May 21, 2011   Bayfield, Wisc.

OVERALL Results for - MEN'S - 2 Mile Race 

Place  Bib            Name                       City/State       Age    Net Time   Time Back   Pace

   1 = 31     - Grynderup, Louis             - Bayfield, WI        17    0:14:35.7    00:00    07:17/Mi  

   2 = 395    - Noteboom, Carvel             - Bayfield, WI        8     0:17:36.2    03:00    08:48/Mi  

   3 = 28     - Mittelholzer, Marcel         - Bayfield, WI        22    0:17:38.6    03:02    08:49/Mi  

   4 = 5      - Rathlef, Taygen              - Bayfield, WI        5     0:18:05.2    03:29    09:02/Mi  

   5 = 6      - Goodier, Mike                - Bayfield, WI        62    0:18:05.9    03:30    09:03/Mi  

   6 = 37     - Klein, Timothy               - Bayfield, WI        6     0:19:55.5    05:19    09:57/Mi  

   7 = 3      - Landon, Don                  - Mound, MN           57    0:21:00.0    06:24    10:30/Mi  

   8 = 17     - Edwards, Burk                - Bayfield, WI        9     0:23:00.8    08:25    11:30/Mi  

   9 = 14     - Defoe, Liam                  - Bayfield, WI        11    0:31:35.6    16:59    15:47/Mi  

  10 = 13     - Defoe, Dillon                - Bayfield, WI        13    0:31:36.1    17:00    15:48/Mi  

  11 = 12     - Defoe, Ken                   - Bayfield, WI        64    0:34:26.9    19:51    17:13/Mi  

  12 = 26     - Fisher, Quinn                - Duluth, MN          5     0:37:58.0    23:22    18:59/Mi  

  13 = 30     - Steffenson, Jim              - Bayfield, WI        57    0:39:05.8    24:30    19:33/Mi  

  14 = 1      - Thier, Loras Anthony         - Bayfield, WI        55    0:39:08.6    24:32    19:34/Mi  

  15 = 10     - Burg, James                  - Bayfield, WI        58    0:41:17.7    26:41    20:39/Mi  

  16 = 9      - Hurley, Paul                 - Bayfield, WI        60    0:41:19.6    26:43    20:40/Mi  

  17 = 27     - Fisher, Max                  - Duluth, MN          3     0:41:30.1    26:54    20:45/Mi  

 

OVERALL Results for - WOMEN'S - 2 Mile Race 

Place  Bib            Name                       City/State       Age    Net Time   Time Back   Pace

   1 = 33     - Levens, Ketzel               - Bayfield, WI        13    0:14:41.9    00:00    07:21/Mi  

   2 = 18     - Barrett, Delaney             - Hermantown, MN      12    0:17:04.3    02:22    08:32/Mi  

   3 = 20     - Edson, Paula                 - Hudson, WI          55    0:19:47.1    05:05    09:53/Mi  

   4 = 38     - Klein, Lindsey               - Bayfield, WI        8     0:20:05.6    05:23    10:02/Mi  

   5 = 2      - Landon, Cindi                - Mound, MN           52    0:20:24.2    05:42    10:12/Mi  

   6 = 32     - Levens, Tessa                - Bayfield, WI        56    0:20:49.3    06:07    10:24/Mi  

   7 = 212    - Peltonen, Ruby               - Washburn, WI        14    0:22:50.7    08:08    11:25/Mi  

   8 = 34     - Vuckovic, Vickie             - Ironwood, MI        52    0:23:14.4    08:32    11:37/Mi  

   9 = 35     - Beeksma, Kathy               - Ashland, WI         49    0:24:11.7    09:29    12:05/Mi  

  10 = 15     - Defoe, Iris                  - Bayfield, WI        9     0:24:38.3    09:56    12:19/Mi  

  11 = 11     - Defoe, Mary                  - Bayfield, WI        63    0:32:16.1    17:34    16:08/Mi  

  12 = 7      - Wood, Beth                   - New Richmond, WI    49    0:36:03.6    21:21    18:01/Mi  

  13 = 36     - Byron, Jennifer              - New Richmond, WI    51    0:36:12.0    21:30    18:06/Mi  

  14 = 4      - Campbell, Mary Anne          - New Richmond, WI    62    0:36:13.5    21:31    18:06/Mi  

  15 = 29     - Steffenson, Bonny            - Bayfield, WI        47    0:39:05.3    24:23    19:32/Mi  

  16 = 16     - Sarkkinen, Sherry            - Bayfield, WI        57    0:40:21.0    25:39    20:10/Mi  

  17 = 8      - Stewart, Ellen               - Bayfield, WI        59    0:41:16.1    26:34    20:38/Mi  

  18 = 25     - Fisher, Ann                  - Duluth, MN          36    0:41:37.8    26:55    20:49/Mi  

  19 = 24     - Richgels, Pat                - LaCrosse, WI        63    0:41:41.5    26:59    20:50/Mi  

  20 = 19     - Franta, Kathryn              - Bayfield, WI        65    0:43:46.6    29:04    21:53/Mi  

  21 = 22     - Miller, Jean                 - Bayfield, WI        66    0:43:56.4    29:14    21:58/Mi  

       23     - Parsons-Trolson, Debra       - Duluth, MN              DNS 

 

OVERALL Results for - MEN'S - 10 Kilometer Race 

Place  Bib            Name                       City/State       Age    Net Time   Time Back   Pace

   1 = 134    - Beeksma, David               - Ashland, WI         46    0:39:01.5    00:00    06:16/Mi  

   2 = 137    - Beirl, John                  - Ashland, WI         52    0:39:22.8    00:21    06:20/Mi  

   3 = 156    - Meyer, Thomas                - Hayward, WI         45    0:40:13.5    01:12    06:28/Mi  

   4 = 153    - Klein, Brad                  - Bayfield, WI        39    0:41:22.2    02:20    06:39/Mi  

   5 = 123    - Adank, Jeff                  - Port Wing, WI       50    0:42:21.9    03:20    06:49/Mi  

   6 = 157    - Tansey, Terry                - Hayward, WI         54    0:43:04.2    04:02    06:55/Mi  

   7 = 154    - North, Ludlow                - Duluth, MN          51    0:43:15.0    04:13    06:57/Mi  

   8 = 147    - Geisen, Kevin                - Washburn, WI        15    0:45:57.2    06:55    07:23/Mi  

   9 = 109    - Mckuen, Patrick              - Ashland, WI         31    0:47:30.6    08:29    07:38/Mi  

  10 = 144    - Anderson, Craig              - Madison, WI         50    0:47:47.1    08:45    07:41/Mi  

  11 = 122    - Arison, Peter                - Ashland, WI         61    0:48:33.5    09:32    07:48/Mi  

  12 = 117    - Galazen, Tom                 - Bayfield, WI        59    0:48:58.5    09:57    07:52/Mi  

  13 = 148    - Haugen, Paul                 - Washburn, WI        55    0:50:55.5    11:54    08:11/Mi  

  14 = 127    - Hogan, John                  - Duluth, MN          59    0:52:14.4    13:12    08:24/Mi  

  15 = 152    - Coobs, Benjamin              - Fridley, MN         28    0:52:28.0    13:26    08:26/Mi  

  16 = 143    - King, Michael                - Superior, WI        40    0:52:50.5    13:49    08:30/Mi  

  17 = 124    - Musselman, Jeff              - Ironwood, MI        61    0:53:56.9    14:55    08:40/Mi  

  18 = 128    - Wherritt, Bobby              - Ashland, WI         27    0:56:01.1    16:59    09:00/Mi  

  19 = 136    - Tomasula, David              - Cable, WI           65    0:56:04.1    17:02    09:01/Mi  

  20 = 103    - Reidinger, Bernie            - Grand View, WI      63    0:57:42.0    18:40    09:17/Mi  

  21 = 129    - Dugger, Brodie               - Ashland, WI         32    0:59:02.4    20:00    09:30/Mi  

  22 = 101    - Stanitis, Michael            - Herbster, WI        52    0:59:17.1    20:15    09:32/Mi  

  23 = 131    - Harju, Dave                  - Bayfield, WI        67    1:02:35.7    23:34    10:04/Mi  

  24 = 106    - Haugen, Joe                  - Washburn, WI        24    1:06:10.7    27:09    10:38/Mi  

  25 = 141    - Karlinsky, Robert            - Ashland, WI         27    1:06:42.3    27:40    10:44/Mi  

  26 = 146    - Botkin, Chris                - Ironwood, MI        42    1:13:32.6    34:31    11:50/Mi  

  27 = 139    - Shelton, Dale                - Blowing Rock, NC    56    1:17:02.1    38:00    12:23/Mi  

       132    - Atkins, Ian                  - Bayfield, WI            DNF 

 

OVERALL Results for - WOMEN'S - 10 Kilometer Race 

Place  Bib            Name                       City/State       Age    Net Time   Time Back   Pace

   1 = 140    - Stout, Katlyn                - St. Cloud, MN       22    0:47:53.1    00:00    07:42/Mi  

   2 = 121    - Amys, Tanya                  - Poplar, WI          27    0:49:20.5    01:27    07:56/Mi  

   3 = 125    - Hogan, Grace                 - Bayfield, WI        30    0:52:14.7    04:21    08:24/Mi  

   4 = 126    - Hogan, Diana                 - Duluth, MN          27    0:52:14.9    04:21    08:24/Mi  

   5 = 108    - Mckuen, Julie                - Ashland, WI         29    0:52:23.1    04:30    08:25/Mi  

   6 = 211    - Clark, Mary Beth             - Chippewa Falls, WI  53    0:52:23.7    04:30    08:25/Mi  

   7 = 102    - Hoopman, Billie              - Bayfield, WI        39    0:54:31.1    06:38    08:46/Mi  

   8 = 115    - Barrett, Jan                 - Hermantown, MN      40    0:54:31.3    06:38    08:46/Mi  

   9 = 133    - Booth, Lori                  - Ironwood, MI        45    0:55:27.8    07:34    08:55/Mi  

  10 = 130    - Dugger, Becky                - Ashland, WI         32    0:56:00.9    08:07    09:00/Mi  

  11 = 149    - Laird, Jennifer              - Hayward, WI         35    0:56:28.1    08:35    09:05/Mi  

  12 = 135    - Tomasula, Kathleen           - Cable, WI           64    0:57:32.1    09:39    09:15/Mi  

  13 = 104    - Giesregen, Missy             - Mason, WI           31    0:57:41.8    09:48    09:17/Mi  

  14 = 112    - Hack, Rachel                 - Cloquet, MN         27    0:58:10.5    10:17    09:21/Mi  

  15 = 113    - Thiel, Mary                  - Bayfield, WI        42    0:59:16.9    11:23    09:32/Mi  

  16 = 142    - Hansen, Seanna               - Hayward, WI         29    0:59:47.0    11:53    09:37/Mi  

  17 = 119    - Hintzman, Crystal            - Superior, WI        34    0:59:58.9    12:05    09:39/Mi  

  18 = 107    - Waterman, Ashley             - Superior, WI        24    1:00:12.9    12:19    09:41/Mi  

  19 = 105    - Nygaard, Jodi                - New Richmond, WI    36    1:01:29.6    13:36    09:53/Mi  

  20 = 138    - Shelton, Mary Lois           - Blowing Rock, NC    21    1:01:30.8    13:37    09:53/Mi  

  21 = 114    - Hasskamp, Steff              - Ashland, WI         33    1:01:42.3    13:49    09:55/Mi  

  22 = 111    - Karlinsky, Krystle           - Ashland, WI         27    1:02:13.8    14:20    10:00/Mi  

  23 = 155    - Hagen, Linda                 - Duluth, MN          48    1:03:10.2    15:17    10:09/Mi  

  24 = 118    - Cooper, Leslie               - Washburn, WI        30    1:04:27.2    16:34    10:22/Mi  

  25 = 110    - Burg, Lesley                 - Bayfield, WI        23    1:06:10.6    18:17    10:38/Mi  

  26 = 151    - Lybeck, Beth                 - New Richmond, WI    52    1:08:27.1    20:34    11:00/Mi  

  27 = 145    - Jennings, Holly              - Ironwood, MI        45    1:13:32.1    25:39    11:50/Mi  

       116    - McCafferty, Gina             - Bayfield, WI            DNS 

       120    - Radke, Anna                  - Washburn, WI            DNS 

 

OVERALL Results for - MEN'S - 10 Kilometer Race Walk

Place  Bib            Name                       City/State       Age    Net Time   Time Back   Pace

   1 = 72     - McCann, Dennis               - Bayfield, WI        60    1:27:35.5    00:00    14:05/Mi  

   2 = 88     - Beagan, Jack                 - Bayfield, WI        69    1:38:41.9    11:06    15:52/Mi  

   3 = 70     - Krumenaker, Bob              - Bayfield, WI        60    1:47:00.6    19:25    17:13/Mi  

   4 = 81     - Mosow, Steven                - Eden Prairie, MN    70    1:53:01.3    25:25    18:11/Mi  

   5 = 66     - Dietel, Kevon                - Bayfield, WI        58    1:53:43.9    26:08    18:18/Mi  

   6 = 83     - Stetler, Everett             - Zimmerman, MN       58    1:53:54.3    26:18    18:19/Mi  

 

OVERALL Results for - WOMEN'S - 10 Kilometer Race Walk

Place  Bib            Name                       City/State       Age    Net Time   Time Back   Pace

   1 = 90     - Swanstrom, Shannon           - Bayfield, WI        42    1:25:05.5    00:00    13:41/Mi  

   2 = 63     - Callan-Long, Mary            - Bayfield, WI        57    1:25:42.6    00:37    13:47/Mi  

   3 = 79     - Johnson, Shawna              - Ashland, WI         35    1:25:43.0    00:37    13:47/Mi  

   4 = 85     - Olson, Debra                 - Washburn, WI        50    1:27:33.6    02:28    14:05/Mi  

   5 = 73     - Musselman, Vicki             - Ironwood, MI        58    1:27:34.0    02:28    14:05/Mi  

   6 = 71     - Mathiason, Amanda            - Superior, WI        30    1:28:56.8    03:51    14:18/Mi  

   7 = 204    - Bowker, Ann                  - Bayfield, WI        66    1:36:29.5    11:24    15:31/Mi  

   8 = 84     - Kajiwara, Eileen             - Bayfield, WI        55    1:36:29.8    11:24    15:31/Mi  

   9 = 86     - Anderson, jean               - Madison, WI         44    1:38:41.2    13:35    15:52/Mi  

  10 = 87     - Johnson, Dee                 - Bayfield, WI        59    1:38:47.6    13:42    15:53/Mi  

  11 = 92     - Trost, Marcella              - New Richmond, WI    55    1:44:37.8    19:32    16:50/Mi  

  12 = 91     - Johnston, Bonnie             - New Richmond, WI    49    1:44:38.2    19:32    16:50/Mi  

  13 = 67     - Edwards, Susan               - Bayfield, WI        50    1:46:59.3    21:53    17:13/Mi  

  14 = 74     - Schneeberger, Isabelle       - Bayfield, WI        66    1:50:18.7    25:13    17:45/Mi  

  15 = 62     - Bergsten, Donna              - Poplar, WI          54    1:50:19.0    25:13    17:45/Mi  

  16 = 89     - Thomson, Suz                 - Balsum Lake, WI     55    1:50:29.8    25:24    17:46/Mi  

  17 = 76     - Schneider, Lori              - Bayfield, WI        54    1:50:30.0    25:24    17:46/Mi  

  18 = 150    - Irvine, Mary Lou             - Bayfield, WI        64    1:53:00.7    27:55    18:11/Mi  

  19 = 80     - McGraw, Barbara              - Eden prairie, MN    63    1:53:01.0    27:55    18:11/Mi  

  20 = 75     - Schneeberger, Michele        - Meadowlands, MN     58    1:53:33.6    28:28    18:16/Mi  

  21 = 64     - Cook, Joyce                  - Poplar, WI          66    1:53:41.1    28:35    18:17/Mi  

  22 = 65     - Dietel, Susan                - Bayfield, WI        51    1:53:43.5    28:38    18:18/Mi  

  23 = 77     - Waterman, Abby               - Superior, WI        27    1:57:03.0    31:57    18:50/Mi  

  24 = 78     - Waterman, Deb                - Superior, WI        52    1:57:03.7    31:58    18:50/Mi  

       68     - Fields, Brenda               - Mason, WI               DNS 

       69     - Jeusch, Kristy               - Washburn, WI            DNS 

*** AGE GROUPS ***

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 5 & UNDER)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 5    - Rathlef, Taygen             - Bayfield, WI          5   0:18:05.2    00:00    09:02/Mi  

   2 = 26   - Fisher, Quinn               - Duluth, MN            5   0:37:58.0    19:52    18:59/Mi  

   3 = 27   - Fisher, Max                 - Duluth, MN            3   0:41:30.1    23:24    20:45/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 6 TO 8)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 395  - Noteboom, Carvel            - Bayfield, WI          8   0:17:36.2    00:00    08:48/Mi  

   2 = 37   - Klein, Timothy              - Bayfield, WI          6   0:19:55.5    02:19    09:57/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 9 TO 12)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 17   - Edwards, Burk               - Bayfield, WI          9   0:23:00.8    00:00    11:30/Mi  

   2 = 14   - Defoe, Liam                 - Bayfield, WI          11  0:31:35.6    08:34    15:47/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 13 TO 17)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 31   - Grynderup, Louis            - Bayfield, WI          17  0:14:35.7    00:00    07:17/Mi  

   2 = 13   - Defoe, Dillon               - Bayfield, WI          13  0:31:36.1    17:00    15:48/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 18 TO 30)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 28   - Mittelholzer, Marcel        - Bayfield, WI          22  0:17:38.6    00:00    08:49/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 46 TO 60)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 3    - Landon, Don                 - Mound, MN             57  0:21:00.0    00:00    10:30/Mi  

   2 = 30   - Steffenson, Jim             - Bayfield, WI          57  0:39:05.8    18:05    19:33/Mi  

   3 = 1    - Thier, Loras Anthony        - Bayfield, WI          55  0:39:08.6    18:08    19:34/Mi  

   4 = 10   - Burg, James                 - Bayfield, WI          58  0:41:17.7    20:17    20:39/Mi  

   5 = 9    - Hurley, Paul                - Bayfield, WI          60  0:41:19.6    20:19    20:40/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 60 & OVER)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 6    - Goodier, Mike               - Bayfield, WI          62  0:18:05.9    00:00    09:03/Mi  

   2 = 12   - Defoe, Ken                  - Bayfield, WI          64  0:34:26.9    16:21    17:13/Mi  

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 6 TO 8)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 38   - Klein, Lindsey              - Bayfield, WI          8   0:20:05.6    00:00    10:02/Mi  

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 9 TO 12)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 18   - Barrett, Delaney            - Hermantown, MN        12  0:17:04.3    00:00    08:32/Mi  

   2 = 15   - Defoe, Iris                 - Bayfield, WI          9   0:24:38.3    07:34    12:19/Mi  

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 13 TO 17)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 33   - Levens, Ketzel              - Bayfield, WI          13  0:14:41.9    00:00    07:21/Mi  

   2 = 212  - Peltonen, Ruby              - Washburn, WI          14  0:22:50.7    08:08    11:25/Mi  

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 31 TO 45)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 25   - Fisher, Ann                 - Duluth, MN            36  0:41:37.8    00:00    20:49/Mi  

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 46 TO 60)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 20   - Edson, Paula                - Hudson, WI            55  0:19:47.1    00:00    09:53/Mi  

   2 = 2    - Landon, Cindi               - Mound, MN             52  0:20:24.2    00:37    10:12/Mi  

   3 = 32   - Levens, Tessa               - Bayfield, WI          56  0:20:49.3    01:02    10:24/Mi  

   4 = 34   - Vuckovic, Vickie            - Ironwood, MI          52  0:23:14.4    03:27    11:37/Mi  

   5 = 35   - Beeksma, Kathy              - Ashland, WI           49  0:24:11.7    04:24    12:05/Mi  

   6 = 7    - Wood, Beth                  - New Richmond, WI      49  0:36:03.6    16:16    18:01/Mi  

   7 = 36   - Byron, Jennifer             - New Richmond, WI      51  0:36:12.0    16:24    18:06/Mi  

   8 = 29   - Steffenson, Bonny           - Bayfield, WI          47  0:39:05.3    19:18    19:32/Mi  

   9 = 16   - Sarkkinen, Sherry           - Bayfield, WI          57  0:40:21.0    20:33    20:10/Mi  

  10 = 8    - Stewart, Ellen              - Bayfield, WI          59  0:41:16.1    21:29    20:38/Mi  

       23   - Parsons-Trolson, Debra      - Duluth, MN            DNS 

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 60 & OVER)  -  2 Mile Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 11   - Defoe, Mary                 - Bayfield, WI          63  0:32:16.1    00:00    16:08/Mi  

   2 = 4    - Campbell, Mary Anne         - New Richmond, WI      62  0:36:13.5    03:57    18:06/Mi  

   3 = 24   - Richgels, Pat               - LaCrosse, WI          63  0:41:41.5    09:25    20:50/Mi  

   4 = 19   - Franta, Kathryn             - Bayfield, WI          65  0:43:46.6    11:30    21:53/Mi  

   5 = 22   - Miller, Jean                - Bayfield, WI          66  0:43:56.4    11:40    21:58/Mi  

 

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 17 & UNDER)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 147  - Geisen, Kevin               - Washburn, WI          15  0:45:57.2    00:00    07:23/Mi  

       132  - Atkins, Ian                 - Bayfield, WI          DNF 

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 18 TO 30)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 152  - Coobs, Benjamin             - Fridley, MN           28  0:52:28.0    00:00    08:26/Mi  

   2 = 128  - Wherritt, Bobby             - Ashland, WI           27  0:56:01.1    03:33    09:00/Mi  

   3 = 106  - Haugen, Joe                 - Washburn, WI          24  1:06:10.7    13:42    10:38/Mi  

   4 = 141  - Karlinsky, Robert           - Ashland, WI           27  1:06:42.3    14:14    10:44/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 31 TO 45)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 156  - Meyer, Thomas               - Hayward, WI           45  0:40:13.5    00:00    06:28/Mi  

   2 = 153  - Klein, Brad                 - Bayfield, WI          39  0:41:22.2    01:08    06:39/Mi  

   3 = 109  - Mckuen, Patrick             - Ashland, WI           31  0:47:30.6    07:17    07:38/Mi  

   4 = 143  - King, Michael               - Superior, WI          40  0:52:50.5    12:37    08:30/Mi  

   5 = 129  - Dugger, Brodie              - Ashland, WI           32  0:59:02.4    18:48    09:30/Mi  

   6 = 146  - Botkin, Chris               - Ironwood, MI          42  1:13:32.6    33:19    11:50/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 46 TO 60)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 134  - Beeksma, David              - Ashland, WI           46  0:39:01.5    00:00    06:16/Mi  

   2 = 137  - Beirl, John                 - Ashland, WI           52  0:39:22.8    00:21    06:20/Mi  

   3 = 123  - Adank, Jeff                 - Port Wing, WI         50  0:42:21.9    03:20    06:49/Mi  

   4 = 157  - Tansey, Terry               - Hayward, WI           54  0:43:04.2    04:02    06:55/Mi  

   5 = 154  - North, Ludlow               - Duluth, MN            51  0:43:15.0    04:13    06:57/Mi  

   6 = 144  - Anderson, Craig             - Madison, WI           50  0:47:47.1    08:45    07:41/Mi  

   7 = 117  - Galazen, Tom                - Bayfield, WI          59  0:48:58.5    09:57    07:52/Mi  

   8 = 148  - Haugen, Paul                - Washburn, WI          55  0:50:55.5    11:54    08:11/Mi  

   9 = 127  - Hogan, John                 - Duluth, MN            59  0:52:14.4    13:12    08:24/Mi  

  10 = 101  - Stanitis, Michael           - Herbster, WI          52  0:59:17.1    20:15    09:32/Mi  

  11 = 139  - Shelton, Dale               - Blowing Rock, NC      56  1:17:02.1    38:00    12:23/Mi  

 

   Results for -> MALE (AGES 60 & OVER)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 122  - Arison, Peter               - Ashland, WI           61  0:48:33.5    00:00    07:48/Mi  

   2 = 124  - Musselman, Jeff             - Ironwood, MI          61  0:53:56.9    05:23    08:40/Mi  

   3 = 136  - Tomasula, David             - Cable, WI             65  0:56:04.1    07:30    09:01/Mi  

   4 = 103  - Reidinger, Bernie           - Grand View, WI        63  0:57:42.0    09:08    09:17/Mi  

   5 = 131  - Harju, Dave                 - Bayfield, WI          67  1:02:35.7    14:02    10:04/Mi  

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 18 TO 30)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 140  - Stout, Katlyn               - St. Cloud, MN         22  0:47:53.1    00:00    07:42/Mi  

   2 = 121  - Amys, Tanya                 - Poplar, WI            27  0:49:20.5    01:27    07:56/Mi  

   3 = 125  - Hogan, Grace                - Bayfield, WI          30  0:52:14.7    04:21    08:24/Mi  

   4 = 126  - Hogan, Diana                - Duluth, MN            27  0:52:14.9    04:21    08:24/Mi  

   5 = 108  - Mckuen, Julie               - Ashland, WI           29  0:52:23.1    04:30    08:25/Mi  

   6 = 112  - Hack, Rachel                - Cloquet, MN           27  0:58:10.5    10:17    09:21/Mi  

   7 = 142  - Hansen, Seanna              - Hayward, WI           29  0:59:47.0    11:53    09:37/Mi  

   8 = 107  - Waterman, Ashley            - Superior, WI          24  1:00:12.9    12:19    09:41/Mi  

   9 = 138  - Shelton, Mary Lois          - Blowing Rock, NC      21  1:01:30.8    13:37    09:53/Mi  

  10 = 111  - Karlinsky, Krystle          - Ashland, WI           27  1:02:13.8    14:20    10:00/Mi  

  11 = 118  - Cooper, Leslie              - Washburn, WI          30  1:04:27.2    16:34    10:22/Mi  

  12 = 110  - Burg, Lesley                - Bayfield, WI          23  1:06:10.6    18:17    10:38/Mi  

       120  - Radke, Anna                 - Washburn, WI          DNS 

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 31 TO 45)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 102  - Hoopman, Billie             - Bayfield, WI          39  0:54:31.1    00:00    08:46/Mi  

   2 = 115  - Barrett, Jan                - Hermantown, MN        40  0:54:31.3    00:00    08:46/Mi  

   3 = 133  - Booth, Lori                 - Ironwood, MI          45  0:55:27.8    00:56    08:55/Mi  

   4 = 130  - Dugger, Becky               - Ashland, WI           32  0:56:00.9    01:29    09:00/Mi  

   5 = 149  - Laird, Jennifer             - Hayward, WI           35  0:56:28.1    01:57    09:05/Mi  

   6 = 104  - Giesregen, Missy            - Mason, WI             31  0:57:41.8    03:10    09:17/Mi  

   7 = 113  - Thiel, Mary                 - Bayfield, WI          42  0:59:16.9    04:45    09:32/Mi  

   8 = 119  - Hintzman, Crystal           - Superior, WI          34  0:59:58.9    05:27    09:39/Mi  

   9 = 105  - Nygaard, Jodi               - New Richmond, WI      36  1:01:29.6    06:58    09:53/Mi  

  10 = 114  - Hasskamp, Steff             - Ashland, WI           33  1:01:42.3    07:11    09:55/Mi  

  11 = 145  - Jennings, Holly             - Ironwood, MI          45  1:13:32.1    19:01    11:50/Mi  

       116  - McCafferty, Gina            - Bayfield, WI          DNS 

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 46 TO 60)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 211  - Clark, Mary Beth            - Chippewa Falls, WI    53  0:52:23.7    00:00    08:25/Mi  

   2 = 155  - Hagen, Linda                - Duluth, MN            48  1:03:10.2    10:46    10:09/Mi  

   3 = 151  - Lybeck, Beth                - New Richmond, WI      52  1:08:27.1    16:03    11:00/Mi  

 

   Results for -> FEMALE (AGES 60 & OVER)  -  10 Kilometer  Race ***

Place Bib #       Name                                           Age   NetTime      Back     Pace

   1 = 135  - Tomasula, Kathleen          - Cable, WI             64  0:57:32.1    00:00    09:15/Mi