1/28/2011 held at Snowflake Ski Center, Duluth, MN 

 

      Freestyle / Classic Pursuit Nordic Ski Meet

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  4.8 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 205  - Davis, Ryan                 - Duluth East           11  0:12:01.0    00:00    02:30/K   

   2  (1) - 201  - Dalberg, Jake               - Ely                   12  0:12:12.1    00:11    02:32/K   

   3  (2) - 214  - Olson, Isaac                - Ely                   12  0:12:37.4    00:36    02:37/K   

   4  (2) - 223  - LeSavage, Bauer             - Duluth East           11  0:12:42.4    00:41    02:38/K   

   5  (3) - 221  - Gustafson, Drew             - Ely                   12  0:12:44.2    00:43    02:39/K   

   6  (1) - 215  - Scannell, Kieran            - Cook County           10  0:12:49.0    00:48    02:40/K   

   7  (3) - 217  - Schuder, Caleb              - Duluth East           12  0:12:55.8    00:54    02:41/K   

   8  (4) - 233  - Downs, Owen                 - Duluth East           12  0:12:56.1    00:55    02:41/K   

   9  (1) - 208  - Gustafson, Tyler            - Grand Rapids          12  0:13:01.7    01:00    02:42/K   

  10  (5) - 250  - Ash, Geoff                  - Duluth East           11  0:13:03.5    01:02    02:43/K   

  11  (4) - 249  - Pengal, Michael             - Ely                   11  0:13:14.6    01:13    02:45/K   

  12  (1) - 210  - DeVries, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:13:16.3    01:15    02:45/K   

*TIE* (5) - 232  - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   10  0:13:21.8    01:20    02:47/K   

*TIE* (6) - 239  - Hodapp, Ben                 - Duluth East           10  0:13:21.8    01:20    02:47/K   

  15  (6) - 243  - Lah, Ian                    - Ely                   11  0:13:22.6    01:21    02:47/K   

  16  (7) - 262  - Jesme, Ben                  - Ely                   11  0:13:29.3    01:28    02:48/K   

  17  (1) - 203  - LaFond, Nate                - Duluth Central        11  0:13:33.3    01:32    02:49/K   

  18  (7) - 261  - Chmielewski, Michael        - Duluth East           11  0:13:34.4    01:33    02:49/K   

  19  (2) - 220  - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:13:38.2    01:37    02:50/K   

  20  (3) - 202  - Dane, Austin                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:13:38.9    01:37    02:50/K   

  21  (1) - 207  - Johnson, Gavin              - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:13:40.8    01:39    02:50/K   

  22  (8) - 252  - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   10  0:13:43.6    01:42    02:51/K   

  23  (8) - 268  - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           10  0:13:44.1    01:43    02:51/K   

  24  (9) - 264  - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   10  0:13:46.2    01:45    02:52/K   

  25  (10)- 269  - Gustafson, Will             - Ely                   9   0:13:47.8    01:46    02:52/K   

  26  (2) - 216  - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Central        10  0:13:51.5    01:50    02:53/K   

  27  (9) - 256  - Billman, Joseph             - Duluth East           11  0:13:53.4    01:52    02:53/K   

  28  (10)- 271  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           8   0:13:55.9    01:54    02:54/K   

  29  (2) - 218  - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          10  0:13:57.9    01:56    02:54/K   

  30  (1) - 204  - Holbeck, Aaron              - Two Harbors           12  0:14:01.3    02:00    02:55/K   

  31  (2) - 219  - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           10  0:14:03.1    02:02    02:55/K   

  32  (11)- 266  - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           9   0:14:06.3    02:05    02:56/K   

  33  (3) - 209  - Cervenka, Honza             - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:11.4    02:10    02:57/K   

  34  (2) - 213  - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           9   0:14:23.8    02:22    02:59/K   

  35  (4) - 237  - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:14:26.1    02:25    03:00/K   

  36  (5) - 231  - Maki, Bennett               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:14:29.0    02:28    03:01/K   

  37  (1) - 211  - Goessling, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:14:37.2    02:36    03:02/K   

  38  (3) - 235  - Bemlot, Hank                - Cook County           9   0:14:50.5    02:49    03:05/K   

  39  (2) - 206  - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:14:52.6    02:51    03:05/K   

  40  (3) - 238  - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Central        10  0:14:52.8    02:51    03:05/K   

  41  (4) - 225  - Olson, Nick                 - Duluth Central        10  0:14:55.1    02:54    03:06/K   

  42  (3) - 242  - Borchart, Reid              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:14:59.1    02:58    03:07/K   

  43  (12)- 272  - Pilon, Victor               - Duluth East           11  0:15:02.8    03:01    03:08/K   

  44  (4) - 240  - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:09.5    03:08    03:09/K   

  45  (4) - 230  - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:15:14.9    03:13    03:10/K   

  46  (3) - 226  - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           10  0:15:20.0    03:19    03:11/K   

  47  (5) - 227  - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:15:21.3    03:20    03:11/K   

  48  (2) - 234  - Henriksen, Garett           - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:15:21.5    03:20    03:11/K   

  49  (6) - 224  - Brademan, Dain              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:15:22.0    03:21    03:12/K   

  50  (4) - 229  - Burns, John                 - Two Harbors           10  0:15:23.1    03:22    03:12/K   

  51  (11)- 270  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   9   0:15:23.7    03:22    03:12/K   

  52  (7) - 244  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:15:24.1    03:23    03:12/K   

  53  (5) - 228  - Peterson, Alan              - Duluth Central        12  0:15:34.8    03:33    03:14/K   

  54  (5) - 245  - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:37.3    03:36    03:15/K   

  55  (8) - 257  - Ryks, Mac                   - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:15:47.6    03:46    03:17/K   

  56  (6) - 254  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Central        9   0:16:03.8    04:02    03:20/K   

  57  (5) - 248  - Cruickshank, Owen           - Two Harbors           9   0:16:04.0    04:03    03:20/K   

  58  (9) - 260  - Zervas, Clayton             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:16:34.7    04:33    03:27/K   

  59  (7) - 247  - Stebe, Eric                 - Duluth Central        12  0:16:38.4    04:37    03:27/K   

  60  (10)- 267  - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:40.5    04:39    03:28/K   

  61  (6) - 251  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           8   0:16:55.0    04:54    03:31/K   

  62  (3) - 222  - Giuffre, Chris              - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:17:03.5    05:02    03:33/K   

  63  (13)- 274  - Prusak, Joe                 - Duluth East           12  0:17:05.1    05:04    03:33/K   

  64  (4) - 253  - Ditmanson, Daniel           - Cook County           12  0:17:07.5    05:06    03:34/K   

  65  (6) - 255  - Gilbertson, Jace            - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:09.8    05:08    03:34/K   

  66  (11)- 265  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:17:12.1    05:11    03:35/K   

  67  (5) - 236  - Ditmanson, Alex             - Cook County           11  0:17:16.3    05:15    03:35/K   

  68  (14)- 241  - Wood, Zach                  - Duluth East           11  0:17:32.5    05:31    03:39/K   

  69  (7) - 258  - Maercker, Lukas             - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:44.4    05:43    03:41/K   

  70  (7) - 263  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           7   0:18:42.3    06:41    03:53/K   

  71  (8) - 259  - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           8   0:20:04.4    08:03    04:10/K   

            212  - Welch, Matt                 - Proctor/Hermantown    10  DNS 

            273  - Loeffler-Kemp, Seth         - Duluth East           10  DNS 

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  4.8 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 286  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          9   0:14:02.9    00:00    02:55/K   

   2  (1) - 284  - Kubek, Anna                 - Duluth East           10  0:14:07.5    00:04    02:56/K   

   3  (2) - 307  - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           10  0:14:28.5    00:25    03:00/K   

   4  (1) - 283  - Lah, August                 - Ely                   12  0:14:40.0    00:37    03:03/K   

   5  (2) - 306  - Hakala, Jennifer            - Ely                   12  0:14:56.4    00:53    03:06/K   

   6  (3) - 297  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           9   0:15:10.5    01:07    03:09/K   

   7  (4) - 327  - Goodge, Berit               - Duluth East           11  0:15:11.6    01:08    03:09/K   

   8  (5) - 305  - Allen, Megan                - Duluth East           12  0:15:12.5    01:09    03:10/K   

   9  (2) - 293  - Holgate, Breanna            - Grand Rapids          11  0:15:18.4    01:15    03:11/K   

  10  (6) - 342  - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           10  0:15:22.4    01:19    03:12/K   

  11  (3) - 320  - Van Every, Leslyn           - Ely                   9   0:15:28.2    01:25    03:13/K   

  12  (7) - 322  - Youngberg, Chelsey          - Duluth East           11  0:15:29.3    01:26    03:13/K   

  13  (4) - 314  - Farley, Ann                 - Ely                   11  0:15:30.1    01:27    03:13/K   

  14  (5) - 292  - Haag, Emily                 - Ely                   12  0:15:39.1    01:36    03:15/K   

  15  (6) - 324  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   9   0:15:40.4    01:37    03:15/K   

  16  (1) - 282  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:15:46.4    01:43    03:17/K   

  17  (8) - 345  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           9   0:15:51.0    01:48    03:18/K   

  18  (9) - 330  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           9   0:15:51.8    01:48    03:18/K   

  19  (10)- 336  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           9   0:15:52.6    01:49    03:18/K   

  20  (11)- 338  - Hess, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:15:54.0    01:51    03:18/K   

  21  (3) - 304  - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:55.7    01:52    03:19/K   

  22  (7) - 331  - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   10  0:15:59.5    01:56    03:19/K   

  23  (1) - 281  - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           10  0:16:05.2    02:02    03:21/K   

  24  (1) - 291  - Ahrendt, Shelby             - Cook County           10  0:16:12.3    02:09    03:22/K   

  25  (4) - 318  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:17.6    02:14    03:23/K   

  26  (1) - 294  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:21.0    02:18    03:24/K   

  27  (5) - 311  - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:27.4    02:24    03:25/K   

  28  (1) - 285  - Rice, Kim                   - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:16:33.1    02:30    03:26/K   

  29  (8) - 334  - Haaversen, Rachel           - Ely                   11  0:16:40.1    02:37    03:28/K   

  30  (6) - 328  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:40.5    02:37    03:28/K   

  31  (9) - 337  - Bulloch, Linden             - Ely                   12  0:16:40.6    02:37    03:28/K   

  32  (7) - 329  - Todd, Sarah                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:44.2    02:41    03:29/K   

  33  (2) - 325  - Michaelson, Alyssa          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:16:51.9    02:49    03:30/K   

  34  (12)- 348  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           8   0:16:52.8    02:49    03:30/K   

  35  (8) - 339  - Fedje-Johnston, Hannah      - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:55.9    02:53    03:31/K   

  36  (2) - 289  - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:16:56.4    02:53    03:31/K   

  37  (9) - 341  - Schlauderaff, Savannah      - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:02.8    02:59    03:33/K   

  38  (2) - 308  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:17:03.6    03:00    03:33/K   

  39  (1) - 287  - Dalager, Maia               - Duluth Central        12  0:17:04.3    03:01    03:33/K   

  40  (3) - 288  - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:17:05.4    03:02    03:33/K   

  41  (3) - 315  - Jofs, Hailee                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:17:07.2    03:04    03:33/K   

  42  (4) - 299  - Mudek, Kelsey               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:07.8    03:04    03:34/K   

  43  (13)- 290  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           9   0:17:18.4    03:15    03:36/K   

  44  (3) - 309  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:17:26.4    03:23    03:37/K   

  45  (2) - 295  - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           10  0:17:26.7    03:23    03:38/K   

  46  (10)- 349  - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:35.9    03:33    03:39/K   

  47  (4) - 303  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:17:36.6    03:33    03:40/K   

  48  (2) - 301  - Boman, Amanda               - Duluth Central        12  0:17:44.0    03:41    03:41/K   

  49  (2) - 300  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           9   0:17:44.1    03:41    03:41/K   

  50  (4) - 326  - VanDeelen, Anna             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:17:45.8    03:42    03:42/K   

  51  (3) - 298  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           10  0:17:48.8    03:45    03:42/K   

  52  (14)- 350  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           9   0:17:55.5    03:52    03:44/K   

  53  (3) - 296  - Stauber, Madeline           - Duluth Central        11  0:17:58.3    03:55    03:44/K   

  54  (5) - 302  - O'Connor, Carly             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:18:23.4    04:20    03:49/K   

  55  (11)- 346  - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:26.8    04:23    03:50/K   

  56  (12)- 352  - French, Juliana             - Grand Rapid           8   0:18:37.6    04:34    03:52/K   

  57  (5) - 319  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:04.4    05:01    03:58/K   

  58  (6) - 312  - Siptroth, Elly              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:09.6    05:06    03:59/K   

  59  (4) - 313  - O'Halloran-Johnson, CiCi    - Duluth Central        12  0:19:23.4    05:20    04:02/K   

  60  (4) - 310  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           7   0:19:25.3    05:22    04:02/K   

  61  (6) - 321  - Johnson, Jenny              - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:11.0    06:08    04:12/K   

  62  (5) - 333  - Burton, Emma                - Two Harbors           10  0:21:05.7    07:02    04:23/K   

  63  (15)- 351  - Austin, Jane                - Duluth East           10  0:21:20.2    07:17    04:26/K   

  64  (6) - 323  - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors           10  0:21:20.3    07:17    04:26/K   

  65  (5) - 316  - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Central        10  0:21:35.8    07:32    04:29/K   

  66  (7) - 344  - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors           10  0:22:24.7    08:21    04:40/K   

  67  (8) - 317  - Christensen, Mara           - Two Harbors           7   0:22:58.8    08:55    04:47/K   

  68  (9) - 343  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           7   0:23:46.1    09:43    04:57/K   

  69  (10)- 340  - Guiney, Molly               - Two Harbors           11  0:24:04.6    10:01    05:00/K   

  70  (11)- 347  - Schield, Anna               - Two Harbors           12  0:24:44.7    10:41    05:09/K   

            332  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           8   DNS 

            335  - Remus, Gretchen             - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  4.8 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 361  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           9   0:16:28.6    00:00    03:25/K   

   2  (1) - 377  - Dahlman, Ben                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:58.9    00:30    03:32/K   

   3  (1) - 368  - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           9   0:17:11.3    00:42    03:34/K   

   4  (1) - 366  - Dahl, Jake                  - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:17:18.3    00:49    03:36/K   

   5  (2) - 362  - Petersen, Austin            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:17:37.3    01:08    03:40/K   

   6  (2) - 370  - Hallgren, Joe               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:17:38.7    01:10    03:40/K   

   7  (3) - 374  - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:17:50.0    01:21    03:42/K   

   8  (4) - 373  - Guthrie, Ryan               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:26.8    01:58    03:50/K   

   9  (2) - 369  - Marshik, Alex               - Duluth East           10  0:18:42.9    02:14    03:53/K   

  10  (1) - 363  - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Central        9   0:19:43.4    03:14    04:06/K   

  11  (1) - 375  - Clark, Sean                 - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:09.3    03:40    04:11/K   

  12  (5) - 379  - Hanson, Ian                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:09.8    04:41    04:24/K   

  13  (3) - 378  - Burklund, Adam              - Duluth East           9   0:23:19.0    06:50    04:51/K   

  14  (2) - 371  - Lemay, Mike                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:24:20.3    07:51    05:04/K   

            364  - Dagger, Ryan                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            367  - Miller, Sean                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            372  - Hanson, Neil                - Duluth East           11  DNS 

            376  - Watson, Tony                - Duluth East           11  DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  4.8 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 386  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           9   0:17:38.1    00:00    03:40/K   

   2  (1) - 384  - Sowers, Rachel              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:53.5    01:15    03:56/K   

   3  (2) - 397  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           9   0:19:08.0    01:29    03:59/K   

   4  (3) - 390  - Meyer, Brittany             - Duluth East           9   0:19:35.0    01:56    04:04/K   

   5  (2) - 388  - Wagner, Juliana             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:20:20.3    02:42    04:14/K   

   6  (4) - 395  - Stenberg, Sammy             - Duluth East           10  0:20:24.8    02:46    04:15/K   

   7  (5) - 396  - Sabroski, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:20:25.0    02:46    04:15/K   

   8  (1) - 389  - Sorlie, Cheyenne            - Cook County           12  0:23:14.1    05:36    04:50/K   

   9  (1) - 381  - Brown, Holly                - Duluth Central        11  0:23:46.4    06:08    04:57/K   

  10  (6) - 394  - Spangenberg, Claire         - Duluth East           10  0:24:01.6    06:23    05:00/K   

  11  (7) - 392  - Spangenberg, Katherine      - Duluth East           10  0:24:29.9    06:51    05:06/K   

  12  (2) - 393  - Schnobrich, CeCe            - Cook County           10  0:25:00.2    07:22    05:12/K   

  13  (3) - 391  - Nalezny, Natalie            - Cook County           10  0:25:11.5    07:33    05:14/K   

            382  - Roper, Kathryn              - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            387  - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           10  DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 434  - Whiting, Quinn              - Duluth East           9   0:10:48.0    00:00    03:36/K   

   2  (1) - 403  - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   7   0:10:49.2    00:01    03:36/K   

   3  (2) - 406  - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           7   0:10:53.8    00:05    03:37/K   

   4  (1) - 405  - Patterson, Eric             - Independent           6   0:10:53.9    00:05    03:37/K   

   5  (1) - 407  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:10:59.8    00:11    03:39/K   

   6  (3) - 426  - Erickson, Cory              - Duluth East           9   0:11:07.1    00:19    03:42/K   

   7  (1) - 402  - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          6   0:11:41.6    00:53    03:53/K   

   8  (4) - 437  - Billman, Timothy            - Duluth East           9   0:11:55.9    01:07    03:58/K   

   9  (2) - 416  - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:11:57.8    01:09    03:59/K   

  10  (1) - 419  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:11:59.9    01:11    03:59/K   

  11  (2) - 413  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   7   0:12:00.0    01:12    04:00/K   

  12  (1) - 408  - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           7   0:12:00.2    01:12    04:00/K   

  13  (3) - 412  - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:12:01.2    01:13    04:00/K   

  14  (2) - 404  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:12:07.3    01:19    04:02/K   

  15  (5) - 435  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           9   0:12:15.9    01:27    04:05/K   

  16  (3) - 424  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:12:35.4    01:47    04:11/K   

  17  (2) - 411  - Johnson, Mckinnly           - Grand Rapids          8   0:12:51.6    02:03    04:17/K   

  18  (3) - 428  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   8   0:12:52.7    02:04    04:17/K   

  19  (6) - 433  - Corey-Flatau, Cedar         - Duluth East           9   0:12:53.6    02:05    04:17/K   

  20  (4) - 422  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   7   0:13:11.0    02:23    04:23/K   

  21  (4) - 432  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:13:12.6    02:24    04:24/K   

  22  (3) - 438  - LaPlante, Jed               - Grand Rapids          8   0:13:15.4    02:27    04:25/K   

  23  (2) - 410  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           8   0:13:31.9    02:43    04:30/K   

  24  (5) - 427  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:14:06.0    03:18    04:42/K   

  25  (7) - 436  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           7   0:14:12.0    03:24    04:44/K   

  26  (3) - 425  - Johnson, Bjorn              - Cook County           9+  0:14:30.9    03:42    04:50/K   

  27  (4) - 414  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:14:36.8    03:48    04:52/K   

  28  (5) - 430  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   8   0:15:08.1    04:20    05:02/K   

  29  (8) - 418  - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           9   0:15:09.9    04:21    05:03/K   

  30  (4) - 420  - Deschampe, Dylan            - Cook County           8   0:15:25.5    04:37    05:08/K   

  31  (1) - 401  - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Central        7   0:15:41.9    04:53    05:13/K   

  32  (4) - 421  - Ceace, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          7   0:15:56.4    05:08    05:18/K   

  33  (1) - 417  - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors           8   0:17:18.2    06:30    05:46/K   

  34  (5) - 423  - Romanick, Jack              - Grand Rapids          7   0:23:27.7    12:39    07:49/K   

  35  (5) - 429  - Roper, William              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:24:11.1    13:23    08:03/K   

            409  - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   DNS 

            415  - Milbridge-Scott, Jesse      - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            431  - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           9   DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 462  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   8   0:12:56.3    00:00    04:18/K   

   2  (1) - 471  - Madsen, Lya                 - Grand Rapids          6   0:12:59.3    00:03    04:19/K   

   3  (1) - 488  - Anderson, Edda              - Duluth East           9   0:13:13.2    00:16    04:24/K   

   4  (2) - 452  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   8   0:13:17.4    00:21    04:25/K   

   5  (1) - 455  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:13:37.7    00:41    04:32/K   

   6  (2) - 485  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           8   0:13:49.7    00:53    04:36/K   

   7  (3) - 457  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           7   0:13:56.6    01:00    04:38/K   

   8  (4) - 478  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           9   0:14:05.6    01:09    04:41/K   

   9  (3) - 469  - Jarecki, Meghan             - Ely                   7   0:14:10.9    01:14    04:43/K   

  10  (4) - 465  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   8   0:14:18.4    01:22    04:46/K   

  11  (2) - 459  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          9   0:14:23.6    01:27    04:47/K   

  12  (2) - 458  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:14:35.2    01:38    04:51/K   

  13  (5) - 482  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           7   0:14:36.4    01:40    04:52/K   

  14  (3) - 451  - Morrissey, Megan            - Grand Rapids          9   0:14:37.3    01:41    04:52/K   

  15  (5) - 474  - Drechsler, Bailey           - Ely                   7   0:14:42.7    01:46    04:54/K   

  16  (6) - 454  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           7   0:14:42.9    01:46    04:54/K   

  17  (7) - 475  - Brown, Ella                 - Duluth East           8   0:14:47.6    01:51    04:55/K   

  18  (4) - 467  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          6   0:14:56.4    02:00    04:58/K   

  19  (8) - 464  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           8   0:14:58.7    02:02    04:59/K   

  20  (1) - 461  - Abukhodair, Leila           - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:15:40.0    02:43    05:13/K   

  21  (9) - 468  - Paulson, Haley              - Duluth East           9   0:15:46.6    02:50    05:15/K   

  22  (1) - 460  - Juenemann, Jessie           - Two Harbors           7   0:15:50.0    02:53    05:16/K   

  23  (6) - 487  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   7   0:16:04.8    03:08    05:21/K   

  24  (2) - 489  - Uremovich, Steph            - Two Harbors           9+  0:16:26.2    03:29    05:28/K   

  25  (7) - 484  - Stacey, Emily               - Ely                   7   0:16:27.9    03:31    05:29/K   

  26  (3) - 470  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           7   0:16:36.2    03:39    05:32/K   

  27  (2) - 456  - Heehn, Elizabeth            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:16:37.2    03:40    05:32/K   

  28  (3) - 472  - Dowding, Carley             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:49.3    03:53    05:36/K   

  29  (4) - 476  - Lehman, Lydia               - Two Harbors           9   0:16:57.8    04:01    05:39/K   

  30  (8) - 483  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   8   0:17:06.8    04:10    05:42/K   

  31  (4) - 466  - Babich, Kaitlyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:17:46.5    04:50    05:55/K   

  32  (5) - 481  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           7   0:19:25.7    06:29    06:28/K   

  33  (6) - 486  - Torgerson, Brynn            - Two Harbors           7   0:23:04.0    10:07    07:41/K   

            453  - Furo, Erika                 - Two Harbors           7   DNS 

            463  - *ghost*                     - Two Harbors           7   DNS 

            473  - Lind, Paris                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            477  - Nelson, Lily                - Ely                   7   DNS 

            479  - Uremovich, Mary             - Two Harbors           7   DNS 

            480  - Garland, Laurana            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

 

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  4.8 + 5 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   1      Davis, Ryan                    Duluth East           0:12:01.0    0:15:08.5     0:27:09.5     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   2      Dalberg, Jake                  Ely                   0:12:12.1    0:15:16.8     0:27:28.9     00:19     99   

   3 =  (2)   3      Olson, Isaac                   Ely                   0:12:37.4    0:15:27.4     0:28:04.8     00:55     98   

   4 =  (3)   5      Gustafson, Drew                Ely                   0:12:44.2    0:15:35.7     0:28:19.9     01:10     97   

   5 =  (2)   10     Ash, Geoff                     Duluth East           0:13:03.5    0:15:22.9     0:28:26.4     01:16     96   

   6 =  (3)   7      Schuder, Caleb                 Duluth East           0:12:55.8    0:15:42.5     0:28:38.3     01:28     95   

   7 =  (4)   4      LeSavage, Bauer                Duluth East           0:12:42.4    0:15:57.9     0:28:40.3     01:30     94   

   8 =  (1)   9      Gustafson, Tyler               Grand Rapids          0:13:01.7    0:15:46.2     0:28:47.9     01:38     93   

   9 =  (1)   6      Scannell, Kieran               Cook County           0:12:49.0    0:16:13.7     0:29:02.7     01:53     92   

  10 =  (5)   8      Downs, Owen                    Duluth East           0:12:56.1    0:16:16.4     0:29:12.5     02:03     91   

  11 =  (1)   17     LaFond, Nate                   Duluth Central        0:13:33.3    0:16:00.7     0:29:34.0     02:24     90   

  12 =  (6)   18     Chmielewski, Michael           Duluth East           0:13:34.4    0:16:04.7     0:29:39.1     02:29     89   

  13 =  (4)   11     Pengal, Michael                Ely                   0:13:14.6    0:16:28.2     0:29:42.8     02:33     88   

  14 =  (5)   13     Olson, Jesse                   Ely                   0:13:21.8    0:16:25.0     0:29:46.8     02:37     87   

  15 =  (6)   15     Lah, Ian                       Ely                   0:13:22.6    0:16:25.3     0:29:47.9     02:38     86   

  16 =  (7)   14     Hodapp, Ben                    Duluth East           0:13:21.8    0:16:32.7     0:29:54.5     02:45     85   

  17 =  (1)   12     DeVries, Sam                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:13:16.3    0:16:43.5     0:29:59.8     02:50     84   

  18 =  (1)   21     Johnson, Gavin                 Proctor/Hermantown    0:13:40.8    0:16:20.1     0:30:00.9     02:51     83   

  19 =  (7)   22     Dalberg, Jonah                 Ely                   0:13:43.6    0:16:41.2     0:30:24.8     03:15     82   

  20 =  (2)   20     Dane, Austin                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:13:38.9    0:16:47.4     0:30:26.3     03:16     81   

  21 =  (8)   23     Israel, Luke                   Duluth East           0:13:44.1    0:16:42.3     0:30:26.4     03:16     

  22 =  (8)   16     Jesme, Ben                     Ely                   0:13:29.3    0:17:11.2     0:30:40.5     03:31     

  23 =  (9)   27     Billman, Joseph                Duluth East           0:13:53.4    0:16:52.7     0:30:46.1     03:36     

  24 =  (2)   29     Sandeen, Brad                  Grand Rapids          0:13:57.9    0:16:49.3     0:30:47.2     03:37     80   

  25 =  (3)   32     Cervenka, Honza                Grand Rapids          0:14:11.4    0:16:37.4     0:30:48.8     03:39     79   

  26 =  (10)  28     French, Henry                  Duluth East           0:13:55.9    0:17:17.0     0:31:12.9     04:03     

  27 =  (3)   19     Holmes, Simon                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:13:38.2    0:17:41.2     0:31:19.4     04:09     78   

  28 =  (2)   26     Larsen, Kai                    Duluth Central        0:13:51.5    0:17:34.6     0:31:26.1     04:16     77   

  29 =  (9)   25     Gustafson, Will                Ely                   0:13:47.8    0:17:42.2     0:31:30.0     04:20     

  30 =  (10)  24     Bina, Colton                   Ely                   0:13:46.2    0:17:47.2     0:31:33.4     04:23     

  31 =  (11)  42     Pilon, Victor                  Duluth East           0:15:02.8    0:16:56.8     0:31:59.6     04:50     

  32 =  (4)   34     Holmes, Seth                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:14:26.1    0:17:39.3     0:32:05.4     04:55     76   

  33 =  (12)  31     Rauzi, Lino                    Duluth East           0:14:06.3    0:17:59.5     0:32:05.8     04:56     

  34 =  (1)   33     Christensen, Drew              Two Harbors           0:14:23.8    0:17:54.8     0:32:18.6     05:09     75   

  35 =  (1)   38     Fox, Duncan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:14:52.6    0:17:40.1     0:32:32.7     05:23     74   

  36 =  (2)   37     Bemlot, Hank                   Cook County           0:14:50.5    0:17:46.5     0:32:37.0     05:27     73   

  37 =  (5)   35     Maki, Bennett                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:14:29.0    0:18:08.1     0:32:37.1     05:27     72   

  38 =  (2)   36     Goessling, Parker              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:14:37.2    0:18:01.7     0:32:38.9     05:29     71   

  39 =  (3)   41     Borchart, Reid                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:14:59.1    0:18:00.7     0:32:59.8     05:50     70   

  40 =  (3)   30     Seaton, Ben                    Cook County           0:14:03.1    0:19:20.7     0:33:23.8     06:14     69   

  41 =  (4)   53     Fedje-Johnston, Gus            Grand Rapids          0:15:37.3    0:17:51.6     0:33:28.9     06:19     68   

  42 =  (3)   39     Rosholt, Warren                Duluth Central        0:14:52.8    0:18:38.2     0:33:31.0     06:21     67   

  43 =  (5)   43     Muller, Sam                    Grand Rapids          0:15:09.5    0:18:22.8     0:33:32.3     06:22     66   

  44 =  (11)  50     Haaversen, Erik                Ely                   0:15:23.7    0:18:31.8     0:33:55.5     06:46     

  45 =  (4)   46     Rengo, Matt                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:21.3    0:18:45.6     0:34:06.9     06:57     65   

  46 =  (5)   44     Ripp, Nolan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:14.9    0:19:19.2     0:34:34.1     07:24     64   

  47 =  (6)   48     Brademan, Dain                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:22.0    0:19:19.4     0:34:41.4     07:31     63   

  48 =  (2)   47     Henriksen, Garett              Proctor/Hermantown    0:15:21.5    0:19:23.4     0:34:44.9     07:35     62   

  49 =  (4)   52     Peterson, Alan                 Duluth Central        0:15:34.8    0:19:20.0     0:34:54.8     07:45     61   

  50 =  (7)   51     Carlson, Josh                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:24.1    0:19:51.2     0:35:15.3     08:05     60   

  51 =  (2)   56     Cruickshank, Owen              Two Harbors           0:16:04.0    0:19:20.3     0:35:24.3     08:14     59   

  52 =  (3)   49     Burns, John                    Two Harbors           0:15:23.1    0:20:13.8     0:35:36.9     08:27     58   

  53 =  (5)   40     Olson, Nick                    Duluth Central        0:14:55.1    0:20:49.3     0:35:44.4     08:34     57   

  54 =  (4)   66     Ditmanson, Alex                Cook County           0:17:16.3    0:19:02.1     0:36:18.4     09:08     56   

  55 =  (6)   55     Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan        Duluth Central        0:16:03.8    0:20:16.7     0:36:20.5     09:11     55   

  56 =  (6)   68     Maercker, Lukas                Grand Rapids          0:17:44.4    0:19:04.4     0:36:48.8     09:39     54   

  57 =  (4)   45     O'Neil, Dan                    Two Harbors           0:15:20.0    0:21:37.5     0:36:57.5     09:48     53   

  58 =  (8)   57     Zervas, Clayton                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:34.7    0:20:24.1     0:36:58.8     09:49     

  59 =  (3)   61     Giuffre, Chris                 Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:03.5    0:20:01.7     0:37:05.2     09:55     52   

  60 =  (13)  67     Wood, Zach                     Duluth East           0:17:32.5    0:19:41.3     0:37:13.8     10:04     

  61 =  (9)   54     Ryks, Mac                      Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:47.6    0:21:26.7     0:37:14.3     10:04     

  62 =  (7)   58     Stebe, Eric                    Duluth Central        0:16:38.4    0:20:36.4     0:37:14.8     10:05     51   

  63 =  (14)  62     Prusak, Joe                    Duluth East           0:17:05.1    0:20:17.6     0:37:22.7     10:13     

  64 =  (5)   60     Hommes, Everett                Two Harbors           0:16:55.0    0:20:41.5     0:37:36.5     10:27     50   

  65 =  (10)  65     Tucker, Jacob                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:12.1    0:20:31.6     0:37:43.7     10:34     

  66 =  (7)   64     Gilbertson, Jace               Grand Rapids          0:17:09.8    0:20:45.8     0:37:55.6     10:46     49   

  67 =  (5)   63     Ditmanson, Daniel              Cook County           0:17:07.5    0:21:39.8     0:38:47.3     11:37     48   

  68 =  (11)  59     Mattson, Tyler                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:40.5    0:23:56.7     0:40:37.2     13:27     

  69 =  (6)   70     Hauger, Jake                   Two Harbors           0:20:04.4    0:23:22.6     0:43:27.0     16:17     47   

  70 =  (7)   69     Compton, Ethan                 Two Harbors           0:18:42.3    0:25:11.0     0:43:53.3     16:43     46   

 

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  4.8 + 5 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   102    Kubek, Anna                    Duluth East           0:14:07.5    0:18:17.7     0:32:25.2     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   101    Viren, Solveig                 Grand Rapids          0:14:02.9    0:18:36.0     0:32:38.9     00:13     99   

   3 =  (2)   103    Lucca, Carolyn                 Duluth East           0:14:28.5    0:18:28.2     0:32:56.7     00:31     98   

   4 =  (1)   104    Lah, August                    Ely                   0:14:40.0    0:18:41.2     0:33:21.2     00:56     97   

   5 =  (2)   105    Hakala, Jennifer               Ely                   0:14:56.4    0:18:25.3     0:33:21.7     00:56     96   

   6 =  (3)   106    Schuder, Sophie                Duluth East           0:15:10.5    0:18:16.4     0:33:26.9     01:01     95   

   7 =  (4)   108    Allen, Megan                   Duluth East           0:15:12.5    0:18:42.4     0:33:54.9     01:29     94   

   8 =  (3)   114    Haag, Emily                    Ely                   0:15:39.1    0:18:26.2     0:34:05.3     01:40     93   

   9 =  (5)   119    Herman, Ashley                 Duluth East           0:15:52.6    0:18:19.6     0:34:12.2     01:46     92   

  10 =  (4)   111    Van Every, Leslyn              Ely                   0:15:28.2    0:18:45.5     0:34:13.7     01:48     91   

  11 =  (6)   107    Goodge, Berit                  Duluth East           0:15:11.6    0:19:09.2     0:34:20.8     01:55     90   

  12 =  (2)   109    Holgate, Breanna               Grand Rapids          0:15:18.4    0:19:10.4     0:34:28.8     02:03     89   

  13 =  (5)   113    Farley, Ann                    Ely                   0:15:30.1    0:18:59.7     0:34:29.8     02:04     88   

  14 =  (7)   112    Youngberg, Chelsey             Duluth East           0:15:29.3    0:19:01.6     0:34:30.9     02:05     87   

  15 =  (8)   118    Allen, Katie                   Duluth East           0:15:51.8    0:18:42.5     0:34:34.3     02:09     

  16 =  (9)   120    Hess, Alyssa                   Duluth East           0:15:54.0    0:18:41.8     0:34:35.8     02:10     

  17 =  (10)  110    Fena, Kemin                    Duluth East           0:15:22.4    0:19:33.5     0:34:55.9     02:30     

  18 =  (6)   115    DeRemee, Clara                 Ely                   0:15:40.4    0:19:15.9     0:34:56.3     02:31     86   

  19 =  (3)   121    Matison, Ingrid                Grand Rapids          0:15:55.7    0:19:06.1     0:35:01.8     02:36     85   

  20 =  (1)   123    Haaversen, Kiersten            Two Harbors           0:16:05.2    0:19:01.0     0:35:06.2     02:40     84   

  21 =  (1)   124    Ahrendt, Shelby                Cook County           0:16:12.3    0:19:20.2     0:35:32.5     03:07     83   

  22 =  (1)   116    Stauber, Natalie               Proctor/Hermantown    0:15:46.4    0:19:56.6     0:35:43.0     03:17     82   

  23 =  (11)  117    Patterson, Danielle            Duluth East           0:15:51.0    0:20:18.6     0:36:09.6     03:44     

  24 =  (7)   122    Hartman-Mattson, Mikki         Ely                   0:15:59.5    0:20:15.1     0:36:14.6     03:49     81   

  25 =  (8)   129    Haaversen, Rachel              Ely                   0:16:40.1    0:19:52.0     0:36:32.1     04:06     

  26 =  (1)   126    Meysembourg, Molly             Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:21.0    0:20:23.8     0:36:44.8     04:19     80   

  27 =  (4)   125    Anderson, Maggie               Grand Rapids          0:16:17.6    0:20:49.9     0:37:07.5     04:42     79   

  28 =  (5)   127    Reid, Madison                  Grand Rapids          0:16:27.4    0:20:53.4     0:37:20.8     04:55     78   

  29 =  (1)   128    Rice, Kim                      Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:16:33.1    0:20:56.3     0:37:29.4     05:04     77   

  30 =  (12)  134    Harvieux, Zoe                  Duluth East           0:16:52.8    0:20:48.1     0:37:40.9     05:15     

  31 =  (2)   133    Michaelson, Alyssa             Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:51.9    0:20:55.5     0:37:47.4     05:22     76   

  32 =  (6)   137    Schlauderaff, Savannah         Grand Rapids          0:17:02.8    0:20:50.0     0:37:52.8     05:27     75   

  33 =  (2)   147    Krulc, Rachel                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:36.6    0:20:20.7     0:37:57.3     05:32     74   

  34 =  (3)   141    Jofs, Hailee                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:07.2    0:20:51.4     0:37:58.6     05:33     73   

  35 =  (3)   140    Danielson, Korbyn              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:05.4    0:20:55.6     0:38:01.0     05:35     72   

  36 =  (7)   132    Todd, Sarah                    Grand Rapids          0:16:44.2    0:21:17.0     0:38:01.2     05:35     71   

  37 =  (8)   130    Hutchins, Holly                Grand Rapids          0:16:40.5    0:21:21.4     0:38:01.9     05:36     

  38 =  (13)  143    Curran, Sarah                  Duluth East           0:17:18.4    0:20:44.0     0:38:02.4     05:37     

  39 =  (9)   131    Bulloch, Linden                Ely                   0:16:40.6    0:21:35.0     0:38:15.6     05:50     

  40 =  (1)   148    Boman, Amanda                  Duluth Central        0:17:44.0    0:20:33.6     0:38:17.6     05:52     70   

  41 =  (2)   145    Juenemann, Savannah            Two Harbors           0:17:26.7    0:21:12.4     0:38:39.1     06:13     69   

  42 =  (4)   142    Mudek, Kelsey                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:07.8    0:21:36.5     0:38:44.3     06:19     68   

  43 =  (2)   149    Summers, Audrey                Cook County           0:17:44.1    0:21:02.6     0:38:46.7     06:21     67   

  44 =  (2)   150    VanDeelen, Anna                Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:45.8    0:21:25.1     0:39:10.9     06:45     66   

  45 =  (2)   139    Dalager, Maia                  Duluth Central        0:17:04.3    0:22:08.5     0:39:12.8     06:47     65   

  46 =  (9)   135    Fedje-Johnston, Hannah         Grand Rapids          0:16:55.9    0:22:24.9     0:39:20.8     06:55     

  47 =  (3)   136    Moen, Sierra                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:56.4    0:22:24.8     0:39:21.2     06:55     64   

  48 =  (4)   144    Bremel, Madeline               Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:26.4    0:22:03.6     0:39:30.0     07:04     63   

  49 =  (4)   138    Hafdahl, Emma                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:03.6    0:22:42.0     0:39:45.6     07:20     62   

  50 =  (10)  146    Marshall, Jenna                Grand Rapids          0:17:35.9    0:22:13.3     0:39:49.2     07:23     

  51 =  (14)  152    Diaz, Alyssa                   Duluth East           0:17:55.5    0:22:00.0     0:39:55.5     07:30     

  52 =  (3)   151    Schield, Sara                  Two Harbors           0:17:48.8    0:22:21.2     0:40:10.0     07:44     61   

  53 =  (11)  155    Klennert, Brittany             Grand Rapids          0:18:26.8    0:22:04.5     0:40:31.3     08:06     

  54 =  (3)   153    Stauber, Madeline              Duluth Central        0:17:58.3    0:22:45.8     0:40:44.1     08:18     60   

  55 =  (5)   158    Siptroth, Elly                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:09.6    0:21:39.2     0:40:48.8     08:23     59   

  56 =  (5)   154    O'Connor, Carly                Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:23.4    0:22:33.3     0:40:56.7     08:31     58   

  57 =  (12)  156    French, Juliana                Grand Rapid           0:18:37.6    0:22:35.5     0:41:13.1     08:47     

  58 =  (4)   160    Schreiner, Marina              Two Harbors           0:19:25.3    0:21:51.3     0:41:16.6     08:51     57   

  59 =  (4)   159    O'Halloran-Johnson, CiCi       Duluth Central        0:19:23.4    0:24:09.9     0:43:33.3     11:08     56   

  60 =  (6)   157    Erickson, Hannah               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:04.4    0:24:44.2     0:43:48.6     11:23     55   

  61 =  (5)   165    Tarnowski, Ginka               Duluth Central        0:21:35.8    0:23:39.4     0:45:15.2     12:49     54   

  62 =  (6)   161    Johnson, Jenny                 Proctor/Hermantown    0:20:11.0    0:26:00.7     0:46:11.7     13:46     53   

  63 =  (15)  163    Austin, Jane                   Duluth East           0:21:20.2    0:25:00.6     0:46:20.8     13:55     

  64 =  (5)   164    Getten, Brighid                Two Harbors           0:21:20.3    0:25:37.8     0:46:58.1     14:32     52   

  65 =  (6)   162    Burton, Emma                   Two Harbors           0:21:05.7    0:28:21.6     0:49:27.3     17:02     51   

  66 =  (7)   167    Christensen, Mara              Two Harbors           0:22:58.8    0:26:52.3     0:49:51.1     17:25     50   

  67 =  (8)   166    Johnson, Hannah                Two Harbors           0:22:24.7    0:28:05.2     0:50:29.9     18:04     

  68 =  (9)   170    Schield, Anna                  Two Harbors           0:24:44.7    0:26:13.7     0:50:58.4     18:33     

  69 =  (10)  169    Guiney, Molly                  Two Harbors           0:24:04.6    0:27:08.0     0:51:12.6     18:47     

  70 =  (11)  168    Haaversen, Kari                Two Harbors           0:23:46.1    0:27:51.0     0:51:37.1     19:11     

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 + 4.8 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 385   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 382   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 320   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 319   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 295   Points  -  Duluth Central       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 290   Points  -  Cook County          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 280   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 245   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 197   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 3 (Scorers)

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5 + 4.8 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 387   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 377   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 352   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 296   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 286   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 275   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 271   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 251   Points  -  Duluth Central       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 150   Points  -  Cook County          - 2 (Scorers)