, Jenna             (F)  -  00:24:57.2  -  00:52:20.5  -  0:27:23.3  -  4:58/K

    23    - Laughlin, Carolyn             (F)  -  00:52:20.5  -  01:20:48.3  -  0:28:27.8  -  5:10/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race Split times ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 93   - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:17:12.9    00:00    03:07/K     1

   2  (1) - 33   - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:17:18.4    00:05    03:08/K     2

   3  (2) - 91   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:17:20.3    00:07    03:09/K     3

   4  (2) - 32   - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:17:32.4    00:19    03:11/K     4

   5  (1) - 123  - Tremblay, Chelsea           - Hayward               12  0:17:35.6    00:22    03:11/K     5

   6  (3) - 31   - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:17:46.4    00:33    03:13/K     6

   7  (2) - 122  - Burger, Emily               - Hayward               11  0:17:54.8    00:41    03:15/K     7

   8  (4) - 42   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East #2        11  0:18:17.7    01:04    03:19/K     8

   9  (3) - 92   - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:18:20.7    01:07    03:20/K     9

  10  (5) - 53   - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East #3        11  0:18:21.5    01:08    03:20/K     10

  11  (6) - 41   - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East #2        11  0:18:25.4    01:12    03:20/K     11

  12  (1) - 183  - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:18:26.2    01:13    03:21/K     12

  13  (1) - 141  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:18:41.5    01:28    03:23/K     13

  14  (7) - 43   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East #2        11  0:18:43.1    01:30    03:24/K     14

  15  (2) - 142  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:19:07.4    01:54    03:28/K     15

  16  (8) - 62   - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East #4        9   0:19:10.4    01:57    03:29/K     16

  17  (3) - 143  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:19:17.6    02:04    03:30/K     17

  18  (9) - 52   - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East #3        12  0:19:23.7    02:10    03:31/K     18

  19  (2) - 182  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:19:28.7    02:15    03:32/K     19

  20  (3) - 181  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:19:32.6    02:19    03:33/K     20

  21  (3) - 121  - Dvorak, Kali                - Hayward               11  0:19:38.2    02:25    03:34/K     21

  22  (10)- 51   - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East #3        11  0:19:42.7    02:29    03:35/K     22

  23  (4) - 151  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  10  0:19:48.2    02:35    03:36/K     23

  24  (11)- 63   - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East #4        10  0:19:48.3    02:35    03:36/K     24

  25  (4) - 101  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely #2                10  0:19:50.3    02:37    03:36/K     25

  26  (12)- 61   - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East #4        9   0:20:02.3    02:49    03:38/K     26

  27  (1) - 1    - Bremel, Madeline(PR)        - Cook County           11  0:20:08.1    02:55    03:39/K     27

  28  (1) - 173  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:10.6    02:57    03:40/K     28

  29  (5) - 103  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely #2                11  0:20:13.5    03:00    03:40/K     29

  30  (13)- 71   - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East #5        10  0:20:26.1    03:13    03:42/K     30

  31  (5) - 153  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  10  0:21:01.2    03:48    03:49/K     31

  32  (6) - 102  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely #2                9   0:21:08.1    03:55    03:50/K     32

  33  (14)- 82   - Stoneburner, Robin          - Duluth East #6        11  0:21:17.8    04:04    03:52/K     33

  34  (15)- 73   - Fontaine, Maddie            - Duluth East #5        11  0:21:25.7    04:12    03:53/K     34

  35  (6) - 152  - Jofs, Hailee                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  10  0:21:35.5    04:22    03:55/K     35

  36  (2) - 171  - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:21:50.4    04:37    03:58/K     36

  37  (16)- 72   - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East #5        9   0:22:02.0    04:49    04:00/K     37

  38  (7) - 112  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely #3                10  0:22:04.8    04:51    04:00/K     38

  39  (4) - 133  - Iar, Jasmine                - Hayward #2            11  0:22:09.0    04:56    04:01/K     39

  40  (1) - 11   - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:22:24.7    05:11    04:04/K     40

  41  (8) - 113  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely #3                8   0:22:24.9    05:12    04:04/K     41

  42  (9) - 111  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely #3                10  0:22:26.8    05:13    04:04/K     42

  43  (17)- 81   - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East #6        10  0:22:27.7    05:14    04:05/K     43

  44  (2) - 2    - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:22:28.2    05:15    04:05/K     44

  45  (2) - 12   - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:22:31.6    05:18    04:05/K     45

  46  (3) - 13   - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:22:40.5    05:27    04:07/K     46

  47  (3) - 3    - Macdonnell, Mara            - Cook County           12  0:22:43.3    05:30    04:07/K     47

  48  (3) - 172  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:22:52.7    05:39    04:09/K     48

  49  (4) - 192  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors #2        10  0:22:58.7    05:45    04:10/K     49

  50  (5) - 131  - Glodoski, Kathrine          - Hayward #2            9   0:23:42.4    06:29    04:18/K     50

  51  (6) - 132  - Doyle, Siri                 - Hayward #2            11  0:24:49.6    07:36    04:30/K     51

  52  (5) - 191  - Juenemann, Jessie           - Two Harbors #2        9   0:24:50.0    07:37    04:30/K     52

  53  (6) - 193  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors #2        9   0:24:55.6    07:42    04:31/K     53

  54  (4) - 21   - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld #2     11  0:24:57.2    07:44    04:32/K     54

  55  (18)- 83   - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East #6        11  0:25:28.5    08:15    04:37/K     55

  56  (5) - 22   - Puttkammer, Jenna           - Duluth Denfeld #2     11  0:27:23.3    10:10    04:58/K     56

  57  (6) - 23   - Laughlin, Carolyn           - Duluth Denfeld #2     12  0:28:27.8    11:14    05:10/K     57

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Varsity Boys   3  X  5.5 KM RELAY RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #1 - 0:45:59.6 - Ely                 

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    117   - Prigge, Seth                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:15:19.2  -  0:15:19.2  -  2:47/K

    118   - Bina, Colton                  (F)  -  00:15:19.2  -  00:31:01.1  -  0:15:41.9  -  2:51/K

    119   - Olson, Jesse                  (F)  -  00:31:01.1  -  00:45:59.6  -  0:14:58.5  -  2:43/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #2 - 0:46:26.5 - Duluth East         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    57    - French, Henry                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:15:19.6  -  0:15:19.6  -  2:47/K

    58    - Rauzi, Joe                    (F)  -  00:15:19.6  -  00:31:13.5  -  0:15:53.9  -  2:53/K

    59    - Israel, Luke                  (F)  -  00:31:13.5  -  00:46:26.5  -  0:15:13.0  -  2:46/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #3 - 0:48:23.5 - Proctor/Hermantown  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    197   - Welch, Jacob                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:04.9  -  0:16:04.9  -  2:55/K

    198   - Smith, Zach                   (F)  -  00:16:04.9  -  00:32:19.1  -  0:16:14.2  -  2:57/K

    199   - Welch, Matt                   (F)  -  00:32:19.1  -  00:48:23.5  -  0:16:04.4  -  2:55/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #4 - 0:48:48.0 - Duluth East #2      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    67    - Patterson, Eric               (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:19.2  -  0:16:19.2  -  2:58/K

    68    - Hayden, Samuel                (F)  -  00:16:19.2  -  00:32:45.3  -  0:16:26.1  -  2:59/K

    69    - Long, Keaton                  (F)  -  00:32:45.3  -  00:48:48.0  -  0:16:02.7  -  2:55/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #5 - 0:49:12.1 - Hayward             

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    147   - McCuster, Jake                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:22.3  -  0:17:22.3  -  3:09/K

    148   - Kreyer, Matt                  (F)  -  00:17:22.3  -  00:33:40.4  -  0:16:18.1  -  2:57/K

    149   - Larson, Alex                  (F)  -  00:33:40.4  -  00:49:12.1  -  0:15:31.7  -  2:49/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #6 - 0:49:23.2 - Duluth Denfeld      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    27    - Rosholt, Warren               (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:03.8  -  0:17:03.8  -  3:06/K

    28    - Burley, Austin                (F)  -  00:17:03.8  -  00:33:54.7  -  0:16:50.9  -  3:03/K

    29    - Larsen, Kai                   (F)  -  00:33:54.7  -  00:49:23.2  -  0:15:28.5  -  2:48/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #7 - 0:50:41.7 - Hayward #2          

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    157   - McGarthwaite, Ryan            (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:31.6  -  0:16:31.6  -  3:00/K

    158   - Maddry, Brett                 (F)  -  00:16:31.6  -  00:34:07.2  -  0:17:35.6  -  3:11/K

    159   - McGarthwaite, Jake            (F)  -  00:34:07.2  -  00:50:41.7  -  0:16:34.5  -  3:00/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #8 - 0:51:07.4 - Ely #2              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    127   - Dalberg, Jonah                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:53.3  -  0:16:53.3  -  3:04/K

    128   - Terwilliger, Sam              (F)  -  00:16:53.3  -  00:35:58.9  -  0:19:05.6  -  3:28/K

    129   - Haaversen, Erik               (F)  -  00:35:58.9  -  00:51:07.4  -  0:15:08.5  -  2:45/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #9 - 0:52:05.7 - Duluth East #3      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    77    - Bray, Charlie                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:06.7  -  0:17:06.7  -  3:06/K

    78    - Lucca, Tony                   (F)  -  00:17:06.7  -  00:33:55.3  -  0:16:48.6  -  3:03/K

    79    - Lucca, Chris                  (F)  -  00:33:55.3  -  00:52:05.7  -  0:18:10.4  -  3:18/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #10 - 0:53:35.2 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    187   - Meloche, Paul                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:22.5  -  0:17:22.5  -  3:09/K

    188   - Holmes, Seth                  (F)  -  00:17:22.5  -  00:36:49.3  -  0:19:26.8  -  3:32/K

    189   - Krog, Spencer                 (F)  -  00:36:49.3  -  00:53:35.2  -  0:16:45.9  -  3:02/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #11 - 0:53:45.2 - Two Harbors         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    237   - Christensen, Drew             (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:18:06.3  -  0:18:06.3  -  3:17/K

    238   - Hommes, Everett               (F)  -  00:18:06.3  -  00:36:45.5  -  0:18:39.2  -  3:23/K

    239   - Cruikshank, Owen              (F)  -  00:36:45.5  -  00:53:45.2  -  0:16:59.7  -  3:05/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #12 - 0:53:58.6 - Duluth East #4      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    87    - Thibodeau, Matthew            (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:18:07.1  -  0:18:07.1  -  3:17/K

    88    - Buffington, Patrick           (F)  -  00:18:07.1  -  00:35:44.7  -  0:17:37.6  -  3:12/K

    89    - Sampson, Eric                 (F)  -  00:35:44.7  -  00:53:58.6  -  0:18:13.9  -  3:18/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #13 - 0:54:49.9 - Proctor/Herm #2     

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    207   - Sargent, Garrett              (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:33.6  -  0:17:33.6  -  3:11/K

    208   - Mozol, Jason                  (F)  -  00:17:33.6  -  00:36:38.4  -  0:19:04.8  -  3:28/K

    209   - Bich, Brian                   (F)  -  00:36:38.4  -  00:54:49.9  -  0:18:11.5  -  3:18/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #14 - 0:54:50.7 - Cook County         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    7     - Chmelik, Joey                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:18:46.9  -  0:18:46.9  -  3:24/K

    8     - Axtel, Levi                   (F)  -  00:18:46.9  -  00:35:43.4  -  0:16:56.5  -  3:04/K

    9     - Carlson, Nate                 (F)  -  00:35:43.4  -  00:54:50.7  -  0:19:07.3  -  3:28/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #15 - 0:55:40.5 - Duluth Denfeld #2   

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    37    - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan       (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:28.7  -  0:17:28.7  -  3:10/K

    38    - Rosholt, Nathaniel            (F)  -  00:17:28.7  -  00:36:16.2  -  0:18:47.5  -  3:25/K

    39    - Lepisto, Matt                 (F)  -  00:36:16.2  -  00:55:40.5  -  0:19:24.3  -  3:31/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #16 - 0:56:15.1 - Duluth East #5      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    97    - Wickman, Grant                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:42.8  -  0:19:42.8  -  3:35/K

    98    - Ender, Dan                    (F)  -  00:19:42.8  -  00:37:51.3  -  0:18:08.5  -  3:17/K

    99    - Dott, Colin                   (F)  -  00:37:51.3  -  00:56:15.1  -  0:18:23.8  -  3:20/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #17 - 0:59:02.2 - Ely #3              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    137   - Haag, Andrew                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:13.3  -  0:19:13.3  -  3:29/K

    138   - Stouffer, Simon               (F)  -  00:19:13.3  -  00:38:57.9  -  0:19:44.6  -  3:35/K

    139   - Anderson, Caleb               (F)  -  00:38:57.9  -  00:59:02.2  -  0:20:04.3  -  3:38/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #18 - 1:00:57.2 - Proctor/Herm #4    

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    227   - Witta, Taris                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:21.0  -  0:19:21.0  -  3:31/K

    228   - Grell, Lucas                  (F)  -  00:19:21.0  -  00:40:14.3  -  0:20:53.3  -  3:47/K

    229   - Clark, Sean                   (F)  -  00:40:14.3  -  01:00:57.2  -  0:20:42.9  -  3:45/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #19 - 1:01:45.2 - Two Harbors #2      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    247   - Overby, Mikael                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:27.5  -  0:20:27.5  -  3:43/K

    248   - Jordan, Jace                  (F)  -  00:20:27.5  -  00:40:51.0  -  0:20:23.5  -  3:42/K

    249   - Compton, Ethan                (F)  -  00:40:51.0  -  01:01:45.2  -  0:20:54.2  -  3:48/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #20 - 1:04:46.3 - Hayward #3          

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    167   - Winchester, Gabe              (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:09.2  -  0:19:09.2  -  3:28/K

    168   - Coulondre, Martin             (F)  -  00:19:09.2  -  00:39:57.7  -  0:20:48.5  -  3:47/K

    169   - Smith, Evan                   (F)  -  00:39:57.7  -  01:04:46.3  -  0:24:48.6  -  4:30/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #21 - 1:05:15.0 - Duluth Denfeld #3   

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    47    - Braack, Boston                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:34.2  -  0:20:34.2  -  3:44/K

    48    - Huston, Derek                 (F)  -  00:20:34.2  -  00:43:44.7  -  0:23:10.5  -  4:12/K

    49    - Peterson, Ryan (ME)           (F)  -  00:43:44.7  -  01:05:15.0  -  0:21:30.3  -  3:54/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #22 - 1:10:18.5 - Proctor/Herm #3     

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    217   - Otterson, Thomas              (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:22:03.6  -  0:22:03.6  -  4:00/K

    218   - Kirkman, Nick                 (F)  -  00:22:03.6  -  00:51:16.7  -  0:29:13.1  -  5:18/K

    219   - Stevens, Kody                 (F)  -  00:51:16.7  -  01:10:18.5  -  0:19:01.8  -  3:27/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

   Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race Split Times ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 178  - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:14:31.2    00:00    02:38/K     1

   2  (1) - 119  - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:14:58.5    00:27    02:43/K     2

   3  (2) - 129  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely #2                11  0:15:08.5    00:37    02:45/K     3

   4  (1) - 59   - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:15:13.0    00:41    02:46/K     4

   5  (3) - 117  - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:15:19.2    00:48    02:47/K     5

   6  (2) - 57   - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:15:19.6    00:48    02:47/K     6

   7  (1) - 29   - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:15:28.5    00:57    02:48/K     7

   8  (1) - 149  - Larson, Alex                - Hayward               12  0:15:31.7    01:00    02:49/K     8

   9  (4) - 118  - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:15:41.9    01:10    02:51/K     9

  10  (3) - 58   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:15:53.9    01:22    02:53/K     10

  11  (4) - 69   - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East #2        10  0:16:02.7    01:31    02:55/K     11

  12  (1) - 199  - Welch, Matt                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:16:04.4    01:33    02:55/K     12

  13  (2) - 197  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:16:04.9    01:33    02:55/K     13

  14  (3) - 198  - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:16:14.2    01:43    02:57/K     14

  15  (2) - 148  - Kreyer, Matt                - Hayward               9   0:16:18.1    01:46    02:57/K     15

  16  (5) - 67   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East #2        8   0:16:19.2    01:48    02:58/K     16

  17  (6) - 68   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East #2        10  0:16:26.1    01:54    02:59/K     17

  18  (3) - 157  - McGarthwaite, Ryan          - Hayward #2            10  0:16:31.6    02:00    03:00/K     18

  19  (4) - 159  - McGarthwaite, Jake          - Hayward #2            10  0:16:34.5    02:03    03:00/K     19

  20  (2) - 177  - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:36.1    02:04    03:01/K     20

  21  (3) - 189  - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  9   0:16:45.9    02:14    03:02/K     21

  22  (7) - 78   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East #3        10  0:16:48.6    02:17    03:03/K     22

  23  (2) - 28   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:16:50.9    02:19    03:03/K     23

  24  (5) - 127  - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely #2                12  0:16:53.3    02:22    03:04/K     24

  25  (1) - 8    - Axtel, Levi                 - Cook County           11  0:16:56.5    02:25    03:04/K     25

  26  (1) - 239  - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:16:59.7    02:28    03:05/K     26

  27  (3) - 27   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:17:03.8    02:32    03:06/K     27

  28  (8) - 77   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East #3        11  0:17:06.7    02:35    03:06/K     28

  29  (5) - 147  - McCuster, Jake              - Hayward               11  0:17:22.3    02:51    03:09/K     29

  30  (4) - 187  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  10  0:17:22.5    02:51    03:09/K     30

  31  (4) - 37   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld #2     11  0:17:28.7    02:57    03:10/K     31

  32  (4) - 207  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Herm #2       10  0:17:33.6    03:02    03:11/K     32

  33  (6) - 158  - Maddry, Brett               - Hayward #2            10  0:17:35.6    03:04    03:11/K     33

  34  (9) - 88   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East #4        11  0:17:37.6    03:06    03:12/K     34

  35  (2) - 237  - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:18:06.3    03:35    03:17/K     35

  36  (10)- 87   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East #4        11  0:18:07.1    03:35    03:17/K     36

  37  (11)- 98   - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East #5        9   0:18:08.5    03:37    03:17/K     37

  38  (12)- 79   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East #3        10  0:18:10.4    03:39    03:18/K     38

  39  (5) - 209  - Bich, Brian                 - Proctor/Herm #2       8   0:18:11.5    03:40    03:18/K     39

  40  (13)- 89   - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East #4        11  0:18:13.9    03:42    03:18/K     40

  41  (14)- 99   - Dott, Colin                 - Duluth East #5        9   0:18:23.8    03:52    03:20/K     41

  42  (3) - 238  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:18:39.2    04:08    03:23/K     42

  43  (2) - 7    - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:18:46.9    04:15    03:24/K     43

  44  (5) - 38   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld #2     9   0:18:47.5    04:16    03:25/K     44

  45  (6) - 219  - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Herm #3       9   0:19:01.8    04:30    03:27/K     45

  46  (7) - 208  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Herm #2       11  0:19:04.8    04:33    03:28/K     46

  47  (6) - 128  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely #2                9   0:19:05.6    04:34    03:28/K     47

  48  (3) - 9    - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           10  0:19:07.3    04:36    03:28/K     48

  49  (7) - 167  - Winchester, Gabe            - Hayward #3            9   0:19:09.2    04:38    03:28/K     49

  50  (7) - 137  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely #3                10  0:19:13.3    04:42    03:29/K     50

  51  (8) - 227  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Herm #4       10  0:19:21.0    04:49    03:31/K     51

  52  (6) - 39   - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld #2     12  0:19:24.3    04:53    03:31/K     52

  53  (5) - 188  - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  12  0:19:26.8    04:55    03:32/K     53

  54  (15)- 97   - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East #5        9   0:19:42.8    05:11    03:35/K     54

  55  (8) - 138  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely #3                8   0:19:44.6    05:13    03:35/K     55

  56  (9) - 139  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely #3                10  0:20:04.3    05:33    03:38/K     56

  57  (4) - 248  - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors #2        8   0:20:23.5    05:52    03:42/K     57

  58  (16)- 107  - Johnson, Will               - Duluth East #6        9   0:20:27.0    05:55    03:43/K     58

  59  (5) - 247  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors #2        8   0:20:27.5    05:56    03:43/K     59

  60  (7) - 47   - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld #3     12  0:20:34.2    06:03    03:44/K     60

  61  (9) - 229  - Clark, Sean                 - Proctor/Herm #4       12  0:20:42.9    06:11    03:45/K     61

  62  (8) - 168  - Coulondre, Martin           - Hayward #3            11  0:20:48.5    06:17    03:47/K     62

  63  (10)- 228  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Herm #4       10  0:20:53.3    06:22    03:47/K     63

  64  (6) - 249  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors#2         9   0:20:54.2    06:23    03:48/K     64

  65  (8) - 49   - Peterson, Ryan (ME)         - Duluth Denfeld #3     10  0:21:30.3    06:59    03:54/K     65

  66  (11)- 217  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Herm #3       9   0:22:03.6    07:32    04:00/K     66

  67  (17)- 108  - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East #6        12  0:22:05.2    07:34    04:00/K     67

  68  (9) - 48   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld #3     9   0:23:10.5    08:39    04:12/K     68

  69  (9) - 169  - Smith, Evan                 - Hayward #3            9   0:24:48.6    10:17    04:30/K     69

  70  (12)- 218  - Kirkman, Nick               - Proctor/Herm #3       10  0:29:13.1    14:41    05:18/K     70

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Jr. High Girls   2  X  3.2 KM RELAY RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #1 - 0:30:16.1 - Duluth East         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    14    - LeSavage, Gates               (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:14:47.6  -  0:14:47.6  -  4:37/K

    15    - Vos, Nora                     (F)  -  00:14:47.6  -  00:30:16.1  -  0:15:28.5  -  4:50/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #2 - 0:30:48.3 - Duluth East #2      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    24    - Koski, Phoebe                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:15:15.2  -  0:15:15.2  -  4:45/K

    25    - Hoffman, Ellie                (F)  -  00:15:15.2  -  00:30:48.3  -  0:15:33.1  -  4:51/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #3 - 0:32:25.6 - Ely #2              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    94    - Terwilliger, Emma             (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:15:41.8  -  0:15:41.8  -  4:54/K

    95    - Pasmick, Laura                (F)  -  00:15:41.8  -  00:32:25.6  -  0:16:43.8  -  5:13/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #4 - 0:32:41.5 - Duluth East #4      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    44    - Thibault, Kathryn             (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:08.1  -  0:16:08.1  -  5:02/K

    45    - Myers, Maggie                 (F)  -  00:16:08.1  -  00:32:41.5  -  0:16:33.4  -  5:10/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #5 - 0:33:21.9 - North Star Academy  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    204   - Long, Sonja                   (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:15:40.4  -  0:15:40.4  -  4:53/K

    205   - Smith, Gracie                 (F)  -  00:15:40.4  -  00:33:21.9  -  0:17:41.5  -  5:31/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #6 - 0:33:31.4 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#3

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    184   - Dybwad, Dorthe                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:28.5  -  0:16:28.5  -  5:08/K

    185   - Johanna, Wyrick               (F)  -  00:16:28.5  -  00:33:31.4  -  0:17:02.9  -  5:19/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #7 - 0:33:34.1 - Duluth East #6      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    64    - Johnson, Celia                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:49.8  -  0:17:49.8  -  5:34/K

    65    - Robertson, Lacey              (F)  -  00:17:49.8  -  00:33:34.1  -  0:15:44.3  -  4:55/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #8 - 0:34:22.3 - Ely #3              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    104   - Dalberg, Lindy                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:08.6  -  0:16:08.6  -  5:02/K

    105   - Haaversen, Caty               (F)  -  00:16:08.6  -  00:34:22.3  -  0:18:13.7  -  5:41/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #9 - 0:35:07.1 - Ely                 

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    84    - Houle, Lakeisha               (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:11.5  -  0:19:11.5  -  5:59/K

    85    - Nelson, Anna Mae              (F)  -  00:19:11.5  -  00:35:07.1  -  0:15:55.6  -  4:58/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #10 - 0:35:54.5 - Duluth East #5      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    54    - Larsen, Brita                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:50.6  -  0:17:50.6  -  5:34/K

    55    - Valento, Isabel               (F)  -  00:17:50.6  -  00:35:54.5  -  0:18:03.9  -  5:38/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #11 - 0:36:39.8 - Ely #4              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    114   - Bercher, Evelyn               (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:51.6  -  0:17:51.6  -  5:34/K

    115   - Deadrick, Mia                 (F)  -  00:17:51.6  -  00:36:39.8  -  0:18:48.2  -  5:52/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #12 - 0:37:58.0 - Ely #7              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    144   - Spengler, Sky                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:27.7  -  0:17:27.7  -  5:27/K

    145   - Matthys, Emma                 (F)  -  00:17:27.7  -  00:37:58.0  -  0:20:30.3  -  6:24/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #13 - 0:38:46.6 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#4

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    194   - Teasck, Katie                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:18:40.3  -  0:18:40.3  -  5:50/K

    195   - Teasck, Sam                   (F)  -  00:18:40.3  -  00:38:46.6  -  0:20:06.3  -  6:16/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #14 - 0:38:57.5 - Proctor/Hermantown  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    234   - Rohweder, Abby                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:30.1  -  0:16:30.1  -  5:09/K

    235   - Thieling, Arianna             (F)  -  00:16:30.1  -  00:38:57.5  -  0:22:27.4  -  7:01/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #15 - 0:38:59.5 - Duluth Denfeld      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    154   - Hafdahl, Christine(ME)        (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:22.5  -  0:16:22.5  -  5:07/K

    155   - McGraw, Andria (DD)           (F)  -  00:16:22.5  -  00:38:59.5  -  0:22:37.0  -  7:04/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #16 - 0:39:28.4 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    164   - Ridlon, Monica                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:47.3  -  0:19:47.3  -  6:11/K

    165   - Andricks, Anna                (F)  -  00:19:47.3  -  00:39:28.4  -  0:19:41.1  -  6:09/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #17 - 0:40:22.9 - Duluth East #3      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    34    - LaFontaine, Anna              (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:53.7  -  0:20:53.7  -  6:31/K

    35    - Olson, Kayla                  (F)  -  00:20:53.7  -  00:40:22.9  -  0:19:29.2  -  6:05/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #18 - 0:41:30.8 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    174   - Crosby, Lynette               (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:59.0  -  0:20:59.0  -  6:33/K

    175   - Lebeque, Katelyn              (F)  -  00:20:59.0  -  00:41:30.8  -  0:20:31.8  -  6:24/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #19 - 0:41:57.5 - Two Harbors         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    254   - Linville, Krysten             (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:22:07.4  -  0:22:07.4  -  6:54/K

    255   - Kolkin, Chelsea               (F)  -  00:22:07.4  -  00:41:57.5  -  0:19:50.1  -  6:11/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #20 - 0:44:54.5 - Ely #6              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    134   - Faltesek, Maarja              (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:18.4  -  0:20:18.4  -  6:20/K

    135   - Stouffer, Lucy                (F)  -  00:20:18.4  -  00:44:54.5  -  0:24:36.1  -  7:41/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #21 - 0:45:11.5 - North Star Acad #2  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    214   - Susnik, Amanda                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:22:06.7  -  0:22:06.7  -  6:54/K

    215   - Mitchell, Grace               (F)  -  00:22:06.7  -  00:45:11.5  -  0:23:04.8  -  7:12/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #22 - 0:45:35.9 - Ely #5              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    124   - Kari, Emma                    (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:21:26.3  -  0:21:26.3  -  6:41/K

    125   - Kaufman, Lucy                 (F)  -  00:21:26.3  -  00:45:35.9  -  0:24:09.6  -  7:32/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #23 - 0:46:02.1 - Cook County         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    4     - Acero, Matea                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:21:01.9  -  0:21:01.9  -  6:34/K

    5     - Hay, Brenna                   (F)  -  00:21:01.9  -  00:46:02.1  -  0:25:00.2  -  7:48/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3.2 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race Split Times ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 14   - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           9   0:14:47.6    00:00    04:37/K     1

   2  (2) - 24   - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East #2        9   0:15:15.2    00:27    04:45/K     2

   3  (3) - 15   - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           7   0:15:28.5    00:40    04:50/K     3

   4  (4) - 25   - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East #2        8   0:15:33.1    00:45    04:51/K     4

   5  (1) - 204  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    7   0:15:40.4    00:52    04:53/K     5

   6  (1) - 94   - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely #2                7   0:15:41.8    00:54    04:54/K     6

   7  (5) - 65   - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East #6        9   0:15:44.3    00:56    04:55/K     7

   8  (2) - 85   - Nelson, Anna Mae            - Ely                   7   0:15:55.6    01:08    04:58/K     8

   9  (6) - 44   - Thibault, Kathryn           - Duluth East #4        9   0:16:08.1    01:20    05:02/K     9

  10  (3) - 104  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely #3                7   0:16:08.6    01:21    05:02/K     10

  11  (1) - 154  - Hafdahl, Christine(ME)      - Mesabi E/Denfeld      7   0:16:22.5    01:34    05:07/K     11

  12  (1) - 184  - Dybwad, Dorthe              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#3  9+  0:16:28.5    01:40    05:08/K     12

  13  (1) - 234  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:16:30.1    01:42    05:09/K     13

  14  (7) - 45   - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East #4        9   0:16:33.4    01:45    05:10/K     14

  15  (4) - 95   - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely #2                7   0:16:43.8    01:56    05:13/K     15

  16  (2) - 185  - Johanna, Wyrick             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#3  9+  0:17:02.9    02:15    05:19/K     16

  17  (5) - 144  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely #7                9+  0:17:27.7    02:40    05:27/K     17

  18  (2) - 205  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    7   0:17:41.5    02:53    05:31/K     18

  19  (8) - 64   - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East #6        7   0:17:49.8    03:02    05:34/K     19

  20  (9) - 54   - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East #5        7   0:17:50.6    03:02    05:34/K     20

  21  (6) - 114  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely #4                7   0:17:51.6    03:03    05:34/K     21

  22  (10)- 55   - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East #5        8   0:18:03.9    03:16    05:38/K     22

  23  (7) - 105  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely #3                9   0:18:13.7    03:26    05:41/K     23

  24  (3) - 194  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#4  8   0:18:40.3    03:52    05:50/K     24

  25  (8) - 115  - Deadrick, Mia               - Ely #4                7   0:18:48.2    04:00    05:52/K     25

  26  (9) - 84   - Houle, Lakeisha             - Ely                   9   0:19:11.5    04:23    05:59/K     26

  27  (11)- 35   - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East #3        11  0:19:29.2    04:41    06:05/K     27

  28  (4) - 165  - Andricks, Anna              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:19:41.1    04:53    06:09/K     28

  29  (5) - 164  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:19:47.3    04:59    06:11/K     29

  30  (1) - 255  - Kolkin, Chelsea             - Two Harbors           9   0:19:50.1    05:02    06:11/K     30

  31  (6) - 195  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#4  8   0:20:06.3    05:18    06:16/K     31

  32  (10)- 134  - Faltesek, Maarja            - Ely #6                6   0:20:18.4    05:30    06:20/K     32

  33  (11)- 145  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely #7                9+  0:20:30.3    05:42    06:24/K     33

  34  (7) - 175  - Lebeque, Katelyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  9   0:20:31.8    05:44    06:24/K     34

  35  (12)- 34   - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East #3        7   0:20:53.7    06:06    06:31/K     35

  36  (8) - 174  - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  8   0:20:59.0    06:11    06:33/K     36

  37  (1) - 4    - Acero, Matea                - Cook County           9   0:21:01.9    06:14    06:34/K     37

  38  (12)- 124  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely #5                7   0:21:26.3    06:38    06:41/K     38

  39  (3) - 214  - Susnik, Amanda              - North Star Acad #2    7   0:22:06.7    07:19    06:54/K     39

  40  (2) - 254  - Linville, Krysten           - Two Harbors           10  0:22:07.4    07:19    06:54/K     40

  41  (2) - 235  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:22:27.4    07:39    07:01/K     41

  42  (2) - 155  - McGraw, Andria (DD)         - Mesabi E/Denfeld      9   0:22:37.0    07:49    07:04/K     42

  43  (4) - 215  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Acad #2    7   0:23:04.8    08:17    07:12/K     43

  44  (13)- 125  - Kaufman, Lucy               - Ely #5                7   0:24:09.6    09:21    07:32/K     44

  45  (14)- 135  - Stouffer, Lucy              - Ely #6                6   0:24:36.1    09:48    07:41/K     45

  46  (2) - 5    - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           9+  0:25:00.2    10:12    07:48/K     46

  47  (5) - 224  - Carrillo, Esther            - North Star Acad #3    8   0:36:57.2    22:09    11:32/K     47

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Jr. High Boys   2  X  3.2 KM RELAY RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #1 - 0:26:19.1 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    301   - Jones, Josh                   (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:12:51.4  -  0:12:51.4  -  4:01/K

    302   - Herzog, Chaz                  (F)  -  00:12:51.4  -  00:26:19.1  -  0:13:27.7  -  4:12/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #2 - 0:27:14.6 - Duluth East         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    211   - Hayden, Levi                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:12:30.5  -  0:12:30.5  -  3:54/K

    212   - Laughlin, Jonathan            (F)  -  00:12:30.5  -  00:27:14.6  -  0:14:44.1  -  4:36/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #3 - 0:28:24.0 - Ely                 

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    251   - Gustafson, Ben                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:13:53.7  -  0:13:53.7  -  4:20/K

    252   - Olson, Solomon                (F)  -  00:13:53.7  -  00:28:24.0  -  0:14:30.3  -  4:31/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #4 - 0:28:43.9 - Cook County         

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    201   - Macdonnell, Sean              (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:14:41.7  -  0:14:41.7  -  4:35/K

    202   - Summers, Pete                 (F)  -  00:14:41.7  -  00:28:43.9  -  0:14:02.2  -  4:23/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #5 - 0:28:55.9 - Duluth East #2      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    221   - Hill, Kendall                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:14:50.3  -  0:14:50.3  -  4:38/K

    222   - Derauf, Ian                   (F)  -  00:14:50.3  -  00:28:55.9  -  0:14:05.6  -  4:24/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #6 - 0:30:13.5 - Proctor/Herm #3     

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    361   - Nylund, Matt                  (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:15:54.0  -  0:15:54.0  -  4:58/K

    362   - Parrott, Jarid                (F)  -  00:15:54.0  -  00:30:13.5  -  0:14:19.5  -  4:28/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #7 - 0:31:29.1 - Duluth East #3      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    231   - Dylla, Daniel                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:14:55.7  -  0:14:55.7  -  4:39/K

    232   - Corey-Flatau, Jasper          (F)  -  00:14:55.7  -  00:31:29.1  -  0:16:33.4  -  5:10/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #8 - 0:31:47.8 - Ely #3              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    271   - Bremner, Aiden                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:16:32.7  -  0:16:32.7  -  5:10/K

    272   - Lah, Blaise                   (F)  -  00:16:32.7  -  00:31:47.8  -  0:15:15.1  -  4:45/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #9 - 0:32:42.0 - Proctor/Herm #2     

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    351   - Buraglio, Noah                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:11.3  -  0:17:11.3  -  5:22/K

    352   - Grell, Johnny                 (F)  -  00:17:11.3  -  00:32:42.0  -  0:15:30.7  -  4:50/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #10 - 0:33:35.3 - Proctor/Hermantown  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    341   - Tracey, Brian                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:26.7  -  0:17:26.7  -  5:27/K

    342   - Parmeter, Will                (F)  -  00:17:26.7  -  00:33:35.3  -  0:16:08.6  -  5:02/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #11 - 0:36:05.8 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    311   - Lovaas, Austin                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:20.4  -  0:20:20.4  -  6:21/K

    312   - Ian, Ramfjord                 (F)  -  00:20:20.4  -  00:36:05.8  -  0:15:45.4  -  4:55/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #12 - 0:39:58.1 - North Star Academy  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    321   - Wickman, Ryan                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:35.6  -  0:17:35.6  -  5:29/K

    322   - Koski, Eli                    (F)  -  00:17:35.6  -  00:39:58.1  -  0:22:22.5  -  6:59/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #13 - 0:41:59.3 - Duluth Denfeld      

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    291   - Lesar, Reid (ME)              (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:19:02.1  -  0:19:02.1  -  5:56/K

    292   - Slade, Noah (DD)              (F)  -  00:19:02.1  -  00:41:59.3  -  0:22:57.2  -  7:10/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #14 - 0:42:55.2 - Proctor/Herm #4     

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    371   - Vail, Jacob                   (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:20:50.1  -  0:20:50.1  -  6:30/K

    372   - Coughlin, Zach                (F)  -  00:20:50.1  -  00:42:55.2  -  0:22:05.1  -  6:54/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #15 - 0:43:31.2 - Ely #4              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    281   - Eilrich, Chase                (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:21:07.8  -  0:21:07.8  -  6:36/K

    282   - Soghigian, Bryce              (F)  -  00:21:07.8  -  00:43:31.2  -  0:22:23.4  -  6:59/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #16 - 0:43:37.1 - Ely #2              

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    261   - Olson, Elijah                 (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:17:47.1  -  0:17:47.1  -  5:33/K

    262   - Zippel, Clemens               (F)  -  00:17:47.1  -  00:43:37.1  -  0:25:50.0  -  8:04/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              PLACE #17 - 1:06:49.1 - North Star Acad #2  

    Bib#     Name                        Style      Start         Finish         Split         Pace

    331   - Olsen, Ben                    (F)  -  00:00:00.0  -  00:24:45.2  -  0:24:45.2  -  7:44/K

    332   - Hillman, Jake                 (F)  -  00:24:45.2  -  01:06:49.1  -  0:42:03.9  -  13:08/K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

   Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3.2 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race Split Times ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 211  - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           8   0:12:30.5    00:00    03:54/K     1

   2  (1) - 301  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:12:51.4    00:20    04:01/K     2

   3  (2) - 302  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:13:27.7    00:57    04:12/K     3

   4  (1) - 251  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:13:53.7    01:23    04:20/K     4

   5  (1) - 202  - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:14:02.2    01:31    04:23/K     5

   6  (2) - 222  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East #2        7   0:14:05.6    01:35    04:24/K     6

   7  (1) - 362  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Herm #3       7   0:14:19.5    01:49    04:28/K     7

   8  (2) - 252  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   8   0:14:30.3    01:59    04:31/K     8

   9  (2) - 201  - Macdonnell, Sean            - Cook County           9   0:14:41.7    02:11    04:35/K     9

  10  (3) - 212  - Laughlin, Jonathan          - Duluth East           9   0:14:44.1    02:13    04:36/K     10

  11  (4) - 221  - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East #2        9   0:14:50.3    02:19    04:38/K     11

  12  (5) - 231  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East #3        9   0:14:55.7    02:25    04:39/K     12

  13  (3) - 272  - Lah, Blaise                 - Ely #3                7   0:15:15.1    02:44    04:45/K     13

  14  (2) - 352  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Herm #2       7   0:15:30.7    03:00    04:50/K     14

  15  (3) - 312  - Ian, Ramfjord               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  7   0:15:45.4    03:14    04:55/K     15

  16  (3) - 361  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Herm #3       8   0:15:54.0    03:23    04:58/K     16

  17  (4) - 342  - Parmeter, Will              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:16:08.6    03:38    05:02/K     17

  18  (4) - 271  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely #3                7   0:16:32.7    04:02    05:10/K     18

  19  (6) - 232  - Corey-Flatau, Jasper        - Duluth East #3        7   0:16:33.4    04:02    05:10/K     19

  20  (5) - 351  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Herm #2       8   0:17:11.3    04:40    05:22/K     20

  21  (6) - 341  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:26.7    04:56    05:27/K     21

  22  (1) - 321  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    7   0:17:35.6    05:05    05:29/K     22

  23  (5) - 261  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely #2                7   0:17:47.1    05:16    05:33/K     23

  24  (1) - 291  - Lesar, Reid (ME)            - Mesabi E/Denfeld      6   0:19:02.1    06:31    05:56/K     24

  25  (4) - 311  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G#2  10  0:20:20.4    07:49    06:21/K     25

  26  (7) - 371  - Vail, Jacob                 - Proctor/Herm #4       7   0:20:50.1    08:19    06:30/K     26

  27  (6) - 281  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely #4                7   0:21:07.8    08:37    06:36/K     27

  28  (8) - 372  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Herm #4       7   0:22:05.1    09:34    06:54/K     28

  29  (2) - 322  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    6   0:22:22.5    09:52    06:59/K     29

  30  (7) - 282  - Soghigian, Bryce            - Ely #4                7   0:22:23.4    09:52    06:59/K     30

  31  (2) - 292  - Slade, Noah (DD)            - Mesabi E/Denfeld      9   0:22:57.2    10:26    07:10/K     31

  32  (3) - 331  - Olsen, Ben                  - North Star Acad #2    8   0:24:45.2    12:14    07:44/K     32

  33  (8) - 262  - Zippel, Clemens             - Ely #2                9+  0:25:50.0    13:19    08:04/K     33

  34  (4) - 332  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Acad #2    8   0:42:03.9    29:33    13:08/K     34