Jan. 14, 2014   held at Pine Valley, Cloquet, MN

                  Freestyle Nordic Ski Race

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 3    - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:14:00.8    00:00    02:32/K      100    

   2  (2) - 10   - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:14:32.0    00:31    02:38/K      99    

   3  (1) - 29   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12  0:14:38.4    00:37    02:39/K      98    

   4  (2) - 19   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10  0:14:43.6    00:42    02:40/K      97    

   5  (1) - 14   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11  0:14:52.4    00:51    02:42/K      96    

   6  (1) - 4    - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:14:53.4    00:52    02:42/K      95    

   7  (2) - 15   - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:15:14.0    01:13    02:46/K      94    

   8  (2) - 5    - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9   0:15:41.6    01:40    02:51/K      93    

   9  (1) - 16   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:15:45.6    01:44    02:51/K      92    

  10  (3) - 42   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:15:48.7    01:47    02:52/K      91    

  11  (1) - 12   - Carlson, Joshua             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:15:49.1    01:48    02:52/K      90    

  12  (2) - 25   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:15:49.9    01:49    02:52/K      89    

  13  (3) - 24   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:15:51.8    01:51    02:53/K      88    

  14  (1) - 17   - Muller, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          11  0:15:52.4    01:51    02:53/K      87    

  15  (3) - 49   - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           9   0:15:54.5    01:53    02:53/K      86    

  16  (1) - 13   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11  0:16:07.0    02:06    02:55/K      85    

  17  (1) - 26   - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               9   0:16:11.6    02:10    02:56/K      84    

  18  (4) - 40   - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           10  0:16:21.7    02:20    02:58/K      83    

  19  (4) - 47   - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:16:25.0    02:24    02:59/K      82    

  20  (4) - 43   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:16:26.0    02:25    02:59/K      81    

  21  (5) - 33   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12  0:16:29.2    02:28    02:59/K      80    

  22  (3) - 39   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9   0:16:31.7    02:30    03:00/K      79    

  23  (3) - 35   - Sobsczak, Robbie            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:33.6    02:32    03:00/K      78    

  24  (2) - 2    - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:16:40.7    02:39    03:01/K      77    

  25  (4) - 8    - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:43.5    02:42    03:02/K      76    

  26  (5) - 36   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:16:45.9    02:45    03:02/K      75    

  27  (5) - 45   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:16:46.5    02:45    03:03/K      74    

  28  (5) - 28   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:16:46.6    02:45    03:03/K      73    

  29  (2) - 18   - Baird, Lochlan              - Hibbing               8   0:16:49.0    02:48    03:03/K      72    

  30  (2) - 31   - Viren, Hans                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:51.9    02:51    03:03/K      71    

  31  (4) - 32   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10  0:17:02.0    03:01    03:05/K      70    

  32  (6) - 53   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:05.6    03:04    03:06/K      69    

  33  (1) - 11   - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           10  0:17:10.0    03:09    03:07/K      68    

  34  (7) - 50   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:10.4    03:09    03:07/K      67    

  35  (8) - 54   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:17:19.3    03:18    03:08/K   

  36  (2) - 23   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9   0:17:31.7    03:30    03:11/K      66    

  37  (3) - 1    - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12  0:17:37.3    03:36    03:12/K      65    

  38  (2) - 22   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           10  0:17:40.2    03:39    03:12/K      64    

  39  (3) - 38   - Maki, Will                  - Hibbing               12  0:17:47.1    03:46    03:14/K      63    

  40  (3) - 48   - Arregi, Benat               - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:58.3    03:57    03:16/K      62    

  41  (4) - 41   - Grunenwald, Tyler           - Hibbing               11  0:18:15.5    04:14    03:19/K      61    

  42  (3) - 7    - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           12  0:18:55.9    04:55    03:26/K      60    

  43  (4) - 34   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10  0:19:16.7    05:15    03:30/K      59    

  44  (1) - 9    - Shaw, Michael               - Deer River            10  0:21:39.3    07:38    03:56/K      58    

            20   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            21   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           12  DNS 

            27   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            30   - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            37   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            44   - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

            46   - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               11  DNS 

            51   - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  DNS 

            55   - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  DNS 

            6    - Schrock, Somer              - Grand Rapids          11  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 101  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12  0:16:04.8    00:00    02:55/K      100    

   2  (1) - 110  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9   0:16:19.0    00:14    02:58/K      99    

   3  (1) - 106  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:16:25.6    00:20    02:59/K      98    

   4  (1) - 109  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:55.5    00:50    03:04/K      97    

   5  (2) - 123  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12  0:17:04.8    01:00    03:06/K      96    

   6  (2) - 119  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:17:06.6    01:01    03:06/K      95    

   7  (3) - 112  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:17:15.1    01:10    03:08/K      94    

   8  (3) - 128  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12  0:17:15.4    01:10    03:08/K      93    

   9  (4) - 116  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12  0:17:17.7    01:12    03:08/K      92    

  10  (1) - 104  - Viren, Solveig              - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:33.2    01:28    03:11/K      91    

  11  (5) - 118  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7   0:17:35.6    01:30    03:11/K      90    

  12  (6) - 145  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           12  0:17:39.3    01:34    03:12/K      89    

  13  (7) - 134  - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12  0:17:40.1    01:35    03:12/K      88    

  14  (2) - 117  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:17:54.7    01:49    03:15/K      87    

  15  (8) - 141  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           10  0:17:57.9    01:53    03:15/K   

  16  (2) - 127  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12  0:18:05.2    02:00    03:17/K      86    

  17  (2) - 111  - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          8   0:18:41.1    02:36    03:23/K      85    

  18  (4) - 126  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:18:45.1    02:40    03:24/K      84    

  19  (3) - 125  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:18:57.3    02:52    03:26/K      83    

  20  (4) - 137  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:58.7    02:53    03:27/K      82    

  21  (3) - 121  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10  0:19:00.0    02:55    03:27/K      81    

  22  (3) - 122  - Lauer, Jaylynn              - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:09.7    03:04    03:29/K      80    

  23  (1) - 105  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10  0:19:15.7    03:10    03:30/K      79    

  24  (5) - 138  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:19:55.7    03:50    03:37/K      78    

  25  (4) - 143  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   12  0:19:56.5    03:51    03:37/K      77    

  26  (4) - 130  - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          11  0:20:05.9    04:01    03:39/K      76    

  27  (1) - 115  - VanDeelen, Anna             - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:11.9    04:07    03:40/K      75    

  28  (1) - 139  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:29.8    04:25    03:43/K      74    

  29  (5) - 144  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:40.3    04:35    03:45/K      73    

  30  (2) - 131  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:55.8    04:51    03:48/K      72    

  31  (6) - 142  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:20:59.9    04:55    03:49/K      71    

  32  (2) - 132  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:21:12.6    05:07    03:51/K      70    

  33  (2) - 113  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11  0:21:15.2    05:10    03:51/K      69    

  34  (5) - 146  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   11  0:21:19.8    05:15    03:52/K      68    

  35  (6) - 135  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11  0:21:24.9    05:20    03:53/K      67    

  36  (7) - 147  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:21:40.2    05:35    03:56/K      66    

  37  (3) - 129  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           10  0:21:46.1    05:41    03:57/K      65    

  38  (3) - 114  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:22:37.7    06:32    04:06/K      64    

  39  (1) - 107  - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            10  0:22:57.2    06:52    04:10/K      63    

  40  (4) - 120  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10  0:23:20.6    07:15    04:14/K      62    

  41  (5) - 136  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           10  0:26:09.0    10:04    04:45/K      61    

            103  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8   DNS 

            108  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            124  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            133  - Jackson, Veronica           - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

            140  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  DNS 

            148  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   12  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 161  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:16:55.7    00:00    03:04/K      100    

   2  (1) - 160  - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:17:30.6    00:34    03:11/K      99    

   3  (1) - 179  - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:17:42.0    00:46    03:13/K      98    

   4  (2) - 178  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:43.9    00:48    03:13/K      97    

   5  (2) - 172  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:17:45.8    00:50    03:13/K      96    

   6  (1) - 166  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8   0:17:45.9    00:50    03:13/K      95    

   7  (1) - 171  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           10  0:17:49.8    00:54    03:14/K      94    

   8  (3) - 175  - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:07.4    01:11    03:17/K      93    

   9  (2) - 182  - Jordan, Jace                - Duluth East           9   0:18:12.0    01:16    03:18/K      92    

  10  (3) - 156  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           8   0:18:12.3    01:16    03:18/K      91    

  11  (1) - 164  - Rude, Adam                  - Hibbing               8   0:18:20.8    01:25    03:20/K      90    

  12  (2) - 176  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   9   0:18:40.0    01:44    03:23/K      89    

  13  (1) - 162  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:53.3    01:57    03:26/K      88    

  14  (3) - 153  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:18:55.7    02:00    03:26/K      87    

  15  (2) - 173  - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               9   0:19:02.5    02:06    03:27/K      86    

  16  (3) - 163  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11  0:19:06.8    02:11    03:28/K      85    

  17  (4) - 159  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           8   0:19:07.7    02:12    03:28/K      84    

  18  (2) - 174  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:19:10.3    02:14    03:29/K      83    

  19  (4) - 177  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   8   0:19:18.3    02:22    03:30/K      82    

  20  (4) - 165  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:20.3    02:24    03:30/K      81    

  21  (2) - 155  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:19:35.6    02:39    03:33/K      80    

  22  (5) - 170  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           8   0:19:48.4    02:52    03:36/K      79    

  23  (6) - 180  - Corey-Flatau, Jasper        - Duluth East           8   0:19:52.2    02:56    03:36/K      78    

  24  (3) - 169  - Fierek, Max                 - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:20:21.1    03:25    03:42/K      77    

  25  (5) - 186  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:23.5    03:27    03:42/K      76    

  26  (5) - 184  - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   12  0:20:41.4    03:45    03:45/K      75    

  27  (4) - 187  - Willgohs, Ryan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:47.8    03:52    03:46/K      74    

  28  (6) - 189  - Inomata, Akira              - Ely                   12  0:21:25.1    04:29    03:53/K      73    

  29  (6) - 183  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:47.7    04:52    03:57/K      72    

  30  (5) - 154  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:19.3    07:23    04:25/K      71    

  31  (7) - 188  - Kendall, Sam                - Duluth East           9   0:24:45.7    07:50    04:30/K      70    

            152  - David, Evan                 - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            157  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  DNS 

            158  - Spehar, Jake                - Duluth Denfeld        11  DNS 

            168  - Mysembourg, Eric            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            181  - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            185  - Collins, Andrew             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

            190  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            191  - Frosiq, Austin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            192  - Pearson, Kiefer             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 208  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8   0:19:05.0    00:00    03:28/K      100    

   2  (2) - 213  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8   0:19:07.7    00:02    03:28/K      99    

   3  (1) - 210  - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               7   0:19:10.4    00:05    03:29/K      98    

   4  (1) - 231  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9   0:19:12.0    00:07    03:29/K      97    

   5  (2) - 212  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           8   0:19:20.8    00:15    03:31/K      96    

   6  (3) - 201  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           10  0:19:39.6    00:34    03:34/K      95    

   7  (3) - 227  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   9   0:19:44.5    00:39    03:35/K      94    

   8  (4) - 221  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8   0:20:31.4    01:26    03:43/K      93    

   9  (4) - 214  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           10  0:20:41.5    01:36    03:45/K      92    

  10  (5) - 242  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   9   0:20:48.4    01:43    03:46/K      91    

  11  (6) - 233  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   9   0:21:00.0    01:55    03:49/K      90    

  12  (1) - 202  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          7   0:21:16.5    02:11    03:52/K      89    

  13  (7) - 240  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   9   0:21:18.5    02:13    03:52/K      88    

  14  (1) - 216  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:21:26.9    02:21    03:53/K      87    

  15  (5) - 238  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           10  0:21:28.5    02:23    03:54/K      86    

  16  (1) - 237  - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:22:12.6    03:07    04:02/K      85    

  17  (2) - 222  - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               10  0:22:17.8    03:12    04:03/K      84    

  18  (1) - 207  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:22:21.9    03:16    04:03/K      83    

  19  (2) - 224  - Babich, Kaitlyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:22:36.2    03:31    04:06/K      82    

  20  (8) - 241  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   10  0:22:45.5    03:40    04:08/K   

  21  (3) - 235  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:22:51.7    03:46    04:09/K      81    

  22  (3) - 234  - Kero, Francie               - Hibbing               7   0:23:11.5    04:06    04:13/K      80    

  23  (4) - 217  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:23:21.0    04:16    04:14/K      79    

  24  (9) - 243  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   12  0:23:21.7    04:16    04:14/K   

  25  (1) - 211  - Blessner, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:01.0    04:56    04:22/K      78    

  26  (4) - 226  - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               10  0:24:24.5    05:19    04:26/K      77    

  27  (2) - 218  - Shea, Kylie                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:24:31.5    05:26    04:27/K      76    

  28  (3) - 209  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:25:14.2    06:09    04:35/K      75    

  29  (5) - 239  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:25:42.5    06:37    04:40/K      74    

  30  (6) - 229  - LeBeque, Katelyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:25:50.8    06:45    04:41/K      73    

  31  (4) - 206  - Carrillo, Esther            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:26:19.6    07:14    04:47/K      72    

  32  (5) - 236  - Zheng, Dingla               - Hibbing               9   0:27:27.7    08:22    04:59/K      71    

  33  (2) - 220  - Thygeson, Brianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:29:22.1    10:17    05:20/K      70    

  34  (1) - 205  - Shaw, Emma                  - Deer River            10  0:30:52.6    11:47    05:36/K      69    

  35  (1) - 204  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           10  0:32:52.3    13:47    05:58/K      68    

            203  - Heehn, Elizabeth            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            215  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11  DNS 

            219  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            223  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            225  - West, Hanna                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  DNS 

            228  - French, Ellie               - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            230  - Kolkin, Chelsea             - Two Harbors           10  DNS 

            232  - Carrillo, Sophia            - Duluth Denfeld        11  DNS 

            244  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely                   11  DNS 

            245  - Ross, Olivia                - Ely                   10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 279  - Ripp, Aidan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:07:48.7    00:00    03:07/K      100    

   2  (2) - 293  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:08:02.9    00:14    03:13/K      99    

   3  (3) - 287  - Northy, Tyler               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:08:18.8    00:30    03:19/K      98    

   4  (1) - 261  - Bremner, Aidan              - Ely                   8   0:08:22.7    00:34    03:21/K      97    

   5  (4) - 269  - Johanson, Lucas             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:08:35.0    00:46    03:26/K      96    

   6  (5) - 306  - Boedigheimer, Isaac         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:08:35.1    00:46    03:26/K      95    

   7  (1) - 273  - Peterson, Josh              - Duluth East           9   0:08:36.3    00:47    03:26/K      94    

   8  (1) - 268  - Kemp, Seth                  - Marshall              7   0:08:36.9    00:48    03:26/K      93    

   9  (1) - 254  - Stertz, Sam                 - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   0:08:43.5    00:54    03:29/K      92    

  10  (1) - 262  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    7   0:08:49.8    01:01    03:31/K      91    

  11  (2) - 265  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   8   0:08:50.2    01:01    03:32/K      90    

  12  (2) - 288  - Sich, Nate                  - North Star Academy    8   0:09:06.8    01:18    03:38/K      89    

  13  (2) - 253  - Campbell, Henry             - Marshall              7   0:09:07.7    01:19    03:39/K      88    

  14  (1) - 286  - Parrott, Austin             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:09:09.8    01:21    03:39/K      87    

  15  (6) - 304  - Graves, Adam                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:09:13.4    01:24    03:41/K      86    

  16  (2) - 256  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:09:13.9    01:25    03:41/K      85    

  17  (7) - 266  - Delizo, Patrick             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:09:14.2    01:25    03:41/K      84    

  18  (1) - 272  - Ramberg, Will               - Cook County           7   0:09:20.2    01:31    03:44/K      83    

  19  (1) - 251  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:09:24.6    01:35    03:45/K      82    

  20  (2) - 270  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:09:40.9    01:52    03:52/K      81    

  21  (8) - 310  - Dourtey, Dylan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:09:43.9    01:55    03:53/K   

  22  (3) - 275  - Hutchinson, Jonas           - Marshall              7   0:09:45.1    01:56    03:54/K      80    

  23  (3) - 276  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   8   0:09:46.8    01:58    03:54/K      79    

  24  (9) - 303  - Waugh, Woody                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:09:56.5    02:07    03:58/K   

  25  (3) - 278  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    7   0:10:00.2    02:11    04:00/K      78    

  26  (2) - 267  - Gangi, Frank                - Mt. Itasca Nordic     5   0:10:30.7    02:42    04:12/K      77    

  27  (1) - 281  - Deming                      - Two Harbors           9+  0:10:42.9    02:54    04:17/K      76    

  28  (10)- 299  - Johanson, Jayce             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:04.3    03:15    04:25/K   

  29  (4) - 301  - Baltich, Danny              - North Star Academy    6   0:11:05.3    03:16    04:26/K      75    

  30  (5) - 295  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    7   0:11:27.1    03:38    04:34/K      74    

  31  (3) - 282  - Kemp, Steven                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:11:27.4    03:38    04:34/K      73    

  32  (3) - 298  - Borg, Brett                 - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:11:30.5    03:41    04:36/K      72    

  33  (1) - 274  - Cease, Charlie              - Grand Rapids          8   0:11:42.0    03:53    04:40/K      71    

  34  (4) - 290  - Kari, Jeremiah              - Ely                   8   0:11:43.4    03:54    04:41/K      70    

  35  (1) - 263  - Monroe, Christian           - Deer River            7   0:11:52.6    04:03    04:45/K      69    

  36  (6) - 305  - Sumner, Gavin               - North Star Academy    6   0:12:00.3    04:11    04:48/K      68    

  37  (5) - 292  - Hasz, Ethan                 - Ely                   8   0:12:04.5    04:15    04:49/K      67    

  38  (4) - 296  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:12:09.0    04:20    04:51/K      66    

  39  (7) - 307  - Higgins, Shawn              - North Star Academy    8   0:12:09.9    04:21    04:51/K      65    

  40  (1) - 264  - Rosholt, Logan              - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:12:25.2    04:36    04:58/K      64    

  41  (4) - 291  - Bols, Chris                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:13:27.0    05:38    05:22/K      63    

  42  (2) - 258  - Gunderson, Colby            - Deer River            6   0:13:50.5    06:01    05:32/K      62    

  43  (4) - 285  - Ehlers-Nelson, Gabriel      - Marshall              7   0:15:41.9    07:53    06:16/K      61    

  44  (8) - 311  - Rennan, Atle                - North Star Academy    6   0:15:58.0    08:09    06:23/K   

  45  (2) - 252  - Richardson, Will            - Duluth Denfeld        9+  0:16:42.7    08:54    06:41/K      60    

            255  - Romanik, Jack               - Grand Rapids          9+  DNS 

            257  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           8   DNS 

            259  - Juten, Jonathan             - Duluth East           7   DNS 

            260  - Erikkila, Quin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            271  - Nicolson, Ben               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            277  - Weberg, Conor               - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            280  - Bolt, Christian             - Duluth Denfeld        9   DNS 

            283  - Schwieger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            284  - Romanik, Alex               - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            289  - Hoffman, Seth               - Duluth East           7   DNS 

            294  - Lemke, Luke                 - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            297  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            300  - Mayo, Griffin               - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            302  - Montana, Anthony            - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            308  - Brown, Matthew              - North Star Academy    6   DNS 

            309  - Imig, Alex                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 337  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   8   0:08:55.7    00:00    03:34/K      100    

   2  (1) - 342  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           8   0:08:56.0    00:00    03:34/K      99    

   3  (2) - 325  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   8   0:08:57.3    00:01    03:34/K      98    

   4  (3) - 360  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   8   0:09:09.8    00:14    03:39/K      97    

   5  (4) - 352  - Faltesek, Maarja            - Ely                   7   0:09:19.5    00:23    03:43/K      96    

   6  (1) - 331  - Slater, Franny              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:09:20.5    00:24    03:44/K      95    

   7  (1) - 322  - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:09:26.6    00:30    03:46/K      94    

   8  (2) - 354  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           8   0:09:29.0    00:33    03:47/K      93    

   9  (1) - 338  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:09:29.2    00:33    03:47/K      92    

  10  (1) - 340  - Hudyma, Adrianna            - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:09:42.3    00:46    03:52/K      91    

  11  (3) - 345  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           8   0:09:43.9    00:48    03:53/K      90    

  12  (1) - 347  - Henrikson, Robin            - Cook County           6   0:09:55.7    01:00    03:58/K      89    

  13  (1) - 324  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    8   0:10:02.7    01:07    04:01/K      88    

  14  (2) - 326  - Skwira-Brown, Katherine     - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:10:06.6    01:10    04:02/K      87    

  15  (1) - 365  - Schlauderaff, Samara        - Grand Rapids          7   0:10:17.8    01:22    04:07/K      86    

  16  (5) - 366  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   8   0:10:26.1    01:30    04:10/K      85    

  17  (2) - 336  - Henrikson, Linnea           - Cook County           8   0:10:26.2    01:30    04:10/K      84    

  18  (2) - 332  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    8   0:10:33.1    01:37    04:13/K      83    

  19  (2) - 346  - Binsfield, Sydney           - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:10:37.0    01:41    04:14/K      82    

  20  (3) - 353  - Skwira-Brown, Rachel        - Duluth Denfeld        7   0:10:39.9    01:44    04:15/K      81    

  21  (6) - 376  - Dirks, Elsie                - Ely                   9+  0:10:56.8    02:01    04:22/K      80    

  22  (3) - 328  - Callender, Lucy             - Cook County           8   0:11:21.9    02:26    04:32/K      79    

  23  (2) - 341  - Gregory, Ashley             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:22.7    02:27    04:33/K      78    

  24  (3) - 370  - Pearson, Kloey              - North Star Academy    8   0:11:24.0    02:28    04:33/K      77    

  25  (4) - 361  - Siers, Letitia              - Duluth East           8   0:11:31.2    02:35    04:36/K      76    

  26  (4) - 351  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Academy    8   0:11:33.5    02:37    04:37/K      75    

  27  (7) - 374  - Larson, Emma                - Ely                   8   0:11:37.1    02:41    04:38/K      74    

  28  (8) - 378  - Stouffer, Lucy              - Ely                   7   0:11:53.2    02:57    04:45/K   

  29  (9) - 367  - Jankovec, Hannah            - Ely                   8   0:11:53.4    02:57    04:45/K   

  30  (1) - 321  - Drotts, Autumn              - Deer River            7   0:12:18.2    03:22    04:55/K      73    

  31  (2) - 339  - Borgman, Maija              - Grand Rapids          9   0:12:22.8    03:27    04:57/K      72    

  32  (3) - 359  - Dagle, Nora                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:12:26.9    03:31    04:58/K      71    

  33  (2) - 358  - Andrick, Sarah              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:12:40.5    03:44    05:04/K      70    

  34  (4) - 344  - Nishihara, Yuki             - Grand Rapids          9+  0:12:49.1    03:53    05:07/K      69    

  35  (3) - 368  - Blevins, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:12:52.1    03:56    05:08/K      68    

  36  (4) - 330  - Sellers, Katie              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:12:52.8    03:57    05:09/K      67    

  37  (1) - 335  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           9+  0:13:02.6    04:06    05:13/K      66    

  38  (3) - 333  - Klander, Sammy              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:13:14.5    04:18    05:17/K      65    

  39  (4) - 364  - Ridlon, Monica              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:13:19.0    04:23    05:19/K      64    

  40  (5) - 362  - Peterson, Sophie            - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:13:43.4    04:47    05:29/K      63    

  41  (1) - 350  - Giroux, Hannah              - Hibbing               7   0:14:41.2    05:45    05:52/K      62    

  42  (2) - 349  - Haveri, Emily               - Two Harbors           9   0:16:03.7    07:08    06:25/K      61    

  43  (6) - 357  - Phillips, Sophie            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:16:27.4    07:31    06:34/K      60    

  44  (2) - 348  - Metzenhuber, Danielle       - Deer River            8   0:26:35.8    17:40    10:38/K      59    

            323  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           8   DNS 

            327  - Deadrick, Mia               - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            329  - Black, Jackie               - Marshall              7   DNS 

            334  - Newberg, Sindney            - Deer River            7   DNS 

            343  - Williams, Jada              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   DNS 

            355  - Lawson, Mia                 - Two Harbors           9+  DNS 

            356  - Finch, Autumn               - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            363  - Hanna, Emily                - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            369  - Schrock, Hana               - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            371  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            372  - Pihlaja, Allegra            - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

            373  - Hernesman, Amanda           - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            375  - Mattson, Ana                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            377  - Tennis-Anderson, Lucy       - North Star Academy    8   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 372   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 2      - 358   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   *** place won by tiebreaker ***

Place # 3      - 358   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 4      - 344   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 5      - 333   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 6      - 280   Points  -  Hibbing             

Place # 7      - 275   Points  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 8      - 220   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 9      - 192   Points  -  Cook County         

Place # 10     - 169   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 11     - 58    Points  -  Deer River          

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 381   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 371   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G  

Place # 3      - 349   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 4      - 343   Points  -  Ely                 

Place # 5      - 332   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 6      - 275   Points  -  Two Harbors         

Place # 7      - 208   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 8      - 147   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

Place # 9      - 63    Points  -  Deer River