1/25/2013 held at Snowflake Ski Center, Duluth, MN 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 24   - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:14:13.2    00:00    02:50   100    

   2  (1) - 8    - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:14:22.8    00:09    02:52   99    

   3  (2) - 14   - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:14:40.6    00:27    02:56   98    

   4  (1) - 13   - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:14:40.8    00:27    02:56   97    

   5  (1) - 5    - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:14:50.2    00:37    02:58   96    

   6  (2) - 31   - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:14:54.8    00:41    02:58   95    

   7  (3) - 20   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:14:55.3    00:42    02:59   94    

   8  (4) - 36   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:14:56.9    00:43    02:59   93    

   9  (3) - 1    - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:15:09.0    00:55    03:01   92    

  10  (1) - 17   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:15:12.3    00:59    03:02   91    

  11  (4) - 32   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:15:15.9    01:02    03:03   90    

  12  (2) - 45   - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:15:19.0    01:05    03:03   89    

  13  (2) - 4    - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:15:20.8    01:07    03:04   88    

  14  (1) - 15   - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:15:21.7    01:08    03:04   87    

  15  (2) - 9    - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:15:33.6    01:20    03:06   86    

  16  (3) - 18   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:15:37.6    01:24    03:07   85    

  17  (1) - 16   - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          12  0:15:43.9    01:30    03:08   84    

  18  (3) - 23   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:15:45.0    01:31    03:09   83    

  19  (2) - 22   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:15:47.1    01:33    03:09   82    

  20  (5) - 46   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:15:57.5    01:44    03:11   81    

  21  (1) - 11   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:16:00.5    01:47    03:12   80    

  22  (6) - 68   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:16:05.9    01:52    03:13   79    

  23  (4) - 35   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:16:09.4    01:56    03:13   78    

  24  (7) - 74   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  0:16:15.1    02:01    03:15   77    

  25  (2) - 30   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:16:15.2    02:02    03:15   76    

  26  (1) - 6    - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:16:16.1    02:02    03:15   75    

  27  (3) - 38   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:16:17.9    02:04    03:15   74    

  28  (5) - 42   - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:16:18.0    02:04    03:15   73    

  29  (5) - 25   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:28.1    02:14    03:17   72    

  30  (1) - 41   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:32.7    02:19    03:18   71    

  31  (8) - 80   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:16:33.2    02:20    03:18

  32  (2) - 12   - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           11  0:16:36.7    02:23    03:19   70    

  33  (6) - 56   - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:16:52.0    02:38    03:22   69    

  34  (3) - 37   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:16:52.8    02:39    03:22   68    

  35  (9) - 75   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:16:53.1    02:39    03:22

  36  (3) - 33   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:54.6    02:41    03:22   67    

  37  (4) - 49   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:16:55.8    02:42    03:23   66    

  38  (4) - 43   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:58.4    02:45    03:23   65    

  39  (10)- 53   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:16:59.2    02:46    03:23

  40  (11)- 81   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:17:03.5    02:50    03:24

  41  (4) - 40   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:17:05.1    02:51    03:25   64    

  42  (12)- 84   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   0:17:17.9    03:04    03:27

  43  (5) - 54   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:17:20.5    03:07    03:28   63    

  44  (13)- 86   - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           8   0:17:25.3    03:12    03:29

  45  (4) - 48   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:17:26.6    03:13    03:29   62    

  46  (14)- 87   - Whiting, Quinn              - Duluth East           11  0:17:30.7    03:17    03:30

  47  (2) - 21   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:32.2    03:19    03:30   61    

  48  (15)- 73   - Eickson, Cory               - Duluth East           11  0:17:38.0    03:24    03:31

  49  (5) - 57   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:17:48.9    03:35    03:33   60    

  50  (5) - 82   - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:17:49.1    03:35    03:33   59    

  51  (7) - 65   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:17:49.3    03:36    03:33   58    

  52  (6) - 58   - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:17:49.9    03:36    03:33   57    

  53  (6) - 66   - Honkasaari, Oskari          - Grand Rapids          9   0:17:51.9    03:38    03:34   56    

  54  (2) - 3    - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:17:54.0    03:40    03:34   55    

  55  (3) - 44   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:57.1    03:43    03:35   54    

  56  (4) - 26   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:57.4    03:44    03:35   53    

  57  (8) - 79   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:18:00.5    03:47    03:36

  58  (16)- 88   - Rennan, Trygve              - Duluth East           11  0:18:03.5    03:50    03:36

  59  (5) - 55   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:05.9    03:52    03:37   52    

  60  (6) - 60   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:18:17.4    04:04    03:39   51    

  61  (9) - 72   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:18:18.3    04:05    03:39

  62  (3) - 34   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:18:29.3    04:16    03:41   50    

  63  (10)- 77   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:18:33.0    04:19    03:42

  64  (6) - 70   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:34.5    04:21    03:42   49    

  65  (7) - 69   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:35.5    04:22    03:43   48    

  66  (4) - 28   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:18:36.7    04:23    03:43   47    

  67  (6) - 63   - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              12  0:18:42.1    04:28    03:44   46    

  68  (7) - 10   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:42.9    04:29    03:44   45    

  69  (17)- 85   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:18:50.4    04:37    03:46

  70  (3) - 29   - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:18:50.6    04:37    03:46   44    

  71  (7) - 83   - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:19:02.6    04:49    03:48   43    

  72  (8) - 71   - Clark, Sean                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:19:08.0    04:54    03:49

  73  (4) - 39   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:19:10.2    04:57    03:50   42    

  74  (8) - 61   - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:17.0    05:03    03:51

  75  (5) - 52   - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:19:18.6    05:05    03:51   41    

  76  (5) - 59   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:19:29.6    05:16    03:53   40    

  77  (6) - 64   - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:19:41.7    05:28    03:56   39    

  78  (5) - 78   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:19:56.9    05:43    03:59   38    

  79  (9) - 67   - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:04.9    05:51    04:00

  80  (6) - 51   - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:20:49.7    06:36    04:09   37    

  81  (6) - 62   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:21:05.5    06:52    04:13   36    

  82  (7) - 89   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10  0:21:27.7    07:14    04:17   35    

  83  (8) - 47   - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  0:21:42.4    07:29    04:20

  84  (10)- 76   - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:46.6    07:33    04:21

            2    - Cervenka, Honza             - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

            27   - Welch, Matt                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            50   - Carlson, Nate               - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            7    - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 112  - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:16:11.9    00:00    03:14   100    

   2  (2) - 105  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:16:21.3    00:09    03:16   99    

   3  (1) - 109  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:16:58.5    00:46    03:23   98    

   4  (1) - 102  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:17:01.1    00:49    03:24   97    

   5  (2) - 120  - Hartman-Mattson, Nikki      - Ely                   12  0:17:05.9    00:54    03:25   96    

   6  (3) - 123  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:17:12.6    01:00    03:26   95    

   7  (1) - 108  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:18.3    01:06    03:27   94    

   8  (4) - 145  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:17:21.1    01:09    03:28   93    

   9  (2) - 116  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:17:32.4    01:20    03:30   92    

  10  (2) - 122  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:47.0    01:35    03:33   91    

  11  (5) - 154  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:17:51.6    01:39    03:34   90    

  12  (3) - 127  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:17:52.3    01:40    03:34   89    

  13  (3) - 117  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:52.9    01:41    03:34   88    

  14  (6) - 139  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:17:57.7    01:45    03:35   87    

  15  (7) - 136  - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           12  0:18:03.2    01:51    03:36   86    

  16  (1) - 119  - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:18:13.1    02:01    03:38   85    

  17  (2) - 121  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:18:14.3    02:02    03:38   84    

  18  (1) - 114  - Fox, Erica                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:15.2    02:03    03:39   83    

  19  (4) - 130  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:18:22.5    02:10    03:40   82    

  20  (8) - 172  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           9   0:18:23.7    02:11    03:40

  21  (2) - 124  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:30.5    02:18    03:42   81    

  22  (9) - 135  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:18:38.9    02:27    03:43

  23  (10)- 157  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:18:39.2    02:27    03:43

  24  (3) - 131  - Marijala, Anja              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:51.9    02:40    03:46   80    

  25  (11)- 164  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           10  0:18:57.7    02:45    03:47

  26  (12)- 159  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           9   0:19:01.7    02:49    03:48

  27  (4) - 138  - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12  0:19:05.9    02:54    03:49   79    

  28  (5) - 148  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:06.7    02:54    03:49   78    

  29  (1) - 118  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:19:07.3    02:55    03:49   77    

  30  (1) - 101  - Todd, Sarah                 - International Falls   12  0:19:09.2    02:57    03:49   76    

  31  (13)- 168  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:19:15.1    03:03    03:51

  32  (3) - 126  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:19:21.2    03:09    03:52   75    

  33  (1) - 113  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:19:34.4    03:22    03:54   74    

  34  (4) - 133  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:19:44.0    03:32    03:56   73    

  35  (5) - 162  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:19:45.6    03:33    03:57   72    

  36  (6) - 137  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:20:06.8    03:54    04:01   71    

  37  (4) - 147  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:07.4    03:55    04:01   70    

  38  (5) - 142  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:10.2    03:58    04:02   69    

  39  (3) - 110  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:20:14.3    04:02    04:02   68    

  40  (7) - 150  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:20:14.9    04:03    04:02   67    

  41  (14)- 170  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           11  0:20:16.8    04:04    04:03

  42  (6) - 156  - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          12  0:20:18.3    04:06    04:03   66    

  43  (6) - 155  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:23.0    04:11    04:04   65    

  44  (8) - 161  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:20:23.7    04:11    04:04

  45  (15)- 169  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           9   0:20:33.6    04:21    04:06

  46  (7) - 153  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          7   0:20:33.9    04:22    04:06   64    

  47  (9) - 158  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   10  0:20:38.4    04:26    04:07

  48  (1) - 115  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:20:46.2    04:34    04:09   63    

  49  (2) - 104  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:50.1    04:38    04:10   62    

  50  (3) - 128  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:51.7    04:39    04:10   61    

  51  (16)- 167  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           11  0:21:00.4    04:48    04:12

  52  (10)- 149  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:21:15.4    05:03    04:15

  53  (17)- 171  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           7   0:21:26.4    05:14    04:17

  54  (2) - 163  - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:21:29.6    05:17    04:17   60    

  55  (4) - 132  - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           12  0:21:38.8    05:26    04:19   59    

  56  (4) - 141  - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:21:50.9    05:39    04:22   58    

  57  (7) - 151  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:22:00.3    05:48    04:24   57    

  58  (2) - 140  - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:22:07.1    05:55    04:25   56    

  59  (3) - 106  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:22:23.3    06:11    04:28   55    

  60  (11)- 166  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   8   0:23:01.1    06:49    04:36

  61  (5) - 146  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:23:07.0    06:55    04:37   54    

  62  (8) - 160  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:16.7    07:04    04:39

  63  (4) - 125  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:45.7    07:33    04:45   53    

  64  (9) - 165  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:24:47.5    08:35    04:57

  65  (6) - 152  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:25:03.2    08:51    05:00   52    

  66  (7) - 143  - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors           12  0:25:14.8    09:02    05:02   51    

  67  (8) - 144  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   0:25:40.1    09:28    05:08

  68  (18)- 173  - Ranelli, Federica           - Duluth East           11  0:26:12.8    10:00    05:14

            103  - Albert, Reilly              - Marshall              9   DNS 

            107  - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  DNS 

            129  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   DNS 

            134  - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 183  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           9   0:16:51.5    00:00    03:22   100    

   2  (1) - 184  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:16:58.7    00:07    03:23   99    

   3  (2) - 191  - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           8   0:16:58.8    00:07    03:23   98    

   4  (1) - 203  - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              9   0:18:11.2    01:19    03:38   97    

   5  (3) - 207  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           9   0:18:21.7    01:30    03:40   96    

   6  (4) - 216  - Laughlin, Jonathan          - Duluth East           9   0:18:34.9    01:43    03:42   95    

   7  (2) - 190  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:44.6    01:53    03:44   94    

   8  (1) - 185  - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:01.8    02:10    03:48   93    

   9  (1) - 186  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:07.9    02:16    03:49   92    

  10  (5) - 210  - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East           12  0:19:11.9    02:20    03:50   91    

  11  (6) - 213  - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           9   0:19:22.8    02:31    03:52   90    

  12  (7) - 217  - Marshik, Alex               - Duluth East           12  0:19:54.7    03:03    03:58   89    

  13  (3) - 195  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:19:56.1    03:04    03:59   88    

  14  (2) - 187  - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Marshall              9   0:20:32.9    03:41    04:06   87    

  15  (3) - 199  - Peters, Ian                 - Marshall              11  0:20:49.2    03:57    04:09   86    

  16  (2) - 200  - Salinas, Isaiah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:39.6    04:48    04:19   85    

  17  (3) - 204  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:53.8    05:02    04:22   84    

  18  (4) - 215  - Meysembourg, Eric           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:55.5    05:04    04:23   83    

  19  (1) - 182  - Pollock, Patrick            - Grand Rapids          12  0:22:01.7    05:10    04:24   82    

  20  (1) - 198  - Day, Rusty                  - Cook County           10  0:23:22.9    06:31    04:40   81    

  21  (5) - 211  - Bauer, Derek                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:59.0    07:07    04:47   80    

  22  (4) - 205  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:24:27.2    07:35    04:53   79    

  23  (6) - 219  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:24:58.7    08:07    04:59   78    

  24  (2) - 206  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:25:07.3    08:15    05:01   77    

  25  (2) - 193  - Bibeau, Jason               - Grand Rapids          11  0:25:15.8    08:24    05:03   76    

  26  (4) - 209  - Khwaja, Yusuf               - Marshall              9   0:25:26.2    08:34    05:05   75    

  27  (5) - 212  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              9   0:26:41.8    09:50    05:20   74    

  28  (1) - 188  - Hoffman, Ben                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:27:30.0    10:38    05:30   73    

  29  (2) - 197  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:28:14.9    11:23    05:38   72    

            189  - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

            192  - Parmeter, Will              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            202  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            214  - Frosig, Austin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

            218  - Frosig, John                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 243  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           9   0:20:16.2    00:00    04:03   100    

   2  (1) - 251  - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:22.9    00:06    04:04   99    

   3  (2) - 266  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           11  0:20:44.0    00:27    04:08   98    

   4  (3) - 260  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           8   0:20:52.4    00:36    04:10   97    

   5  (2) - 235  - Honkasaari, Noora           - Grand Rapids          12  0:21:14.7    00:58    04:14   96    

   6  (1) - 232  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:21:15.7    00:59    04:15   95    

   7  (4) - 261  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           8   0:21:39.0    01:22    04:19   94    

   8  (3) - 239  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:42.0    01:25    04:20   93    

   9  (5) - 250  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           8   0:21:51.9    01:35    04:22   92    

  10  (6) - 234  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           10  0:22:05.1    01:48    04:25   91    

  11  (7) - 259  - Thibault, Kathryn           - Duluth East           9   0:22:28.4    02:12    04:29   90    

  12  (2) - 244  - Dybwad, Dorthe              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:22:50.5    02:34    04:34   89    

  13  (8) - 267  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           9   0:22:57.2    02:41    04:35

  14  (1) - 248  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:22:59.0    02:42    04:35   88    

  15  (9) - 265  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           10  0:23:00.6    02:44    04:36

  16  (3) - 249  - Wyrick, JoHanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:23:12.2    02:56    04:38   87    

  17  (10)- 255  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           11  0:23:12.3    02:56    04:38

  18  (1) - 238  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:24:06.8    03:50    04:49   86    

  19  (2) - 233  - Laughlin, Carolyn           - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:24:22.0    04:05    04:52   85    

  20  (11)- 262  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:24:25.1    04:08    04:53

  21  (3) - 258  - Carrillo, Sophia            - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:24:47.0    04:30    04:57   84    

  22  (1) - 245  - Bourdage, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:25:33.4    05:17    05:06   83    

  23  (1) - 242  - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:26:04.6    05:48    05:12   82    

  24  (1) - 231  - Burton, Emma                - Two Harbors           12  0:26:53.3    06:37    05:22   81    

  25  (4) - 247  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:27:44.7    07:28    05:32   80    

  26  (2) - 257  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   0:28:33.2    08:17    05:42   79    

  27  (5) - 254  - Puttkammer, Jenna           - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:28:46.5    08:30    05:45   78    

  28  (1) - 241  - Larsen, Sarah               - Cook County           12  0:28:48.2    08:32    05:45   77    

  29  (4) - 256  - Michaelis, Marie            - Grand Rapids          12  0:28:49.2    08:33    05:45   76    

  30  (3) - 253  - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors           9   0:31:55.1    11:38    06:23   75    

            236  - Sawin, Mary                 - Marshall              10  DNS 

            237  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            240  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            264  - Austin, Jane                - Duluth East           12  DNS 

            268  - Ranelli, Federica           - Duluth East           12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 315  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   8   0:13:42.9    00:00    05:29   100    

   2  (2) - 303  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:13:43.5    00:00    05:29   99    

   3  (1) - 308  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           7   0:13:55.6    00:12    05:34   98    

   4  (1) - 318  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:14:00.5    00:17    05:36   97    

   5  (1) - 304  - Fierek, Max                 - Marshall              7   0:14:24.3    00:41    05:45   96    

   6  (3) - 321  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   0:14:34.6    00:51    05:49   95    

   7  (1) - 301  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:14:40.3    00:57    05:52   94    

   8  (2) - 302  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:14:40.8    00:57    05:52   93    

   9  (3) - 313  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:15:22.3    01:39    06:08   92    

  10  (4) - 337  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   0:15:32.3    01:49    06:12   91    

  11  (5) - 329  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely                   7   0:15:44.9    02:02    06:17   90    

  12  (1) - 306  - Bettencourt, Logan          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:15:51.7    02:08    06:20   89    

  13  (1) - 324  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    6   0:15:58.0    02:15    06:23   88    

  14  (2) - 338  - Revoir, Ryan                - Duluth East           9   0:15:59.5    02:16    06:23   87    

  15  (3) - 312  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           7   0:16:03.3    02:20    06:25   86    

  16  (2) - 314  - Spry, Jackson               - Marshall              8   0:16:04.6    02:21    06:25   85    

  17  (2) - 331  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:16:12.8    02:29    06:29   84    

  18  (4) - 325  - Aas, Eric                   - Duluth East           9   0:16:23.4    02:40    06:33   83    

  19  (3) - 322  - Shimmin, Gabriel            - Marshall              8   0:16:30.3    02:47    06:36   82    

  20  (2) - 327  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    6   0:16:45.8    03:02    06:42   81    

  21  (5) - 335  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           7   0:16:51.1    03:08    06:44   80    

  22  (3) - 323  - Northey, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:17:00.4    03:17    06:48   79    

  23  (4) - 334  - Vail, Jacob                 - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:17:32.7    03:49    07:01   78    

  24  (1) - 330  - Kelling, Alex               - Grand Rapids          6   0:17:34.4    03:51    07:01   77    

  25  (5) - 326  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:17:52.0    04:09    07:08   76    

  26  (4) - 332  - Kosmatka, Mason             - Marshall              7   0:18:40.1    04:57    07:28   75    

  27  (2) - 320  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          7   0:18:44.6    05:01    07:29   74    

  28  (2) - 310  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:18:54.8    05:11    07:33   73    

  29  (5) - 328  - Solberg, Fisher             - Marshall              7   0:19:26.5    05:43    07:46   72    

  30  (1) - 311  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           7   0:19:30.6    05:47    07:48   71    

  31  (3) - 319  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:20:04.2    06:21    08:01   70    

  32  (6) - 340  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:21:43.1    08:00    08:41   69    

  33  (3) - 309  - Romanik, Jack               - Grand Rapids          9   0:22:01.6    08:18    08:48   68    

  34  (6) - 344  - Ohnsted, Cory               - Marshall              7   0:23:03.2    09:20    09:13   67    

  35  (3) - 342  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    6   0:23:04.6    09:21    09:13   66    

  36  (7) - 345  - Hoyum, Joshua               - Marshall              7   0:23:22.0    09:39    09:20   65    

  37  (6) - 339  - Soghigian, Bryce            - Ely                   7   0:30:55.6    17:12    12:22   64    

  38  (4) - 336  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Academy    7   0:34:07.5    20:24    13:39   63    

  39  (8) - 347  - Gao, Weike                  - Marshall              9+  0:36:09.3    22:26    14:27

            305  - Kendall, Sam                - Duluth East           8   DNS 

            307  - David, Evan                 - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            317  - Grave, Gabe                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  DNS 

            333  - Mayo, Griffin               - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            341  - Lemke, Luke                 - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            343  - Olsen, Ben                  - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            346  - Wolfe, Lowell               - Marshall              8   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 357  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          6   0:14:11.9    00:00    05:40   100    

   2  (1) - 404  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           9   0:14:30.2    00:18    05:48   99    

   3  (1) - 354  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    7   0:14:49.9    00:38    05:55   98    

   4  (1) - 353  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   7   0:14:50.7    00:38    05:56   97    

   5  (2) - 389  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   8   0:15:14.4    01:02    06:05   96    

   6  (3) - 360  - Nelson, Anna Mae            - Ely                   7   0:15:26.2    01:14    06:10   95    

   7  (4) - 381  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   7   0:15:27.8    01:15    06:11   94    

   8  (5) - 395  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   7   0:15:35.7    01:23    06:14   93    

   9  (1) - 358  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:15:40.1    01:28    06:16   92    

  10  (1) - 402  - Fairbanks, Maeve            - Marshall              7   0:15:44.3    01:32    06:17   91    

  11  (2) - 397  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           9   0:15:44.4    01:32    06:17   90    

  12  (6) - 376  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   7   0:16:04.3    01:52    06:25   89    

  13  (7) - 400  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   9   0:16:12.3    02:00    06:28   88    

  14  (2) - 362  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          7   0:16:14.4    02:02    06:29   87    

  15  (1) - 356  - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:16:33.0    02:21    06:37   86    

  16  (3) - 351  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           7   0:16:38.0    02:26    06:39   85    

  17  (4) - 417  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           7   0:16:42.7    02:30    06:41   84    

  18  (3) - 387  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:59.2    02:47    06:47   83    

  19  (5) - 414  - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East           8   0:17:02.4    02:50    06:48   82    

  20  (8) - 406  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely                   9+  0:17:06.0    02:54    06:50

  21  (4) - 371  - Hedin, Sydney               - Grand Rapids          7   0:17:12.6    03:00    06:53   81    

  22  (2) - 361  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    7   0:17:19.1    03:07    06:55   80    

  23  (2) - 398  - Heidenreich, Amber          - Marshall              8   0:17:25.8    03:13    06:58   79    

  24  (5) - 408  - Jackson, Veronica           - Grand Rapids          9   0:17:44.3    03:32    07:05   78    

  25  (3) - 369  - Cummins, Ashlyn             - Marshall              8   0:17:50.5    03:38    07:08   77    

  26  (6) - 365  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           7   0:17:50.8    03:38    07:08   76    

  27  (4) - 368  - Konowalchuk, Hayley         - Marshall              7   0:18:20.2    04:08    07:20   75    

  28  (3) - 373  - Susnik, Amanda              - North Star Academy    8   0:18:42.9    04:31    07:29   74    

  29  (9) - 410  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   9+  0:18:51.3    04:39    07:32

  30  (6) - 391  - Serbyn, Elizabeth           - Grand Rapids          7   0:19:14.8    05:02    07:41   73    

  31  (2) - 364  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:19:20.8    05:08    07:44   72    

  32  (7) - 378  - Rasmussen, Hannah           - Grand Rapids          8   0:19:28.9    05:17    07:47   71    

  33  (5) - 383  - Han, Lucie                  - Marshall              7   0:19:29.5    05:17    07:47   70    

  34  (6) - 384  - Smith, Mikaela              - Marshall              7   0:19:29.8    05:17    07:47   69    

  35  (8) - 407  - GasNadal, Sara              - Grand Rapids          9+  0:19:45.6    05:33    07:54

  36  (10)- 418  - Ross, Olivia                - Ely                   9   0:20:21.1    06:09    08:08

  37  (7) - 370  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           7   0:20:39.0    06:27    08:15   68    

  38  (2) - 367  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:20:57.6    06:45    08:23   67    

  39  (1) - 374  - Palmquist, Claire           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:21:06.6    06:54    08:26   66    

  40  (9) - 415  - Bastian, Natalie            - Grand Rapids          6   0:21:07.9    06:56    08:27

  41  (8) - 411  - Fischer, Carrie             - Duluth East           8   0:21:09.2    06:57    08:27

  42  (3) - 401  - Williams, Megan             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:21:48.1    07:36    08:43   65    

  43  (4) - 380  - White, Flannery             - North Star Academy    8   0:21:48.5    07:36    08:43   64    

  44  (11)- 420  - Kaufman, Lucy               - Ely                   7   0:21:49.2    07:37    08:43

  45  (9) - 385  - Rubin, Anna                 - Duluth East           8   0:22:10.0    07:58    08:52

  46  (10)- 377  - Helland, Olivia             - Duluth East           7   0:22:10.7    07:58    08:52

  47  (11)- 394  - Siers, Letitia              - Duluth East           7   0:23:08.9    08:57    09:15

  48  (1) - 372  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           9+  0:23:52.9    09:41    09:33   63    

  49  (12)- 413  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   7   0:24:15.9    10:04    09:42

  50  (5) - 390  - Carrillo, Esther            - North Star Academy    8   0:25:17.6    11:05    10:07   62    

  51  (2) - 382  - Acers, Emily                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:27:32.3    13:20    11:00   61    

  52  (1) - 366  - Boynton, Kaylin             - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:30:43.3    16:31    12:17   60    

  53  (7) - 392  - Anderson, Erica             - Marshall              7   0:32:01.1    17:49    12:48   59    

            352  - Kedashiro, Sayaka           - Duluth Denfeld        9+  DNS 

            355  - Ninneman, Payton            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  DNS 

            359  - Arvidson-Hicks, Sannah      - Marshall              7   DNS 

            363  - Ninneman, Paige             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            375  - Lebeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS 

            379  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            386  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            388  - Carrillo, Chanel            - North Star Academy    6   DNS 

            393  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            396  - Schrock, Hana               - Grand Rapids          6   DNS 

            399  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Academy    7   DNS 

            403  - Zallar, Taylor              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS 

            405  - Tapa, Maya                  - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            409  - Tapa, Leah                  - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            412  - Wilson, Erinn               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS 

            416  - Martin, Nya                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS 

            419  - Viren, Elsa                 - Grand Rapids          6   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team

Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 2    - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:15:04.7    00:00    03:00/K      100    

   2  (1) - 4    - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:15:29.0    00:24    03:05/K      99    

   3  (2) - 7    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:15:42.5    00:37    03:08/K      98    

   4  (1) - 1    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:15:46.4    00:41    03:09/K      97    

   5  (3) - 6    - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:15:47.6    00:42    03:09/K      96    

   6  (2) - 3    - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:15:47.9    00:43    03:09/K      95    

   7  (3) - 11   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:15:53.1    00:48    03:10/K      94    

   8  (4) - 8    - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:16:06.1    01:01    03:13/K      93    

   9  (4) - 9    - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:16:08.1    01:03    03:13/K      92    

  10  (5) - 20   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:16:14.3    01:09    03:14/K      91    

  11  (1) - 15   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:16:17.5    01:12    03:15/K      90    

  12  (1) - 5    - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:20.3    01:15    03:16/K      89    

  13  (2) - 13   - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:16:28.7    01:24    03:17/K      88    

  14  (2) - 10   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:16:35.2    01:30    03:19/K      87    

  15  (2) - 16   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:16:35.3    01:30    03:19/K      86    

  16  (5) - 28   - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:16:55.3    01:50    03:23/K      85    

  17  (3) - 23   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:16:59.9    01:55    03:23/K      84    

  18  (6) - 22   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:17:05.7    02:01    03:25/K      83    

  19  (4) - 29   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:17:12.1    02:07    03:26/K      82    

  20  (1) - 17   - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:19.1    02:14    03:27/K      81    

  21  (3) - 18   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:17:22.1    02:17    03:28/K      80    

  22  (7) - 39   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:17:22.2    02:17    03:28/K      79    

  23  (6) - 33   - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:17:30.8    02:26    03:30/K      78    

  24  (1) - 26   - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:17:37.4    02:32    03:31/K      77    

  25  (1) - 25   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:17:38.4    02:33    03:31/K      76    

  26  (2) - 27   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:17:39.0    02:34    03:31/K      75    

  27  (3) - 45   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:17:40.4    02:35    03:32/K      74    

  28  (3) - 34   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:40.7    02:36    03:32/K      73    

  29  (2) - 32   - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           11  0:17:43.3    02:38    03:32/K      72    

  30  (1) - 21   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:17:43.5    02:38    03:32/K      71    

  31  (2) - 38   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:46.5    02:41    03:33/K      70    

  32  (3) - 36   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:58.7    02:54    03:35/K      69    

  33  (1) - 30   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:00.1    02:55    03:36/K      68    

  34  (4) - 19   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:02.8    02:58    03:36/K      67    

  35  (8) - 40   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:18:15.5    03:10    03:39/K   

  36  (3) - 66   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:18:16.7    03:12    03:39/K      66    

  37  (9) - 35   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:18:22.4    03:17    03:40/K   

  38  (5) - 53   - Honkasaari, Oskari          - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:24.5    03:19    03:40/K      65    

  39  (4) - 37   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:25.4    03:20    03:41/K      64    

  40  (6) - 43   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:32.0    03:27    03:42/K      63    

  41  (5) - 12   - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:18:46.4    03:41    03:45/K      62    

  42  (10)- 24   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  0:18:47.4    03:42    03:45/K   

  43  (11)- 44   - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           8   0:18:48.2    03:43    03:45/K   

  44  (2) - 47   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:00.3    03:55    03:48/K      61    

  45  (5) - 60   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:00.5    03:55    03:48/K      60    

  46  (4) - 41   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:19:05.0    04:00    03:49/K      59    

  47  (7) - 51   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:19:08.2    04:03    03:49/K      58    

  48  (3) - 55   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:09.8    04:05    03:49/K      57    

  49  (12)- 69   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:19:13.6    04:08    03:50/K   

  50  (4) - 62   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:19:17.7    04:13    03:51/K      56    

  51  (6) - 50   - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:18.3    04:13    03:51/K      55    

  52  (2) - 54   - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:19:19.5    04:14    03:51/K      54    

  53  (6) - 52   - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:19:25.6    04:20    03:53/K      53    

  54  (7) - 65   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:42.3    04:37    03:56/K      52    

  55  (8) - 61   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:19:50.8    04:46    03:58/K   

  56  (9) - 63   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:19:53.4    04:48    03:58/K   

  57  (7) - 72   - Clark, Sean                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:10.2    05:05    04:02/K      51    

  58  (4) - 59   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:16.6    05:11    04:03/K      50    

  59  (5) - 75   - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:20:20.5    05:15    04:04/K      49    

  60  (3) - 80   - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:20:21.5    05:16    04:04/K      48    

  61  (5) - 56   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:23.7    05:19    04:04/K      47    

  62  (13)- 42   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   0:20:30.6    05:25    04:06/K   

  63  (4) - 14   - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:42.1    05:37    04:08/K      46    

  64  (4) - 73   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:20:42.7    05:38    04:08/K      45    

  65  (8) - 71   - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:20:45.8    05:41    04:09/K   

  66  (6) - 74   - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:48.4    05:43    04:09/K      44    

  67  (6) - 77   - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:20:48.7    05:44    04:09/K      43    

  68  (9) - 79   - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:57.1    05:52    04:11/K   

  69  (7) - 64   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:03.0    05:58    04:12/K      42    

  70  (5) - 67   - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              12  0:21:03.5    05:58    04:12/K      41    

  71  (10)- 84   - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:07.0    06:02    04:13/K   

  72  (8) - 68   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:18.9    06:14    04:15/K   

  73  (6) - 49   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:21:19.7    06:15    04:15/K      40    

  74  (5) - 76   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:21:22.8    06:18    04:16/K      39    

  75  (5) - 78   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:21:44.9    06:40    04:20/K      38    

  76  (6) - 70   - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:21:53.7    06:49    04:22/K      37    

  77  (10)- 57   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:22:02.1    06:57    04:24/K   

  78  (6) - 81   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:22:58.8    07:54    04:35/K      36    

  79  (7) - 83   - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  0:23:10.2    08:05    04:38/K      35    

  80  (8) - 82   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10  0:23:56.6    08:51    04:47/K   

            31   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  DNF 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 2    - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:15:04.7    00:00    03:00/K      100    

   2  (1) - 4    - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:15:29.0    00:24    03:05/K      99    

   3  (2) - 7    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:15:42.5    00:37    03:08/K      98    

   4  (1) - 1    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:15:46.4    00:41    03:09/K      97    

   5  (3) - 6    - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:15:47.6    00:42    03:09/K      96    

   6  (2) - 3    - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:15:47.9    00:43    03:09/K      95    

   7  (3) - 11   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:15:53.1    00:48    03:10/K      94    

   8  (4) - 8    - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:16:06.1    01:01    03:13/K      93    

   9  (4) - 9    - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:16:08.1    01:03    03:13/K      92    

  10  (5) - 20   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:16:14.3    01:09    03:14/K      91    

  11  (1) - 15   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:16:17.5    01:12    03:15/K      90    

  12  (1) - 5    - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:20.3    01:15    03:16/K      89    

  13  (2) - 13   - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:16:28.7    01:24    03:17/K      88    

  14  (2) - 10   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:16:35.2    01:30    03:19/K      87    

  15  (2) - 16   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:16:35.3    01:30    03:19/K      86    

  16  (5) - 28   - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:16:55.3    01:50    03:23/K      85    

  17  (3) - 23   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:16:59.9    01:55    03:23/K      84    

  18  (6) - 22   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:17:05.7    02:01    03:25/K      83    

  19  (4) - 29   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:17:12.1    02:07    03:26/K      82    

  20  (1) - 17   - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:19.1    02:14    03:27/K      81    

  21  (3) - 18   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:17:22.1    02:17    03:28/K      80    

  22  (7) - 39   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:17:22.2    02:17    03:28/K      79    

  23  (6) - 33   - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:17:30.8    02:26    03:30/K      78    

  24  (1) - 26   - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:17:37.4    02:32    03:31/K      77    

  25  (1) - 25   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:17:38.4    02:33    03:31/K      76    

  26  (2) - 27   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:17:39.0    02:34    03:31/K      75    

  27  (3) - 45   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:17:40.4    02:35    03:32/K      74    

  28  (3) - 34   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:40.7    02:36    03:32/K      73    

  29  (2) - 32   - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           11  0:17:43.3    02:38    03:32/K      72    

  30  (1) - 21   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:17:43.5    02:38    03:32/K      71    

  31  (2) - 38   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:46.5    02:41    03:33/K      70    

  32  (3) - 36   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:58.7    02:54    03:35/K      69    

  33  (1) - 30   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:00.1    02:55    03:36/K      68    

  34  (4) - 19   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:02.8    02:58    03:36/K      67    

  35  (8) - 40   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:18:15.5    03:10    03:39/K   

  36  (3) - 66   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:18:16.7    03:12    03:39/K      66    

  37  (9) - 35   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:18:22.4    03:17    03:40/K   

  38  (5) - 53   - Honkasaari, Oskari          - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:24.5    03:19    03:40/K      65    

  39  (4) - 37   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:25.4    03:20    03:41/K      64    

  40  (6) - 43   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:32.0    03:27    03:42/K      63    

  41  (5) - 12   - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:18:46.4    03:41    03:45/K      62    

  42  (10)- 24   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  0:18:47.4    03:42    03:45/K   

  43  (11)- 44   - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           8   0:18:48.2    03:43    03:45/K   

  44  (2) - 47   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:00.3    03:55    03:48/K      61    

  45  (5) - 60   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:00.5    03:55    03:48/K      60    

  46  (4) - 41   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:19:05.0    04:00    03:49/K      59    

  47  (7) - 51   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:19:08.2    04:03    03:49/K      58    

  48  (3) - 55   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:09.8    04:05    03:49/K      57    

  49  (12)- 69   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:19:13.6    04:08    03:50/K   

  50  (4) - 62   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:19:17.7    04:13    03:51/K      56    

  51  (6) - 50   - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:18.3    04:13    03:51/K      55    

  52  (2) - 54   - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:19:19.5    04:14    03:51/K      54    

  53  (6) - 52   - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:19:25.6    04:20    03:53/K      53    

  54  (7) - 65   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:42.3    04:37    03:56/K      52    

  55  (8) - 61   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:19:50.8    04:46    03:58/K   

  56  (9) - 63   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:19:53.4    04:48    03:58/K   

  57  (7) - 72   - Clark, Sean                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:10.2    05:05    04:02/K      51    

  58  (4) - 59   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:16.6    05:11    04:03/K      50    

  59  (5) - 75   - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:20:20.5    05:15    04:04/K      49    

  60  (3) - 80   - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:20:21.5    05:16    04:04/K      48    

  61  (5) - 56   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:23.7    05:19    04:04/K      47    

  62  (13)- 42   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   0:20:30.6    05:25    04:06/K   

  63  (4) - 14   - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:42.1    05:37    04:08/K      46    

  64  (4) - 73   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:20:42.7    05:38    04:08/K      45    

  65  (8) - 71   - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:20:45.8    05:41    04:09/K   

  66  (6) - 74   - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:48.4    05:43    04:09/K      44    

  67  (6) - 77   - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:20:48.7    05:44    04:09/K      43    

  68  (9) - 79   - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:57.1    05:52    04:11/K   

  69  (7) - 64   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:03.0    05:58    04:12/K      42    

  70  (5) - 67   - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              12  0:21:03.5    05:58    04:12/K      41    

  71  (10)- 84   - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:07.0    06:02    04:13/K   

  72  (8) - 68   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:18.9    06:14    04:15/K   

  73  (6) - 49   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:21:19.7    06:15    04:15/K      40    

  74  (5) - 76   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:21:22.8    06:18    04:16/K      39    

  75  (5) - 78   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:21:44.9    06:40    04:20/K      38    

  76  (6) - 70   - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:21:53.7    06:49    04:22/K      37    

  77  (10)- 57   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:22:02.1    06:57    04:24/K   

  78  (6) - 81   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:22:58.8    07:54    04:35/K      36    

  79  (7) - 83   - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  0:23:10.2    08:05    04:38/K      35    

  80  (8) - 82   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10  0:23:56.6    08:51    04:47/K   

            31   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  DNF 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 102  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:17:26.1    00:00    03:29/K      100    

   2  (1) - 107  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:52.9    00:26    03:34/K      99    

   3  (1) - 103  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:18:08.5    00:42    03:37/K      98    

   4  (2) - 101  - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:18:11.5    00:45    03:38/K      97    

   5  (1) - 104  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:18:29.8    01:03    03:41/K      96    

   6  (2) - 109  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:32.7    01:06    03:42/K      95    

   7  (2) - 105  - Hartman-Mattson, Nikki      - Ely                   12  0:18:37.0    01:10    03:43/K      94    

   8  (1) - 116  - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:18:55.9    01:29    03:47/K      93    

   9  (3) - 114  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:19:01.3    01:35    03:48/K      92    

  10  (4) - 106  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:19:06.5    01:40    03:49/K      91    

  11  (2) - 113  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:15.8    01:49    03:51/K      90    

  12  (5) - 122  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:19:24.8    01:58    03:52/K      89    

  13  (6) - 108  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:19:28.1    02:02    03:53/K      88    

  14  (3) - 110  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:32.2    02:06    03:54/K      87    

  15  (7) - 123  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:19:32.8    02:06    03:54/K      86    

  16  (1) - 118  - Fox, Erica                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:36.6    02:10    03:55/K      85    

  17  (3) - 119  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:19:37.0    02:10    03:55/K      84    

  18  (8) - 111  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:19:44.3    02:18    03:56/K   

  19  (9) - 115  - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           12  0:19:44.6    02:18    03:56/K   

  20  (2) - 121  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:19:55.4    02:29    03:59/K      83    

  21  (1) - 133  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:01.8    02:35    04:00/K      82    

  22  (4) - 112  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:20:13.4    02:47    04:02/K      81    

  23  (1) - 129  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:20:16.5    02:50    04:03/K      80    

  24  (10)- 120  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           9   0:20:18.5    02:52    04:03/K   

  25  (1) - 148  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:20:29.1    03:03    04:05/K      79    

  26  (3) - 124  - Marijala, Anja              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:33.7    03:07    04:06/K      78    

  27  (11)- 125  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           10  0:20:53.8    03:27    04:10/K   

  28  (12)- 141  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           11  0:20:54.0    03:27    04:10/K   

  29  (1) - 130  - Todd, Sarah                 - International Falls   12  0:20:56.7    03:30    04:11/K      77    

  30  (3) - 134  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:21:01.5    03:35    04:12/K      76    

  31  (2) - 139  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:21:06.2    03:40    04:13/K      75    

  32  (4) - 132  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:21:08.0    03:41    04:13/K      74    

  33  (13)- 126  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           9   0:21:09.4    03:43    04:13/K   

  34  (4) - 128  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:10.9    03:44    04:14/K      73    

  35  (3) - 117  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:21:15.1    03:49    04:15/K      72    

  36  (2) - 149  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:23.0    03:56    04:16/K      71    

  37  (14)- 145  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           9   0:21:48.2    04:22    04:21/K   

  38  (5) - 127  - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12  0:21:49.8    04:23    04:21/K      70    

  39  (5) - 135  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:21:50.7    04:24    04:22/K      69    

  40  (6) - 136  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:21:57.0    04:30    04:23/K      68    

  41  (4) - 138  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:22:19.5    04:53    04:27/K      67    

  42  (2) - 154  - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:22:25.8    04:59    04:29/K      66    

  43  (7) - 147  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   10  0:22:29.2    05:03    04:29/K      65    

  44  (15)- 153  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           7   0:22:33.4    05:07    04:30/K   

  45  (16)- 131  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:22:35.8    05:09    04:31/K   

  46  (8) - 152  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:22:37.8    05:11    04:31/K   

  47  (9) - 140  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:22:44.5    05:18    04:32/K   

  48  (6) - 142  - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          12  0:22:47.3    05:21    04:33/K      64    

  49  (2) - 159  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:22:54.1    05:28    04:34/K      63    

  50  (10)- 144  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:22:57.9    05:31    04:35/K   

  51  (7) - 146  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          7   0:23:08.2    05:42    04:37/K      62    

  52  (3) - 163  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:16.0    05:49    04:39/K      61    

  53  (5) - 137  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:33.0    06:06    04:42/K      60    

  54  (3) - 150  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:23:34.8    06:08    04:42/K      59    

  55  (11)- 160  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   8   0:23:51.7    06:25    04:46/K   

  56  (6) - 162  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:56.0    06:29    04:47/K      58    

  57  (4) - 156  - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:24:16.4    06:50    04:51/K      57    

  58  (4) - 155  - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           12  0:24:25.4    06:59    04:53/K      56    

  59  (7) - 143  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:50.7    07:24    04:58/K      55    

  60  (5) - 167  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   0:25:19.3    07:53    05:03/K      54    

  61  (6) - 165  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:25:19.6    07:53    05:03/K      53    

  62  (7) - 161  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:25:55.4    08:29    05:11/K      52    

  63  (8) - 164  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:26:30.3    09:04    05:18/K   

  64  (8) - 166  - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors           12  0:27:48.3    10:22    05:33/K   

  65  (17)- 168  - Ranelli, Federica           - Duluth East           11  0:31:06.0    13:39    06:13/K   

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  5 + 5 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   2      Olson, Jesse                   Ely                   0:14:22.8    0:15:04.7     0:29:27.5     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   1      Long, Keaton                   Duluth East           0:14:13.2    0:15:46.4     0:29:59.6     00:32     99   

   3 =  (1)   4      Fairbanks, Joe                 Marshall              0:14:40.8    0:15:29.0     0:30:09.8     00:42     98   

   4 =  (2)   3      French, Henry                  Duluth East           0:14:40.6    0:15:47.9     0:30:28.5     01:01     97   

   5 =  (2)   7      Prigge, Seth                   Ely                   0:14:55.3    0:15:42.5     0:30:37.8     01:10     96   

   6 =  (3)   6      Bina, Colton                   Ely                   0:14:54.8    0:15:47.6     0:30:42.4     01:14     95   

   7 =  (4)   8      Haaversen, Erik                Ely                   0:14:56.9    0:16:06.1     0:31:03.0     01:35     94   

   8 =  (3)   11     Rauzi, Joe                     Duluth East           0:15:15.9    0:15:53.1     0:31:09.0     01:41     93   

   9 =  (1)   5      Melicher, Reed                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:14:50.2    0:16:20.3     0:31:10.5     01:43     92   

  10 =  (4)   9      Israel, Luke                   Duluth East           0:15:09.0    0:16:08.1     0:31:17.1     01:49     91   

  11 =  (1)   10     Smith, Zach                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:15:12.3    0:16:35.2     0:31:47.5     02:20     90   

  12 =  (2)   13     Johnson, Cody                  Marshall              0:15:20.8    0:16:28.7     0:31:49.5     02:22     89   

  13 =  (2)   15     Welch, Jacob                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:15:33.6    0:16:17.5     0:31:51.1     02:23     88   

  14 =  (5)   20     Patterson, Eric                Duluth East           0:15:57.5    0:16:14.3     0:32:11.8     02:44     87   

  15 =  (2)   16     Krog, Spencer                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:15:37.6    0:16:35.3     0:32:12.9     02:45     86   

  16 =  (1)   17     Sandeen, Brad                  Grand Rapids          0:15:43.9    0:17:19.1     0:33:03.0     03:35     85   

  17 =  (3)   18     Olson, Sam                     Marshall              0:15:45.0    0:17:22.1     0:33:07.1     03:39     84   

  18 =  (3)   23     Holmes, Simon                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:16:09.4    0:16:59.9     0:33:09.3     03:41     83   

  19 =  (6)   22     Hayden, Samuel                 Duluth East           0:16:05.9    0:17:05.7     0:33:11.6     03:44     82   

  20 =  (5)   28     Dalberg, Jonah                 Ely                   0:16:18.0    0:16:55.3     0:33:13.3     03:45     81   

  21 =  (4)   29     Meloche, Paul                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:16:28.1    0:17:12.1     0:33:40.2     04:12     80   

  22 =  (1)   21     Cruikshank, Owen               Two Harbors           0:16:00.5    0:17:43.5     0:33:44.0     04:16     79   

  23 =  (2)   19     Muller, Sam                    Grand Rapids          0:15:47.1    0:18:02.8     0:33:49.9     04:22     78   

  24 =  (1)   26     Seaton, Ben                    Cook County           0:16:16.1    0:17:37.4     0:33:53.5     04:26     77   

  25 =  (1)   25     Burley, Austin                 Duluth Denfeld        0:16:15.2    0:17:38.4     0:33:53.6     04:26     76   

  26 =  (2)   27     Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan        Duluth Denfeld        0:16:17.9    0:17:39.0     0:33:56.9     04:29     75   

  27 =  (5)   12     Giese, Nate                    Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:15:19.0    0:18:46.4     0:34:05.4     04:37     74   

  28 =  (2)   32     Axtell, Levi                   Cook County           0:16:36.7    0:17:43.3     0:34:20.0     04:52     73   

  29 =  (7)   39     Buffington, Patrick            Duluth East           0:16:59.2    0:17:22.2     0:34:21.4     04:53     72   

  30 =  (6)   33     Helms, Cole                    Ely                   0:16:52.0    0:17:30.8     0:34:22.8     04:55     71   

  31 =  (1)   30     Ripp, Nolan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:32.7    0:18:00.1     0:34:32.8     05:05     70   

  32 =  (3)   34     Sargent, Garrett               Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:52.8    0:17:40.7     0:34:33.5     05:06     69   

  33 =  (3)   38     Fedje-Johnston, Gus            Grand Rapids          0:16:58.4    0:17:46.5     0:34:44.9     05:17     68   

  34 =  (4)   36     Avenson, Jake                  Grand Rapids          0:16:54.6    0:17:58.7     0:34:53.3     05:25     67   

  35 =  (8)   24     Lucca, Tony                    Duluth East           0:16:15.1    0:18:47.4     0:35:02.5     05:35     

  36 =  (3)   45     Rosholt, Nathaniel             Duluth Denfeld        0:17:26.6    0:17:40.4     0:35:07.0     05:39     66   

  37 =  (9)   35     Lucca, Chris                   Duluth East           0:16:53.1    0:18:22.4     0:35:15.5     05:48     

  38 =  (10)  40     Thibodeau, Matthew             Duluth East           0:17:03.5    0:18:15.5     0:35:19.0     05:51     

  39 =  (4)   37     Bich, Nathan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:55.8    0:18:25.4     0:35:21.2     05:53     65   

  40 =  (5)   43     Viren, Hans                    Grand Rapids          0:17:20.5    0:18:32.0     0:35:52.5     06:25     64   

  41 =  (4)   14     Larsen, Kai                    Duluth Denfeld        0:15:21.7    0:20:42.1     0:36:03.8     06:36     63   

  42 =  (4)   41     Olson, George                  Marshall              0:17:05.1    0:19:05.0     0:36:10.1     06:42     62   

  43 =  (11)  44     Chmielewski, John              Duluth East           0:17:25.3    0:18:48.2     0:36:13.5     06:46     

  44 =  (6)   53     Honkasaari, Oskari             Grand Rapids          0:17:51.9    0:18:24.5     0:36:16.4     06:48     61   

  45 =  (2)   47     Carlson, Josh                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:32.2    0:19:00.3     0:36:32.5     07:05     60   

  46 =  (3)   66     Chmelik, Joey                  Cook County           0:18:36.7    0:18:16.7     0:36:53.4     07:25     59   

  47 =  (7)   51     Terwilliger, Sam               Ely                   0:17:49.3    0:19:08.2     0:36:57.5     07:30     58   

  48 =  (3)   55     Anderson, Jace                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:57.1    0:19:09.8     0:37:06.9     07:39     57   

  49 =  (5)   50     Stevens, Kody                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:49.1    0:19:18.3     0:37:07.4     07:39     56   

  50 =  (2)   54     Christensen, Drew              Two Harbors           0:17:54.0    0:19:19.5     0:37:13.5     07:46     55   

  51 =  (6)   52     Holmes, Seth                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:49.9    0:19:25.6     0:37:15.5     07:48     54   

  52 =  (6)   60     Mozol, Jason                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:17.4    0:19:00.5     0:37:17.9     07:50     53   

  53 =  (4)   62     Seaton, Will                   Cook County           0:18:29.3    0:19:17.7     0:37:47.0     08:19     52   

  54 =  (12)  42     Dott, Collin                   Duluth East           0:17:17.9    0:20:30.6     0:37:48.5     08:21     

  55 =  (13)  69     Scott, Liam                    Duluth East           0:18:50.4    0:19:13.6     0:38:04.0     08:36     

  56 =  (8)   61     Haag, Andrew                   Ely                   0:18:18.3    0:19:50.8     0:38:09.1     08:41     

  57 =  (7)   65     Cease, Eddie                   Grand Rapids          0:18:35.5    0:19:42.3     0:38:17.8     08:50     51   

  58 =  (4)   56     Rengo, Matt                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:57.4    0:20:23.7     0:38:21.1     08:53     50   

  59 =  (5)   59     Tomhave, Nick                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:05.9    0:20:16.6     0:38:22.5     08:55     49   

  60 =  (9)   63     Stouffer, Simon                Ely                   0:18:33.0    0:19:53.4     0:38:26.4     08:58     

  61 =  (5)   49     Fairbanks, Ethan               Marshall              0:17:48.9    0:21:19.7     0:39:08.6     09:41     48   

  62 =  (7)   72     Clark, Sean                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:08.0    0:20:10.2     0:39:18.2     09:50     47   

  63 =  (6)   64     Sinkkonen, Parker              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:34.5    0:21:03.0     0:39:37.5     10:10     46   

  64 =  (5)   75     Macdonell, Sean                Cook County           0:19:18.6    0:20:20.5     0:39:39.1     10:11     45   

  65 =  (6)   67     Jarocki, Christopher           Marshall              0:18:42.1    0:21:03.5     0:39:45.6     10:18     44   

  66 =  (8)   71     Parrott, Jarid                 Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:02.6    0:20:45.8     0:39:48.4     10:20     

  67 =  (3)   73     Hommes, Everett                Two Harbors           0:19:10.2    0:20:42.7     0:39:52.9     10:25     43   

  68 =  (7)   68     Mattson, Tyler                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:42.9    0:21:18.9     0:40:01.8     10:34     42   

  69 =  (10)  57     Anderson, Caleb                Ely                   0:18:00.5    0:22:02.1     0:40:02.6     10:35     

  70 =  (8)   74     Tucker, Jacob                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:17.0    0:20:48.4     0:40:05.4     10:37     

  71 =  (6)   77     Summers, Pete                  Cook County           0:19:41.7    0:20:48.7     0:40:30.4     11:02     41   

  72 =  (4)   70     O'Neil, Dan                    Two Harbors           0:18:50.6    0:21:53.7     0:40:44.3     11:16     40   

  73 =  (5)   76     Slade, Hans                    Duluth Denfeld        0:19:29.6    0:21:22.8     0:40:52.4     11:24     39   

  74 =  (9)   79     Wiita, Taris                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:20:04.9    0:20:57.1     0:41:02.0     11:34     

  75 =  (5)   80     Jordan, Jace                   Two Harbors           0:20:49.7    0:20:21.5     0:41:11.2     11:43     38   

  76 =  (6)   78     Overby, Mikael                 Two Harbors           0:19:56.9    0:21:44.9     0:41:41.8     12:14     37   

  77 =  (10)  84     Deluca, Frank                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:21:46.6    0:21:07.0     0:42:53.6     13:26     

  78 =  (6)   81     Huston, Derek                  Duluth Denfeld        0:21:05.5    0:22:58.8     0:44:04.3     14:36     36   

  79 =  (7)   83     Hauger, Jake                   Two Harbors           0:21:42.4    0:23:10.2     0:44:52.6     15:25     35   

  80 =  (8)   82     Compton, Ethan                 Two Harbors           0:21:27.7    0:23:56.6     0:45:24.3     15:56     

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  5 + 5 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   102    Schuder, Sophie                Duluth East           0:16:21.3    0:17:26.1     0:33:47.4     00:00     100  

   2 =  (2)   101    Lucca, Carolyn                 Duluth East           0:16:11.9    0:18:11.5     0:34:23.4     00:36     99   

   3 =  (1)   103    Bianco, Erin                   Ely                   0:16:58.5    0:18:08.5     0:35:07.0     01:19     98   

   4 =  (1)   107    Viren, Solveig                 Grand Rapids          0:17:18.3    0:17:52.9     0:35:11.2     01:23     97   

   5 =  (1)   104    Hafdahl, Emma                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:01.1    0:18:29.8     0:35:30.9     01:43     96   

   6 =  (2)   105    Hartman-Mattson, Nikki         Ely                   0:17:05.9    0:18:37.0     0:35:42.9     01:55     95   

   7 =  (2)   109    Greenlee, Emma                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:32.4    0:18:32.7     0:36:05.1     02:17     94   

   8 =  (3)   106    Herman, Ashley                 Duluth East           0:17:12.6    0:19:06.5     0:36:19.1     02:31     93   

   9 =  (4)   108    Bock, Haley                    Duluth East           0:17:21.1    0:19:28.1     0:36:49.2     03:01     92   

  10 =  (5)   114    Curran, Sarah                  Duluth East           0:17:57.7    0:19:01.3     0:36:59.0     03:11     91   

  11 =  (2)   113    Anderson, Maggie               Grand Rapids          0:17:52.9    0:19:15.8     0:37:08.7     03:21     90   

  12 =  (1)   116    Haaversen, Kiersten            Two Harbors           0:18:13.1    0:18:55.9     0:37:09.0     03:21     89   

  13 =  (3)   110    French, Julianna               Grand Rapids          0:17:47.0    0:19:32.2     0:37:19.2     03:31     88   

  14 =  (6)   111    Patterson, Danielle            Duluth East           0:17:51.6    0:19:44.3     0:37:35.9     03:48     87   

  15 =  (7)   115    Fena, Kemin                    Duluth East           0:18:03.2    0:19:44.6     0:37:47.8     04:00     86   

  16 =  (1)   118    Fox, Erica                     Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:15.2    0:19:36.6     0:37:51.8     04:04     85   

  17 =  (3)   119    DeRemee, Clara                 Ely                   0:18:22.5    0:19:37.0     0:37:59.5     04:12     84   

  18 =  (8)   122    Allen, Katie                   Duluth East           0:18:38.9    0:19:24.8     0:38:03.7     04:16     

  19 =  (4)   112    Thompson, Emma                 Ely                   0:17:52.3    0:20:13.4     0:38:05.7     04:18     83   

  20 =  (9)   123    Diaz, Alyssa                   Duluth East           0:18:39.2    0:19:32.8     0:38:12.0     04:24     

  21 =  (2)   121    Meysembourg, Molly             Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:30.5    0:19:55.4     0:38:25.9     04:38     82   

  22 =  (10)  120    Curran, Stephanie              Duluth East           0:18:23.7    0:20:18.5     0:38:42.2     04:54     

  23 =  (1)   129    Summers, Audrey                Cook County           0:19:07.3    0:20:16.5     0:39:23.8     05:36     81   

  24 =  (3)   124    Marijala, Anja                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:51.9    0:20:33.7     0:39:25.6     05:38     80   

  25 =  (2)   117    Schield, Sara                  Two Harbors           0:18:14.3    0:21:15.1     0:39:29.4     05:42     79   

  26 =  (1)   133    Stauber, Natalie               Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:34.4    0:20:01.8     0:39:36.2     05:48     78   

  27 =  (11)  125    Harvieux, Zoe                  Duluth East           0:18:57.7    0:20:53.8     0:39:51.5     06:04     

  28 =  (1)   130    Todd, Sarah                    International Falls   0:19:09.2    0:20:56.7     0:40:05.9     06:18     77   

  29 =  (12)  126    Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia           Duluth East           0:19:01.7    0:21:09.4     0:40:11.1     06:23     

  30 =  (4)   128    Lauer, Jaylynn                 Grand Rapids          0:19:06.7    0:21:10.9     0:40:17.6     06:30     76   

  31 =  (3)   132    Madzey, Stephanie              Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:21.2    0:21:08.0     0:40:29.2     06:41     75   

  32 =  (4)   134    Krulc, Rachel                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:44.0    0:21:01.5     0:40:45.5     06:58     74   

  33 =  (5)   127    Reid, Madison                  Grand Rapids          0:19:05.9    0:21:49.8     0:40:55.7     07:08     73   

  34 =  (13)  141    Fontaine, Maddy                Duluth East           0:20:16.8    0:20:54.0     0:41:10.8     07:23     

  35 =  (1)   148    Hanka, Diana                   Duluth Denfeld        0:20:46.2    0:20:29.1     0:41:15.3     07:27     72   

  36 =  (3)   139    Schreiner, Marina              Two Harbors           0:20:14.3    0:21:06.2     0:41:20.5     07:33     71   

  37 =  (5)   135    Levar, Claire                  Ely                   0:19:45.6    0:21:50.7     0:41:36.3     07:48     70   

  38 =  (14)  131    Peterson, Hannah               Duluth East           0:19:15.1    0:22:35.8     0:41:50.9     08:03     

  39 =  (6)   136    Nelson, Lily Beth              Ely                   0:20:06.8    0:21:57.0     0:42:03.8     08:16     69   

  40 =  (2)   149    Abukhodair, Lyla               Proctor/Hermantown    0:20:50.1    0:21:23.0     0:42:13.1     08:25     68   

  41 =  (15)  145    French, Eleanor                Duluth East           0:20:33.6    0:21:48.2     0:42:21.8     08:34     

  42 =  (4)   138    Parks, Kaylee                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:10.2    0:22:19.5     0:42:29.7     08:42     67   

  43 =  (7)   140    DeRemee, Cate                  Ely                   0:20:14.9    0:22:44.5     0:42:59.4     09:12     66   

  44 =  (6)   142    Marshall, Jenna                Grand Rapids          0:20:18.3    0:22:47.3     0:43:05.6     09:18     65   

  45 =  (8)   147    Hignell, Emily                 Ely                   0:20:38.4    0:22:29.2     0:43:07.6     09:20     

  46 =  (9)   144    Pylka, Lily                    Ely                   0:20:23.7    0:22:57.9     0:43:21.6     09:34     

  47 =  (5)   137    Deters, Sylvie                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:07.4    0:23:33.0     0:43:40.4     09:53     64   

  48 =  (7)   146    Stertz, Emma                   Grand Rapids          0:20:33.9    0:23:08.2     0:43:42.1     09:54     63   

  49 =  (10)  152    Bremner, Elizabeth             Ely                   0:21:15.4    0:22:37.8     0:43:53.2     10:05     

  50 =  (2)   154    Macdonell, Mara                Cook County           0:21:29.6    0:22:25.8     0:43:55.4     10:08     62   

  51 =  (16)  153    Vos, Nora                      Duluth East           0:21:26.4    0:22:33.4     0:43:59.8     10:12     

  52 =  (3)   150    Bremel, Madeline               Proctor/Hermantown    0:20:51.7    0:23:34.8     0:44:26.5     10:39     61   

  53 =  (6)   143    Erickson, Hannah               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:23.0    0:24:50.7     0:45:13.7     11:26     60   

  54 =  (2)   159    Stauber, Myra                  Duluth Denfeld        0:22:23.3    0:22:54.1     0:45:17.4     11:30     59   

  55 =  (4)   155    Juenemann, Savannah            Two Harbors           0:21:38.8    0:24:25.4     0:46:04.2     12:16     58   

  56 =  (4)   156    Moen, Sierra                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:21:50.9    0:24:16.4     0:46:07.3     12:19     57   

  57 =  (11)  160    Jesme, Hannah                  Ely                   0:23:01.1    0:23:51.7     0:46:52.8     13:05     

  58 =  (3)   163    McGraw, Andria                 Duluth Denfeld        0:23:45.7    0:23:16.0     0:47:01.7     13:14     56   

  59 =  (7)   162    Gregory, Courtney              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:23:16.7    0:23:56.0     0:47:12.7     13:25     55   

  60 =  (5)   161    Berg, Scotti                   Two Harbors           0:23:07.0    0:25:55.4     0:49:02.4     15:15     54   

  61 =  (6)   165    Seipke, Abigale                Two Harbors           0:25:03.2    0:25:19.6     0:50:22.8     16:35     53   

  62 =  (7)   167    Haaversen, Kari                Two Harbors           0:25:40.1    0:25:19.3     0:50:59.4     17:12     52   

  63 =  (8)   164    Blesener, Erika                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:24:47.5    0:26:30.3     0:51:17.8     17:30     

  64 =  (8)   166    Getten, Brighid                Two Harbors           0:25:14.8    0:27:48.3     0:53:03.1     19:15     

  65 =  (17)  168    Ranelli, Federica              Duluth East           0:26:12.8    0:31:06.0     0:57:18.8     23:31     

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 + 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 385   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 380   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 341   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 333   Points  -  Marshall             - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 312   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 298   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 280   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 261   Points  -  Cook County          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 237   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 10     - 217   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5 + 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 384   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 360   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 351   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 339   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 314   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 297   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 264   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 187   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 3 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 143   Points  -  Cook County          - 2 (Scorers)

Place # 10      - 77   Points  -  International Falls  - 1 (Scorers)