Jan. 8, 2013   held at Pine Valley, Cloquet, MN

                  Freestyle Nordic Ski Race

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 10   - Kubek, Anna                 - Duluth East           12  0:15:30.4    00:00    02:49/K      100    

   2  (1) - 2    - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:15:42.2    00:11    02:51/K      99    

   3  (2) - 19   - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:16:32.5    01:02    03:00/K      98    

   4  (3) - 20   - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:16:40.3    01:09    03:01/K      97    

   5  (2) - 18   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:16:52.7    01:22    03:04/K      96    

   6  (1) - 8    - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          11  0:17:20.9    01:50    03:09/K      95    

   7  (4) - 35   - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:17:26.2    01:55    03:10/K      94    

   8  (1) - 4    - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:17:40.5    02:10    03:12/K      93    

   9  (2) - 14   - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:41.4    02:11    03:12/K      92    

  10  (3) - 21   - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:51.8    02:21    03:14/K      91    

  11  (3) - 27   - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:17:53.7    02:23    03:15/K      90    

  12  (5) - 39   - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:17:56.6    02:26    03:15/K      89    

  13  (6) - 42   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:17:58.1    02:27    03:16/K      88    

  14  (7) - 52   - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:18:02.0    02:31    03:16/K      87    

  15  (4) - 29   - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:03.4    02:33    03:16/K      86    

  16  (2) - 23   - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:12.8    02:42    03:18/K      85    

  17  (1) - 28   - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:18:18.2    02:47    03:19/K      84    

  18  (8) - 47   - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           12  0:18:20.7    02:50    03:20/K   

  19  (3) - 17   - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:18:23.3    02:52    03:20/K      83    

  20  (4) - 34   - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:18:49.7    03:19    03:25/K      82    

  21  (1) - 11   - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:49.8    03:19    03:25/K      81    

  22  (9) - 53   - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:18:53.3    03:22    03:26/K   

  23  (10)- 50   - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:18:55.9    03:25    03:26/K   

  24  (5) - 41   - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12  0:18:57.0    03:26    03:26/K      80    

  25  (2) - 24   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:04.4    03:34    03:28/K      79    

  26  (1) - 15   - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:19:13.0    03:42    03:29/K      78    

  27  (5) - 38   - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:19:22.7    03:52    03:31/K      77    

  28  (3) - 32   - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:25.6    03:55    03:31/K      76    

  29  (1) - 9    - Todd, Sarah                 - International Falls   12  0:19:31.8    04:01    03:33/K      75    

  30  (4) - 31   - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:19:45.3    04:14    03:35/K      74    

  31  (6) - 45   - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:48.7    04:18    03:36/K      73    

  32  (4) - 49   - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:09.5    04:39    03:39/K      72    

  33  (5) - 3    - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:47.6    05:17    03:46/K      71    

  34  (1) - 1    - Albert, Reilly              - Marshall              9   0:20:49.9    05:19    03:47/K      70    

  35  (5) - 36   - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:20:50.4    05:20    03:47/K      69    

  36  (2) - 5    - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:20:51.1    05:20    03:47/K      68    

  37  (1) - 6    - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:21:18.9    05:48    03:52/K      67    

  38  (7) - 48   - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          12  0:21:22.1    05:51    03:53/K      66    

  39  (6) - 46   - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:23.8    05:53    03:53/K      65    

  40  (1) - 25   - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:21:24.3    05:53    03:53/K      64    

  41  (7) - 37   - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:21:24.4    05:54    03:53/K      63    

  42  (2) - 13   - Espe, Clara                 - Marshall              11  0:21:44.7    06:14    03:57/K      62    

  43  (6) - 43   - Jofs, Hailee                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:21:58.6    06:28    03:59/K      61    

  44  (2) - 22   - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:22:07.8    06:37    04:01/K      60    

  45  (8) - 44   - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:22.1    06:51    04:04/K   

  46  (2) - 7    - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:23:13.4    07:43    04:13/K      59    

  47  (3) - 26   - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:24:54.3    09:23    04:31/K      58    

            12   - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

            16   - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  DNS 

            30   - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            33   - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

            40   - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

            51   - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 65   - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:14:37.7    00:00    02:39/K      100    

   2  (1) - 75   - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:14:39.3    00:01    02:39/K      99    

   3  (1) - 71   - Cervenka, Honza             - Grand Rapids          10  0:14:45.4    00:07    02:40/K      98    

   4  (1) - 100  - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:14:57.2    00:19    02:43/K      97    

   5  (1) - 64   - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East           12  0:15:07.7    00:30    02:45/K      96    

   6  (1) - 81   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:15:09.1    00:31    02:45/K      95    

   7  (2) - 74   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:15:15.7    00:38    02:46/K      94    

   8  (2) - 101  - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:15:20.2    00:42    02:47/K      93    

   9  (2) - 85   - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:15:25.3    00:47    02:48/K      92    

  10  (3) - 89   - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:15:25.5    00:47    02:48/K      91    

  11  (2) - 67   - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  0:15:36.1    00:58    02:50/K      90    

  12  (3) - 120  - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:15:52.3    01:14    02:53/K      89    

  13  (3) - 88   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:15:58.6    01:20    02:54/K      88    

  14  (4) - 94   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:15:58.7    01:21    02:54/K      87    

  15  (2) - 66   - Sandeen, Brad               - Grand Rapids          12  0:15:59.4    01:21    02:54/K      86    

  16  (3) - 84   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:03.9    01:26    02:55/K      85    

  17  (1) - 62   - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:16:06.9    01:29    02:55/K      84    

  18  (5) - 83   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:16:07.0    01:29    02:55/K      83    

  19  (4) - 95   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:09.2    01:31    02:56/K      82    

  20  (5) - 99   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:11.1    01:33    02:56/K      81    

  21  (3) - 96   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:16:13.4    01:35    02:56/K      80    

  22  (6) - 117  - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  0:16:19.7    01:42    02:58/K      79    

  23  (2) - 79   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:16:21.1    01:43    02:58/K      78    

  24  (2) - 72   - Axtel, Levi                 - Cook County           11  0:16:21.9    01:44    02:58/K      77    

  25  (7) - 115  - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           11  0:16:27.1    01:49    02:59/K      76    

  26  (4) - 77   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:16:28.1    01:50    02:59/K      75    

  27  (3) - 93   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:16:34.0    01:56    03:00/K      74    

  28  (5) - 108  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:16:35.3    01:57    03:00/K      73    

  29  (1) - 92   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:16:39.0    02:01    03:01/K      72    

  30  (4) - 78   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:16:40.3    02:02    03:01/K      71    

  31  (8) - 106  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:16:49.4    02:11    03:03/K   

  32  (2) - 73   - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:16:57.3    02:19    03:04/K      70    

  33  (6) - 111  - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:16:57.4    02:19    03:04/K      69    

  34  (9) - 119  - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:17:09.0    02:31    03:07/K   

  35  (4) - 97   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:17:16.6    02:38    03:08/K      68    

  36  (7) - 109  - Fedje-Johnston, Gus         - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:19.3    02:41    03:08/K      67    

  37  (3) - 69   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:28.2    02:50    03:10/K      66    

  38  (4) - 82   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:17:29.6    02:51    03:10/K      65    

  39  (6) - 112  - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:17:31.1    02:53    03:11/K      64    

  40  (5) - 114  - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:17:34.7    02:57    03:11/K      63    

  41  (6) - 86   - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:17:41.6    03:03    03:13/K      62    

  42  (5) - 61   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:17:50.3    03:12    03:14/K      61    

  43  (5) - 113  - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:55.1    03:17    03:15/K      60    

  44  (7) - 103  - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:17:57.1    03:19    03:15/K      59    

  45  (6) - 98   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:22.9    03:45    03:20/K      58    

  46  (3) - 90   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:18:30.4    03:52    03:21/K      57    

  47  (7) - 105  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:52.0    04:14    03:25/K      56    

  48  (4) - 80   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:18:56.4    04:18    03:26/K      55    

  49  (8) - 116  - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:02.2    04:24    03:27/K   

  50  (5) - 104  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           10  0:19:14.4    04:36    03:29/K      54    

  51  (7) - 107  - Jarocki, Christopher        - Marshall              12  0:20:54.2    06:16    03:48/K      53    

            102  - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  DNS 

            110  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   DNS 

            118  - Wambach, Michael            - Marshall              12  DNS 

            63   - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            68   - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  DNS 

            70   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            76   - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            87   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            91   - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 149  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           9   0:18:15.1    00:00    03:19/K      100    

   2  (2) - 155  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           10  0:19:37.0    01:21    03:34/K      99    

   3  (3) - 158  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:19:42.2    01:27    03:34/K      98    

   4  (4) - 132  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           9   0:20:12.0    01:56    03:40/K      97    

   5  (1) - 140  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          7   0:20:24.9    02:09    03:42/K      96    

   6  (5) - 165  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           9   0:20:33.3    02:18    03:44/K      95    

   7  (1) - 138  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:20:40.3    02:25    03:45/K      94    

   8  (2) - 144  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   10  0:21:12.0    02:56    03:51/K      93    

   9  (3) - 154  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:21:15.3    03:00    03:51/K      92    

  10  (4) - 166  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:21:21.9    03:06    03:53/K      91    

  11  (6) - 175  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           11  0:21:25.3    03:10    03:53/K      90    

  12  (5) - 162  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:21:27.3    03:12    03:54/K      89    

  13  (6) - 159  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:21:51.5    03:36    03:58/K      88    

  14  (1) - 135  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:21:54.7    03:39    03:59/K      87    

  15  (2) - 161  - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          10  0:22:02.3    03:47    04:00/K      86    

  16  (1) - 147  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:22:07.5    03:52    04:01/K      85    

  17  (7) - 172  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           10  0:22:14.8    03:59    04:02/K      84    

  18  (8) - 174  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           10  0:22:36.8    04:21    04:06/K   

  19  (2) - 133  - Dybwad, Dorthe              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:22:40.8    04:25    04:07/K      83    

  20  (9) - 168  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           11  0:22:46.5    04:31    04:08/K   

  21  (1) - 139  - Stone, Carolann             - International Falls   8   0:23:00.3    04:45    04:10/K      82    

  22  (3) - 151  - Honkasaari, Noora           - Grand Rapids          12  0:23:18.5    05:03    04:14/K      81    

  23  (1) - 137  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:23:24.9    05:09    04:15/K      80    

  24  (2) - 148  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:24:27.2    06:12    04:26/K      79    

  25  (1) - 134  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            9   0:24:44.5    06:29    04:29/K      78    

  26  (1) - 146  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:25:53.2    07:38    04:42/K      77    

  27  (1) - 136  - Laughlin, Carolyn           - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:26:01.7    07:46    04:43/K      76    

  28  (1) - 141  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  0:26:04.0    07:48    04:44/K      75    

  29  (10)- 180  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:26:35.0    08:19    04:50/K   

  30  (2) - 163  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   0:26:59.6    08:44    04:54/K      74    

  31  (2) - 145  - Carillo, Sophia             - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:27:00.2    08:45    04:54/K      73    

  32  (3) - 153  - Bourdage, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:27:23.6    09:08    04:58/K      72    

  33  (4) - 164  - Ninneman, Payton            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:27:48.2    09:33    05:03/K      71    

  34  (1) - 142  - Larsen, Sarah               - Cook County           12  0:28:28.7    10:13    05:10/K      70    

  35  (2) - 131  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:31:03.1    12:48    05:38/K      69    

            143  - Madsen, Leah                - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            150  - Shaw, Emma                  - Deer River            9   DNS 

            152  - Juenemann, Jesse            - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            156  - Wallace, Hannah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNF 

            157  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            160  - Michaelis, Marie            - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            167  - Serbyn, Marianne            - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

            169  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            170  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   8   DNS 

            171  - Tillman, Hannah             - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

            173  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            176  - Meyer, Brittany             - Duluth East           11  DNS 

            177  - Paulson, Haley              - Duluth East           11  DNS 

            178  - Hillmeyer, Sophie           - Duluth East           11  DNS 

            179  - Austin, Jane                - Duluth East           12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 216  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:17:05.5    00:00    03:06/K      100    

   2  (2) - 236  - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           8   0:17:17.4    00:11    03:08/K      99    

   3  (3) - 255  - Erickson, Cory              - Duluth East           11  0:17:23.6    00:18    03:09/K      98    

   4  (4) - 229  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           9   0:17:25.6    00:20    03:10/K      97    

   5  (5) - 204  - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:17:41.4    00:35    03:12/K      96    

   6  (1) - 220  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:17:41.7    00:36    03:13/K      95    

   7  (1) - 211  - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:17:57.6    00:52    03:15/K      94    

   8  (2) - 223  - Honkasaari, Oskari          - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:03.7    00:58    03:17/K      93    

   9  (6) - 256  - Whiting, Quinn              - Duluth East           11  0:18:04.8    00:59    03:17/K      92    

  10  (7) - 244  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           11  0:18:12.4    01:06    03:18/K      91    

  11  (1) - 207  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:18:15.9    01:10    03:19/K      90    

  12  (1) - 230  - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:18:25.7    01:20    03:21/K      89    

  13  (2) - 228  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:27.6    01:22    03:21/K      88    

  14  (1) - 210  - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10  0:18:35.1    01:29    03:22/K      87    

  15  (1) - 248  - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:18:53.7    01:48    03:26/K      86    

  16  (8) - 257  - Rennan, Trygve              - Duluth East           11  0:18:56.1    01:50    03:26/K   

  17  (9) - 246  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           9   0:18:56.9    01:51    03:26/K   

  18  (10)- 252  - Laughlin, Jonathan          - Duluth East           9   0:19:07.7    02:02    03:28/K   

  19  (1) - 208  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:09.0    02:03    03:28/K      85    

  20  (2) - 213  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:19:16.4    02:10    03:30/K      84    

  21  (2) - 242  - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:19:16.5    02:11    03:30/K      83    

  22  (2) - 214  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:29.4    02:23    03:32/K      82    

  23  (3) - 201  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:34.9    02:29    03:33/K      81    

  24  (11)- 253  - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:19:35.6    02:30    03:33/K   

  25  (3) - 221  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:19:39.0    02:33    03:34/K      80    

  26  (12)- 254  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           9   0:19:56.9    02:51    03:37/K   

  27  (3) - 209  - Johnson, McKinley           - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:01.6    02:56    03:38/K      79    

  28  (3) - 205  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:20:05.1    02:59    03:39/K      78    

  29  (4) - 226  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:20:23.1    03:17    03:42/K      77    

  30  (1) - 222  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:20:31.5    03:26    03:43/K      76    

  31  (2) - 206  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:20:33.4    03:27    03:44/K      75    

  32  (5) - 234  - Clark, Sean                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:21:02.8    03:57    03:49/K      74    

  33  (4) - 231  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:21:11.4    04:05    03:51/K      73    

  34  (3) - 217  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:21:30.1    04:24    03:54/K      72    

  35  (2) - 215  - Salinas, Isaiah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:10.9    05:05    04:01/K      71    

  36  (3) - 227  - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:00.3    05:54    04:10/K      70    

  37  (4) - 245  - Frosig, Austin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:23:16.3    06:10    04:13/K      69    

  38  (6) - 251  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:23:37.0    06:31    04:17/K      68    

  39  (1) - 202  - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River            9   0:23:46.9    06:41    04:19/K      67    

  40  (4) - 239  - Pollock, Patrick            - Grand Rapids          12  0:23:52.6    06:47    04:20/K      66    

  41  (2) - 225  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              9   0:24:04.1    06:58    04:22/K      65    

  42  (5) - 233  - Bibeau, Jason               - Grand Rapids          11  0:24:49.0    07:43    04:30/K      64    

  43  (5) - 232  - Bauer, Derek                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:51.6    07:46    04:31/K      63    

  44  (6) - 238  - Hallgren, Joe               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:25:11.3    08:05    04:34/K      62    

  45  (3) - 247  - Cloutier, Jacob             - Marshall              10  0:27:25.4    10:19    04:59/K      61    

  46  (4) - 240  - Khwaja, Yusuf               - Marshall              9   0:28:17.3    11:11    05:08/K      60    

  47  (7) - 249  - Frosig, John                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:29:41.6    12:36    05:23/K      59    

            203  - Hoffman, Ben                - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            212  - Romanick, Jack              - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            218  - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   DNS 

            219  - Peters, Ian                 - Marshall              11  DNS 

            224  - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            235  - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall              11  DNS 

            237  - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            241  - Pearson, Dennis             - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            243  - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            250  - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            258  - Johnson, Will               - Duluth East           9   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 267  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          6   0:08:02.3    00:00    03:12/K      100    

   2  (1) - 274  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           9   0:08:29.6    00:27    03:23/K      99    

   3  (2) - 306  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           9   0:08:49.7    00:47    03:31/K      98    

   4  (3) - 284  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           9   0:08:59.2    00:56    03:35/K      97    

   5  (1) - 262  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    7   0:09:04.7    01:02    03:37/K      96    

   6  (4) - 265  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           8   0:09:09.9    01:07    03:39/K      95    

   7  (1) - 264  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   8   0:09:13.6    01:11    03:41/K      94    

   8  (5) - 277  - Thibault, Kathryn           - Duluth East           9   0:09:17.0    01:14    03:42/K      93    

   9  (2) - 278  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   7   0:09:17.4    01:15    03:42/K      92    

  10  (1) - 269  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:09:26.4    01:24    03:46/K      91    

  11  (2) - 279  - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          7   0:09:29.3    01:26    03:47/K      90    

  12  (3) - 288  - Nelson, Anna Mae            - Ely                   7   0:09:33.8    01:31    03:49/K      89    

  13  (4) - 300  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   7   0:09:34.6    01:32    03:49/K      88    

  14  (1) - 261  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:09:36.0    01:33    03:50/K      87    

  15  (1) - 266  - Konowalchuk, Hayley         - Marshall              7   0:09:37.0    01:34    03:50/K      86    

  16  (3) - 315  - Schrock, Hana               - Grand Rapids          6   0:09:42.1    01:39    03:52/K      85    

  17  (6) - 281  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           8   0:09:42.8    01:40    03:53/K      84    

  18  (7) - 291  - Meyers, Maggie              - Duluth East           9   0:09:42.9    01:40    03:53/K      83    

  19  (2) - 276  - Cummins, Ashlyn             - Marshall              8   0:09:43.5    01:41    03:53/K      82    

  20  (8) - 320  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           7   0:09:45.8    01:43    03:54/K   

  21  (9) - 299  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           8   0:09:47.5    01:45    03:55/K   

  22  (2) - 275  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    7   0:09:50.8    01:48    03:56/K      81    

  23  (5) - 313  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   7   0:10:00.7    01:58    04:00/K      80    

  24  (2) - 271  - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:10:01.8    01:59    04:00/K      79    

  25  (3) - 282  - Arvidson-Hicks, Sannah      - Marshall              8   0:10:04.7    02:02    04:01/K      78    

  26  (6) - 319  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   9   0:10:05.5    02:03    04:02/K      77    

  27  (4) - 287  - Hedin, Sydney               - Grand Rapids          7   0:10:11.2    02:08    04:04/K      76    

  28  (10)- 316  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           7   0:10:12.1    02:09    04:04/K   

  29  (7) - 294  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   7   0:10:14.9    02:12    04:05/K      75    

  30  (8) - 312  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely                   9+  0:10:15.0    02:12    04:06/K   

  31  (1) - 268  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:10:20.1    02:17    04:08/K      74    

  32  (4) - 310  - Heidenreich, Amber          - Marshall              8   0:10:39.9    02:37    04:15/K      73    

  33  (3) - 317  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:10:40.6    02:38    04:16/K      72    

  34  (11)- 292  - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East           8   0:10:42.2    02:39    04:16/K   

  35  (4) - 283  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:10:43.0    02:40    04:17/K      71    

  36  (12)- 325  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           7   0:10:55.3    02:52    04:22/K   

  37  (5) - 296  - Smith, Mikaela              - Marshall              7   0:11:07.1    03:04    04:26/K      70    

  38  (9) - 328  - Houle, Lakeisha             - Ely                   9   0:11:12.7    03:10    04:29/K   

  39  (5) - 303  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:11:16.5    03:14    04:30/K      69    

  40  (3) - 286  - Susnik, Amanda              - North Star Academy    7   0:11:19.9    03:17    04:31/K      68    

  41  (5) - 334  - Viren, Elsa                 - Grand Rapids          6   0:11:20.1    03:17    04:32/K      67    

  42  (6) - 297  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:11:32.9    03:30    04:37/K      66    

  43  (10)- 331  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   9+  0:11:34.0    03:31    04:37/K   

  44  (1) - 273  - Rud, Abbey                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:11:34.3    03:31    04:37/K      65    

  45  (7) - 309  - Lebeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:11:37.7    03:35    04:39/K      64    

  46  (6) - 290  - Rasmussen, Hannah           - Grand Rapids          8   0:11:43.5    03:41    04:41/K      63    

  47  (7) - 327  - Jackson, Veronica           - Grand Rapids          9   0:11:47.3    03:44    04:42/K      62    

  48  (2) - 272  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:11:59.3    03:56    04:47/K      61    

  49  (8) - 336  - Bastian, Natalie            - Grand Rapids          6   0:12:01.2    03:58    04:48/K   

  50  (11)- 335  - Kaufman, Lucy               - Ely                   7   0:12:15.4    04:13    04:54/K   

  51  (1) - 280  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           9+  0:12:21.3    04:18    04:56/K      60    

  52  (12)- 333  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   7   0:12:24.7    04:22    04:57/K   

  53  (2) - 285  - Palmquist, Claire           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:12:28.6    04:26    04:59/K      59    

  54  (4) - 307  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Academy    6   0:12:34.3    04:31    05:01/K      58    

  55  (3) - 308  - Putzke, Natalie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:12:44.8    04:42    05:05/K      57    

  56  (8) - 330  - Martin, Nya                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:13:18.6    05:16    05:19/K   

  57  (5) - 289  - White, Flannery             - North Star Academy    8   0:13:23.4    05:21    05:21/K      56    

  58  (9) - 332  - Petermeier, Emma            - Grand Rapids          7   0:13:28.4    05:26    05:23/K   

  59  (2) - 270  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           9   0:14:00.9    05:58    05:36/K      55    

  60  (9) - 321  - Williams, Megan             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:14:54.1    06:51    05:57/K   

  61  (4) - 301  - Aili, Anika                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:15:33.8    07:31    06:13/K      54    

  62  (6) - 304  - Carrillo, Esther            - North Star Academy    8   0:17:46.5    09:44    07:06/K      53    

  63  (10)- 329  - Wilson, Erinn               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:21:50.1    13:47    08:44/K   

            263  - Ninneman, Paige             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            293  - Henrikson, Linnea           - Cook County           7   DNS 

            295  - Acers, Emily                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  DNS 

            298  - Callender, Lucy             - Cook County           7   DNS 

            302  - Schlauderaff, Shiloh        - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            305  - Anderson, Hana              - Marshall              9   DNS 

            311  - Serbyn, Elizabeth           - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            314  - Johnson, Olivia             - North Star Academy    6   DNS 

            318  - Anderson, Erica             - Marshall              7   DNS 

            322  - Richardson, Andrea          - Grand Rapids          6   DNS 

            323  - Deadrick, Mia               - Ely                   7   DNS 

            324  - Kinnunen, Kaija             - Grand Rapids          6   DNS 

            326  - Nelson, Macy                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 382  - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           8   0:07:44.6    00:00    03:05/K      100    

   2  (1) - 343  - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:07:54.5    00:09    03:09/K      99    

   3  (2) - 344  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           7   0:07:54.6    00:10    03:09/K      98    

   4  (2) - 352  - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:08:10.4    00:25    03:16/K      97    

   5  (1) - 346  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:08:13.0    00:28    03:17/K      96    

   6  (1) - 364  - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:08:14.3    00:29    03:17/K      95    

   7  (1) - 342  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:08:28.5    00:43    03:23/K      94    

   8  (3) - 376  - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           9   0:08:32.4    00:47    03:24/K      93    

   9  (2) - 366  - Lah, Blaise                 - Ely                   7   0:08:52.7    01:08    03:33/K      92    

  10  (2) - 356  - Meysembourg, Eric           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:08:53.8    01:09    03:33/K      91    

  11  (3) - 354  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   8   0:08:54.5    01:09    03:33/K      90    

  12  (1) - 341  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:08:59.9    01:15    03:35/K      89    

  13  (4) - 367  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   0:09:02.4    01:17    03:36/K      88    

  14  (2) - 368  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:09:03.5    01:18    03:37/K      87    

  15  (5) - 386  - Edgington, Sasha            - Ely                   7   0:09:06.9    01:22    03:38/K      86    

  16  (1) - 348  - Fierek, Max                 - Marshall              7   0:09:10.1    01:25    03:40/K      85    

  17  (4) - 359  - Corey-Flatau, Jasper        - Duluth East           7   0:09:12.8    01:28    03:41/K      84    

  18  (3) - 350  - Parmeter, Will              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:09:16.8    01:32    03:42/K      83    

  19  (6) - 385  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   0:09:16.9    01:32    03:42/K      82    

  20  (7) - 377  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely                   7   0:09:23.4    01:38    03:45/K      81    

  21  (3) - 398  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:09:27.4    01:42    03:46/K      80    

  22  (5) - 351  - Greham, Michael             - Duluth East           7   0:09:28.8    01:44    03:47/K      79    

  23  (4) - 345  - Bettencourt, Logan          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:09:32.4    01:47    03:48/K      78    

  24  (4) - 362  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:09:40.8    01:56    03:52/K      77    

  25  (1) - 355  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    6   0:09:52.3    02:07    03:56/K      76    

  26  (2) - 378  - Spry, Jackson               - Marshall              8   0:09:53.7    02:09    03:57/K      75    

  27  (5) - 383  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:10:00.6    02:16    04:00/K      74    

  28  (6) - 374  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:10:08.3    02:23    04:03/K      73    

  29  (1) - 363  - David, Evan                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:10:15.7    02:31    04:06/K      72    

  30  (2) - 371  - Kelling, Alex               - Grand Rapids          6   0:10:23.3    02:38    04:09/K      71    

  31  (3) - 389  - Shimmin, Gabriel            - Marshall              8   0:10:26.3    02:41    04:10/K      70    

  32  (5) - 384  - Vail, Jacob                 - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:10:42.7    02:58    04:17/K      69    

  33  (3) - 395  - Day, Rusty                  - Cook County           9+  0:10:44.4    02:59    04:17/K      68    

  34  (2) - 373  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:10:47.7    03:03    04:19/K      67    

  35  (7) - 379  - Northey, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:10:50.3    03:05    04:20/K      66    

  36  (4) - 353  - Kosmatka, Mason             - Marshall              7   0:10:52.1    03:07    04:20/K      65    

  37  (6) - 375  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:10:53.7    03:09    04:21/K      64    

  38  (3) - 357  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9+  0:10:55.3    03:10    04:22/K      63    

  39  (8) - 392  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   7   0:10:56.6    03:12    04:22/K   

  40  (6) - 369  - Revoir, Ryan                - Duluth East           9   0:10:57.0    03:12    04:22/K      62    

  41  (3) - 349  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          7   0:11:03.0    03:18    04:25/K      61    

  42  (7) - 396  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           7   0:11:03.8    03:19    04:25/K      60    

  43  (5) - 381  - McCarthy, Sean              - Marshall              8   0:11:07.5    03:22    04:27/K      59    

  44  (6) - 370  - Solberg, Fisher             - Marshall              7   0:11:22.4    03:37    04:32/K      58    

  45  (8) - 388  - Doherty, Dylan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:33.9    03:49    04:37/K   

  46  (2) - 361  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    6   0:11:34.6    03:50    04:37/K      57    

  47  (1) - 347  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:11:38.8    03:54    04:39/K      56    

  48  (3) - 400  - Olsen, Ben                  - North Star Academy    8   0:12:00.5    04:15    04:48/K      55    

  49  (4) - 365  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:12:13.7    04:29    04:53/K      54    

  50  (4) - 358  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           7   0:12:15.0    04:30    04:54/K      53    

  51  (7) - 387  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:12:19.0    04:34    04:55/K      52    

  52  (4) - 397  - Mayo, Griffen               - Grand Rapids          7   0:12:44.9    05:00    05:05/K      51    

  53  (7) - 360  - Hoyum, Joshua               - Marshall              7   0:12:58.6    05:14    05:11/K      50    

  54  (8) - 391  - Ohnsted, Cory               - Marshall              7   0:13:25.8    05:41    05:22/K   

  55  (9) - 390  - Wolfe,Lowell                - Marshall              7   0:13:45.0    06:00    05:30/K   

  56  (9) - 394  - Soghigian, Bryce            - Ely                   7   0:13:52.6    06:08    05:33/K   

  57  (4) - 372  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Academy    7   0:19:23.9    11:39    07:45/K      49    

  58  (10)- 393  - Gao, Weike                  - Marshall              9+  0:24:24.5    16:39    09:45/K   

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 389   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 367   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 3      - 364   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 4      - 335   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 5      - 308   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 6      - 190   Points  -  Marshall            

Place # 7      - 152   Points  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 8      - 138   Points  -  Cook County         

Place # 9      - 123   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 10      - 75   Points  -  International Falls 

Place # 11      - 67   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 365   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 351   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 3      - 347   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 4      - 345   Points  -  Marshall            

Place # 5      - 320   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 6      - 280   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 7      - 273   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton *** place won by tiebreaker ***

Place # 8      - 273   Points  -  Cook County