Jan. 31, 2013    held at Pincushion Trails
                    Near Grand Marais, MN

           Freestyle / Classic Pursuit Nordic Ski Meet

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 9    - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:16:24.8    00:00    03:05/K      100    

   2  (1) - 15   - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           11   0:16:24.9    00:00    03:05/K      99    

   3  (2) - 23   - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:16:26.6    00:01    03:06/K      98    

   4  (2) - 25   - French, Henry               - Duluth East           11   0:16:43.4    00:18    03:09/K      97    

   5  (1) - 26   - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10   0:16:50.0    00:25    03:10/K      96    

   6  (2) - 18   - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12   0:17:01.0    00:36    03:12/K      95    

   7  (1) - 4    - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:17:06.2    00:41    03:13/K      94    

   8  (2) - 11   - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:17:09.2    00:44    03:14/K      93    

   9  (3) - 43   - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11   0:17:10.8    00:46    03:14/K      92    

  10  (4) - 34   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10   0:17:51.7    01:26    03:22/K      91    

  11  (3) - 22   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:18:15.9    01:51    03:26/K      90    

  12  (3) - 30   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:18:18.8    01:54    03:27/K      89    

  13  (4) - 49   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:18:29.4    02:04    03:29/K      88    

  14  (5) - 42   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9    0:18:36.2    02:11    03:30/K      87    

  15  (1) - 33   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:18:50.1    02:25    03:33/K      86    

  16  (1) - 1    - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:18:50.5    02:25    03:33/K      85    

  17  (4) - 48   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:18:58.2    02:33    03:34/K      84    

  18  (6) - 69   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           12   0:19:06.3    02:41    03:36/K      83    

  19  (7) - 57   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12   0:19:10.0    02:45    03:36/K      82    

  20  (8) - 2    - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           9    0:19:12.1    02:47    03:37/K   

  21  (2) - 40   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:19:21.3    02:56    03:39/K      81    

  22  (5) - 32   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:19:22.1    02:57    03:39/K      80    

  23  (2) - 24   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:19:23.3    02:58    03:39/K      79    

  24  (9) - 75   - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           12   0:19:26.1    03:01    03:40/K   

  25  (5) - 56   - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:19:27.3    03:02    03:40/K      78    

  26  (10)- 53   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12   0:19:28.1    03:03    03:40/K   

  27  (3) - 28   - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:19:40.0    03:15    03:42/K      77    

  28  (3) - 27   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9    0:19:40.7    03:15    03:42/K      76    

  29  (6) - 39   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:19:42.5    03:17    03:43/K      75    

  30  (4) - 36   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10   0:19:46.6    03:21    03:43/K      74    

  31  (11)- 61   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           10   0:19:48.0    03:23    03:44/K   

  32  (3) - 51   - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:19:49.1    03:24    03:44/K      73    

  33  (1) - 14   - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           10   0:19:53.8    03:29    03:45/K      72    

  34  (1) - 8    - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11   0:19:54.5    03:29    03:45/K      71    

  35  (4) - 19   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:19:58.1    03:33    03:46/K      70    

  36  (12)- 76   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           11   0:20:06.3    03:41    03:47/K   

  37  (4) - 12   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:20:12.8    03:48    03:48/K      69    

  38  (2) - 20   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9    0:20:14.6    03:49    03:49/K      68    

  39  (5) - 68   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:20:28.1    04:03    03:51/K      67    

  40  (3) - 17   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12   0:20:31.4    04:06    03:52/K      66    

  41  (13)- 72   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           11   0:20:31.6    04:06    03:52/K   

  42  (14)- 80   - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           10   0:20:41.0    04:16    03:54/K   

  43  (6) - 16   - Sobszak, Robbie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:20:51.4    04:26    03:56/K      65    

  44  (5) - 38   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:20:55.3    04:30    03:56/K      64    

  45  (7) - 71   - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:21:03.0    04:38    03:58/K      63    

  46  (8) - 46   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:21:07.5    04:42    03:59/K   

  47  (15)- 77   - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           9    0:21:10.9    04:46    03:59/K   

  48  (2) - 10   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           10   0:21:11.0    04:46    03:59/K      62    

  49  (6) - 45   - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:21:16.0    04:51    04:00/K      61    

  50  (9) - 62   - Mysemborg, Eric             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:21:18.0    04:53    04:01/K   

  51  (16)- 78   - Jordan, Jace                - Duluth East           9    0:21:20.1    04:55    04:01/K   

  52  (5) - 64   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11   0:21:21.6    04:56    04:01/K      60    

  53  (1) - 13   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10   0:21:25.4    05:00    04:02/K      59    

  54  (6) - 44   - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8    0:21:34.5    05:09    04:04/K      58    

  55  (17)- 79   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           12   0:21:36.3    05:11    04:04/K   

  56  (18)- 81   - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           10   0:21:45.4    05:20    04:06/K   

  57  (7) - 58   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11   0:21:48.3    05:23    04:06/K      57    

  58  (2) - 5    - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              11   0:22:22.9    05:58    04:13/K      56    

  59  (19)- 84   - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Duluth East           10   0:22:25.0    06:00    04:13/K   

  60  (10)- 74   - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:22:40.2    06:15    04:16/K   

  61  (8) - 65   - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   8    0:22:41.1    06:16    04:16/K   

*TIE* (9)-  54   - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   9    0:22:49.5    06:24    04:18/K   

*TIE* (7)-  59   - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:22:49.5    06:24    04:18/K   

  64  (7) - 52   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:22:54.3    06:29    04:19/K      54    

  65  (8) - 6    - Giese, Nate                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:23:08.3    06:43    04:21/K   

  66  (20)- 82   - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           8    0:23:16.8    06:52    04:23/K   

  67  (4) - 29   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10   0:23:24.7    06:59    04:25/K      53    

  68  (9) - 63   - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:23:55.7    07:30    04:30/K   

  69  (6) - 55   - Otterson, Tom               - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:24:05.0    07:40    04:32/K      52    

  70  (3) - 7    - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           12   0:24:10.8    07:46    04:33/K      51    

  71  (11)- 3    - Mattson, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:24:20.5    07:55    04:35/K   

  72  (10)- 73   - Inomata, Akira              - Ely                   12   0:24:38.2    08:13    04:38/K   

  73  (10)- 66   - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:24:59.1    08:34    04:42/K   

  74  (11)- 70   - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   12   0:25:08.6    08:43    04:44/K   

  75  (3) - 41   - Kemp, Seth                  - Marshall              7    0:26:12.0    09:47    04:56/K      50    

  76  (4) - 50   - Shimmin, Gabe               - Marshall              9    0:26:17.3    09:52    04:57/K      49    

  77  (5) - 47   - Young, Charles              - Marshall              10   0:26:48.7    10:23    05:03/K      48    

  78  (6) - 31   - Campbell, Henry             - Marshall              7    0:27:04.1    10:39    05:06/K      47    

  79  (7) - 21   - Jackson, Spry               - Marshall              9    0:28:29.6    12:04    05:22/K      46    

            35   - Deming, Zach                - Two Harbors           11   DNS 

            37   - *ghost*                     - Proctor/Hermantown    8    DNS 

            60   - Graves, Gabe                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   DNS 

            67   - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East           10   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 108  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12   0:19:26.7    00:00    03:40/K      100    

   2  (1) - 111  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:19:53.4    00:26    03:45/K      99    

   3  (1) - 117  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:19:54.0    00:27    03:45/K      98    

   4  (1) - 106  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9    0:19:58.9    00:32    03:46/K      97    

   5  (2) - 110  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:20:04.4    00:37    03:47/K      96    

   6  (2) - 135  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12   0:20:32.5    01:05    03:52/K      95    

   7  (3) - 122  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:20:45.8    01:19    03:55/K      94    

   8  (3) - 119  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           12   0:20:53.5    01:26    03:56/K      93    

   9  (2) - 118  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:21:40.6    02:13    04:05/K      92    

  10  (1) - 102  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:22:03.1    02:36    04:09/K      91    

  11  (4) - 157  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12   0:22:12.3    02:45    04:11/K      90    

  12  (5) - 160  - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12   0:22:18.8    02:52    04:12/K      89    

  13  (6) - 127  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12   0:22:31.9    03:05    04:15/K      88    

  14  (2) - 114  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10   0:22:32.6    03:05    04:15/K      87    

  15  (7) - 124  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12   0:22:42.3    03:15    04:17/K      86    

  16  (3) - 126  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:22:48.9    03:22    04:18/K      85    

  17  (8) - 174  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9    0:22:53.9    03:27    04:19/K   

  18  (4) - 128  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:22:54.6    03:27    04:19/K      84    

  19  (9) - 145  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           12   0:23:01.8    03:35    04:20/K   

  20  (3) - 131  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8    0:23:15.0    03:48    04:23/K      83    

  21  (10)- 162  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           12   0:23:15.8    03:49    04:23/K   

  22  (11)- 104  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           11   0:23:19.9    03:53    04:24/K   

  23  (5) - 105  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:23:23.7    03:57    04:24/K      82    

  24  (12)- 171  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           10   0:23:31.6    04:04    04:26/K   

  25  (4) - 140  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8    0:23:36.0    04:09    04:27/K      81    

  26  (4) - 129  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:23:38.7    04:12    04:27/K      80    

  27  (1) - 109  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10   0:23:40.0    04:13    04:27/K      79    

  28  (5) - 144  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11   0:23:45.7    04:19    04:28/K      78    

  29  (5) - 147  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:23:49.3    04:22    04:29/K      77    

  30  (6) - 123  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12   0:24:02.2    04:35    04:32/K      76    

  31  (13)- 168  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           8    0:24:25.8    04:59    04:36/K   

  32  (7) - 154  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8    0:24:29.5    05:02    04:37/K      75    

  33  (14)- 167  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           10   0:24:32.1    05:05    04:37/K   

  34  (8) - 153  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   11   0:24:33.3    05:06    04:37/K   

  35  (15)- 184  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           10   0:24:43.4    05:16    04:39/K   

  36  (16)- 182  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           12   0:24:45.5    05:18    04:40/K   

  37  (17)- 178  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           12   0:24:47.6    05:20    04:40/K   

  38  (18)- 183  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           10   0:24:48.9    05:22    04:40/K   

  39  (6) - 138  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:24:58.9    05:32    04:42/K      74    

  40  (9) - 159  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   9    0:25:29.2    06:02    04:48/K   

  41  (10)- 164  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   9    0:25:33.3    06:06    04:49/K   

  42  (2) - 112  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:25:47.0    06:20    04:51/K      73    

  43  (3) - 116  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:25:49.3    06:22    04:52/K      72    

  44  (11)- 165  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   11   0:26:03.2    06:36    04:54/K   

  45  (1) - 107  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:26:09.5    06:42    04:56/K      71    

  46  (19)- 180  - French, Ellie               - Duluth East           10   0:26:24.0    06:57    04:58/K   

  47  (12)- 170  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   9    0:26:28.0    07:01    04:59/K   

  48  (7) - 103  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:26:40.2    07:13    05:01/K      70    

  49  (20)- 179  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           9    0:26:55.2    07:28    05:04/K   

  50  (6) - 137  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:26:59.3    07:32    05:05/K      69    

  51  (21)- 185  - Spooner, Emma               - Duluth East           10   0:27:03.4    07:36    05:06/K   

  52  (22)- 186  - Lane, Grace                 - Duluth East           10   0:27:17.7    07:51    05:08/K   

  53  (23)- 181  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           10   0:27:24.5    07:57    05:10/K   

  54  (2) - 101  - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:27:27.0    08:00    05:10/K      68    

  55  (4) - 146  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:27:35.4    08:08    05:12/K      67    

  56  (2) - 120  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10   0:27:43.2    08:16    05:13/K      66    

  57  (24)- 177  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           11   0:28:02.8    08:36    05:17/K   

  58  (7) - 150  - Babich, Katelyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:28:10.2    08:43    05:18/K      65    

  59  (5) - 134  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:28:26.6    08:59    05:21/K      64    

  60  (13)- 169  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   9    0:28:28.0    09:01    05:22/K   

  61  (14)- 175  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   10   0:28:51.8    09:25    05:26/K   

  62  (25)- 172  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           12   0:28:55.1    09:28    05:27/K   

  63  (3) - 151  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:28:57.2    09:30    05:27/K      63    

  64  (4) - 142  - Carrillo, Sophia            - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:28:58.0    09:31    05:27/K      62    

  65  (5) - 115  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:28:59.0    09:32    05:28/K      61    

  66  (6) - 133  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:29:10.3    09:43    05:30/K      60    

  67  (8) - 148  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:29:13.7    09:47    05:30/K   

  68  (7) - 136  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:29:21.0    09:54    05:32/K      59    

  69  (8) - 125  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:29:24.3    09:57    05:32/K   

  70  (15)- 176  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   12   0:29:25.8    09:59    05:33/K   

  71  (8) - 158  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:29:57.6    10:30    05:39/K   

  72  (9) - 163  - LeBeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:30:02.7    10:36    05:40/K   

  73  (6) - 121  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:30:26.9    11:00    05:44/K      58    

  74  (3) - 130  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9    0:30:28.2    11:01    05:44/K      57    

  75  (4) - 156  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11   0:31:24.6    11:57    05:55/K      56    

  76  (26)- 149  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7    0:31:31.3    12:04    05:56/K   

  77  (10)- 155  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:31:35.0    12:08    05:57/K   

  78  (5) - 152  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           10   0:31:42.8    12:16    05:59/K      55    

  79  (11)- 143  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:32:04.6    12:37    06:03/K   

  80  (12)- 166  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:34:23.3    14:56    06:29/K   

  81  (6) - 161  - Christensen, Mara           - Two Harbors           10   0:34:36.3    15:09    06:31/K      54    

  82  (7) - 132  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:34:52.4    15:25    06:34/K      53    

  83  (7) - 141  - Kolkin, Chelsea             - Two Harbors           10   0:37:49.6    18:22    07:08/K      52    

  84  (8) - 139  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           10   0:40:01.4    20:34    07:33/K   

            113  - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11   DNS 

            173  - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   11   DNS 

            187  - Bradt, Faith                - Duluth East           11   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      TeamPlace Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 221  - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:22:22.3    00:00    04:13/K      100    

   2  (1) - 209  - Weberg, Conor               - Duluth East           9    0:22:37.1    00:14    04:16/K      99    

   3  (2) - 218  - Buraglio, Noah              - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:23:11.0    00:48    04:22/K      98    

   4  (2) - 217  - Corey-Flatau, Jasper        - Duluth East           8    0:23:25.4    01:03    04:25/K      97    

   5  (1) - 216  - Fierek, Max                 - Duluth Denfeld        8    0:23:31.4    01:09    04:26/K      96    

   6  (3) - 212  - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East           8    0:24:22.3    02:00    04:35/K      95    

   7  (4) - 204  - Anderson, Evan              - Duluth East           8    0:24:45.9    02:23    04:40/K      94    

   8  (1) - 205  - Steininger, Murphy          - Marshall              10   0:24:48.8    02:26    04:40/K      93    

   9  (3) - 224  - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:25:07.4    02:45    04:44/K      92    

  10  (4) - 219  - Nicolson, Ben               - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:26:51.0    04:28    05:03/K      91    

  11  (1) - 202  - Willgohs, Ryan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:27:09.2    04:46    05:07/K      90    

  12  (5) - 222  - Schweiger, Seth             - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:27:17.4    04:55    05:08/K      89    

  13  (6) - 210  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:27:38.2    05:15    05:12/K      88    

  14  (2) - 207  - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:30:12.1    07:49    05:41/K      87    

  15  (2) - 213  - Khwaja, Yusuf               - Marshall              10   0:30:43.9    08:21    05:47/K      86    

  16  (3) - 208  - Byrnes, Kory                - Marshall              9    0:30:52.2    08:29    05:49/K      85    

  17  (4) - 215  - Falgier, Andrew             - Marshall              9    0:30:54.5    08:32    05:49/K      84    

  18  (2) - 203  - Slade, Noah                 - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:31:23.6    09:01    05:55/K      83    

  19  (5) - 220  - Revoir, Ryan                - Duluth East           10   0:32:08.8    09:46    06:03/K      82    

            201  - Deluca, Frank               - Proctor/Hermantown    12   DNS 

            206  - Bolt, Christian             - Duluth Denfeld        9    DNS 

            211  - Spehar, Jake                - Duluth Denfeld        11   DNS 

            214  - Pearson, Kiefer             - Proctor/Hermantown    10   DNS 

            223  - *ghost*                     - Proctor/Hermantown    8    DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 270  - Johnson, Moriah             - Duluth East           8    0:27:47.3    00:00    05:14/K      100    

   2  (2) - 263  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           9    0:28:03.0    00:15    05:17/K      99    

   3  (3) - 268  - Susnik, Amanda              - Duluth East           9    0:28:22.9    00:35    05:21/K      98    

   4  (4) - 258  - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East           8    0:29:06.0    01:18    05:29/K      97    

   5  (5) - 269  - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East           9    0:30:34.2    02:46    05:46/K      96    

   6  (6) - 266  - Israel, Maggie              - Duluth East           11   0:30:41.2    02:53    05:47/K      95    

   7  (7) - 264  - Rubin, Anna                 - Duluth East           9    0:30:43.1    02:55    05:47/K      94    

   8  (1) - 256  - Thygeson, Brianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:30:47.6    03:00    05:48/K      93    

   9  (8) - 261  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           8    0:30:56.8    03:09    05:50/K   

  10  (9) - 271  - LaFontaine, Anna            - Duluth East           8    0:31:12.1    03:24    05:53/K   

  11  (1) - 259  - Shea, Kylie                 - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:31:50.7    04:03    06:00/K      92    

  12  (10)- 265  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           11   0:33:54.4    06:07    06:23/K   

  13  (2) - 257  - Carrillo, Esther            - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:33:55.5    06:08    06:24/K      91    

  14  (11)- 273  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           12   0:34:03.3    06:16    06:25/K   

  15  (2) - 252  - Thieling, Arianna           - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:34:44.7    06:57    06:33/K      90    

  16  (12)- 274  - Rennan, Solveig             - Duluth East           10   0:35:14.8    07:27    06:39/K   

  17  (13)- 254  - Fischer, Carrie             - Duluth East           9    0:35:15.4    07:28    06:39/K   

  18  (1) - 253  - Perrault, Ella              - Marshall              10   0:36:30.0    08:42    06:53/K      89    

  19  (2) - 251  - Couture, Elizabeth          - Marshall              9    0:37:04.7    09:17    06:59/K      88    

  20  (14)- 267  - Jones, Anna                 - Duluth East           9    0:37:27.6    09:40    07:04/K   

  21  (1) - 255  - Hay, Brenna                 - Cook County           11   0:37:33.1    09:45    07:05/K      87    

  22  (3) - 262  - West, Hanna                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:38:15.5    10:28    07:13/K      86    

  23  (15)- 272  - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East           12   0:38:20.7    10:33    07:14/K   

  24  (1) - 260  - Walsberg, Ruby              - Two Harbors           9    0:39:02.7    11:15    07:22/K      85    

            275  - Thibault, Kathryn           - Duluth East           10   DNS 

            276  - White, Flannery             - Duluth East           9    DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  2.8 Kilometer   ***Classic Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 348  - Parrott, Jarid              - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:10:14.3    00:00    03:39/K      100    

   2  (1) - 322  - Boedigheimer, Isaac         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:11:27.9    01:13    04:05/K      99    

   3  (2) - 304  - Ripp, Aidan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7    0:11:28.9    01:14    04:06/K      98    

   4  (3) - 340  - Olson, Peter                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:11:36.8    01:22    04:08/K      97    

   5  (1) - 317  - Daly, Sean                  - Duluth East           9    0:11:49.6    01:35    04:13/K      96    

   6  (4) - 313  - Northy, Tyler               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    0:11:49.8    01:35    04:13/K      95    

   7  (2) - 309  - Chandler, Sam               - Duluth East           7    0:11:54.8    01:40    04:15/K      94    

   8  (1) - 302  - Bremner, Aidan              - Ely                   8    0:12:14.2    01:59    04:22/K      93    

   9  (1) - 316  - Ramberg, Will               - Cook County           7    0:12:29.0    02:14    04:27/K      92    

  10  (5) - 343  - Delizo, Patrick             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    0:12:58.5    02:44    04:38/K      91    

  11  (6) - 342  - Quinn, Erkkila              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:13:03.7    02:49    04:39/K      90    

  12  (7) - 325  - Doherty, Dylan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:13:11.3    02:57    04:42/K      89    

  13  (2) - 312  - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   8    0:13:21.3    03:07    04:46/K      88    

  14  (1) - 305  - Wickman, Ryan               - North Star Academy    7    0:13:25.6    03:11    04:47/K      87    

  15  (8) - 331  - Johanson, Lukas             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7    0:13:27.1    03:12    04:48/K   

  16  (2) - 310  - Sich, Nate                  - North Star Academy    8    0:13:41.5    03:27    04:53/K      86    

  17  (3) - 341  - Rubin, Peter                - Duluth East           7    0:13:43.0    03:28    04:53/K      85    

  18  (3) - 318  - Eilrich, Chase              - Ely                   8    0:13:45.6    03:31    04:54/K      84    

  19  (2) - 303  - Kern, Andy                  - Cook County           8    0:13:45.8    03:31    04:54/K      83    

  20  (1) - 314  - Rosholt, Logan              - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:14:00.6    03:46    05:00/K      82    

  21  (4) - 320  - Arch, Wyatt                 - Duluth East           7    0:14:07.4    03:53    05:02/K      81    

  22  (3) - 328  - Koski, Eli                  - North Star Academy    7    0:14:13.7    03:59    05:04/K      80    

  23  (4) - 332  - Hasz, Ethan                 - Ely                   8    0:14:21.0    04:06    05:07/K      79    

  24  (1) - 307  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7    0:14:31.4    04:17    05:11/K      78    

  25  (2) - 311  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7    0:14:31.8    04:17    05:11/K      77    

  26  (5) - 324  - Kari, Jeremiah              - Ely                   8    0:14:38.0    04:23    05:13/K      76    

  27  (4) - 323  - Higgins, Shawn              - North Star Academy    8    0:14:49.1    04:34    05:17/K      75    

  28  (5) - 326  - Bohlmann, Liam              - Duluth East           9    0:14:50.0    04:35    05:17/K      74    

  29  (2) - 308  - Borg, Brett                 - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:14:58.1    04:43    05:20/K      73    

  30  (3) - 338  - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:15:02.1    04:47    05:22/K      72    

  31  (3) - 321  - Kemp, Steven                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7    0:15:05.7    04:51    05:23/K      71    

  32  (4) - 319  - Parrott, Austin             - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:15:26.9    05:12    05:31/K      70    

  33  (5) - 315  - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:15:27.9    05:13    05:31/K      69    

  34  (1) - 301  - Wallerstein, Ben            - Marshall              8    0:15:28.7    05:14    05:31/K      68    

  35  (9) - 347  - Imig, Alex                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7    0:15:54.4    05:40    05:40/K   

  36  (10)- 335  - Collins, Andrew             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:16:25.2    06:10    05:51/K   

  37  (11)- 345  - Waugh, Woody                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7    0:16:46.8    06:32    05:59/K   

  38  (4) - 327  - Bols, Chris                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:16:51.2    06:36    06:01/K      67    

  39  (5) - 329  - White, Finnegan             - North Star Academy    7    0:16:59.3    06:45    06:04/K      66    

  40  (6) - 333  - Baltich, Danny              - North Star Academy    6    0:17:00.9    06:46    06:04/K      65    

  41  (2) - 306  - Richardson, Will            - Duluth Denfeld        9+   0:18:00.8    07:46    06:26/K      64    

  42  (6) - 337  - Juten, Jonathan             - Duluth East           7    0:19:48.5    09:34    07:04/K      63    

  43  (7) - 336  - Rennan, Atle                - North Star Academy    6    0:20:11.7    09:57    07:12/K      62    

  44  (8) - 339  - Sumner, Gavin               - North Star Academy    6    0:21:11.5    10:57    07:34/K   

  45  (7) - 334  - Melby, Logan                - Duluth East           9+   0:21:42.0    11:27    07:45/K      61    

  46  (9) - 344  - Hillman, Jake               - North Star Academy    8    0:24:00.6    13:46    08:34/K   

  47  (10)- 346  - Finch, Lucas                - North Star Academy    6    0:24:45.5    14:31    08:50/K   

            330  - Kendall, Peter              - Duluth East           9    DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  2.8 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 357  - Long, Sonja                 - North Star Academy    8    0:11:55.4    00:00    04:15/K      100    

   2  (1) - 375  - Pasmick, Laura              - Ely                   8    0:12:49.5    00:54    04:34/K      99    

   3  (2) - 358  - Dalberg, Lindy              - Ely                   8    0:12:52.8    00:57    04:36/K      98    

   4  (1) - 355  - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6    0:12:57.9    01:02    04:37/K      97    

   5  (3) - 363  - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   8    0:13:02.4    01:07    04:39/K      96    

   6  (4) - 376  - Faltesek, Maarja            - Ely                   7    0:13:10.1    01:14    04:42/K      95    

   7  (1) - 360  - Binsfield, Sydney           - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:13:27.4    01:32    04:48/K      94    

   8  (1) - 368  - Hudyma, Adrianna            - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:13:49.0    01:53    04:56/K      93    

   9  (5) - 392  - Jankovec, Hannah            - Ely                   8    0:14:16.7    02:21    05:05/K      92    

  10  (2) - 352  - Skwira-Brown, Katherine     - Duluth Denfeld        8    0:14:35.1    02:39    05:12/K      91    

  11  (1) - 353  - Morrison, Caroline          - Marshall              8    0:14:47.7    02:52    05:17/K      90    

  12  (1) - 369  - Henrikson, Linnea           - Cook County           8    0:14:57.2    03:01    05:20/K      89    

  13  (1) - 354  - Helland, Olivia             - Duluth East           8    0:15:12.5    03:17    05:25/K      88    

  14  (6) - 391  - Larson, Emma                - Ely                   8    0:15:14.7    03:19    05:26/K      87    

  15  (2) - 387  - Hanna, Emily                - North Star Academy    8    0:15:15.6    03:20    05:27/K      86    

  16  (2) - 379  - Henrikson, Robin            - Cook County           6    0:15:16.7    03:21    05:27/K      85    

  17  (2) - 361  - Siers, Letitia              - Duluth East           8    0:15:52.5    03:57    05:40/K      84    

  18  (3) - 366  - Smith, Gracie               - North Star Academy    8    0:15:53.7    03:58    05:40/K      83    

  19  (2) - 359  - Blevins, Natalie            - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:15:54.6    03:59    05:40/K      82    

  20  (7) - 388  - Kari, Emma                  - Ely                   8    0:16:02.6    04:07    05:43/K      81    

  21  (8) - 386  - Dirks, Elsie                - Ely                   9+   0:16:05.1    04:09    05:44/K   

  22  (3) - 351  - Hay, Marin                  - Cook County           9    0:16:14.0    04:18    05:47/K      80    

  23  (2) - 374  - Williams, Jada              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:16:19.0    04:23    05:49/K      79    

  24  (3) - 384  - Sellers, Katie              - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:16:26.8    04:31    05:52/K      78    

  25  (2) - 364  - Smith, Mikaela              - Marshall              8    0:16:45.2    04:49    05:59/K      77    

  26  (4) - 390  - Finch, Autumn               - North Star Academy    8    0:16:47.3    04:51    05:59/K      76    

  27  (4) - 362  - Callender, Lucy             - Cook County           8    0:16:51.1    04:55    06:01/K      75    

  28  (5) - 381  - Pearson, Kloey              - North Star Academy    8    0:17:00.2    05:04    06:04/K      74    

  29  (3) - 389  - Peterson, Josie             - Duluth East           8    0:17:02.8    05:07    06:05/K      73    

  30  (1) - 365  - Gregory, Ashley             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    0:17:12.2    05:16    06:08/K      72    

  31  (3) - 367  - Klander, Sammy              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:17:17.0    05:21    06:10/K      71    

  32  (4) - 372  - Rosato, Sophia              - Duluth East           8    0:17:40.1    05:44    06:18/K      70    

  33  (4) - 370  - Peterson, Sophie            - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:17:45.2    05:49    06:20/K      69    

  34  (1) - 383  - Lawson, Mia                 - Two Harbors           9+   0:17:45.9    05:50    06:20/K      68    

  35  (5) - 382  - Jorgenson, Natalie          - Duluth East           8    0:18:03.7    06:08    06:27/K      67    

  36  (6) - 385  - Lee, Alison                 - Duluth East           8    0:18:09.5    06:14    06:29/K      66    

  37  (6) - 371  - Mitchell, Grace             - North Star Academy    8    0:18:12.2    06:16    06:30/K      65    

  38  (7) - 394  - Seabrook, Chloe             - Duluth East           9+   0:18:17.9    06:22    06:32/K      64    

  39  (2) - 380  - Haveri, Emily               - Two Harbors           9    0:18:23.9    06:28    06:34/K      63    

  40  (4) - 378  - Andrick, Sarah              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7    0:18:36.7    06:41    06:38/K      62    

  41  (3) - 373  - Reynolds, Arianna           - Duluth Denfeld        8    0:19:16.4    07:21    06:53/K      61    

  42  (5) - 377  - Phillips, Sarah             - Proctor/Hermantown    7    0:20:31.0    08:35    07:19/K      60    

  43  (8) - 393  - Peterson, Kyra              - Duluth East           9+   0:20:34.7    08:39    07:20/K   

            356  - Slater, Franny              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8    DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 2    - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           11   0:18:35.3    00:00    03:19/K      

   2  (1) - 1    - Melicher, Reed              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:19:01.0    00:25    03:23/K      

   3  (1) - 5    - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   10   0:19:03.6    00:28    03:24/K 

   4  (2) - 3    - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:19:15.5    00:40    03:26/K   

   5  (1) - 8    - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:19:28.5    00:53    03:28/K   

   6  (2) - 4    - French, Henry               - Duluth East           11   0:19:37.4    01:02    03:30/K  

   7  (2) - 6    - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   12   0:19:46.7    01:11    03:31/K   

   8  (3) - 10   - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East           10   0:19:54.7    01:19    03:33/K   

   9  (2) - 11   - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    11   0:20:08.4    01:33    03:35/K   

  10  (4) - 14   - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East           9    0:20:17.7    01:42    03:37/K   

  11  (5) - 9    - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           11   0:20:26.2    01:50    03:38/K   

  12  (3) - 7    - Olson, Sam                  - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:20:27.9    01:52    03:39/K   

  13  (4) - 22   - Bich, Nathan                - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:20:36.1    02:00    03:40/K   

  14  (3) - 12   - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:20:43.7    02:08    03:42/K   

  15  (6) - 26   - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           12   0:20:52.2    02:16    03:43/K   

  16  (7) - 31   - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East           10   0:21:03.0    02:27    03:45/K   

  17  (1) - 16   - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:21:04.2    02:28    03:45/K  

  18  (8) - 19   - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           12   0:21:10.4    02:35    03:46/K   

  19  (4) - 13   - Jones, Josh                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:21:12.0    02:36    03:47/K   

  20  (5) - 25   - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:21:25.5    02:50    03:49/K   

  21  (6) - 29   - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:21:32.1    02:56    03:50/K   

  22  (9) - 41   - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East           11   0:21:32.8    02:57    03:50/K   

  23  (10)- 18   - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East           12   0:21:36.9    03:01    03:51/K   

  24  (1) - 34   - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors           11   0:21:38.7    03:03    03:51/K  

  25  (11)- 24   - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           12   0:21:51.3    03:16    03:54/K   

  26  (2) - 40   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors           12   0:21:52.0    03:16    03:54/K  

  27  (2) - 27   - Deters, Sam                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:21:55.3    03:20    03:54/K  

  28  (1) - 33   - McDonnell, Sean             - Cook County           10   0:22:02.7    03:27    03:56/K  

  29  (1) - 35   - Ripp, Nolan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:22:05.3    03:30    03:56/K  

  30  (12)- 51   - Jordan, Jace                - Duluth East           9    0:22:17.1    03:41    03:58/K   

  31  (2) - 15   - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:22:18.4    03:43    03:59/K   

  32  (5) - 17   - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:22:24.1    03:48    04:00/K   

  33  (3) - 37   - Burley, Austin              - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:22:27.5    03:52    04:00/K   

  34  (3) - 43   - Sobszak, Robbie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:22:31.6    03:56    04:01/K  

  35  (13)- 36   - Lucca, Tony                 - Duluth East           11   0:22:34.6    03:59    04:01/K   

  36  (14)- 55   - Scott, Liam                 - Duluth East           12   0:22:48.2    04:12    04:04/K   

  37  (2) - 48   - Seaton, Will                - Cook County           10   0:22:52.8    04:17    04:05/K   

  38  (15)- 47   - Chmielewski, John           - Duluth East           9    0:22:55.3    04:20    04:05/K   

  39  (16)- 20   - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East           9    0:23:02.3    04:27    04:06/K   

  40  (4) - 23   - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan     - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:23:04.1    04:28    04:07/K  

  41  (3) - 28   - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   9    0:23:12.4    04:37    04:08/K  

  42  (17)- 42   - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           10   0:23:13.3    04:38    04:08/K   

  43  (4) - 21   - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:23:13.9    04:38    04:08/K  

  44  (5) - 46   - Sinkkonen, Parker           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:23:16.9    04:41    04:09/K  

  45  (18)- 59   - Arvidson-Hicks, Hans        - Duluth East           10   0:23:31.1    04:55    04:11/K   

  46  (19)- 56   - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           10   0:23:36.4    05:01    04:12/K   

  47  (4) - 30   - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   10   0:23:39.2    05:03    04:13/K  

  48  (5) - 54   - Gustafson, Ben              - Ely                   8    0:23:41.7    05:06    04:13/K  

  49  (3) - 38   - Overby, Mikael              - Two Harbors           9    0:23:47.0    05:11    04:14/K  

  50  (3) - 70   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook County           12   0:23:56.3    05:21    04:16/K  

  51  (5) - 44   - Slade, Hans                 - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:24:06.2    05:30    04:18/K  

  52  (6) - 39   - Anderson, Jace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:24:08.9    05:33    04:18/K  

  53  (7) - 32   - Tomhave, Lucas              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:24:09.1    05:33    04:18/K  

  54  (8) - 60   - Gotchnik, Joey              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:24:33.9    05:58    04:23/K   

  55  (7) - 63   - Peterson, Ryan              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:24:46.8    06:11    04:25/K   

  56  (6) - 57   - Haag, Andrew                - Ely                   11   0:25:01.2    06:25    04:28/K  

  57  (7) - 62   - Olson, Solomon              - Ely                   9    0:25:03.4    06:28    04:28/K  

  58  (8) - 61   - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   8    0:25:03.5    06:28    04:28/K   

  59  (20)- 66   - Derauf, Ian                 - Duluth East           8    0:25:24.0    06:48    04:32/K   

  60  (4) - 67   - Compton, Ethan              - Two Harbors           10   0:25:28.0    06:52    04:32/K   

  61  (9) - 50   - Mysemborg, Eric             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:25:29.0    06:53    04:33/K   

  62  (9) - 72   - Inomata, Akira              - Ely                   12   0:25:39.6    07:04    04:34/K   

  63  (6) - 49   - Davis, Brian                - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:25:41.6    07:06    04:35/K  

  64  (10)- 45   - Waugh, Jack                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:25:43.7    07:08    04:35/K   

  65  (7) - 64   - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:25:43.9    07:08    04:35/K  

  66  (8) - 73   - Lovaas, Austin              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:25:50.9    07:15    04:36/K   

  67  (9) - 68   - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:25:58.2    07:22    04:38/K   

  68  (10)- 74   - Furniss, Cam                - Ely                   12   0:26:07.8    07:32    04:39/K   

  69  (1) - 53   - Espe, Jon                   - Marshall              10   0:26:16.3    07:41    04:41/K   

  70  (2) - 58   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall              11   0:26:28.8    07:53    04:43/K  

  71  (3) - 77   - Young, Charles              - Marshall              10   0:26:36.4    08:01    04:45/K  

  72  (11)- 52   - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   11   0:26:39.2    08:03    04:45/K   

  73  (6) - 69   - Otterson, Tom               - Proctor/Hermantown    10   0:26:50.5    08:15    04:47/K   

  74  (4) - 76   - Shimmin, Gabe               - Marshall              9    0:27:24.9    08:49    04:53/K   

  75  (5) - 79   - Jackson, Spry               - Marshall              9    0:28:32.3    09:57    05:05/K  

  76  (6) - 75   - Kemp, Seth                  - Marshall              7    0:29:25.2    10:49    05:15/K        

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

 

   Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 103  - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:21:35.1    00:00    03:51/K      100    

   2  (1) - 104  - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   9    0:22:28.7    00:53    04:00/K      99    

   3  (1) - 108  - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East           12   0:22:36.4    01:01    04:02/K      98    

   4  (2) - 105  - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:22:36.9    01:01    04:02/K      97    

   5  (2) - 101  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           12   0:22:37.1    01:02    04:02/K      96    

   6  (1) - 102  - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:22:46.3    01:11    04:03/K      95    

   7  (3) - 107  - Greenlee, Emma              - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:23:00.0    01:24    04:06/K      94    

   8  (3) - 115  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           12   0:23:04.5    01:29    04:07/K      93    

   9  (2) - 109  - Maijala, Anja               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:23:22.2    01:47    04:10/K      92    

  10  (4) - 113  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           12   0:23:35.2    02:00    04:12/K      91    

  11  (5) - 106  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           12   0:23:38.4    02:03    04:13/K      90    

  12  (6) - 176  - Farrow, Sophie              - Duluth East           7    0:23:49.0    02:13    04:15/K      89    

  13  (7) - 112  - Junttola, Sanni             - Duluth East           12   0:24:08.7    02:33    04:18/K      88    

  14  (8) - 111  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           12   0:24:10.6    02:35    04:19/K   

  15  (9) - 119  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           12   0:24:26.2    02:51    04:21/K   

  16  (4) - 118  - Madzey, Stephanie           - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11   0:24:31.9    02:56    04:22/K      87    

  17  (1) - 110  - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:24:34.8    02:59    04:23/K      86    

  18  (2) - 120  - Terwilliger, Emma           - Ely                   8    0:24:35.7    03:00    04:23/K      85    

  19  (10)- 121  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           12   0:24:37.1    03:02    04:23/K   

  20  (3) - 114  - Nelson, Lily Beth           - Ely                   10   0:24:37.5    03:02    04:23/K      84    

  21  (11)- 131  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           8    0:24:56.4    03:21    04:27/K   

  22  (12)- 117  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           9    0:25:03.9    03:28    04:28/K   

  23  (13)- 133  - Curran, Stephanie           - Duluth East           10   0:25:32.0    03:56    04:33/K   

  24  (5) - 123  - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8    0:25:44.2    04:09    04:35/K      83    

  25  (1) - 127  - Schreiner, Marina           - Two Harbors           10   0:25:52.7    04:17    04:37/K      82    

  26  (14)- 136  - Stoneburner, Robyn          - Duluth East           12   0:26:11.9    04:36    04:40/K   

  27  (3) - 116  - Deters, Sylvie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:26:13.7    04:38    04:41/K      81    

  28  (4) - 132  - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   8    0:26:15.2    04:40    04:41/K      80    

  29  (15)- 135  - Robertson, Lacey            - Duluth East           10   0:26:18.6    04:43    04:41/K   

  30  (16)- 124  - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia        - Duluth East           10   0:26:19.6    04:44    04:42/K   

  31  (17)- 122  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           11   0:26:20.5    04:45    04:42/K   

  32  (5) - 128  - Thompson, Emma              - Ely                   11   0:26:23.9    04:48    04:42/K      79    

  33  (18)- 137  - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East           12   0:26:32.6    04:57    04:44/K   

  34  (4) - 126  - Parks, Kaylee               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11   0:26:37.3    05:02    04:45/K      78    

  35  (19)- 152  - Lane, Grace                 - Duluth East           10   0:26:45.8    05:10    04:46/K   

  36  (2) - 142  - Van Deelen, Anna            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:26:48.3    05:13    04:47/K      77    

  37  (5) - 139  - Waugh, Emma                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9    0:27:00.2    05:25    04:49/K      76    

  38  (1) - 165  - Pohl, Emily                 - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:27:03.4    05:28    04:49/K      75    

  39  (20)- 146  - French, Ellie               - Duluth East           10   0:27:15.8    05:40    04:52/K   

  40  (6) - 125  - Prigge, Ryne                - Ely                   8    0:27:18.6    05:43    04:52/K      74    

  41  (21)- 138  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           10   0:27:26.4    05:51    04:54/K   

  42  (7) - 130  - DeRemee, Clara              - Ely                   12   0:27:28.3    05:53    04:54/K      73    

  43  (8) - 141  - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   9    0:27:28.7    05:53    04:54/K   

  44  (22)- 157  - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East           11   0:27:58.5    06:23    04:59/K   

  45  (9) - 134  - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   11   0:28:00.6    06:25    05:00/K   

  46  (3) - 143  - Bremel, Madeline            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:28:03.4    06:28    05:00/K      72    

  47  (10)- 140  - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   9    0:28:03.5    06:28    05:00/K   

  48  (6) - 129  - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12   0:28:10.5    06:35    05:01/K      71    

  49  (23)- 149  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           9    0:28:26.4    06:51    05:04/K   

  50  (2) - 163  - Bergh, Liz                  - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:28:41.6    07:06    05:07/K      70    

  51  (6) - 150  - Crosby, Lynnette            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:28:44.5    07:09    05:07/K      69    

  52  (11)- 160  - Pylka, Lily                 - Ely                   9    0:29:00.8    07:25    05:10/K   

  53  (7) - 158  - Babich, Katelyn             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:29:00.9    07:25    05:10/K      68    

  54  (3) - 154  - Pohl, Riley                 - Duluth Denfeld        7    0:29:05.1    07:30    05:11/K      67    

  55  (7) - 148  - Gregory, Courtney           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:29:08.9    07:33    05:12/K      66    

  56  (2) - 156  - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors           10   0:29:11.7    07:36    05:12/K      65    

  57  (4) - 145  - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld        9    0:29:12.0    07:36    05:12/K      64    

  58  (24)- 151  - Spooner, Emma               - Duluth East           10   0:29:29.4    07:54    05:15/K   

  59  (12)- 144  - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   11   0:29:30.9    07:55    05:16/K   

  60  (13)- 161  - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   10   0:29:32.5    07:57    05:16/K   

  61  (4) - 159  - Rohweder, Abby              - Proctor/Hermantown    9    0:29:55.3    08:20    05:20/K      63    

  62  (8) - 167  - Blesener, Erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10   0:30:05.3    08:30    05:22/K   

  63  (5) - 155  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor/Hermantown    8    0:30:13.9    08:38    05:23/K      62    

  64  (8) - 177  - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:30:24.0    08:48    05:25/K   

  65  (5) - 166  - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:30:30.8    08:55    05:26/K      61    

  66  (6) - 168  - McGraw, Andria              - Duluth Denfeld        10   0:30:36.3    09:01    05:27/K      60    

  67  (14)- 147  - Osthoff, Taryn              - Ely                   9    0:30:45.0    09:09    05:29/K   

  68  (7) - 169  - Reynolds, Tara              - Duluth Denfeld        12   0:30:50.7    09:15    05:30/K      59    

  69  (25)- 162  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           12   0:30:51.6    09:16    05:30/K   

  70  (6) - 173  - Heikkila, Courtney          - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:31:25.0    09:49    05:36/K      58    

  71  (15)- 170  - Matthys, Emma               - Ely                   12   0:31:25.4    09:50    05:36/K   

  72  (26)- 153  - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East           10   0:31:29.9    09:54    05:37/K   

  73  (3) - 174  - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors           9    0:31:40.4    10:05    05:39/K      57    

  74  (4) - 178  - Hudson, Natalie             - Two Harbors           10   0:31:42.6    10:07    05:39/K      56    

  75  (5) - 181  - Christensen, Mara           - Two Harbors           10   0:32:01.6    10:26    05:43/K      55    

  76  (7) - 182  - Coughlin, Bailee            - Proctor/Hermantown    12   0:32:13.1    10:38    05:45/K      54    

  77  (6) - 175  - Linville, Krysi             - Two Harbors           11   0:32:28.4    10:53    05:47/K      53    

  78  (9) - 179  - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    12   0:32:33.8    10:58    05:48/K   

  79  (10)- 171  - Teasck, Sam                 - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9    0:32:39.7    11:04    05:49/K   

  80  (11)- 172  - LeBeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:34:05.6    12:30    06:05/K   

  81  (12)- 180  - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10   0:34:15.4    12:40    06:07/K   

  82  (7) - 184  - Swardstrom, Renee           - Two Harbors           10   0:34:31.4    12:56    06:09/K      52    

  83  (8) - 164  - Carrillo, Sophia            - Duluth Denfeld        11   0:34:45.0    13:09    06:12/K   

  84  (8) - 183  - Kolkin, Chelsea             - Two Harbors           10   0:43:01.0    21:25    07:40/K   

                 - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors           11   DNS 

                 - Hignell, Emily              - Ely                   11   DNS 

                 - Bradt, Faith                - Duluth East           11   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  5.3 + 5.6 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   2      Long, Keaton                   Duluth East           0:16:24.9    0:18:35.3     0:35:00.2     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   1      Melicher, Reed                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:16:24.8    0:19:01.0     0:35:25.8     00:25     99   

   3 =  (2)   3      Johnson, Sam                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:16:26.6    0:19:15.5     0:35:42.1     00:41     98   

   4 =  (1)   5      Prigge, Seth                   Ely                   0:16:50.0    0:19:03.6     0:35:53.6     00:53     97   

   5 =  (2)   4      French, Henry                  Duluth East           0:16:43.4    0:19:37.4     0:36:20.8     01:20     96   

   6 =  (1)   8      Smith, Zach                    Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:09.2    0:19:28.5     0:36:37.7     01:37     95   

   7 =  (2)   6      Haaversen, Erik                Ely                   0:17:01.0    0:19:46.7     0:36:47.7     01:47     94   

   8 =  (2)   7      Olson, Sam                     Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:06.2    0:20:27.9     0:37:34.1     02:33     93   

   9 =  (3)   9      Hayden, Samuel                 Duluth East           0:17:10.8    0:20:26.2     0:37:37.0     02:36     92   

  10 =  (4)   10     Rauzi, Joe                     Duluth East           0:17:51.7    0:19:54.7     0:37:46.4     02:46     91   

  11 =  (3)   11     Welch, Jacob                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:15.9    0:20:08.4     0:38:24.3     03:24     90   

  12 =  (5)   14     Patterson, Eric                Duluth East           0:18:36.2    0:20:17.7     0:38:53.9     03:53     89   

  13 =  (3)   12     Krog, Spencer                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:18.8    0:20:43.7     0:39:02.5     04:02     88   

  14 =  (4)   13     Jones, Josh                    Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:18:29.4    0:21:12.0     0:39:41.4     04:41     87   

  15 =  (1)   16     Rosholt, Nathaniel             Duluth Denfeld        0:18:50.5    0:21:04.2     0:39:54.7     04:54     86   

  16 =  (4)   22     Bich, Nathan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:19:22.1    0:20:36.1     0:39:58.2     04:58     85   

  17 =  (6)   26     Buffington, Patrick            Duluth East           0:19:28.1    0:20:52.2     0:40:20.3     05:20     84   

  18 =  (7)   19     Bray, Charlie                  Duluth East           0:19:10.0    0:21:10.4     0:40:20.4     05:20     83   

  19 =  (8)   18     Thibodeau, Matthew             Duluth East           0:19:06.3    0:21:36.9     0:40:43.2     05:43     

  20 =  (9)   31     Dott, Collin                   Duluth East           0:19:48.0    0:21:03.0     0:40:51.0     05:50     

  21 =  (5)   25     Herzog, Chaz                   Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:27.3    0:21:25.5     0:40:52.8     05:52     82   

  22 =  (1)   15     Tomhave, Nick                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:50.1    0:22:18.4     0:41:08.5     06:08     81   

  23 =  (6)   29     Meloche, Paul                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:42.5    0:21:32.1     0:41:14.6     06:14     80   

  24 =  (10)  24     Rauzi, Lino                    Duluth East           0:19:26.1    0:21:51.3     0:41:17.4     06:17     

  25 =  (5)   17     Mozol, Jason                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:58.2    0:22:24.1     0:41:22.3     06:22     79   

  26 =  (1)   34     Hommes, Everett                Two Harbors           0:19:54.5    0:21:38.7     0:41:33.2     06:33     78   

  27 =  (2)   27     Deters, Sam                    Duluth Denfeld        0:19:40.0    0:21:55.3     0:41:35.3     06:35     77   

  28 =  (1)   33     McDonnell, Sean                Cook County           0:19:53.8    0:22:02.7     0:41:56.5     06:56     76   

  29 =  (2)   35     Ripp, Nolan                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:58.1    0:22:05.3     0:42:03.4     07:03     75   

  30 =  (11)  41     Lucca, Chris                   Duluth East           0:20:31.6    0:21:32.8     0:42:04.4     07:04     

  31 =  (12)  20     Hayden, Levi                   Duluth East           0:19:12.1    0:23:02.3     0:42:14.4     07:14     

  32 =  (2)   40     Cruikshank, Owen               Two Harbors           0:20:31.4    0:21:52.0     0:42:23.4     07:23     74   

  33 =  (3)   23     Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan        Duluth Denfeld        0:19:23.3    0:23:04.1     0:42:27.4     07:27     73   

  34 =  (3)   21     Carlson, Josh                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:21.3    0:23:13.9     0:42:35.2     07:35     72   

  35 =  (4)   37     Burley, Austin                 Duluth Denfeld        0:20:12.8    0:22:27.5     0:42:40.3     07:40     71   

  36 =  (13)  36     Lucca, Tony                    Duluth East           0:20:06.3    0:22:34.6     0:42:40.9     07:40     

  37 =  (3)   28     Stouffer, Simon                Ely                   0:19:40.7    0:23:12.4     0:42:53.1     07:52     70   

  38 =  (4)   43     Sobszak, Robbie                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:51.4    0:22:31.6     0:43:23.0     08:22     69   

  39 =  (4)   30     Terwilliger, Sam               Ely                   0:19:46.6    0:23:39.2     0:43:25.8     08:25     68   

  40 =  (14)  51     Jordan, Jace                   Duluth East           0:21:20.1    0:22:17.1     0:43:37.2     08:37     

  41 =  (15)  42     Dylla, Daniel                  Duluth East           0:20:41.0    0:23:13.3     0:43:54.3     08:54     

  42 =  (5)   32     Tomhave, Lucas                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:49.1    0:24:09.1     0:43:58.2     08:58     67   

  43 =  (3)   38     Overby, Mikael                 Two Harbors           0:20:14.6    0:23:47.0     0:44:01.6     09:01     66   

  44 =  (2)   48     Seaton, Will                   Cook County           0:21:11.0    0:22:52.8     0:44:03.8     09:03     65   

  45 =  (16)  47     Chmielewski, John              Duluth East           0:21:10.9    0:22:55.3     0:44:06.2     09:06     

  46 =  (6)   46     Sinkkonen, Parker              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:07.5    0:23:16.9     0:44:24.4     09:24     64   

  47 =  (17)  55     Scott, Liam                    Duluth East           0:21:36.3    0:22:48.2     0:44:24.5     09:24     

  48 =  (7)   39     Anderson, Jace                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:28.1    0:24:08.9     0:44:37.0     09:36     63   

  49 =  (5)   44     Slade, Hans                    Duluth Denfeld        0:20:55.3    0:24:06.2     0:45:01.5     10:01     62   

  50 =  (5)   54     Gustafson, Ben                 Ely                   0:21:34.5    0:23:41.7     0:45:16.2     10:16     61   

  51 =  (18)  56     Wickman, Grant                 Duluth East           0:21:45.4    0:23:36.4     0:45:21.8     10:21     

  52 =  (19)  59     Arvidson-Hicks, Hans           Duluth East           0:22:25.0    0:23:31.1     0:45:56.1     10:55     

  53 =  (8)   45     Waugh, Jack                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:03.0    0:25:43.7     0:46:46.7     11:46     

  54 =  (9)   50     Mysemborg, Eric                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:18.0    0:25:29.0     0:46:47.0     11:46     

  55 =  (6)   57     Haag, Andrew                   Ely                   0:21:48.3    0:25:01.2     0:46:49.5     11:49     60   

  56 =  (6)   49     Davis, Brian                   Duluth Denfeld        0:21:16.0    0:25:41.6     0:46:57.6     11:57     59   

  57 =  (10)  60     Gotchnik, Joey                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:22:40.2    0:24:33.9     0:47:14.1     12:13     

  58 =  (7)   63     Peterson, Ryan                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:22:49.5    0:24:46.8     0:47:36.3     12:36     58   

  59 =  (1)   53     Espe, Jon                      Marshall              0:21:25.4    0:26:16.3     0:47:41.7     12:41     57   

  60 =  (7)   61     Dirks, Henry                   Ely                   0:22:41.1    0:25:03.5     0:47:44.6     12:44     56   

  61 =  (8)   62     Olson, Solomon                 Ely                   0:22:49.5    0:25:03.4     0:47:52.9     12:52     

  62 =  (9)   52     Anderson, Caleb                Ely                   0:21:21.6    0:26:39.2     0:48:00.8     13:00     

  63 =  (3)   70     Chmelik, Joey                  Cook County           0:24:10.8    0:23:56.3     0:48:07.1     13:06     55   

  64 =  (7)   64     Huston, Derek                  Duluth Denfeld        0:22:54.3    0:25:43.9     0:48:38.2     13:38     54   

  65 =  (20)  66     Derauf, Ian                    Duluth East           0:23:16.8    0:25:24.0     0:48:40.8     13:40     

  66 =  (2)   58     Fairbanks, Ethan               Marshall              0:22:22.9    0:26:28.8     0:48:51.7     13:51     53   

  67 =  (4)   67     Compton, Ethan                 Two Harbors           0:23:24.7    0:25:28.0     0:48:52.7     13:52     52   

  68 =  (8)   68     Ramfjord, Ian                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:23:55.7    0:25:58.2     0:49:53.9     14:53     

  69 =  (10)  72     Inomata, Akira                 Ely                   0:24:38.2    0:25:39.6     0:50:17.8     15:17     

  70 =  (9)   73     Lovaas, Austin                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:24:59.1    0:25:50.9     0:50:50.0     15:49     

  71 =  (6)   69     Otterson, Tom                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:24:05.0    0:26:50.5     0:50:55.5     15:55     51   

  72 =  (11)  74     Furniss, Cam                   Ely                   0:25:08.6    0:26:07.8     0:51:16.4     16:16     

  73 =  (3)   77     Young, Charles                 Marshall              0:26:48.7    0:26:36.4     0:53:25.1     18:24     50   

  74 =  (4)   76     Shimmin, Gabe                  Marshall              0:26:17.3    0:27:24.9     0:53:42.2     18:42     49   

  75 =  (5)   75     Kemp, Seth                     Marshall              0:26:12.0    0:29:25.2     0:55:37.2     20:37     48   

  76 =  (6)   79     Jackson, Spry                  Marshall              0:28:29.6    0:28:32.3     0:57:01.9     22:01     47   

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  5.3 + 5.6 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 =  (1)   103    Johnson, Anna                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:19:54.0    0:21:35.1     0:41:29.1     00:00     100  

   2 =  (1)   101    Herman, Ashley                 Duluth East           0:19:26.7    0:22:37.1     0:42:03.8     00:34     99   

   3 =  (1)   104    Bianco, Erin                   Ely                   0:19:58.9    0:22:28.7     0:42:27.6     00:58     98   

   4 =  (1)   102    Fox, Erika                     Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:53.4    0:22:46.3     0:42:39.7     01:10     97   

   5 =  (2)   105    Hafdahl, Emma                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:20:04.4    0:22:36.9     0:42:41.3     01:12     96   

   6 =  (2)   108    Schuder, Sophie                Duluth East           0:20:53.5    0:22:36.4     0:43:29.9     02:00     95   

   7 =  (3)   107    Greenlee, Emma                 Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:20:45.8    0:23:00.0     0:43:45.8     02:16     94   

   8 =  (3)   106    Bock, Haley                    Duluth East           0:20:32.5    0:23:38.4     0:44:10.9     02:41     93   

   9 =  (2)   109    Maijala, Anja                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:40.6    0:23:22.2     0:45:02.8     03:33     92   

  10 =  (4)   115    Diaz, Alyssa                   Duluth East           0:22:42.3    0:23:04.5     0:45:46.8     04:17     91   

  11 =  (5)   113    Allen, Katie                   Duluth East           0:22:31.9    0:23:35.2     0:46:07.1     04:38     90   

  12 =  (6)   111    Curran, Sarah                  Duluth East           0:22:12.3    0:24:10.6     0:46:22.9     04:53     89   

  13 =  (7)   112    Junttola, Sanni                Duluth East           0:22:18.8    0:24:08.7     0:46:27.5     04:58     88   

  14 =  (1)   110    Bettendorf, Hannah             Proctor/Hermantown    0:22:03.1    0:24:34.8     0:46:37.9     05:08     87   

  15 =  (2)   114    Nelson, Lily Beth              Ely                   0:22:32.6    0:24:37.5     0:47:10.1     05:41     86   

  16 =  (4)   118    Madzey, Stephanie              Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:22:54.6    0:24:31.9     0:47:26.5     05:57     85   

  17 =  (8)   119    Patterson, Danielle            Duluth East           0:23:01.8    0:24:26.2     0:47:28.0     05:58     

  18 =  (3)   120    Terwilliger, Emma              Ely                   0:23:15.0    0:24:35.7     0:47:50.7     06:21     84   

  19 =  (9)   121    Fontaine, Maddy                Duluth East           0:23:15.8    0:24:37.1     0:47:52.9     06:23     

  20 =  (10)  117    Hoffman, Ellie                 Duluth East           0:22:53.9    0:25:03.9     0:47:57.8     06:28     

  21 =  (3)   116    Deters, Sylvie                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:22:48.9    0:26:13.7     0:49:02.6     07:33     83   

  22 =  (5)   123    Hafdahl, Christine             Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:23:23.7    0:25:44.2     0:49:07.9     07:38     82   

  23 =  (11)  131    Vos, Nora                      Duluth East           0:24:25.8    0:24:56.4     0:49:22.2     07:53     

  24 =  (1)   127    Schreiner, Marina              Two Harbors           0:23:40.0    0:25:52.7     0:49:32.7     08:03     81   

  25 =  (12)  122    Peterson, Hannah               Duluth East           0:23:19.9    0:26:20.5     0:49:40.4     08:11     

  26 =  (13)  124    Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia           Duluth East           0:23:31.6    0:26:19.6     0:49:51.2     08:22     

  27 =  (14)  133    Curran, Stephanie              Duluth East           0:24:32.1    0:25:32.0     0:50:04.1     08:35     

  28 =  (4)   128    Thompson, Emma                 Ely                   0:23:45.7    0:26:23.9     0:50:09.6     08:40     80   

  29 =  (4)   126    Parks, Kaylee                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:23:38.7    0:26:37.3     0:50:16.0     08:46     79   

  30 =  (5)   132    Nelson, Anna                   Ely                   0:24:29.5    0:26:15.2     0:50:44.7     09:15     78   

  31 =  (6)   125    Prigge, Ryne                   Ely                   0:23:36.0    0:27:18.6     0:50:54.6     09:25     77   

  32 =  (15)  136    Stoneburner, Robyn             Duluth East           0:24:45.5    0:26:11.9     0:50:57.4     09:28     

  33 =  (16)  135    Robertson, Lacey               Duluth East           0:24:43.4    0:26:18.6     0:51:02.0     09:32     

  34 =  (17)  137    Robb, Lucy                     Duluth East           0:24:47.6    0:26:32.6     0:51:20.2     09:51     

  35 =  (7)   130    DeRemee, Clara                 Ely                   0:24:02.2    0:27:28.3     0:51:30.5     10:01     76   

  36 =  (5)   139    Waugh, Emma                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:24:58.9    0:27:00.2     0:51:59.1     10:30     75   

  37 =  (6)   129    Erickson, Hannah               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:23:49.3    0:28:10.5     0:51:59.8     10:30     74   

  38 =  (18)  138    Koski, Phoebe                  Duluth East           0:24:48.9    0:27:26.4     0:52:15.3     10:46     

  39 =  (8)   134    Bremner, Elizabeth             Ely                   0:24:33.3    0:28:00.6     0:52:33.9     11:04     

  40 =  (2)   142    Van Deelen, Anna               Proctor/Hermantown    0:25:47.0    0:26:48.3     0:52:35.3     11:06     73   

  41 =  (9)   141    Jesme, Hannah                  Ely                   0:25:33.3    0:27:28.7     0:53:02.0     11:32     

  42 =  (10)  140    DeRemee, Cate                  Ely                   0:25:29.2    0:28:03.5     0:53:32.7     12:03     

  43 =  (19)  146    French, Ellie                  Duluth East           0:26:24.0    0:27:15.8     0:53:39.8     12:10     

  44 =  (3)   143    Bremel, Madeline               Proctor/Hermantown    0:25:49.3    0:28:03.4     0:53:52.7     12:23     72   

  45 =  (20)  152    Lane, Grace                    Duluth East           0:27:17.7    0:26:45.8     0:54:03.5     12:34     

  46 =  (21)  176    Farrow, Sophie                 Duluth East           0:31:31.3    0:23:49.0     0:55:20.3     13:51     

  47 =  (1)   145    Stauber, Myra                  Duluth Denfeld        0:26:09.5    0:29:12.0     0:55:21.5     13:52     71   

  48 =  (22)  149    Graham, Ryley                  Duluth East           0:26:55.2    0:28:26.4     0:55:21.6     13:52     

  49 =  (11)  144    Levar, Claire                  Ely                   0:26:03.2    0:29:30.9     0:55:34.1     14:05     

  50 =  (6)   150    Crosby, Lynnette               Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:26:59.3    0:28:44.5     0:55:43.8     14:14     70   

  51 =  (7)   148    Gregory, Courtney              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:26:40.2    0:29:08.9     0:55:49.1     14:20     69   

  52 =  (23)  157    Harvieux, Zoe                  Duluth East           0:28:02.8    0:27:58.5     0:56:01.3     14:32     

  53 =  (2)   165    Pohl, Emily                    Duluth Denfeld        0:28:59.0    0:27:03.4     0:56:02.4     14:33     68   

  54 =  (3)   154    Pohl, Riley                    Duluth Denfeld        0:27:27.0    0:29:05.1     0:56:32.1     15:03     67   

  55 =  (24)  151    Spooner, Emma                  Duluth East           0:27:03.4    0:29:29.4     0:56:32.8     15:03     

  56 =  (2)   156    Haaversen, Kari                Two Harbors           0:27:43.2    0:29:11.7     0:56:54.9     15:25     66   

  57 =  (7)   158    Babich, Katelyn                Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:28:10.2    0:29:00.9     0:57:11.1     15:42     65   

  58 =  (12)  147    Osthoff, Taryn                 Ely                   0:26:28.0    0:30:45.0     0:57:13.0     15:43     

  59 =  (13)  160    Pylka, Lily                    Ely                   0:28:28.0    0:29:00.8     0:57:28.8     15:59     

  60 =  (4)   163    Bergh, Liz                     Duluth Denfeld        0:28:57.2    0:28:41.6     0:57:38.8     16:09     64   

  61 =  (4)   155    Voss, Annika                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:27:35.4    0:30:13.9     0:57:49.3     16:20     63   

  62 =  (5)   159    Rohweder, Abby                 Proctor/Hermantown    0:28:26.6    0:29:55.3     0:58:21.9     16:52     62   

  63 =  (14)  161    Haaversen, Caty                Ely                   0:28:51.8    0:29:32.5     0:58:24.3     16:55     

  64 =  (25)  153    Myers, Maggie                  Duluth East           0:27:24.5    0:31:29.9     0:58:54.4     17:25     

  65 =  (8)   167    Blesener, Erika                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:29:13.7    0:30:05.3     0:59:19.0     17:49     

  66 =  (5)   166    Huston, Kelcy                  Duluth Denfeld        0:29:10.3    0:30:30.8     0:59:41.1     18:12     61   

  67 =  (26)  162    Melby, Alyssa                  Duluth East           0:28:55.1    0:30:51.6     0:59:46.7     18:17     

  68 =  (6)   168    McGraw, Andria                 Duluth Denfeld        0:29:21.0    0:30:36.3     0:59:57.3     18:28     60   

  69 =  (7)   169    Reynolds, Tara                 Duluth Denfeld        0:29:24.3    0:30:50.7     1:00:15.0     18:45     59   

  70 =  (15)  170    Matthys, Emma                  Ely                   0:29:25.8    0:31:25.4     1:00:51.2     19:22     

  71 =  (6)   173    Heikkila, Courtney             Proctor/Hermantown    0:30:26.9    0:31:25.0     1:01:51.9     20:22     58   

  72 =  (8)   177    Teasck, Katie                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:31:35.0    0:30:24.0     1:01:59.0     20:29     

  73 =  (3)   174    Seipke, Abigale                Two Harbors           0:30:28.2    0:31:40.4     1:02:08.6     20:39     57   

  74 =  (9)   171    Teasck, Sam                    Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:29:57.6    0:32:39.7     1:02:37.3     21:08     

  75 =  (4)   178    Hudson, Natalie                Two Harbors           0:31:42.8    0:31:42.6     1:03:25.4     21:56     56   

  76 =  (8)   164    Carrillo, Sophia               Duluth Denfeld        0:28:58.0    0:34:45.0     1:03:43.0     22:13     

  77 =  (5)   175    Linville, Krysi                Two Harbors           0:31:24.6    0:32:28.4     1:03:53.0     22:23     55   

  78 =  (10)  172    LeBeque, Kaitlyn               Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:30:02.7    0:34:05.6     1:04:08.3     22:39     

  79 =  (11)  179    Wyrick, Johanna                Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:32:04.6    0:32:33.8     1:04:38.4     23:09     

  80 =  (6)   181    Christensen, Mara              Two Harbors           0:34:36.3    0:32:01.6     1:06:37.9     25:08     54   

  81 =  (7)   182    Coughlin, Bailee               Proctor/Hermantown    0:34:52.4    0:32:13.1     1:07:05.5     25:36     53   

  82 =  (12)  180    Andrick, Anna                  Mesabi East/VA/E-G    0:34:23.3    0:34:15.4     1:08:38.7     27:09     

  83 =  (7)   184    Swardstrom, Renee              Two Harbors           0:40:01.4    0:34:31.4     1:14:32.8     33:03     52   

  84 =  (8)   183    Kolkin, Chelsea                Two Harbors           0:37:49.6    0:43:01.0     1:20:50.6     39:21     

 

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.6 + 5.3 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 379   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 372   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 363   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 329   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 307   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 297   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 270   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 209   Points  -  Marshall             - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 196   Points  -  Cook County          - 3 (Scorers)

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.6 + 5.3 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 378   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 375   Points  -  Mesabi East/VA/E-G   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 351   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 348   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 295   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 270   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 260   Points  -  Two Harbors          - 4 (Scorers)