Aug 30, 2012  Cook County / Two Harbors H.S. VIKING CHALLENGE

Cross Country Running Meet @ Pincushion Trails, Grand Marais,MN

   Results for -> JUNIOR HIGH BOYS  -  2.6 Kilometer Race

     Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 2    - Summers, Pete               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:10:08.1    00:00    06:16/Mi  

   2  (1) - 164  - Larson, Bjorn               - Duluth East           8   0:10:22.2    00:14    06:25/Mi    1

   3  (2) - 161  - Allen, Taylor               - Duluth East           8   0:10:28.3    00:20    06:28/Mi    2

   4  (1) - 48   - Fuenffinger, Morgan         - Hibbing               8   0:10:33.5    00:25    06:32/Mi    3

   5  (1) - 83   - Easty, Samuel               - Lakeview Christian    8   0:10:34.0    00:25    06:32/Mi    4

   6  (3) - 171  - Weberg, Conor               - Duluth East           8   0:10:36.2    00:28    06:33/Mi    5

   7  (4) - 162  - Bunten, Ben                 - Duluth East           8   0:10:37.6    00:29    06:34/Mi    6

   8  (2) - 49   - Iozzo, Sam                  - Hibbing               7   0:10:39.9    00:31    06:36/Mi    7

   9  (5) - 170  - Verdoljak, Anthony          - Duluth East           8   0:10:53.1    00:45    06:44/Mi    8

  10  (1) - 95   - Markgrave, Isaac            - Proctor               7   0:10:53.4    00:45    06:44/Mi    9

  11  (3) - 50   - Kemp, Josh                  - Hibbing               7   0:10:56.9    00:48    06:46/Mi    10

  12  (1) - 132  - Squires, Isaiah             - South Ridge           7   0:11:04.1    00:56    06:51/Mi  

  13  (6) - 163  - Krochalk, Colin             - Duluth East           8   0:11:12.8    01:04    06:56/Mi    11

  14  (4) - 53   - Willard, Ryan               - Hibbing               9   0:11:13.2    01:05    06:56/Mi    12

  15  (7) - 167  - Peterson, Josh              - Duluth East           8   0:11:14.2    01:06    06:57/Mi    13

  16  (2) - 128  - Houle, Connor               - South Ridge           9   0:11:15.8    01:07    06:58/Mi  

  17  (8) - 169  - Pitoscia, Tony              - Duluth East           8   0:11:19.0    01:10    07:00/Mi  

  18  (5) - 46   - Cook, Andrew                - Hibbing               7   0:11:38.1    01:30    07:12/Mi    14

  19  (9) - 165  - Loken, Sam                  - Duluth East           7   0:11:40.6    01:32    07:13/Mi  

  20  (6) - 52   - Renollet, Calan             - Hibbing               8   0:11:46.2    01:38    07:17/Mi    15

  21  (2) - 96   - O'Connor, Evan              - Proctor               7   0:11:49.6    01:41    07:19/Mi    16

  22  (1) - 28   - Matlack, Mark               - Carlton               8   0:11:53.7    01:45    07:21/Mi  

  23  (3) - 93   - Hanson, Nathaniel           - Proctor               7   0:11:54.9    01:46    07:22/Mi    17

  24  (7) - 51   - Minne, Andrew               - Hibbing               9   0:12:05.8    01:57    07:29/Mi    18

  25  (2) - 88   - Tyson, Andrew               - Lakeview Christian    6   0:12:08.6    02:00    07:30/Mi    19

  26  (3) - 82   - Easty, Jacob                - Lakeview Christian    6   0:12:10.0    02:01    07:31/Mi    20

  27  (10)- 168  - Pilon, Lincoln              - Duluth East           8   0:12:12.1    02:04    07:33/Mi  

  28  (11)- 166  - Milner, Colton              - Duluth East           7   0:12:14.3    02:06    07:34/Mi  

  29  (4) - 80   - Canfield, Josh              - Lakeview Christian    6   0:12:17.9    02:09    07:36/Mi    21

  30  (3) - 131  - Paulson, Jaelin             - South Ridge           5   0:12:18.3    02:10    07:36/Mi  

  31  (4) - 92   - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor               7   0:12:32.5    02:24    07:45/Mi    22

  32  (5) - 91   - Coughlin, Zach              - Proctor               7   0:12:36.3    02:28    07:48/Mi    23

  33  (5) - 81   - Easty, Bennet               - Lakeview Christian    6   0:13:10.1    03:02    08:09/Mi    24

  34  (8) - 47   - Cook, Robert                - Hibbing               8   0:13:34.2    03:26    08:23/Mi  

  35  (2) - 1    - Kern, Andy                  - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  7   0:14:00.2    03:52    08:40/Mi  

  36  (6) - 94   - Harnell, Ben                - Proctor               7   0:14:27.0    04:18    08:56/Mi    25

  37  (1) - 152  - Keller, Grant               - Wrenshall             8   0:14:32.2    04:24    08:59/Mi  

  38  (7) - 98   - Vail, Jacob                 - Proctor               7   0:14:34.7    04:26    09:01/Mi    26

  39  (6) - 85   - O'Hara, Nolan               - Lakeview Christian    7   0:14:53.8    04:45    09:13/Mi    27

  40  (7) - 84   - Nipp, John                  - Lakeview Christian    7   0:15:02.1    04:54    09:18/Mi    28

  41  (8) - 86   - Ojard, Josiah               - Lakeview Christian    7   0:17:24.8    07:16    10:46/Mi  

            127  - Dunsmore, Henry             - South Ridge           DNS 

            129  - Mountain, Warren            - South Ridge           DNS

            130  - Northwoods, John            - South Ridge           DNS 

            87   - Schilling, Jackson          - Lakeview Christian    DNS 

            97   - Tracey, Will                - Proctor               DNS 

 

   Results for -> JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS  -  2.6 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 6    - McHugh, Maya                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  7   0:11:24.5    00:00    07:03/Mi  

   2  (2) - 5    - Martinson, Alyssa           - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  8   0:11:27.8    00:03    07:05/Mi  

   3  (1) - 99   - Bettendorf, Hannah          - Proctor               7   0:11:50.9    00:26    07:20/Mi  

   4  (1) - 481  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           8   0:12:20.5    00:56    07:38/Mi  

   5  (2) - 102  - Voss, Annika                - Proctor               7   0:12:24.4    00:59    07:40/Mi  

   6  (2) - 172  - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East           8   0:12:30.8    01:06    07:44/Mi  

   7  (3) - 174  - Johnson, Celia              - Duluth East           7   0:12:33.2    01:08    07:46/Mi  

   8  (4) - 175  - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East           7   0:12:45.4    01:20    07:53/Mi  

   9  (1) - 54   - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               9   0:12:54.9    01:30    07:59/Mi  

  10  (3) - 7    - Walsberg, Ruby              - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:13:27.2    02:02    08:19/Mi  

  11  (1) - 135  - Hall, Lily                  - South Ridge           7   0:13:35.9    02:11    08:25/Mi  

  12  (2) - 57   - Zheng, Ding La              - Hibbing               8   0:13:41.8    02:17    08:28/Mi  

  13  (2) - 139  - Sajdak, Olivia              - South Ridge           6   0:15:46.0    04:21    09:45/Mi  

  14  (3) - 138  - Sajdak, Courteney           - South Ridge           5   0:15:46.3    04:21    09:45/Mi  

  15  (1) - 29   - Goranson, Mackenzie         - Carlton               8   0:16:03.7    04:39    09:56/Mi  

  16  (4) - 4    - Larsen, Julia               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  8   0:21:18.8    09:54    13:11/Mi  

            100  - Hanson, Ashley              - Proctor               DNS 

            101  - Parmeter, Lilly             - Proctor               DNS 

            133  - Cherne, Meredith            - South Ridge           DNS 

            134  - Cherne, Morgan              - South Ridge           DNS 

            136  - Ridge, Anna                 - South Ridge           DNS 

            137  - Ridge, Elle                 - South Ridge           DNS 

            173  - Hoffman, Ellie              - Duluth East           DNS 

            3    - Lacina, Daphne              - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  DNS 

            55   - Plummer, Julia              - Hibbing               DNS 

            56   - Tuomi, Serena               - Hibbing               DNS 

 

   Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  4 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 188  - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East           11  0:15:53.9    00:00    06:23/Mi    1

   2  (1) - 106  - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor               10  0:15:57.8    00:03    06:25/Mi    2

   3  (2) - 177  - Dott, Colin                 - Duluth East           9   0:16:04.4    00:10    06:27/Mi    3

   4  (2) - 110  - Wiita, Taris                - Proctor               10  0:16:12.7    00:18    06:31/Mi    4

   5  (3) - 178  - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East           9   0:16:23.9    00:30    06:35/Mi    5

   6  (4) - 442  - Thibodeau, Matt             - Duluth East           11  0:16:24.6    00:30    06:36/Mi    6

   7  (5) - 218  - Brown, Peter                - Duluth East           11  0:16:26.4    00:32    06:36/Mi    7

   8  (6) - 180  - Johnson, Matt               - Duluth East           12  0:16:37.8    00:43    06:41/Mi    8

   9  (7) - 343  - Napoli-Quisling, Ed         - Duluth East           11  0:16:52.8    00:58    06:47/Mi    9

  10  (8) - 190  - Stumbris, Vilnis            - Duluth East           11  0:16:54.8    01:00    06:48/Mi  

  11  (9) - 184  - Paulson, Dylan              - Duluth East           10  0:17:00.5    01:06    06:50/Mi  

  12  (10)- 193  - Zimmerman, Andrew           - Duluth East           11  0:17:11.0    01:17    06:54/Mi  

  13  (11)- 221  - Coulombe, TJ                - Duluth East           11  0:17:11.7    01:17    06:55/Mi  

  14  (1) - 8    - Schnobrich, Roman           - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:17:20.1    01:26    06:58/Mi  

  15  (12)- 192  - Wickman, Grant              - Duluth East           9   0:17:25.8    01:31    07:00/Mi  

  16  (3) - 103  - Grell, Lucas                - Proctor               10  0:17:29.3    01:35    07:02/Mi    10

  17  (4) - 105  - Parmeter, Will              - Proctor               9   0:17:46.6    01:52    07:09/Mi    11

  18  (13)- 448  - Wieczorek, Isaiah           - Duluth East           11  0:18:21.5    02:27    07:23/Mi  

  19  (14)- 179  - Florestano, Thomas          - Duluth East           9   0:18:30.2    02:36    07:26/Mi  

  20  (5) - 108  - Tracey, Brian               - Proctor               10  0:18:48.1    02:54    07:33/Mi    12

  21  (15)- 334  - Mitchell, Michael           - Duluth East           11  0:18:48.4    02:54    07:33/Mi  

  22  (16)- 183  - Labyad, Zach                - Duluth East           9   0:19:21.5    03:27    07:47/Mi  

  23  (17)- 187  - Rhodes, Dan                 - Duluth East           10  0:19:22.3    03:28    07:47/Mi  

  24  (1) - 142  - Lisic, Dom                  - South Ridge           11  0:19:38.6    03:44    07:54/Mi  

  25  (2) - 140  - Bloom, Christian            - South Ridge           10  0:19:41.5    03:47    07:55/Mi  

  26  (18)- 191  - Vizencor, Kameron           - Duluth East           12  0:20:21.7    04:27    08:11/Mi  

  27  (6) - 109  - Tracey, Matt                - Proctor               9   0:20:27.9    04:34    08:14/Mi    13

  28  (19)- 185  - Pilon, Brandt               - Duluth East           10  0:20:35.4    04:41    08:17/Mi  

  29  (20)- 176  - Aas, Erik                   - Duluth East           9   0:21:02.8    05:08    08:28/Mi  

  30  (3) - 141  - Hancock, Thomas             - South Ridge           10  0:21:42.1    05:48    08:43/Mi  

  31  (21)- 186  - Revoir, Ryan                - Duluth East           9   0:21:42.4    05:48    08:43/Mi  

  32  (22)- 182  - Koller, Cameron             - Duluth East           11  0:23:20.4    07:26    09:23/Mi  

  33  (1) - 153  - Atkins, Aaron               - Wrenshall             10  0:23:41.5    07:47    09:31/Mi  

  34  (2) - 154  - Frank, Andrew               - Wrenshall             10  0:25:43.2    09:49    10:20/Mi  

            104  - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor               DNS 

            107  - Smith, Zach                 - Proctor               DNS 

            181  - Johnson, Will               - Duluth East           DNS 

 

  Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  4 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 479  - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East           11  0:18:40.7    00:00    07:30/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 207  - Plewa, Aria                 - Duluth East           9   0:18:58.8    00:18    07:38/Mi    2

   3  (3) - 200  - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East           11  0:18:59.5    00:18    07:38/Mi    3

   4  (4) - 198  - Bock, Haley                 - Duluth East           11  0:19:28.7    00:48    07:50/Mi    4

   5  (5) - 205  - Monson-Geerts, Made         - Duluth East           9   0:19:59.5    01:18    08:02/Mi    5

   6  (1) - 9    - Adams, Meadow               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:20:36.2    01:55    08:17/Mi  

   7  (6) - 464  - Bocht, Emily                - Duluth East           11  0:20:51.1    02:10    08:23/Mi    6

   8  (7) - 463  - Austin, Jane                - Duluth East           12  0:21:12.1    02:31    08:31/Mi    7

   9  (8) - 209  - Sconiers, McKinley          - Duluth East           11  0:21:27.7    02:47    08:38/Mi  

  10  (9) - 202  - Hillmeyer, Sophie           - Duluth East           11  0:21:31.1    02:50    08:39/Mi  

  11  (10)- 194  - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East           10  0:21:50.3    03:09    08:47/Mi  

  12  (11)- 475  - McNamee, Megan              - Duluth East           11  0:21:52.2    03:11    08:47/Mi  

  13  (12)- 197  - Berg, Rachel                - Duluth East           11  0:22:14.6    03:33    08:56/Mi  

  14  (1) - 59   - Klennert, Amber             - Hibbing               10  0:22:31.5    03:50    09:03/Mi  

  15  (13)- 196  - Bates, Erin                 - Duluth East           11  0:22:32.5    03:51    09:04/Mi  

  16  (14)- 204  - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East           11  0:23:00.0    04:19    09:15/Mi  

  17  (15)- 206  - Myers, maggie               - Duluth East           9   0:23:20.1    04:39    09:23/Mi  

  18  (16)- 203  - Holappa, Sarah              - Duluth East           10  0:25:13.4    06:32    10:08/Mi  

  19  (17)- 210  - Simonson, BreeAnn           - Duluth East           9   0:25:30.4    06:49    10:15/Mi  

  20  (18)- 201  - Dickson, Victoria           - Duluth East           11  0:30:13.6    11:32    12:09/Mi  

            111  - Erkilla, Melissa            - Proctor               DNS 

            112  - Hanson, Brandi              - Proctor               DNS 

            195  - Bartlam, Madalyn            - Duluth East           DNS 

            199  - Davis, Sophia               - Duluth East           DNS 

            208  - Ranelli, Federica           - Duluth East           DNS 

            212  - Whiting, Paige              - Duluth East           DNS 

            213  - Wold, Ellen                 - Duluth East           DNS 

            58   - Dougherty, Bella            - Hibbing               DNS 

 

  Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  4 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 472  - Holak, Abby                 - Duluth East           11  0:15:58.6    00:00    06:25/Mi    1

   2  (1) - 151  - Otis, Gracelynn             - South Ridge           9   0:16:02.3    00:03    06:27/Mi    2

   3  (1) - 23   - Falk, Sarissa               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:16:44.4    00:45    06:44/Mi    3

   4  (2) - 147  - Blom, Emma                  - South Ridge           12  0:16:50.0    00:51    06:46/Mi    4

   5  (2) - 473  - Koski, Phoebe               - Duluth East           9   0:17:03.4    01:04    06:51/Mi    5

   6  (1) - 41   - Fox, Erika                  - Carlton               8   0:17:04.6    01:05    06:52/Mi    6

   7  (3) - 474  - Lucca, Carolyn              - Duluth East           12  0:17:15.8    01:17    06:56/Mi    7

   8  (4) - 466  - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East           11  0:17:21.5    01:22    06:59/Mi    8

   9  (5) - 469  - Fontaine, Maddy             - Duluth East           11  0:17:32.3    01:33    07:03/Mi    9

  10  (6) - 477  - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East           11  0:17:38.4    01:39    07:05/Mi    10

  11  (7) - 470  - French, Ellie               - Duluth East           9   0:17:38.6    01:39    07:05/Mi    11

  12  (8) - 476  - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East           11  0:17:39.1    01:40    07:06/Mi  

  13  (2) - 22   - Acero, Matea                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:17:55.3    01:56    07:12/Mi    12

  14  (3) - 24   - Schield, Sara               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:17:58.2    01:59    07:13/Mi    13

  15  (9) - 465  - Brown, Ella                 - Duluth East           10  0:18:04.7    02:06    07:16/Mi  

  16  (3) - 150  - Land, Rachel                - South Ridge           9   0:18:05.5    02:06    07:16/Mi    14

  17  (10)- 471  - Herman, Ashley              - Duluth East           11  0:18:09.0    02:10    07:18/Mi  

  18  (11)- 453  - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East           11  0:18:11.2    02:12    07:19/Mi  

  19  (1) - 76   - Hyduke, Olivia              - Hibbing               9   0:18:17.6    02:18    07:21/Mi    15

  20  (12)- 478  - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East           10  0:18:21.2    02:22    07:23/Mi  

  21  (13)- 468  - Filmore, Adeline            - Duluth East           12  0:18:26.3    02:27    07:25/Mi  

  22  (2) - 79   - Sallis, Jordyn              - Hibbing               8   0:18:37.1    02:38    07:29/Mi    16

  23  (4) - 27   - Weyrens-Welch, Morgan       - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:18:41.5    02:42    07:31/Mi    17

  24  (14)- 211  - Studden, Charlotte          - Duluth East           12  0:18:59.2    03:00    07:38/Mi  

  25  (3) - 71   - Chalupsky, Kassi            - Hibbing               12  0:19:01.3    03:02    07:39/Mi    18

  26  (4) - 149  - Joyal, Taylor               - South Ridge           11  0:19:08.6    03:09    07:42/Mi    19

  27  (4) - 74   - Curnow, Macy                - Hibbing               12  0:19:31.9    03:33    07:51/Mi    20

  28  (5) - 78   - Marsalla, Jessica           - Hibbing               12  0:19:41.3    03:42    07:55/Mi    21

  29  (5) - 148  - Hall, Anna                  - South Ridge           9   0:19:41.5    03:42    07:55/Mi    22

  30  (6) - 73   - Corradi, Abby               - Hibbing               12  0:20:04.0    04:05    08:04/Mi    23

  31  (2) - 38   - Bauer, Courtney             - Carlton               12  0:20:12.4    04:13    08:07/Mi    24

  32  (1) - 122  - Moran, Cassie               - Proctor               11  0:20:21.3    04:22    08:11/Mi  

  33  (7) - 77   - Klennert, Amanda            - Hibbing               12  0:20:33.2    04:34    08:16/Mi    25

  34  (3) - 45   - Voge, Karly                 - Carlton               11  0:20:43.1    04:44    08:20/Mi    26

  35  (4) - 42   - Hillstrom, Brittny          - Carlton               8   0:21:15.9    05:17    08:33/Mi    27

  36  (5) - 25   - Seipke, Abby                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:21:25.5    05:26    08:37/Mi    28

  37  (6) - 146  - Blom, Elle                  - South Ridge           10  0:21:28.4    05:29    08:38/Mi    29

  38  (2) - 126  - Tygeson, Brianna            - Proctor               11  0:22:20.0    06:21    08:59/Mi  

  39  (8) - 75   - DeBoom, Nichole             - Hibbing               11  0:22:27.5    06:28    09:02/Mi  

  40  (1) - 159  - Hughes, Brittney            - Wrenshall             11  0:22:52.4    06:53    09:12/Mi  

  41  (6) - 10   - MacDonell, Mara             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:23:05.0    07:06    09:17/Mi    30

  42  (3) - 121  - Moen, Sierra                - Proctor               12  0:23:42.2    07:43    09:32/Mi  

  43  (5) - 39   - Douglas, Elenore            - Carlton               10  0:24:29.5    08:30    09:51/Mi    31

  44  (2) - 160  - Wyman, Savannah             - Wrenshall             10  0:24:48.2    08:49    09:58/Mi  

  45  (6) - 44   - Ojibway, Nikki              - Carlton               10  0:25:54.8    09:56    10:25/Mi    32

  46  (7) - 40   - Ermatinger, Alexandria      - Carlton               10  0:27:10.3    11:11    10:55/Mi    33

  47  (8) - 43   - Nelson, Stacy               - Carlton               10  0:28:03.2    12:04    11:17/Mi  

            120  - Jerpe, Kortney              - Proctor               DNS 

            123  - Oraskovich, Brooke          - Proctor               DNS 

            124  - Peterson, Jenna             - Proctor               DNS 

            125  - Sundstrom, Megan            - Proctor               DNS 

            26   - Summers, Audrey             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  DNS 

            467  - Fena, Kemin                 - Duluth East           DNS 

            480  - Schuder, Sophia             - Duluth East           DNS 

            72   - Clement, Hannah             - Hibbing               DNS 

            90   - Swanson, Esther             - Lakeview Christian    DNS 

 

   Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team

Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 119  - Welch, Matt                 - Proctor               12  0:16:08.0    00:00    05:11/Mi    1

   2  (-) - 482  - Scannell, Kieran            - Exeter                12  0:17:28.4    01:20    05:37/Mi  

   3  (1) - 296  - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East           10  0:17:50.3    01:42    05:44/Mi    2

   4  (2) - 216  - Bocht, Jacob                - Duluth East           12  0:18:09.8    02:01    05:50/Mi    3

   5  (2) - 118  - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor               10  0:18:32.8    02:24    05:58/Mi    4

   6  (3) - 447  - Torma, Garron               - Duluth East           12  0:18:41.8    02:33    06:01/Mi    5

   7  (1) - 64   - Maki, Wil                   - Hibbing               11  0:18:47.9    02:39    06:03/Mi    6

   8  (4) - 217  - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East           11  0:19:00.3    02:52    06:07/Mi    7

   9  (5) - 310  - Marshik, Alex               - Duluth East           12  0:19:00.9    02:52    06:07/Mi    8

  10  (1) - 145  - Squires, Noah               - South Ridge           10  0:19:06.7    02:58    06:09/Mi  

  11  (6) - 225  - French, Henry               - Duluth East           10  0:19:11.4    03:03    06:10/Mi    9

  12  (2) - 68   - Rudberg, Andy               - Hibbing               11  0:19:20.6    03:12    06:13/Mi    10

  13  (7) - 290  - Loeffler-Kemp, Seth         - Duluth East           12  0:19:36.9    03:28    06:18/Mi    11

  14  (1) - 20   - Seaton, Ben                 - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:19:39.2    03:31    06:19/Mi    12

  15  (3) - 65   - Nelson, Ben                 - Hibbing               11  0:19:49.1    03:41    06:22/Mi    13

  16  (8) - 262  - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East           12  0:19:51.1    03:43    06:23/Mi  

  17  (9) - 220  - Churchill, Jackson          - Duluth East           9   0:19:55.7    03:47    06:24/Mi  

  18  (2) - 14   - Chmelik, Joey               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  11  0:20:00.6    03:52    06:26/Mi    14

  19  (3) - 11   - Axtell, Levi                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  11  0:20:02.3    03:54    06:26/Mi    15

  20  (10)- 215  - Beaulieu, Phil              - Duluth East           11  0:20:12.9    04:04    06:30/Mi  

  21  (3) - 114  - Gilderman, Boston           - Proctor               11  0:20:13.5    04:05    06:30/Mi    16

  22  (4) - 116  - Stevens, Kody               - Proctor               9   0:20:20.8    04:12    06:32/Mi    17

  23  (4) - 60   - Curnow, Braden              - Hibbing               9   0:20:27.2    04:19    06:34/Mi    18

  24  (11)- 240  - Hayden, Samuel              - Duluth East           10  0:20:50.4    04:42    06:42/Mi  

  25  (5) - 113  - Clark, Sean                 - Proctor               12  0:20:56.7    04:48    06:44/Mi    19

  26  (2) - 144  - Redding, Bill               - South Ridge           11  0:21:02.6    04:54    06:46/Mi  

  27  (12)- 385  - Smith, Hunter               - Duluth East           12  0:21:10.4    05:02    06:48/Mi  

  28  (3) - 143  - Peterson, Colton            - South Ridge           11  0:21:14.0    05:06    06:50/Mi  

  29  (1) - 31   - Fox, Duncan                 - Carlton               12  0:21:30.2    05:22    06:55/Mi    20

  30  (13)- 224  - Davidson, Hogan             - Duluth East           12  0:21:34.6    05:26    06:56/Mi  

  31  (14)- 318  - Milbridge-Scott, Amman      - Duluth East           12  0:21:35.7    05:27    06:57/Mi  

  32  (15)- 379  - Rauzi, Lino                 - Duluth East           11  0:21:45.4    05:37    07:00/Mi  

  33  (5) - 62   - Fuenffinger, Tone           - Hibbing               11  0:21:45.8    05:37    07:00/Mi    21

  34  (2) - 35   - Lehet, Mark                 - Carlton               12  0:21:48.5    05:40    07:01/Mi    22

  35  (6) - 67   - Ray, Luke                   - Hibbing               9   0:21:51.9    05:43    07:02/Mi    23

  36  (4) - 21   - Seaton, Will                - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  9   0:21:55.1    05:47    07:03/Mi    24

  37  (5) - 12   - Berglund, Collin            - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  12  0:22:16.2    06:08    07:10/Mi    25

  38  (16)- 246  - Kilpo, Aaron                - Duluth East           11  0:22:28.0    06:20    07:13/Mi  

  39  (17)- 288  - Lindner, Dan                - Duluth East           12  0:22:39.4    06:31    07:17/Mi  

  40  (18)- 214  - Achartz, Calib              - Duluth East           10  0:22:48.4    06:40    07:20/Mi  

  41  (6) - 13   - Carlson, Nate               - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  10  0:22:50.8    06:42    07:21/Mi    26

  42  (19)- 434  - Tapa, Blake                 - Duluth East           11  0:23:05.2    06:57    07:25/Mi  

  43  (3) - 37   - Walton, Spencer             - Carlton               12  0:23:06.8    06:58    07:26/Mi    27

  44  (7) - 16   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  11  0:23:27.1    07:19    07:32/Mi    28

  45  (1) - 158  - Virginia, Masen             - Wrenshall             9   0:24:04.0    07:56    07:44/Mi  

  46  (7) - 61   - Fillbrandt, Doug            - Hibbing               10  0:24:14.3    08:06    07:48/Mi    29

  47  (20)- 353  - Piette, Sean                - Duluth East           12  0:24:15.9    08:07    07:48/Mi  

  48  (8) - 15   - Christensen, Drew           - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  11  0:24:29.3    08:21    07:52/Mi  

  49  (9) - 18   - Hommes, Everett             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  10  0:24:42.1    08:34    07:57/Mi  

  50  (2) - 155  - Frank, Mitch                - Wrenshall             12  0:24:50.6    08:42    07:59/Mi  

  51  (8) - 70   - Westrom, Andrew             - Hibbing               11  0:25:03.6    08:55    08:03/Mi  

  52  (9) - 63   - Lind, Zach                  - Hibbing               12  0:25:15.7    09:07    08:07/Mi  

  53  (10)- 66   - Porcelli, Dane              - Hibbing               12  0:25:28.4    09:20    08:11/Mi  

  54  (4) - 33   - Gunderson, Kyle             - Carlton               12  0:26:13.1    10:05    08:26/Mi    30

  55  (5) - 34   - Hallgren, Joe               - Carlton               12  0:27:06.2    10:58    08:43/Mi    31

  56  (3) - 156  - Jurek, Alex                 - Wrenshall             12  0:27:24.8    11:16    08:49/Mi  

  57  (21)- 189  - Sauve, Adam                 - Duluth East           11  0:27:56.0    11:48    08:59/Mi  

  58  (4) - 157  - Sellon, Quinn               - Wrenshall             12  0:30:07.0    13:59    09:41/Mi  

            115  - Nelson, Ben                 - Proctor               DNS 

            117  - Tesser, Austin              - Proctor               DNS 

            17   - Day, Rusty                  - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  DNS 

            19   - MacDonell, Sean             - Cook Cty/Two Harbors  DNS 

            219  - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East           DNS 

            263  - Laughlin, Jonathon          - Duluth East           DNS 

            30   - Bauer, Derek                - Carlton               DNS 

            32   - Goranson, Mike              - Carlton               DNS 

            36   - McPhail, Phil               - Carlton               DNS 

            69   - Streeter, Jackson           - Hibbing               DNS 

            89   - Chiu, Marc                  - Lakeview Christian    DNS 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 4 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 5 Places

Place # 1      - 30   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 61   POINTS  -  South Ridge         

Place # 3      - 73   POINTS  -  Cook Cty/Two Harbors

Place # 4      - 90   POINTS  -  Hibbing             

Place # 5      - 114  POINTS  -  Carlton             

 

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 5 Places

Place # 1      - 25   POINTS  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 57   POINTS  -  Proctor             

Place # 3      - 68   POINTS  -  Hibbing             

Place # 4      - 90   POINTS  -  Cook Cty/Two Harbors

Place # 5      - 130  POINTS  -  Carlton