Jan. 24, 2014 held at Snowflake Ski Center, Duluth, MN 

        FREESTYLE / CLASSIC NORDIC PURSUIT RACE

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 21   - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           11   0:12:46.4    00:00    02:33/K      100    

   2  (2) - 23   - French, Henry               - Duluth East           11   0:12:59.8    00:13    02:35/K      99    

   3  (1) - 26   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10   0:13:13.0    00:26    02:38/K      98    

   4  (3) - 54   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11   0:13:30.1    00:43    02:42/K      97    

   5  (1) - 11   - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:13:30.4    00:44    02:42/K      96    

   6  (4) - 42   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9    0:13:35.4    00:49    02:43/K      95    

   7  (2) - 2    - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:13:35.8    00:49    02:43/K      94    

   8  (1) - 18   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          9    0:13:39.3    00:52    02:43/K      93    

   9  (3) - 27   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:13:49.1    01:02    02:45/K      92    

  10  (1) - 25   - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               9    0:13:50.5    01:04    02:46/K      91    

  11  (2) - 31   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          11   0:13:51.8    01:05    02:46/K      90    

  12  (5) - 66   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12   0:14:02.6    01:16    02:48/K      89    

  13  (1) - 7    - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:14:08.0    01:21    02:49/K      88    

  14  (6) - 71   - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           10   0:14:08.1    01:21    02:49/K      87    

  15  (2) - 17   - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               8    0:14:14.3    01:27    02:50/K      86    

  16  (1) - 9    - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:14:15.2    01:28    02:51/K      85    

  17  (2) - 37   - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:14:18.1    01:31    02:51/K      84    

  18  (7) - 80   - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           12   0:14:18.7    01:32    02:51/K      83    

  19  (4) - 41   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:14:19.9    01:33    02:51/K      82    

  20  (1) - 12   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:14:23.8    01:37    02:52/K      81    

  21  (1) - 3    - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11   0:14:25.1    01:38    02:53/K      80    

  22  (2) - 30   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:14:25.5    01:39    02:53/K      79    

  23  (8) - 5    - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           9    0:14:30.0    01:43    02:54/K   

  24  (2) - 35   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:14:34.5    01:48    02:54/K      78    

  25  (9) - 74   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           12   0:14:34.7    01:48    02:54/K   

  26  (5) - 56   - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:14:38.7    01:52    02:55/K      77    

  27  (3) - 16   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:14:39.2    01:52    02:55/K      76    

  28  (3) - 24   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:14:39.8    01:53    02:55/K      75    

  29  (3) - 28   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:14:44.1    01:57    02:56/K      74    

  30  (3) - 49   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          12   0:14:47.9    02:01    02:57/K      73    

  31  (4) - 34   - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:14:48.2    02:01    02:57/K      72    

  32  (2) - 15   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12   0:14:50.3    02:03    02:58/K      71    

  33  (6) - 44   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:14:51.7    02:05    02:58/K      70    

  34  (4) - 43   - Sobszak, Robbie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:14:51.9    02:05    02:58/K      69    

  35  (4) - 36   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          11   0:14:59.7    02:13    02:59/K      68    

  36  (5) - 10   - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:15:01.3    02:14    03:00/K      67    

  37  (10)- 58   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12   0:15:02.2    02:15    03:00/K   

  38  (6) - 65   - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:15:04.0    02:17    03:00/K      66    

  39  (5) - 53   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          10   0:15:05.9    02:19    03:01/K      65    

  40  (2) - 46   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10   0:15:06.9    02:20    03:01/K      64    

  41  (5) - 47   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:15:10.2    02:23    03:02/K      63    

  42  (3) - 29   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9    0:15:10.6    02:24    03:02/K      62    

  43  (11)- 81   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           11   0:15:10.7    02:24    03:02/K   

  44  (3) - 48   - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               11   0:15:11.0    02:24    03:02/K      61    

  45  (4) - 38   - Maki, Will                  - Hibbing               12   0:15:13.1    02:26    03:02/K      60    

  46  (7) - 52   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:15:14.9    02:28    03:02/K      59    

  47  (12)- 77   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           11   0:15:16.1    02:29    03:03/K   

  48  (1) - 19   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10   0:15:18.6    02:32    03:03/K      58    

  49  (1) - 20   - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           10   0:15:21.0    02:34    03:04/K      57    

  50  (8) - 72   - Mysemborg, Eric             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:15:29.2    02:42    03:05/K   

  51  (13)- 84   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           12   0:15:30.3    02:43    03:06/K   

  52  (14)- 85   - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           10   0:15:32.3    02:45    03:06/K   

  53  (15)- 82   - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           9    0:15:35.0    02:48    03:07/K   

  54  (16)- 86   - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           10   0:15:37.9    02:51    03:07/K   

  55  (3) - 51   - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8    0:15:40.8    02:54    03:08/K      56    

  56  (9) - 57   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:15:40.9    02:54    03:08/K   

  57  (6) - 50   - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:15:41.4    02:55    03:08/K      55    

  58  (2) - 22   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           10   0:15:41.9    02:55    03:08/K      54    

  59  (5) - 63   - Rude, Adam                  - Hibbing               8    0:15:43.9    02:57    03:08/K      53    

  60  (17)- 60   - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Duluth East           9    0:15:44.8    02:58    03:08/K   

  61  (10)- 78   - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:15:45.2    02:58    03:09/K   

  62  (11)- 70   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:15:49.7    03:03    03:09/K   

  63  (4) - 64   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11   0:15:56.9    03:10    03:11/K      52    

  64  (6) - 62   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          10   0:15:59.5    03:13    03:11/K      51    

  65  (5) - 75   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11   0:16:05.5    03:19    03:13/K      50    

  66  (18)- 83   - Jordan, Jace                - Duluth East           9    0:16:08.8    03:22    03:13/K   

  67  (12)- 76   - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:16:17.1    03:30    03:15/K   

  68  (7) - 61   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:16:17.5    03:31    03:15/K      49    

  69  (6) - 69   - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   8    0:16:31.4    03:45    03:18/K      48    

  70  (7) - 73   - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   12   0:16:55.9    04:09    03:23/K      47    

  71  (6) - 67   - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               9    0:16:59.7    04:13    03:23/K      46    

  72  (4) - 39   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10   0:17:14.4    04:28    03:26/K      45    

  73  (7) - 55   - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               11   0:17:19.3    04:32    03:27/K      44    

  74  (7) - 59   - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:17:59.8    05:13    03:35/K      43    

            1    - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           12   DNS 

            13   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12   DNS 

            14   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   DNS 

            32   - Spry, Jackson               - Marshall              9    DNS 

            33   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10   DNS 

            4    - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              11   DNS 

            40   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9    DNS 

            45   - Deming, Zach                - Two Harbors           11   DNS 

            6    - *ghost*                     - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   DNS 

            68   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           10   DNS 

            79   - Inomata, Akira              - Ely                   12   DNS 

            8    - Schrock, Somer              - Grand Rapids          11   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 112  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12   0:13:58.0    00:00    02:47/K      100    

   2  (1) - 111  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9    0:13:58.3    00:00    02:47/K      99    

   3  (1) - 105  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:15:03.4    01:05    03:00/K      98    

   4  (2) - 132  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           12   0:15:03.7    01:05    03:00/K      97    

   5  (3) - 147  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12   0:15:09.5    01:11    03:01/K      96    

   6  (1) - 104  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          12   0:15:14.6    01:16    03:02/K      95    

   7  (1) - 109  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:15:20.3    01:22    03:04/K      94    

   8  (2) - 123  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:15:35.1    01:37    03:07/K      93    

   9  (4) - 167  - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12   0:15:42.8    01:44    03:08/K      92    

  10  (5) - 137  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12   0:15:47.6    01:49    03:09/K      91    

  11  (6) - 171  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           10   0:15:51.0    01:53    03:10/K      90    

  12  (2) - 110  - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          11   0:15:51.1    01:53    03:10/K      89    

  13  (7) - 161  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7    0:15:54.9    01:56    03:10/K      88    

  14  (8) - 163  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12   0:15:55.2    01:57    03:11/K   

  15  (2) - 116  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:15:57.0    01:59    03:11/K      87    

  16  (9) - 122  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12   0:15:58.3    02:00    03:11/K   

  17  (2) - 140  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12   0:16:03.2    02:05    03:12/K      86    

  18  (1) - 108  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               7    0:16:12.9    02:14    03:14/K      85    

  19  (10)- 102  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           11   0:16:16.0    02:18    03:15/K   

  20  (1) - 107  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:16:22.4    02:24    03:16/K      84    

  21  (11)- 168  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           12   0:16:23.5    02:25    03:16/K   

  22  (3) - 129  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          8    0:16:24.0    02:26    03:16/K      83    

  23  (3) - 128  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10   0:16:24.6    02:26    03:16/K      82    

  24  (3) - 130  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:16:24.8    02:26    03:16/K      81    

  25  (4) - 148  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8    0:16:26.8    02:28    03:17/K      80    

  26  (12)- 174  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           10   0:16:34.0    02:36    03:18/K   

  27  (4) - 135  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          10   0:16:35.9    02:37    03:19/K      79    

  28  (5) - 117  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8    0:16:40.7    02:42    03:20/K      78    

  29  (13)- 177  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9    0:16:41.3    02:43    03:20/K   

  30  (3) - 119  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:16:42.3    02:44    03:20/K      77    

  31  (1) - 113  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10   0:16:52.2    02:54    03:22/K      76    

  32  (4) - 106  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:16:59.2    03:01    03:23/K      75    

  33  (14)- 173  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           8    0:17:01.8    03:03    03:24/K   

  34  (15)- 180  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           12   0:17:05.1    03:07    03:25/K   

  35  (6) - 166  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   11   0:17:06.3    03:08    03:25/K      74    

  36  (7) - 159  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11   0:17:07.1    03:09    03:25/K      73    

  37  (2) - 125  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:17:08.9    03:10    03:25/K      72    

  38  (5) - 138  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:17:14.4    03:16    03:26/K      71    

  39  (8) - 164  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   9    0:17:14.5    03:16    03:26/K   

  40  (16)- 183  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           12   0:17:15.6    03:17    03:27/K   

  41  (17)- 185  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           10   0:17:25.6    03:27    03:29/K   

  42  (9) - 169  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   9    0:17:43.4    03:45    03:32/K   

  43  (5) - 142  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          11   0:17:45.4    03:47    03:33/K      70    

  44  (3) - 115  - VanDeelen, Anna             - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:17:46.8    03:48    03:33/K      69    

  45  (10)- 179  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   11   0:17:49.2    03:51    03:33/K   

  46  (18)- 184  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           10   0:17:50.6    03:52    03:34/K   

  47  (11)- 150  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8    0:17:52.0    03:54    03:34/K   

  48  (1) - 101  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:17:52.7    03:54    03:34/K      68    

  49  (2) - 121  - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:17:55.9    03:57    03:35/K      67    

  50  (6) - 146  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:17:56.9    03:58    03:35/K      66    

  51  (12)- 170  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   9    0:17:58.8    04:00    03:35/K   

  52  (4) - 127  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:18:06.0    04:08    03:37/K      65    

  53  (19)- 186  - Spooner, Emma               - Duluth East           10   0:18:11.4    04:13    03:38/K   

  54  (13)- 172  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   9    0:18:11.9    04:13    03:38/K   

  55  (20)- 178  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           11   0:18:19.2    04:21    03:39/K   

  56  (2) - 133  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               10   0:18:23.2    04:25    03:40/K      64    

  57  (4) - 124  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:18:29.3    04:31    03:41/K      63    

  58  (2) - 120  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11   0:18:29.4    04:31    03:41/K      62    

  59  (21)- 182  - French, Ellie               - Duluth East           10   0:18:29.6    04:31    03:41/K   

  60  (7) - 152  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:18:31.6    04:33    03:42/K      61    

  61  (22)- 187  - Lane, Grace                 - Duluth East           10   0:18:50.6    04:52    03:46/K   

  62  (3) - 149  - Kero, Francie               - Hibbing               7    0:19:07.1    05:09    03:49/K      60    

  63  (14)- 175  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   10   0:19:13.4    05:15    03:50/K   

  64  (3) - 114  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:19:14.0    05:16    03:50/K      59    

  65  (5) - 144  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:19:14.2    05:16    03:50/K      58    

  66  (6) - 151  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          7    0:19:14.4    05:16    03:50/K      57    

  67  (3) - 131  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10   0:19:28.2    05:30    03:53/K      56    

  68  (4) - 139  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:19:35.8    05:37    03:55/K      55    

  69  (15)- 181  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   12   0:19:36.5    05:38    03:55/K   

  70  (5) - 143  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:19:45.2    05:47    03:57/K      54    

  71  (8) - 176  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:20:08.7    06:10    04:01/K   

  72  (6) - 126  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:20:10.7    06:12    04:02/K      53    

  73  (7) - 162  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:20:16.2    06:18    04:03/K      52    

  74  (7) - 160  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          12   0:21:20.4    07:22    04:16/K      51    

  75  (4) - 158  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           10   0:21:41.1    07:43    04:20/K      50    

  76  (5) - 165  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11   0:21:47.9    07:49    04:21/K      49    

  77  (6) - 141  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:22:24.9    08:26    04:28/K      48    

  78  (4) - 154  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               9    0:22:39.6    08:41    04:31/K      47    

  79  (6) - 145  - Christiansen, Mara          - Two Harbors           10   0:23:26.2    09:28    04:41/K      46    

  80  (7) - 155  - Thygeson, Brianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:25:34.5    11:36    05:06/K      45    

  81  (7) - 134  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           10   0:25:40.9    11:42    05:08/K      44    

            103  - Coughlan, Megan             - Marshall              11   DNS 

            118  - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          11   DNS 

            136  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               10   DNS 

            153  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           12   DNS 

            156  - Carrillo, Sophia            - Duluth Denfeld        11   DNS 

            157  - Kolkin, Chelsea             - Two Harbors           10   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 215  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:16:01.7    00:00    03:12/K      100    

   2  (1) - 210  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           8    0:16:19.3    00:17    03:15/K      99    

   3  (2) - 207  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:16:23.1    00:21    03:16/K      98    

   4  (1) - 218  - Fierek, Max                 - Duluth Denfeld        8    0:16:45.2    00:43    03:21/K      97    

   5  (2) - 205  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           8    0:16:51.3    00:49    03:22/K      96    

   6  (3) - 204  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:17:19.5    01:17    03:27/K      95    

   7  (3) - 212  - Peterson, Josh              - Duluth East           9    0:17:40.3    01:38    03:32/K      94    

   8  (4) - 223  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           8    0:17:42.1    01:40    03:32/K      93    

   9  (1) - 202  - Johnson, McKinley           - Grand Rapids          11   0:17:52.5    01:50    03:34/K      92    

  10  (1) - 214  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              10   0:17:57.4    01:55    03:35/K      91    

  11  (2) - 211  - Steininger, Murphy          - Marshall              10   0:18:00.6    01:58    03:36/K      90    

  12  (4) - 217  - Nicolson, Ben               - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:18:00.8    01:59    03:36/K      89    

  13  (2) - 213  - Spehar, Jake                - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:18:08.1    02:06    03:37/K      88    

  14  (1) - 221  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:18:18.6    02:16    03:39/K      87    

  15  (1) - 209  - Willgohs, Ryan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:18:35.9    02:34    03:43/K      86    

  16  (5) - 224  - Weberg, Connor              - Duluth East           9    0:19:35.9    03:34    03:55/K      85    

  17  (2) - 203  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:20:22.2    04:20    04:04/K      84    

  18  (6) - 219  - Richards, Daniel            - Duluth East           11   0:20:36.3    04:34    04:07/K      83    

  19  (3) - 222  - Khwaja, Yusuf               - Marshall              10   0:21:17.6    05:15    04:15/K      82    

  20  (7) - 225  - Daly, Sean                  - Duluth East           9    0:21:35.4    05:33    04:19/K      81    

  21  (4) - 220  - Falgier, Andrew             - Marshall              9    0:22:01.9    06:00    04:24/K      80    

            201  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        10   DNS 

            206  - Shimmin, Gabe               - Marshall              9    DNS 

            208  - Bolt, Christian             - Duluth Denfeld        9    DNS 

            216  - Byrnes, Kory                - Marshall              9    DNS 

            226  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    9    DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 256  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           9    0:17:54.1    00:00    03:34/K      100    

   2  (2) - 272  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           10   0:17:57.6    00:03    03:35/K      99    

   3  (3) - 270  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           8    0:18:13.5    00:19    03:38/K      98    

   4  (1) - 253  - Babich, Katelyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:18:41.4    00:47    03:44/K      97    

   5  (4) - 259  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           8    0:19:01.2    01:07    03:48/K      96    

   6  (2) - 261  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:19:32.7    01:38    03:54/K      95    

   7  (5) - 269  - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East           9    0:19:33.0    01:38    03:54/K      94    

   8  (1) - 252  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          9    0:19:34.8    01:40    03:54/K      93    

   9  (6) - 265  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           9    0:19:44.2    01:50    03:56/K      92    

  10  (7) - 268  - Susnik, Amanda              - Duluth East           9    0:19:49.3    01:55    03:57/K      91    

  11  (8) - 266  - Rubin, Anna                 - Duluth East           9    0:20:01.8    02:07    04:00/K   

  12  (9) - 271  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           8    0:20:03.1    02:09    04:00/K   

  13  (1) - 260  - Shea, Kylie                 - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:20:36.0    02:41    04:07/K      90    

  14  (10)- 275  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           12   0:21:13.3    03:19    04:14/K   

  15  (11)- 267  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           11   0:21:39.2    03:45    04:19/K   

  16  (2) - 258  - Carrillo, Esther            - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:21:52.4    03:58    04:22/K      89    

  17  (12)- 263  - Rennan, Solveig             - Duluth East           10   0:22:18.0    04:23    04:27/K   

  18  (3) - 264  - West, Hanna                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:23:43.7    05:49    04:44/K      88    

  19  (1) - 251  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           11   0:24:21.4    06:27    04:52/K      87    

  20  (1) - 257  - Giroux, Hannah              - Hibbing               7    0:27:41.9    09:47    05:32/K      86    

  21  (13)- 273  - Seabrook-Lebold, Chloe      - Duluth East           11   0:31:11.7    13:17    06:14/K   

  22  (14)- 274  - Peterson, Kyra              - Duluth East           10   0:35:52.3    17:58    07:10/K   

            254  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    10   DNS 

            262  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           10   DNS  

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 332  - Ripp, Aidan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7    0:11:07.0    00:00    03:42/K      100    

   2  (1) - 310  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:11:27.5    00:20    03:49/K      99    

   3  (1) - 303  - Chandler, Sam               - Duluth East           7    0:11:31.3    00:24    03:50/K      98    

   4  (2) - 322  - Northy, Tyler               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    0:11:57.5    00:50    03:59/K      97    

   5  (1) - 309  - Kemp, Seth                  - Marshall              7    0:11:58.5    00:51    03:59/K      96    

   6  (1) - 302  - Bremner, Aidan              - Ely                   8    0:11:59.1    00:52    03:59/K      95    

   7  (1) - 312  - Sich, Nate                  - North Star Academy    8    0:12:22.0    01:15    04:07/K      94    

   8  (3) - 311  - Boedigheimer, Isaac         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:12:32.6    01:25    04:10/K      93    

   9  (2) - 308  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    7    0:12:33.4    01:26    04:11/K      92    

  10  (2) - 313  - Hoffman, Seth               - Duluth East           7    0:12:34.0    01:27    04:11/K      91    

  11  (2) - 316  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   8    0:12:34.3    01:27    04:11/K      90    

  12  (1) - 305  - Kelling, Alex               - Grand Rapids          8    0:12:41.8    01:34    04:13/K      89    

  13  (2) - 317  - Campbell, Henry             - Marshall              7    0:12:47.8    01:40    04:15/K      88    

  14  (3) - 330  - Wallersein, Ben             - Marshall              8    0:12:50.6    01:43    04:16/K      87    

  15  (2) - 315  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7    0:12:59.1    01:52    04:19/K      86    

  16  (4) - 345  - Doherty, Dylan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:13:06.2    01:59    04:22/K      85    

  17  (1) - 306  - Ramberg, Will               - Cook County           7    0:13:14.9    02:07    04:24/K      84    

  18  (1) - 325  - Parrott, Austin             - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:13:18.8    02:11    04:26/K      83    

  19  (2) - 304  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:13:25.9    02:18    04:28/K      82    

  20  (3) - 320  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7    0:13:27.4    02:20    04:29/K      81    

  21  (3) - 324  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   8    0:13:36.1    02:29    04:32/K      80    

  22  (5) - 347  - Johanson, Lukas             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7    0:13:42.5    02:35    04:34/K      79    

  23  (3) - 327  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    7    0:13:57.1    02:50    04:39/K      78    

  24  (3) - 329  - Rubin, Peter                - Duluth East           7    0:13:57.4    02:50    04:39/K      77    

  25  (1) - 307  - Rosholt, Logan              - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:14:52.5    03:45    04:57/K      76    

  26  (4) - 331  - Kari, Jeremiah              - Ely                   8    0:14:53.5    03:46    04:57/K      75    

  27  (4) - 333  - Kemp, Steven                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7    0:15:12.2    04:05    05:04/K      74    

  28  (2) - 321  - Mayo, Griffin               - Grand Rapids          8    0:15:17.8    04:10    05:05/K      73    

  29  (6) - 336  - Collins, Andrew             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:15:29.5    04:22    05:09/K      72    

  30  (3) - 319  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          8    0:15:32.9    04:25    05:10/K      71    

  31  (5) - 335  - Hasz, Ethan                 - Ely                   8    0:15:49.6    04:42    05:16/K      70    

  32  (7) - 349  - Johanson, Jayce             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    0:15:52.7    04:45    05:17/K      69    

  33  (4) - 334  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    7    0:16:23.9    05:16    05:27/K      68    

  34  (5) - 341  - Baltich, Danny              - North Star Academy    6    0:16:25.7    05:18    05:28/K      67    

  35  (6) - 337  - Higgins, Shawn              - North Star Academy    8    0:17:04.5    05:57    05:41/K      66    

  36  (3) - 318  - Borg, Brett                 - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:17:22.6    06:15    05:47/K      65    

  37  (4) - 328  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:17:53.2    06:46    05:57/K      64    

  38  (4) - 338  - Kendall, Peter              - Duluth East           9    0:18:12.6    07:05    06:04/K      63    

  39  (7) - 346  - Rennan, Atle                - North Star Academy    6    0:18:30.5    07:23    06:10/K      62    

  40  (8) - 343  - Sumner, Gavin               - North Star Academy    6    0:19:00.1    07:53    06:20/K   

  41  (5) - 340  - Bols, Chris                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:19:46.2    08:39    06:35/K      61    

  42  (2) - 301  - Richardson, Will            - Duluth Denfeld        9+   0:24:44.9    13:37    08:14/K      60    

            314  - *ghost*                     - Duluth Denfeld        7    DNS 

            323  - *ghost*                     - Duluth East           9    DNS 

            326  - Solberg, Fisher             - Marshall              8    DNS 

            339  - Ohnsted, Cory               - Marshall              8    DNS 

            342  - Erkkila, Quinn              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    DNS 

            344  - Delizo, Patrick             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    DNS 

            348  - Waugh, Woody                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7    DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 366  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    8    0:12:04.1    00:00    04:01/K      100    

   2  (1) - 382  - Dalberg, LIndy              - Ely                   8    0:12:10.1    00:06    04:03/K      99    

   3  (2) - 374  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   8    0:12:13.2    00:09    04:04/K      98    

   4  (3) - 369  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   8    0:12:45.5    00:41    04:15/K      97    

   5  (1) - 364  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:12:58.5    00:54    04:19/K      96    

   6  (1) - 377  - Hudyma, Adrianna            - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:13:08.7    01:04    04:22/K      95    

   7  (1) - 361  - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6    0:13:10.0    01:05    04:23/K      94    

   8  (1) - 363  - Slater, Franny              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    0:13:17.3    01:13    04:25/K      93    

   9  (2) - 367  - Skwira-Brown, Katherine     - Duluth Denfeld        8    0:13:45.6    01:41    04:35/K      92    

  10  (1) - 383  - Henrickson, Robin           - Cook County           6    0:13:53.9    01:49    04:37/K      91    

  11  (1) - 373  - Han, Lucie                  - Marshall              8    0:13:56.7    01:52    04:38/K      90    

  12  (4) - 397  - Faltesek, Maarja            - Ely                   7    0:14:05.3    02:01    04:41/K      89    

  13  (1) - 365  - Schlauderaff, Samara        - Grand Rapids          7    0:14:10.0    02:05    04:43/K      88    

  14  (2) - 379  - Henrikson, Linnea           - Cook County           8    0:14:20.9    02:16    04:46/K      87    

  15  (2) - 372  - Binsfield, Sydney           - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:14:37.9    02:33    04:52/K      86    

  16  (2) - 391  - Smith, Mikaela              - Marshall              8    0:14:38.8    02:34    04:52/K      85    

  17  (5) - 408  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   8    0:15:02.9    02:58    05:00/K      84    

  18  (2) - 375  - Deadrick, Mia               - Grand Rapids          8    0:15:09.6    03:05    05:03/K      83    

  19  (6) - 414  - Larson, Emma                - Ely                   8    0:15:20.1    03:16    05:06/K      82    

  20  (2) - 376  - Gregory, Ashley             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    0:15:24.1    03:20    05:08/K      81    

  21  (2) - 386  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Academy    8    0:15:25.0    03:20    05:08/K      80    

  22  (3) - 384  - Skwira-Brown, Rachel        - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:15:31.5    03:27    05:10/K      79    

  23  (7) - 411  - Jankovec, Hannah            - Ely                   8    0:15:56.1    03:52    05:18/K      78    

  24  (1) - 407  - Jones, Anna                 - Duluth East           9    0:15:56.7    03:52    05:18/K      77    

  25  (2) - 399  - Rosato, Sophia              - Duluth East           8    0:16:01.0    03:56    05:20/K      76    

  26  (3) - 412  - Hernesman, Amanda           - Grand Rapids          9    0:16:02.8    03:58    05:20/K      75    

  27  (3) - 396  - Pearson, Kloey              - North Star Academy    8    0:16:08.8    04:04    05:22/K      74    

  28  (3) - 368  - Fischer, Carrie             - Duluth East           9    0:16:18.3    04:14    05:26/K      73    

  29  (2) - 388  - Williams, Jada              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:16:22.7    04:18    05:27/K      72    

  30  (3) - 393  - Andrick, Sarah              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7    0:16:30.4    04:26    05:30/K      71    

  31  (4) - 398  - Siers, Letitia              - Duluth East           8    0:16:44.1    04:40    05:34/K      70    

  32  (3) - 362  - Callender, Lucy             - Cook County           8    0:16:54.4    04:50    05:38/K      69    

  33  (4) - 394  - Borgman, Maija              - Grand Rapids          9    0:16:58.1    04:54    05:39/K      68    

  34  (3) - 381  - Sellers, Katie              - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:17:01.3    04:57    05:40/K      67    

  35  (5) - 387  - Helland, Olivia             - Duluth East           8    0:17:17.9    05:13    05:45/K      66    

  36  (5) - 405  - Nishihara, Yuki             - Grand Rapids          9+   0:17:28.6    05:24    05:49/K      65    

  37  (4) - 403  - Blevins, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:17:47.5    05:43    05:55/K      64    

  38  (6) - 390  - Dagle, Nora                 - Grand Rapids          9    0:18:05.3    06:01    06:01/K      63    

  39  (4) - 380  - Klander, Sammy              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:18:08.8    06:04    06:02/K      62    

  40  (5) - 395  - Phillips, Sophie            - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:21:20.2    09:16    07:06/K      61    

  41  (6) - 409  - Peterson, Sophie            - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:26:00.4    13:56    08:40/K      60    

            370  - Morrison, Caroline          - Marshall              8    DNS 

            371  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           8    DNS 

            378  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    8    DNS 

            385  - Fairbanks, Maeve            - Marshall              8    DNS 

            389  - *ghost*                     - Hibbing               7    DNS 

            392  - Haveri, Emily               - Two Harbors           9    DNS 

            400  - Lawson, Mia                 - Two Harbors           9+   DNS 

            401  - Dryke, Sydney               - Marshall              8    DNS 

            402  - Finch, Autumn               - North Star Academy    8    DNS 

            404  - Dirks, Elsie                - Ely                   9+   DNS 

            406  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          8    DNS 

            410  - Hanna, Emily                - North Star Academy    8    DNS 

            413  - Tennis-Anderson, Lucy       - North Star Academy    8    DNS 

            415  - Stouffer, Lucy              - Ely                   7    DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 1    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           11   0:15:03.1    00:00    03:00/K      100    

   2  (1) - 3    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10   0:15:23.9    00:20    03:04/K      99    

   3  (2) - 2    - French, Henry               - Duluth East           11   0:15:31.6    00:28    03:06/K      98    

   4  (1) - 9    - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:16:02.1    00:59    03:12/K      97    

   5  (3) - 6    - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9    0:16:08.9    01:05    03:13/K      96    

   6  (2) - 7    - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:16:10.2    01:07    03:14/K      95    

*TIE* (3) - 5    - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:16:14.1    01:11    03:14/K   

*TIE* (4) - 4    - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11   0:16:14.1    01:11    03:14/K   

   9  (1) - 13   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:16:26.2    01:23    03:17/K      92    

  10  (1) - 10   - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               9    0:16:30.9    01:27    03:18/K      91    

  11  (1) - 22   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:16:35.5    01:32    03:19/K      90    

  12  (5) - 37   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12   0:16:42.5    01:39    03:20/K      89    

  13  (1) - 11   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          11   0:16:48.2    01:45    03:21/K      88    

  14  (6) - 25   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           12   0:16:55.9    01:52    03:23/K      87    

  15  (4) - 19   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:16:56.8    01:53    03:23/K      86    

  16  (2) - 8    - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          9    0:16:57.6    01:54    03:23/K      85    

  17  (7) - 12   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12   0:16:58.9    01:55    03:23/K      84    

  18  (3) - 35   - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          11   0:17:07.7    02:04    03:25/K      83    

  19  (2) - 16   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:17:11.6    02:08    03:26/K      82    

  20  (1) - 34   - Sobszak, Robbie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:17:18.2    02:15    03:27/K      81    

  21  (5) - 26   - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:17:21.7    02:18    03:28/K      80    

  22  (1) - 32   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12   0:17:22.2    02:19    03:28/K      79    

  23  (2) - 17   - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:17:24.0    02:20    03:28/K      78    

  24  (4) - 39   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          10   0:17:28.0    02:24    03:29/K      77    

  25  (2) - 28   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:17:30.6    02:27    03:30/K      76    

  26  (2) - 21   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11   0:17:30.9    02:27    03:30/K      75    

  27  (8) - 46   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           11   0:17:34.0    02:30    03:30/K   

  28  (3) - 29   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:17:44.4    02:41    03:32/K      74    

  29  (5) - 30   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          12   0:17:47.7    02:44    03:33/K      73    

  30  (3) - 27   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:17:49.0    02:45    03:33/K      72    

  31  (9) - 14   - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           10   0:17:51.7    02:48    03:34/K   

  32  (3) - 20   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:17:51.8    02:48    03:34/K      71    

  33  (6) - 33   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:17:53.4    02:50    03:34/K      70    

  34  (10)- 52   - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           9    0:17:54.1    02:50    03:34/K   

  35  (3) - 42   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9    0:17:55.3    02:52    03:35/K      69    

*TIE* (2) - 15   - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               8    0:17:57.4    02:54    03:35/K   

*TIE* (11) - 18   - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           12   0:17:57.4    02:54    03:35/K   

  38  (2) - 54   - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8    0:17:57.9    02:54    03:35/K      67    

  39  (4) - 24   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:17:58.0    02:54    03:35/K      66    

  40  (12)- 50   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           12   0:18:00.6    02:57    03:36/K   

  41  (3) - 40   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10   0:18:02.2    02:59    03:36/K      65    

  42  (4) - 31   - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:18:06.4    03:03    03:37/K      64    

  43  (13)- 64   - Jordan, Jace                - Duluth East           9    0:18:06.8    03:03    03:37/K   

  44  (1) - 47   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10   0:18:09.5    03:06    03:37/K      63    

  45  (5) - 45   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:18:16.8    03:13    03:39/K      62    

  46  (14)- 23   - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           9    0:18:21.0    03:17    03:40/K   

  47  (1) - 48   - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           10   0:18:29.9    03:26    03:41/K      61    

  48  (6) - 38   - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:18:33.2    03:30    03:42/K      60    

  49  (6) - 62   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          10   0:18:45.0    03:41    03:45/K      59    

  50  (15)- 51   - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           10   0:18:46.8    03:43    03:45/K   

  51  (5) - 41   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:18:52.9    03:49    03:46/K      58    

  52  (16)- 53   - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           10   0:18:56.5    03:53    03:47/K   

  53  (7) - 49   - Mysemborg, Eric             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:18:57.4    03:54    03:47/K      57    

  54  (3) - 44   - Maki, Will                  - Hibbing               12   0:19:01.7    03:58    03:48/K      56    

  55  (17)- 73   - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Duluth East           9    0:19:06.5    04:03    03:49/K   

  56  (2) - 57   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           10   0:19:08.7    04:05    03:49/K      55    

  57  (8) - 36   - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:19:09.3    04:06    03:49/K   

  58  (9) - 60   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:19:10.1    04:06    03:50/K   

  59  (10)- 59   - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:19:10.9    04:07    03:50/K   

  60  (11)- 65   - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:19:11.1    04:07    03:50/K   

  61  (6) - 56   - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:19:11.7    04:08    03:50/K      54    

  62  (12)- 55   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:19:13.2    04:10    03:50/K   

  63  (4) - 43   - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               11   0:19:16.5    04:13    03:51/K      53    

  64  (4) - 63   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11   0:19:41.5    04:38    03:56/K      52    

  65  (7) - 66   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:19:41.7    04:38    03:56/K      51    

  66  (7) - 72   - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:19:43.0    04:39    03:56/K      50    

  67  (5) - 58   - Rude, Adam                  - Hibbing               8    0:19:45.9    04:42    03:57/K      49    

  68  (6) - 71   - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               11   0:20:11.0    05:07    04:02/K      48    

  69  (5) - 61   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11   0:20:13.7    05:10    04:02/K      47    

  70  (6) - 67   - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   8    0:20:36.0    05:32    04:07/K      46    

  71  (4) - 70   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10   0:20:49.5    05:46    04:09/K      45    

  72  (7) - 68   - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   12   0:21:56.5    06:53    04:23/K      44    

  73  (7) - 69   - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               9    0:24:19.0    09:15    04:51/K      43    

                 - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   DNS 

                 - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10   DNS 

                 - *ghost*                     - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   DNS 

                 - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           10   DNS 

                 - Inomata, Akira              - Ely                   12   DNS 

                 - Schrock, Somer              - Grand Rapids          11   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 102  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9    0:17:11.9    00:00    03:26/K      100    

   2  (1) - 101  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12   0:17:12.4    00:00    03:26/K      99    

   3  (2) - 104  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           12   0:17:39.1    00:27    03:31/K      98    

   4  (3) - 110  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12   0:17:43.9    00:32    03:32/K      97    

   5  (1) - 103  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:18:02.5    00:50    03:36/K      96    

   6  (4) - 105  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12   0:18:03.3    00:51    03:36/K      95    

   7  (1) - 108  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:18:07.5    00:55    03:37/K      94    

   8  (5) - 116  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12   0:18:13.2    01:01    03:38/K      93    

   9  (2) - 107  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:18:18.8    01:06    03:39/K      92    

  10  (6) - 114  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12   0:18:23.2    01:11    03:40/K      91    

  11  (1) - 106  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          12   0:18:24.3    01:12    03:40/K      90    

  12  (7) - 113  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7    0:18:42.9    01:31    03:44/K      89    

  13  (8) - 109  - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12   0:18:53.9    01:42    03:46/K   

  14  (9) - 133  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           8    0:18:56.3    01:44    03:47/K   

  15  (10)- 111  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           10   0:19:00.9    01:49    03:48/K   

  16  (1) - 131  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10   0:19:03.9    01:52    03:48/K      88    

  17  (2) - 115  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:19:09.9    01:58    03:49/K      87    

  18  (2) - 123  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10   0:19:24.2    02:12    03:52/K      86    

  19  (3) - 128  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8    0:19:35.3    02:23    03:55/K      85    

  20  (11)- 129  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9    0:19:37.6    02:25    03:55/K   

  21  (2) - 122  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          8    0:19:42.0    02:30    03:56/K      84    

  22  (3) - 130  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:19:53.8    02:41    03:58/K      83    

  23  (1) - 120  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:19:55.3    02:43    03:59/K      82    

  24  (1) - 118  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               7    0:20:01.1    02:49    04:00/K      81    

  25  (2) - 157  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:20:15.5    03:03    04:03/K      80    

  26  (12)- 121  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           12   0:20:16.4    03:04    04:03/K   

  27  (3) - 127  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          10   0:20:17.6    03:05    04:03/K      79    

  28  (13)- 155  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           11   0:20:21.8    03:09    04:04/K   

  29  (4) - 136  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11   0:20:24.2    03:12    04:04/K      78    

  30  (14)- 141  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           10   0:20:33.7    03:21    04:06/K   

*TIE* (15) - 134  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           12   0:20:37.3    03:25    04:07/K   

*TIE* (16) - 146  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           10   0:20:37.3    03:25    04:07/K   

  33  (5) - 117  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12   0:20:37.8    03:25    04:07/K      77    

  34  (17)- 126  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           10   0:20:37.9    03:26    04:07/K   

  35  (6) - 135  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   11   0:20:39.8    03:27    04:07/K      76    

  36  (3) - 144  - VanDeelen, Anna             - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:20:40.6    03:28    04:08/K      75    

  37  (18)- 119  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           11   0:20:45.7    03:33    04:09/K   

  38  (7) - 125  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8    0:20:48.5    03:36    04:09/K      74    

  39  (3) - 124  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:20:49.6    03:37    04:09/K      73    

  40  (1) - 149  - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:20:50.2    03:38    04:10/K      72    

  41  (4) - 138  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:20:52.5    03:40    04:10/K      71    

  42  (5) - 150  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:20:56.9    03:45    04:11/K      70    

  43  (8) - 147  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8    0:20:59.1    03:47    04:11/K   

  44  (4) - 143  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          11   0:21:00.8    03:48    04:12/K      69    

  45  (19)- 159  - French, Ellie               - Duluth East           10   0:21:08.2    03:56    04:13/K   

  46  (4) - 152  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:21:30.9    04:19    04:18/K      68    

  47  (4) - 137  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:21:31.0    04:19    04:18/K      67    

  48  (2) - 158  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11   0:21:38.1    04:26    04:19/K      66    

  49  (9) - 145  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   11   0:21:38.7    04:26    04:19/K   

  50  (10)- 142  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   9    0:21:43.3    04:31    04:20/K   

  51  (6) - 160  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:21:46.2    04:34    04:21/K      65    

  52  (2) - 148  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:21:54.8    04:42    04:22/K      64    

  53  (11)- 139  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   9    0:21:59.2    04:47    04:23/K   

  54  (2) - 156  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               10   0:22:01.9    04:50    04:24/K      63    

  55  (3) - 164  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:22:05.5    04:53    04:25/K      62    

  56  (7) - 132  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:22:10.5    04:58    04:26/K      61    

  57  (12)- 154  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   9    0:22:20.5    05:08    04:28/K   

  58  (20)- 161  - Lane, Grace                 - Duluth East           10   0:22:24.1    05:12    04:28/K   

  59  (3) - 167  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10   0:22:29.9    05:18    04:29/K      60    

  60  (5) - 165  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:22:36.0    05:24    04:31/K      59    

  61  (3) - 162  - Kero, Francie               - Hibbing               7    0:22:46.6    05:34    04:33/K      58    

  62  (4) - 168  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:22:49.0    05:37    04:33/K      57    

  63  (4) - 176  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               9    0:22:51.3    05:39    04:34/K      56    

  64  (13)- 163  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   10   0:22:54.4    05:42    04:34/K   

  65  (5) - 166  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          7    0:22:58.0    05:46    04:35/K      55    

  66  (5) - 171  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:22:59.0    05:47    04:35/K      54    

  67  (14)- 151  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   9    0:23:09.8    05:57    04:37/K   

  68  (21)- 140  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           12   0:23:38.9    06:27    04:43/K   

  69  (22)- 153  - Spooner, Emma               - Duluth East           10   0:23:41.7    06:29    04:44/K   

  70  (8) - 184  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:24:19.0    07:07    04:51/K   

  71  (4) - 173  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           10   0:24:22.7    07:10    04:52/K      53    

  72  (5) - 182  - Christiansen, Mara          - Two Harbors           10   0:24:41.5    07:29    04:56/K      52    

  73  (15)- 169  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   12   0:24:45.2    07:33    04:57/K   

  74  (6) - 177  - Thygeson, Brianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:24:56.2    07:44    04:59/K      51    

  75  (6) - 170  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:24:58.3    07:46    04:59/K      50    

  76  (6) - 174  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11   0:25:50.4    08:38    05:10/K      49    

  77  (7) - 175  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:26:27.6    09:15    05:17/K      48    

  78  (7) - 183  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           10   0:27:03.6    09:51    05:24/K      47    

  79  (6) - 172  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          12   0:28:22.2    11:10    05:40/K      46    

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  5 + 5 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   1      Long, Keaton                   Duluth East           0:12:46.4    0:15:03.1     0:27:49.5     00:00     100  

   2 =  (2)   2      French, Henry                  Duluth East           0:12:59.8    0:15:31.6     0:28:31.4     00:41     99   

   3 =  (1)   3      Prigge, Seth                   Ely                   0:13:13.0    0:15:23.9     0:28:36.9     00:47     98   

   4 =  (3)   4      Hayden, Samuel                 Duluth East           0:13:30.1    0:16:14.1     0:29:44.2     01:54     97   

   5 =  (4)   6      Patterson, Eric                Duluth East           0:13:35.4    0:16:08.9     0:29:44.3     01:54     96   

   6 =  (1)   5      Olson, Sam                     Proctor/Hermantown    0:13:30.4    0:16:14.1     0:29:44.5     01:55     95   

   7 =  (2)   7      Smith, Zach                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:13:35.8    0:16:10.2     0:29:46.0     01:56     94   

   8 =  (3)   9      Welch, Jacob                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:13:49.1    0:16:02.1     0:29:51.2     02:01     93   

   9 =  (1)   10     Kolodji, Amos                  Hibbing               0:13:50.5    0:16:30.9     0:30:21.4     02:31     92   

  10 =  (1)   13     Krog, Spencer                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:14:08.0    0:16:26.2     0:30:34.2     02:44     91   

  11 =  (1)   8      Cervenka, Vasek                Grand Rapids          0:13:39.3    0:16:57.6     0:30:36.9     02:47     90   

  12 =  (2)   11     Muller, Sam                    Grand Rapids          0:13:51.8    0:16:48.2     0:30:40.0     02:50     89   

  13 =  (1)   22     Rosholt, Nathaniel             Duluth Denfeld        0:14:25.5    0:16:35.5     0:31:01.0     03:11     88   

  14 =  (5)   12     Bray, Charlie                  Duluth East           0:14:02.6    0:16:58.9     0:31:01.5     03:12     87   

  15 =  (4)   19     Bich, Nathan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:14:19.9    0:16:56.8     0:31:16.7     03:27     86   

  16 =  (2)   16     Burley, Austin                 Duluth Denfeld        0:14:15.2    0:17:11.6     0:31:26.8     03:37     85   

  17 =  (6)   25     Thibodeau, Matthew             Duluth East           0:14:34.7    0:16:55.9     0:31:30.6     03:41     84   

  18 =  (2)   17     Herzog, Chaz                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:14:18.1    0:17:24.0     0:31:42.1     03:52     83   

  19 =  (7)   37     Buffington, Patrick            Duluth East           0:15:02.2    0:16:42.5     0:31:44.7     03:55     82   

  20 =  (1)   21     Hommes, Everett                Two Harbors           0:14:25.1    0:17:30.9     0:31:56.0     04:06     81   

  21 =  (8)   14     Hill, Kendall                  Duluth East           0:14:08.1    0:17:51.7     0:31:59.8     04:10     

  22 =  (5)   26     Parrott, Jarid                 Proctor/Hermantown    0:14:38.7    0:17:21.7     0:32:00.4     04:10     80   

  23 =  (3)   35     Fedje-Johnston, Gus            Grand Rapids          0:14:59.7    0:17:07.7     0:32:07.4     04:17     79   

  24 =  (1)   34     Sobszak, Robbie                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:14:51.9    0:17:18.2     0:32:10.1     04:20     78   

  25 =  (2)   28     Ripp, Nolan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:14:39.8    0:17:30.6     0:32:10.4     04:20     77   

  26 =  (2)   15     Baird, Lochlan                 Hibbing               0:14:14.3    0:17:57.4     0:32:11.7     04:22     76   

  27 =  (2)   32     Cruikshank, Owen               Two Harbors           0:14:50.3    0:17:22.2     0:32:12.5     04:23     75   

  28 =  (3)   20     Tomhave, Nick                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:14:23.8    0:17:51.8     0:32:15.6     04:26     74   

  29 =  (9)   18     Rauzi, Lino                    Duluth East           0:14:18.7    0:17:57.4     0:32:16.1     04:26     

  30 =  (3)   27     Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan        Duluth Denfeld        0:14:39.2    0:17:49.0     0:32:28.2     04:38     73   

  31 =  (3)   29     Jones, Josh                    Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:14:44.1    0:17:44.4     0:32:28.5     04:39     72   

  32 =  (4)   24     Carlson, Josh                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:14:34.5    0:17:58.0     0:32:32.5     04:43     71   

  33 =  (4)   39     Viren, Hans                    Grand Rapids          0:15:05.9    0:17:28.0     0:32:33.9     04:44     70   

  34 =  (5)   30     Avenson, Jake                  Grand Rapids          0:14:47.9    0:17:47.7     0:32:35.6     04:46     69   

  35 =  (6)   33     Mozol, Jason                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:14:51.7    0:17:53.4     0:32:45.1     04:55     68   

  36 =  (10)   46     Lucca, Chris                   Duluth East           0:15:16.1    0:17:34.0     0:32:50.1     05:00     

  37 =  (11)   23     Hayden, Levi                   Duluth East           0:14:30.0    0:18:21.0     0:32:51.0     05:01     

  38 =  (4)   31     Deters, Sam                    Duluth Denfeld        0:14:48.2    0:18:06.4     0:32:54.6     05:05     67   

  39 =  (3)   42     Overby, Mikael                 Two Harbors           0:15:10.6    0:17:55.3     0:33:05.9     05:16     66   

  40 =  (2)   40     Terwilliger, Sam               Ely                   0:15:06.9    0:18:02.2     0:33:09.1     05:19     65   

  41 =  (1)   47     Espe, Jon                      Marshall              0:15:18.6    0:18:09.5     0:33:28.1     05:38     64   

  42 =  (12)   52     Chmielewski, John              Duluth East           0:15:35.0    0:17:54.1     0:33:29.1     05:39     

  43 =  (13)   50     Scott, Liam                    Duluth East           0:15:30.3    0:18:00.6     0:33:30.9     05:41     

  44 =  (5)   45     Sinkkonen, Parker              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:14.9    0:18:16.8     0:33:31.7     05:42     63   

  45 =  (6)   38     Tomhave, Lucas                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:04.0    0:18:33.2     0:33:37.2     05:47     62   

  46 =  (3)   54     Gustafson, Ben                 Ely                   0:15:40.8    0:17:57.9     0:33:38.7     05:49     61   

  47 =  (1)   48     McDonnell, Sean                Cook County           0:15:21.0    0:18:29.9     0:33:50.9     06:01     60   

  48 =  (5)   41     Slade, Hans                    Duluth Denfeld        0:15:10.2    0:18:52.9     0:34:03.1     06:13     59   

  49 =  (7)   36     Graves, Gabe                   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:01.3    0:19:09.3     0:34:10.6     06:21     58   

  50 =  (3)   44     Maki, Will                     Hibbing               0:15:13.1    0:19:01.7     0:34:14.8     06:25     57   

  51 =  (14)   64     Jordan, Jace                   Duluth East           0:16:08.8    0:18:06.8     0:34:15.6     06:26     

  52 =  (15)   51     Dylla, Daniel                  Duluth East           0:15:32.3    0:18:46.8     0:34:19.1     06:29     

  53 =  (8)   49     Mysemborg, Eric                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:29.2    0:18:57.4     0:34:26.6     06:37     

  54 =  (4)   43     Grunenwald, Tyler              Hibbing               0:15:11.0    0:19:16.5     0:34:27.5     06:38     56   

  55 =  (16)   53     Wickman, Grant                 Duluth East           0:15:37.9    0:18:56.5     0:34:34.4     06:44     

  56 =  (6)   62     Cease, Eddie                   Grand Rapids          0:15:59.5    0:18:45.0     0:34:44.5     06:55     55   

  57 =  (2)   57     Seaton, Will                   Cook County           0:15:41.9    0:19:08.7     0:34:50.6     07:01     54   

  58 =  (17)   73     Arvidson-Hicks, Hans           Duluth East           0:15:44.8    0:19:06.5     0:34:51.3     07:01     

  59 =  (6)   56     Davis, Brian                   Duluth Denfeld        0:15:41.4    0:19:11.7     0:34:53.1     07:03     53   

  60 =  (9)   55     Anderson, Jace                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:40.9    0:19:13.2     0:34:54.1     07:04     

  61 =  (10)   59     Waugh, Jack                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:45.2    0:19:10.9     0:34:56.1     07:06     

  62 =  (11)   60     Mattson, Tyler                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:49.7    0:19:10.1     0:34:59.8     07:10     

  63 =  (12)   65     Gotchnik, Joey                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:17.1    0:19:11.1     0:35:28.2     07:38     

  64 =  (5)   58     Rude, Adam                     Hibbing               0:15:43.9    0:19:45.9     0:35:29.8     07:40     52   

  65 =  (4)   63     Haag, Andrew                   Ely                   0:16:05.5    0:19:41.5     0:35:47.0     07:57     51   

  66 =  (7)   66     Huston, Derek                  Duluth Denfeld        0:16:17.5    0:19:41.7     0:35:59.2     08:09     50   

  67 =  (5)   61     Anderson, Caleb                Ely                   0:15:56.9    0:20:13.7     0:36:10.6     08:21     49   

  68 =  (6)   67     Dirks, Henry                   Ely                   0:16:31.4    0:20:36.0     0:37:07.4     09:17     48   

  69 =  (6)   71     Mandsager, Alex                Hibbing               0:17:19.3    0:20:11.0     0:37:30.3     09:40     47   

  70 =  (7)   72     Deluca, Frank                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:59.8    0:19:43.0     0:37:42.8     09:53     46   

  71 =  (4)   70     Compton, Ethan                 Two Harbors           0:17:14.4    0:20:49.5     0:38:03.9     10:14     45   

  72 =  (7)   68     Furniss, Cam                   Ely                   0:16:55.9    0:21:56.5     0:38:52.4     11:02     44   

  73 =  (7)   69     Fischer, Gage                  Hibbing               0:16:59.7    0:24:19.0     0:41:18.7     13:29     43   

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  5 + 5 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   102    Bianco, Erin                   Ely                   0:13:58.3    0:17:11.9     0:31:10.2     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   101    Herman, Ashley                 Duluth East           0:13:58.0    0:17:12.4     0:31:10.4     00:00     99   

   3 =  (2)   104    Schuder, Sophie                Duluth East           0:15:03.7    0:17:39.1     0:32:42.8     01:32     98   

   4 =  (1)   103    Greenlee, Emma                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:15:03.4    0:18:02.5     0:33:05.9     01:55     97   

   5 =  (3)   105    Bock, Haley                    Duluth East           0:15:09.5    0:18:03.3     0:33:12.8     02:02     96   

   6 =  (4)   110    Allen, Katie                   Duluth East           0:15:47.6    0:17:43.9     0:33:31.5     02:21     95   

   7 =  (1)   106    Viren, Solveig                 Grand Rapids          0:15:14.6    0:18:24.3     0:33:38.9     02:28     94   

   8 =  (1)   107    Fox, Erika                     Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:20.3    0:18:18.8     0:33:39.1     02:28     93   

   9 =  (2)   108    Maijala, Anja                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:35.1    0:18:07.5     0:33:42.6     02:32     92   

  10 =  (5)   116    Diaz, Alyssa                   Duluth East           0:15:58.3    0:18:13.2     0:34:11.5     03:01     91   

  11 =  (6)   114    Curran, Sarah                  Duluth East           0:15:55.2    0:18:23.2     0:34:18.4     03:08     90   

  12 =  (7)   109    Junttola, Sanni                Duluth East           0:15:42.8    0:18:53.9     0:34:36.7     03:26     89   

  13 =  (8)   113    Farrow, Sophie                 Duluth East           0:15:54.9    0:18:42.9     0:34:37.8     03:27     

  14 =  (9)   111    Curran, Stephanie              Duluth East           0:15:51.0    0:19:00.9     0:34:51.9     03:41     

  15 =  (2)   115    Madzey, Stephanie              Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:15:57.0    0:19:09.9     0:35:06.9     03:56     88   

  16 =  (2)   123    Nelson, Lily Beth              Ely                   0:16:24.6    0:19:24.2     0:35:48.8     04:38     87   

  17 =  (1)   131    Schreiner, Marina              Two Harbors           0:16:52.2    0:19:03.9     0:35:56.1     04:45     86   

  18 =  (10)   133    Vos, Nora                      Duluth East           0:17:01.8    0:18:56.3     0:35:58.1     04:47     

  19 =  (2)   122    Stertz, Emma                   Grand Rapids          0:16:24.0    0:19:42.0     0:36:06.0     04:55     85   

  20 =  (1)   118    Wyland, Lucia                  Hibbing               0:16:12.9    0:20:01.1     0:36:14.0     05:03     84   

  21 =  (3)   128    Terwilliger, Emma              Ely                   0:16:40.7    0:19:35.3     0:36:16.0     05:05     83   

  22 =  (1)   120    Bettendorf, Hannah             Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:22.4    0:19:55.3     0:36:17.7     05:07     82   

  23 =  (11)   129    Hoffman, Ellie                 Duluth East           0:16:41.3    0:19:37.6     0:36:18.9     05:08     

  24 =  (3)   130    Hafdahl, Christine             Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:16:42.3    0:19:53.8     0:36:36.1     05:25     81   

  25 =  (12)   121    Fontaine, Maddy                Duluth East           0:16:23.5    0:20:16.4     0:36:39.9     05:29     

  26 =  (4)   117    DeRemee, Clara                 Ely                   0:16:03.2    0:20:37.8     0:36:41.0     05:30     80   

  27 =  (3)   127    Lauer, Jaylynn                 Grand Rapids          0:16:35.9    0:20:17.6     0:36:53.5     05:43     79   

  28 =  (13)   119    Peterson, Hannah               Duluth East           0:16:16.0    0:20:45.7     0:37:01.7     05:51     

  29 =  (14)   126    Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia           Duluth East           0:16:34.0    0:20:37.9     0:37:11.9     06:01     

  30 =  (3)   124    Deters, Sylvie                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:24.8    0:20:49.6     0:37:14.4     06:04     78   

  31 =  (5)   125    Prigge, Ryne                   Ely                   0:16:26.8    0:20:48.5     0:37:15.3     06:05     77   

  32 =  (6)   136    Thompson, Emma                 Ely                   0:17:07.1    0:20:24.2     0:37:31.3     06:21     76   

  33 =  (15)   134    Robb, Lucy                     Duluth East           0:17:05.1    0:20:37.3     0:37:42.4     06:32     

  34 =  (7)   135    Bremner, Elizabeth             Ely                   0:17:06.3    0:20:39.8     0:37:46.1     06:35     75   

  35 =  (16)   141    Robertson, Lacey               Duluth East           0:17:25.6    0:20:33.7     0:37:59.3     06:49     

  36 =  (4)   138    Parks, Kaylee                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:14.4    0:20:52.5     0:38:06.9     06:56     74   

  37 =  (2)   144    VanDeelen, Anna                Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:46.8    0:20:40.6     0:38:27.4     07:17     73   

  38 =  (17)   146    Koski, Phoebe                  Duluth East           0:17:50.6    0:20:37.3     0:38:27.9     07:17     

  39 =  (3)   137    Bremel, Madeline               Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:08.9    0:21:31.0     0:38:39.9     07:29     72   

  40 =  (18)   155    Harvieux, Zoe                  Duluth East           0:18:19.2    0:20:21.8     0:38:41.0     07:30     

  41 =  (4)   157    Abukhodair, Lyla               Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:29.3    0:20:15.5     0:38:44.8     07:34     71   

  42 =  (1)   149    Pohl, Riley                    Duluth Denfeld        0:17:55.9    0:20:50.2     0:38:46.1     07:35     70   

  43 =  (4)   143    Hutchins, Holly                Grand Rapids          0:17:45.4    0:21:00.8     0:38:46.2     07:35     69   

  44 =  (8)   147    Nelson, Anna                   Ely                   0:17:52.0    0:20:59.1     0:38:51.1     07:40     

  45 =  (5)   150    Waugh, Emma                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:56.9    0:20:56.9     0:38:53.8     07:43     68   

  46 =  (6)   132    Erickson, Hannah               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:59.2    0:22:10.5     0:39:09.7     07:59     67   

  47 =  (9)   139    DeRemee, Cate                  Ely                   0:17:14.5    0:21:59.2     0:39:13.7     08:03     

  48 =  (10)   142    Jesme, Hannah                  Ely                   0:17:43.4    0:21:43.3     0:39:26.7     08:16     

  49 =  (11)   145    Levar, Claire                  Ely                   0:17:49.2    0:21:38.7     0:39:27.9     08:17     

  50 =  (4)   152    Crosby, Lynnette               Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:06.0    0:21:30.9     0:39:36.9     08:26     66   

  51 =  (19)   159    French, Ellie                  Duluth East           0:18:29.6    0:21:08.2     0:39:37.8     08:27     

  52 =  (2)   148    Stauber, Myra                  Duluth Denfeld        0:17:52.7    0:21:54.8     0:39:47.5     08:37     65   

  53 =  (2)   158    Berg, Scotti                   Two Harbors           0:18:29.4    0:21:38.1     0:40:07.5     08:57     64   

  54 =  (7)   160    Gregory, Courtney              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:31.6    0:21:46.2     0:40:17.8     09:07     63   

  55 =  (2)   156    Klaysmat, Stephanie            Hibbing               0:18:23.2    0:22:01.9     0:40:25.1     09:14     62   

  56 =  (12)   154    Pylka, Lily                    Ely                   0:18:11.9    0:22:20.5     0:40:32.4     09:22     

  57 =  (20)   140    Stoneburner, Robyn             Duluth East           0:17:15.6    0:23:38.9     0:40:54.5     09:44     

  58 =  (13)   151    Osthoff, Taryn                 Ely                   0:17:58.8    0:23:09.8     0:41:08.6     09:58     

  59 =  (21)   161    Lane, Grace                    Duluth East           0:18:50.6    0:22:24.1     0:41:14.7     10:04     

  60 =  (3)   164    Pohl, Emily                    Duluth Denfeld        0:19:14.0    0:22:05.5     0:41:19.5     10:09     61   

  61 =  (5)   165    Heikkila, Courtney             Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:14.2    0:22:36.0     0:41:50.2     10:39     60   

  62 =  (22)   153    Spooner, Emma                  Duluth East           0:18:11.4    0:23:41.7     0:41:53.1     10:42     

  63 =  (3)   162    Kero, Francie                  Hibbing               0:19:07.1    0:22:46.6     0:41:53.7     10:43     59   

  64 =  (3)   167    Haaversen, Kari                Two Harbors           0:19:28.2    0:22:29.9     0:41:58.1     10:47     58   

  65 =  (14)   163    Haaversen, Caty                Ely                   0:19:13.4    0:22:54.4     0:42:07.8     10:57     

  66 =  (5)   166    Viren, Annika                  Grand Rapids          0:19:14.4    0:22:58.0     0:42:12.4     11:02     57   

  67 =  (4)   168    Huston, Kelcy                  Duluth Denfeld        0:19:35.8    0:22:49.0     0:42:24.8     11:14     56   

  68 =  (5)   171    Bergh, Liz                     Duluth Denfeld        0:20:16.2    0:22:59.0     0:43:15.2     12:04     55   

  69 =  (15)   169    Matthys, Emma                  Ely                   0:19:36.5    0:24:45.2     0:44:21.7     13:11     

  70 =  (8)   184    Blesener, Erika                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:08.7    0:24:19.0     0:44:27.7     13:17     

  71 =  (6)   170    McGraw, Andria                 Duluth Denfeld        0:19:45.2    0:24:58.3     0:44:43.5     13:33     54   

  72 =  (4)   176    Zheng, Dingla                  Hibbing               0:22:39.6    0:22:51.3     0:45:30.9     14:20     53   

  73 =  (4)   173    Hudson, Natalie                Two Harbors           0:21:41.1    0:24:22.7     0:46:03.8     14:53     52   

  74 =  (5)   174    Linville, Krysi                Two Harbors           0:21:47.9    0:25:50.4     0:47:38.3     16:28     51   

  75 =  (6)   182    Christiansen, Mara             Two Harbors           0:23:26.2    0:24:41.5     0:48:07.7     16:57     50   

  76 =  (6)   175    Coughlin, Bailee               Proctor/Hermantown    0:22:24.9    0:26:27.6     0:48:52.5     17:42     49   

  77 =  (6)   172    Bolin, Jordan                  Grand Rapids          0:21:20.4    0:28:22.2     0:49:42.6     18:32     48   

  78 =  (7)   177    Thygeson, Brianna              Proctor/Hermantown    0:25:34.5    0:24:56.2     0:50:30.7     19:20     47   

  79 =  (7)   183    Swardstrom, Renee              Two Harbors           0:25:40.9    0:27:03.6     0:52:44.5     21:34     46   

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 + 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 392   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 368   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 328   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 313   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 300   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 281   Points  -  Hibbing              - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 275   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 267   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 246   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 3 (Scorers)

Place # 10     - 114   Points  -  Cook County          - 2 (Scorers)

Place # 11     - 64    Points  -  Marshall             - 1 (Scorers)

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5 + 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 388   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 350   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 337   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 332   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 327   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 298   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 260   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 258   Points  -  Hibbing              - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 252   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)