Feb. 2, 2013    held at Pincushion Trails
                    Near Grand Marais, MN

           Freestyle / Classic Pursuit Nordic Ski Meet

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 104  - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:15:18.9    00:00    02:53   100    

   2  (1) - 115  - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:15:22.9    00:04    02:54   99    

   3  (1) - 116  - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:15:23.2    00:04    02:54   98    

   4  (2) - 106  - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:15:24.8    00:05    02:54   97    

   5  (1) - 105  - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:15:28.3    00:09    02:55   96    

   6  (2) - 111  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:15:37.4    00:18    02:56   95    

   7  (2) - 122  - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:15:59.0    00:40    03:00   94    

   8  (1) - 114  - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:16:10.7    00:51    03:03   93    

   9  (3) - 118  - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:16:14.0    00:55    03:03   92    

  10  (4) - 133  - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:16:25.1    01:06    03:05   91    

  11  (3) - 128  - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:16:35.9    01:17    03:07   90    

  12  (4) - 144  - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:16:46.7    01:27    03:09   89    

  13  (1) - 108  - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:16:46.8    01:27    03:09   88    

  14  (3) - 125  - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:16:57.0    01:38    03:11   87    

  15  (2) - 131  - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:17:00.4    01:41    03:12   86    

  16  (2) - 124  - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:17:01.5    01:42    03:12   85    

  17  (3) - 107  - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:17:08.7    01:49    03:14   84    

  18  (1) - 113  - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           11  0:17:12.9    01:54    03:14   83    

  19  (2) - 102  - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:17:18.5    01:59    03:15   82    

  20  (5) - 139  - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:17:23.5    02:04    03:16   81    

  21  (5) - 158  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:17:26.8    02:07    03:17   80    

  22  (1) - 117  - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:28.4    02:09    03:17   79    

  23  (6) - 119  - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:17:32.7    02:13    03:18   78    

  24  (4) - 121  - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:17:33.0    02:14    03:18   77    

  25  (6) - 147  - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:17:34.4    02:15    03:18   76    

  26  (2) - 130  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:36.4    02:17    03:19   75    

  27  (1) - 110  - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:17:43.6    02:24    03:20   74    

  28  (2) - 123  - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:44.0    02:25    03:20   73    

  29  (3) - 112  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:50.0    02:31    03:21   72    

  30  (4) - 138  - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:17:54.3    02:35    03:22   71    

  31  (5) - 132  - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:18:07.8    02:48    03:25   70    

  32  (4) - 150  - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:14.6    02:55    03:26   69    

  33  (7) - 169  - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           10  0:18:15.4    02:56    03:26   68    

  34  (8) - 153  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:18:18.3    02:59    03:27

  35  (6) - 168  - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:24.1    03:05    03:28   67    

  36  (9) - 175  - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:18:28.0    03:09    03:29

  37  (3) - 140  - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:18:32.3    03:13    03:29   66    

  38  (3) - 134  - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:35.3    03:16    03:30   65    

  39  (7) - 160  - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:18:38.7    03:19    03:31   64    

  40  (4) - 136  - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:18:38.9    03:20    03:31   63    

  41  (4) - 154  - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:45.6    03:26    03:32   62    

  42  (5) - 137  - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:45.9    03:27    03:32   61    

  43  (10)- 183  - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           9   0:18:51.5    03:32    03:33

  44  (11)- 174  - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:18:53.8    03:34    03:33

  45  (12)- 184  - Whiting, Quinn              - Duluth East           11  0:18:58.9    03:40    03:34

  46  (13)- 179  - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   0:18:59.0    03:40    03:34

  47  (6) - 159  - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:03.4    03:44    03:35   60    

  48  (5) - 143  - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:08.1    03:49    03:36   59    

  49  (3) - 127  - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:19:08.7    03:49    03:36   58    

  50  (7) - 163  - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:19:21.1    04:02    03:39   57    

  51  (2) - 135  - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:19:26.4    04:07    03:40   56    

  52  (14)- 185  - Erickson, Cory              - Duluth East           11  0:19:27.4    04:08    03:40

  53  (5) - 145  - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:19:29.7    04:10    03:40   55    

  54  (6) - 157  - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:33.6    04:14    03:41   54    

  55  (7) - 103  - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:39.4    04:20    03:42   53    

  56  (8) - 172  - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:19:46.3    04:27    03:43

  57  (5) - 155  - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              9   0:19:50.6    04:31    03:44   52    

  58  (8) - 164  - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:00.9    04:42    03:46

  59  (15)- 180  - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:20:05.6    04:46    03:47

  60  (3) - 120  - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:20:06.2    04:47    03:47   51    

  61  (8) - 167  - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:20:19.2    05:00    03:50

  62  (6) - 146  - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              10  0:20:20.3    05:01    03:50   50    

  63  (4) - 152  - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:20:25.1    05:06    03:51   49    

  64  (16)- 186  - Rennan, Trygve              - Duluth East           11  0:20:33.1    05:14    03:52

  65  (9) - 170  - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:40.7    05:21    03:54

  66  (4) - 109  - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:20:43.1    05:24    03:54   48    

  67  (9) - 173  - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:20:44.2    05:25    03:54

  68  (10)- 177  - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:20:45.4    05:26    03:54

  69  (17)- 182  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           9   0:20:46.3    05:27    03:55

  70  (6) - 149  - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:52.4    05:33    03:56   47    

  71  (5) - 129  - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:21:11.6    05:52    03:59   46    

  72  (18)- 181  - Laughlin, Jonathan          - Duluth East           9   0:21:15.6    05:56    04:00

  73  (7) - 171  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:27.3    06:08    04:02   45    

  74  (5) - 156  - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:21:38.7    06:19    04:05   44    

  75  (8) - 166  - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:51.0    06:32    04:07

  76  (6) - 165  - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:21:59.5    06:40    04:08   43    

  77  (7) - 162  - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:22:15.9    06:57    04:12   42    

  78  (6) - 161  - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:22:38.5    07:19    04:16   41    

  79  (7) - 148  - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:23:06.8    07:47    04:21   40    

  80  (7) - 141  - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           9   0:23:40.0    08:21    04:27   39    

  81  (8) - 142  - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  0:24:33.8    09:14    04:38

            101  - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall              12  DNS 

            126  - Welch, Matt                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            151  - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            176  - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  DNS 

            178  - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           8   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 204  - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:17:11.7    00:00    03:14   100    

   2  (2) - 216  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:18:03.0    00:51    03:24   99    

   3  (1) - 210  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:22.2    01:10    03:27   98    

   4  (1) - 226  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:18:24.1    01:12    03:28   97    

   5  (2) - 213  - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:18:27.3    01:15    03:28   96    

   6  (3) - 201  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:18:34.0    01:22    03:30   95    

   7  (4) - 231  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:19:07.9    01:56    03:36   94    

   8  (3) - 225  - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:19:18.6    02:06    03:38   93    

   9  (2) - 205  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:19:29.2    02:17    03:40   92    

  10  (4) - 233  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:19:33.6    02:21    03:41   91    

  11  (1) - 215  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:41.7    02:30    03:42   90    

  12  (3) - 218  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:19:44.5    02:32    03:43   89    

  13  (1) - 212  - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:19:51.0    02:39    03:44   88    

  14  (5) - 248  - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           12  0:20:05.8    02:54    03:47   87    

  15  (6) - 259  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           9   0:20:08.3    02:56    03:47   86    

  16  (7) - 237  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:20:16.5    03:04    03:49   85    

  17  (8) - 252  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:20:18.8    03:07    03:49

  18  (2) - 221  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:20:23.3    03:11    03:50   84    

  19  (2) - 222  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:23.5    03:11    03:50   83    

  20  (9) - 254  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:20:30.1    03:18    03:52

  21  (10)- 243  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:20:30.5    03:18    03:52

  22  (3) - 202  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:32.7    03:21    03:52   82    

  23  (5) - 235  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   10  0:20:48.0    03:36    03:55   81    

  24  (1) - 214  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:20:53.6    03:41    03:56   80    

  25  (11)- 265  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:21:03.1    03:51    03:58

  26  (3) - 207  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:21:04.9    03:53    03:58   79    

  27  (4) - 227  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:21:12.7    04:01    04:00   78    

  28  (12)- 263  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           9   0:21:14.7    04:03    04:00

  29  (13)- 264  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           11  0:21:22.1    04:10    04:01

  30  (1) - 206  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:21:39.8    04:28    04:05   77    

  31  (6) - 249  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:21:54.5    04:42    04:08   76    

  32  (14)- 268  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           8   0:22:04.0    04:52    04:09

  33  (15)- 267  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           9   0:22:05.5    04:53    04:10

  34  (4) - 229  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:22:07.1    04:55    04:10   75    

  35  (7) - 250  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:22:10.1    04:58    04:10   74    

  36  (16)- 266  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           9   0:22:27.4    05:15    04:14

  37  (8) - 242  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:22:27.8    05:16    04:14

  38  (1) - 203  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:22:28.5    05:16    04:14   73    

  39  (5) - 234  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:22:45.3    05:33    04:17   72    

  40  (9) - 257  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:22:46.6    05:34    04:17

  41  (17)- 270  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           11  0:22:51.3    05:39    04:18

  42  (18)- 260  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           10  0:22:51.9    05:40    04:18

  43  (19)- 275  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           9   0:22:56.4    05:44    04:19

  44  (2) - 217  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:23:08.4    05:56    04:21   71    

  45  (5) - 246  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:23:18.6    06:06    04:23   70    

  46  (2) - 228  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:23:19.4    06:07    04:24   69    

  47  (1) - 208  - Albert, Reilly              - Marshall              9   0:23:22.0    06:10    04:24   68    

  48  (3) - 211  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:23:25.4    06:13    04:25   67    

  49  (3) - 230  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:41.7    06:30    04:28   66    

  50  (4) - 223  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:23:54.5    06:42    04:30   65    

  51  (20)- 269  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           10  0:24:01.0    06:49    04:31

  52  (6) - 239  - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:24:05.4    06:53    04:32   64    

  53  (6) - 253  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:24:16.2    07:04    04:34   63    

  54  (10)- 261  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10  0:24:39.1    07:27    04:39

  55  (21)- 273  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           8   0:25:22.6    08:10    04:47

  56  (2) - 224  - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:25:23.3    08:11    04:47   62    

  57  (22)- 272  - Thibault, Kathryn           - Duluth East           9   0:25:33.5    08:21    04:49

  58  (7) - 255  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:25:34.1    08:22    04:49   61    

  59  (4) - 238  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:25:38.0    08:26    04:50   60    

  60  (4) - 236  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:25:45.0    08:33    04:51   59    

  61  (11)- 262  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   8   0:26:07.7    08:56    04:55

  62  (7) - 240  - Wyrick, JoHanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:26:24.7    09:13    04:58   58    

  63  (5) - 241  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   0:26:30.6    09:18    05:00   57    

  64  (6) - 247  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:26:42.3    09:30    05:02   56    

  65  (8) - 258  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:26:55.4    09:43    05:04

  66  (9) - 245  - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:26:56.8    09:45    05:05

  67  (23)- 274  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:27:09.6    09:57    05:07

  68  (8) - 251  - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:27:15.4    10:03    05:08

  69  (2) - 209  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  0:27:34.9    10:23    05:12   55    

  70  (3) - 219  - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:28:13.6    11:01    05:19   54    

  71  (5) - 220  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:28:24.2    11:12    05:21   53    

            232  - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors           12  DNS 

            244  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            256  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 315  - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           8   0:18:31.6    00:00    03:29   100    

   2  (1) - 307  - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:10.3    01:38    03:48   99    

   3  (2) - 310  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           11  0:20:24.3    01:52    03:50   98    

   4  (1) - 302  - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:20:34.8    02:03    03:52   97    

   5  (3) - 316  - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           9   0:21:11.4    02:39    03:59   96    

   6  (4) - 322  - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East           12  0:21:17.4    02:45    04:01   95    

   7  (2) - 304  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:21:31.2    02:59    04:03   94    

   8  (1) - 305  - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Marshall              9   0:21:38.8    03:07    04:05   93    

   9  (5) - 324  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           9   0:22:35.7    04:04    04:15   92    

  10  (2) - 313  - Meysembourg, Eric           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:22:58.7    04:27    04:20   91    

  11  (3) - 320  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:23:02.4    04:30    04:20   90    

  12  (3) - 323  - Ferick, Max                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:23:14.5    04:42    04:23   89    

  13  (4) - 314  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:23:42.4    05:10    04:28   88    

  14  (5) - 325  - Parmeter, Will              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:24:43.8    06:12    04:39   87    

  15  (4) - 317  - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:53.3    06:21    04:41   86    

  16  (6) - 319  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:25:42.5    07:10    04:51   85    

  17  (1) - 301  - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:25:44.0    07:12    04:51   84    

  18  (5) - 308  - Hallgren, Joe               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:28:04.8    09:33    05:17   83    

  19  (2) - 321  - Khwaja, Yusuf               - Marshall              9   0:28:28.2    09:56    05:22   82    

  20  (3) - 309  - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall              11  0:28:32.4    10:00    05:23   81    

  21  (4) - 318  - Young, Charles              - Marshall              9   0:29:18.7    10:47    05:31   80    

  22  (6) - 326  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:29:23.9    10:52    05:32   79    

  23  (1) - 303  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:30:36.5    12:04    05:46   78    

  24  (6) - 306  - Kendall, Sam                - Duluth East           8   0:31:01.8    12:30    05:51   77    

            311  - Cloutier, Jacob             - Marshall              10  DNS 

            312  - Day, Rusty                  - Cook County           10  DNS 

            327  - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 334  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           11  0:23:06.8    00:00    04:21   100    

   2  (2) - 348  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           8   0:24:34.8    01:28    04:38   99    

   3  (3) - 347  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           9   0:24:35.3    01:28    04:38   98    

   4  (4) - 346  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           9   0:24:39.9    01:33    04:39   97    

   5  (5) - 339  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           10  0:24:50.5    01:43    04:41   96    

   6  (6) - 342  - Paulson, Haley              - Duluth East           11  0:25:03.8    01:57    04:43   95    

   7  (7) - 343  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           11  0:25:55.8    02:49    04:53   94    

   8  (8) - 349  - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East           8   0:27:34.8    04:28    05:12

   9  (1) - 338  - Juenemann, Jesse            - Two Harbors           9   0:27:40.8    04:34    05:13   93    

  10  (9) - 345  - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East           11  0:27:45.5    04:38    05:14

  11  (1) - 341  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:29:21.8    06:15    05:32   92    

  12  (2) - 344  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9   0:30:23.2    07:16    05:43   91    

  13  (2) - 335  - Heehn, Elizabeth            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:30:25.2    07:18    05:44   90    

  14  (1) - 337  - Larsen, Sarah               - Cook County           12  0:30:59.3    07:52    05:50   89    

  15  (10)- 350  - Austin, Jane                - Duluth East           12  0:32:32.1    09:25    06:08

  16  (1) - 340  - Ninneman, Payton            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:33:22.8    10:16    06:17   88    

  17  (1) - 331  - Sawin, Mary                 - Marshall              10  0:34:08.6    11:01    06:26   87    

            332  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        11  DNS 

            333  - Bourdage, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            336  - Anderson, Hana              - Marshall              9   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  2.8 Kilometer   *** Classic Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 371  - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   8   0:12:19.2    00:00    04:24/K      100    

   2  (2) - 361  - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   7   0:12:28.9    00:09    04:27/K      99    

   3  (1) - 368  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           7   0:12:47.5    00:28    04:34/K      98    

   4  (1) - 369  - Bettencourt, Logan          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:12:52.7    00:33    04:35/K      97    

   5  (2) - 362  - Northey, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:13:12.5    00:53    04:43/K      96    

   6  (1) - 364  - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:13:15.0    00:55    04:43/K      95    

   7  (3) - 386  - Lah, Blaise                 - Ely                   7   0:13:16.6    00:57    04:44/K      94    

   8  (1) - 366  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:13:17.9    00:58    04:44/K      93    

   9  (4) - 381  - Bremner, Aiden              - Ely                   7   0:13:22.8    01:03    04:46/K      92    

  10  (5) - 380  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   0:13:23.1    01:03    04:46/K      91    

  11  (6) - 385  - Edgington, Sasha            - Ely                   7   0:13:42.5    01:23    04:53/K      90    

  12  (2) - 378  - Revoir, Ryan                - Duluth East           9   0:13:54.2    01:35    04:57/K      89    

  13  (1) - 373  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    6   0:14:23.2    02:04    05:08/K      88    

  14  (3) - 377  - White, Cullen               - Duluth East           9   0:14:39.3    02:20    05:14/K      87    

  15  (1) - 372  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           7   0:15:05.1    02:45    05:23/K      86    

  16  (2) - 367  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:15:28.6    03:09    05:31/K      85    

  17  (7) - 387  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   7   0:16:09.4    03:50    05:46/K      84    

  18  (2) - 370  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:17:03.2    04:44    06:05/K      83    

  19  (2) - 384  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    6   0:18:11.8    05:52    06:29/K      82    

  20  (8) - 388  - Soghigian, Bryce            - Ely                   7   0:18:12.9    05:53    06:30/K   

  21  (3) - 376  - Vail, Jacob                 - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:18:26.5    06:07    06:35/K      81    

  22  (3) - 379  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    6   0:19:02.5    06:43    06:48/K      80    

  23  (4) - 382  - Melby, Logan                - Duluth East           9   0:19:35.8    07:16    06:59/K      79    

  24  (4) - 383  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Academy    7   0:27:09.4    14:50    09:41/K      78    

            363  - Fierek, Max                 - Marshall              7   DNS 

            365  - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           7   DNS 

            374  - Ramberg, Will               - Cook County           6   DNS 

            375  - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  2.8 Kilometer   *** Classic Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 416  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    7   0:12:28.8    00:00    04:27/K      100    

   2  (1) - 421  - Nelson, Anna Mae            - Ely                   7   0:12:55.7    00:26    04:37/K      99    

   3  (1) - 401  - Spooner, Emma               - Duluth East           9   0:13:04.5    00:35    04:40/K      98    

   4  (1) - 406  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:13:09.3    00:40    04:41/K      97    

   5  (2) - 438  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   7   0:13:19.6    00:50    04:45/K      96    

   6  (3) - 405  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   7   0:13:29.7    01:00    04:49/K      95    

   7  (4) - 432  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   7   0:13:42.3    01:13    04:53/K      94    

   8  (5) - 415  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   8   0:14:12.1    01:43    05:04/K      93    

   9  (6) - 441  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   9   0:14:35.8    02:07    05:12/K      92    

  10  (2) - 435  - Cornning, Rayna             - Duluth East           9   0:14:43.5    02:14    05:15/K      91    

  11  (3) - 417  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           7   0:14:56.6    02:27    05:20/K      90    

  12  (1) - 423  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:14:57.0    02:28    05:20/K      89    

  13  (2) - 425  - Susnik, Amanda              - North Star Academy    8   0:15:17.2    02:48    05:27/K      88    

  14  (1) - 434  - Henrikson, Linnea           - Cook County           7   0:15:20.2    02:51    05:28/K      87    

  15  (2) - 413  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:15:25.8    02:57    05:30/K      86    

  16  (7) - 445  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   9+  0:15:26.8    02:58    05:31/K      85    

  17  (1) - 402  - Arvidson-Hicks, Sannah      - Marshall              7   0:15:37.9    03:09    05:34/K      84    

  18  (2) - 408  - Smith, Mikaela              - Marshall              7   0:15:59.6    03:30    05:42/K      83    

  19  (1) - 407  - Palmquist, Claire           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:16:22.4    03:53    05:50/K      82    

  20  (2) - 418  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           9+  0:16:24.6    03:55    05:51/K      81    

  21  (3) - 404  - Lebeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:16:25.8    03:57    05:52/K      80    

  22  (8) - 446  - Houle, Lakeisha             - Ely                   9   0:16:27.8    03:59    05:52/K   

  23  (9) - 443  - Spengler, Sky               - Ely                   9+  0:16:28.5    03:59    05:53/K   

  24  (4) - 439  - Siers, Letitia              - Duluth East           7   0:17:03.4    04:34    06:05/K      79    

  25  (2) - 409  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:17:36.4    05:07    06:17/K      78    

  26  (1) - 424  - Holbeck, Katie              - Two Harbors           8   0:18:03.3    05:34    06:26/K      77    

  27  (10)- 450  - Kaufman, Lucy               - Ely                   7   0:18:11.8    05:43    06:29/K   

  28  (3) - 440  - Carrillo, Esther            - North Star Academy    8   0:18:20.1    05:51    06:32/K      76    

  29  (2) - 410  - Rud, Abby                   - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:18:21.2    05:52    06:33/K      75    

  30  (5) - 428  - Rennan, Solveig             - Duluth East           9   0:18:37.6    06:08    06:39/K      74    

  31  (2) - 430  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           9   0:18:47.8    06:19    06:42/K      73    

  32  (3) - 429  - Heath, Mara                 - Two Harbors           9   0:18:54.8    06:26    06:45/K      72    

  33  (11)- 449  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   7   0:19:20.9    06:52    06:54/K   

  34  (3) - 411  - Andeson, Hana               - Marshall              9   0:19:30.4    07:01    06:58/K      71    

  35  (4) - 433  - White, Flannery             - North Star Academy    8   0:19:49.1    07:20    07:04/K      70    

  36  (3) - 427  - Lacina, Daphne              - Cook County           7   0:19:52.0    07:23    07:05/K      69    

  37  (5) - 442  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Academy    7   0:19:54.2    07:25    07:06/K      68    

  38  (3) - 422  - Ninneman, Paige             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:20:20.3    07:51    07:15/K      67    

  39  (4) - 420  - Anderson, Erica             - Marshall              7   0:20:41.9    08:13    07:23/K      66    

  40  (4) - 431  - Haveri, Emily               - Two Harbors           8   0:21:22.8    08:54    07:38/K      65    

  41  (4) - 436  - Callender, Lucy             - Cook County           7   0:22:10.3    09:41    07:55/K      64    

  42  (6) - 447  - Tapa, Leah                  - North Star Academy    8   0:23:21.2    10:52    08:20/K      63    

  43  (7) - 444  - Tapa, Maya                  - North Star Academy    8   0:23:44.3    11:15    08:28/K      62    

  44  (8) - 437  - Carrillo, Chanel            - North Star Academy    6   0:29:07.3    16:38    10:24/K   

            403  - Boynton, Kaylin             - Duluth Denfeld        9+  DNS 

            412  - Fischer, Carrie             - Duluth East           8   DNS 

            414  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           9   DNS 

            419  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    7   DNS 

            426  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   7   DNS 

            448  - Ross, Olivia                - Ely                   9   DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 2    - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:18:37.6    00:00    03:19/K      100    

   2  (1) - 9    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:18:48.7    00:11    03:21/K      99    

   3  (1) - 5    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:18:48.9    00:11    03:21/K      98    

   4  (2) - 1    - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12  0:18:55.7    00:18    03:22/K      97    

   5  (3) - 7    - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12  0:19:05.5    00:27    03:24/K      96    

   6  (2) - 6    - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:19:18.2    00:40    03:26/K      95    

   7  (3) - 11   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           8   0:19:20.4    00:42    03:27/K      94    

   8  (4) - 10   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11  0:19:31.5    00:53    03:29/K      93    

   9  (1) - 3    - Fairbanks, Joe              - Marshall              12  0:19:37.3    00:59    03:30/K      92    

  10  (4) - 23   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           9   0:19:53.0    01:15    03:33/K      91    

  11  (1) - 29   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:59.5    01:21    03:34/K      90    

  12  (2) - 4    - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:20:03.3    01:25    03:34/K      89    

  13  (3) - 14   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:20:17.6    01:40    03:37/K      88    

  14  (2) - 13   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:24.9    01:47    03:38/K      87    

  15  (5) - 20   - Dalberg, Jonah              - Ely                   12  0:20:25.9    01:48    03:38/K      86    

  16  (1) - 8    - Larsen, Kai                 - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:29.3    01:51    03:39/K      85    

  17  (6) - 25   - Helms, Cole                 - Ely                   9   0:20:43.5    02:05    03:42/K      84    

  18  (5) - 12   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:20:47.6    02:10    03:42/K      83    

  19  (1) - 19   - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook County           12  0:20:54.4    02:16    03:44/K      82    

  20  (1) - 38   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:59.7    02:22    03:44/K      81    

  21  (2) - 17   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:21:01.5    02:23    03:45/K      80    

  22  (2) - 28   - Fox, Duncan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:06.0    02:28    03:46/K      79    

  23  (3) - 15   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:21:10.1    02:32    03:46/K      78    

  24  (4) - 24   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:21:10.8    02:33    03:46/K      77    

  25  (3) - 26   - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:17.1    02:39    03:48/K      76    

  26  (4) - 31   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:21:23.1    02:45    03:49/K      75    

  27  (6) - 34   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           11  0:21:30.2    02:52    03:50/K      74    

  28  (5) - 30   - Holmes, Simon               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:21:34.2    02:56    03:51/K      73    

  29  (2) - 71   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           11  0:21:44.0    03:06    03:52/K      72    

  30  (3) - 18   - Axtell, Levi                - Cook County           11  0:21:44.5    03:06    03:52/K      71    

  31  (1) - 27   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           11  0:21:49.6    03:12    03:53/K      70    

  32  (4) - 32   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:21:54.2    03:16    03:54/K      69    

  33  (7) - 36   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           11  0:21:56.2    03:18    03:55/K      68    

  34  (3) - 22   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:06.3    03:28    03:56/K      67    

  35  (8) - 21   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:22:12.7    03:35    03:57/K   

  36  (2) - 66   - Christensen, Drew           - Two Harbors           11  0:22:26.3    03:48    04:00/K      66    

  37  (4) - 49   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           9   0:22:32.7    03:55    04:01/K      65    

  38  (9) - 44   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           10  0:22:33.7    03:56    04:01/K   

  39  (7) - 39   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:22:34.6    03:57    04:01/K      64    

  40  (4) - 55   - Rengo, Matt                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:40.7    04:03    04:02/K      63    

  41  (5) - 42   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:42.5    04:04    04:03/K      62    

  42  (5) - 63   - Macdonell, Sean             - Cook County           9   0:22:43.3    04:05    04:03/K      61    

  43  (2) - 40   - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall              11  0:22:45.5    04:07    04:03/K      60    

  44  (10)- 59   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           11  0:22:52.3    04:14    04:05/K   

  45  (3) - 16   - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall              9   0:22:53.4    04:15    04:05/K      59    

  46  (5) - 48   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:22:58.1    04:20    04:06/K      58    

  47  (4) - 37   - Olson, George               - Marshall              11  0:23:08.5    04:30    04:07/K      57    

  48  (11)- 46   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           9   0:23:12.3    04:34    04:08/K   

  49  (5) - 70   - Braack, Boston              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:23:13.0    04:35    04:08/K      56    

  50  (6) - 56   - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:23:23.4    04:45    04:10/K      55    

  51  (6) - 54   - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:23:24.8    04:47    04:10/K      54    

  52  (7) - 50   - Holmes, Seth                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12  0:23:40.1    05:02    04:13/K      53    

  53  (8) - 35   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:23:50.6    05:13    04:15/K   

  54  (8) - 67   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:23:57.2    05:19    04:16/K   

  55  (6) - 41   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:57.5    05:19    04:16/K      52    

  56  (3) - 74   - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors           8   0:24:01.2    05:23    04:17/K      51    

  57  (5) - 57   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              9   0:24:10.8    05:33    04:19/K      50    

  58  (7) - 47   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:24:17.2    05:39    04:20/K      49    

  59  (12)- 52   - Erickson, Cory              - Duluth East           11  0:24:19.4    05:41    04:20/K   

  60  (6) - 53   - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:24:33.4    05:55    04:23/K      48    

  61  (13)- 45   - Whiting, Quinn              - Duluth East           11  0:24:42.8    06:05    04:24/K   

  62  (4) - 51   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           10  0:24:46.9    06:09    04:25/K      47    

  63  (8) - 58   - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:24:57.5    06:19    04:27/K   

  64  (9) - 61   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   10  0:24:58.8    06:21    04:27/K   

  65  (5) - 60   - O'Neil, Dan                 - Two Harbors           12  0:25:05.2    06:27    04:28/K      46    

  66  (14)- 69   - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           9   0:25:13.4    06:35    04:30/K   

  67  (7) - 75   - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:25:14.2    06:36    04:30/K      45    

  68  (15)- 43   - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East           9   0:25:16.1    06:38    04:30/K   

  69  (6) - 78   - Summers, Pete               - Cook County           9   0:25:27.4    06:49    04:32/K      44    

  70  (9) - 65   - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:25:32.4    06:54    04:33/K   

  71  (16)- 72   - Laughlin, Jonathan          - Duluth East           9   0:25:33.6    06:56    04:33/K   

  72  (6) - 76   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           8   0:26:08.1    07:30    04:40/K      43    

  73  (7) - 80   - Carlson, Nate               - Cook County           9   0:26:10.7    07:33    04:40/K      42    

  74  (10)- 68   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10  0:26:19.0    07:41    04:41/K   

  75  (17)- 64   - Rennan, Trygve              - Duluth East           11  0:27:03.5    08:25    04:49/K   

  76  (7) - 79   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           9   0:27:07.7    08:30    04:50/K      41    

  77  (7) - 77   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:28:18.1    09:40    05:03/K      40    

  78  (8) - 81   - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors           10  0:29:53.6    11:16    05:20/K   

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 101  - Bianco, Amy                 - Ely                   12  0:20:32.7    00:00    03:40/K      100    

   2  (1) - 106  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           11  0:21:33.9    01:01    03:51/K      99    

   3  (1) - 103  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:56.5    01:23    03:55/K      98    

   4  (2) - 102  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:22:01.8    01:29    03:56/K      97    

   5  (2) - 104  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:22:07.5    01:34    03:57/K      96    

   6  (2) - 112  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:22:21.0    01:48    03:59/K      95    

   7  (3) - 105  - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:22:31.1    01:58    04:01/K      94    

   8  (4) - 116  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:22:38.8    02:06    04:02/K      93    

   9  (3) - 108  - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12  0:22:43.6    02:10    04:03/K      92    

  10  (5) - 117  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:22:54.8    02:22    04:05/K      91    

*TIE* (4) - 110  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   11  0:23:27.5    02:54    04:11/K   

*TIE* (1) - 113  - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors           12  0:23:27.5    02:54    04:11/K   

  13  (1) - 111  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:35.5    03:02    04:12/K      88    

  14  (6) - 107  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:23:46.1    03:13    04:14/K      87    

  15  (3) - 109  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11  0:23:46.2    03:13    04:14/K      86    

  16  (7) - 120  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:23:46.5    03:13    04:14/K      85    

  17  (2) - 119  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:54.1    03:21    04:16/K      84    

  18  (8) - 114  - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           12  0:24:05.3    03:32    04:18/K   

  19  (9) - 121  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:24:07.2    03:34    04:18/K   

  20  (1) - 129  - Stauber, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:24:13.0    03:40    04:19/K      83    

  21  (1) - 123  - Summers, Audrey             - Cook County           11  0:24:38.1    04:05    04:23/K      82    

  22  (10)- 115  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           9   0:24:39.3    04:06    04:24/K   

  23  (11)- 141  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           10  0:24:44.7    04:12    04:25/K   

  24  (3) - 122  - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:47.1    04:14    04:25/K      81    

  25  (12)- 128  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           11  0:24:47.9    04:15    04:25/K   

  26  (2) - 125  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           9   0:24:53.4    04:20    04:26/K      80    

  27  (2) - 147  - Abukhodair, Lyla            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:25:04.6    04:31    04:28/K      79    

  28  (3) - 118  - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors           12  0:25:12.5    04:39    04:30/K      78    

  29  (1) - 143  - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:25:44.5    05:11    04:35/K      77    

  30  (13)- 127  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           9   0:25:52.0    05:19    04:37/K   

  31  (4) - 133  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10  0:25:52.4    05:19    04:37/K      76    

  32  (14)- 140  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           11  0:25:59.0    05:26    04:38/K   

  33  (15)- 124  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:26:08.4    05:35    04:40/K   

  34  (16)- 135  - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East           9   0:26:20.8    05:48    04:42/K   

  35  (5) - 130  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   9   0:26:38.4    06:05    04:45/K      75    

  36  (6) - 139  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:26:40.6    06:07    04:45/K      74    

  37  (7) - 136  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10  0:26:52.9    06:20    04:48/K      73    

  38  (4) - 126  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:55.1    06:22    04:48/K      72    

  39  (17)- 142  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           9   0:27:17.0    06:44    04:52/K   

  40  (2) - 155  - Macdonell, Mara             - Cook County           12  0:27:17.1    06:44    04:52/K      71    

  41  (18)- 131  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           8   0:27:26.0    06:53    04:53/K   

  42  (3) - 145  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:27:35.4    07:02    04:55/K      70    

  43  (8) - 134  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:27:35.5    07:02    04:55/K   

  44  (5) - 138  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:27:37.8    07:05    04:56/K      69    

  45  (4) - 149  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:27:46.2    07:13    04:57/K      68    

  46  (2) - 169  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:27:55.4    07:22    04:59/K      67    

  47  (19)- 132  - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East           9   0:28:19.7    07:47    05:03/K   

  48  (6) - 152  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:28:22.3    07:49    05:03/K      66    

  49  (20)- 150  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           10  0:28:29.0    07:56    05:05/K   

  50  (4) - 162  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9   0:28:51.0    08:18    05:09/K      65    

  51  (3) - 148  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:28:59.7    08:27    05:10/K      64    

  52  (21)- 154  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           8   0:29:05.2    08:32    05:11/K   

  53  (4) - 137  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:29:19.2    08:46    05:14/K      63    

  54  (5) - 158  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           10  0:29:25.6    08:52    05:15/K      62    

  55  (6) - 161  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           9   0:29:33.8    09:01    05:16/K      61    

  56  (7) - 157  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:30:04.2    09:31    05:22/K      60    

  57  (22)- 165  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:30:10.3    09:37    05:23/K   

  58  (5) - 159  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:30:23.1    09:50    05:25/K      59    

  59  (8) - 164  - Danielson, Korbyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:31:18.3    10:45    05:35/K   

  60  (9) - 163  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:31:21.8    10:49    05:36/K   

  61  (1) - 168  - Weintraub, Sylvie           - Marshall              12  0:33:12.6    12:39    05:55/K      58    

  62  (23)- 156  - Thibault, Kathryn           - Duluth East           9   0:33:23.7    12:51    05:57/K   

            167  - Watson, Emily               - Marshall              10  DNF 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  5.3 + 5.6 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   2      Johnson, Sam                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:15:22.9    0:18:37.6     0:34:00.5     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   1      Olson, Jesse                   Ely                   0:15:18.9    0:18:55.7     0:34:14.6     00:14     99   

   3 =  (1)   5      Long, Keaton                   Duluth East           0:15:28.3    0:18:48.9     0:34:17.2     00:16     98   

   4 =  (2)   6      French, Henry                  Duluth East           0:15:37.4    0:19:18.2     0:34:55.6     00:55     97   

   5 =  (1)   3      Fairbanks, Joe                 Marshall              0:15:23.2    0:19:37.3     0:35:00.5     01:00     96   

   6 =  (2)   9      Prigge, Seth                   Ely                   0:16:14.0    0:18:48.7     0:35:02.7     01:02     95   

   7 =  (3)   7      Bina, Colton                   Ely                   0:15:59.0    0:19:05.5     0:35:04.5     01:04     94   

   8 =  (2)   4      Melicher, Reed                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:15:24.8    0:20:03.3     0:35:28.1     01:27     93   

   9 =  (3)   11     Patterson, Eric                Duluth East           0:16:35.9    0:19:20.4     0:35:56.3     01:55     92   

  10 =  (4)   10     Haaversen, Erik                Ely                   0:16:25.1    0:19:31.5     0:35:56.6     01:56     91   

  11 =  (1)   8      Larsen, Kai                    Duluth Denfeld        0:16:10.7    0:20:29.3     0:36:40.0     02:39     90   

  12 =  (1)   13     Smith, Zach                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:46.8    0:20:24.9     0:37:11.7     03:11     89   

  13 =  (3)   14     Krog, Spencer                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:16:57.0    0:20:17.6     0:37:14.6     03:14     88   

  14 =  (4)   23     Rauzi, Joe                     Duluth East           0:17:32.7    0:19:53.0     0:37:25.7     03:25     87   

  15 =  (5)   12     Hayden, Samuel                 Duluth East           0:16:46.7    0:20:47.6     0:37:34.3     03:33     86   

  16 =  (5)   20     Dalberg, Jonah                 Ely                   0:17:23.5    0:20:25.9     0:37:49.4     03:48     85   

  17 =  (2)   29     Welch, Jacob                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:50.0    0:19:59.5     0:37:49.5     03:49     84   

  18 =  (2)   17     Rosholt, Warren                Duluth Denfeld        0:17:08.7    0:21:01.5     0:38:10.2     04:09     83   

  19 =  (3)   15     Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan        Duluth Denfeld        0:17:00.4    0:21:10.1     0:38:10.5     04:10     82   

  20 =  (1)   19     Seaton, Ben                    Cook County           0:17:18.5    0:20:54.4     0:38:12.9     04:12     81   

  21 =  (6)   25     Helms, Cole                    Ely                   0:17:34.4    0:20:43.5     0:38:17.9     04:17     80   

  22 =  (4)   24     Burley, Austin                 Duluth Denfeld        0:17:33.0    0:21:10.8     0:38:43.8     04:43     79   

  23 =  (1)   28     Fox, Duncan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:44.0    0:21:06.0     0:38:50.0     04:49     78   

  24 =  (3)   26     Sargent, Garrett               Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:36.4    0:21:17.1     0:38:53.5     04:53     77   

  25 =  (2)   18     Axtell, Levi                   Cook County           0:17:12.9    0:21:44.5     0:38:57.4     04:56     76   

  26 =  (4)   30     Holmes, Simon                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:17:54.3    0:21:34.2     0:39:28.5     05:28     75   

  27 =  (5)   31     Meloche, Paul                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:07.8    0:21:23.1     0:39:30.9     05:30     74   

  28 =  (1)   27     Cruikshank, Owen               Two Harbors           0:17:43.6    0:21:49.6     0:39:33.2     05:32     73   

  29 =  (2)   22     Carlson, Josh                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:28.4    0:22:06.3     0:39:34.7     05:34     72   

  30 =  (3)   38     Ripp, Nolan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:35.3    0:20:59.7     0:39:35.0     05:34     71   

  31 =  (6)   21     Bray, Charlie                  Duluth East           0:17:26.8    0:22:12.7     0:39:39.5     05:39     70   

  32 =  (7)   34     Buffington, Patrick            Duluth East           0:18:18.3    0:21:30.2     0:39:48.5     05:48     69   

  33 =  (2)   16     Olson, Sam                     Marshall              0:17:01.5    0:22:53.4     0:39:54.9     05:54     68   

  34 =  (4)   32     Bich, Nathan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:14.6    0:21:54.2     0:40:08.8     06:08     67   

  35 =  (8)   36     Thibodeau, Matthew             Duluth East           0:18:28.0    0:21:56.2     0:40:24.2     06:23     

  36 =  (7)   39     Terwilliger, Sam               Ely                   0:18:38.7    0:22:34.6     0:41:13.3     07:12     66   

  37 =  (3)   40     Johnson, Alex                  Marshall              0:18:38.9    0:22:45.5     0:41:24.4     07:23     65   

  38 =  (9)   44     Lucca, Chris                   Duluth East           0:18:53.8    0:22:33.7     0:41:27.5     07:27     

  39 =  (4)   42     Anderson, Jace                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:45.9    0:22:42.5     0:41:28.4     07:27     64   

  40 =  (4)   37     Olson, George                  Marshall              0:18:32.3    0:23:08.5     0:41:40.8     07:40     63   

  41 =  (3)   49     Seaton, Will                   Cook County           0:19:08.7    0:22:32.7     0:41:41.4     07:40     62   

  42 =  (5)   48     Mozol, Jason                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:08.1    0:22:58.1     0:42:06.2     08:05     61   

  43 =  (10)  46     Dott, Collin                   Duluth East           0:18:59.0    0:23:12.3     0:42:11.3     08:10     

  44 =  (6)   35     Jones, Josh                    Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:24.1    0:23:50.6     0:42:14.7     08:14     60   

  45 =  (5)   55     Rengo, Matt                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:39.4    0:22:40.7     0:42:20.1     08:19     59   

  46 =  (6)   41     Tomhave, Nick                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:45.6    0:23:57.5     0:42:43.1     08:42     58   

  47 =  (4)   71     Chmelik, Joey                  Cook County           0:21:11.6    0:21:44.0     0:42:55.6     08:55     57   

  48 =  (11)  59     Scott, Liam                    Duluth East           0:20:05.6    0:22:52.3     0:42:57.9     08:57     

  49 =  (6)   54     Stevens, Kody                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:33.6    0:23:24.8     0:42:58.4     08:57     56   

  50 =  (7)   50     Holmes, Seth                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:21.1    0:23:40.1     0:43:01.2     09:00     55   

  51 =  (5)   63     Macdonell, Sean                Cook County           0:20:25.1    0:22:43.3     0:43:08.4     09:07     54   

  52 =  (2)   66     Christensen, Drew              Two Harbors           0:20:43.1    0:22:26.3     0:43:09.4     09:08     53   

  53 =  (8)   56     Herzog, Chaz                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:46.3    0:23:23.4     0:43:09.7     09:09     

  54 =  (7)   47     Sinkkonen, Parker              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:03.4    0:24:17.2     0:43:20.6     09:20     52   

  55 =  (12)  45     Whiting, Quinn                 Duluth East           0:18:58.9    0:24:42.8     0:43:41.7     09:41     

  56 =  (13)  52     Erickson, Cory                 Duluth East           0:19:27.4    0:24:19.4     0:43:46.8     09:46     

  57 =  (5)   57     Espe, Jon                      Marshall              0:19:50.6    0:24:10.8     0:44:01.4     10:00     51   

  58 =  (5)   53     Lepisto, Matt                  Duluth Denfeld        0:19:29.7    0:24:33.4     0:44:03.1     10:02     50   

  59 =  (6)   70     Braack, Boston                 Duluth Denfeld        0:20:52.4    0:23:13.0     0:44:05.4     10:04     49   

  60 =  (14)  43     Ender, Dan                     Duluth East           0:18:51.5    0:25:16.1     0:44:07.6     10:07     

  61 =  (3)   51     Hommes, Everett                Two Harbors           0:19:26.4    0:24:46.9     0:44:13.3     10:12     48   

  62 =  (8)   67     Stouffer, Simon                Ely                   0:20:44.2    0:23:57.2     0:44:41.4     10:40     

  63 =  (8)   58     Mattson, Tyler                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:00.9    0:24:57.5     0:44:58.4     10:57     

  64 =  (4)   60     O'Neil, Dan                    Two Harbors           0:20:06.2    0:25:05.2     0:45:11.4     11:10     47   

  65 =  (9)   61     Haag, Andrew                   Ely                   0:20:19.2    0:24:58.8     0:45:18.0     11:17     

  66 =  (5)   74     Jordan, Jace                   Two Harbors           0:21:38.7    0:24:01.2     0:45:39.9     11:39     46   

  67 =  (15)  69     Wickman, Grant                 Duluth East           0:20:46.3    0:25:13.4     0:45:59.7     11:59     

  68 =  (9)   65     Tucker, Jacob                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:40.7    0:25:32.4     0:46:13.1     12:12     

  69 =  (16)  72     Laughlin, Jonathan             Duluth East           0:21:15.6    0:25:33.6     0:46:49.2     12:48     

  70 =  (10)  68     Anderson, Caleb                Ely                   0:20:45.4    0:26:19.0     0:47:04.4     13:03     

  71 =  (7)   75     Deluca, Frank                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:21:51.0    0:25:14.2     0:47:05.2     13:04     45   

  72 =  (17)  64     Rennan, Trygve                 Duluth East           0:20:33.1    0:27:03.5     0:47:36.6     13:36     

  73 =  (6)   78     Summers, Pete                  Cook County           0:22:38.5    0:25:27.4     0:48:05.9     14:05     44   

  74 =  (6)   76     Overby, Mikael                 Two Harbors           0:21:59.5    0:26:08.1     0:48:07.6     14:07     43   

  75 =  (7)   80     Carlson, Nate                  Cook County           0:23:40.0    0:26:10.7     0:49:50.7     15:50     42   

  76 =  (7)   79     Compton, Ethan                 Two Harbors           0:23:06.8    0:27:07.7     0:50:14.5     16:14     41   

  77 =  (7)   77     Huston, Derek                  Duluth Denfeld        0:22:15.9    0:28:18.1     0:50:34.0     16:33     40   

  78 =  (8)   81     Hauger, Jake                   Two Harbors           0:24:33.8    0:29:53.6     0:54:27.4     20:26     

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  5.3 + 5.6 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   101    Bianco, Amy                    Ely                   0:17:11.7    0:20:32.7     0:37:44.4     00:00     100  

   2 =  (2)   102    Bianco, Erin                   Ely                   0:18:03.0    0:22:01.8     0:40:04.8     02:20     99   

   3 =  (1)   106    Schuder, Sophie                Duluth East           0:18:34.0    0:21:33.9     0:40:07.9     02:23     98   

   4 =  (1)   103    Johnson, Anna                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:22.2    0:21:56.5     0:40:18.7     02:34     97   

   5 =  (2)   104    Herman, Ashley                 Duluth East           0:18:24.1    0:22:07.5     0:40:31.6     02:47     96   

   6 =  (3)   105    Lucca, Carolyn                 Duluth East           0:18:27.3    0:22:31.1     0:40:58.4     03:14     95   

   7 =  (3)   108    Hartman-Mattson, Mikki         Ely                   0:19:18.6    0:22:43.6     0:42:02.2     04:17     94   

   8 =  (2)   112    Greenlee, Emma                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:44.5    0:22:21.0     0:42:05.5     04:21     93   

   9 =  (4)   107    Bock, Haley                    Duluth East           0:19:07.9    0:23:46.1     0:42:54.0     05:09     92   

  10 =  (5)   116    Curran, Sarah                  Duluth East           0:20:16.5    0:22:38.8     0:42:55.3     05:10     91   

  11 =  (4)   110    DeRemee, Clara                 Ely                   0:19:33.6    0:23:27.5     0:43:01.1     05:16     90   

  12 =  (6)   117    Allen, Katie                   Duluth East           0:20:18.8    0:22:54.8     0:43:13.6     05:29     89   

  13 =  (3)   109    Hafdahl, Emma                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:29.2    0:23:46.2     0:43:15.4     05:31     88   

  14 =  (1)   111    Fox, Erika                     Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:41.7    0:23:35.5     0:43:17.2     05:32     87   

  15 =  (1)   113    Haaversen, Kiersten            Two Harbors           0:19:51.0    0:23:27.5     0:43:18.5     05:34     86   

  16 =  (7)   114    Fena, Kemin                    Duluth East           0:20:05.8    0:24:05.3     0:44:11.1     06:26     85   

  17 =  (8)   120    Diaz, Alyssa                   Duluth East           0:20:30.1    0:23:46.5     0:44:16.6     06:32     

  18 =  (2)   119    Maijala, Anja                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:23.5    0:23:54.1     0:44:17.6     06:33     84   

  19 =  (9)   121    Patterson, Danielle            Duluth East           0:20:30.5    0:24:07.2     0:44:37.7     06:53     

  20 =  (10)  115    Curran, Stephanie              Duluth East           0:20:08.3    0:24:39.3     0:44:47.6     07:03     

  21 =  (3)   122    Meysembourg, Molly             Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:32.7    0:24:47.1     0:45:19.8     07:35     83   

  22 =  (1)   123    Summers, Audrey                Cook County           0:20:53.6    0:24:38.1     0:45:31.7     07:47     82   

  23 =  (2)   118    Schield, Sara                  Two Harbors           0:20:23.3    0:25:12.5     0:45:35.8     07:51     81   

  24 =  (1)   129    Stauber, Natalie               Proctor/Hermantown    0:21:39.8    0:24:13.0     0:45:52.8     08:08     80   

  25 =  (3)   125    Schreiner, Marina              Two Harbors           0:21:04.9    0:24:53.4     0:45:58.3     08:13     79   

  26 =  (11)  128    Fontaine, Maddy                Duluth East           0:21:22.1    0:24:47.9     0:46:10.0     08:25     

  27 =  (12)  127    Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia           Duluth East           0:21:14.7    0:25:52.0     0:47:06.7     09:22     

  28 =  (13)  124    Peterson, Hannah               Duluth East           0:21:03.1    0:26:08.4     0:47:11.5     09:27     

  29 =  (14)  141    Harvieux, Zoe                  Duluth East           0:22:51.9    0:24:44.7     0:47:36.6     09:52     

  30 =  (4)   133    Madzey, Stephanie              Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:22:07.1    0:25:52.4     0:47:59.5     10:15     78   

  31 =  (4)   126    Parks, Kaylee                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:12.7    0:26:55.1     0:48:07.8     10:23     77   

  32 =  (2)   147    Abukhodair, Lyla               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:25.4    0:25:04.6     0:48:30.0     10:45     76   

  33 =  (5)   130    Nelson, Lily Beth              Ely                   0:21:54.5    0:26:38.4     0:48:32.9     10:48     75   

  34 =  (15)  135    French, Eleanor                Duluth East           0:22:27.4    0:26:20.8     0:48:48.2     11:03     

  35 =  (16)  140    Stoneburner, Robyn             Duluth East           0:22:51.3    0:25:59.0     0:48:50.3     11:05     

  36 =  (1)   143    Hanka, Diana                   Duluth Denfeld        0:23:08.4    0:25:44.5     0:48:52.9     11:08     74   

  37 =  (6)   136    Levar, Claire                  Ely                   0:22:27.8    0:26:52.9     0:49:20.7     11:36     73   

  38 =  (7)   139    Pylka, Lily                    Ely                   0:22:46.6    0:26:40.6     0:49:27.2     11:42     72   

  39 =  (17)  131    Hoffman, Ellie                 Duluth East           0:22:04.0    0:27:26.0     0:49:30.0     11:45     

  40 =  (8)   134    DeRemee, Cate                  Ely                   0:22:10.1    0:27:35.5     0:49:45.6     12:01     

  41 =  (18)  142    Robertson, Lacey               Duluth East           0:22:56.4    0:27:17.0     0:50:13.4     12:29     

  42 =  (5)   138    Deters, Sylvie                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:22:45.3    0:27:37.8     0:50:23.1     12:38     71   

  43 =  (19)  132    LeSavage, Gates                Duluth East           0:22:05.5    0:28:19.7     0:50:25.2     12:40     

  44 =  (3)   145    Bremel, Madeline               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:19.4    0:27:35.4     0:50:54.8     13:10     70   

  45 =  (4)   149    Van Deelen, Anna               Proctor/Hermantown    0:23:54.5    0:27:46.2     0:51:40.7     13:56     69   

  46 =  (2)   137    Stauber, Myra                  Duluth Denfeld        0:22:28.5    0:29:19.2     0:51:47.7     14:03     68   

  47 =  (20)  150    Israel, Maggie                 Duluth East           0:24:01.0    0:28:29.0     0:52:30.0     14:45     

  48 =  (6)   152    Waugh, Emma                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:24:16.2    0:28:22.3     0:52:38.5     14:54     67   

  49 =  (2)   155    Macdonell, Mara                Cook County           0:25:23.3    0:27:17.1     0:52:40.4     14:56     66   

  50 =  (3)   148    Pohl, Emily                    Duluth Denfeld        0:23:41.7    0:28:59.7     0:52:41.4     14:57     65   

  51 =  (21)  154    Holappa, Sarah                 Duluth East           0:25:22.6    0:29:05.2     0:54:27.8     16:43     

  52 =  (4)   158    Berg, Scotti                   Two Harbors           0:25:38.0    0:29:25.6     0:55:03.6     17:19     64   

  53 =  (5)   162    Seipke, Abigale                Two Harbors           0:26:42.3    0:28:51.0     0:55:33.3     17:48     63   

  54 =  (7)   157    Gregory, Courtney              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:25:34.1    0:30:04.2     0:55:38.3     17:53     62   

  55 =  (6)   161    Haaversen, Kari                Two Harbors           0:26:30.6    0:29:33.8     0:56:04.4     18:20     61   

  56 =  (4)   159    Huston, Kelcy                  Duluth Denfeld        0:25:45.0    0:30:23.1     0:56:08.1     18:23     60   

  57 =  (5)   169    McGraw, Andria                 Duluth Denfeld        0:28:24.2    0:27:55.4     0:56:19.6     18:35     59   

  58 =  (22)  165    Melby, Alyssa                  Duluth East           0:27:09.6    0:30:10.3     0:57:19.9     19:35     

  59 =  (8)   164    Danielson, Korbyn              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:26:56.8    0:31:18.3     0:58:15.1     20:30     

  60 =  (9)   163    Blesener, Erika                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:26:55.4    0:31:21.8     0:58:17.2     20:32     

  61 =  (23)  156    Thibault, Kathryn              Duluth East           0:25:33.5    0:33:23.7     0:58:57.2     21:12     

  62 =  (1)   168    Weintraub, Sylvie              Marshall              0:28:13.6    0:33:12.6     1:01:26.2     23:41     58   

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.6 + 5.3 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 379   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 374   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 356   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 334   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 317   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 292   Points  -  Marshall             - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 285   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 276   Points  -  Cook County          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 221   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

 

 

TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.6 + 5.3 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 383   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 381   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 356   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 331   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 310   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 295   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 267   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 148   Points  -  Cook County          - 2 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 58   Points  -  Marshall             - 1 (Scorers)